ES Power Rating · Football
Through week 6 · 1129 games rated · home edge +0.7 · prior from 2018-19, 2017-18, 2016-17 · How it works →
Last calculated Thu, Sep 17 · 7:26 AM CDT
Every team
Top 25 →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1▲2 | Stratford | 13-1 | D5Division rank #1 | 84.3 | 50.2 | 3 | AuburndaleD6 (66.3) |
2▲3 | Muskego | 14-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 83.9 | 64.8 | 5 | Waukesha WestD2 (71) |
3▲1 | Franklin | 10-2 | D1Division rank #2 | 82.4 | 64.5 | 3 | Appleton NorthD1 (67.7) |
4▼3 | Edgar | 12-2 | D7Division rank #1 | 81.8 | 56.3 | 2 | Baldwin-WoodvilleD4 (68) |
5▲4 | Amherst | 11-1 | D5Division rank #2 | 80.4 | 55.9 | 2 | Saint Mary's SpringsD6 (79.6) |
6▲1 | Fond du Lac | 9-2 | D1Division rank #3 | 80.3 | 65.5 | 3 | FranklinD1 (82.4) |
7▼1 | Menomonie | 11-2 | D3Division rank #1 | 80.2 | 63.9 | 4 | HolmenD2 (73.4) |
8▼6 | Bay Port | 13-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 79.7 | 48.3 | 0 | Green Bay PrebleD1 (56.4) |
9▲3 | Saint Mary's Springs | 12-2 | D6Division rank #1 | 79.6 | 63.3 | 2 | LomiraD5 (63.9) |
10▼2 | Waterford | 9-2 | D2Division rank #1 | 79.2 | 57 | 2 | Wilmot UnionD2 (68.9) |
11▲2 | Kiel | 13-1 | D4Division rank #1 | 79.1 | 57.4 | 3 | Sheboygan FallsD4 (67) |
12▼2 | Mondovi | 12-1 | D6Division rank #2 | 78.1 | 48.7 | 1 | Elk MoundD5 (61.6) |
13▲2 | Saint Croix Central | 8-3 | D4Division rank #2 | 77.4 | 61.5 | 3 | Baldwin-WoodvilleD4 (68) |
14▲12 | Plymouth | 10-2 | D3Division rank #2 | 77.1 | 60.4 | 2 | BerlinD4 (73.9) |
15▼1 | West De Pere | 11-1 | D3Division rank #3 | 77.0 | 49.2 | 1 | MenashaD3 (69.5) |
16▼5 | Waunakee | 12-2 | D2Division rank #2 | 76.6 | 49.3 | 1 | StoughtonD3 (60.4) |
17▲2 | Onalaska | 8-2 | D3Division rank #4 | 76.2 | 64.1 | 3 | River FallsD3 (72.6) |
18– | Regis | 13-1 | D6Division rank #3 | 75.9 | 46.9 | 0 | Osseo-FairchildD6 (54.7) |
19▼3 | Kimberly | 12-1 | D1Division rank #5 | 73.9 | 55.6 | 2 | Fond du LacD1 (80.3) |
20▲15 | Berlin | 9-3 | D4Division rank #3 | 73.9 | 54.7 | 1 | WinneconneD4 (59.8) |
21– | Lake Country Lutheran | 13-1 | D5Division rank #3 | 73.7 | 55.8 | 2 | Saint Mary's SpringsD6 (79.6) |
22▼2 | Bangor | 12-1 | D7Division rank #2 | 73.5 | 41.5 | 0 | LoyalD7 (52.3) |
23▲4 | Holmen | 7-4 | D2Division rank #3 | 73.4 | 57.1 | 0 | La Crosse CentralD2 (58.9) |
24▼7 | DeForest | 14-0 | D3Division rank #5 | 73.3 | 44.1 | 1 | ReedsburgD3 (61) |
25▲3 | River Falls | 8-3 | D3Division rank #6 | 72.6 | 70.5 | 4 | New RichmondD3 (71.3) |
26▲6 | Lake Mills | 10-2 | D4Division rank #4 | 72.4 | 59.1 | 2 | OnalaskaD3 (76.2) |
27▼3 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 11-2 | D3Division rank #7 | 71.9 | 61.2 | 3 | PlymouthD3 (77.1) |
28▲2 | Northwestern | 11-1 | D5Division rank #4 | 71.9 | 48.5 | 2 | CumberlandD6 (60.1) |
29▲2 | Medford | 11-1 | D3Division rank #8 | 71.6 | 50.6 | 1 | Rice Lake (61) |
30▼5 | Spring Valley | 10-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 71.5 | 49.2 | 2 | ColbyD6 (68.5) |
31▼8 | Mukwonago | 7-4 | D1Division rank #6 | 71.5 | 56.2 | 1 | Waukesha North (60.4) |
32▼3 | New Richmond | 8-3 | D3Division rank #9 | 71.3 | 62.8 | 2 | Saint Croix CentralD4 (77.4) |
33▲3 | Waukesha West | 9-4 | D2Division rank #4 | 71.0 | 61.8 | 2 | Menomonee FallsD2 (63.3) |
34▼12 | Catholic Memorial | 12-2 | D4Division rank #5 | 69.8 | 61.2 | 2 | MukwonagoD1 (71.5) |
35▼1 | Menasha | 12-2 | D3Division rank #10 | 69.5 | 55.5 | 0 | New LondonD3 (59.3) |
36▲6 | Hilbert | 11-1 | D7Division rank #3 | 69.4 | 45.9 | 1 | Cedar Grove-BelgiumD5 (69.2) |
37▲9 | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D5Division rank #5 | 69.2 | 48.7 | 0 | OostburgD5 (53.6) |
38▲2 | Lancaster | 9-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 69.0 | 50.7 | 1 | River ValleyD4 (65.7) |
39▲6 | Wilmot Union | 9-2 | D2Division rank #5 | 68.9 | 61.7 | 2 | BadgerD2 (66.5) |
40▲18 | Hudson | 4-6 | D1Division rank #7 | 68.9 | 67.5 | 1 | SuperiorD2 (68.4) |
41▲22 | Manawa | 8-3 | D6Division rank #6 | 68.8 | 53.8 | 2 | BonduelD6 (64.2) |
42▲8 | Lodi | 6-3 | — | 68.8 | 46.5 | 0 | Watertown Luther Prep (53.1) |
43▲10 | Hortonville | 9-2 | D2Division rank #6 | 68.5 | 55.7 | 0 | MarshfieldD2 (56.4) |
44▲7 | Colby | 8-3 | D6Division rank #7 | 68.5 | 51.4 | 1 | Spencer/Columbus Catholic (64.8) |
45▼8 | Brookfield East | 12-2 | D2Division rank #7 | 68.5 | 53.8 | 2 | MarquetteD1 (68.2) |
46▲21 | Sparta | 7-3 | D3Division rank #11 | 68.4 | 53 | 0 | Tomah (52.5) |
