ES Power Rating · Football
Through week 12 · 1886 games rated · home edge +1.26 · prior from 2018-19, 2017-18, 2016-17 · How it works →
Last calculated Thu, Sep 17 · 7:26 AM CDT
Every team
Top 25 →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1▲2 | Muskego | 14-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 85.5 | 65.7 | 9 | FranklinD1 (83.5) |
2– | Stratford | 13-1 | D5Division rank #1 | 85.2 | 54.1 | 6 | EdgarD7 (79.4) |
3▼2 | Franklin | 10-2 | D1Division rank #2 | 83.5 | 62.7 | 4 | Appleton NorthD1 (69.6) |
4– | Bay Port | 13-1 | D1Division rank #3 | 82.1 | 52 | 2 | MarquetteD1 (72.3) |
5▲1 | Kimberly | 12-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 81.1 | 61.2 | 8 | Fond du LacD1 (80.7) |
6▲1 | Regis | 13-1 | D6Division rank #1 | 80.9 | 54.7 | 4 | Spring ValleyD6 (72) |
7▼2 | Fond du Lac | 9-2 | D1Division rank #5 | 80.7 | 64.8 | 7 | FranklinD1 (83.5) |
8– | Menomonie | 11-2 | D3Division rank #1 | 80.3 | 63.3 | 7 | Lake MillsD4 (75.7) |
9▲3 | Edgar | 12-2 | D7Division rank #1 | 79.4 | 54 | 3 | Baldwin-WoodvilleD4 (66.8) |
10▲1 | Saint Mary's Springs | 12-2 | D6Division rank #2 | 79.2 | 57.9 | 4 | Racine LutheranD6 (68.8) |
11▼1 | Kiel | 13-1 | D4Division rank #1 | 78.4 | 56.2 | 6 | BerlinD4 (69.9) |
12▼3 | West De Pere | 11-1 | D3Division rank #2 | 78.1 | 54.2 | 4 | MenashaD3 (70.8) |
13▲6 | Catholic Memorial | 12-2 | D4Division rank #2 | 78.0 | 63.5 | 6 | Waukesha WestD2 (77.8) |
14▲1 | DeForest | 14-0 | D3Division rank #3 | 77.9 | 51.3 | 3 | WaunakeeD2 (76) |
15▲5 | Waukesha West | 9-4 | D2Division rank #1 | 77.8 | 66.1 | 7 | MukwonagoD1 (77.7) |
16▲1 | Mukwonago | 7-4 | D1Division rank #6 | 77.7 | 67.1 | 4 | ArrowheadD1 (66.7) |
17▼3 | Amherst | 11-1 | D5Division rank #2 | 76.9 | 55.9 | 5 | Saint Mary's SpringsD6 (79.2) |
18▼2 | Mondovi | 12-1 | D6Division rank #3 | 76.4 | 51.1 | 3 | Mineral PointD6 (72.9) |
19▲3 | Waunakee | 12-2 | D2Division rank #2 | 76.0 | 57.3 | 4 | Hartford UnionD2 (67.3) |
20▼7 | Lake Mills | 10-2 | D4Division rank #3 | 75.7 | 60.1 | 5 | OnalaskaD3 (74) |
21▼3 | Waterford | 9-2 | D2Division rank #3 | 75.1 | 56.9 | 3 | BurlingtonD2 (66.1) |
22▲6 | Brookfield East | 12-2 | D2Division rank #4 | 74.2 | 60.2 | 6 | MarquetteD1 (72.3) |
23▼2 | Onalaska | 8-2 | D3Division rank #4 | 74.0 | 60.6 | 4 | River FallsD3 (72.4) |
24▼1 | Saint Croix Central | 8-3 | D4Division rank #4 | 73.9 | 56.3 | 2 | Baldwin-WoodvilleD4 (66.8) |
25– | Mineral Point | 11-1 | D6Division rank #4 | 72.9 | 51 | 2 | LancasterD6 (69.8) |
26▲5 | Lake Country Lutheran | 13-1 | D5Division rank #3 | 72.7 | 52 | 4 | Saint Mary's SpringsD6 (79.2) |
27▲3 | Bangor | 12-1 | D7Division rank #2 | 72.6 | 43 | 1 | Turtle LakeD7 (62.8) |
28▲1 | River Falls | 8-3 | D3Division rank #5 | 72.4 | 63.6 | 4 | New RichmondD3 (70.7) |
29▼5 | Marquette | 8-4 | D1Division rank #7 | 72.3 | 61.6 | 3 | Brookfield CentralD2 (67.9) |
30▼3 | Plymouth | 10-2 | D3Division rank #6 | 72.3 | 55.4 | 3 | BerlinD4 (69.9) |
31▼5 | Spring Valley | 10-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 72.0 | 55.1 | 3 | ColbyD6 (67) |
32– | Hortonville | 9-2 | D2Division rank #5 | 71.5 | 57.9 | 4 | KaukaunaD2 (65.7) |
33▲11 | Menasha | 12-2 | D3Division rank #7 | 70.8 | 55.1 | 3 | West De PereD3 (78.1) |
34▲1 | New Richmond | 8-3 | D3Division rank #8 | 70.7 | 58.4 | 2 | Saint Croix CentralD4 (73.9) |
35▲4 | River Valley | 11-2 | D4Division rank #5 | 70.5 | 49.7 | 3 | Prairie du ChienD5 (62.8) |
36▼3 | Medford | 11-1 | D3Division rank #9 | 70.2 | 52.9 | 1 | River FallsD3 (72.4) |
37▲4 | Berlin | 9-3 | D4Division rank #6 | 69.9 | 51.9 | 0 | WinneconneD4 (59) |
38– | Holmen | 7-4 | D2Division rank #6 | 69.9 | 59 | 0 | WatertownD2 (58.2) |
39▲6 | Madison Memorial | 12-1 | D1Division rank #8 | 69.8 | 52.3 | 5 | VeronaD1 (66.4) |
40▲2 | Lancaster | 9-2 | D6Division rank #6 | 69.8 | 54.6 | 1 | River ValleyD4 (70.5) |
41▼5 | Appleton North | 8-4 | D1Division rank #9 | 69.6 | 66.3 | 6 | KaukaunaD2 (65.7) |
42▲4 | Superior | 10-3 | D2Division rank #7 | 69.3 | 59.9 | 5 | MenomonieD3 (80.3) |
43▲6 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 11-2 | D3Division rank #10 | 68.8 | 55.2 | 5 | PlymouthD3 (72.3) |
44▼4 | Racine Lutheran | 11-1 | D6Division rank #7 | 68.8 | 49.6 | 2 | Racine St. Catherine'sD5 (68) |
45▼11 | Coleman | 9-3 | D6Division rank #8 | 68.8 | 49.8 | 2 | ManawaD6 (64.7) |
46▼9 | Northwestern | 11-1 | D5Division rank #4 | 68.8 | 47.1 | 1 | BloomerD5 (59.9) |
47▲7 | Lourdes Academy | 12-1 | D7Division rank #3 | 68.6 | 44.6 | 2 | HilbertD7 (68) |
