ES Power Rating · Football
Through week 8 · 1527 games rated · home edge +1.37 · prior from 2017-18, 2016-17 · How it works →
Last calculated Thu, Sep 17 · 7:26 AM CDT
Every team
Top 25 →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Saint Mary's Springs | 14-0 | D5Division rank #1 | 84.7 | 59 | 4 | AmherstD5 (69.2) |
2▲1 | Fond du Lac | 12-1 | D1Division rank #1 | 83.1 | 57.8 | 4 | KimberlyD1 (79.5) |
3▲1 | Franklin | 11-1 | D1Division rank #2 | 83.1 | 61.2 | 5 | WaterfordD2 (74.9) |
4▲1 | Muskego | 14-0 | D1Division rank #3 | 80.6 | 59.2 | 5 | Catholic MemorialD3 (74) |
5▼3 | Saint Croix Central | 13-1 | D4Division rank #1 | 80.5 | 51.9 | 1 | New RichmondD3 (61.1) |
6▲2 | River Falls | 9-2 | D2Division rank #1 | 79.6 | 65.7 | 5 | MenomonieD2 (75.1) |
7▲3 | Bay Port | 11-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 79.5 | 51.3 | 2 | PulaskiD2 (67.2) |
8▼2 | Kimberly | 12-2 | D1Division rank #5 | 79.5 | 60.4 | 4 | Appleton NorthD1 (71.8) |
9▼2 | Regis | 11-1 | D6Division rank #1 | 79.2 | 54.7 | 2 | Spencer/Columbus Catholic (76.3) |
10▲3 | Waunakee | 12-1 | D2Division rank #2 | 77.6 | 48 | 2 | DeForestD2 (67.8) |
11▲3 | Hudson | 7-3 | D1Division rank #6 | 77.5 | 64.1 | 5 | River FallsD2 (79.6) |
12▲4 | Lake Country Lutheran | 12-1 | D5Division rank #2 | 76.7 | 50 | 2 | Lakeside LutheranD4 (72.3) |
13▼2 | Edgar | 13-1 | D7Division rank #1 | 76.7 | 48.1 | 1 | MondoviD6 (59.8) |
14▼2 | ![]() Potosi/ | 8-2 | — | 76.4 | 55.1 | 1 | BangorD7 (71.7) |
15▼6 | ![]() Spencer/ | 11-2 | — | 76.3 | 58.1 | 2 | StratfordD5 (71.7) |
16▲1 | West De Pere | 13-1 | D3Division rank #1 | 75.9 | 49.6 | 2 | MenashaD2 (63) |
17▲4 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 12-1 | D3Division rank #2 | 75.6 | 54 | 3 | PlymouthD3 (72.5) |
18– | Martin Luther | 10-2 | D4Division rank #2 | 75.1 | 50 | 1 | Racine LutheranD6 (65.4) |
19▼4 | Menomonie | 7-3 | D2Division rank #3 | 75.1 | 66.5 | 5 | HudsonD1 (77.5) |
20▲7 | Waterford | 9-2 | D2Division rank #4 | 74.9 | 59.6 | 3 | Wilmot UnionD2 (64.7) |
21▼2 | ![]() Pecatonica/ | 8-1 | — | 74.5 | 51.9 | 1 | Potosi/Cassville (76.4) |
22▼2 | Catholic Memorial | 13-1 | D3Division rank #3 | 74.0 | 59.6 | 4 | ArrowheadD1 (66.4) |
23▲1 | Racine St. Catherine's | 14-0 | D4Division rank #3 | 74.0 | 49.3 | 2 | Martin LutherD4 (75.1) |
24▼1 | Iola- | 14-0 | D6Division rank #2 | 73.5 | 46.8 | 1 | BonduelD5 (62.1) |
25▼3 | Grantsburg | 12-1 | D6Division rank #3 | 73.3 | 49 | 1 | UnityD6 (63.7) |
26– | Brookfield Central | 12-2 | D2Division rank #5 | 73.1 | 52 | 2 | Brookfield EastD2 (65.1) |
27▼2 | Northwestern | 11-1 | D4Division rank #4 | 72.6 | 53.3 | 3 | BloomerD5 (62.1) |
28▲1 | Plymouth | 8-3 | D3Division rank #4 | 72.5 | 57.8 | 1 | BerlinD3 (70.7) |
29▲4 | Lakeside Lutheran | 11-2 | D4Division rank #5 | 72.3 | 54.9 | 1 | Lake MillsD4 (66) |
30▲6 | Appleton North | 6-4 | D1Division rank #7 | 71.8 | 59.9 | 2 | Stevens Point Area Senior High (61.4) |
31▲10 | Rice Lake | 10-3 | D3Division rank #5 | 71.8 | 63.8 | 3 | MenomonieD2 (75.1) |
32▼4 | Bangor | 11-2 | D7Division rank #2 | 71.7 | 52.7 | 2 | LoyalD7 (66) |
33▲2 | Stratford | 11-3 | D5Division rank #3 | 71.7 | 52.5 | 1 | Marengo High School IL (61.2) |
34▲3 | Monona Grove | 11-1 | D2Division rank #6 | 71.6 | 45.1 | 1 | OregonD2 (64.6) |
35▼4 | Kewaunee | 11-1 | D5Division rank #4 | 71.4 | 47.2 | 0 | ColemanD6 (59) |
36▲12 | Sun Prairie | 10-2 | — | 71.4 | 49 | 2 | VeronaD1 (64.5) |
37▼5 | Greendale | 10-2 | D3Division rank #6 | 71.1 | 52.3 | 1 | New Berlin WestD3 (62) |
38▲1 | Berlin | 7-3 | D3Division rank #7 | 70.7 | 54.2 | 0 | WautomaD4 (54.9) |
39▲10 | Oak Creek | 8-3 | D1Division rank #8 | 70.2 | 59.7 | 1 | Racine HorlickD1 (67.9) |
40▼6 | Kiel | 10-1 | D4Division rank #6 | 70.0 | 50.4 | 1 | ValdersD5 (60.7) |
41▲3 | Onalaska | 7-4 | D3Division rank #8 | 69.7 | 59.5 | 3 | West SalemD4 (69.4) |
42▼2 | Marquette | 12-1 | D1Division rank #9 | 69.7 | 55.1 | 4 | Brookfield CentralD2 (73.1) |
43▲2 | West Salem | 6-4 | D4Division rank #7 | 69.4 | 58.9 | 2 | Gale-Ettrick-TrempealeauD4 (63.8) |
44▼14 | Holmen | 6-4 | D2Division rank #7 | 69.3 | 61.5 | 2 | West SalemD4 (69.4) |
45▲2 | Prairie du Chien | 8-2 | D5Division rank #5 | 69.2 | 56.8 | 4 | WestbyD5 (64.8) |
46▼8 | Amherst | 9-3 | D5Division rank #6 | 69.2 | 51.6 | 1 | BonduelD5 (62.1) |
47▲6 | Homestead | 14-0 | D2Division rank #8 | 69.0 | 46.8 | 0 | West Bend EastD2 (56.5) |
48▼2 | Winneconne | 9-2 | D4Division rank #8 | 68.9 | 54.4 | 2 | PlymouthD3 (72.5) |
49▼7 | Omro | 9-2 | D5Division rank #7 | 68.8 | 53.8 | 1 | WinneconneD4 (68.9) |
