ES Power Rating · Football
Through week 3 · 565 games rated · home edge +0.06 · prior from 2018-19, 2017-18, 2016-17 · How it works →
Last calculated Thu, Sep 17 · 7:26 AM CDT
Every team
Top 25 →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1▲1 | Stratford | 13-1 | D5Division rank #1 | 83.7 | 50.1 | 1 | Spencer/Columbus Catholic (62.3) |
2▲8 | Edgar | 12-2 | D7Division rank #1 | 83.7 | 62.4 | 2 | Baldwin-WoodvilleD4 (68) |
3▲2 | Franklin | 10-2 | D1Division rank #1 | 83.0 | 67.2 | 1 | Appleton NorthD1 (68.2) |
4▲5 | Bay Port | 13-1 | D1Division rank #2 | 82.4 | 53.5 | 1 | Green Bay PrebleD1 (59.1) |
5▼4 | Waunakee | 12-2 | D2Division rank #1 | 82.3 | 53.4 | 1 | StoughtonD3 (59.3) |
6▲8 | Amherst | 11-1 | D5Division rank #2 | 82.1 | 62.2 | 1 | Saint Mary's SpringsD6 (75.8) |
7▼3 | Fond du Lac | 9-2 | D1Division rank #3 | 79.3 | 70.8 | 1 | FranklinD1 (83) |
8▲4 | Catholic Memorial | 12-2 | D4Division rank #1 | 79.3 | 63.5 | 2 | MukwonagoD1 (73.1) |
9▼6 | Bangor | 12-1 | D7Division rank #2 | 79.2 | 47.6 | 0 | Melrose-MindoroD6 (53.8) |
10▼4 | Menomonie | 11-2 | D3Division rank #1 | 79.2 | 62.1 | 2 | HolmenD2 (68.5) |
11▼3 | West De Pere | 11-1 | D3Division rank #2 | 78.1 | 46.5 | 1 | New LondonD3 (62.4) |
12▲10 | Mondovi | 12-1 | D6Division rank #1 | 78.1 | 53.3 | 1 | OsceolaD4 (60.6) |
13▼2 | Muskego | 14-0 | D1Division rank #4 | 78.1 | 65.7 | 3 | ArrowheadD1 (67.3) |
14▼1 | Waterford | 9-2 | D2Division rank #2 | 77.5 | 61.6 | 2 | Oak CreekD1 (70.1) |
15▲10 | Kimberly | 12-1 | D1Division rank #5 | 77.4 | 61.3 | 1 | Fond du LacD1 (79.3) |
16▼9 | Saint Croix Central | 8-3 | D4Division rank #2 | 77.4 | 54.3 | 0 | Elk MoundD5 (55.5) |
17– | Regis | 13-1 | D6Division rank #2 | 76.9 | 46 | 0 | Stanley-Boyd (57.2) |
18▼3 | Colby | 8-3 | D6Division rank #3 | 76.8 | 48.4 | 0 | Neillsville/Granton (54.5) |
19▲5 | Saint Mary's Springs | 12-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 75.8 | 68.2 | 0 | Watertown Luther Prep (52.4) |
20▲1 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 11-2 | D3Division rank #3 | 75.0 | 61.7 | 2 | PlymouthD3 (67.2) |
21▲13 | Kiel | 13-1 | D4Division rank #3 | 74.5 | 55.8 | 1 | KewauneeD5 (61) |
22▲14 | Menasha | 12-2 | D3Division rank #4 | 74.1 | 51.2 | 0 | Kingsford, MI (55) |
23▼3 | Berlin | 9-3 | D4Division rank #4 | 74.0 | 45 | 0 | MosineeD3 (53) |
24▼8 | Mukwonago | 7-4 | D1Division rank #6 | 73.1 | 63.8 | 1 | Waukesha North (62.4) |
25▲16 | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D5Division rank #3 | 72.3 | 42.7 | 0 | ReedsvilleD7 (49) |
26▲35 | Wilmot Union | 9-2 | D2Division rank #3 | 72.3 | 61.9 | 2 | BadgerD2 (69.4) |
27▲18 | DeForest | 14-0 | D3Division rank #5 | 71.7 | 42.4 | 0 | ReedsburgD3 (56.5) |
28▲51 | Benton/ | 7-2 | — | 71.6 | 53.6 | 1 | Pecatonica/Argyle (62.2) |
29▼6 | Brookfield East | 12-2 | D2Division rank #4 | 71.3 | 57.2 | 2 | ArrowheadD1 (67.3) |
30▼2 | Spring Valley | 10-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 71.1 | 54.6 | 1 | UnityD6 (63.9) |
31▲36 | Martin Luther | 8-3 | D4Division rank #5 | 70.8 | 51.7 | 0 | University School of MilwaukeeD4 (54.9) |
32▲8 | Bloomer | 7-3 | D5Division rank #4 | 70.8 | 50 | 1 | Saint Croix FallsD5 (58.7) |
33▼2 | Winneconne | 7-4 | D4Division rank #6 | 70.5 | 47.6 | 0 | OmroD5 (55.7) |
34▼1 | Northwestern | 11-1 | D5Division rank #5 | 70.4 | 44.9 | 0 | SpoonerD5 (49.1) |
35▼9 | Superior | 10-3 | D2Division rank #5 | 70.2 | 42.8 | 0 | Somerset (52.5) |
36▲18 | Lancaster | 9-2 | D6Division rank #6 | 70.2 | 62.5 | 2 | River ValleyD4 (66.9) |
37▼7 | Lake Country Lutheran | 13-1 | D5Division rank #6 | 70.1 | 64.4 | 2 | Saint Mary's SpringsD6 (75.8) |
38▲25 | Oak Creek | 5-5 | D1Division rank #7 | 70.1 | 58.3 | 0 | Wisconsin LutheranD3 (50.6) |
39▼10 | ![]() Potosi/ | 8-3 | — | 69.5 | 51.1 | 0 | Royall (47.3) |
40▼5 | Medford | 11-1 | D3Division rank #6 | 69.5 | 52 | 1 | Rice Lake (63.6) |
41▼23 | Badger | 6-4 | D2Division rank #6 | 69.4 | 66.1 | 2 | GreendaleD3 (66.8) |
42▲11 | ![]() Milwaukee Riverside/ | 8-2 | — | 69.3 | 46.6 | 1 | PewaukeeD3 (62.2) |
43▲14 | Holmen | 7-4 | D2Division rank #7 | 68.5 | 62.2 | 0 | West Salem (55.9) |
44▼5 | Eau Claire Memorial | 5-5 | D1Division rank #8 | 68.3 | 56.8 | 2 | Rice Lake (63.6) |
45▼26 | Abbotsford | 12-1 | D6Division rank #7 | 68.3 | 53.1 | 0 | GrantsburgD6 (55.1) |
46▲25 | Hilbert | 11-1 | D7Division rank #3 | 68.2 | 42 | 0 | OostburgD5 (54) |