47▲15 | Superior | 10-3 | D2Division rank #8 | 68.4 | 53.7 | 1 | Eau Claire MemorialD1 (65.5) |
48▼7 | Oak Creek | 5-5 | D1Division rank #8 | 68.4 | 58.4 | 0 | Kenosha Bradford/Kenosha Reuther (56) |
49▲39 | Marquette | 8-4 | D1Division rank #9 | 68.2 | 60.9 | 1 | Brookfield CentralD2 (62.6) |
50▼17 | Baldwin- | 8-3 | D4Division rank #6 | 68.0 | 64.8 | 2 | New RichmondD3 (71.3) |
51▲19 | Benton/ | 7-2 | — | 68.0 | 56.7 | 1 | Potosi/Cassville (65.5) |
52▲2 | Madison Memorial | 12-1 | D1Division rank #10 | 68.0 | 54.9 | 2 | VeronaD1 (64.3) |
53▼9 | Racine Lutheran | 11-1 | D6Division rank #8 | 67.9 | 50.4 | 2 | Martin LutherD4 (66.9) |
54▲22 | Kaukauna | 8-4 | D2Division rank #9 | 67.9 | 56.1 | 2 | Appleton EastD1 (60.9) |
55▼6 | Burlington | 9-3 | D2Division rank #10 | 67.7 | 55.9 | 2 | BadgerD2 (66.5) |
56▼18 | Appleton North | 8-4 | D1Division rank #11 | 67.7 | 65.8 | 2 | KaukaunaD2 (67.9) |
57▼1 | ![]() Milwaukee Riverside/ | 8-2 | — | 67.4 | 46.7 | 1 | PewaukeeD3 (61.5) |
58▲31 | Sheboygan Falls | 7-3 | D4Division rank #7 | 67.0 | 57 | 0 | Brillion (58.3) |
59▼11 | Martin Luther | 8-3 | D4Division rank #8 | 66.9 | 49 | 0 | University School of MilwaukeeD4 (53.6) |
60– | Evansville | 9-2 | D4Division rank #9 | 66.7 | 48.2 | 1 | EdgertonD4 (63.7) |
61▼6 | Arrowhead | 4-6 | D1Division rank #12 | 66.7 | 62.8 | 2 | Waukesha WestD2 (71) |
62▼5 | Badger | 6-4 | D2Division rank #11 | 66.5 | 58.5 | 1 | GreendaleD3 (64.8) |
63▼20 | Bloomer | 7-3 | D5Division rank #6 | 66.4 | 49.3 | 1 | Saint Croix FallsD5 (59.4) |
64▼5 | Gale- | 10-2 | D5Division rank #7 | 66.4 | 46.9 | 0 | MaustonD4 (50.2) |
65▼26 | Auburndale | 8-3 | D6Division rank #9 | 66.3 | 58.6 | 0 | Blair-TaylorD7 (50.5) |
66▼5 | Abbotsford | 12-1 | D6Division rank #10 | 66.3 | 47.7 | 0 | GilmanD7 (56.3) |
67▲11 | Coleman | 9-3 | D6Division rank #11 | 66.2 | 49.3 | 0 | Southern Door (45.6) |
68▼4 | Milwaukee King | 9-1 | D1Division rank #13 | 66.2 | 42 | 0 | Milwaukee Marshall/Carmen Northwest/Milwaukee Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (58.7) |
69▼17 | Homestead | 8-3 | D2Division rank #12 | 66.1 | 52.1 | 1 | GraftonD3 (59.9) |
70▲4 | Pulaski | 9-2 | D2Division rank #13 | 66.0 | 47.7 | 0 | Green Bay PrebleD1 (56.4) |
71▼5 | Mineral Point | 11-1 | D6Division rank #12 | 65.9 | 38.1 | 0 | Cuba City (43.9) |
72▲14 | River Valley | 11-2 | D4Division rank #10 | 65.7 | 46.7 | 0 | Prairie du ChienD5 (58.8) |
73▼26 | Victor J. Andrew | 1-0 | — | 65.6early | 51.8 | 0 | KewaskumD4 (51.8) |
74▲8 | Lourdes Academy | 12-1 | D7Division rank #4 | 65.5 | 40.7 | 0 | RandolphD7 (48.8) |
75▲4 | Eau Claire Memorial | 5-5 | D1Division rank #14 | 65.5 | 61 | 1 | Rice Lake (61) |
76▼5 | ![]() Potosi/ | 8-3 | — | 65.5 | 54.8 | 1 | River RidgeD7 (63.4) |
77▲7 | Kewaunee | 9-2 | D5Division rank #8 | 65.2 | 61.2 | 2 | ManawaD6 (68.8) |
78▲9 | Hartford Union | 11-1 | D2Division rank #14 | 65.0 | 51.5 | 3 | HomesteadD2 (66.1) |
79▲12 | Milton | 9-2 | D2Division rank #15 | 65.0 | 48 | 1 | StoughtonD3 (60.4) |
80▼7 | Chilton | 9-3 | D5Division rank #9 | 65.0 | 56.4 | 2 | New HolsteinD5 (62) |
81▼6 | ![]() Spencer/ | 6-5 | — | 64.8 | 56 | 0 | Stanley-Boyd (53.5) |
82▲15 | Indian Trail High School & Academy | 8-3 | D1Division rank #15 | 64.8 | 61.1 | 1 | Racine Park (62) |
83▼2 | Greendale | 6-4 | D3Division rank #12 | 64.8 | 52.5 | 2 | New Berlin WestD3 (61.5) |
84▲6 | Verona | 7-3 | D1Division rank #16 | 64.3 | 51.1 | 0 | MiddletonD1 (56.1) |
85▼8 | Bonduel | 7-3 | D6Division rank #13 | 64.2 | 57.8 | 1 | ColemanD6 (66.2) |
86▲6 | Racine St. Catherine's | 10-2 | D5Division rank #10 | 64.0 | 40.9 | 0 | Dominican (45.4) |
87▲12 | Unity | 9-2 | D6Division rank #14 | 64.0 | 49.4 | 0 | GrantsburgD6 (54.4) |
88▲36 | Lomira | 8-3 | D5Division rank #11 | 63.9 | 51.1 | 1 | Horicon/Hustisford (63.8) |
89▲6 | Horicon/ | 8-2 | — | 63.8 | 51.5 | 1 | MarkesanD6 (63.7) |
90▲6 | Edgerton | 9-2 | D4Division rank #11 | 63.7 | 47.7 | 0 | JeffersonD4 (50.9) |
91▼8 | Markesan | 5-4 | D6Division rank #15 | 63.7 | 51 | 0 | LaconiaD5 (52.5) |
92▼27 | Neenah | 5-6 | D1Division rank #17 | 63.4 | 53.1 | 0 | Oshkosh West (55.6) |
93▲10 | River Ridge | 8-4 | D7Division rank #5 | 63.4 | 49.8 | 0 | Pecatonica/Argyle (55.4) |
94▼9 | Menomonee Falls | 9-3 | D2Division rank #16 | 63.3 | 59.1 | 2 | Brookfield EastD2 (68.5) |
95▼27 | Sun Prairie | 8-4 | — | 63.3 | 48.1 | 1 | VeronaD1 (64.3) |
96▲5 | Fox Valley Lutheran | 8-3 | D3Division rank #13 | 63.0 | 50.8 | 0 | Luxemburg-Casco (57) |
97▲22 | Ellsworth | 5-4 | — | 62.9 | 50.4 | 0 | Somerset (52.4) |