50▼7 | Racine Horlick | 8-4 | D1Division rank #10 | 67.9 | 58.7 | 0 | Kenosha Bradford/Kenosha Reuther (55.8) |
51▲1 | DeForest | 8-3 | D2Division rank #9 | 67.8 | 53.7 | 1 | Mount Horeb/Barneveld (62.5) |
52▼1 | Horicon/ | 10-2 | — | 67.7 | 49.8 | 1 | MarkesanD6 (59.5) |
53▲2 | La Crosse Central | 8-3 | D2Division rank #10 | 67.6 | 56.3 | 1 | OnalaskaD3 (69.7) |
54▲14 | Pulaski | 10-2 | D2Division rank #11 | 67.2 | 54 | 1 | Notre DameD3 (62.1) |
55▲6 | Little Chute | 12-1 | D4Division rank #9 | 66.8 | 46.7 | 2 | Luxemburg-CascoD3 (62.6) |
56▼2 | Marshfield | 12-1 | D2Division rank #12 | 66.7 | 49.9 | 3 | Stevens Point Area Senior High (61.4) |
57▲12 | Arrowhead | 7-4 | D1Division rank #11 | 66.4 | 63.5 | 3 | MukwonagoD1 (64.7) |
58▲6 | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D5Division rank #8 | 66.1 | 47.9 | 2 | HilbertD7 (62.9) |
59▲8 | Loyal | 9-3 | D7Division rank #3 | 66.0 | 46.8 | 1 | GilmanD7 (61.6) |
60– | Lake Mills | 7-3 | D4Division rank #10 | 66.0 | 58.8 | 2 | MaustonD4 (62) |
61▲2 | Fennimore | 10-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 66.0 | 44.9 | 1 | LancasterD6 (63.4) |
62▲9 | McFarland | 9-1 | D3Division rank #9 | 65.7 | 45.2 | 1 | EdgertonD4 (60.1) |
63▼1 | ![]() Milwaukee Riverside/ | 8-2 | — | 65.5 | 41.8 | 0 | Milwaukee Marshall/Carmen Northwest/Milwaukee Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (53.6) |
64▲15 | Racine Lutheran | 11-3 | D6Division rank #5 | 65.4 | 50.9 | 0 | DominicanD5 (48.3) |
65▲5 | Brookfield East | 7-4 | D2Division rank #13 | 65.1 | 59.1 | 1 | HamiltonD1 (60.7) |
66▼7 | Superior | 4-5 | — | 65.0 | 60.7 | 2 | Chippewa FallsD1 (64.3) |
67▼2 | Westby | 10-2 | D5Division rank #9 | 64.8 | 49.9 | 3 | Gale-Ettrick-TrempealeauD4 (63.8) |
68▼10 | Mukwonago | 6-5 | D1Division rank #12 | 64.7 | 55.3 | 1 | Kettle MoraineD1 (64.6) |
69▲35 | Wilmot Union | 7-3 | D2Division rank #14 | 64.7 | 60.3 | 1 | BurlingtonD2 (64.4) |
70▲4 | Kettle Moraine | 6-5 | D1Division rank #13 | 64.6 | 61.4 | 1 | Waukesha WestD2 (64.1) |
71▲2 | Oregon | 7-3 | D2Division rank #15 | 64.6 | 53.9 | 1 | DeForestD2 (67.8) |
72▼16 | Neenah | 8-3 | D1Division rank #14 | 64.5 | 59.6 | 3 | Appleton NorthD1 (71.8) |
73▼7 | Verona | 7-3 | D1Division rank #15 | 64.5 | 51.4 | 2 | MiddletonD1 (64.2) |
74▼24 | Burlington | 7-3 | D2Division rank #16 | 64.4 | 55.6 | 1 | Racine HorlickD1 (67.9) |
75▲2 | Chippewa Falls | 5-5 | D1Division rank #16 | 64.3 | 64.2 | 1 | HolmenD2 (69.3) |
76▼19 | Middleton | 6-4 | D1Division rank #17 | 64.2 | 49.5 | 0 | Janesville CraigD1 (54) |
77▼5 | Waukesha West | 7-5 | D2Division rank #17 | 64.1 | 58.9 | 1 | MukwonagoD1 (64.7) |
78▲14 | Gale- | 6-4 | D4Division rank #11 | 63.8 | 54.4 | 1 | Prairie du ChienD5 (69.2) |
79▼3 | Unity | 9-2 | D6Division rank #6 | 63.7 | 52.5 | 1 | Spring ValleyD6 (60.3) |
80▼2 | Abbotsford | 10-2 | D6Division rank #7 | 63.7 | 40.1 | 1 | GilmanD7 (61.6) |
81▲3 | Lancaster | 9-4 | D6Division rank #8 | 63.4 | 52.2 | 1 | Platteville (62.2) |
82▲17 | Indian Trail High School & Academy | 6-5 | D1Division rank #18 | 63.2 | 63 | 1 | Oak CreekD1 (70.2) |
83▲11 | Colby | 8-3 | D5Division rank #10 | 63.1 | 55.8 | 1 | Spring ValleyD6 (60.3) |
84▲13 | Menasha | 9-2 | D2Division rank #18 | 63.0 | 48.8 | 0 | Kingsford, MI (58.1) |
85▼10 | Hilbert | 9-2 | D7Division rank #4 | 62.9 | 45.5 | 0 | Howards GroveD5 (57.1) |
86▲37 | Almond- | 9-1 | D7Division rank #5 | 62.7 | 37 | 0 | PittsvilleD7 (58.7) |
87▲21 | Luxemburg- | 6-4 | D3Division rank #10 | 62.6 | 55.2 | 1 | WrightstownD4 (60.3) |
88▼6 | Cambridge | 11-1 | D6Division rank #9 | 62.6 | 44.8 | 1 | Horicon/Hustisford (67.7) |
89▼1 | ![]() Mount Horeb/ | 9-3 | — | 62.5 | 53.1 | 1 | OregonD2 (64.6) |
90▼7 | Melrose- | 8-2 | D6Division rank #10 | 62.5 | 41.5 | 0 | Eleva-StrumD7 (48.7) |
91▲31 | Sparta | 6-6 | D3Division rank #11 | 62.4 | 60.7 | 2 | HolmenD2 (69.3) |
92▲19 | Platteville | 6-3 | — | 62.2 | 52.2 | 1 | Gale-Ettrick-TrempealeauD4 (63.8) |
93▼7 | Notre Dame | 9-3 | D3Division rank #12 | 62.1 | 53.8 | 0 | Green Bay PrebleD1 (55.4) |
94▲8 | Bonduel | 6-4 | D5Division rank #11 | 62.1 | 54.8 | 0 | ColemanD6 (59) |
95▼10 | Bloomer | 8-3 | D5Division rank #12 | 62.1 | 51.8 | 2 | SpoonerD5 (61) |
96▲20 | Mosinee | 7-3 | D3Division rank #13 | 62.0 | 53.6 | 0 | MedfordD3 (56.3) |
97▼6 | Ashland | 8-2 | D3Division rank #14 | 62.0 | 52.6 | 1 | MosineeD3 (62) |
98– | New Berlin West | 7-3 | D3Division rank #15 | 62.0 | 53.1 | 0 | PewaukeeD3 (57.7) |
99▼12 | Mauston | 8-2 | D4Division rank #12 | 62.0 | 44.4 | 0 | WautomaD4 (54.9) |
100▼11 | River Valley | 8-3 | D4Division rank #13 | 61.9 | 50.5 | 2 | OnalaskaD3 (69.7) |