47▼3 | Appleton North | 8-4 | D1Division rank #9 | 68.2 | 62.8 | 0 | D.C. EverestD1 (53.5) |
48▲8 | Lodi | 6-3 | — | 68.1 | 47 | 0 | Delavan-Darien (52.9) |
49▲39 | Baldwin- | 8-3 | D4Division rank #7 | 68.0 | 62.3 | 1 | Gale-Ettrick-TrempealeauD5 (63.6) |
50▲20 | Verona | 7-3 | D1Division rank #10 | 67.9 | 42.9 | 0 | MiddletonD1 (53) |
51▼13 | Auburndale | 8-3 | D6Division rank #8 | 67.6 | 59.6 | 0 | PittsvilleD7 (51.9) |
52– | Racine St. Catherine's | 10-2 | D5Division rank #7 | 67.6 | 36.9 | 0 | MarshallD5 (43.4) |
53▼3 | Onalaska | 8-2 | D3Division rank #7 | 67.5 | 63.6 | 1 | River FallsD3 (66.9) |
54▲15 | Brookfield Central | 8-3 | D2Division rank #8 | 67.4 | 58.4 | 1 | Hamilton (60.8) |
55▲34 | Menomonee Falls | 9-3 | D2Division rank #9 | 67.4 | 53 | 1 | MarquetteD1 (64.6) |
56▲2 | Arrowhead | 4-6 | D1Division rank #11 | 67.3 | 63.1 | 0 | Waukesha South (40) |
57▼10 | Plymouth | 10-2 | D3Division rank #8 | 67.2 | 60.5 | 0 | Sheboygan FallsD4 (56.3) |
58▲7 | Homestead | 8-3 | D2Division rank #10 | 67.0 | 46.2 | 1 | GraftonD3 (62.5) |
59▲7 | River Valley | 11-2 | D4Division rank #8 | 66.9 | 54.2 | 0 | Prairie du ChienD5 (58) |
60▲16 | River Falls | 8-3 | D3Division rank #9 | 66.9 | 63.5 | 1 | New RichmondD3 (65.4) |
61▼24 | Greendale | 6-4 | D3Division rank #10 | 66.8 | 67.3 | 0 | New Berlin WestD3 (57.4) |
62▲25 | Columbus | 6-4 | D5Division rank #8 | 66.7 | 50.3 | 0 | OmroD5 (55.7) |
63▼17 | Lake Mills | 10-2 | D4Division rank #9 | 66.5 | 64.7 | 1 | OnalaskaD3 (67.5) |
64▲31 | Neenah | 5-6 | D1Division rank #12 | 66.5 | 52.8 | 0 | Stevens Point Area Senior High (51.9) |
65▲41 | Milwaukee King | 9-1 | D1Division rank #13 | 66.4 | 39.2 | 0 | Kenosha Tremper (46.9) |
66▼23 | Sun Prairie | 8-4 | — | 66.3 | 45.3 | 0 | Beloit Memorial (36.7) |
67▼12 | Madison Memorial | 12-1 | D1Division rank #14 | 66.2 | 51 | 1 | Sun Prairie (66.3) |
68▲9 | Victor J. Andrew | 1-0 | — | 66.0early | 51.9 | 0 | KewaskumD4 (51.9) |
69▲12 | Mineral Point | 11-1 | D6Division rank #9 | 65.6 | 36.1 | 0 | Viroqua (41.9) |
70▼28 | Ellsworth | 5-4 | — | 65.6 | 48.2 | 0 | West Salem (55.9) |
71▲39 | Evansville | 9-2 | D4Division rank #10 | 65.5 | 52.8 | 1 | EdgertonD4 (62.2) |
72▲33 | New Richmond | 8-3 | D3Division rank #11 | 65.4 | 63.7 | 2 | Rice Lake (63.6) |
73▼25 | Waukesha West | 9-4 | D2Division rank #11 | 65.3 | 57.7 | 0 | Kettle MoraineD2 (55.1) |
74▼25 | Pulaski | 9-2 | D2Division rank #12 | 65.3 | 42.3 | 0 | Manitowoc LincolnD1 (49) |
75▼16 | Milton | 9-2 | D2Division rank #13 | 65.2 | 40.4 | 0 | Mount Horeb/Barneveld (47.3) |
76▼12 | Chilton | 9-3 | D5Division rank #9 | 65.1 | 56.6 | 2 | New HolsteinD5 (64.2) |
77▼50 | Bonduel | 7-3 | D6Division rank #10 | 65.1 | 56.4 | 1 | ColemanD6 (60) |
78▲6 | Racine Lutheran | 11-1 | D6Division rank #11 | 64.7 | 39.1 | 0 | Union GroveD3 (55.5) |
79▼28 | Marquette | 8-4 | D1Division rank #15 | 64.6 | 72.2 | 0 | — |
80▼8 | Sparta | 7-3 | D3Division rank #12 | 64.4 | 43.4 | 0 | Westby (52.3) |
81▲15 | Turtle Lake | 8-4 | D7Division rank #4 | 64.3 | 50 | 0 | GrantsburgD6 (55.1) |
82▲12 | New Holstein | 7-4 | D5Division rank #10 | 64.2 | 50.8 | 0 | Belleville (56.3) |
83▲42 | Lourdes Academy | 12-1 | D7Division rank #5 | 64.1 | 36.6 | 0 | Fall River/Rio (46.2) |
84▼22 | Burlington | 9-3 | D2Division rank #14 | 64.1 | 51.1 | 0 | WhitnallD3 (57.8) |
85▲76 | Manawa | 8-3 | D6Division rank #12 | 64.0 | 63.1 | 2 | BonduelD6 (65.1) |
86▼13 | Unity | 9-2 | D6Division rank #13 | 63.9 | 47.5 | 0 | Amery (39.6) |
87▼7 | Hortonville | 9-2 | D2Division rank #15 | 63.8 | 47.1 | 0 | MarshfieldD2 (51) |
88▲14 | Gale- | 10-2 | D5Division rank #11 | 63.6 | 51.5 | 0 | West Salem (55.9) |
89▲3 | Rice Lake | 1-8 | — | 63.6 | 67.7 | 0 | — |
90▲49 | Markesan | 5-4 | D6Division rank #14 | 63.3 | 54.1 | 0 | LaconiaD5 (50.6) |
91▼6 | Hartford Union | 11-1 | D2Division rank #16 | 63.2 | 44.2 | 1 | SlingerD2 (59.1) |
92▼14 | Wrightstown | 10-3 | D4Division rank #11 | 62.9 | 46.1 | 0 | Fox Valley LutheranD3 (57.7) |
93▼3 | Grafton | 7-4 | D3Division rank #13 | 62.5 | 54.8 | 0 | West Bend EastD2 (55.3) |
94▲18 | Kaukauna | 8-4 | D2Division rank #17 | 62.4 | 45.9 | 0 | Menominee (MI) (53.2) |
95▼20 | Waukesha North | 3-6 | — | 62.4 | 56.1 | 0 | Kettle MoraineD2 (55.1) |
96▲33 | New London | 7-3 | D3Division rank #14 | 62.4 | 58.4 | 0 | Luxemburg-Casco (53.5) |
