ES Power Rating · Football
Through week 9 · 1717 games rated · home edge +1.36 · prior from 2017-18, 2016-17 · How it works →
Last calculated Thu, Sep 17 · 7:26 AM CDT
Every team
Top 25 →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Saint Mary's Springs | 14-0 | D5Division rank #1 | 85.0 | 58.7 | 4 | OmroD5 (70) |
2– | Fond du Lac | 12-1 | D1Division rank #1 | 83.3 | 57.9 | 5 | KimberlyD1 (77.7) |
3– | Franklin | 11-1 | D1Division rank #2 | 82.7 | 59.7 | 5 | WaterfordD2 (74.2) |
4▲3 | Bay Port | 11-1 | D1Division rank #3 | 80.0 | 51.7 | 2 | PulaskiD2 (68.3) |
5▼1 | Muskego | 14-0 | D1Division rank #4 | 79.6 | 59.9 | 6 | Catholic MemorialD3 (73.6) |
6▼1 | Saint Croix Central | 13-1 | D4Division rank #1 | 79.6 | 52.4 | 3 | New RichmondD3 (62.2) |
7▲2 | Regis | 11-1 | D6Division rank #1 | 78.7 | 53.7 | 2 | Spencer/Columbus Catholic (75.6) |
8▼2 | River Falls | 9-2 | D2Division rank #1 | 78.4 | 63.5 | 5 | MenomonieD2 (75.6) |
9▲3 | Lake Country Lutheran | 12-1 | D5Division rank #2 | 78.0 | 51.5 | 3 | Lakeside LutheranD4 (72.9) |
10– | Waunakee | 12-1 | D2Division rank #2 | 77.7 | 47.1 | 2 | DeForestD2 (67.6) |
11▼3 | Kimberly | 12-2 | D1Division rank #5 | 77.7 | 58.6 | 4 | Appleton NorthD1 (71.6) |
12▲1 | Edgar | 13-1 | D7Division rank #1 | 77.3 | 51.2 | 2 | StratfordD5 (71.7) |
13▲4 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 12-1 | D3Division rank #1 | 75.9 | 53.5 | 3 | PlymouthD3 (72.2) |
14▼3 | Hudson | 7-3 | D1Division rank #6 | 75.9 | 64.6 | 5 | River FallsD2 (78.4) |
15▲4 | Menomonie | 7-3 | D2Division rank #3 | 75.6 | 66.5 | 5 | HudsonD1 (75.9) |
16▼1 | ![]() Spencer/ | 11-2 | — | 75.6 | 56.5 | 2 | StratfordD5 (71.7) |
17▲4 | ![]() Pecatonica/ | 8-1 | — | 75.2 | 51.8 | 1 | Potosi/Cassville (74.9) |
18▼2 | West De Pere | 13-1 | D3Division rank #2 | 75.2 | 48.3 | 2 | MenashaD2 (64.3) |
19▼5 | ![]() Potosi/ | 8-2 | — | 74.9 | 51.7 | 1 | BangorD7 (69.2) |
20▲4 | Iola- | 14-0 | D6Division rank #2 | 74.8 | 49.4 | 3 | AmherstD5 (68.1) |
21▲4 | Grantsburg | 12-1 | D6Division rank #3 | 74.4 | 49.1 | 1 | UnityD6 (63.4) |
22▼2 | Waterford | 9-2 | D2Division rank #4 | 74.2 | 57.2 | 3 | BurlingtonD2 (65.2) |
23▼5 | Martin Luther | 10-2 | D4Division rank #2 | 74.0 | 47.4 | 1 | Racine LutheranD6 (64.8) |
24▼2 | Catholic Memorial | 13-1 | D3Division rank #3 | 73.6 | 60.2 | 5 | MukwonagoD1 (65.7) |
25▼2 | Racine St. Catherine's | 14-0 | D4Division rank #3 | 73.0 | 47.8 | 2 | Martin LutherD4 (74) |
26▲3 | Lakeside Lutheran | 11-2 | D4Division rank #4 | 72.9 | 55.7 | 2 | Lake MillsD4 (66.7) |
27▼1 | Brookfield Central | 12-2 | D2Division rank #5 | 72.9 | 51.9 | 2 | Brookfield EastD2 (64.8) |
28▲3 | Rice Lake | 10-3 | D3Division rank #4 | 72.8 | 64.5 | 4 | MenomonieD2 (75.6) |
29▲15 | Holmen | 6-4 | D2Division rank #6 | 72.3 | 62.8 | 4 | La Crosse CentralD2 (70.8) |
30▼2 | Plymouth | 8-3 | D3Division rank #5 | 72.2 | 55 | 1 | BerlinD3 (70.9) |
31▲3 | Monona Grove | 11-1 | D2Division rank #7 | 72.1 | 46.5 | 1 | OregonD2 (63) |
32▲5 | Greendale | 10-2 | D3Division rank #6 | 72.1 | 52.2 | 1 | New Berlin WestD3 (63.4) |
33▼6 | Northwestern | 11-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 72.0 | 50.3 | 3 | BloomerD5 (63.3) |
34▼1 | Stratford | 11-3 | D5Division rank #3 | 71.7 | 55.4 | 1 | Marengo High School IL (61.2) |
35▲1 | Sun Prairie | 10-2 | — | 71.6 | 48.5 | 2 | VeronaD1 (64.5) |
36▼6 | Appleton North | 6-4 | D1Division rank #7 | 71.6 | 59.7 | 2 | KaukaunaD2 (60.9) |
37▼2 | Kewaunee | 11-1 | D5Division rank #4 | 71.2 | 48.3 | 0 | Two RiversD4 (58.3) |
38▲1 | Oak Creek | 8-3 | D1Division rank #8 | 71.0 | 57.9 | 1 | Racine HorlickD1 (69.1) |
39▼1 | Berlin | 7-3 | D3Division rank #7 | 70.9 | 52.5 | 0 | AntigoD3 (55.2) |
40▲13 | La Crosse Central | 8-3 | D2Division rank #8 | 70.8 | 58.2 | 3 | OnalaskaD3 (67.8) |
41▼1 | Kiel | 10-1 | D4Division rank #6 | 70.7 | 51.5 | 2 | ValdersD5 (61.5) |
42▲6 | Winneconne | 9-2 | D4Division rank #7 | 70.6 | 54.2 | 2 | PlymouthD3 (72.2) |
43▲9 | Horicon/ | 10-2 | — | 70.2 | 50.7 | 1 | MarkesanD6 (59.2) |
44▲5 | Omro | 9-2 | D5Division rank #5 | 70.0 | 54.6 | 1 | WinneconneD4 (70.6) |
45▲2 | Homestead | 14-0 | D2Division rank #9 | 69.7 | 48.1 | 0 | SlingerD2 (59.1) |
46▼4 | Marquette | 12-1 | D1Division rank #9 | 69.4 | 54.1 | 4 | Brookfield CentralD2 (72.9) |
47▼15 | Bangor | 11-2 | D7Division rank #2 | 69.2 | 49.2 | 2 | LoyalD7 (63.5) |
48▲2 | Racine Horlick | 8-4 | D1Division rank #10 | 69.1 | 59.2 | 1 | Indian Trail High School & AcademyD1 (61.8) |
49▲5 | Pulaski | 10-2 | D2Division rank #10 | 68.3 | 53 | 1 | Notre DameD3 (61.5) |
50▼4 | Amherst | 9-3 | D5Division rank #6 | 68.1 | 54.1 | 2 | BonduelD5 (62.3) |