48▲3 | Freedom | 11-1 | D4Division rank #7 | 68.3 | 55.1 | 4 | Saint Croix CentralD4 (73.9) |
49▲1 | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D5Division rank #5 | 68.2 | 46.7 | 0 | OostburgD5 (50.2) |
50▼7 | Racine St. Catherine's | 10-2 | D5Division rank #6 | 68.0 | 49.3 | 2 | Cedar Grove-BelgiumD5 (68.2) |
51▼3 | Hilbert | 11-1 | D7Division rank #4 | 68.0 | 46.3 | 1 | Cedar Grove-BelgiumD5 (68.2) |
52▲4 | Brookfield Central | 8-3 | D2Division rank #8 | 67.9 | 60.7 | 3 | Brookfield EastD2 (74.2) |
53▲2 | Hudson | 4-6 | D1Division rank #10 | 67.5 | 64.3 | 2 | SuperiorD2 (69.3) |
54▲6 | Chilton | 9-3 | D5Division rank #7 | 67.4 | 58.3 | 3 | KewauneeD5 (63.3) |
55▼8 | Hartford Union | 11-1 | D2Division rank #9 | 67.3 | 54.6 | 4 | HolmenD2 (69.9) |
56▼3 | Menomonee Falls | 9-3 | D2Division rank #10 | 67.3 | 61 | 4 | Brookfield EastD2 (74.2) |
57▲2 | Victor J. Andrew | 1-0 | — | 67.2early | 55 | 0 | KewaskumD4 (55) |
58▼1 | Wrightstown | 10-3 | D4Division rank #8 | 67.2 | 57.7 | 4 | FreedomD4 (68.3) |
59▲3 | Colby | 8-3 | D6Division rank #9 | 67.0 | 57 | 1 | Spencer/Columbus Catholic (62.6) |
60▼2 | Sheboygan Falls | 7-3 | D4Division rank #9 | 67.0 | 55.7 | 2 | ChiltonD5 (67.4) |
61– | Baldwin- | 8-3 | D4Division rank #10 | 66.8 | 57.9 | 3 | New RichmondD3 (70.7) |
62▲15 | Arrowhead | 4-6 | D1Division rank #11 | 66.7 | 69.9 | 2 | Waukesha WestD2 (77.8) |
63▲1 | Verona | 7-3 | D1Division rank #12 | 66.4 | 51.6 | 1 | MiddletonD1 (61) |
64▲3 | Milwaukee King | 9-1 | D1Division rank #13 | 66.2 | 46.7 | 2 | Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir (64.8) |
65▲1 | ![]() Potosi/ | 8-3 | — | 66.2 | 50.9 | 1 | River RidgeD7 (63.6) |
66▼1 | Greendale | 6-4 | D3Division rank #11 | 66.1 | 54.1 | 2 | PewaukeeD3 (63.8) |
67▼15 | Burlington | 9-3 | D2Division rank #11 | 66.1 | 61.1 | 4 | WaterfordD2 (75.1) |
68▲6 | Reedsburg | 8-3 | D3Division rank #12 | 66.0 | 58 | 1 | SpartaD3 (63.2) |
69▼1 | Sun Prairie | 8-4 | — | 65.8 | 55.6 | 3 | Fond du LacD1 (80.7) |
70– | Kaukauna | 8-4 | D2Division rank #12 | 65.7 | 61.3 | 4 | HortonvilleD2 (71.5) |
71▼2 | Wilmot Union | 9-2 | D2Division rank #13 | 65.7 | 59.3 | 3 | BurlingtonD2 (66.1) |
72▲15 | Abbotsford | 12-1 | D6Division rank #10 | 65.6 | 49.8 | 3 | ColemanD6 (68.8) |
73▲6 | Auburndale | 8-3 | D6Division rank #11 | 65.6 | 53 | 0 | MarkesanD6 (58.1) |
74▼3 | Fox Valley Lutheran | 8-3 | D3Division rank #13 | 65.4 | 58.4 | 2 | New LondonD3 (62.6) |
75▼12 | Gale- | 10-2 | D5Division rank #8 | 65.2 | 45.3 | 0 | AquinasD5 (57.4) |
76▲4 | Neenah | 5-6 | D1Division rank #14 | 65.0 | 65 | 2 | HudsonD1 (67.5) |
77▲4 | ![]() Milwaukee Riverside/ | 8-2 | — | 64.8 | 47.9 | 2 | PewaukeeD3 (63.8) |
78▼3 | Manawa | 8-3 | D6Division rank #12 | 64.7 | 54.3 | 1 | BonduelD6 (62.4) |
79▲5 | Milton | 9-2 | D2Division rank #14 | 64.7 | 52.4 | 1 | StoughtonD3 (63.7) |
80▲5 | Pulaski | 9-2 | D2Division rank #15 | 64.7 | 54 | 0 | Chippewa FallsD2 (57.7) |
81▼3 | Indian Trail High School & Academy | 8-3 | D1Division rank #15 | 64.6 | 60.9 | 1 | Oak CreekD1 (62.7) |
82▼6 | Martin Luther | 8-3 | D4Division rank #11 | 64.4 | 51.1 | 0 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic (51.8) |
83▼1 | Benton/ | 7-2 | — | 64.4 | 52.4 | 2 | Potosi/Cassville (66.2) |
84▼11 | Badger | 6-4 | D2Division rank #16 | 64.4 | 59.1 | 2 | WaterfordD2 (75.1) |
85▼2 | Unity | 9-2 | D6Division rank #13 | 64.1 | 53.2 | 1 | Turtle LakeD7 (62.8) |
86▲4 | Lomira | 8-3 | D5Division rank #9 | 63.9 | 55.4 | 3 | Horicon/Hustisford (63) |
87▼1 | Pewaukee | 6-5 | D3Division rank #14 | 63.8 | 53.2 | 1 | WhitnallD3 (62.4) |
88▲3 | Stoughton | 8-3 | D3Division rank #15 | 63.7 | 53.9 | 0 | WatertownD2 (58.2) |
89▼17 | River Ridge | 8-4 | D7Division rank #5 | 63.6 | 53.7 | 1 | Potosi/Cassville (66.2) |
90▼2 | Kewaunee | 9-2 | D5Division rank #10 | 63.3 | 55.1 | 2 | ColemanD6 (68.8) |
91▲1 | Sparta | 7-3 | D3Division rank #16 | 63.2 | 56.1 | 1 | HolmenD2 (69.9) |
92▼3 | Lodi | 6-3 | — | 63.2 | 52.1 | 0 | Watertown Luther Prep (51.1) |
93▲4 | Horicon/ | 8-2 | — | 63.0 | 48.6 | 0 | MarkesanD6 (58.1) |
94▲4 | Eau Claire Memorial | 5-5 | D1Division rank #16 | 62.8 | 61.9 | 0 | Chippewa FallsD2 (57.7) |
95▲7 | Winnebago Lutheran | 6-4 | D6Division rank #14 | 62.8 | 53.8 | 0 | OmroD5 (55.4) |
96▼3 | Turtle Lake | 8-4 | D7Division rank #6 | 62.8 | 51.9 | 0 | GrantsburgD6 (56.8) |
97▲10 | Prairie du Chien | 11-2 | D5Division rank #11 | 62.8 | 49.8 | 1 | Gale-Ettrick-TrempealeauD5 (65.2) |