97▲18 | Indian Trail High School & Academy | 8-3 | D1Division rank #16 | 62.3 | 59 | 0 | Racine Park (57.6) |
98▲61 | ![]() Spencer/ | 6-5 | — | 62.3 | 58.4 | 0 | Fall Creek (37.4) |
99▲1 | Pewaukee | 6-5 | D3Division rank #15 | 62.2 | 43 | 0 | Pius XI Catholic (30.4) |
100▼26 | River Ridge | 8-4 | D7Division rank #6 | 62.2 | 35.6 | 0 | Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (44.9) |
101▲41 | Edgerton | 9-2 | D4Division rank #12 | 62.2 | 51.6 | 0 | McFarlandD3 (45.6) |
102▼42 | ![]() Pecatonica/ | 3-6 | — | 62.2 | 60.6 | 0 | Iowa-Grant (40.1) |
103▲28 | Freedom | 11-1 | D4Division rank #13 | 62.0 | 39.5 | 0 | Seymour (52.7) |
104▲54 | Winnebago Lutheran | 6-4 | D6Division rank #15 | 61.9 | 50.5 | 0 | LaconiaD5 (50.6) |
105▲12 | Ashwaubenon | 7-3 | D3Division rank #16 | 61.9 | 46.3 | 1 | Green Bay PrebleD1 (59.1) |
106▼5 | Lomira | 8-3 | D5Division rank #12 | 61.7 | 43.3 | 1 | Horicon/Hustisford (60.3) |
107▼16 | Johnson Creek | 8-3 | D6Division rank #16 | 61.4 | 33.7 | 0 | Parkview/Albany (38.8) |
108▲29 | Two Rivers | 4-5 | — | 61.1 | 44.3 | 0 | Shiocton (49.4) |
109▲24 | Watertown | 6-4 | D2Division rank #18 | 61.0 | 42 | 0 | Mount Horeb/Barneveld (47.3) |
110▲46 | Kewaunee | 9-2 | D5Division rank #13 | 61.0 | 66.2 | 2 | ManawaD6 (64) |
111▼25 | Hamilton | 3-6 | — | 60.8 | 51.5 | 0 | Wauwatosa West (51.7) |
112▲31 | Cumberland | 8-2 | D6Division rank #17 | 60.7 | 41.3 | 1 | Saint Croix FallsD5 (58.7) |
113▼16 | Whitefish Bay | 5-5 | D3Division rank #17 | 60.7 | 38.6 | 0 | CedarburgD2 (42.2) |
114new | Lake City | 1-0 | — | 60.7early | 44.9 | 0 | Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (44.9) |
115▼8 | Osceola | 6-4 | D4Division rank #14 | 60.6 | 64.7 | 0 | ArcadiaD5 (50.5) |
116▼8 | Horicon/ | 8-2 | — | 60.3 | 48.5 | 0 | Mayville (47.5) |
117▼49 | Coleman | 9-3 | D6Division rank #18 | 60.0 | 54.8 | 0 | Valders (38.4) |
118▲5 | Little Chute | 5-5 | D4Division rank #15 | 59.5 | 34.4 | 0 | Marinette (37.4) |
119▼6 | La Crosse Central | 5-5 | D2Division rank #19 | 59.4 | 53.5 | 0 | Tomah (55.5) |
120▼2 | Stoughton | 8-3 | D3Division rank #18 | 59.3 | 59.5 | 0 | OregonD2 (51.4) |
121▲3 | Green Bay Preble | 6-5 | D1Division rank #17 | 59.1 | 65 | 0 | De PereD2 (50.5) |
122▼18 | Slinger | 6-4 | D2Division rank #20 | 59.1 | 53.2 | 0 | Port Washington (41.1) |
123▲24 | ![]() Kenosha Bradford/ | 3-7 | — | 59.1 | 68 | 0 | Racine Horlick (57) |
124▼5 | Lakeside Lutheran | 7-5 | D4Division rank #16 | 58.9 | 48.3 | 0 | Adams-Friendship (25.8) |
125▲76 | Saint Croix Falls | 6-5 | D5Division rank #14 | 58.7 | 57.9 | 0 | Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (42.3) |
126▲4 | Appleton East | 6-4 | D1Division rank #18 | 58.6 | 55.4 | 1 | NeenahD1 (66.5) |
127▲76 | Brillion | 5-4 | — | 58.4 | 39.5 | 0 | Roncalli (48.6) |
128▼45 | Darlington | 7-4 | D6Division rank #19 | 58.4 | 64.2 | 1 | Lake Country LutheranD5 (70.1) |
129▲5 | Prairie du Chien | 11-2 | D5Division rank #15 | 58.0 | 53.5 | 0 | AquinasD5 (57.3) |
130▲14 | Almond- | 10-1 | D7Division rank #7 | 57.9 | 44.3 | 0 | Lake Holcombe/Cornell (55.2) |
131▲7 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 5-4 | — | 57.8 | 32.3 | 0 | Milwaukee Bradley Tech/Milwaukee Arts (41.6) |
132▲22 | Whitnall | 7-3 | D3Division rank #19 | 57.8 | 41.3 | 0 | Cudahy (34.6) |
133▲34 | Fox Valley Lutheran | 8-3 | D3Division rank #20 | 57.7 | 56.1 | 0 | Luxemburg-Casco (53.5) |
134▲28 | Racine Park | 3-6 | — | 57.6 | 54.6 | 0 | South MilwaukeeD2 (46) |
135▼9 | Hudson | 4-6 | D1Division rank #19 | 57.6 | 65.2 | 0 | — |
136▼14 | New Berlin West | 9-2 | D3Division rank #21 | 57.4 | 55.5 | 0 | Wisconsin LutheranD3 (50.6) |
137▲38 | Aquinas | 7-4 | D5Division rank #16 | 57.3 | 47.2 | 0 | Fennimore (43.3) |
138▼39 | Stanley- | 4-5 | — | 57.2 | 55.1 | 0 | Marathon (51.9) |
139▼41 | Racine Horlick | 3-6 | — | 57.0 | 60 | 0 | Milwaukee Marshall/Carmen Northwest/Milwaukee Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (56.8) |
140▲9 | ![]() ![]() Milwaukee Marshall/ | 7-4 | — | 56.8 | 40.6 | 0 | Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon Technology (35.2) |
141▼21 | Clear Lake | 5-5 | D7Division rank #8 | 56.7 | 45.3 | 0 | Boyceville (41.3) |
142▲76 | Oshkosh West | 3-6 | — | 56.6 | 58.3 | 0 | Appleton West (43.9) |
143▲23 | Iola- | 2-7 | — | 56.6 | 45.3 | 0 | Weyauwega-Fremont (35.2) |
144▼33 | Reedsburg | 8-3 | D3Division rank #22 | 56.5 | 59.8 | 0 | Monona GroveD2 (56.3) |