51▼10 | Onalaska | 7-4 | D3Division rank #8 | 67.8 | 61.4 | 4 | West SalemD4 (67.2) |
52▼1 | DeForest | 8-3 | D2Division rank #11 | 67.6 | 51.2 | 1 | Mount Horeb/Barneveld (62.8) |
53▲2 | Little Chute | 12-1 | D4Division rank #8 | 67.4 | 48.5 | 3 | Luxemburg-CascoD3 (63.3) |
54▲9 | ![]() Milwaukee Riverside/ | 8-2 | — | 67.2 | 43 | 0 | Milwaukee Marshall/Carmen Northwest/Milwaukee Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (55.5) |
55▼10 | Prairie du Chien | 8-2 | D5Division rank #7 | 67.2 | 53.1 | 4 | WestbyD5 (64.8) |
56▼13 | West Salem | 6-4 | D4Division rank #9 | 67.2 | 60.4 | 3 | SpartaD3 (63.6) |
57▲18 | Chippewa Falls | 5-5 | D1Division rank #11 | 66.9 | 66.2 | 2 | HudsonD1 (75.9) |
58▼2 | Marshfield | 12-1 | D2Division rank #12 | 66.8 | 49 | 3 | HortonvilleD2 (61.8) |
59▲1 | Lake Mills | 7-3 | D4Division rank #10 | 66.7 | 58 | 2 | MaustonD4 (63) |
60▼2 | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D5Division rank #8 | 65.8 | 46.7 | 2 | ReedsvilleD7 (62.2) |
61▲7 | Mukwonago | 6-5 | D1Division rank #12 | 65.7 | 58 | 1 | Kettle MoraineD1 (64.4) |
62▲18 | Abbotsford | 10-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 65.7 | 42.6 | 2 | LoyalD7 (63.5) |
63▼1 | McFarland | 9-1 | D3Division rank #9 | 65.6 | 44.9 | 0 | EdgertonD4 (58.7) |
64▼3 | Fennimore | 10-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 65.3 | 43.3 | 1 | LancasterD6 (63) |
65▼8 | Arrowhead | 7-4 | D1Division rank #13 | 65.3 | 62 | 3 | MukwonagoD1 (65.7) |
66▲8 | Burlington | 7-3 | D2Division rank #13 | 65.2 | 55.3 | 1 | Racine HorlickD1 (69.1) |
67▼1 | Superior | 4-5 | — | 65.0 | 62.5 | 2 | Chippewa FallsD1 (66.9) |
68▼3 | Brookfield East | 7-4 | D2Division rank #14 | 64.8 | 56.2 | 1 | HamiltonD1 (61.1) |
69▼5 | Racine Lutheran | 11-3 | D6Division rank #6 | 64.8 | 49.3 | 0 | DominicanD5 (48.1) |
70▼3 | Westby | 10-2 | D5Division rank #9 | 64.8 | 50.2 | 3 | River ValleyD4 (63.9) |
71▲6 | Waukesha West | 7-5 | D2Division rank #15 | 64.5 | 60.5 | 1 | MukwonagoD1 (65.7) |
72▲1 | Verona | 7-3 | D1Division rank #14 | 64.5 | 49.3 | 2 | MiddletonD1 (63.5) |
73▼3 | Kettle Moraine | 6-5 | D1Division rank #15 | 64.4 | 60.1 | 1 | Waukesha WestD2 (64.5) |
74▼5 | Wilmot Union | 7-3 | D2Division rank #16 | 64.4 | 57.7 | 1 | BurlingtonD2 (65.2) |
75▲9 | Menasha | 9-2 | D2Division rank #17 | 64.3 | 49 | 0 | Kingsford, MI (58.6) |
76▲7 | Colby | 8-3 | D5Division rank #10 | 63.9 | 56.6 | 1 | Spring ValleyD6 (60.4) |
77▲23 | River Valley | 8-3 | D4Division rank #11 | 63.9 | 51.2 | 3 | OnalaskaD3 (67.8) |
78▲10 | Cambridge | 11-1 | D6Division rank #7 | 63.8 | 45.6 | 1 | Horicon/Hustisford (70.2) |
79▼7 | Neenah | 8-3 | D1Division rank #16 | 63.7 | 58.8 | 3 | Appleton NorthD1 (71.6) |
80▲11 | Sparta | 6-6 | D3Division rank #10 | 63.6 | 59.2 | 2 | HolmenD2 (72.3) |
81▼5 | Middleton | 6-4 | D1Division rank #17 | 63.5 | 49.4 | 0 | Janesville CraigD1 (53.4) |
82▼23 | Loyal | 9-3 | D7Division rank #3 | 63.5 | 48.5 | 1 | GilmanD7 (62) |
83▼4 | Unity | 9-2 | D6Division rank #8 | 63.4 | 49.7 | 1 | Spring ValleyD6 (60.4) |
84▲14 | New Berlin West | 7-3 | D3Division rank #11 | 63.4 | 52.1 | 0 | PewaukeeD3 (58.4) |
85▼7 | Gale- | 6-4 | D4Division rank #12 | 63.3 | 51.6 | 1 | Prairie du ChienD5 (67.2) |
86▲9 | Bloomer | 8-3 | D5Division rank #11 | 63.3 | 51 | 2 | SpoonerD5 (61.1) |
87– | Luxemburg- | 6-4 | D3Division rank #12 | 63.3 | 52.9 | 1 | WrightstownD4 (60) |
88▲11 | Mauston | 8-2 | D4Division rank #13 | 63.0 | 44.5 | 0 | WautomaD4 (54.8) |
89▼18 | Oregon | 7-3 | D2Division rank #18 | 63.0 | 53.1 | 1 | DeForestD2 (67.6) |
90▼9 | Lancaster | 9-4 | D6Division rank #9 | 63.0 | 50.6 | 1 | Platteville (59.5) |
91▼2 | ![]() Mount Horeb/ | 9-3 | — | 62.8 | 51.4 | 1 | OregonD2 (63) |
92▲5 | Ashland | 8-2 | D3Division rank #13 | 62.6 | 52.8 | 1 | MosineeD3 (62.2) |
93▲1 | Bonduel | 6-4 | D5Division rank #12 | 62.3 | 53 | 1 | ManawaD6 (60.3) |
94▲9 | Madison Memorial | 8-2 | D1Division rank #18 | 62.3 | 49.5 | 2 | Sun Prairie (71.6) |
95▲10 | Reedsville | 11-2 | D7Division rank #4 | 62.2 | 41.9 | 0 | Howards GroveD5 (54.8) |
96– | Mosinee | 7-3 | D3Division rank #14 | 62.2 | 51.6 | 0 | MedfordD3 (56) |
97▲13 | New Richmond | 6-5 | D3Division rank #15 | 62.2 | 59 | 1 | SomersetD4 (59.8) |
98▼8 | Melrose- | 8-2 | D6Division rank #10 | 62.0 | 40.6 | 0 | Eleva-StrumD7 (49.3) |
99▲5 | Gilman | 8-3 | D7Division rank #5 | 62.0 | 42.9 | 0 | AssumptionD7 (48.9) |
100▲2 | Mineral Point | 9-2 | D6Division rank #11 | 61.8 | 47.8 | 1 | FennimoreD6 (65.3) |
101▼19 | Indian Trail High School & Academy | 6-5 | D1Division rank #19 | 61.8 | 63.3 | 1 | Oak CreekD1 (71) |