101▼20 | Saint Francis | 7-2 | D4Division rank #14 | 61.7 | 38.7 | 0 | Living Word LutheranD7 (55.8) |
102▲4 | Mineral Point | 9-2 | D6Division rank #11 | 61.7 | 49.2 | 1 | FennimoreD6 (66) |
103▼10 | Madison Memorial | 8-2 | D1Division rank #19 | 61.7 | 49 | 2 | Sun Prairie (71.4) |
104▼24 | Gilman | 8-3 | D7Division rank #6 | 61.6 | 43.8 | 0 | AssumptionD7 (48.2) |
105▼15 | Reedsville | 11-2 | D7Division rank #7 | 61.6 | 42.9 | 0 | Howards GroveD5 (57.1) |
106▲12 | Stevens Point Area Senior High | 3-6 | — | 61.4 | 60.9 | 0 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (43.9) |
107▼11 | New Holstein | 6-4 | D5Division rank #13 | 61.3 | 48.9 | 0 | ChiltonD4 (58.9) |
108▼1 | Marengo High School IL | 0-1 | — | 61.2early | 71.7 | 0 | — |
109– | Hortonville | 6-4 | D2Division rank #19 | 61.2 | 57.2 | 1 | KaukaunaD2 (59.8) |
110▲5 | New Richmond | 6-5 | D3Division rank #16 | 61.1 | 60.5 | 1 | SomersetD4 (59.4) |
111▲33 | Spooner | 6-4 | D5Division rank #14 | 61.0 | 51.5 | 0 | CumberlandD5 (57.9) |
112▲8 | Valders | 7-3 | D5Division rank #15 | 60.7 | 52.4 | 1 | New HolsteinD5 (61.3) |
113– | Hamilton | 6-5 | D1Division rank #20 | 60.7 | 56.1 | 0 | Menomonee FallsD2 (50.8) |
114▼19 | Wrightstown | 9-3 | D4Division rank #15 | 60.3 | 48.6 | 1 | FreedomD3 (60.2) |
115▲14 | Spring Valley | 7-4 | D6Division rank #12 | 60.3 | 53.1 | 1 | MondoviD6 (59.8) |
116▲5 | Freedom | 7-4 | D3Division rank #17 | 60.2 | 49.4 | 1 | Luxemburg-CascoD3 (62.6) |
117– | Edgerton | 10-2 | D4Division rank #16 | 60.1 | 46.6 | 0 | East TroyD3 (55.7) |
118▼17 | Mondovi | 7-3 | D6Division rank #13 | 59.8 | 51.5 | 0 | Elk MoundD5 (59.2) |
119– | Kaukauna | 5-5 | D2Division rank #20 | 59.8 | 58.7 | 0 | Oshkosh West (52.4) |
120▲6 | Slinger | 9-3 | D2Division rank #21 | 59.8 | 46.8 | 0 | West Bend EastD2 (56.5) |
121▲3 | Johnson Creek | 8-2 | D7Division rank #8 | 59.7 | 41.3 | 0 | Fall River (51.8) |
122▼17 | Lodi | 8-3 | D4Division rank #17 | 59.6 | 45.3 | 0 | St Viator High School (51.5) |
123▼11 | Markesan | 8-3 | D6Division rank #14 | 59.5 | 52.3 | 0 | DodgelandD6 (55.6) |
124▲3 | Somerset | 6-5 | D4Division rank #18 | 59.4 | 54 | 0 | Baldwin-WoodvilleD4 (58.2) |
125▲7 | Elk Mound | 8-3 | D5Division rank #16 | 59.2 | 49.8 | 1 | Spring ValleyD6 (60.3) |
126▲2 | Badger | 4-6 | D1Division rank #21 | 59.2 | 57.7 | 0 | Elkhorn (53.8) |
127▲3 | Coleman | 6-5 | D6Division rank #15 | 59.0 | 49.5 | 0 | CrivitzD6 (50) |
128▼14 | Chilton | 7-4 | D4Division rank #19 | 58.9 | 51.1 | 0 | Two RiversD4 (58.9) |
129▼26 | Two Rivers | 3-7 | D4Division rank #20 | 58.9 | 58.3 | 1 | New HolsteinD5 (61.3) |
130▲5 | La Crosse Logan | 4-6 | D3Division rank #18 | 58.8 | 60 | 1 | SpartaD3 (62.4) |
131▼21 | Pittsville | 10-2 | D7Division rank #9 | 58.7 | 46 | 0 | DodgelandD6 (55.6) |
132▼7 | Stanley- | 6-4 | D5Division rank #17 | 58.5 | 53.2 | 0 | Osseo-Fairchild (53.3) |
133▲3 | Lourdes Academy | 8-1 | D6Division rank #16 | 58.4 | 39 | 1 | Johnson CreekD7 (59.7) |
134▲4 | Manawa | 6-4 | D6Division rank #17 | 58.2 | 50.3 | 0 | AuburndaleD6 (55.2) |
135▲2 | Baldwin- | 6-5 | D4Division rank #21 | 58.2 | 59.8 | 2 | New RichmondD3 (61.1) |
136▲5 | Eau Claire Memorial | 3-6 | — | 58.0 | 65.4 | 1 | Superior (65) |
137▼37 | Cumberland | 6-4 | D5Division rank #18 | 57.9 | 51.8 | 1 | BloomerD5 (62.1) |
138▼5 | Pewaukee | 7-4 | D3Division rank #19 | 57.7 | 54 | 1 | Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir (65.5) |
139▲4 | Sheboygan Falls | 6-5 | D4Division rank #22 | 57.6 | 56.3 | 1 | ValdersD5 (60.7) |
140▲5 | Howards Grove | 6-4 | D5Division rank #19 | 57.1 | 43.6 | 0 | OzaukeeD6 (47.3) |
141▼7 | Watertown | 7-4 | D2Division rank #22 | 56.9 | 50 | 0 | StoughtonD2 (54.5) |
142▲9 | Mayville | 6-5 | D5Division rank #20 | 56.9 | 55.1 | 0 | Winnebago Lutheran (54.2) |
143▲3 | West Bend East | 6-4 | D2Division rank #23 | 56.5 | 51.9 | 0 | Hartford UnionD2 (55.9) |
144▲20 | Medford | 5-5 | D3Division rank #20 | 56.3 | 54.3 | 0 | AntigoD3 (54.2) |
145▲2 | Denmark | 5-5 | D4Division rank #23 | 56.3 | 48.1 | 0 | Marinette (41.5) |
146▲2 | Peshtigo | 7-3 | D5Division rank #21 | 56.2 | 45.9 | 1 | BonduelD5 (62.1) |
147▲7 | New London | 7-3 | D3Division rank #21 | 56.1 | 48.4 | 0 | SeymourD3 (55.1) |
148▼8 | Hartford Union | 6-5 | D2Division rank #24 | 55.9 | 49.2 | 1 | SlingerD2 (59.8) |
149▲6 | Living Word Lutheran | 7-3 | D7Division rank #10 | 55.8 | 44.3 | 0 | University School of MilwaukeeD4 (50.8) |
150▲7 | ![]() Kenosha Bradford/ | 4-6 | — | 55.8 | 62.7 | 0 | BadgerD1 (59.2) |
151▲16 | East Troy | 8-3 | D3Division rank #22 | 55.7 | 46.1 | 0 | JeffersonD3 (51.6) |