98▼2 | New Berlin West | 9-2 | D3Division rank #17 | 62.8 | 51.8 | 3 | New Berlin EisenhowerD3 (68.8) |
99▼4 | Oak Creek | 5-5 | D1Division rank #17 | 62.7 | 62.4 | 0 | Racine Park (56.7) |
100– | New London | 7-3 | D3Division rank #18 | 62.6 | 53.8 | 0 | XavierD4 (57.9) |
101▲4 | ![]() Spencer/ | 6-5 | — | 62.6 | 59.3 | 1 | BloomerD5 (59.9) |
102▲1 | Appleton East | 6-4 | D1Division rank #18 | 62.6 | 59.6 | 3 | NeenahD1 (65) |
103▼9 | Bonduel | 7-3 | D6Division rank #15 | 62.4 | 55.3 | 1 | ColemanD6 (68.8) |
104▼5 | Whitnall | 7-3 | D3Division rank #19 | 62.4 | 49.8 | 1 | GreendaleD3 (66.1) |
105▼1 | Edgerton | 9-2 | D4Division rank #12 | 62.3 | 46.1 | 0 | JeffersonD4 (50.8) |
106▲11 | Waukesha North | 3-6 | — | 62.2 | 66.9 | 1 | Kettle MoraineD2 (61.3) |
107▼6 | Homestead | 8-3 | D2Division rank #17 | 62.1 | 53.7 | 2 | GermantownD2 (60.9) |
108▼2 | Denmark | 7-4 | D4Division rank #13 | 61.6 | 53.8 | 0 | XavierD4 (57.9) |
109– | Osceola | 6-4 | D4Division rank #14 | 61.4 | 59.3 | 1 | Saint Croix CentralD4 (73.9) |
110▲12 | Kettle Moraine | 4-6 | D2Division rank #18 | 61.3 | 68.8 | 2 | Catholic MemorialD4 (78) |
111▲2 | Middleton | 8-3 | D1Division rank #19 | 61.0 | 52.8 | 1 | Sun Prairie (65.8) |
112▲4 | Germantown | 5-5 | D2Division rank #19 | 60.9 | 59.7 | 1 | Kettle MoraineD2 (61.3) |
113▼3 | Lakeside Lutheran | 7-5 | D4Division rank #15 | 60.9 | 55.1 | 3 | Lodi (63.2) |
114▼6 | Grafton | 7-4 | D3Division rank #20 | 60.8 | 54.3 | 0 | Whitefish BayD3 (58.1) |
115– | Marshfield | 6-4 | D2Division rank #20 | 60.8 | 56.5 | 2 | SpartaD3 (63.2) |
116▼2 | Columbus | 6-4 | D5Division rank #12 | 60.7 | 59 | 1 | Lodi (63.2) |
117▼6 | Slinger | 6-4 | D2Division rank #21 | 60.7 | 53.8 | 2 | HomesteadD2 (62.1) |
118▼6 | Gilman | 9-3 | D7Division rank #7 | 60.3 | 47.2 | 0 | Almond-BancroftD7 (57.2) |
119– | New Holstein | 7-4 | D5Division rank #13 | 60.1 | 55.6 | 0 | Brillion (55.9) |
120– | Johnson Creek | 8-3 | D6Division rank #16 | 60.0 | 48.4 | 1 | Winnebago LutheranD6 (62.8) |
121▼3 | Bloomer | 7-3 | D5Division rank #14 | 59.9 | 46.3 | 0 | Saint Croix FallsD5 (54.1) |
122▼1 | Evansville | 9-2 | D4Division rank #16 | 59.7 | 44.9 | 1 | EdgertonD4 (62.3) |
123– | Lake City | 1-0 | — | 59.5early | 42.8 | 0 | Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (42.8) |
124▲3 | Oshkosh West | 3-6 | — | 59.1 | 62 | 0 | Appleton West (47.4) |
125– | ![]() ![]() Milwaukee Marshall/ | 7-4 | — | 59.1 | 49.7 | 1 | Milwaukee KingD1 (66.2) |
126▼2 | D.C. Everest | 6-5 | D1Division rank #20 | 59.0 | 59.8 | 2 | Appleton EastD1 (62.6) |
127▼1 | Winneconne | 7-4 | D4Division rank #17 | 59.0 | 53.5 | 1 | Sheboygan FallsD4 (67) |
128– | ![]() Lake Holcombe/ | 5-5 | — | 58.9 | 54.9 | 1 | Turtle LakeD7 (62.8) |
129▲2 | Elk Mound | 6-4 | D5Division rank #15 | 58.4 | 50.5 | 0 | Durand-ArkansawD6 (54.8) |
130▼1 | Wittenberg- | 6-4 | D5Division rank #16 | 58.4 | 51.5 | 0 | Iola-Scandinavia (51.8) |
131▲5 | Watertown | 6-4 | D2Division rank #22 | 58.2 | 52.1 | 0 | Monona GroveD2 (57.7) |
132▼2 | Whitefish Bay | 5-5 | D3Division rank #21 | 58.1 | 53.7 | 1 | SlingerD2 (60.7) |
133▼1 | Markesan | 5-4 | D6Division rank #17 | 58.1 | 51.2 | 0 | LaconiaD5 (53.3) |
134▼1 | Xavier | 5-5 | D4Division rank #18 | 57.9 | 54.6 | 0 | ShawanoD3 (53) |
135– | Luxemburg- | 3-6 | — | 57.8 | 54.8 | 0 | Oconto Falls (41.3) |
136▲1 | Little Chute | 5-5 | D4Division rank #19 | 57.7 | 54.3 | 0 | Luxemburg-Casco (57.8) |
137▲6 | Monona Grove | 4-6 | D2Division rank #23 | 57.7 | 58.3 | 0 | MonroeD3 (56.9) |
138– | Chippewa Falls | 3-7 | D2Division rank #24 | 57.7 | 65.3 | 1 | HudsonD1 (67.5) |
139▲15 | Oconomowoc | 3-6 | — | 57.5 | 65.9 | 1 | Waukesha North (62.2) |
140▼6 | Cumberland | 8-2 | D6Division rank #18 | 57.4 | 47 | 1 | BloomerD5 (59.9) |
141▼2 | Aquinas | 7-4 | D5Division rank #17 | 57.4 | 52.9 | 0 | DarlingtonD6 (56.3) |
142▲2 | Hamilton | 3-6 | — | 57.2 | 61.6 | 0 | Wauwatosa West (53.3) |
143▼3 | Almond- | 10-1 | D7Division rank #8 | 57.2 | 44.6 | 1 | Johnson CreekD6 (60) |
144▼2 | Monroe | 7-5 | D3Division rank #22 | 56.9 | 56.9 | 3 | OnalaskaD3 (74) |
145▲1 | Grantsburg | 6-4 | D6Division rank #19 | 56.8 | 52.1 | 0 | Lake Holcombe/Cornell (58.9) |
146▼5 | Racine Park | 3-6 | — | 56.7 | 58.7 | 0 | Racine Horlick (53) |
147▲4 | Darlington | 7-4 | D6Division rank #20 | 56.3 | 57.1 | 2 | Lake Country LutheranD5 (72.7) |
148▲7 | Green Bay Preble | 6-5 | D1Division rank #21 | 56.3 | 56.6 | 1 | Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir (64.8) |
149– | Rice Lake | 1-8 | — | 56.2 | 65.6 | 0 | Eau Claire North (39.5) |