102▲7 | Hortonville | 6-4 | D2Division rank #19 | 61.8 | 54.7 | 1 | KaukaunaD2 (60.9) |
103▲9 | Valders | 7-3 | D5Division rank #13 | 61.5 | 52.9 | 1 | New HolsteinD5 (60.7) |
104▼11 | Notre Dame | 9-3 | D3Division rank #16 | 61.5 | 53.7 | 0 | Green Bay Southwest (55.8) |
105▼4 | Saint Francis | 7-2 | D4Division rank #14 | 61.3 | 44.3 | 0 | Living Word LutheranD7 (56.5) |
106▲2 | Marengo High School IL | 0-1 | — | 61.2early | 71.7 | 0 | — |
107▲6 | Hamilton | 6-5 | D1Division rank #20 | 61.1 | 55.9 | 0 | Germantown (54.8) |
108▲3 | Spooner | 6-4 | D5Division rank #14 | 61.1 | 49.9 | 0 | CumberlandD5 (58.6) |
109▲9 | Mondovi | 7-3 | D6Division rank #12 | 60.9 | 50.9 | 1 | Elk MoundD5 (60.2) |
110▲9 | Kaukauna | 5-5 | D2Division rank #20 | 60.9 | 57.4 | 0 | Oshkosh West (53) |
111▼26 | Hilbert | 9-2 | D7Division rank #6 | 60.8 | 42.6 | 0 | Howards GroveD5 (54.8) |
112▼5 | New Holstein | 6-4 | D5Division rank #15 | 60.7 | 51.5 | 0 | Sheboygan FallsD4 (58.1) |
113▼27 | Almond- | 9-1 | D7Division rank #7 | 60.7 | 34.1 | 0 | PittsvilleD7 (58.3) |
114▼8 | Stevens Point Area Senior High | 3-6 | — | 60.5 | 62.9 | 0 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (44) |
115– | Spring Valley | 7-4 | D6Division rank #13 | 60.4 | 50.9 | 1 | MondoviD6 (60.9) |
116▲18 | Manawa | 6-4 | D6Division rank #14 | 60.3 | 49.7 | 0 | AuburndaleD6 (55.9) |
117▲8 | Elk Mound | 8-3 | D5Division rank #16 | 60.2 | 48.9 | 1 | Spring ValleyD6 (60.4) |
118▼4 | Wrightstown | 9-3 | D4Division rank #15 | 60.0 | 50.8 | 1 | FreedomD3 (59.3) |
119▲5 | Somerset | 6-5 | D4Division rank #16 | 59.8 | 56.7 | 0 | Baldwin-WoodvilleD4 (57.7) |
120▲10 | La Crosse Logan | 4-6 | D3Division rank #17 | 59.8 | 59.4 | 1 | SpartaD3 (63.6) |
121▲1 | Lodi | 8-3 | D4Division rank #17 | 59.5 | 48.6 | 0 | St Viator High School (51.4) |
122▼30 | Platteville | 6-3 | — | 59.5 | 53.1 | 1 | Gale-Ettrick-TrempealeauD4 (63.3) |
123▼7 | Freedom | 7-4 | D3Division rank #18 | 59.3 | 50.4 | 1 | Luxemburg-CascoD3 (63.3) |
124▼1 | Markesan | 8-3 | D6Division rank #15 | 59.2 | 51.1 | 0 | DodgelandD6 (53.8) |
125▲11 | Eau Claire Memorial | 3-6 | — | 59.1 | 67.4 | 2 | Superior (65) |
126▼6 | Slinger | 9-3 | D2Division rank #21 | 59.1 | 49.3 | 0 | West Bend EastD2 (57.2) |
127▼1 | Badger | 4-6 | D1Division rank #21 | 59.0 | 57.1 | 0 | Elkhorn (53.1) |
128▲4 | Stanley- | 6-4 | D5Division rank #17 | 58.7 | 54.8 | 0 | Fall Creek (54.2) |
129▼12 | Edgerton | 10-2 | D4Division rank #18 | 58.7 | 45.7 | 0 | East TroyD3 (57.4) |
130▲7 | Cumberland | 6-4 | D5Division rank #18 | 58.6 | 50.7 | 1 | BloomerD5 (63.3) |
131▲11 | Mayville | 6-5 | D5Division rank #19 | 58.5 | 54.7 | 0 | Winnebago Lutheran (54.5) |
132▲6 | Pewaukee | 7-4 | D3Division rank #19 | 58.4 | 53 | 1 | Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir (67.2) |
133▼2 | Pittsville | 10-2 | D7Division rank #8 | 58.3 | 43.8 | 0 | AuburndaleD6 (55.9) |
134▼5 | Two Rivers | 3-7 | D4Division rank #19 | 58.3 | 58.3 | 1 | New HolsteinD5 (60.7) |
135▼2 | Lourdes Academy | 8-1 | D6Division rank #16 | 58.2 | 37.2 | 0 | Johnson CreekD7 (57.3) |
136▲3 | Sheboygan Falls | 6-5 | D4Division rank #20 | 58.1 | 56.4 | 1 | ValdersD5 (61.5) |
137▼9 | Chilton | 7-4 | D4Division rank #21 | 58.0 | 52.3 | 0 | Two RiversD4 (58.3) |
138▼3 | Baldwin- | 6-5 | D4Division rank #22 | 57.7 | 58.1 | 2 | New RichmondD3 (62.2) |
139▼12 | Coleman | 6-5 | D6Division rank #17 | 57.6 | 50.1 | 0 | CrivitzD6 (49.6) |
140▲5 | Denmark | 5-5 | D4Division rank #23 | 57.5 | 49.5 | 1 | FreedomD3 (59.3) |
141▲10 | East Troy | 8-3 | D3Division rank #20 | 57.4 | 45.8 | 0 | JeffersonD3 (50.5) |
142▼21 | Johnson Creek | 8-2 | D7Division rank #9 | 57.3 | 36.4 | 0 | Cambria-FrieslandD7 (46.1) |
143– | West Bend East | 6-4 | D2Division rank #22 | 57.2 | 49.5 | 0 | Hartford UnionD2 (54.7) |
144▲3 | New London | 7-3 | D3Division rank #21 | 56.5 | 47 | 0 | SeymourD3 (53.2) |
145▲4 | Living Word Lutheran | 7-3 | D7Division rank #10 | 56.5 | 43.1 | 0 | University School of MilwaukeeD4 (51) |
146▼5 | Watertown | 7-4 | D2Division rank #23 | 56.5 | 52.5 | 0 | StoughtonD2 (55) |
147▼1 | Peshtigo | 7-3 | D5Division rank #20 | 56.4 | 48.8 | 1 | BonduelD5 (62.3) |
148▼4 | Medford | 5-5 | D3Division rank #22 | 56.0 | 55.6 | 0 | AntigoD3 (55.2) |
149▲1 | ![]() Kenosha Bradford/ | 4-6 | — | 55.9 | 61 | 0 | BadgerD1 (59) |
150▲6 | Auburndale | 5-6 | D6Division rank #18 | 55.9 | 52 | 0 | Marathon (49.8) |
151▲4 | Green Bay Southwest | 3-6 | — | 55.8 | 54.4 | 0 | Manitowoc Lincoln (44.5) |
152▲8 | Ashwaubenon | 5-5 | D2Division rank #24 | 55.7 | 54.4 | 0 | Green Bay Southwest (55.8) |