152▲1 | Dodgeland | 5-5 | D6Division rank #18 | 55.6 | 46.2 | 0 | Cambria-FrieslandD7 (44) |
153▼14 | Green Bay Preble | 6-4 | D1Division rank #22 | 55.4 | 51.3 | 0 | Green Bay Southwest (55.2) |
154▼23 | Belleville | 6-4 | D5Division rank #22 | 55.3 | 40 | 0 | Wisconsin Dells (41) |
155▲6 | Green Bay Southwest | 3-6 | — | 55.2 | 57.1 | 0 | Manitowoc Lincoln (45.6) |
156▲4 | Auburndale | 5-6 | D6Division rank #19 | 55.2 | 54.8 | 0 | Marathon (50) |
157▲2 | Germantown | 3-6 | — | 55.2 | 54.9 | 0 | Wauwatosa West (46.9) |
158▼8 | Seymour | 6-5 | D3Division rank #23 | 55.1 | 49 | 0 | Waupaca (50.9) |
159▼3 | Wautoma | 6-4 | D4Division rank #24 | 54.9 | 49 | 0 | Adams-FriendshipD4 (41.3) |
160▼2 | Ashwaubenon | 5-5 | D2Division rank #25 | 54.7 | 56.3 | 0 | Green Bay Southwest (55.2) |
161▼12 | Stoughton | 6-4 | D2Division rank #26 | 54.5 | 51 | 0 | BarabooD2 (48.5) |
162▲19 | Clear Lake | 7-3 | D7Division rank #11 | 54.3 | 44.1 | 0 | Elmwood/Plum City (52.7) |
163▼11 | Winnebago Lutheran | 4-5 | — | 54.2 | 54.4 | 0 | Lomira (51.5) |
164▼2 | Antigo | 4-6 | D3Division rank #24 | 54.2 | 56.4 | 0 | Lakeland (49.9) |
165▲24 | Janesville Craig | 6-4 | D1Division rank #23 | 54.0 | 49 | 1 | VeronaD1 (64.5) |
166▲2 | Elkhorn | 2-7 | — | 53.8 | 57.7 | 0 | Delavan-Darien / Williams Bay (40.1) |
167▲8 | Brookwood | 6-4 | D6Division rank #20 | 53.8 | 48.1 | 0 | De SotoD7 (50.2) |
168▼5 | Viroqua | 5-4 | — | 53.7 | 46.2 | 0 | RoyallD7 (47.1) |
169▲28 | Cuba City | 6-5 | D6Division rank #21 | 53.7 | 53.1 | 0 | BellevilleD5 (55.3) |
170▼1 | ![]() ![]() Milwaukee Marshall/ | 6-4 | — | 53.6 | 43.9 | 0 | Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon Technology (44.7) |
171▲14 | Arcadia | 5-5 | D5Division rank #23 | 53.5 | 52.2 | 0 | Viroqua (53.7) |
172▲8 | Wisconsin Lutheran | 4-6 | D3Division rank #25 | 53.4 | 55.9 | 0 | Milwaukee Lutheran (45.4) |
173▲3 | Kewaskum | 4-5 | — | 53.3 | 52.4 | 0 | Merrill (46.3) |
174▼32 | Osseo- | 2-7 | — | 53.3 | 57.7 | 0 | Cadott (43.7) |
175▼2 | Highland | 7-4 | D7Division rank #12 | 53.2 | 58.2 | 0 | BrookwoodD6 (53.8) |
176▲6 | Whitefish Bay | 5-5 | D2Division rank #27 | 53.2 | 49.2 | 0 | GraftonD3 (52.7) |
177▲13 | ![]() Rib Lake/ | 5-5 | — | 53.0 | 54.6 | 0 | AuburndaleD6 (55.2) |
178▼12 | Fall Creek | 4-5 | — | 53.0 | 56.2 | 0 | Glenwood City (47.6) |
179▲17 | Southern Door | 7-4 | D5Division rank #24 | 52.8 | 49.9 | 0 | PeshtigoD5 (56.2) |
180▼10 | Grafton | 6-5 | D3Division rank #26 | 52.7 | 49.7 | 0 | West Bend EastD2 (56.5) |
181▲3 | ![]() Elmwood/ | 5-5 | — | 52.7 | 47.6 | 0 | HurleyD7 (51.4) |
182▲13 | River Ridge | 2-6 | — | 52.5 | 56.8 | 0 | Shullsburg (50.4) |
183▲4 | Palmyra- | 5-4 | D5Division rank #25 | 52.5 | 44.3 | 0 | DodgelandD6 (55.6) |
184▼13 | Ellsworth | 3-7 | D4Division rank #25 | 52.4 | 62.6 | 0 | Baldwin-WoodvilleD4 (58.2) |
185▼13 | De Pere | 4-6 | D1Division rank #24 | 52.4 | 53.8 | 0 | Green Bay Southwest (55.2) |
186▲13 | Oshkosh West | 2-7 | — | 52.4 | 58.3 | 0 | D.C. Everest (41.7) |
187▼9 | Port Washington | 5-5 | D3Division rank #27 | 52.3 | 49.7 | 0 | Hartford UnionD2 (55.9) |
188▼9 | ![]() Lake Holcombe/ | 6-4 | — | 52.3 | 41.3 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (44.2) |
189▲2 | Fox Valley Lutheran | 5-5 | D3Division rank #28 | 52.2 | 51.9 | 0 | DenmarkD4 (56.3) |
190▲12 | Benton / | 8-3 | — | 52.2 | 49.1 | 0 | HighlandD7 (53.2) |
191▲3 | ![]() Wauzeka- | 9-1 | — | 52.1 | 36.8 | 0 | River Ridge (52.5) |
192▲1 | Fall River | 1-3 | — | 51.8early | 59.7 | 0 | — |
193▲18 | Reedsburg | 5-4 | — | 51.7 | 51.4 | 0 | Milton (47.5) |
194▼20 | Jefferson | 6-4 | D3Division rank #29 | 51.6 | 48.6 | 0 | TurnerD4 (45.1) |
195▲24 | Milwaukee King | 5-5 | D1Division rank #25 | 51.6 | 42.6 | 0 | Milwaukee Marshall/Carmen Northwest/Milwaukee Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (53.6) |
196▼31 | Lomira | 3-6 | — | 51.5 | 53.6 | 0 | CampbellsportD4 (50.9) |
197▲6 | Durand- | 3-6 | — | 51.5 | 53.7 | 0 | Colfax (39.3) |
198▼12 | St Viator High School | 0-1 | — | 51.5early | 59.6 | 0 | — |
199▼16 | Union Grove | 4-5 | — | 51.4 | 56.8 | 0 | Elkhorn (53.8) |
200▼8 | Hurley | 5-5 | D7Division rank #13 | 51.4 | 40 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (44.2) |
201▲3 | Darlington | 5-6 | D6Division rank #22 | 51.2 | 55.6 | 0 | Glenwood City (47.6) |
202▲5 | Webster | 5-4 | D6Division rank #23 | 51.0 | 49 | 0 | Lake Holcombe/Cornell (52.3) |
203▼5 | Campbellsport | 5-5 | D4Division rank #26 | 50.9 | 54.5 | 0 | MayvilleD5 (56.9) |
204▲8 | Waupaca | 3-6 | — | 50.9 | 51.5 | 0 | Shawano (40) |