150– | Ellsworth | 5-4 | — | 56.1 | 54.5 | 0 | Somerset (51) |
151▼6 | Union Grove | 4-6 | D3Division rank #23 | 56.0 | 60.5 | 1 | BadgerD2 (64.4) |
152– | La Crosse Central | 5-5 | D2Division rank #25 | 56.0 | 55.9 | 0 | La Crosse Logan (50.9) |
153▼6 | ![]() Kenosha Bradford/ | 3-7 | — | 56.0 | 64.7 | 0 | Racine Park (56.7) |
154▼6 | Racine Case | 4-6 | D1Division rank #22 | 55.9 | 59.8 | 0 | Racine Park (56.7) |
155▼2 | Brillion | 5-4 | — | 55.9 | 53.4 | 0 | Two Rivers (53.2) |
156▲1 | Ashwaubenon | 7-3 | D3Division rank #24 | 55.8 | 53.7 | 0 | Green Bay PrebleD1 (56.3) |
157▲2 | Sauk Prairie | 6-4 | D3Division rank #25 | 55.7 | 55.4 | 0 | MonroeD3 (56.9) |
158▼2 | Madison La Follette | 6-4 | D1Division rank #23 | 55.6 | 52.2 | 1 | Sun Prairie (65.8) |
159▼1 | Omro | 3-7 | D5Division rank #18 | 55.4 | 58.7 | 1 | LomiraD5 (63.9) |
160▲2 | Kewaskum | 6-5 | D4Division rank #20 | 55.0 | 54.2 | 1 | BerlinD4 (69.9) |
161▼1 | Durand- | 4-6 | D6Division rank #21 | 54.8 | 57.7 | 0 | Prescott (37.8) |
162▼1 | Saint Croix Falls | 6-5 | D5Division rank #19 | 54.1 | 48.5 | 0 | Elk MoundD5 (58.4) |
163– | Wisconsin Lutheran | 4-6 | D3Division rank #26 | 53.9 | 55.5 | 1 | WhitnallD3 (62.4) |
164▲6 | Arcadia | 6-5 | D5Division rank #20 | 53.7 | 51.1 | 1 | ColumbusD5 (60.7) |
165– | Clear Lake | 5-5 | D7Division rank #9 | 53.7 | 49.3 | 1 | Turtle LakeD7 (62.8) |
166▼2 | Mosinee | 6-4 | D3Division rank #27 | 53.7 | 52.9 | 0 | Iola-Scandinavia (51.8) |
167▲1 | Madison West | 4-6 | D1Division rank #24 | 53.5 | 53.3 | 0 | Janesville Craig (39.9) |
168▼1 | Cambridge | 9-2 | D6Division rank #22 | 53.3 | 48.2 | 0 | Palmyra-EagleD6 (52.1) |
169▲3 | Laconia | 5-5 | D5Division rank #21 | 53.3 | 53.9 | 0 | OmroD5 (55.4) |
170▲3 | Wauwatosa West | 2-7 | — | 53.3 | 60.3 | 0 | West Allis Hale (41.6) |
171▼2 | Two Rivers | 4-5 | — | 53.2 | 54.8 | 0 | PeshtigoD5 (43) |
172▲2 | Hurley | 8-3 | D7Division rank #10 | 53.0 | 49 | 0 | Marathon (51.2) |
173▼7 | Racine Horlick | 3-6 | — | 53.0 | 61.3 | 2 | Oak CreekD1 (62.7) |
174▼3 | Shawano | 5-5 | D3Division rank #28 | 53.0 | 54.4 | 0 | Seymour (51.9) |
175▲2 | Oregon | 4-6 | D2Division rank #26 | 52.8 | 54.9 | 0 | MonroeD3 (56.9) |
176▲5 | Greenwood | 6-4 | D7Division rank #11 | 52.8 | 47.9 | 1 | GilmanD7 (60.3) |
177▼2 | Milwaukee Reagan | 7-3 | D2Division rank #27 | 52.7 | 43.4 | 0 | Brookfield AcademyD5 (48.8) |
178– | Osseo- | 5-5 | D6Division rank #23 | 52.7 | 57.8 | 1 | Spencer/Columbus Catholic (62.6) |
179▼3 | Brookwood | 7-3 | D7Division rank #12 | 52.7 | 41.6 | 0 | HighlandD7 (45.7) |
180▲4 | Platteville | 6-4 | D5Division rank #22 | 52.4 | 50.6 | 0 | ArcadiaD5 (53.7) |
181▼1 | Ripon | 4-6 | D4Division rank #21 | 52.3 | 56.1 | 0 | WinneconneD4 (59) |
182– | Palmyra- | 7-3 | D6Division rank #24 | 52.1 | 46.1 | 0 | MarkesanD6 (58.1) |
183▲3 | ![]() Pecatonica/ | 3-6 | — | 52.0 | 54.3 | 0 | Belleville (45.3) |
184▲1 | Seymour | 3-6 | — | 51.9 | 54.9 | 0 | Waupaca (45.7) |
185▼6 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 5-4 | — | 51.8 | 47.7 | 0 | Milwaukee Bradley Tech/Milwaukee Arts (45.7) |
186▲1 | Pittsville | 5-4 | D7Division rank #13 | 51.8 | 44 | 0 | RosholtD7 (45.1) |
187▼4 | Iola- | 2-7 | — | 51.8 | 51.8 | 0 | Weyauwega-Fremont (38.1) |
188▲3 | Stanley- | 4-5 | — | 51.5 | 53.8 | 0 | Marathon (51.2) |
189▲6 | Green Bay Southwest | 4-6 | D2Division rank #28 | 51.5 | 54.6 | 0 | De PereD2 (50) |
190▼2 | Rhinelander | 6-4 | D3Division rank #29 | 51.4 | 48.4 | 0 | Antigo (48.4) |
191▲11 | Marathon | 2-6 | — | 51.2 | 57.6 | 0 | Tomahawk (35) |
192▼3 | Watertown Luther Prep | 4-5 | — | 51.1 | 58.2 | 1 | Lakeside LutheranD4 (60.9) |
193▼1 | Somerset | 3-6 | — | 51.0 | 56 | 0 | Prescott (37.8) |
194▼1 | La Crosse Logan | 4-5 | — | 50.9 | 56.7 | 0 | Wisconsin Rapids LincolnD1 (50.7) |
195▼1 | Ithaca | 8-3 | D7Division rank #14 | 50.9 | 40.9 | 0 | De SotoD7 (50.2) |
196▲1 | Jefferson | 6-4 | D4Division rank #22 | 50.8 | 46.2 | 0 | McFarlandD3 (49.3) |
197▲3 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | 4-6 | D1Division rank #25 | 50.7 | 58.4 | 0 | Stevens Point Area Senior High (47.9) |
198▲8 | Manitowoc Lincoln | 4-6 | D1Division rank #26 | 50.6 | 55.3 | 0 | Green Bay PrebleD1 (56.3) |
199▼1 | ![]() Monticello/ | 5-5 | — | 50.6 | 50.9 | 0 | Belleville (45.3) |
200▲3 | Cadott | 4-5 | — | 50.6 | 51.9 | 0 | Neillsville/Granton (49.3) |
201▼11 | Cedarburg | 4-6 | D2Division rank #29 | 50.5 | 54.1 | 0 | West Bend EastD2 (49.1) |
202▼3 | Oostburg | 6-4 | D5Division rank #23 | 50.2 | 48.2 | 0 | ReedsvilleD7 (49.9) |