98▼4 | Turtle Lake | 8-4 | D7Division rank #6 | 62.8 | 49 | 0 | GrantsburgD6 (54.4) |
99▲13 | Ashwaubenon | 7-3 | D3Division rank #14 | 62.7 | 48 | 0 | Green Bay PrebleD1 (56.4) |
100▼31 | Brookfield Central | 8-3 | D2Division rank #17 | 62.6 | 54.4 | 0 | GermantownD2 (57.9) |
101▲9 | Freedom | 11-1 | D4Division rank #12 | 62.5 | 48.3 | 1 | WrightstownD4 (62.2) |
102– | Wrightstown | 10-3 | D4Division rank #13 | 62.2 | 50.2 | 1 | Fox Valley LutheranD3 (63) |
103▼31 | Whitnall | 7-3 | D3Division rank #15 | 62.1 | 48.5 | 0 | South MilwaukeeD2 (50.3) |
104▼4 | New Holstein | 7-4 | D5Division rank #12 | 62.0 | 46.7 | 0 | Two Rivers (52.4) |
105▲12 | Racine Park | 3-6 | — | 62.0 | 59.4 | 0 | Racine Horlick (55.3) |
106▼2 | Johnson Creek | 8-3 | D6Division rank #16 | 61.7 | 36.7 | 0 | Cambria-Friesland (47.7) |
107▲15 | Elk Mound | 6-4 | D5Division rank #13 | 61.6 | 51.5 | 0 | Durand-ArkansawD6 (52.6) |
108▲1 | New Berlin West | 9-2 | D3Division rank #16 | 61.5 | 54.5 | 2 | New Berlin EisenhowerD3 (71.9) |
109▲19 | Pewaukee | 6-5 | D3Division rank #17 | 61.5 | 53.9 | 0 | Shorewood/Messmer (29.2) |
110▲8 | Lake City | 1-0 | — | 61.5early | 47 | 0 | Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (47) |
111▲12 | ![]() Lake Holcombe/ | 5-5 | — | 61.2 | 49.1 | 1 | Turtle LakeD7 (62.8) |
112▼4 | Rice Lake | 1-8 | — | 61.0 | 62.8 | 0 | Eau Claire North (40.7) |
113▲12 | Reedsburg | 8-3 | D3Division rank #18 | 61.0 | 53.8 | 0 | OregonD2 (56) |
114▼21 | Appleton East | 6-4 | D1Division rank #18 | 60.9 | 58.3 | 1 | NeenahD1 (63.4) |
115▲12 | Slinger | 6-4 | D2Division rank #18 | 60.8 | 46.5 | 0 | CedarburgD2 (46.1) |
116▼3 | Stoughton | 8-3 | D3Division rank #19 | 60.4 | 51.5 | 0 | OregonD2 (56) |
117▼12 | Waukesha North | 3-6 | — | 60.4 | 64.9 | 0 | Kettle MoraineD2 (56.6) |
118▲16 | Brookwood | 7-3 | D7Division rank #7 | 60.1 | 37.2 | 0 | Southwestern/East Dubuque (IL) (51.1) |
119▲17 | Cumberland | 8-2 | D6Division rank #17 | 60.1 | 48 | 2 | BloomerD5 (66.4) |
120▼22 | Winnebago Lutheran | 6-4 | D6Division rank #18 | 59.9 | 52.4 | 0 | LaconiaD5 (52.5) |
121▼7 | Grafton | 7-4 | D3Division rank #20 | 59.9 | 54.5 | 0 | Whitefish BayD3 (57.9) |
122▼42 | Winneconne | 7-4 | D4Division rank #14 | 59.8 | 46.4 | 0 | KewaskumD4 (51.8) |
123▼17 | Columbus | 6-4 | D5Division rank #14 | 59.7 | 61.2 | 0 | PlattevilleD5 (52.3) |
124▼17 | Lakeside Lutheran | 7-5 | D4Division rank #15 | 59.7 | 50.4 | 1 | ColumbusD5 (59.7) |
125▲8 | Aquinas | 7-4 | D5Division rank #15 | 59.4 | 46 | 0 | DarlingtonD6 (57.9) |
126▲4 | Saint Croix Falls | 6-5 | D5Division rank #16 | 59.4 | 52.9 | 0 | SpoonerD5 (49.6) |
127▼1 | New London | 7-3 | D3Division rank #21 | 59.3 | 53.6 | 0 | Luxemburg-Casco (57) |
128▼12 | Wittenberg- | 6-4 | D5Division rank #17 | 59.3 | 47.1 | 0 | Iola-Scandinavia (52.5) |
129▲24 | La Crosse Central | 5-5 | D2Division rank #19 | 58.9 | 53.6 | 0 | Tomah (52.5) |
130▲2 | Osceola | 6-4 | D4Division rank #16 | 58.9 | 58.8 | 0 | Somerset (52.4) |
131▼10 | Prairie du Chien | 11-2 | D5Division rank #18 | 58.8 | 49.8 | 1 | AquinasD5 (59.4) |
132▲3 | ![]() ![]() Milwaukee Marshall/ | 7-4 | — | 58.7 | 49.2 | 0 | Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning (39.2) |
133▼18 | Almond- | 10-1 | D7Division rank #8 | 58.5 | 46.1 | 1 | Lake Holcombe/Cornell (61.2) |
134▲11 | Xavier | 5-5 | D4Division rank #17 | 58.4 | 48.9 | 0 | ShawanoD3 (51.6) |
135▼6 | Brillion | 5-4 | — | 58.3 | 50.6 | 0 | Roncalli (45) |
136▼16 | Darlington | 7-4 | D6Division rank #19 | 57.9 | 54.6 | 1 | Lake Country LutheranD5 (73.7) |
137▲5 | Germantown | 5-5 | D2Division rank #20 | 57.9 | 54.5 | 0 | Hamilton (57.4) |
138▼27 | Whitefish Bay | 5-5 | D3Division rank #22 | 57.9 | 50.1 | 0 | CedarburgD2 (46.1) |
139▲2 | Rhinelander | 6-4 | D3Division rank #23 | 57.5 | 48.8 | 0 | Antigo (51.1) |
140▼1 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 5-4 | — | 57.4 | 43.2 | 0 | Milwaukee Bradley Tech/Milwaukee Arts (48.8) |
141▲24 | Hamilton | 3-6 | — | 57.4 | 52.8 | 0 | Wauwatosa West (51.6) |
142▲20 | Luxemburg- | 3-6 | — | 57.0 | 47.8 | 0 | Marinette (38.2) |
143▲4 | Watertown | 6-4 | D2Division rank #21 | 56.9 | 43.2 | 0 | Monona GroveD2 (55.5) |
144▲15 | Madison La Follette | 6-4 | D1Division rank #19 | 56.9 | 46.8 | 1 | Sun Prairie (63.3) |
145▼14 | Kettle Moraine | 4-6 | D2Division rank #22 | 56.6 | 63.9 | 1 | Catholic MemorialD4 (69.8) |
146▲30 | Marshfield | 6-4 | D2Division rank #23 | 56.4 | 52.3 | 0 | Stevens Point Area Senior High (47.2) |