205▼17 | University School of Milwaukee | 3-6 | D4Division rank #27 | 50.8 | 53.3 | 0 | Brookfield Academy (38.2) |
206– | Menomonee Falls | 4-6 | D2Division rank #28 | 50.8 | 54 | 0 | Germantown (55.2) |
207▲19 | Osceola | 3-6 | — | 50.7 | 55.4 | 0 | EllsworthD4 (52.4) |
208▼7 | ![]() Monticello/ | 5-6 | — | 50.7 | 47.5 | 0 | BellevilleD5 (55.3) |
209▼32 | Turtle Lake | 5-5 | D7Division rank #14 | 50.6 | 52.1 | 0 | HurleyD7 (51.4) |
210– | Shullsburg | 0-5 | — | 50.4 | 61.8 | 0 | — |
211▲4 | De Soto | 6-4 | D7Division rank #15 | 50.2 | 35.9 | 0 | Hillsboro (36.5) |
212▼7 | Marathon | 2-7 | — | 50.0 | 60.3 | 1 | AbbotsfordD6 (63.7) |
213▲1 | Watertown Luther Prep | 5-4 | — | 50.0 | 45.1 | 0 | Columbus (50) |
214▼5 | Columbus | 1-8 | — | 50.0 | 58.8 | 0 | Monticello/New Glarus (50.7) |
215▲3 | Crivitz | 7-3 | D6Division rank #24 | 50.0 | 37.4 | 0 | Northland PinesD5 (43.8) |
216▲8 | Lakeland | 4-5 | — | 49.9 | 54.9 | 0 | Marquette, MI (48) |
217▼17 | South Milwaukee | 5-5 | D2Division rank #29 | 49.9 | 51.3 | 0 | Greenfield (45.1) |
218▼10 | Ripon | 4-6 | D4Division rank #28 | 49.2 | 54.2 | 0 | Kewaskum (53.3) |
219▲4 | Racine Case | 2-7 | — | 49.2 | 59.9 | 0 | Racine Park (44.1) |
220▼3 | Waukesha North | 2-7 | — | 49.1 | 60.7 | 0 | Oconomowoc (48.8) |
221▼1 | Kenosha Tremper | 4-5 | — | 49.1 | 54.7 | 0 | Milwaukee KingD1 (51.6) |
222▼9 | Tomah | 2-7 | — | 48.9 | 60.3 | 1 | SpartaD3 (62.4) |
223▲7 | Oconomowoc | 0-9 | — | 48.8 | 64.2 | 0 | — |
224▲11 | Eleva- | 6-4 | D7Division rank #16 | 48.7 | 39.4 | 0 | Blair-TaylorD7 (33.7) |
225– | Baraboo | 4-6 | D2Division rank #30 | 48.5 | 55.5 | 0 | Beaver Dam (41) |
226▲5 | ![]() Shorewood/ | 7-3 | — | 48.4 | 47.5 | 0 | Milwaukee KingD1 (51.6) |
227▼11 | Dominican | 5-4 | D5Division rank #26 | 48.3 | 48.6 | 0 | AssumptionD7 (48.2) |
228▲13 | Assumption | 4-6 | D7Division rank #17 | 48.2 | 51.6 | 0 | GreenwoodD7 (39.8) |
229▲24 | ![]() Hayward/ | 3-7 | — | 47.9 | 53.6 | 0 | Ladysmith (43.6) |
230▲6 | Roncalli | 3-6 | — | 47.7 | 55.9 | 0 | Oconto (41.2) |
231▲13 | Glenwood City | 4-6 | — | 47.6 | 48.4 | 0 | Durand-Arkansaw (51.5) |
232▼3 | Xavier | 4-6 | D4Division rank #29 | 47.6 | 50.5 | 0 | Shawano (40) |
233▲7 | Milwaukee Reagan | 6-4 | D2Division rank #31 | 47.5 | 34.8 | 0 | Milwaukee Vincent/Destiny (41.5) |
234▲13 | Milton | 3-6 | — | 47.5 | 51.3 | 0 | Monroe (45.1) |
235▼8 | Ithaca | 7-4 | D7Division rank #18 | 47.4 | 39.3 | 0 | Riverdale (34.4) |
236▼15 | Ozaukee | 6-4 | D6Division rank #25 | 47.3 | 45.7 | 0 | Turtle LakeD7 (50.6) |
237▼4 | Madison La Follette | 4-6 | D1Division rank #26 | 47.3 | 49.5 | 0 | Madison West (44.6) |
238▼6 | Royall | 4-5 | D7Division rank #19 | 47.1 | 44.7 | 0 | New Lisbon (42.8) |
239▲3 | Wauwatosa West | 3-6 | — | 46.9 | 52.9 | 0 | Waukesha North (49.1) |
240▼3 | Poynette | 5-4 | — | 46.4 | 49.3 | 0 | Adams-FriendshipD4 (41.3) |
241▼7 | Merrill | 2-7 | — | 46.3 | 53.9 | 0 | Rhinelander (40.3) |
242▼14 | Appleton West | 2-7 | — | 46.2 | 56.9 | 0 | Wausau West (41.5) |
243▼4 | Manitowoc Lincoln | 2-7 | — | 45.6 | 54 | 0 | Sheboygan South (39.7) |
244▲5 | Milwaukee Lutheran | 2-7 | — | 45.4 | 47.8 | 0 | Greenfield (45.1) |
245▲6 | Amery | 3-6 | — | 45.4 | 52.1 | 0 | Osceola (50.7) |
246▲2 | Greenfield | 3-6 | — | 45.1 | 49 | 0 | Whitnall (41.7) |
247▲20 | Monroe | 2-7 | — | 45.1 | 52.5 | 0 | Edgewood (42.9) |
248▼26 | Turner | 4-6 | D4Division rank #30 | 45.1 | 46.1 | 0 | Brodhead/Juda (42.5) |
249▲1 | Cudahy | 4-6 | D3Division rank #30 | 45.0 | 46.8 | 0 | Greenfield (45.1) |
250▼7 | Aquinas | 2-7 | — | 45.0 | 61.5 | 0 | Tomah (48.9) |
251▲14 | ![]() Milwaukee Hamilton/ | 6-4 | — | 44.7 | 37.9 | 0 | Shoreland Lutheran (40.1) |
252▼14 | Madison West | 3-6 | — | 44.6 | 49 | 0 | Beloit Memorial (38.4) |
253▲6 | Pepin/ | 4-5 | — | 44.2 | 45.6 | 0 | Independence/Gilmanton (38.5) |
254▲18 | Racine Park | 1-8 | — | 44.1 | 57.9 | 0 | Pius XI Catholic (29.5) |
255▲36 | Clinton | 3-6 | — | 44.1 | 48.4 | 0 | TurnerD4 (45.1) |
256▲5 | Cambria- | 4-5 | D7Division rank #20 | 44.0 | 39.9 | 0 | Rio (37.3) |
257▲3 | Shiocton | 3-6 | — | 44.0 | 52.5 | 0 | Wittenberg-Birnamwood (43.4) |
258▼3 | Algoma | 3-6 | — | 43.9 | 49 | 0 | Oconto (41.2) |
259▼13 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | 4-5 | — | 43.9 | 55.5 | 0 | Wausau West (41.5) |
260▼2 | Northland Pines | 5-5 | D5Division rank #27 | 43.8 | 43 | 0 | Rib Lake/Prentice (53) |
261▼16 | Cadott | 3-6 | — | 43.7 | 58 | 0 | Fall Creek (53) |
262▲17 | Ladysmith | 2-6 | — | 43.6 | 52.3 | 0 | Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (41.5) |
263▼11 | Wittenberg- | 3-6 | — | 43.4 | 48.4 | 0 | Northland PinesD5 (43.8) |