153▲17 | ![]() ![]() Milwaukee Marshall/ | 6-4 | — | 55.5 | 44.3 | 0 | Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon Technology (46.6) |
154– | Belleville | 6-4 | D5Division rank #21 | 55.3 | 40 | 0 | Wisconsin Dells (40.9) |
155▲9 | Antigo | 4-6 | D3Division rank #23 | 55.2 | 55.1 | 0 | Lakeland (49.4) |
156▲34 | Benton / | 8-3 | — | 55.1 | 49.4 | 0 | HighlandD7 (54.5) |
157▲4 | Stoughton | 6-4 | D2Division rank #25 | 55.0 | 48.4 | 0 | BarabooD2 (49.2) |
158▼5 | Green Bay Preble | 6-4 | D1Division rank #22 | 54.9 | 54.5 | 0 | Green Bay Southwest (55.8) |
159– | Wautoma | 6-4 | D4Division rank #24 | 54.8 | 46.3 | 0 | Adams-FriendshipD4 (42.7) |
160▼3 | Germantown | 3-6 | — | 54.8 | 55.6 | 0 | Wauwatosa West (47.2) |
161▼21 | Howards Grove | 6-4 | D5Division rank #22 | 54.8 | 42.9 | 0 | OzaukeeD6 (47.4) |
162▼14 | Hartford Union | 6-5 | D2Division rank #26 | 54.7 | 49.8 | 0 | SlingerD2 (59.1) |
163▲12 | Highland | 7-4 | D7Division rank #11 | 54.5 | 54.7 | 0 | BrookwoodD6 (54.2) |
164▲15 | Southern Door | 7-4 | D5Division rank #23 | 54.5 | 51 | 0 | ColemanD6 (57.6) |
165▼2 | Winnebago Lutheran | 4-5 | — | 54.5 | 56.8 | 0 | Lomira (52.6) |
166▲10 | Whitefish Bay | 5-5 | D2Division rank #27 | 54.4 | 49.8 | 0 | Hartford UnionD2 (54.7) |
167▲2 | Cuba City | 6-5 | D6Division rank #19 | 54.3 | 51 | 0 | BellevilleD5 (55.3) |
168▲4 | Wisconsin Lutheran | 4-6 | D3Division rank #24 | 54.2 | 54.9 | 0 | Milwaukee Lutheran (44.4) |
169▲9 | Fall Creek | 4-5 | — | 54.2 | 56 | 0 | Osseo-Fairchild (52.8) |
170▼3 | Brookwood | 6-4 | D6Division rank #20 | 54.2 | 47.8 | 0 | De SotoD7 (50.1) |
171▲9 | Grafton | 6-5 | D3Division rank #25 | 54.0 | 49.9 | 0 | West Bend EastD2 (57.2) |
172▼20 | Dodgeland | 5-5 | D6Division rank #21 | 53.8 | 49 | 0 | Cambria-FrieslandD7 (46.1) |
173▼8 | Janesville Craig | 6-4 | D1Division rank #23 | 53.4 | 50.5 | 1 | VeronaD1 (64.5) |
174▲3 | ![]() Rib Lake/ | 5-5 | — | 53.3 | 51.4 | 0 | AuburndaleD6 (55.9) |
175▼7 | Viroqua | 5-4 | — | 53.3 | 47.9 | 0 | RoyallD7 (46.6) |
176▼18 | Seymour | 6-5 | D3Division rank #26 | 53.2 | 50.4 | 0 | XavierD4 (48.9) |
177▼11 | Elkhorn | 2-7 | — | 53.1 | 58.7 | 0 | Delavan-Darien / Williams Bay (40.2) |
178▲7 | De Pere | 4-6 | D1Division rank #24 | 53.1 | 54.7 | 0 | Green Bay Southwest (55.8) |
179▲7 | Oshkosh West | 2-7 | — | 53.0 | 58.9 | 0 | D.C. Everest (41.3) |
180▲4 | Ellsworth | 3-7 | D4Division rank #25 | 53.0 | 59 | 0 | Baldwin-WoodvilleD4 (57.7) |
181▲10 | ![]() Wauzeka- | 9-1 | — | 52.9 | 36.5 | 0 | De SotoD7 (50.1) |
182▼8 | Osseo- | 2-7 | — | 52.8 | 57.9 | 0 | Cadott (45.2) |
183▲20 | Campbellsport | 5-5 | D4Division rank #26 | 52.8 | 54.7 | 0 | MayvilleD5 (58.5) |
184▼13 | Arcadia | 5-5 | D5Division rank #24 | 52.7 | 48.6 | 0 | Viroqua (53.3) |
185▲17 | Webster | 5-4 | D6Division rank #22 | 52.6 | 48.1 | 0 | Lake Holcombe/Cornell (51) |
186▲10 | Lomira | 3-6 | — | 52.6 | 58 | 0 | CampbellsportD4 (52.8) |
187▲2 | Fox Valley Lutheran | 5-5 | D3Division rank #27 | 52.6 | 51.1 | 0 | DenmarkD4 (57.5) |
188▲21 | Turtle Lake | 5-5 | D7Division rank #12 | 52.0 | 52.2 | 0 | WebsterD6 (52.6) |
189▼16 | Kewaskum | 4-5 | — | 51.8 | 52.4 | 0 | Merrill (45.1) |
190▲9 | Union Grove | 4-5 | — | 51.4 | 56.9 | 0 | Elkhorn (53.1) |
191▲7 | St Viator High School | 0-1 | — | 51.4early | 59.5 | 0 | — |
192▼30 | Clear Lake | 7-3 | D7Division rank #13 | 51.4 | 43.8 | 0 | Turtle LakeD7 (52) |
193▼10 | Palmyra- | 5-4 | D5Division rank #25 | 51.4 | 44.4 | 0 | DodgelandD6 (53.8) |
194▼13 | ![]() Elmwood/ | 5-5 | — | 51.4 | 48.1 | 0 | HurleyD7 (51.3) |
195▲5 | Hurley | 5-5 | D7Division rank #14 | 51.3 | 44.4 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (46.4) |
196▼3 | Reedsburg | 5-4 | — | 51.2 | 51.2 | 0 | Monroe (46.7) |
197▼10 | Port Washington | 5-5 | D3Division rank #28 | 51.1 | 50.2 | 0 | Hartford UnionD2 (54.7) |
198▲8 | Menomonee Falls | 4-6 | D2Division rank #28 | 51.0 | 56 | 0 | Germantown (54.8) |
199▲6 | University School of Milwaukee | 3-6 | D4Division rank #27 | 51.0 | 51.1 | 0 | Brookfield Academy (38.6) |
200▼12 | ![]() Lake Holcombe/ | 6-4 | — | 51.0 | 44.9 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (46.4) |
201▲9 | Shullsburg | 0-5 | — | 50.5 | 61.9 | 0 | — |
202▼8 | Jefferson | 6-4 | D3Division rank #29 | 50.5 | 46.6 | 0 | Clinton (44.1) |
203▼2 | Darlington | 5-6 | D6Division rank #23 | 50.4 | 52.5 | 0 | Glenwood City (45.8) |
204▲16 | Waukesha North | 2-7 | — | 50.2 | 61.2 | 0 | Oconomowoc (49.1) |
205▲6 | De Soto | 6-4 | D7Division rank #15 | 50.1 | 37.5 | 0 | Hillsboro (36.1) |
206▲6 | Marathon | 2-7 | — | 49.8 | 59 | 1 | AbbotsfordD6 (65.7) |