147▲5 | Green Bay Preble | 6-5 | D1Division rank #20 | 56.4 | 57 | 0 | Green Bay SouthwestD2 (51.6) |
148▲8 | Gilman | 9-3 | D7Division rank #9 | 56.3 | 41.2 | 0 | Thorp (43.2) |
149▲8 | Middleton | 8-3 | D1Division rank #21 | 56.1 | 47.1 | 0 | Madison WestD1 (49.9) |
150▼2 | Little Chute | 5-5 | D4Division rank #18 | 56.1 | 44.5 | 0 | Waupaca (39.3) |
151▼7 | ![]() Kenosha Bradford/ | 3-7 | — | 56.0 | 69.4 | 0 | Racine Horlick (55.3) |
152▲26 | Oregon | 4-6 | D2Division rank #24 | 56.0 | 53.2 | 0 | MonroeD3 (52) |
153▲7 | Racine Case | 4-6 | D1Division rank #22 | 56.0 | 61.3 | 0 | Racine Horlick (55.3) |
154▲23 | Cambridge | 9-2 | D6Division rank #20 | 55.7 | 48.5 | 0 | Watertown Luther Prep (53.1) |
155▲26 | Wisconsin Lutheran | 4-6 | D3Division rank #24 | 55.6 | 52.9 | 1 | WhitnallD3 (62.1) |
156▼16 | Oshkosh West | 3-6 | — | 55.6 | 58.9 | 0 | Wausau West (50.5) |
157▼3 | Monona Grove | 4-6 | D2Division rank #25 | 55.5 | 57.8 | 0 | MonroeD3 (52) |
158▲6 | ![]() Pecatonica/ | 3-6 | — | 55.4 | 52 | 0 | Iowa-Grant (36.8) |
159▼16 | Denmark | 7-4 | D4Division rank #19 | 55.4 | 48.2 | 0 | Marinette (38.2) |
160▼9 | Racine Horlick | 3-6 | — | 55.3 | 61.5 | 1 | Oak CreekD1 (68.4) |
161▼6 | Union Grove | 4-6 | D3Division rank #25 | 55.3 | 66.2 | 1 | Racine Park (62) |
162▼12 | Chippewa Falls | 3-7 | D2Division rank #26 | 55.2 | 70 | 1 | Rice Lake (61) |
163▲29 | Osseo- | 5-5 | D6Division rank #21 | 54.7 | 64.8 | 1 | Spencer/Columbus Catholic (64.8) |
164▼27 | De Soto | 7-3 | D7Division rank #10 | 54.6 | 36.4 | 0 | HighlandD7 (47) |
165▲14 | Grantsburg | 6-4 | D6Division rank #22 | 54.4 | 52.2 | 0 | Clear LakeD7 (54.2) |
166▲7 | Mosinee | 6-4 | D3Division rank #26 | 54.3 | 49.3 | 0 | Iola-Scandinavia (52.5) |
167▼18 | Clear Lake | 5-5 | D7Division rank #11 | 54.2 | 48.3 | 0 | Glenwood City (37.8) |
168▲4 | Milwaukee Reagan | 7-3 | D2Division rank #27 | 53.7 | 42.7 | 0 | Brookfield AcademyD5 (48.3) |
169▲21 | University School of Milwaukee | 5-5 | D4Division rank #20 | 53.6 | 49.3 | 0 | Saint FrancisD4 (48.2) |
170▼4 | Oostburg | 6-4 | D5Division rank #19 | 53.6 | 50.8 | 0 | ReedsvilleD7 (51) |
171▼10 | Stanley- | 4-5 | — | 53.5 | 55.8 | 0 | Marathon (49.8) |
172▼4 | D.C. Everest | 6-5 | D1Division rank #23 | 53.5 | 60.2 | 0 | Oshkosh West (55.6) |
173▲30 | Watertown Luther Prep | 4-5 | — | 53.1 | 58.2 | 1 | Lakeside LutheranD4 (59.7) |
174▲9 | Oconomowoc | 3-6 | — | 52.9 | 64.7 | 0 | Waukesha South (39.9) |
175▲5 | Durand- | 4-6 | D6Division rank #23 | 52.6 | 60.5 | 0 | Prescott (39.1) |
176▼30 | Iola- | 2-7 | — | 52.5 | 54.6 | 0 | Weyauwega-Fremont (38) |
177▲8 | Tomah | 3-6 | — | 52.5 | 61.3 | 0 | MaustonD4 (50.2) |
178▲47 | Ripon | 4-6 | D4Division rank #21 | 52.5 | 60.3 | 0 | Kettle Moraine Lutheran (33.1) |
179▲33 | West Bend East | 4-6 | D2Division rank #28 | 52.5 | 54.8 | 1 | SlingerD2 (60.8) |
180▼22 | Laconia | 5-5 | D5Division rank #20 | 52.5 | 48.3 | 0 | OmroD5 (51.7) |
181▼14 | Two Rivers | 4-5 | — | 52.4 | 52.4 | 0 | Shiocton (43.1) |
182▼8 | Somerset | 3-6 | — | 52.4 | 56.2 | 0 | Prescott (39.1) |
183▲30 | Platteville | 6-4 | D5Division rank #21 | 52.3 | 48.3 | 0 | Westby (50.7) |
184▲3 | Loyal | 5-5 | D7Division rank #12 | 52.3 | 51.8 | 0 | GreenwoodD7 (51) |
185▼22 | Monroe | 7-5 | D3Division rank #27 | 52.0 | 48.9 | 0 | WatertownD2 (56.9) |
186▼11 | Notre Dame | 1-8 | — | 52.0 | 56.4 | 0 | Sheboygan North (32.2) |
187▼49 | Kewaskum | 6-5 | D4Division rank #22 | 51.8 | 50.9 | 0 | Milwaukee Lutheran (47.2) |
188▼17 | Omro | 3-7 | D5Division rank #22 | 51.7 | 57.7 | 0 | Mayville (49) |
189▼5 | Green Bay Southwest | 4-6 | D2Division rank #29 | 51.6 | 57.4 | 0 | De PereD2 (49.7) |
190▲24 | Wauwatosa West | 2-7 | — | 51.6 | 58.8 | 0 | West Allis Hale (37.7) |
191▼22 | Shawano | 5-5 | D3Division rank #28 | 51.6 | 52.4 | 0 | Seymour (51.2) |
192▼1 | Delavan- | 2-7 | — | 51.5 | 50.2 | 0 | Union GroveD3 (55.3) |
193▲11 | Seymour | 3-6 | — | 51.2 | 46.5 | 0 | Waupaca (39.3) |
194▲8 | Antigo | 3-6 | — | 51.1 | 57.4 | 0 | Merrill (39.4) |
195▼7 | Greenwood | 6-4 | D7Division rank #13 | 51.0 | 43.1 | 0 | GilmanD7 (56.3) |
196▼14 | Reedsville | 6-5 | D7Division rank #14 | 51.0 | 46.4 | 0 | Random LakeD6 (47.7) |
197▲2 | Jefferson | 6-4 | D4Division rank #23 | 50.9 | 50.4 | 0 | McFarlandD3 (48) |
198▲22 | East Troy | 5-5 | D4Division rank #24 | 50.7 | 45.7 | 0 | Big FootD4 (47.1) |
199▼29 | Westby | 2-7 | — | 50.7 | 52.8 | 0 | Dodgeville (29) |
200▼5 | Ithaca | 8-3 | D7Division rank #15 | 50.6 | 34.5 | 0 | Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (47) |