203▼2 | De Soto | 7-3 | D7Division rank #15 | 50.2 | 35.8 | 0 | HighlandD7 (45.7) |
204– | Webster | 4-5 | D7Division rank #16 | 50.2 | 51.8 | 0 | Clear LakeD7 (53.7) |
205▼9 | Delavan- | 2-7 | — | 50.2 | 55.1 | 0 | Union GroveD3 (56) |
206▲3 | De Pere | 4-6 | D2Division rank #30 | 50.0 | 55.3 | 0 | Manitowoc LincolnD1 (50.6) |
207▼2 | Reedsville | 6-5 | D7Division rank #17 | 49.9 | 48.7 | 0 | BrookwoodD7 (52.7) |
208– | Loyal | 5-5 | D7Division rank #18 | 49.7 | 50.9 | 0 | GreenwoodD7 (52.8) |
209▲3 | Blair- | 8-3 | D7Division rank #19 | 49.3 | 42.5 | 0 | Melrose-MindoroD6 (44.3) |
210▲1 | Saint Francis | 6-4 | D4Division rank #23 | 49.3 | 43.3 | 0 | Brookfield AcademyD5 (48.8) |
211▲2 | McFarland | 6-4 | D3Division rank #30 | 49.3 | 48 | 1 | EvansvilleD4 (59.7) |
212▲3 | ![]() Neillsville/ | 4-5 | — | 49.3 | 52.4 | 0 | Osseo-FairchildD6 (52.7) |
213▼3 | South Milwaukee | 6-4 | D2Division rank #31 | 49.2 | 48.6 | 0 | Greenfield (48.7) |
214▼7 | West Bend East | 4-6 | D2Division rank #32 | 49.1 | 54.3 | 1 | SlingerD2 (60.7) |
215▲2 | Brookfield Academy | 5-5 | D5Division rank #24 | 48.8 | 47.1 | 0 | University School of MilwaukeeD4 (48.4) |
216▼2 | Greenfield | 3-6 | — | 48.7 | 51.6 | 0 | Milwaukee Lutheran (46.9) |
217▲6 | Westby | 2-7 | — | 48.7 | 51.9 | 0 | Viroqua (41) |
218▲2 | Cambria- | 4-5 | — | 48.5 | 45.5 | 0 | Fall River/Rio (43.9) |
219▼1 | University School of Milwaukee | 5-5 | D4Division rank #24 | 48.4 | 46.9 | 0 | Saint FrancisD4 (49.3) |
220▼4 | Antigo | 3-6 | — | 48.4 | 56 | 0 | Wausau East (43.1) |
221▲1 | St. John's NW Academies | 6-4 | — | 48.3 | 42.4 | 0 | Saint FrancisD4 (49.3) |
222▼3 | Spooner | 4-6 | D5Division rank #25 | 48.0 | 49.7 | 0 | Ladysmith (37.8) |
223▲3 | Stevens Point Area Senior High | 1-8 | — | 47.9 | 64.9 | 0 | Wausau West (47.3) |
224– | Northland Pines | 5-5 | D4Division rank #25 | 47.9 | 47.6 | 0 | HighlandD7 (45.7) |
225▼4 | ![]() Hayward/ | 6-4 | — | 47.7 | 48.2 | 0 | Saint Croix FallsD5 (54.1) |
226▼1 | Random Lake | 6-4 | D6Division rank #25 | 47.6 | 49.6 | 0 | OostburgD5 (50.2) |
227▲1 | Lakeland | 6-4 | D3Division rank #31 | 47.6 | 51.2 | 0 | Antigo (48.4) |
228▼1 | Kenosha Tremper | 2-7 | — | 47.4 | 58.8 | 0 | Racine CaseD1 (55.9) |
229▲1 | Appleton West | 2-7 | — | 47.4 | 62.7 | 1 | MarshfieldD2 (60.8) |
230▲1 | Wausau West | 1-8 | — | 47.3 | 57.8 | 0 | Wausau East (43.1) |
231▲4 | Mayville | 2-7 | — | 47.3 | 57.9 | 0 | CampbellsportD4 (43.6) |
232▲4 | Fennimore | 4-5 | — | 47.2 | 53.7 | 0 | Cuba City (44.7) |
233▼4 | Tomah | 3-6 | — | 47.2 | 56.4 | 0 | MaustonD4 (46.9) |
234▼2 | Milwaukee Lutheran | 3-6 | — | 46.9 | 49.9 | 0 | Cudahy (40.8) |
235▼2 | Mauston | 6-4 | D4Division rank #26 | 46.9 | 47.9 | 0 | Black River FallsD4 (41.2) |
236▲3 | Athens | 5-5 | D7Division rank #20 | 46.6 | 45.7 | 0 | GreenwoodD7 (52.8) |
237▼3 | West Salem | 0-9 | — | 46.6 | 62 | 0 | — |
238▼1 | Catholic Central | 6-5 | D7Division rank #21 | 46.2 | 49.3 | 0 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic (51.8) |
239▲8 | Baraboo | 2-7 | — | 46.2 | 58.8 | 0 | Portage (45.1) |
240– | Pardeeville | 4-6 | D6Division rank #26 | 45.8 | 49.4 | 0 | Cambria-Friesland (48.5) |
241– | Highland | 5-5 | D7Division rank #22 | 45.7 | 40.5 | 0 | IthacaD7 (50.9) |
242▲1 | Randolph | 7-3 | D7Division rank #23 | 45.7 | 41.7 | 0 | Cambria-Friesland (48.5) |
243▲2 | ![]() Milwaukee Bradley Tech/ | 5-5 | — | 45.7 | 46.2 | 0 | Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon Technology (40.5) |
244▼2 | Waupaca | 2-7 | — | 45.7 | 54.4 | 0 | Green Bay East (28.6) |
245▼7 | Elkhorn | 2-7 | — | 45.6 | 60.5 | 1 | Lakeside LutheranD4 (60.9) |
246▲3 | Notre Dame | 1-8 | — | 45.6 | 54 | 0 | Sheboygan North (31.9) |
247▲4 | Beaver Dam | 2-7 | — | 45.5 | 58.2 | 0 | Baraboo (46.2) |
248▼2 | Belleville | 4-5 | — | 45.3 | 46.4 | 0 | PardeevilleD6 (45.8) |
249▼1 | Rosholt | 4-6 | D7Division rank #24 | 45.1 | 47.5 | 0 | Pacelli (36.7) |
250▲8 | Portage | 2-7 | — | 45.1 | 55.3 | 0 | Beaver Dam (45.5) |
251▼7 | Dominican | 3-6 | — | 45.0 | 48.9 | 0 | Shoreland Lutheran (36.9) |
252– | Thorp | 3-6 | — | 45.0 | 45.7 | 0 | Glenwood City (35.1) |
253▼3 | East Troy | 5-5 | D4Division rank #27 | 44.9 | 46.2 | 0 | Brodhead/Juda (43) |
254– | Cuba City | 2-7 | — | 44.7 | 55.8 | 0 | Iowa-Grant (37.1) |
255▲4 | Melrose- | 5-5 | D6Division rank #27 | 44.3 | 44.8 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (42.1) |
256▼1 | Crivitz | 4-6 | D6Division rank #28 | 44.2 | 46.9 | 0 | Niagara / Goodman / Pembine (36.5) |