207▼25 | River Ridge | 2-6 | — | 49.8 | 56.5 | 0 | Shullsburg (50.5) |
208– | ![]() Monticello/ | 5-6 | — | 49.8 | 49.3 | 0 | BellevilleD5 (55.3) |
209▲6 | Crivitz | 7-3 | D6Division rank #24 | 49.6 | 38 | 0 | Northland PinesD5 (43.7) |
210▲3 | Watertown Luther Prep | 5-4 | — | 49.6 | 47.7 | 0 | Poynette (48.6) |
211▼14 | Durand- | 3-6 | — | 49.4 | 53.8 | 0 | Colfax (38.1) |
212▲4 | Lakeland | 4-5 | — | 49.4 | 53.2 | 0 | Marquette, MI (47.8) |
213▲11 | Eleva- | 6-4 | D7Division rank #16 | 49.3 | 38.8 | 0 | Cochrane-Fountain CityD6 (35.4) |
214▲11 | Baraboo | 4-6 | D2Division rank #29 | 49.2 | 55.2 | 0 | Reedsburg (51.2) |
215▼20 | Milwaukee King | 5-5 | D1Division rank #25 | 49.1 | 43.9 | 0 | Milwaukee Marshall/Carmen Northwest/Milwaukee Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (55.5) |
216▼9 | Osceola | 3-6 | — | 49.1 | 55.8 | 0 | EllsworthD4 (53) |
217▲6 | Oconomowoc | 0-9 | — | 49.1 | 64.2 | 0 | — |
218▲4 | Tomah | 2-7 | — | 49.0 | 60.6 | 1 | SpartaD3 (63.6) |
219▼15 | Waupaca | 3-6 | — | 48.9 | 50.8 | 0 | Green Bay East (39.8) |
220▲8 | Assumption | 4-6 | D7Division rank #17 | 48.9 | 48.4 | 0 | GreenwoodD7 (39.1) |
221▲11 | Xavier | 4-6 | D4Division rank #28 | 48.9 | 50 | 0 | Waupaca (48.9) |
222▼1 | Kenosha Tremper | 4-5 | — | 48.9 | 57.4 | 0 | Milwaukee KingD1 (49.1) |
223▼6 | South Milwaukee | 5-5 | D2Division rank #30 | 48.8 | 53.6 | 0 | Greenfield (45.4) |
224▲6 | Roncalli | 3-6 | — | 48.8 | 54.1 | 0 | Oconto (41.1) |
225▼6 | Racine Case | 2-7 | — | 48.8 | 59.3 | 0 | Racine Park (43.2) |
226▲14 | Poynette | 5-4 | — | 48.6 | 49.5 | 0 | Columbus (48.1) |
227▲8 | Ithaca | 7-4 | D7Division rank #18 | 48.6 | 41.3 | 0 | De SotoD7 (50.1) |
228▼10 | Ripon | 4-6 | D4Division rank #29 | 48.2 | 56.2 | 0 | Kewaskum (51.8) |
229▼2 | Dominican | 5-4 | D5Division rank #26 | 48.1 | 47.6 | 0 | AssumptionD7 (48.9) |
230▼16 | Columbus | 1-8 | — | 48.1 | 57.7 | 0 | Monticello/New Glarus (49.8) |
231▲6 | Madison La Follette | 4-6 | D1Division rank #26 | 48.1 | 51.1 | 0 | Madison West (44.3) |
232▼6 | ![]() Shorewood/ | 7-3 | — | 47.6 | 49.9 | 0 | Milwaukee KingD1 (49.1) |
233▲3 | Ozaukee | 6-4 | D6Division rank #25 | 47.4 | 45.1 | 0 | Turtle LakeD7 (52) |
234▲5 | Wauwatosa West | 3-6 | — | 47.2 | 54.9 | 0 | Waukesha North (50.2) |
235▲12 | Monroe | 2-7 | — | 46.7 | 53.6 | 0 | Edgewood (43.7) |
236▲2 | Royall | 4-5 | D7Division rank #19 | 46.6 | 45.8 | 0 | New Lisbon (43.8) |
237▲14 | ![]() Milwaukee Hamilton/ | 6-4 | — | 46.6 | 37.3 | 0 | Shoreland Lutheran (40.1) |
238▼4 | Milton | 3-6 | — | 46.5 | 50.3 | 0 | Monroe (46.7) |
239▲14 | Pepin/ | 4-5 | — | 46.4 | 46.1 | 0 | Clear LakeD7 (51.4) |
240▼11 | ![]() Hayward/ | 3-7 | — | 46.4 | 54.5 | 0 | Ladysmith (42.4) |
241▲15 | Cambria- | 4-5 | D7Division rank #20 | 46.1 | 39.8 | 0 | Rio (39.5) |
242▼9 | Milwaukee Reagan | 6-4 | D2Division rank #31 | 46.1 | 38 | 0 | Milwaukee Vincent/Destiny (44.1) |
243▼12 | Glenwood City | 4-6 | — | 45.8 | 49.3 | 0 | Durand-Arkansaw (49.4) |
244▲14 | Algoma | 3-6 | — | 45.5 | 46.7 | 0 | Oconto (41.1) |
245▲1 | Greenfield | 3-6 | — | 45.4 | 46.8 | 0 | Whitnall (40.7) |
246▼4 | Appleton West | 2-7 | — | 45.3 | 57.3 | 0 | Wausau West (41.5) |
247▼2 | Amery | 3-6 | — | 45.3 | 52.4 | 0 | Osceola (49.1) |
248▲13 | Cadott | 3-6 | — | 45.2 | 54.7 | 0 | Fall Creek (54.2) |
249▼8 | Merrill | 2-7 | — | 45.1 | 53.7 | 0 | Rhinelander (40.7) |
250▲16 | Appleton East | 2-7 | — | 44.9 | 55.2 | 0 | Appleton West (45.3) |
251▼8 | Manitowoc Lincoln | 2-7 | — | 44.5 | 55.6 | 0 | Sheboygan South (38.7) |
252▼8 | Milwaukee Lutheran | 2-7 | — | 44.4 | 48.6 | 0 | Greenfield (45.4) |
253▼1 | Madison West | 3-6 | — | 44.3 | 51.5 | 0 | Beloit Memorial (39.9) |
254▲17 | ![]() ![]() Montello/ | 2-6 | — | 44.3 | 55 | 0 | Palmyra-EagleD5 (51.4) |
255▼5 | Aquinas | 2-7 | — | 44.1 | 61.8 | 0 | Tomah (49) |
256▲24 | ![]() Milwaukee Vincent/ | 6-4 | — | 44.1 | 34.5 | 0 | Milwaukee KingD1 (49.1) |
257▼2 | Clinton | 3-6 | — | 44.1 | 47.3 | 0 | TurnerD4 (43.3) |
258▲7 | Tomahawk | 4-5 | — | 44.0 | 54.3 | 0 | Marathon (49.8) |
259– | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | 4-5 | — | 44.0 | 53.6 | 0 | Wausau West (41.5) |
260▲9 | ![]() Neillsville/ | 2-7 | — | 43.9 | 56.3 | 0 | Osseo-Fairchild (52.8) |
261▲7 | New Lisbon | 5-3 | — | 43.8 | 39.6 | 0 | Hillsboro (36.1) |
262▲5 | Edgewood | 3-6 | — | 43.7 | 51.9 | 0 | Milton (46.5) |
263▼3 | Northland Pines | 5-5 | D5Division rank #27 | 43.7 | 41.9 | 0 | Rib Lake/Prentice (53.3) |
264▼16 | Turner | 4-6 | D4Division rank #30 | 43.3 | 47.4 | 0 | Brodhead/Juda (42.6) |
265▼11 | Racine Park | 1-8 | — | 43.2 | 59.2 | 0 | Pius XI Catholic (29.7) |