264▲2 | Manitowoc Lutheran | 4-5 | — | 43.4 | 49 | 0 | Algoma (43.9) |
265▲8 | Tomahawk | 4-5 | — | 43.3 | 54.9 | 0 | Shiocton (44) |
266▼9 | Appleton East | 2-7 | — | 43.2 | 52.5 | 0 | Appleton West (46.2) |
267▼13 | Edgewood | 3-6 | — | 42.9 | 52.6 | 0 | Sauk Prairie (38.4) |
268▼4 | New Lisbon | 5-3 | — | 42.8 | 39.7 | 0 | RosholtD7 (31.2) |
269▲16 | ![]() Neillsville/ | 2-7 | — | 42.8 | 53.2 | 0 | Osseo-Fairchild (53.3) |
270▲20 | ![]() Brodhead/ | 3-6 | — | 42.5 | 45.2 | 0 | Clinton (44.1) |
271▼9 | ![]() ![]() Montello/ | 2-6 | — | 42.5 | 55 | 0 | Westfield (17.7) |
272▲2 | ![]() ![]() Niagara / | 6-4 | — | 42.1 | 29.6 | 0 | Wabeno/Laona (33.5) |
273▼10 | Catholic Central | 3-6 | — | 42.0 | 51.1 | 0 | University School of MilwaukeeD4 (50.8) |
274▲4 | Pardeeville | 4-5 | — | 41.8 | 49.3 | 0 | Cambria-FrieslandD7 (44) |
275▼7 | Whitnall | 3-6 | — | 41.7 | 48.3 | 0 | Brown Deer (39) |
276▲5 | D.C. Everest | 2-7 | — | 41.7 | 58.6 | 0 | Appleton East (43.2) |
277▼8 | Wausau West | 2-7 | — | 41.5 | 48.5 | 0 | Oshkosh West (52.4) |
278▼22 | Chetek- | 2-7 | — | 41.5 | 51.6 | 0 | Saint Croix Falls (41.3) |
279▲1 | Marinette | 3-6 | — | 41.5 | 52.3 | 0 | Menominee (MI) (51.1) |
280▼5 | ![]() Milwaukee Vincent/ | 6-4 | — | 41.5 | 33.7 | 0 | Obama SCTED4 (37.9) |
281▼5 | Waukesha South | 2-7 | — | 41.4 | 64.1 | 0 | Oconomowoc (48.8) |
282– | Saint Croix Falls | 1-7 | — | 41.3 | 53.3 | 0 | Cameron (27.1) |
283▲1 | Adams- | 4-6 | D4Division rank #31 | 41.3 | 47.9 | 0 | Columbus (50) |
284▼13 | Oconto | 2-7 | — | 41.2 | 48.9 | 0 | RosholtD7 (31.2) |
285▼2 | Wisconsin Dells | 3-6 | — | 41.0 | 44 | 0 | Nekoosa (36.4) |
286▼9 | Beaver Dam | 2-7 | — | 41.0 | 48 | 0 | Portage (30.9) |
287– | Brillion | 1-8 | — | 40.4 | 58.2 | 0 | Weyauwega-Fremont (35) |
288▲13 | Rhinelander | 1-8 | — | 40.3 | 49.8 | 0 | Prescott (36.8) |
289▼19 | ![]() Delavan- | 1-8 | — | 40.1 | 50 | 0 | Milwaukee North (10) |
290▲23 | Shoreland Lutheran | 1-8 | — | 40.1 | 53.2 | 0 | Saint Thomas More (26.9) |
291▲19 | Shawano | 1-8 | — | 40.0 | 51.3 | 0 | Green Bay West (21.9) |
292▲5 | Greenwood | 4-6 | D7Division rank #21 | 39.8 | 47.2 | 0 | Athens (37.7) |
293▲9 | Sheboygan South | 1-8 | — | 39.7 | 56.3 | 0 | Sheboygan North (33.2) |
294▼8 | Random Lake | 3-6 | — | 39.7 | 46.5 | 0 | Mishicot (37) |
295▼1 | Green Bay East | 2-7 | — | 39.6 | 50.2 | 0 | Shawano (40) |
296▼7 | Dodgeville | 1-8 | — | 39.4 | 54.7 | 0 | Richland Center (24.4) |
297▼5 | Colfax | 3-5 | — | 39.3 | 45 | 0 | Neillsville/Granton (42.8) |
298▲9 | Iowa- | 2-7 | — | 39.2 | 50.1 | 0 | Southwestern/East Dubuque (IL) (37.1) |
299▲4 | Pacelli | 2-7 | — | 39.1 | 53 | 0 | Wittenberg-Birnamwood (43.4) |
300▼1 | Brown Deer | 2-7 | — | 39.0 | 48.9 | 0 | CudahyD3 (45) |
301▲3 | Laconia | 1-8 | — | 39.0 | 63.7 | 0 | — |
302▼4 | Marshall | 3-7 | D5Division rank #28 | 38.9 | 50.4 | 0 | Monticello/New Glarus (50.7) |
303▼7 | ![]() Independence/ | 3-7 | — | 38.5 | 41.5 | 0 | Eleva-StrumD7 (48.7) |
304▲2 | Eau Claire North | 0-9 | — | 38.4 | 67.3 | 0 | — |
305▲10 | Beloit Memorial | 2-7 | — | 38.4 | 55 | 0 | Madison East (32.4) |
306▲8 | Sauk Prairie | 2-7 | — | 38.4 | 51 | 0 | Beaver Dam (41) |
307▼12 | ![]() Evansville / | 0-9 | — | 38.3 | 48.4 | 0 | — |
308▼3 | Brookfield Academy | 4-5 | — | 38.2 | 43.9 | 0 | St. John's NW Academies (34.4) |
309▼21 | Altoona | 1-8 | — | 38.2 | 56.6 | 0 | Cadott (43.7) |
310▲7 | Randolph | 4-5 | D7Division rank #22 | 38.1 | 34.5 | 0 | Rio (37.3) |
311▲5 | Wild Rose | 3-4 | — | 38.1 | 38.1 | 0 | Boscobel (28.4) |
312▲12 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 4-5 | — | 38.1 | 43.4 | 0 | Catholic Central (42) |
313▼5 | Nicolet | 1-8 | — | 38.1 | 53.9 | 0 | West Bend West (31.4) |
314▼3 | Obama SCTE | 5-4 | D4Division rank #32 | 37.9 | 24.9 | 0 | Milwaukee South (29.5) |
315▲10 | Wausau East | 2-7 | — | 37.8 | 48.5 | 0 | Wausau West (41.5) |
316▼7 | Athens | 2-7 | — | 37.7 | 48.2 | 0 | Augusta (27.6) |
317▲14 | Rio | 4-5 | — | 37.3 | 38.5 | 0 | Deerfield (19.3) |
318▼25 | Big Foot | 3-6 | — | 37.2 | 46.6 | 0 | Clinton (44.1) |
319▼19 | Owen- | 2-7 | — | 37.2 | 51 | 0 | Thorp (25.4) |
320▲12 | Westosha Central | 1-8 | — | 37.1 | 56.1 | 0 | Delavan-Darien / Williams Bay (40.1) |
321▼9 | Black River Falls | 2-7 | — | 37.1 | 49.5 | 0 | Luther (26.2) |
322▲4 | Mishicot | 2-7 | — | 37.0 | 49.9 | 0 | Saint Mary Catholic/Valley Christian (Oshkosh) (23.6) |
323▼4 | Oostburg | 3-6 | — | 36.9 | 46.1 | 0 | Mishicot (37) |
324▲11 | Prescott | 0-9 | — | 36.8 | 55.9 | 0 | — |
325▼5 | Hillsboro | 2-5 | — | 36.5 | 45.8 | 0 | Kickapoo/La Farge (28.3) |