257▼4 | Ozaukee | 4-6 | D6Division rank #29 | 44.2 | 48.9 | 0 | Howards Grove (37.4) |
258▲14 | Waukesha South | 1-8 | — | 44.1 | 67.6 | 0 | West Allis Hale (41.6) |
259▲1 | Augusta | 6-4 | D7Division rank #25 | 44.0 | 40.5 | 0 | AthensD7 (46.6) |
260▲1 | ![]() Fall River/ | 4-5 | — | 43.9 | 43.5 | 0 | Pacelli (36.7) |
261▼4 | Nicolet | 3-6 | — | 43.7 | 53.4 | 0 | West Bend EastD2 (49.1) |
262▼6 | Westosha Central | 2-7 | — | 43.7 | 58.8 | 0 | Delavan-Darien (50.2) |
263▼1 | Campbellsport | 3-7 | D4Division rank #28 | 43.6 | 56 | 0 | RiponD4 (52.3) |
264▼1 | Eleva- | 6-4 | D7Division rank #26 | 43.5 | 42 | 0 | Melrose-MindoroD6 (44.3) |
265▲5 | Sheboygan South | 2-7 | — | 43.4 | 54.3 | 0 | Manitowoc LincolnD1 (50.6) |
266– | Oshkosh North | 0-9 | — | 43.3 | 62.6 | 0 | — |
267– | Dodgeland | 3-6 | — | 43.2 | 48.8 | 0 | Montello/Green Lake/Princeton (37.8) |
268▼3 | Wausau East | 3-6 | — | 43.1 | 50.3 | 0 | MosineeD3 (53.7) |
269– | ![]() Brodhead/ | 4-6 | — | 43.0 | 47.9 | 0 | JeffersonD4 (50.8) |
270▼6 | Peshtigo | 5-5 | D5Division rank #26 | 43.0 | 50.4 | 0 | Southern Door (41.3) |
271▼3 | ![]() Wauzeka- | 6-4 | — | 42.8 | 41.5 | 0 | De SotoD7 (50.2) |
272▼1 | Roncalli | 2-7 | — | 42.7 | 53.6 | 0 | Oconto (32.4) |
273▲1 | Pepin/ | 6-5 | — | 42.1 | 43.6 | 0 | AugustaD7 (44) |
274▼1 | Poynette | 2-7 | — | 41.9 | 53 | 0 | Waterloo (38) |
275– | Shiocton | 2-7 | — | 41.6 | 54.8 | 0 | Iola-Scandinavia (51.8) |
276▲4 | West Allis Hale | 1-8 | — | 41.6 | 59.6 | 0 | Wauwatosa East (39.6) |
277– | Southern Door | 3-6 | — | 41.3 | 52 | 0 | CrivitzD6 (44.2) |
278▲1 | Oconto Falls | 2-7 | — | 41.3 | 55.5 | 0 | Marinette (38.9) |
279▲2 | Big Foot | 4-6 | D4Division rank #29 | 41.2 | 47 | 0 | McFarlandD3 (49.3) |
280▼4 | Port Washington | 1-8 | — | 41.2 | 53.7 | 0 | West Bend West (30.7) |
281▼3 | Black River Falls | 5-5 | D4Division rank #30 | 41.2 | 47.3 | 0 | Wisconsin Dells (36.7) |
282▲3 | Viroqua | 1-8 | — | 41.0 | 53.4 | 0 | Dodgeville (31.3) |
283– | Cudahy | 3-6 | — | 40.8 | 44.1 | 0 | Brown Deer (31.4) |
284▼2 | Marshall | 2-8 | D5Division rank #27 | 40.7 | 55.9 | 0 | Belleville (45.3) |
285▼1 | Merrill | 2-7 | — | 40.6 | 52.8 | 0 | RhinelanderD3 (51.4) |
286– | ![]() Milwaukee Hamilton/ | 4-5 | — | 40.5 | 41.3 | 0 | Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning (38.7) |
287– | ![]() Milwaukee Vincent/ | 0-8 | — | 40.4 | 53.7 | 0 | — |
288▲1 | ![]() Mount Horeb/ | 1-8 | — | 40.4 | 59.5 | 0 | Portage (45.1) |
289▼1 | Janesville Craig | 1-8 | — | 39.9 | 53 | 0 | Janesville Parker (33.3) |
290▲1 | Wauwatosa East | 0-9 | — | 39.6 | 61.3 | 0 | — |
291▼1 | Eau Claire North | 0-9 | — | 39.5 | 63.7 | 0 | — |
292▲2 | Altoona | 2-7 | — | 39.1 | 55.9 | 0 | Neillsville/Granton (49.3) |
293▼1 | Madison East | 3-6 | — | 39.1 | 53.1 | 0 | Janesville Craig (39.9) |
294▼1 | Marinette | 1-8 | — | 38.9 | 56.6 | 0 | Clintonville (30.1) |
295– | ![]() Milwaukee Bay View/ | 4-5 | — | 38.7 | 43.3 | 0 | Milwaukee Pulaski/Carmen South/Carmen Southeast (30) |
296▲1 | Hillsboro | 5-5 | D7Division rank #27 | 38.5 | 46.6 | 0 | CashtonD7 (38.5) |
297▲2 | Cashton | 5-5 | D7Division rank #28 | 38.5 | 46.3 | 0 | BrookwoodD7 (52.7) |
298▲2 | Turner | 2-7 | — | 38.3 | 45.9 | 0 | Brodhead/Juda (43) |
299▲2 | Royall | 1-8 | — | 38.1 | 49.5 | 0 | Necedah (29.5) |
300▼2 | Weyauwega- | 2-7 | — | 38.1 | 51.7 | 0 | Shiocton (41.6) |
301▲2 | Waterloo | 1-8 | — | 38.0 | 53.6 | 0 | Palmyra-EagleD6 (52.1) |
302– | Prescott | 1-8 | — | 37.8 | 57.7 | 0 | Amery (32.9) |
303▼7 | Ladysmith | 2-7 | — | 37.8 | 46.9 | 0 | Barron (30.5) |
304– | ![]() ![]() Montello/ | 3-6 | — | 37.8 | 46.8 | 0 | Iola-Scandinavia (51.8) |
305– | Howards Grove | 2-7 | — | 37.4 | 47.4 | 0 | ReedsvilleD7 (49.9) |
306– | Valders | 1-7 | — | 37.2 | 61.7 | 0 | Roncalli (42.7) |
307▲1 | Iowa- | 1-8 | — | 37.1 | 55.7 | 0 | Luther (36.8) |
308▲1 | Colfax | 2-7 | — | 37.0 | 50.9 | 0 | Glenwood City (35.1) |
309▼2 | Shoreland Lutheran | 2-7 | — | 36.9 | 52 | 0 | Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon Technology (40.5) |
310▲3 | Luther | 1-8 | — | 36.8 | 52.6 | 0 | CashtonD7 (38.5) |
311▼1 | Wisconsin Dells | 2-7 | — | 36.7 | 41.3 | 0 | Richland Center (35.6) |
312▲2 | Pacelli | 3-6 | — | 36.7 | 42.4 | 0 | Owen-Withee (28.7) |
313▼2 | ![]() ![]() Niagara / | 1-5 | — | 36.5 | 50.1 | 0 | South Beloit, IL (41) |
314▲5 | Edgewood | 1-8 | — | 36.2 | 57.8 | 0 | Fort Atkinson (32.8) |
315▼3 | Chetek- | 3-6 | — | 36.2 | 47.1 | 0 | Ladysmith (37.8) |