266▼17 | Cudahy | 4-6 | D3Division rank #30 | 43.1 | 48.4 | 0 | Greenfield (45.4) |
267▼10 | Shiocton | 3-6 | — | 42.9 | 51 | 0 | Wittenberg-Birnamwood (41.8) |
268▼4 | Manitowoc Lutheran | 4-5 | — | 42.7 | 48.5 | 0 | Algoma (45.5) |
269▲14 | Adams- | 4-6 | D4Division rank #31 | 42.7 | 46.9 | 0 | Columbus (48.1) |
270▲2 | ![]() ![]() Niagara / | 6-4 | — | 42.7 | 32.2 | 0 | Three Lakes/Phelps (32.4) |
271▼1 | ![]() Brodhead/ | 3-6 | — | 42.6 | 47.5 | 0 | Clinton (44.1) |
272▼10 | Ladysmith | 2-6 | — | 42.4 | 52.7 | 0 | Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (40.8) |
273▲1 | Pardeeville | 4-5 | — | 42.1 | 50.4 | 0 | Cambria-FrieslandD7 (46.1) |
274▼1 | Catholic Central | 3-6 | — | 42.1 | 52.7 | 0 | University School of MilwaukeeD4 (51) |
275▲4 | Marinette | 3-6 | — | 41.8 | 52.7 | 0 | Menominee (MI) (51.9) |
276▼13 | Wittenberg- | 3-6 | — | 41.8 | 49.8 | 0 | Northland PinesD5 (43.7) |
277– | Wausau West | 2-7 | — | 41.5 | 50.6 | 0 | Oshkosh West (53) |
278▲23 | Laconia | 1-8 | — | 41.5 | 63.4 | 0 | Howards GroveD5 (54.8) |
279▲2 | Waukesha South | 2-7 | — | 41.4 | 60.9 | 0 | Oconomowoc (49.1) |
280▼4 | D.C. Everest | 2-7 | — | 41.3 | 57.1 | 0 | Appleton East (44.9) |
281▲3 | Oconto | 2-7 | — | 41.1 | 50.3 | 0 | RosholtD7 (32.9) |
282▲22 | Eau Claire North | 0-9 | — | 41.1 | 69.4 | 0 | — |
283▲2 | Wisconsin Dells | 3-6 | — | 40.9 | 46.6 | 0 | Nekoosa (36) |
284▼6 | Chetek- | 2-7 | — | 40.8 | 52.5 | 0 | Saint Croix Falls (39.5) |
285▲1 | Beaver Dam | 2-7 | — | 40.7 | 51.2 | 0 | Portage (31.2) |
286▼11 | Whitnall | 3-6 | — | 40.7 | 48.9 | 0 | Brown Deer (38.4) |
287▲1 | Rhinelander | 1-8 | — | 40.7 | 49.7 | 0 | Prescott (35.3) |
288▲1 | ![]() Delavan- | 1-8 | — | 40.2 | 52.4 | 0 | Milwaukee North (7.2) |
289▲1 | Shoreland Lutheran | 1-8 | — | 40.1 | 52.5 | 0 | Saint Thomas More (27.7) |
290▲15 | Beloit Memorial | 2-7 | — | 39.9 | 52 | 0 | Madison East (32.5) |
291▲18 | Altoona | 1-8 | — | 39.9 | 59.2 | 0 | Cadott (45.2) |
292▲3 | Green Bay East | 2-7 | — | 39.8 | 52.7 | 0 | Shawano (39) |
293▼101 | Fall River | 1-3 | — | 39.8early | 48.4 | 0 | — |
294▼12 | Saint Croix Falls | 1-7 | — | 39.5 | 52.7 | 0 | Cameron (27) |
295▲22 | Rio | 4-5 | — | 39.5 | 38.4 | 0 | Fall River (39.8) |
296▲6 | Marshall | 3-7 | D5Division rank #28 | 39.4 | 51.4 | 0 | Monticello/New Glarus (49.8) |
297▼1 | Dodgeville | 1-8 | — | 39.3 | 55.2 | 0 | Richland Center (25.9) |
298▼11 | Brillion | 1-8 | — | 39.3 | 57 | 0 | Weyauwega-Fremont (36.4) |
299▼7 | Greenwood | 4-6 | D7Division rank #21 | 39.1 | 48.8 | 0 | Owen-Withee (38.9) |
300▼6 | Random Lake | 3-6 | — | 39.0 | 47.9 | 0 | Mishicot (38.2) |
301▼10 | Shawano | 1-8 | — | 39.0 | 51.7 | 0 | Green Bay West (20.8) |
302▲10 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 4-5 | — | 38.9 | 47.2 | 0 | Catholic Central (42.1) |
303▲16 | Owen- | 2-7 | — | 38.9 | 49 | 0 | Athens (35.5) |
304▼11 | Sheboygan South | 1-8 | — | 38.7 | 56.3 | 0 | Sheboygan North (32.7) |
305▼6 | Pacelli | 2-7 | — | 38.7 | 53.8 | 0 | Wittenberg-Birnamwood (41.8) |
306▲12 | Big Foot | 3-6 | — | 38.6 | 47.9 | 0 | Clinton (44.1) |
307▲1 | Brookfield Academy | 4-5 | — | 38.6 | 44.3 | 0 | St. John's NW Academies (34.4) |
308▼8 | Brown Deer | 2-7 | — | 38.4 | 46.3 | 0 | CudahyD3 (43.1) |
309▼6 | ![]() Independence/ | 3-7 | — | 38.3 | 43.7 | 0 | Eleva-StrumD7 (49.3) |
310▼3 | ![]() Evansville / | 0-9 | — | 38.3 | 48 | 0 | — |
311▲11 | Mishicot | 2-7 | — | 38.2 | 47.6 | 0 | Kohler/Sheboygan Christian/Sheboygan Area Lutheran (31.3) |
312▼1 | Wild Rose | 3-4 | — | 38.2 | 38.2 | 0 | Boscobel (29.1) |
313▼16 | Colfax | 3-5 | — | 38.1 | 46.5 | 0 | Neillsville/Granton (43.9) |
314▼8 | Sauk Prairie | 2-7 | — | 38.1 | 52.3 | 0 | Beaver Dam (40.7) |
315▼17 | Iowa- | 2-7 | — | 38.0 | 50.4 | 0 | Southwestern/East Dubuque (IL) (36.9) |
316▼1 | Wausau East | 2-7 | — | 37.5 | 50.1 | 0 | Wausau West (41.5) |
317▼4 | Nicolet | 1-8 | — | 37.4 | 51.7 | 0 | West Bend West (30.8) |
318▲2 | Westosha Central | 1-8 | — | 37.3 | 56.9 | 0 | Delavan-Darien / Williams Bay (40.2) |
319▲2 | Black River Falls | 2-7 | — | 37.1 | 51.5 | 0 | Luther (26.6) |
320▼6 | Obama SCTE | 5-4 | D4Division rank #32 | 36.9 | 27.9 | 0 | Milwaukee South (27.7) |
321▼11 | Randolph | 4-5 | D7Division rank #22 | 36.8 | 36.5 | 0 | Rio (39.5) |
322▲5 | Kettle Moraine Lutheran | 1-8 | — | 36.6 | 55.7 | 0 | Waupun (30.5) |
323▲8 | Weyauwega- | 1-8 | — | 36.4 | 54.5 | 0 | Shiocton (42.9) |
324▲1 | Hillsboro | 2-5 | — | 36.1 | 45.7 | 0 | Kickapoo/La Farge (29.9) |
325▲1 | Nekoosa | 1-8 | — | 36.0 | 50.1 | 0 | Westfield (18.6) |
326▼3 | Oostburg | 3-6 | — | 35.8 | 47.7 | 0 | Mishicot (38.2) |