145▲52 | Belleville | 4-5 | — | 56.3 | 50.4 | 0 | Poynette (48.3) |
146▼32 | Sheboygan Falls | 7-3 | D4Division rank #17 | 56.3 | 55.6 | 0 | Brown Deer (25.2) |
147▼12 | Monona Grove | 4-6 | D2Division rank #21 | 56.3 | 62.3 | 0 | MonroeD3 (48.1) |
148▲3 | Wittenberg- | 6-4 | D5Division rank #17 | 56.2 | 50.2 | 0 | Northland PinesD4 (42.3) |
149▼13 | West Salem | 0-9 | — | 55.9 | 65.9 | 0 | — |
150▲29 | Webster | 4-5 | D7Division rank #9 | 55.8early | 37.5 | 0 | Elmwood/Plum City (44.8) |
151▲59 | Omro | 3-7 | D5Division rank #18 | 55.7 | 61.6 | 0 | Mayville (47.5) |
152▼31 | Gilman | 9-3 | D7Division rank #10 | 55.5 | 37.5 | 0 | Flambeau (31.8) |
153▲28 | Union Grove | 4-6 | D3Division rank #23 | 55.5 | 66.6 | 0 | Racine Park (57.6) |
154▲14 | Tomah | 3-6 | — | 55.5 | 47.1 | 0 | MaustonD4 (51.5) |
155▼73 | Elk Mound | 6-4 | D5Division rank #19 | 55.5 | 61.6 | 0 | Cochrane-Fountain City (29.3) |
156▲21 | West Bend East | 4-6 | D2Division rank #22 | 55.3 | 54.2 | 1 | SlingerD2 (59.1) |
157▲56 | ![]() Lake Holcombe/ | 5-5 | — | 55.2early | 57.3 | 0 | Clear LakeD7 (56.7) |
158▼5 | Kettle Moraine | 4-6 | D2Division rank #23 | 55.1 | 59.2 | 0 | Oconomowoc (49.9) |
159▼43 | Grantsburg | 6-4 | D6Division rank #20 | 55.1 | 57.4 | 0 | Amery (39.6) |
160▲61 | Rhinelander | 6-4 | D3Division rank #24 | 55.1 | 37.1 | 0 | LakelandD3 (41.6) |
161▼11 | Durand- | 4-6 | D6Division rank #21 | 55.0 | 61.7 | 0 | Prescott (36.4) |
162▲73 | University School of Milwaukee | 5-5 | D4Division rank #18 | 54.9 | 53.4 | 0 | Saint FrancisD4 (46.1) |
163▲43 | Germantown | 5-5 | D2Division rank #24 | 54.8 | 51.4 | 0 | Wauwatosa West (51.7) |
164▼32 | Xavier | 5-5 | D4Division rank #19 | 54.8 | 41.9 | 0 | Green Bay West (27.5) |
165▲58 | Antigo | 3-6 | — | 54.7 | 68.3 | 0 | Merrill (39.1) |
166▲61 | Greenwood | 6-4 | D7Division rank #11 | 54.6 | 43.6 | 0 | GilmanD7 (55.5) |
167▼64 | Brookwood | 7-3 | D7Division rank #12 | 54.6 | 35.8 | 0 | Southwestern/East Dubuque (IL) (46.1) |
168▲18 | ![]() Neillsville/ | 4-5 | — | 54.5 | 48 | 0 | Fall Creek (37.4) |
169▲43 | Madison La Follette | 6-4 | D1Division rank #20 | 54.2 | 48.9 | 0 | Madison WestD1 (44) |
170▲49 | Osseo- | 5-5 | D6Division rank #22 | 54.2 | 60.8 | 1 | Spencer/Columbus Catholic (62.3) |
171▲2 | Racine Case | 4-6 | D1Division rank #21 | 54.1 | 64.6 | 0 | Westosha Central (38.6) |
172▼8 | Milwaukee Reagan | 7-3 | D2Division rank #25 | 54.1 | 33.3 | 0 | Brookfield AcademyD5 (46.1) |
173▼25 | Oostburg | 6-4 | D5Division rank #20 | 54.0 | 53.4 | 0 | ReedsvilleD7 (49) |
174▲33 | De Soto | 7-3 | D7Division rank #13 | 53.9 | 26.3 | 0 | Riverdale (31.6) |
175▼15 | Melrose- | 5-5 | D6Division rank #23 | 53.8 | 52.9 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (42.5) |
176▼6 | East Troy | 5-5 | D4Division rank #20 | 53.7 | 39.2 | 0 | Big FootD4 (47.3) |
177▲27 | D.C. Everest | 6-5 | D1Division rank #22 | 53.5 | 61.1 | 0 | Oshkosh West (56.6) |
178▲9 | Wausau East | 3-6 | — | 53.5 | 47.9 | 0 | MosineeD3 (53) |
179▲51 | Luxemburg- | 3-6 | — | 53.5 | 52.5 | 0 | Marinette (37.4) |
180▲8 | Mosinee | 6-4 | D3Division rank #25 | 53.0 | 61.3 | 0 | Iola-Scandinavia (56.6) |
181▲33 | Middleton | 8-3 | D1Division rank #23 | 53.0 | 48.1 | 0 | Madison WestD1 (44) |
182– | Delavan- | 2-7 | — | 52.9 | 44.7 | 0 | Milwaukee North (17) |
183▼43 | Seymour | 3-6 | — | 52.7 | 37.9 | 0 | Green Bay West (27.5) |
184– | Somerset | 3-6 | — | 52.5 | 60.7 | 0 | NekoosaD5 (34.4) |
185▲9 | Watertown Luther Prep | 4-5 | — | 52.4 | 53.9 | 0 | RiponD4 (50.1) |
186▼45 | Jefferson | 6-4 | D4Division rank #21 | 52.4 | 52.8 | 0 | Big FootD4 (47.3) |
187▼32 | Westby | 2-7 | — | 52.3 | 57.7 | 0 | — |
188▲36 | Hurley | 8-3 | D7Division rank #14 | 52.3 | 51.3 | 0 | RosholtD7 (48.6) |
189▼32 | Notre Dame | 1-8 | — | 52.3 | 53.5 | 0 | Sheboygan North (30.2) |
190▲19 | Loyal | 5-5 | D7Division rank #15 | 52.2 | 71 | 0 | — |
191▲20 | Denmark | 7-4 | D4Division rank #22 | 52.1 | 52.6 | 0 | Oconto Falls (37.1) |
192▼7 | Pittsville | 5-4 | D7Division rank #16 | 51.9 | 42.9 | 0 | Pacelli (40.1) |
193▲35 | Kewaskum | 6-5 | D4Division rank #23 | 51.9 | 47 | 0 | Milwaukee Lutheran (50) |
194▼31 | Marathon | 2-6 | — | 51.9early | 62.7 | 0 | — |
195▼30 | Stevens Point Area Senior High | 1-8 | — | 51.9 | 71.3 | 0 | — |
196▲19 | Wauwatosa West | 2-7 | — | 51.7 | 51.8 | 0 | West Allis Hale (39.8) |
197▲1 | Palmyra- | 7-3 | D6Division rank #24 | 51.6 | 45.5 | 0 | Dominican (49) |