201▼5 | Hurley | 8-3 | D7Division rank #16 | 50.6 | 49.6 | 0 | RosholtD7 (45.7) |
202▲17 | Blair- | 8-3 | D7Division rank #17 | 50.5 | 40.7 | 0 | Melrose-MindoroD6 (45) |
203▼5 | Wausau West | 1-8 | — | 50.5 | 59 | 0 | Wausau East (47.6) |
204▲1 | Webster | 4-5 | D7Division rank #18 | 50.4 | 44.7 | 0 | Elmwood/Plum City (36.9) |
205▲4 | Arcadia | 6-5 | D5Division rank #23 | 50.3 | 44.7 | 0 | Westby (50.7) |
206▲38 | South Milwaukee | 6-4 | D2Division rank #30 | 50.3 | 45.1 | 0 | Milwaukee Lutheran (47.2) |
207▲4 | Mauston | 6-4 | D4Division rank #25 | 50.2 | 51.9 | 0 | Wisconsin Dells (43.9) |
208▲29 | Madison West | 4-6 | D1Division rank #24 | 49.9 | 52.4 | 0 | Madison East (38.8) |
209▼12 | La Crosse Logan | 4-5 | — | 49.8 | 59.7 | 0 | West Salem (48.4) |
210▼16 | Marathon | 2-6 | — | 49.8 | 58.2 | 0 | Rib Lake/Prentice (22.8) |
211▼10 | De Pere | 4-6 | D2Division rank #31 | 49.7 | 58.9 | 0 | Notre Dame (52) |
212▼12 | Spooner | 4-6 | D5Division rank #24 | 49.6 | 50 | 0 | Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (37.2) |
213▼27 | Belleville | 4-5 | — | 49.2 | 45 | 0 | PardeevilleD6 (48.5) |
214▼8 | Mayville | 2-7 | — | 49.0 | 56.1 | 0 | CampbellsportD4 (45.3) |
215▲8 | Athens | 5-5 | D7Division rank #19 | 49.0 | 36.6 | 0 | GreenwoodD7 (51) |
216▲19 | Sauk Prairie | 6-4 | D3Division rank #29 | 48.9 | 56.7 | 0 | MonroeD3 (52) |
217▲21 | ![]() Milwaukee Bradley Tech/ | 5-5 | — | 48.8 | 42.7 | 0 | Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning (39.2) |
218▲13 | Randolph | 7-3 | D7Division rank #20 | 48.8 | 39 | 0 | PardeevilleD6 (48.5) |
219▼4 | Elkhorn | 2-7 | — | 48.7 | 64.6 | 1 | Lakeside LutheranD4 (59.7) |
220▼2 | Palmyra- | 7-3 | D6Division rank #24 | 48.7 | 46.9 | 0 | PardeevilleD6 (48.5) |
221▼11 | Pittsville | 5-4 | D7Division rank #21 | 48.6 | 43.6 | 0 | Pacelli (35.1) |
222▲19 | Pardeeville | 4-6 | D6Division rank #25 | 48.5 | 45.5 | 0 | Cambria-Friesland (47.7) |
223▼15 | West Salem | 0-9 | — | 48.4 | 65.6 | 0 | — |
224▼7 | Kenosha Tremper | 2-7 | — | 48.4 | 57.7 | 0 | Racine CaseD1 (56) |
225▲1 | Brookfield Academy | 5-5 | D5Division rank #25 | 48.3 | 40.9 | 0 | Kenosha Christian Life (24.9) |
226▲3 | ![]() Hayward/ | 6-4 | — | 48.2 | 45.7 | 0 | SpoonerD5 (49.6) |
227▲15 | Saint Francis | 6-4 | D4Division rank #26 | 48.2 | 39.2 | 0 | Brookfield AcademyD5 (48.3) |
228▼21 | McFarland | 6-4 | D3Division rank #30 | 48.0 | 48.7 | 0 | East TroyD4 (50.7) |
229▲3 | Sheboygan South | 2-7 | — | 48.0 | 55 | 0 | Notre Dame (52) |
230– | Manitowoc Lincoln | 4-6 | D1Division rank #25 | 47.8 | 56.7 | 0 | Green Bay SouthwestD2 (51.6) |
231▼3 | Random Lake | 6-4 | D6Division rank #26 | 47.7 | 42.9 | 0 | Kohler/Sheboygan Christian/Sheboygan Area Lutheran (38) |
232▲27 | Cadott | 4-5 | — | 47.7 | 50.2 | 0 | Neillsville/Granton (44.5) |
233▲23 | Cambria- | 4-5 | — | 47.7 | 42 | 0 | Dodgeland (42.2) |
234▼1 | Wausau East | 3-6 | — | 47.6 | 53.2 | 0 | MosineeD3 (54.3) |
235▼11 | Stevens Point Area Senior High | 1-8 | — | 47.2 | 69.2 | 0 | — |
236▼43 | Milwaukee Lutheran | 3-6 | — | 47.2 | 41.5 | 0 | Cudahy (41.1) |
237▲20 | Big Foot | 4-6 | D4Division rank #27 | 47.1 | 43.6 | 0 | McFarlandD3 (48) |
238▲12 | Highland | 5-5 | D7Division rank #22 | 47.0 | 36.8 | 0 | IthacaD7 (50.6) |
239▲19 | ![]() Wauzeka- | 6-4 | — | 47.0 | 48.4 | 0 | De SotoD7 (54.6) |
240▼19 | ![]() Monticello/ | 5-5 | — | 46.7 | 54.3 | 0 | MarshallD5 (40.4) |
241▼2 | Lakeland | 6-4 | D3Division rank #31 | 46.6 | 53.4 | 0 | Antigo (51.1) |
242▼53 | Greenfield | 3-6 | — | 46.5 | 51.2 | 0 | Milwaukee Lutheran (47.2) |
243▼27 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | 4-6 | D1Division rank #26 | 46.3 | 55.2 | 0 | Appleton West (43.2) |
244▼10 | Cedarburg | 4-6 | D2Division rank #32 | 46.1 | 58.2 | 0 | Port Washington (39.2) |
245▼23 | St. John's NW Academies | 6-4 | — | 46.1 | 41.5 | 0 | Saint FrancisD4 (48.2) |
246▲9 | Rosholt | 4-6 | D7Division rank #23 | 45.7 | 45.3 | 0 | Pacelli (35.1) |
247▲4 | Augusta | 6-4 | D7Division rank #24 | 45.7 | 39.2 | 0 | AthensD7 (49) |
248▼3 | Southern Door | 3-6 | — | 45.6 | 49.5 | 0 | CrivitzD6 (40) |
249▲11 | Dominican | 3-6 | — | 45.4 | 48.3 | 0 | Assumption (30.1) |
250▼2 | Beaver Dam | 2-7 | — | 45.4 | 56.9 | 0 | Baraboo (42.2) |
251▼24 | Portage | 2-7 | — | 45.4 | 47.9 | 0 | Beaver Dam (45.4) |
252▲27 | Campbellsport | 3-7 | D4Division rank #28 | 45.3 | 56.5 | 0 | RiponD4 (52.5) |
253▼1 | ![]() Fall River/ | 4-5 | — | 45.2 | 48.3 | 0 | Pacelli (35.1) |