327▲3 | Wauwatosa East | 0-9 | — | 35.5 | 55.2 | 0 | — |
328▼12 | Athens | 2-7 | — | 35.5 | 47 | 0 | Augusta (27) |
329▼1 | Cochrane- | 3-7 | D6Division rank #26 | 35.4 | 46.2 | 0 | Independence/Gilmanton (38.3) |
330▼6 | Prescott | 0-9 | — | 35.3 | 55.2 | 0 | — |
331▼2 | West Allis Central | 1-8 | — | 35.0 | 54.3 | 0 | Pius XI Catholic (29.7) |
332▲2 | Cedarburg | 2-7 | — | 34.7 | 52 | 0 | Nicolet (37.4) |
333– | St. John's NW Academies | 2-5 | — | 34.4 | 46.6 | 0 | Hope Christian (24) |
334▼2 | Riverdale | 3-5 | — | 34.2 | 39.3 | 0 | Kickapoo/La Farge (29.9) |
335– | West Allis Hale | 1-8 | — | 34.1 | 58.1 | 0 | Wauwatosa East (35.5) |
336– | Blair- | 4-6 | D7Division rank #23 | 33.6 | 41.8 | 0 | Independence/Gilmanton (38.3) |
337▲3 | Oconto Falls | 1-8 | — | 33.0 | 54.2 | 0 | Clintonville (29) |
338▲9 | Rosholt | 3-7 | D7Division rank #24 | 32.9 | 41.4 | 0 | Wild Rose (38.2) |
339▲2 | Oshkosh North | 0-9 | — | 32.7 | 58.6 | 0 | — |
340▼1 | Sheboygan North | 0-9 | — | 32.7 | 56.9 | 0 | — |
341▲1 | Madison East | 1-8 | — | 32.5 | 52.8 | 0 | Janesville Parker (27.8) |
342▲2 | ![]() Three Lakes/ | 5-5 | — | 32.4 | 30.8 | 0 | SuringD7 (26.6) |
343▼6 | Wabeno/ | 3-6 | — | 31.6 | 36.6 | 0 | Three Lakes/Phelps (32.4) |
344▼1 | Flambeau | 1-7 | — | 31.3 | 47.5 | 0 | Tri-County (16.6) |
345▼7 | ![]() ![]() Kohler/ | 0-9 | — | 31.3 | 50.7 | 0 | — |
346▲3 | Portage | 0-9 | — | 31.2 | 57.2 | 0 | — |
347▲5 | Whitewater | 2-7 | — | 30.9 | 48.8 | 0 | Brodhead/Juda (42.6) |
348▼2 | Parkview | 0-7 | — | 30.8 | 55.5 | 0 | — |
349▼4 | West Bend West | 0-9 | — | 30.8 | 52.5 | 0 | — |
350– | Milwaukee Bradley Tech | 1-4 | — | 30.7 | 54.6 | 0 | — |
351– | Waupun | 0-9 | — | 30.5 | 59.4 | 0 | — |
352▲2 | Waterloo | 0-9 | — | 30.4 | 53.1 | 0 | — |
353▲8 | ![]() Kickapoo/ | 1-7 | — | 29.9 | 45.9 | 0 | North Crawford (26.3) |
354▲1 | Pius XI Catholic | 0-9 | — | 29.7 | 53.7 | 0 | — |
355▼7 | Belmont | 1-6 | — | 29.6 | 51.1 | 0 | Wonewoc-Center/Weston (22) |
356▲8 | ![]() Milwaukee Bay View/ | 3-5 | — | 29.5 | 37.2 | 0 | Milwaukee Washington/Collegiate/Science (25.3) |
357▼4 | North Fond du Lac | 0-0 | — | 29.2early | 51.4 | 0 | — |
358▲2 | Boscobel | 0-9 | — | 29.1 | 48 | 0 | — |
359▲3 | Clintonville | 1-8 | — | 29.0 | 50.6 | 0 | Green Bay West (20.8) |
360▼1 | Barron | 1-8 | — | 28.8 | 50.7 | 0 | Chequamegon (26.3) |
361▼4 | Janesville Parker | 0-9 | — | 27.8 | 53.3 | 0 | — |
362▲6 | Saint Thomas More | 0-9 | — | 27.7 | 55.4 | 0 | — |
363▼7 | Milwaukee South | 4-4 | — | 27.7 | 29.6 | 0 | Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning (29.5) |
364▼6 | Sturgeon Bay | 0-8 | — | 27.3 | 55.7 | 0 | — |
365▲2 | Cameron | 0-9 | — | 27.0 | 54.8 | 0 | — |
366▼3 | Augusta | 2-7 | — | 27.0 | 39.8 | 0 | Whitehall (26.6) |
367▼1 | Fort Atkinson | 0-9 | — | 26.8 | 55.8 | 0 | — |
368▼3 | Whitehall | 1-8 | — | 26.6 | 43.6 | 0 | Cochrane-Fountain CityD6 (35.4) |
369▲6 | Suring | 3-7 | D7Division rank #25 | 26.6 | 37.4 | 0 | Wabeno/Laona (31.6) |
370▲1 | Luther | 1-8 | — | 26.6 | 46.7 | 0 | Cashton (26.1) |
371▲1 | North Crawford | 2-6 | — | 26.3 | 40.3 | 0 | Riverdale (34.2) |
372▼2 | Chequamegon | 1-8 | — | 26.3 | 50.6 | 0 | Boyceville (25.1) |
373▲3 | Cashton | 0-9 | — | 26.1 | 45.2 | 0 | — |
374– | Richland Center | 1-8 | — | 25.9 | 51.4 | 0 | Luther (26.6) |
375▲5 | Milwaukee Washington/ | 1-6 | — | 25.3 | 41.7 | 0 | Milwaukee North (7.2) |
376▼7 | Boyceville | 0-9 | — | 25.1 | 48.6 | 0 | — |
377– | ![]() Saint Mary Catholic/ | 0-9 | — | 24.9 | 51.8 | 0 | — |
378▼5 | Thorp | 0-8 | — | 24.3 | 52.3 | 0 | — |
379▼1 | Hope Christian | 0-8 | — | 24.0 | 53.3 | 0 | — |
380▼1 | Kenosha Christian Life | 0-1 | — | 22.4early | 38.6 | 0 | — |
381– | ![]() Wonewoc- | 1-7 | — | 22.0 | 43.7 | 0 | — |
382▲1 | Crandon | 1-8 | — | 21.1 | 40.2 | 0 | Elcho/White Lake (14.9) |
383▼1 | Green Bay West | 0-9 | — | 20.8 | 50.5 | 0 | — |
384▲1 | Deerfield | 1-7 | — | 20.6 | 39.9 | 0 | Wayland Academy (9.8) |
385▼1 | SWCHA | 0-0 | — | 19.0early | 42.5 | 0 | — |
386▲1 | Westfield | 0-9 | — | 18.6 | 47.5 | 0 | — |
387▼1 | Tri- | 1-7 | — | 16.6 | 38.4 | 0 | Marion/Tigerton (11.8) |
388– | Milwaukee Pulaski/ | 2-5 | — | 15.5 | 28.9 | 0 | Milwaukee Madison (11.1) |
389– | ![]() Elcho/ | 0-8 | — | 14.9 | 38.8 | 0 | — |
390▲2 | ![]() Marion/ | 0-8 | — | 11.8 | 40 | 0 | — |
391▼1 | Milwaukee Madison | 1-7 | — | 11.1 | 31.7 | 0 | Milwaukee North (7.2) |
392▲1 | Wayland Academy | 0-7 | — | 9.8 | 43.1 | 0 | — |
393▼2 | Milwaukee North | 0-8 | — | 7.2 | 30.8 | 0 | — |
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played games; hover a record to see how many.