326▼4 | Nekoosa | 1-8 | — | 36.4 | 50.4 | 0 | Westfield (17.7) |
327▼4 | Kettle Moraine Lutheran | 1-8 | — | 36.4 | 53.6 | 0 | Waupun (29.8) |
328▼10 | Cochrane- | 3-7 | D6Division rank #26 | 36.2 | 46 | 0 | Independence/Gilmanton (38.5) |
329▲1 | West Allis Central | 1-8 | — | 35.6 | 55 | 0 | Pius XI Catholic (29.5) |
330▼2 | Wauwatosa East | 0-9 | — | 35.5 | 56.9 | 0 | — |
331▼4 | Weyauwega- | 1-8 | — | 35.0 | 55.9 | 0 | — |
332▼11 | Riverdale | 3-5 | — | 34.4 | 36.4 | 0 | Boscobel (28.4) |
333▲4 | St. John's NW Academies | 2-5 | — | 34.4 | 45.7 | 0 | Hope Christian (23.6) |
334– | Cedarburg | 2-7 | — | 34.0 | 53.9 | 0 | West Bend West (31.4) |
335▲3 | West Allis Hale | 1-8 | — | 33.8 | 57.1 | 0 | Wauwatosa East (35.5) |
336▲9 | Blair- | 4-6 | D7Division rank #23 | 33.7 | 44.1 | 0 | Independence/Gilmanton (38.5) |
337▼1 | Wabeno/ | 3-6 | — | 33.5 | 37.9 | 0 | Three Lakes/Phelps (31.8) |
338▼9 | ![]() ![]() Kohler/ | 0-9 | — | 33.4 | 52.9 | 0 | — |
339▲1 | Sheboygan North | 0-9 | — | 33.2 | 57.1 | 0 | — |
340▲7 | Oconto Falls | 1-8 | — | 33.2 | 52.7 | 0 | Clintonville (28) |
341▼8 | Oshkosh North | 0-9 | — | 33.0 | 58.1 | 0 | — |
342– | Madison East | 1-8 | — | 32.4 | 51.4 | 0 | Janesville Parker (29.3) |
343▼4 | Flambeau | 1-7 | — | 31.8 | 46.2 | 0 | Tri-County (18.1) |
344▲14 | ![]() Three Lakes/ | 5-5 | — | 31.8 | 28.7 | 0 | SuringD7 (24.3) |
345▲3 | West Bend West | 0-9 | — | 31.4 | 51.9 | 0 | — |
346▼5 | Parkview | 0-7 | — | 31.3 | 55.4 | 0 | — |
347▲3 | Rosholt | 3-7 | D7Division rank #24 | 31.2 | 44.5 | 0 | Wild Rose (38.1) |
348▲9 | Belmont | 1-6 | — | 31.1 | 50.6 | 0 | Wonewoc-Center/Weston (22) |
349▼6 | Portage | 0-9 | — | 30.9 | 55.7 | 0 | — |
350▲11 | Milwaukee Bradley Tech | 1-4 | — | 30.1 | 53.9 | 0 | — |
351▼2 | Waupun | 0-9 | — | 29.8 | 57.6 | 0 | — |
352▲4 | Whitewater | 2-7 | — | 29.7 | 48.6 | 0 | Brodhead/Juda (42.5) |
353▲2 | North Fond du Lac | 0-0 | — | 29.7early | 52.5 | 0 | — |
354▼3 | Waterloo | 0-9 | — | 29.6 | 51.4 | 0 | — |
355▲8 | Pius XI Catholic | 0-9 | — | 29.5 | 55.6 | 0 | — |
356▼12 | Milwaukee South | 4-4 | — | 29.5 | 27.6 | 0 | Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning (27.6) |
357▲2 | Janesville Parker | 0-9 | — | 29.3 | 55 | 0 | — |
358▼12 | Sturgeon Bay | 0-8 | — | 28.8 | 57.2 | 0 | — |
359▲5 | Barron | 1-8 | — | 28.7 | 48.2 | 0 | Chequamegon (26.6) |
360▼7 | Boscobel | 0-9 | — | 28.4 | 47.8 | 0 | — |
361▲4 | ![]() Kickapoo/ | 1-7 | — | 28.3 | 41.4 | 0 | North Crawford (26.1) |
362▼8 | Clintonville | 1-8 | — | 28.0 | 54.1 | 0 | — |
363▲9 | Augusta | 2-7 | — | 27.6 | 40.9 | 0 | Whitehall (27.3) |
364▼12 | ![]() Milwaukee Bay View/ | 3-5 | — | 27.6 | 40.4 | 0 | Milwaukee Washington/Collegiate/Science (22) |
365▲8 | Whitehall | 1-8 | — | 27.3 | 42.5 | 0 | Cochrane-Fountain CityD6 (36.2) |
366▼4 | Fort Atkinson | 0-9 | — | 27.2 | 55.9 | 0 | — |
367▲3 | Cameron | 0-9 | — | 27.1 | 54.3 | 0 | — |
368▼8 | Saint Thomas More | 0-9 | — | 26.9 | 53.2 | 0 | — |
369– | Boyceville | 0-9 | — | 26.9 | 49.8 | 0 | — |
370▼2 | Chequamegon | 1-8 | — | 26.6 | 50.1 | 0 | Boyceville (26.9) |
371▲3 | Luther | 1-8 | — | 26.2 | 45.6 | 0 | Cashton (23.8) |
372▼6 | North Crawford | 2-6 | — | 26.1 | 40.1 | 0 | Riverdale (34.4) |
373▼6 | Thorp | 0-8 | — | 25.4 | 53 | 0 | — |
374▲2 | Richland Center | 1-8 | — | 24.4 | 49.7 | 0 | Luther (26.2) |
375▲8 | Suring | 3-7 | D7Division rank #25 | 24.3 | 37.6 | 0 | Crandon (20.6) |
376▼5 | Cashton | 0-9 | — | 23.8 | 41.7 | 0 | — |
377▲1 | ![]() Saint Mary Catholic/ | 0-9 | — | 23.6 | 50.8 | 0 | — |
378▲4 | Hope Christian | 0-8 | — | 23.6 | 52.9 | 0 | — |
379▲2 | Kenosha Christian Life | 0-1 | — | 22.3early | 38.2 | 0 | — |
380▼5 | Milwaukee Washington/ | 1-6 | — | 22.0 | 46.8 | 0 | — |
381▼1 | ![]() Wonewoc- | 1-7 | — | 22.0 | 43.6 | 0 | — |
382▼5 | Green Bay West | 0-9 | — | 21.9 | 53.5 | 0 | — |
383▼4 | Crandon | 1-8 | — | 20.6 | 43.1 | 0 | — |
384▲1 | SWCHA | 0-0 | — | 19.4early | 43.1 | 0 | — |
385▼1 | Deerfield | 1-7 | — | 19.3 | 36.6 | 0 | Wayland Academy (7.3) |
386▲1 | Tri- | 1-7 | — | 18.1 | 38.8 | 0 | Marion/Tigerton (8.8) |
387▼1 | Westfield | 0-9 | — | 17.7 | 46.4 | 0 | — |
388▲1 | Milwaukee Pulaski/ | 2-5 | — | 16.1 | 29.6 | 0 | Milwaukee Madison (12.9) |
389▼1 | ![]() Elcho/ | 0-8 | — | 15.1 | 41.2 | 0 | — |
390– | Milwaukee Madison | 1-7 | — | 12.9 | 32.5 | 0 | Milwaukee North (10) |
391– | Milwaukee North | 0-8 | — | 10.0 | 32.2 | 0 | — |
392– | ![]() Marion/ | 0-8 | — | 8.8 | 36.2 | 0 | — |
393– | Wayland Academy | 0-7 | — | 7.3 | 39.4 | 0 | — |
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played games; hover a record to see how many.