254▼1 | Roncalli | 2-7 | — | 45.0 | 52.7 | 0 | Oconto (34) |
255▼19 | Melrose- | 5-5 | D6Division rank #27 | 45.0 | 46.6 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (40.3) |
256▲17 | Nicolet | 3-6 | — | 44.9 | 51.1 | 0 | West Bend EastD2 (52.5) |
257▼10 | Eleva- | 6-4 | D7Division rank #25 | 44.7 | 46.6 | 0 | AugustaD7 (45.7) |
258▲6 | Westosha Central | 2-7 | — | 44.7 | 62 | 0 | Delavan-Darien (51.5) |
259▼16 | Northland Pines | 5-5 | D4Division rank #29 | 44.5 | 45.4 | 0 | Crandon (26.7) |
260▼20 | ![]() Neillsville/ | 4-5 | — | 44.5 | 48 | 0 | Colfax (34.4) |
261▲5 | Catholic Central | 6-5 | D7Division rank #26 | 44.4 | 44.3 | 0 | Shoreland Lutheran (36.4) |
262▼16 | ![]() Brodhead/ | 4-6 | — | 44.2 | 51.4 | 0 | JeffersonD4 (50.9) |
263▼2 | Wisconsin Dells | 2-7 | — | 43.9 | 46.5 | 0 | Richland Center (32.1) |
264▲5 | Cuba City | 2-7 | — | 43.9 | 59 | 0 | Iowa-Grant (36.8) |
265▼11 | Turner | 2-7 | — | 43.6 | 51 | 0 | Brodhead/Juda (44.2) |
266▲1 | Fennimore | 4-5 | — | 43.5 | 55.7 | 0 | Luther (37.7) |
267▲3 | ![]() Mount Horeb/ | 1-8 | — | 43.4 | 63 | 0 | Portage (45.4) |
268– | Appleton West | 2-7 | — | 43.2 | 56.9 | 0 | MarshfieldD2 (56.4) |
269▼4 | Poynette | 2-7 | — | 43.2 | 51.7 | 0 | Waterloo (40.8) |
270▼8 | Thorp | 3-6 | — | 43.2 | 47.5 | 0 | Glenwood City (37.8) |
271▼22 | ![]() ![]() Montello/ | 3-6 | — | 43.1 | 47.7 | 0 | Iola-Scandinavia (52.5) |
272▼1 | Shiocton | 2-7 | — | 43.1 | 57.5 | 0 | Ashland (35.9) |
273▲1 | Ozaukee | 4-6 | D6Division rank #28 | 42.9 | 50.8 | 0 | Mishicot (34.5) |
274▲1 | ![]() Milwaukee Vincent/ | 0-8 | — | 42.5early | 50.9 | 0 | — |
275▲14 | Dodgeland | 3-6 | — | 42.2 | 48.1 | 0 | Parkview/Albany (35.3) |
276▼13 | New Lisbon | 3-6 | — | 42.2 | 44 | 0 | Royall (42.2) |
277▲8 | Baraboo | 2-7 | — | 42.2 | 56.4 | 0 | Portage (45.4) |
278▼6 | Royall | 1-8 | — | 42.2 | 55.8 | 0 | Necedah (31.1) |
279▲15 | Altoona | 2-7 | — | 42.1 | 53.5 | 0 | Neillsville/Granton (44.5) |
280▼4 | Ladysmith | 2-7 | — | 41.3 | 47.5 | 0 | Barron (32.1) |
281▼3 | Cudahy | 3-6 | — | 41.1 | 43.5 | 0 | Brown Deer (30) |
282▲8 | Oshkosh North | 0-9 | — | 40.8 | 56.3 | 0 | — |
283▲4 | Peshtigo | 5-5 | D5Division rank #26 | 40.8 | 45.9 | 0 | Niagara / Goodman / Pembine (37.9) |
284– | Waterloo | 1-8 | — | 40.8 | 55.7 | 0 | Palmyra-EagleD6 (48.7) |
285▲8 | Eau Claire North | 0-9 | — | 40.7 | 64.5 | 0 | — |
286▲13 | Marshall | 2-8 | D5Division rank #27 | 40.4 | 56.2 | 0 | Belleville (49.2) |
287▲27 | Black River Falls | 5-5 | D4Division rank #30 | 40.3 | 51.2 | 0 | Wautoma (39) |
288– | Pepin/ | 6-5 | — | 40.3 | 42.2 | 0 | Eleva-StrumD7 (44.7) |
289▼3 | Crivitz | 4-6 | D6Division rank #29 | 40.0 | 48.9 | 0 | Niagara / Goodman / Pembine (37.9) |
290▲1 | Waukesha South | 1-8 | — | 39.9 | 65.4 | 0 | — |
291▲31 | Merrill | 2-7 | — | 39.4 | 52.7 | 0 | Ashland (35.9) |
292▼11 | Waupaca | 2-7 | — | 39.3 | 57.7 | 0 | — |
293▲19 | ![]() Milwaukee Bay View/ | 4-5 | — | 39.2 | 42.8 | 0 | Milwaukee Washington/Collegiate/Science (30.3) |
294▲10 | Port Washington | 1-8 | — | 39.2 | 49.2 | 0 | West Bend West (31.1) |
295▲1 | Prescott | 1-8 | — | 39.1 | 55 | 0 | Amery (33) |
296▼19 | Wautoma | 3-6 | — | 39.0 | 43.3 | 0 | Wisconsin Dells (43.9) |
297▲8 | Madison East | 3-6 | — | 38.8 | 45.6 | 0 | Janesville Craig (37.8) |
298▲15 | Cashton | 5-5 | D7Division rank #27 | 38.5 | 42.3 | 1 | BrookwoodD7 (60.1) |
299▼2 | Marinette | 1-8 | — | 38.2 | 53.3 | 0 | Clintonville (28) |
300▲17 | ![]() ![]() Kohler/ | 3-6 | — | 38.0 | 44.5 | 0 | Howards Grove (37.6) |
301▲8 | Weyauwega- | 2-7 | — | 38.0 | 51.3 | 0 | Wild Rose (13.6) |
302▼1 | ![]() ![]() Niagara / | 1-5 | — | 37.9 | 44.1 | 0 | South Beloit, IL (37.5) |
303▼11 | Janesville Craig | 1-8 | — | 37.8 | 47.5 | 0 | Janesville Parker (31.3) |
304▼2 | Glenwood City | 1-8 | — | 37.8 | 55.9 | 0 | — |
305▲5 | Luther | 1-8 | — | 37.7 | 54.2 | 0 | CashtonD7 (38.5) |
306▼23 | West Allis Hale | 1-8 | — | 37.7 | 56.5 | 0 | Wauwatosa East (35.5) |
307▼7 | Viroqua | 1-8 | — | 37.6 | 52.4 | 0 | Dodgeville (29) |
308▼28 | Hope Christian | 2-6 | — | 37.6 | 46.3 | 0 | Kenosha Christian Life (24.9) |
309▼27 | Howards Grove | 2-7 | — | 37.6 | 45 | 0 | Manitowoc Lutheran (27.2) |
310▲1 | Chetek- | 3-6 | — | 37.2 | 47 | 0 | Ladysmith (41.3) |
311▼16 | ![]() Elmwood/ | 2-7 | — | 36.9 | 56.7 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (40.3) |
312▲7 | Iowa- | 1-8 | — | 36.8 | 57.6 | 0 | — |
313▲8 | ![]() Milwaukee Hamilton/ | 4-5 | — | 36.5 | 46.5 | 0 | Milwaukee Madison (1.3) |