By division
195 of 393 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 26
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2– | Fond du Lac | 12-1 | D1Division rank #1 | 83.3 |
3– | Franklin | 11-1 | D1Division rank #2 | 82.7 |
4▲3 | Bay Port | 11-1 | D1Division rank #3 | 80.0 |
5▼1 | Muskego | 14-0 | D1Division rank #4 | 79.6 |
11▼3 | Kimberly | 12-2 | D1Division rank #5 | 77.7 |
14▼3 | Hudson | 7-3 | D1Division rank #6 | 75.9 |
36▼6 | Appleton North | 6-4 | D1Division rank #7 | 71.6 |
38▲1 | Oak Creek | 8-3 | D1Division rank #8 | 71.0 |
Division 2 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
8▼2 | River Falls | 9-2 | D2Division rank #1 | 78.4 |
10– | Waunakee | 12-1 | D2Division rank #2 | 77.7 |
15▲4 | Menomonie | 7-3 | D2Division rank #3 | 75.6 |
22▼2 | Waterford | 9-2 | D2Division rank #4 | 74.2 |
27▼1 | Brookfield Central | 12-2 | D2Division rank #5 | 72.9 |
29▲15 | Holmen | 6-4 | D2Division rank #6 | 72.3 |
31▲3 | Monona Grove | 11-1 | D2Division rank #7 | 72.1 |
40▲13 | La Crosse Central | 8-3 | D2Division rank #8 | 70.8 |
Division 3 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
13▲4 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 12-1 | D3Division rank #1 | 75.9 |
18▼2 | West De Pere | 13-1 | D3Division rank #2 | 75.2 |
24▼2 | Catholic Memorial | 13-1 | D3Division rank #3 | 73.6 |
28▲3 | Rice Lake | 10-3 | D3Division rank #4 | 72.8 |
30▼2 | Plymouth | 8-3 | D3Division rank #5 | 72.2 |
32▲5 | Greendale | 10-2 | D3Division rank #6 | 72.1 |
39▼1 | Berlin | 7-3 | D3Division rank #7 | 70.9 |
51▼10 | Onalaska | 7-4 | D3Division rank #8 | 67.8 |
Division 4 top 8 of 32
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
6▼1 | Saint Croix Central | 13-1 | D4Division rank #1 | 79.6 |
23▼5 | Martin Luther | 10-2 | D4Division rank #2 | 74.0 |
25▼2 | Racine St. Catherine's | 14-0 | D4Division rank #3 | 73.0 |
26▲3 | Lakeside Lutheran | 11-2 | D4Division rank #4 | 72.9 |
33▼6 | Northwestern | 11-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 72.0 |
41▼1 | Kiel | 10-1 | D4Division rank #6 | 70.7 |
42▲6 | Winneconne | 9-2 | D4Division rank #7 | 70.6 |
53▲2 | Little Chute | 12-1 | D4Division rank #8 | 67.4 |
Division 5 top 8 of 28
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Saint Mary's Springs | 14-0 | D5Division rank #1 | 85.0 |
9▲3 | Lake Country Lutheran | 12-1 | D5Division rank #2 | 78.0 |
34▼1 | Stratford | 11-3 | D5Division rank #3 | 71.7 |
37▼2 | Kewaunee | 11-1 | D5Division rank #4 | 71.2 |
44▲5 | Omro | 9-2 | D5Division rank #5 | 70.0 |
50▼4 | Amherst | 9-3 | D5Division rank #6 | 68.1 |
55▼10 | Prairie du Chien | 8-2 | D5Division rank #7 | 67.2 |
60▼2 | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D5Division rank #8 | 65.8 |
Division 6 top 8 of 26
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
7▲2 | Regis | 11-1 | D6Division rank #1 | 78.7 |
20▲4 | Iola- | 14-0 | D6Division rank #2 | 74.8 |
21▲4 | Grantsburg | 12-1 | D6Division rank #3 | 74.4 |
62▲18 | Abbotsford | 10-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 65.7 |
64▼3 | Fennimore | 10-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 65.3 |
69▼5 | Racine Lutheran | 11-3 | D6Division rank #6 | 64.8 |
78▲10 | Cambridge | 11-1 | D6Division rank #7 | 63.8 |
83▼4 | Unity | 9-2 | D6Division rank #8 | 63.4 |
Division 7 top 8 of 25
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
12▲1 | Edgar | 13-1 | D7Division rank #1 | 77.3 |
47▼15 | Bangor | 11-2 | D7Division rank #2 | 69.2 |
82▼23 | Loyal | 9-3 | D7Division rank #3 | 63.5 |
95▲10 | Reedsville | 11-2 | D7Division rank #4 | 62.2 |
99▲5 | Gilman | 8-3 | D7Division rank #5 | 62.0 |
111▼26 | Hilbert | 9-2 | D7Division rank #6 | 60.8 |
113▼27 | Almond- | 9-1 | D7Division rank #7 | 60.7 |
133▼2 | Pittsville | 10-2 | D7Division rank #8 | 58.3 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big Rivers | 8 | 66.9 | River Falls (78.4) |
| Mississippi Valley | 8 | 61.8 | Holmen (72.3) |
| Classic Eight | 9 | 61.5 | Muskego (79.6) |
| Southeast | 7 | 60.8 | Franklin (82.7) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 6 | 60.4 | Saint Mary's Springs (85.0) |
| Valley Football Association-North | 5 | 60.1 | Kimberly (77.7) |
| Valley Football Association-South | 5 | 58.9 | Fond du Lac (83.3) |
| Southern Lakes | 7 | 57.8 | Waterford (74.2) |
| Capitol - North | 6 | 57.6 | Lakeside Lutheran (72.9) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 8 | 56.9 | Kiel (70.7) |
| Cloverbelt | 7 | 56.2 | Regis (78.7) |
| Parkland | 7 | 55.5 | New Berlin Eisenhower (75.9) |
| Middle Border | 8 | 55.3 | Saint Croix Central (79.6) |
| Fox River Classic | 10 | 54.5 | Bay Port (80.0) |
| Greater Metro | 9 | 54.5 | Brookfield Central (72.9) |
| Marawood | 6 | 54.2 | Edgar (77.3) |
| East Central | 8 | 54.2 | Plymouth (72.2) |
| Central Wisconsin - Large | 8 | 53.2 | Iola-Scandinavia (74.8) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 6 | 53.1 | Prairie du Chien (67.2) |
| Great Northern | 7 | 53 | Ashland (62.6) |
| Heart O' North | 7 | 52.4 | Northwestern (72.0) |
| Midwest Classic | 6 | 51.6 | Lake Country Lutheran (78.0) |
| North Eastern | 9 | 51.5 | Little Chute (67.4) |
| Lakeland North | 5 | 51.4 | Grantsburg (74.4) |
| Badger - South | 8 | 51.3 | Monona Grove (72.1) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 51.1 | Martin Luther (74.0) |
| Badger - North | 7 | 50.8 | Waunakee (77.7) |
| Valley Football Association-West | 5 | 50.8 | Marshfield (66.8) |
| Marinette-Oconto/Packerland/Northern Lakes Large | 7 | 50.5 | Kewaunee (71.2) |
| North Shore | 10 | 50.3 | Homestead (69.7) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 6 | 49.8 | Fennimore (65.3) |
| Bay | 9 | 49.6 | West De Pere (75.2) |
| Big East | 9 | 49.6 | Cedar Grove-Belgium (65.8) |
| Coulee | 6 | 49.6 | Westby (64.8) |
| Rock Valley | 8 | 48.6 | McFarland (65.6) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 7 | 48.6 | Mondovi (60.9) |
| Big Eight | 9 | 48.5 | Verona (64.5) |
| Trailways - Large | 5 | 47.5 | Markesan (59.2) |
| Cloverwood | 8 | 47.2 | Abbotsford (65.7) |
| Capitol - South | 4 | 47.2 | Cambridge (63.8) |
| Six Rivers | 4 | 46.1 | Highland (54.5) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 6 | 46 | Bangor (69.2) |
| Woodland | 6 | 43.5 | South Milwaukee (48.8) |
| South Central | 6 | 42.7 | Mauston (63.0) |
| Central Wisconsin - Small | 5 | 41.3 | Almond-Bancroft (60.7) |
| Ridge & Valley | 4 | 39.8 | De Soto (50.1) |
| Dairyland | 6 | 39 | Melrose-Mindoro (62.0) |
| Trailways - Small | 7 | 38.4 | Lourdes Academy (58.2) |
| Milwaukee City (Blackbourn) | 5 | 25.8 | Milwaukee Reagan (46.1) |




































































































































































































































































































































































































