By division
195 of 393 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 26
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2▲1 | Fond du Lac | 12-1 | D1Division rank #1 | 83.1 |
3▲1 | Franklin | 11-1 | D1Division rank #2 | 83.1 |
4▲1 | Muskego | 14-0 | D1Division rank #3 | 80.6 |
7▲3 | Bay Port | 11-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 79.5 |
8▼2 | Kimberly | 12-2 | D1Division rank #5 | 79.5 |
11▲3 | Hudson | 7-3 | D1Division rank #6 | 77.5 |
30▲6 | Appleton North | 6-4 | D1Division rank #7 | 71.8 |
39▲10 | Oak Creek | 8-3 | D1Division rank #8 | 70.2 |
Division 2 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
6▲2 | River Falls | 9-2 | D2Division rank #1 | 79.6 |
10▲3 | Waunakee | 12-1 | D2Division rank #2 | 77.6 |
19▼4 | Menomonie | 7-3 | D2Division rank #3 | 75.1 |
20▲7 | Waterford | 9-2 | D2Division rank #4 | 74.9 |
26– | Brookfield Central | 12-2 | D2Division rank #5 | 73.1 |
34▲3 | Monona Grove | 11-1 | D2Division rank #6 | 71.6 |
44▼14 | Holmen | 6-4 | D2Division rank #7 | 69.3 |
47▲6 | Homestead | 14-0 | D2Division rank #8 | 69.0 |
Division 3 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
16▲1 | West De Pere | 13-1 | D3Division rank #1 | 75.9 |
17▲4 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 12-1 | D3Division rank #2 | 75.6 |
22▼2 | Catholic Memorial | 13-1 | D3Division rank #3 | 74.0 |
28▲1 | Plymouth | 8-3 | D3Division rank #4 | 72.5 |
31▲10 | Rice Lake | 10-3 | D3Division rank #5 | 71.8 |
37▼5 | Greendale | 10-2 | D3Division rank #6 | 71.1 |
38▲1 | Berlin | 7-3 | D3Division rank #7 | 70.7 |
41▲3 | Onalaska | 7-4 | D3Division rank #8 | 69.7 |
Division 4 top 8 of 32
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
5▼3 | Saint Croix Central | 13-1 | D4Division rank #1 | 80.5 |
18– | Martin Luther | 10-2 | D4Division rank #2 | 75.1 |
23▲1 | Racine St. Catherine's | 14-0 | D4Division rank #3 | 74.0 |
27▼2 | Northwestern | 11-1 | D4Division rank #4 | 72.6 |
29▲4 | Lakeside Lutheran | 11-2 | D4Division rank #5 | 72.3 |
40▼6 | Kiel | 10-1 | D4Division rank #6 | 70.0 |
43▲2 | West Salem | 6-4 | D4Division rank #7 | 69.4 |
48▼2 | Winneconne | 9-2 | D4Division rank #8 | 68.9 |
Division 5 top 8 of 28
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Saint Mary's Springs | 14-0 | D5Division rank #1 | 84.7 |
12▲4 | Lake Country Lutheran | 12-1 | D5Division rank #2 | 76.7 |
33▲2 | Stratford | 11-3 | D5Division rank #3 | 71.7 |
35▼4 | Kewaunee | 11-1 | D5Division rank #4 | 71.4 |
45▲2 | Prairie du Chien | 8-2 | D5Division rank #5 | 69.2 |
46▼8 | Amherst | 9-3 | D5Division rank #6 | 69.2 |
49▼7 | Omro | 9-2 | D5Division rank #7 | 68.8 |
58▲6 | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D5Division rank #8 | 66.1 |
Division 6 top 8 of 26
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9▼2 | Regis | 11-1 | D6Division rank #1 | 79.2 |
24▼1 | Iola- | 14-0 | D6Division rank #2 | 73.5 |
25▼3 | Grantsburg | 12-1 | D6Division rank #3 | 73.3 |
61▲2 | Fennimore | 10-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 66.0 |
64▲15 | Racine Lutheran | 11-3 | D6Division rank #5 | 65.4 |
79▼3 | Unity | 9-2 | D6Division rank #6 | 63.7 |
80▼2 | Abbotsford | 10-2 | D6Division rank #7 | 63.7 |
81▲3 | Lancaster | 9-4 | D6Division rank #8 | 63.4 |
Division 7 top 8 of 25
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
13▼2 | Edgar | 13-1 | D7Division rank #1 | 76.7 |
32▼4 | Bangor | 11-2 | D7Division rank #2 | 71.7 |
59▲8 | Loyal | 9-3 | D7Division rank #3 | 66.0 |
85▼10 | Hilbert | 9-2 | D7Division rank #4 | 62.9 |
86▲37 | Almond- | 9-1 | D7Division rank #5 | 62.7 |
104▼24 | Gilman | 8-3 | D7Division rank #6 | 61.6 |
105▼15 | Reedsville | 11-2 | D7Division rank #7 | 61.6 |
121▲3 | Johnson Creek | 8-2 | D7Division rank #8 | 59.7 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big Rivers | 8 | 66.2 | River Falls (79.6) |
| Classic Eight | 9 | 61.5 | Muskego (80.6) |
| Mississippi Valley | 8 | 61.4 | Onalaska (69.7) |
| Southeast | 7 | 61 | Franklin (83.1) |
| Valley Football Association-North | 5 | 60.1 | Kimberly (79.5) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 6 | 59.2 | Saint Mary's Springs (84.7) |
| Valley Football Association-South | 5 | 58.8 | Fond du Lac (83.1) |
| Southern Lakes | 7 | 57.9 | Waterford (74.9) |
| Capitol - North | 6 | 57.4 | Lakeside Lutheran (72.3) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 8 | 56.9 | Kiel (70.0) |
| Middle Border | 8 | 55.6 | Saint Croix Central (80.5) |
| Cloverbelt | 7 | 55.6 | Regis (79.2) |
| Parkland | 7 | 55 | New Berlin Eisenhower (75.6) |
| Fox River Classic | 10 | 54.5 | Bay Port (79.5) |
| Greater Metro | 9 | 54.5 | Brookfield Central (73.1) |
| East Central | 8 | 54 | Plymouth (72.5) |
| Marawood | 6 | 53.9 | Edgar (76.7) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 6 | 53.4 | Prairie du Chien (69.2) |
| Central Wisconsin - Large | 8 | 53.1 | Iola-Scandinavia (73.5) |
| Great Northern | 7 | 53 | Mosinee (62.0) |
| Heart O' North | 7 | 52.5 | Northwestern (72.6) |
| Lakeland North | 5 | 51.3 | Grantsburg (73.3) |
| Badger - South | 8 | 51.3 | Monona Grove (71.6) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 51.2 | Martin Luther (75.1) |
| North Eastern | 9 | 51.2 | Little Chute (66.8) |
| Midwest Classic | 6 | 51.1 | Lake Country Lutheran (76.7) |
| Valley Football Association-West | 5 | 51 | Marshfield (66.7) |
| Badger - North | 7 | 50.8 | Waunakee (77.6) |
| Marinette-Oconto/Packerland/Northern Lakes Large | 7 | 50.5 | Kewaunee (71.4) |
| North Shore | 10 | 50.3 | Homestead (69.0) |
| Big East | 9 | 50.2 | Cedar Grove-Belgium (66.1) |
| Bay | 9 | 50 | West De Pere (75.9) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 6 | 50 | Fennimore (66.0) |
| Coulee | 6 | 49.9 | Westby (64.8) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 7 | 49.2 | Spring Valley (60.3) |
| Rock Valley | 8 | 48.6 | McFarland (65.7) |
| Big Eight | 9 | 48.5 | Verona (64.5) |
| Trailways - Large | 5 | 48.1 | Markesan (59.5) |
| Cloverwood | 8 | 47.4 | Loyal (66.0) |
| Six Rivers | 4 | 46.8 | Highland (53.2) |
| Capitol - South | 4 | 46.6 | Cambridge (62.6) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 6 | 45.9 | Bangor (71.7) |
| Woodland | 6 | 44.4 | South Milwaukee (49.9) |
| South Central | 6 | 42.2 | Mauston (62.0) |
| Central Wisconsin - Small | 5 | 41.8 | Almond-Bancroft (62.7) |
| Trailways - Small | 7 | 39.8 | Johnson Creek (59.7) |
| Ridge & Valley | 4 | 39.5 | De Soto (50.2) |
| Dairyland | 6 | 39.3 | Melrose-Mindoro (62.5) |
| Milwaukee City (Blackbourn) | 5 | 27.6 | Milwaukee Reagan (47.5) |




































































































































































































































































































































































































