198▲27 | Mauston | 6-4 | D4Division rank #24 | 51.5 | 55 | 0 | Adams-Friendship (25.8) |
199▲55 | Southern Door | 3-6 | — | 51.5 | 55.9 | 0 | CrivitzD6 (43.7) |
200▼7 | Oregon | 4-6 | D2Division rank #26 | 51.4 | 53.5 | 0 | Beaver Dam (44.6) |
201▲35 | Chippewa Falls | 3-7 | D2Division rank #27 | 51.4 | 72.4 | 0 | — |
202▲45 | Cambridge | 9-2 | D6Division rank #25 | 51.3 | 54.6 | 0 | Brookfield AcademyD5 (46.1) |
203▲41 | Greenfield | 3-6 | — | 51.1 | 65.3 | 0 | Milwaukee Lutheran (50) |
204▼28 | Marshfield | 6-4 | D2Division rank #28 | 51.0 | 48.6 | 0 | Oshkosh North (38.2) |
205▼14 | Laconia | 5-5 | D5Division rank #21 | 50.6 | 56.2 | 0 | Wautoma (43.5) |
206▲36 | Wisconsin Lutheran | 4-6 | D3Division rank #26 | 50.6 | 50.5 | 0 | West Allis Central (23.8) |
207▲63 | De Pere | 4-6 | D2Division rank #29 | 50.5 | 52.2 | 0 | Sheboygan South (47.8) |
208▲23 | Arcadia | 6-5 | D5Division rank #22 | 50.5 | 47.5 | 0 | Westby (52.3) |
209▲24 | Ripon | 4-6 | D4Division rank #25 | 50.1 | 64.7 | 0 | — |
210▼11 | Milwaukee Lutheran | 3-6 | — | 50.0 | 42.8 | 0 | Brown Deer (25.2) |
211▲11 | Oconomowoc | 3-6 | — | 49.9 | 69.2 | 0 | — |
212▼22 | Green Bay Southwest | 4-6 | D2Division rank #30 | 49.6 | 53.8 | 0 | De PereD2 (50.5) |
213▲32 | Shawano | 5-5 | D3Division rank #27 | 49.5 | 48.7 | 0 | Waupaca (43.7) |
214▼31 | Shiocton | 2-7 | — | 49.4 | 52.4 | 0 | Ashland (41.1) |
215▼37 | Spooner | 4-6 | D5Division rank #23 | 49.1 | 53.5 | 0 | Cameron (19.2) |
216▲21 | Elkhorn | 2-7 | — | 49.1 | 56.4 | 1 | Lakeside LutheranD4 (58.9) |
217▼15 | Reedsville | 6-5 | D7Division rank #17 | 49.0 | 55.7 | 0 | OzaukeeD6 (40.6) |
218▼22 | Dominican | 3-6 | — | 49.0 | 51.6 | 0 | Assumption (32.4) |
219▲66 | Manitowoc Lincoln | 4-6 | D1Division rank #24 | 49.0 | 65.8 | 0 | Green Bay SouthwestD2 (49.6) |
220▲14 | Random Lake | 6-4 | D6Division rank #26 | 48.9 | 31.1 | 0 | Kohler/Sheboygan Christian/Sheboygan Area Lutheran (35.8) |
221▲43 | Pardeeville | 4-6 | D6Division rank #27 | 48.9 | 44.9 | 0 | Cambria-Friesland (47.2) |
222▲62 | Randolph | 7-3 | D7Division rank #18 | 48.6 | 34 | 0 | PardeevilleD6 (48.9) |
223▼49 | Rosholt | 4-6 | D7Division rank #19 | 48.6 | 40.7 | 0 | Oconto (38.4) |
224▼96 | Roncalli | 2-7 | — | 48.6 | 40.9 | 0 | Oconto (38.4) |
225▼36 | Poynette | 2-7 | — | 48.3 | 39.5 | 0 | Waterloo (36.3) |
226▲14 | Monroe | 7-5 | D3Division rank #28 | 48.1 | 50.2 | 0 | Portage (47.8) |
227▲69 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | 4-6 | D1Division rank #25 | 47.9 | 60.7 | 0 | Oshkosh North (38.2) |
228▲10 | Portage | 2-7 | — | 47.8 | 42.8 | 0 | Fort Atkinson (33.2) |
229▼77 | Sheboygan South | 2-7 | — | 47.8 | 56 | 0 | Notre Dame (52.3) |
230▲11 | Platteville | 6-4 | D5Division rank #24 | 47.8 | 46.9 | 0 | Cuba City (45.8) |
231▼14 | ![]() ![]() Montello/ | 3-6 | — | 47.8 | 48.5 | 0 | Iola-Scandinavia (56.6) |
232▲72 | ![]() Milwaukee Bay View/ | 4-5 | — | 47.7 | 42.9 | 0 | Milwaukee South (31.4) |
233▼33 | Mayville | 2-7 | — | 47.5 | 51.5 | 0 | CampbellsportD4 (38.4) |
234▼18 | ![]() Monticello/ | 5-5 | — | 47.5 | 54.9 | 0 | Dodgeville (31.4) |
235▼9 | La Crosse Logan | 4-5 | — | 47.4 | 56.5 | 0 | Eau Claire North (36.9) |
236▲73 | Royall | 1-8 | — | 47.3 | 58.1 | 0 | Necedah (33.1) |
237▲2 | Big Foot | 4-6 | D4Division rank #26 | 47.3 | 49.2 | 0 | Turner (41.6) |
238▲23 | ![]() Mount Horeb/ | 1-8 | — | 47.3 | 58 | 0 | Portage (47.8) |
239▲24 | Cambria- | 4-5 | — | 47.2 | 36.8 | 0 | Dodgeland (44.2) |
240▲11 | Kenosha Tremper | 2-7 | — | 46.9 | 55.6 | 0 | Pius XI Catholic (30.4) |
241▲46 | Highland | 5-5 | D7Division rank #20 | 46.6 | 34.2 | 0 | IthacaD7 (46) |
242▲26 | Sauk Prairie | 6-4 | D3Division rank #29 | 46.6 | 42.2 | 0 | MonroeD3 (48.1) |
243▲30 | Wausau West | 1-8 | — | 46.3 | 61.6 | 0 | — |
244▼49 | ![]() Fall River/ | 4-5 | — | 46.2 | 48.2 | 0 | Independence/Gilmanton (22.5) |
245▲20 | Brookfield Academy | 5-5 | D5Division rank #25 | 46.1early | 52.7 | 0 | — |
246▼75 | Saint Francis | 6-4 | D4Division rank #27 | 46.1 | 38.2 | 0 | Milwaukee Vincent/Destiny (39.2) |
247▲42 | ![]() Hayward/ | 6-4 | — | 46.1 | 38.5 | 0 | Barron (25.8) |
248▼68 | Ithaca | 8-3 | D7Division rank #21 | 46.0 | 35.8 | 0 | Riverdale (31.6) |
249▲34 | South Milwaukee | 6-4 | D2Division rank #31 | 46.0 | 40.4 | 0 | Cudahy (34.6) |
250▲17 | Cuba City | 2-7 | — | 45.8 | 52.4 | 0 | Iowa-Grant (40.1) |