316▼1 | ![]() ![]() Kohler/ | 3-6 | — | 36.1 | 47.6 | 0 | Howards Grove (37.4) |
317▼1 | Kettle Moraine Lutheran | 1-8 | — | 36.0 | 54.7 | 0 | Waupun (26.1) |
318▼1 | Riverdale | 3-5 | — | 35.9 | 40 | 0 | Kickapoo/La Farge (26.7) |
319▼1 | Wautoma | 3-6 | — | 35.7 | 44.2 | 0 | Wisconsin Dells (36.7) |
320▲4 | Richland Center | 2-7 | — | 35.6 | 49.4 | 0 | Westby (48.7) |
321– | ![]() Parkview/ | 1-8 | — | 35.5 | 47.4 | 0 | Living Word Lutheran (21.3) |
322▼2 | Ashland | 0-9 | — | 35.3 | 50.1 | 0 | — |
323– | ![]() Elmwood/ | 2-7 | — | 35.2 | 54.9 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (42.1) |
324▲2 | Whitehall | 4-6 | D6Division rank #30 | 35.1 | 44 | 0 | Blair-TaylorD7 (49.3) |
325– | Glenwood City | 1-8 | — | 35.1 | 51.3 | 0 | Fall Creek (30.5) |
326▼4 | Nekoosa | 4-6 | D5Division rank #28 | 35.0 | 46.5 | 0 | Wisconsin Dells (36.7) |
327– | Tomahawk | 1-8 | — | 35.0 | 58.7 | 0 | Rib Lake/Prentice (25.9) |
328– | North Fond du Lac | 0-9 | — | 34.6 | 61.8 | 0 | — |
329– | Boyceville | 2-7 | — | 33.8 | 51 | 0 | Glenwood City (35.1) |
330– | Flambeau | 1-8 | — | 33.7 | 55.3 | 0 | — |
331▲1 | New Lisbon | 3-6 | — | 33.4 | 38.8 | 0 | Royall (38.1) |
332▼1 | Mishicot | 1-8 | — | 33.3 | 47.9 | 0 | Howards Grove (37.4) |
333– | Janesville Parker | 1-8 | — | 33.3 | 53.7 | 0 | Beloit Memorial (32.1) |
334– | Amery | 0-9 | — | 32.9 | 59.9 | 0 | — |
335▲1 | Fort Atkinson | 0-9 | — | 32.8 | 57 | 0 | — |
336▼1 | Oconto | 2-7 | — | 32.4 | 47.4 | 0 | Crandon (27.5) |
337– | Beloit Memorial | 1-8 | — | 32.1 | 53.8 | 0 | Janesville Craig (39.9) |
338▲4 | Sheboygan North | 1-8 | — | 31.9 | 55.5 | 0 | Sheboygan South (43.4) |
339– | Whitewater | 1-8 | — | 31.6 | 46.7 | 0 | Clinton (30.6) |
340▼2 | Brown Deer | 2-7 | — | 31.4 | 48.8 | 0 | Shorewood/Messmer (31.3) |
341▲3 | Dodgeville | 1-8 | — | 31.3 | 54.2 | 0 | Richland Center (35.6) |
342▼2 | ![]() Shorewood/ | 2-7 | — | 31.3 | 48.3 | 0 | Greenfield (48.7) |
343▲2 | Obama SCTE | 3-7 | D4Division rank #31 | 31.2 | 38.3 | 0 | Milwaukee North (15.7) |
344▲2 | Hope Christian | 2-6 | — | 30.8 | 45.4 | 0 | Kenosha Christian Life (23) |
345▼4 | West Bend West | 0-9 | — | 30.7 | 54.8 | 0 | — |
346▲1 | Clinton | 1-8 | — | 30.6 | 46.8 | 0 | Turner (38.3) |
347▲3 | Fall Creek | 0-9 | — | 30.5 | 54.3 | 0 | — |
348▼5 | Barron | 1-8 | — | 30.5 | 47.7 | 0 | Cameron (19.6) |
349▼1 | Pius XI Catholic | 1-8 | — | 30.2 | 52.1 | 0 | West Allis Central (25.4) |
350▼1 | Clintonville | 1-8 | — | 30.1 | 52.7 | 0 | Green Bay East (28.6) |
351▲2 | Milwaukee Pulaski/ | 4-5 | — | 30.0 | 37.7 | 0 | Milwaukee North (15.7) |
352▼1 | Deerfield | 2-7 | — | 30.0 | 47.5 | 0 | Menominee Nation (24) |
353▲1 | Necedah | 2-7 | — | 29.5 | 38.3 | 0 | New Lisbon (33.4) |
354▼2 | Manitowoc Lutheran | 1-8 | — | 29.3 | 48.3 | 0 | Mishicot (33.3) |
355▲1 | Cochrane- | 2-7 | — | 28.8 | 40.8 | 0 | Necedah (29.5) |
356▼1 | Adams- | 2-7 | — | 28.7 | 45.4 | 0 | Wisconsin Dells (36.7) |
357▲2 | Owen- | 1-8 | — | 28.7 | 48.3 | 0 | Assumption (28.3) |
358▼1 | Green Bay East | 1-8 | — | 28.6 | 53.2 | 0 | Green Bay West (28.6) |
359▼1 | Green Bay West | 0-9 | — | 28.6 | 56.7 | 0 | — |
360– | Assumption | 0-9 | — | 28.3 | 51.4 | 0 | — |
361▲1 | Milwaukee South | 5-4 | — | 27.9 | 35.2 | 0 | Obama SCTED4 (31.2) |
362▲1 | Milwaukee Washington/ | 1-7 | — | 27.7 | 48.1 | 0 | Obama SCTED4 (31.2) |
363▼2 | Crandon | 0-8 | — | 27.5 | 51 | 0 | — |
364– | ![]() Kickapoo/ | 2-6 | — | 26.7 | 35.8 | 0 | Necedah (29.5) |
365– | Waupun | 0-9 | — | 26.1 | 56.1 | 0 | — |
366▲2 | ![]() Rib Lake/ | 0-9 | — | 25.9 | 57.3 | 0 | — |
367– | Boscobel | 0-9 | — | 25.6 | 55.8 | 0 | — |
368▼2 | West Allis Central | 0-9 | — | 25.4 | 54 | 0 | — |
369▲1 | Menominee Nation | 2-7 | — | 24.0 | 40.1 | 0 | Living Word Lutheran (21.3) |
370▼1 | Saint Thomas More | 0-9 | — | 23.5 | 50.4 | 0 | — |
371– | Kenosha Christian Life | 2-7 | — | 23.0 | 40.8 | 0 | Saint Thomas More (23.5) |
372– | ![]() Wonewoc- | 2-7 | — | 22.0 | 35.9 | 0 | Kickapoo/La Farge (26.7) |
373– | Living Word Lutheran | 0-9 | — | 21.3 | 44.9 | 0 | — |
374– | ![]() Independence/ | 0-9 | — | 20.9 | 40.5 | 0 | — |
375– | Westfield | 0-9 | — | 20.6 | 38.2 | 0 | — |
376– | Cameron | 0-9 | — | 19.6 | 48.9 | 0 | — |
377– | Milwaukee North | 2-5 | — | 15.7 | 32.5 | 0 | Milwaukee Madison (2.9) |
378– | Wild Rose | 0-9 | — | 15.0 | 41.7 | 0 | — |
379– | North Crawford | 0-8 | — | 9.4 | 38.5 | 0 | — |
380– | Milwaukee Madison | 1-7 | — | 2.9 | 31.8 | 0 | — |
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played games; hover a record to see how many.