314▲18 | Tomahawk | 1-8 | — | 36.4 | 57.6 | 0 | Rib Lake/Prentice (22.8) |
315– | Shoreland Lutheran | 2-7 | — | 36.4 | 55.8 | 0 | Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon Technology (36.5) |
316▲2 | Valders | 1-7 | — | 36.3 | 63.6 | 0 | — |
317▲9 | Hillsboro | 5-5 | D7Division rank #28 | 36.3 | 50.6 | 0 | CashtonD7 (38.5) |
318▼11 | Oconto Falls | 2-7 | — | 36.1 | 59.3 | 0 | — |
319▲4 | Whitewater | 1-8 | — | 35.9 | 48.1 | 0 | Clinton (32.5) |
320▼22 | Ashland | 0-9 | — | 35.9 | 51.7 | 0 | — |
321▲4 | Boyceville | 2-7 | — | 35.7 | 46.6 | 0 | Glenwood City (37.8) |
322▲7 | Wauwatosa East | 0-9 | — | 35.5 | 58.7 | 0 | — |
323▼17 | ![]() Parkview/ | 1-8 | — | 35.3 | 51.4 | 0 | — |
324▼16 | Pacelli | 3-6 | — | 35.1 | 47.5 | 0 | Owen-Withee (26.9) |
325▲2 | Edgewood | 1-8 | — | 35.1 | 58.5 | 0 | — |
326▲17 | Mishicot | 1-8 | — | 34.5 | 48.2 | 0 | Howards Grove (37.6) |
327▼7 | Colfax | 2-7 | — | 34.4 | 49.6 | 0 | Boyceville (35.7) |
328▼25 | Riverdale | 3-5 | — | 34.4 | 40 | 0 | Kickapoo/La Farge (26.8) |
329▼5 | Oconto | 2-7 | — | 34.0 | 45.5 | 0 | Crandon (26.7) |
330▼2 | Whitehall | 4-6 | D6Division rank #30 | 33.2 | 39.3 | 0 | Colfax (34.4) |
331▼15 | Kettle Moraine Lutheran | 1-8 | — | 33.1 | 49.9 | 0 | Waupun (22.4) |
332▼2 | Flambeau | 1-8 | — | 33.1 | 57.3 | 0 | — |
333▼2 | Amery | 0-9 | — | 33.0 | 57.9 | 0 | — |
334▲4 | Clinton | 1-8 | — | 32.5 | 48.8 | 0 | — |
335▲10 | North Fond du Lac | 0-9 | — | 32.3 | 58.8 | 0 | — |
336▲12 | Sheboygan North | 1-8 | — | 32.2 | 60.8 | 0 | — |
337▲16 | Barron | 1-8 | — | 32.1 | 49.7 | 0 | Cameron (17.1) |
338▲8 | Richland Center | 2-7 | — | 32.1 | 48.9 | 0 | — |
339– | Janesville Parker | 1-8 | — | 31.3 | 52.9 | 0 | — |
340▼7 | West Bend West | 0-9 | — | 31.1 | 55.7 | 0 | — |
341▲1 | Necedah | 2-7 | — | 31.1 | 43 | 0 | Wild Rose (13.6) |
342▼8 | Fort Atkinson | 0-9 | — | 30.8 | 58.8 | 0 | — |
343▼8 | Fall Creek | 0-9 | — | 30.7 | 57.2 | 0 | — |
344▲5 | Nekoosa | 4-6 | D5Division rank #28 | 30.6 | 45.7 | 0 | Adams-Friendship (26.6) |
345▲7 | Cochrane- | 2-7 | — | 30.4 | 41.4 | 0 | Necedah (31.1) |
346▼6 | Milwaukee Washington/ | 1-7 | — | 30.3 | 56.1 | 0 | — |
347▼10 | Beloit Memorial | 1-8 | — | 30.3 | 50.5 | 0 | Janesville Craig (37.8) |
348▲2 | Assumption | 0-9 | — | 30.1 | 53.6 | 0 | — |
349▼2 | Obama SCTE | 3-7 | D4Division rank #31 | 30.1 | 35.3 | 0 | Milwaukee North (16) |
350▼9 | Brown Deer | 2-7 | — | 30.0 | 48.9 | 0 | Shorewood/Messmer (29.2) |
351▲13 | ![]() Shorewood/ | 2-7 | — | 29.2 | 50.3 | 0 | Greenfield (46.5) |
352▼1 | Green Bay East | 1-8 | — | 29.2 | 48.9 | 0 | Green Bay West (27) |
353▼9 | Dodgeville | 1-8 | — | 29.0 | 47.2 | 0 | Richland Center (32.1) |
354▲8 | Pius XI Catholic | 1-8 | — | 28.8 | 50.9 | 0 | West Allis Central (24.6) |
355▼19 | Menominee Nation | 2-7 | — | 28.3 | 38.1 | 0 | Living Word Lutheran (21.9) |
356▲5 | Clintonville | 1-8 | — | 28.0 | 50.8 | 0 | Green Bay East (29.2) |
357▲17 | Deerfield | 2-7 | — | 27.5 | 45.7 | 0 | Menominee Nation (28.3) |
358▼3 | Manitowoc Lutheran | 1-8 | — | 27.2 | 47.8 | 0 | — |
359▲4 | Green Bay West | 0-9 | — | 27.0 | 55.1 | 0 | — |
360▼2 | Owen- | 1-8 | — | 26.9 | 49 | 0 | — |
361▼7 | ![]() Kickapoo/ | 2-6 | — | 26.8 | 34.8 | 0 | North Crawford (13.5) |
362▼5 | Crandon | 0-8 | — | 26.7 | 47.6 | 0 | — |
363▼4 | Adams- | 2-7 | — | 26.6 | 44.6 | 0 | — |
364▼8 | Milwaukee South | 5-4 | — | 26.5 | 26.7 | 0 | Obama SCTED4 (30.1) |
365▲3 | Milwaukee Pulaski/ | 4-5 | — | 24.9 | 39.8 | 0 | — |
366▼1 | Kenosha Christian Life | 2-7 | — | 24.9 | 38.7 | 0 | Saint Thomas More (22.9) |
367▲5 | West Allis Central | 0-9 | — | 24.6 | 52.6 | 0 | — |
368▲1 | Boscobel | 0-9 | — | 24.0 | 54.6 | 0 | — |
369▲1 | Saint Thomas More | 0-9 | — | 22.9 | 47.4 | 0 | — |
370▼4 | ![]() Rib Lake/ | 0-9 | — | 22.8 | 52.1 | 0 | — |
371▲2 | Westfield | 0-9 | — | 22.6 | 41.1 | 0 | — |
372▼12 | Waupun | 0-9 | — | 22.4 | 50.7 | 0 | — |
373▼6 | Living Word Lutheran | 0-9 | — | 21.9 | 42.1 | 0 | — |
374▼3 | ![]() Wonewoc- | 2-7 | — | 21.0 | 37.3 | 0 | Kickapoo/La Farge (26.8) |
375– | ![]() Independence/ | 0-9 | — | 20.2 | 40.1 | 0 | — |
376– | Cameron | 0-9 | — | 17.1 | 44.7 | 0 | — |
377– | Milwaukee North | 2-5 | — | 16.0 | 27.4 | 0 | Milwaukee Madison (1.3) |
378– | Wild Rose | 0-9 | — | 13.6 | 38.9 | 0 | — |
379– | North Crawford | 0-8 | — | 13.5 | 42.7 | 0 | — |
380– | Milwaukee Madison | 1-7 | — | 1.3 | 26.3 | 0 | — |
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played games; hover a record to see how many.