251▲4 | McFarland | 6-4 | D3Division rank #30 | 45.6 | 52.1 | 0 | Turner (41.6) |
252▲23 | Peshtigo | 5-5 | D5Division rank #26 | 45.1 | 53.6 | 0 | Niagara / Goodman / Pembine (34.7) |
253▼4 | ![]() Wauzeka- | 6-4 | — | 44.9 | 56.5 | 0 | HighlandD7 (46.6) |
254▼6 | ![]() Elmwood/ | 2-7 | — | 44.8 | 56.5 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (42.5) |
255▼5 | Wisconsin Dells | 2-7 | — | 44.7 | 46.6 | 0 | Richland Center (28.2) |
256▲23 | Beaver Dam | 2-7 | — | 44.6 | 64.4 | 0 | — |
257▼1 | Dodgeland | 3-6 | — | 44.2 | 41.5 | 0 | Deerfield (25.6) |
258▲23 | Athens | 5-5 | D7Division rank #22 | 44.1 | 31.3 | 0 | Owen-Withee (30.2) |
259▲29 | Madison West | 4-6 | D1Division rank #26 | 44.0 | 46.6 | 0 | Madison East (32.4) |
260▼28 | Appleton West | 2-7 | — | 43.9 | 57.1 | 0 | MarshfieldD2 (51) |
261▲56 | Eleva- | 6-4 | D7Division rank #23 | 43.8 | 50.1 | 0 | AugustaD7 (42.5) |
262▼19 | ![]() Brodhead/ | 4-6 | — | 43.8 | 52.6 | 0 | Clinton (30.2) |
263▼58 | Crivitz | 4-6 | D6Division rank #28 | 43.7 | 44.6 | 0 | Wild Rose (17.3) |
264▲2 | Waupaca | 2-7 | — | 43.7 | 62 | 0 | — |
265▲38 | Wautoma | 3-6 | — | 43.5 | 56.4 | 0 | Wisconsin Dells (44.7) |
266▼7 | Marshall | 2-8 | D5Division rank #27 | 43.4 | 62.4 | 0 | — |
267▼14 | Catholic Central | 6-5 | D7Division rank #24 | 43.4 | 49.2 | 0 | Living Word Lutheran (25.1) |
268▲57 | Thorp | 3-6 | — | 43.3 | 38.1 | 0 | Glenwood City (39.4) |
269▼9 | Fennimore | 4-5 | — | 43.3 | 51.5 | 0 | Richland Center (28.2) |
270▼1 | Cadott | 4-5 | — | 43.2 | 55.9 | 0 | Altoona (36.5) |
271▲65 | Howards Grove | 2-7 | — | 43.1 | 50.8 | 0 | Manitowoc Lutheran (26) |
272▲47 | Blair- | 8-3 | D7Division rank #25 | 43.1 | 43.9 | 0 | Luther (34.9) |
273▲7 | St. John's NW Academies | 6-4 | — | 42.7early | 25.2 | 0 | Waupun (25.2) |
274▼22 | Janesville Craig | 1-8 | — | 42.6 | 45.9 | 0 | Janesville Parker (33.1) |
275▲7 | Augusta | 6-4 | D7Division rank #26 | 42.5 | 43.8 | 0 | AthensD7 (44.1) |
276▲29 | Pepin/ | 6-5 | — | 42.5 | 54.3 | 0 | — |
277▲68 | Northland Pines | 5-5 | D4Division rank #28 | 42.3 | 39.6 | 0 | Rib Lake/Prentice (21.1) |
278▼49 | Chetek- | 3-6 | — | 42.3 | 49.6 | 0 | Cameron (19.2) |
279▲32 | Cedarburg | 4-6 | D2Division rank #32 | 42.2 | 63.4 | 0 | — |
280▲11 | New Lisbon | 3-6 | — | 42.1 | 26.6 | 0 | Boscobel (21.9) |
281▲49 | Viroqua | 1-8 | — | 41.9 | 50.6 | 0 | Dodgeville (31.4) |
282▼25 | ![]() Milwaukee Bradley Tech/ | 5-5 | — | 41.6 | 53.2 | 0 | Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon Technology (35.2) |
283▲29 | Lakeland | 6-4 | D3Division rank #31 | 41.6 | 44 | 0 | Northland PinesD4 (42.3) |
284▲45 | Turner | 2-7 | — | 41.6 | 44.4 | 0 | Whitewater (40.2) |
285▲5 | Boyceville | 2-7 | — | 41.3 | 39.5 | 0 | Glenwood City (39.4) |
286▲28 | Ashland | 0-9 | — | 41.1 | 57.1 | 0 | — |
287▲5 | Port Washington | 1-8 | — | 41.1 | 51.4 | 0 | — |
288▲5 | Baraboo | 2-7 | — | 40.9 | 57.6 | 0 | — |
289▲50 | Ozaukee | 4-6 | D6Division rank #29 | 40.6 | 49.6 | 0 | Mishicot (31.5) |
290▲78 | Whitewater | 1-8 | — | 40.2 | 41.8 | 0 | Clinton (30.2) |
291▲7 | Iowa- | 1-8 | — | 40.1 | 56.7 | 0 | — |
292▲10 | Pacelli | 3-6 | — | 40.1 | 46.5 | 0 | Owen-Withee (30.2) |
293▲20 | Waukesha South | 1-8 | — | 40.0 | 65 | 0 | — |
294▲24 | West Allis Hale | 1-8 | — | 39.8 | 63.5 | 0 | — |
295▲37 | Nicolet | 3-6 | — | 39.7 | 55 | 0 | Port Washington (41.1) |
296▼22 | Amery | 0-9 | — | 39.6 | 62.4 | 0 | — |
297▲36 | Ladysmith | 2-7 | — | 39.4 | 52.3 | 0 | Barron (25.8) |
298▲64 | Cashton | 5-5 | D7Division rank #27 | 39.4 | 41.6 | 0 | BrookwoodD7 (54.6) |
299▲22 | Glenwood City | 1-8 | — | 39.4 | 47.1 | 0 | — |
300▼23 | ![]() Milwaukee Vincent/ | 0-8 | — | 39.2early | 46.1 | 0 | — |
301▼6 | Merrill | 2-7 | — | 39.1 | 59.5 | 0 | — |
302▲24 | ![]() Parkview/ | 1-8 | — | 38.8 | 55.5 | 0 | — |
303▲32 | Westosha Central | 2-7 | — | 38.6 | 55.6 | 0 | — |
304▼28 | Oconto | 2-7 | — | 38.4 | 41.1 | 0 | Crandon (26.2) |
305▲17 | Campbellsport | 3-7 | D4Division rank #29 | 38.4 | 61.1 | 0 | — |
306▼60 | Valders | 1-7 | — | 38.4early | 60.6 | 0 | — |
307▼1 | Oshkosh North | 0-9 | — | 38.2 | 53.8 | 0 | — |
308▲20 | Edgewood | 1-8 | — | 37.7 | 59.8 | 0 | — |
309▼1 | Marinette | 1-8 | — | 37.4 | 55.4 | 0 | — |
310– | Fall Creek | 0-9 | — | 37.4 | 64.6 | 0 | — |
311▲35 | Oconto Falls | 2-7 | — | 37.1 | 57.9 | 0 | — |
312▲32 | Hillsboro | 5-5 | D7Division rank #28 | 36.9 | 67.5 | 0 | — |