By division
174 of 380 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 26
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1▲2 | Muskego | 14-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 85.5 |
3▼2 | Franklin | 10-2 | D1Division rank #2 | 83.5 |
4– | Bay Port | 13-1 | D1Division rank #3 | 82.1 |
5▲1 | Kimberly | 12-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 81.1 |
7▼2 | Fond du Lac | 9-2 | D1Division rank #5 | 80.7 |
16▲1 | Mukwonago | 7-4 | D1Division rank #6 | 77.7 |
29▼5 | Marquette | 8-4 | D1Division rank #7 | 72.3 |
39▲6 | Madison Memorial | 12-1 | D1Division rank #8 | 69.8 |
Division 2 top 8 of 32
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
15▲5 | Waukesha West | 9-4 | D2Division rank #1 | 77.8 |
19▲3 | Waunakee | 12-2 | D2Division rank #2 | 76.0 |
21▼3 | Waterford | 9-2 | D2Division rank #3 | 75.1 |
22▲6 | Brookfield East | 12-2 | D2Division rank #4 | 74.2 |
32– | Hortonville | 9-2 | D2Division rank #5 | 71.5 |
38– | Holmen | 7-4 | D2Division rank #6 | 69.9 |
42▲4 | Superior | 10-3 | D2Division rank #7 | 69.3 |
52▲4 | Brookfield Central | 8-3 | D2Division rank #8 | 67.9 |
Division 3 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
8– | Menomonie | 11-2 | D3Division rank #1 | 80.3 |
12▼3 | West De Pere | 11-1 | D3Division rank #2 | 78.1 |
14▲1 | DeForest | 14-0 | D3Division rank #3 | 77.9 |
23▼2 | Onalaska | 8-2 | D3Division rank #4 | 74.0 |
28▲1 | River Falls | 8-3 | D3Division rank #5 | 72.4 |
30▼3 | Plymouth | 10-2 | D3Division rank #6 | 72.3 |
33▲11 | Menasha | 12-2 | D3Division rank #7 | 70.8 |
34▲1 | New Richmond | 8-3 | D3Division rank #8 | 70.7 |
Division 4 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
11▼1 | Kiel | 13-1 | D4Division rank #1 | 78.4 |
13▲6 | Catholic Memorial | 12-2 | D4Division rank #2 | 78.0 |
20▼7 | Lake Mills | 10-2 | D4Division rank #3 | 75.7 |
24▼1 | Saint Croix Central | 8-3 | D4Division rank #4 | 73.9 |
35▲4 | River Valley | 11-2 | D4Division rank #5 | 70.5 |
37▲4 | Berlin | 9-3 | D4Division rank #6 | 69.9 |
48▲3 | Freedom | 11-1 | D4Division rank #7 | 68.3 |
58▼1 | Wrightstown | 10-3 | D4Division rank #8 | 67.2 |
Division 5 top 8 of 28
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2– | Stratford | 13-1 | D5Division rank #1 | 85.2 |
17▼3 | Amherst | 11-1 | D5Division rank #2 | 76.9 |
26▲5 | Lake Country Lutheran | 13-1 | D5Division rank #3 | 72.7 |
46▼9 | Northwestern | 11-1 | D5Division rank #4 | 68.8 |
49▲1 | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D5Division rank #5 | 68.2 |
50▼7 | Racine St. Catherine's | 10-2 | D5Division rank #6 | 68.0 |
54▲6 | Chilton | 9-3 | D5Division rank #7 | 67.4 |
75▼12 | Gale- | 10-2 | D5Division rank #8 | 65.2 |
Division 6 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
6▲1 | Regis | 13-1 | D6Division rank #1 | 80.9 |
10▲1 | Saint Mary's Springs | 12-2 | D6Division rank #2 | 79.2 |
18▼2 | Mondovi | 12-1 | D6Division rank #3 | 76.4 |
25– | Mineral Point | 11-1 | D6Division rank #4 | 72.9 |
31▼5 | Spring Valley | 10-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 72.0 |
40▲2 | Lancaster | 9-2 | D6Division rank #6 | 69.8 |
44▼4 | Racine Lutheran | 11-1 | D6Division rank #7 | 68.8 |
45▼11 | Coleman | 9-3 | D6Division rank #8 | 68.8 |
Division 7 top 8 of 28
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9▲3 | Edgar | 12-2 | D7Division rank #1 | 79.4 |
27▲3 | Bangor | 12-1 | D7Division rank #2 | 72.6 |
47▲7 | Lourdes Academy | 12-1 | D7Division rank #3 | 68.6 |
51▼3 | Hilbert | 11-1 | D7Division rank #4 | 68.0 |
89▼17 | River Ridge | 8-4 | D7Division rank #5 | 63.6 |
96▼3 | Turtle Lake | 8-4 | D7Division rank #6 | 62.8 |
118▼6 | Gilman | 9-3 | D7Division rank #7 | 60.3 |
143▼3 | Almond- | 10-1 | D7Division rank #8 | 57.2 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Classic Eight | 9 | 67.9 | Muskego (85.5) |
| Valley Football Association-North | 5 | 65.3 | Kimberly (81.1) |
| Valley Football Association-South | 5 | 63.9 | Fond du Lac (80.7) |
| Marawood | 5 | 63.3 | Stratford (85.2) |
| Big Rivers | 8 | 63.2 | Menomonie (80.3) |
| Southeast | 7 | 60.5 | Franklin (83.5) |
| Greater Metro | 9 | 59.4 | Brookfield East (74.2) |
| Badger - North | 7 | 58.9 | DeForest (77.9) |
| Capitol - North | 6 | 58.9 | Lake Mills (75.7) |
| Southern Lakes | 8 | 58.3 | Waterford (75.1) |
| Mississippi Valley | 7 | 58.3 | Onalaska (74.0) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 8 | 57.7 | Kiel (78.4) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 7 | 56.6 | Saint Mary's Springs (79.2) |
| Central Wisconsin - Large | 7 | 56.3 | Amherst (76.9) |
| Middle Border | 8 | 56.3 | Saint Croix Central (73.9) |
| North Eastern | 9 | 54.3 | Freedom (68.3) |
| Lakeland | 6 | 53.5 | Unity (64.1) |
| Fox River Classic | 10 | 53.2 | Bay Port (82.1) |
| Cloverbelt | 7 | 53.2 | Regis (80.9) |
| Valley Football Association-West | 5 | 53.1 | Marshfield (60.8) |
| Bay | 9 | 53 | West De Pere (78.1) |
| Parkland | 7 | 53 | New Berlin Eisenhower (68.8) |
| Badger - South | 8 | 52.9 | Milton (64.7) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 8 | 52.8 | Mineral Point (72.9) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 7 | 52.5 | Mondovi (76.4) |
| North Shore | 10 | 52.4 | Hartford Union (67.3) |
| East Central | 8 | 51.8 | Plymouth (72.3) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 50.6 | Racine Lutheran (68.8) |
| Trailways - Small | 5 | 50.6 | Lourdes Academy (68.6) |
| Big Eight | 9 | 50.1 | Madison Memorial (69.8) |
| Trailways - Large | 4 | 49.8 | Markesan (58.1) |
| Great Northern | 7 | 49.6 | Medford (70.2) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 8 | 49.5 | River Valley (70.5) |
| Big East | 9 | 47.6 | Cedar Grove-Belgium (68.2) |
| Cloverwood | 8 | 47.1 | Abbotsford (65.6) |
| Woodland | 6 | 46.6 | Whitnall (62.4) |
| Heart O' North | 9 | 45.8 | Northwestern (68.8) |
| Rock Valley | 9 | 45.4 | Edgerton (62.3) |
| Midwest Classic | 6 | 45.2 | Lake Country Lutheran (72.7) |
| Marinette-Oconto/Packerland/Northern Lakes Large | 4 | 45 | Kewaunee (63.3) |
| Capitol - South | 4 | 44.3 | Cambridge (53.3) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 7 | 43.3 | Bangor (72.6) |
| Independents | 4 | 41.8 | Hurley (53.0) |
| Dairyland | 6 | 40.8 | Blair-Taylor (49.3) |
| South Central | 8 | 38.8 | Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (65.2) |
| Ridge & Valley | 5 | 38.4 | Ithaca (50.9) |
| Central Wisconsin - Small | 6 | 38.3 | Almond-Bancroft (57.2) |
| Milwaukee City (Blackbourn) | 5 | 26.1 | Milwaukee Reagan (52.7) |





















































































































































































































































































































































































