313▲25 | Eau Claire North | 0-9 | — | 36.9 | 59 | 0 | — |
314▲1 | Shoreland Lutheran | 2-7 | — | 36.7 | 53.8 | 0 | Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon Technology (35.2) |
315▼18 | Beloit Memorial | 1-8 | — | 36.7 | 54.4 | 0 | Janesville Craig (42.6) |
316▲18 | Altoona | 2-7 | — | 36.5 | 59.1 | 0 | — |
317▲39 | Prescott | 1-8 | — | 36.4 | 58.6 | 0 | — |
318▲9 | Waterloo | 1-8 | — | 36.3 | 55.5 | 0 | — |
319▲5 | ![]() ![]() Kohler/ | 3-6 | — | 35.8 | 49.1 | 0 | Manitowoc Lutheran (26) |
320▲53 | Kettle Moraine Lutheran | 1-8 | — | 35.7 | 61.6 | 0 | — |
321▼1 | ![]() Milwaukee Hamilton/ | 4-5 | — | 35.2 | 45 | 0 | — |
322▲35 | Weyauwega- | 2-7 | — | 35.2 | 51.4 | 0 | — |
323▲18 | Wauwatosa East | 0-9 | — | 35.2 | 61 | 0 | — |
324▲39 | Luther | 1-8 | — | 34.9 | 49.4 | 0 | CashtonD7 (39.4) |
325▲64 | Hope Christian | 2-6 | — | 34.9early | 41.4 | 0 | Living Word Lutheran (25.1) |
326▲22 | ![]() ![]() Niagara / | 1-5 | — | 34.7early | 51.7 | 0 | — |
327▲23 | Cudahy | 3-6 | — | 34.6 | 48.5 | 0 | — |
328▲21 | Nekoosa | 4-6 | D5Division rank #28 | 34.4 | 48.4 | 0 | Westfield (25.7) |
329▲22 | West Bend West | 0-9 | — | 33.9 | 63.6 | 0 | — |
330▲63 | Tomahawk | 1-8 | — | 33.4 | 64.5 | 0 | — |
331▲40 | Fort Atkinson | 0-9 | — | 33.2 | 61.6 | 0 | — |
332▼54 | Necedah | 2-7 | — | 33.1 | 31.3 | 0 | Wild Rose (17.3) |
333▲22 | Janesville Parker | 1-8 | — | 33.1 | 58.9 | 0 | — |
334▲45 | Madison East | 3-6 | — | 32.4 | 54.4 | 0 | — |
335▲8 | Assumption | 0-9 | — | 32.4 | 52.2 | 0 | — |
336▲17 | Flambeau | 1-8 | — | 31.8early | 59.7 | 0 | — |
337▲35 | Riverdale | 3-5 | — | 31.6 | 39.4 | 0 | Wonewoc-Center/Weston (18.2) |
338▲16 | Mishicot | 1-8 | — | 31.5 | 52.6 | 0 | — |
339▲20 | Dodgeville | 1-8 | — | 31.4 | 51.7 | 0 | — |
340▲38 | Milwaukee South | 5-4 | — | 31.4 | 24 | 0 | Milwaukee North (17) |
341▼4 | Menominee Nation | 2-7 | — | 31.3 | 43.8 | 0 | Living Word Lutheran (25.1) |
342▲39 | North Fond du Lac | 0-9 | — | 31.1 | 63.4 | 0 | — |
343▲27 | Black River Falls | 5-5 | D4Division rank #30 | 30.4 | 61.1 | 0 | — |
344▲56 | Pius XI Catholic | 1-8 | — | 30.4 | 44.3 | 0 | West Allis Central (23.8) |
345▼29 | Clinton | 1-8 | — | 30.2 | 45.9 | 0 | — |
346▲37 | Sheboygan North | 1-8 | — | 30.2 | 59.8 | 0 | — |
347▲17 | Owen- | 1-8 | — | 30.2 | 46.7 | 0 | — |
348▲32 | Milwaukee Washington/ | 1-7 | — | 29.7early | 63.1 | 0 | — |
349▲28 | Colfax | 2-7 | — | 29.6 | 42.6 | 0 | — |
350▲34 | Whitehall | 4-6 | D6Division rank #30 | 29.4 | 34.2 | 0 | Colfax (29.6) |
351▼28 | Cochrane- | 2-7 | — | 29.3 | 43.9 | 0 | Necedah (33.1) |
352▼12 | ![]() Kickapoo/ | 2-6 | — | 29.3 | 37.2 | 0 | North Crawford (11.7) |
353▲46 | ![]() Shorewood/ | 2-7 | — | 29.1 | 58.2 | 0 | — |
354▲32 | Clintonville | 1-8 | — | 28.6 | 61.5 | 0 | — |
355▲30 | Richland Center | 2-7 | — | 28.2 | 45.3 | 0 | — |
356▼14 | Milwaukee Pulaski/ | 4-5 | — | 27.9early | 50.9 | 0 | — |
357▲38 | Green Bay West | 0-9 | — | 27.5 | 61.9 | 0 | — |
358– | Kenosha Christian Life | 2-7 | — | 27.5 | 29.1 | 0 | Saint Thomas More (20.6) |
359▲31 | Crandon | 0-8 | — | 26.2 | 50 | 0 | — |
360▲5 | Manitowoc Lutheran | 1-8 | — | 26.0 | 42.6 | 0 | — |
361▲6 | Obama SCTE | 3-7 | D4Division rank #31 | 26.0early | 51.3 | 0 | — |
362▲29 | Adams- | 2-7 | — | 25.8 | 52.9 | 0 | — |
363▲38 | Barron | 1-8 | — | 25.8 | 48.7 | 0 | — |
364▲39 | Westfield | 0-9 | — | 25.7 | 43.6 | 0 | — |
365▲29 | Deerfield | 2-7 | — | 25.6early | 52.8 | 0 | — |
366▲16 | Brown Deer | 2-7 | — | 25.2 | 54.7 | 0 | — |
367▲21 | Waupun | 0-9 | — | 25.2 | 53.1 | 0 | — |
368▼7 | Living Word Lutheran | 0-9 | — | 25.1 | 36.5 | 0 | — |
369▲5 | Green Bay East | 1-8 | — | 24.1 | 52.3 | 0 | — |
370▲17 | West Allis Central | 0-9 | — | 23.8 | 49.5 | 0 | — |
371▲27 | ![]() Independence/ | 0-9 | — | 22.5 | 39 | 0 | — |
372▲32 | Boscobel | 0-9 | — | 21.9 | 53 | 0 | — |
373▲19 | ![]() Rib Lake/ | 0-9 | — | 21.1 | 46.1 | 0 | — |
374▲28 | Saint Thomas More | 0-9 | — | 20.6 | 43.8 | 0 | — |
375▲21 | Cameron | 0-9 | — | 19.2 | 45.8 | 0 | — |
376▲29 | ![]() Wonewoc- | 2-7 | — | 18.2 | 37.6 | 0 | — |
377▲20 | Wild Rose | 0-9 | — | 17.3 | 41.4 | 0 | — |
378▲29 | Milwaukee North | 2-5 | — | 17.0early | 42.2 | 0 | — |
379▲30 | North Crawford | 0-8 | — | 11.7 | 39.3 | 0 | — |
380▲30 | Milwaukee Madison | 1-7 | — | 7.4early | 31.4 | 0 | — |
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played games; hover a record to see how many.
By division
174 of 380 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 26
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
3▲2 | Franklin | 10-2 | D1Division rank #1 | 83.0 |
4▲5 | Bay Port | 13-1 | D1Division rank #2 | 82.4 |
7▼3 | Fond du Lac | 9-2 | D1Division rank #3 | 79.3 |
13▼2 | Muskego | 14-0 | D1Division rank #4 | 78.1 |
15▲10 | Kimberly | 12-1 | D1Division rank #5 | 77.4 |
24▼8 | Mukwonago | 7-4 | D1Division rank #6 | 73.1 |
38▲25 | Oak Creek | 5-5 | D1Division rank #7 | 70.1 |
44▼5 | Eau Claire Memorial | 5-5 | D1Division rank #8 | 68.3 |
Division 2 top 8 of 32
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
5▼4 | Waunakee | 12-2 | D2Division rank #1 | 82.3 |
14▼1 | Waterford | 9-2 | D2Division rank #2 | 77.5 |
26▲35 | Wilmot Union | 9-2 | D2Division rank #3 | 72.3 |
29▼6 | Brookfield East | 12-2 | D2Division rank #4 | 71.3 |
35▼9 | Superior | 10-3 | D2Division rank #5 | 70.2 |
41▼23 | Badger | 6-4 | D2Division rank #6 | 69.4 |
43▲14 | Holmen | 7-4 | D2Division rank #7 | 68.5 |
54▲15 | Brookfield Central | 8-3 | D2Division rank #8 | 67.4 |
Division 3 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10▼4 | Menomonie | 11-2 | D3Division rank #1 | 79.2 |
11▼3 | West De Pere | 11-1 | D3Division rank #2 | 78.1 |
20▲1 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 11-2 | D3Division rank #3 | 75.0 |
22▲14 | Menasha | 12-2 | D3Division rank #4 | 74.1 |
27▲18 | DeForest | 14-0 | D3Division rank #5 | 71.7 |
40▼5 | Medford | 11-1 | D3Division rank #6 | 69.5 |
53▼3 | Onalaska | 8-2 | D3Division rank #7 | 67.5 |
57▼10 | Plymouth | 10-2 | D3Division rank #8 | 67.2 |
Division 4 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
8▲4 | Catholic Memorial | 12-2 | D4Division rank #1 | 79.3 |
16▼9 | Saint Croix Central | 8-3 | D4Division rank #2 | 77.4 |
21▲13 | Kiel | 13-1 | D4Division rank #3 | 74.5 |
23▼3 | Berlin | 9-3 | D4Division rank #4 | 74.0 |
31▲36 | Martin Luther | 8-3 | D4Division rank #5 | 70.8 |
33▼2 | Winneconne | 7-4 | D4Division rank #6 | 70.5 |
49▲39 | Baldwin- | 8-3 | D4Division rank #7 | 68.0 |
59▲7 | River Valley | 11-2 | D4Division rank #8 | 66.9 |
Division 5 top 8 of 28
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1▲1 | Stratford | 13-1 | D5Division rank #1 | 83.7 |
6▲8 | Amherst | 11-1 | D5Division rank #2 | 82.1 |
25▲16 | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D5Division rank #3 | 72.3 |
32▲8 | Bloomer | 7-3 | D5Division rank #4 | 70.8 |
34▼1 | Northwestern | 11-1 | D5Division rank #5 | 70.4 |
37▼7 | Lake Country Lutheran | 13-1 | D5Division rank #6 | 70.1 |
52– | Racine St. Catherine's | 10-2 | D5Division rank #7 | 67.6 |
62▲25 | Columbus | 6-4 | D5Division rank #8 | 66.7 |
Division 6 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
12▲10 | Mondovi | 12-1 | D6Division rank #1 | 78.1 |
17– | Regis | 13-1 | D6Division rank #2 | 76.9 |
18▼3 | Colby | 8-3 | D6Division rank #3 | 76.8 |
19▲5 | Saint Mary's Springs | 12-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 75.8 |
30▼2 | Spring Valley | 10-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 71.1 |
36▲18 | Lancaster | 9-2 | D6Division rank #6 | 70.2 |
45▼26 | Abbotsford | 12-1 | D6Division rank #7 | 68.3 |
51▼13 | Auburndale | 8-3 | D6Division rank #8 | 67.6 |
Division 7 top 8 of 28
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2▲8 | Edgar | 12-2 | D7Division rank #1 | 83.7 |
9▼6 | Bangor | 12-1 | D7Division rank #2 | 79.2 |
46▲25 | Hilbert | 11-1 | D7Division rank #3 | 68.2 |
81▲15 | Turtle Lake | 8-4 | D7Division rank #4 | 64.3 |
83▲42 | Lourdes Academy | 12-1 | D7Division rank #5 | 64.1 |
100▼26 | River Ridge | 8-4 | D7Division rank #6 | 62.2 |
130▲14 | Almond- | 10-1 | D7Division rank #7 | 57.9 |
141▼21 | Clear Lake | 5-5 | D7Division rank #8 | 56.7 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marawood | 5 | 64.1 | Stratford (83.7) |
| Classic Eight | 9 | 63.4 | Catholic Memorial (79.3) |
| Valley Football Association-North | 5 | 62.1 | Kimberly (77.4) |
| Big Rivers | 8 | 61.8 | Menomonie (79.2) |
| Southeast | 7 | 61.6 | Franklin (83.0) |
| Valley Football Association-South | 5 | 60.9 | Fond du Lac (79.3) |
| Capitol - North | 6 | 60.1 | Lodi (68.1) |
| Southern Lakes | 8 | 59.9 | Waterford (77.5) |
| Mississippi Valley | 7 | 59.8 | Holmen (68.5) |
| Central Wisconsin - Large | 7 | 58.4 | Amherst (82.1) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 8 | 58.3 | Kiel (74.5) |
| Middle Border | 8 | 58.2 | Saint Croix Central (77.4) |
| Greater Metro | 9 | 57 | Brookfield East (71.3) |
| Badger - North | 7 | 55.8 | Waunakee (82.3) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 7 | 54.9 | Saint Mary's Springs (75.8) |
| Fox River Classic | 10 | 54.8 | Bay Port (82.4) |
| Cloverbelt | 7 | 54.6 | Regis (76.9) |
| Lakeland | 6 | 54.6 | Turtle Lake (64.3) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 7 | 52.9 | Mondovi (78.1) |
| North Shore | 10 | 52.5 | Homestead (67.0) |
| Parkland | 7 | 52.3 | New Berlin Eisenhower (75.0) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 8 | 52 | Lancaster (70.2) |
| Trailways - Large | 4 | 52 | Markesan (63.3) |
| Bay | 9 | 51.9 | West De Pere (78.1) |
| East Central | 8 | 51.6 | Berlin (74.0) |
| Badger - South | 8 | 51.5 | Milton (65.2) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 51.3 | Martin Luther (70.8) |
| Great Northern | 7 | 50.6 | Medford (69.5) |
| North Eastern | 9 | 50.1 | Wrightstown (62.9) |
| Valley Football Association-West | 5 | 50.1 | D.C. Everest (53.5) |
| Trailways - Small | 5 | 49.4 | Lourdes Academy (64.1) |
| Marinette-Oconto/Packerland/Northern Lakes Large | 4 | 49 | Kewaunee (61.0) |
| Rock Valley | 9 | 48.7 | Evansville (65.5) |
| Heart O' North | 9 | 48.5 | Bloomer (70.8) |
| Big East | 9 | 48.2 | Cedar Grove-Belgium (72.3) |
| Big Eight | 9 | 47.8 | Verona (67.9) |
| Cloverwood | 8 | 47.6 | Abbotsford (68.3) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 7 | 47.5 | Bangor (79.2) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 8 | 47.1 | River Valley (66.9) |
| Capitol - South | 4 | 46.8 | Belleville (56.3) |
| Midwest Classic | 6 | 46.2 | Lake Country Lutheran (70.1) |
| Woodland | 6 | 44.1 | Whitnall (57.8) |
| Independents | 4 | 43.9 | Wausau East (53.5) |
| Central Wisconsin - Small | 6 | 41.2 | Almond-Bancroft (57.9) |
| Dairyland | 6 | 40.3 | Melrose-Mindoro (53.8) |
| South Central | 8 | 40 | Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (63.6) |
| Ridge & Valley | 5 | 38 | De Soto (53.9) |
| Milwaukee City (Blackbourn) | 5 | 27.2 | Milwaukee Reagan (54.1) |





















































































































































































































































































































































































