By division
174 of 380 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 26
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2▲3 | Muskego | 14-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 83.9 |
3▲1 | Franklin | 10-2 | D1Division rank #2 | 82.4 |
6▲1 | Fond du Lac | 9-2 | D1Division rank #3 | 80.3 |
8▼6 | Bay Port | 13-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 79.7 |
19▼3 | Kimberly | 12-1 | D1Division rank #5 | 73.9 |
31▼8 | Mukwonago | 7-4 | D1Division rank #6 | 71.5 |
40▲18 | Hudson | 4-6 | D1Division rank #7 | 68.9 |
48▼7 | Oak Creek | 5-5 | D1Division rank #8 | 68.4 |
Division 2 top 8 of 32
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10▼2 | Waterford | 9-2 | D2Division rank #1 | 79.2 |
16▼5 | Waunakee | 12-2 | D2Division rank #2 | 76.6 |
23▲4 | Holmen | 7-4 | D2Division rank #3 | 73.4 |
33▲3 | Waukesha West | 9-4 | D2Division rank #4 | 71.0 |
39▲6 | Wilmot Union | 9-2 | D2Division rank #5 | 68.9 |
43▲10 | Hortonville | 9-2 | D2Division rank #6 | 68.5 |
45▼8 | Brookfield East | 12-2 | D2Division rank #7 | 68.5 |
47▲15 | Superior | 10-3 | D2Division rank #8 | 68.4 |
Division 3 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
7▼1 | Menomonie | 11-2 | D3Division rank #1 | 80.2 |
14▲12 | Plymouth | 10-2 | D3Division rank #2 | 77.1 |
15▼1 | West De Pere | 11-1 | D3Division rank #3 | 77.0 |
17▲2 | Onalaska | 8-2 | D3Division rank #4 | 76.2 |
24▼7 | DeForest | 14-0 | D3Division rank #5 | 73.3 |
25▲3 | River Falls | 8-3 | D3Division rank #6 | 72.6 |
27▼3 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 11-2 | D3Division rank #7 | 71.9 |
29▲2 | Medford | 11-1 | D3Division rank #8 | 71.6 |
Division 4 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
11▲2 | Kiel | 13-1 | D4Division rank #1 | 79.1 |
13▲2 | Saint Croix Central | 8-3 | D4Division rank #2 | 77.4 |
20▲15 | Berlin | 9-3 | D4Division rank #3 | 73.9 |
26▲6 | Lake Mills | 10-2 | D4Division rank #4 | 72.4 |
34▼12 | Catholic Memorial | 12-2 | D4Division rank #5 | 69.8 |
50▼17 | Baldwin- | 8-3 | D4Division rank #6 | 68.0 |
58▲31 | Sheboygan Falls | 7-3 | D4Division rank #7 | 67.0 |
59▼11 | Martin Luther | 8-3 | D4Division rank #8 | 66.9 |
Division 5 top 8 of 28
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1▲2 | Stratford | 13-1 | D5Division rank #1 | 84.3 |
5▲4 | Amherst | 11-1 | D5Division rank #2 | 80.4 |
21– | Lake Country Lutheran | 13-1 | D5Division rank #3 | 73.7 |
28▲2 | Northwestern | 11-1 | D5Division rank #4 | 71.9 |
37▲9 | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D5Division rank #5 | 69.2 |
63▼20 | Bloomer | 7-3 | D5Division rank #6 | 66.4 |
64▼5 | Gale- | 10-2 | D5Division rank #7 | 66.4 |
77▲7 | Kewaunee | 9-2 | D5Division rank #8 | 65.2 |
Division 6 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9▲3 | Saint Mary's Springs | 12-2 | D6Division rank #1 | 79.6 |
12▼2 | Mondovi | 12-1 | D6Division rank #2 | 78.1 |
18– | Regis | 13-1 | D6Division rank #3 | 75.9 |
30▼5 | Spring Valley | 10-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 71.5 |
38▲2 | Lancaster | 9-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 69.0 |
41▲22 | Manawa | 8-3 | D6Division rank #6 | 68.8 |
44▲7 | Colby | 8-3 | D6Division rank #7 | 68.5 |
53▼9 | Racine Lutheran | 11-1 | D6Division rank #8 | 67.9 |
Division 7 top 8 of 28
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
4▼3 | Edgar | 12-2 | D7Division rank #1 | 81.8 |
22▼2 | Bangor | 12-1 | D7Division rank #2 | 73.5 |
36▲6 | Hilbert | 11-1 | D7Division rank #3 | 69.4 |
74▲8 | Lourdes Academy | 12-1 | D7Division rank #4 | 65.5 |
93▲10 | River Ridge | 8-4 | D7Division rank #5 | 63.4 |
98▼4 | Turtle Lake | 8-4 | D7Division rank #6 | 62.8 |
118▲16 | Brookwood | 7-3 | D7Division rank #7 | 60.1 |
133▼18 | Almond- | 10-1 | D7Division rank #8 | 58.5 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big Rivers | 8 | 64.1 | Menomonie (80.2) |
| Marawood | 5 | 63.7 | Stratford (84.3) |
| Classic Eight | 9 | 63.6 | Muskego (83.9) |
| Valley Football Association-North | 5 | 62.7 | Kimberly (73.9) |
| Southeast | 7 | 62.5 | Franklin (82.4) |
| Valley Football Association-South | 5 | 61.7 | Fond du Lac (80.3) |
| Mississippi Valley | 7 | 61.1 | Onalaska (76.2) |
| Southern Lakes | 8 | 60.3 | Waterford (79.2) |
| Capitol - North | 6 | 59.5 | Lake Mills (72.4) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 8 | 58.1 | Kiel (79.1) |
| Central Wisconsin - Large | 7 | 58 | Amherst (80.4) |
| Middle Border | 8 | 57.9 | Saint Croix Central (77.4) |
| Badger - North | 7 | 56.1 | Waunakee (76.6) |
| Greater Metro | 9 | 55.9 | Brookfield East (68.5) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 7 | 55.6 | Saint Mary's Springs (79.6) |
| Fox River Classic | 10 | 54.6 | Bay Port (79.7) |
| Cloverbelt | 7 | 53.3 | Regis (75.9) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 7 | 53.1 | Mondovi (78.1) |
| Lakeland | 6 | 53.1 | Unity (64.0) |
| Parkland | 7 | 52.7 | New Berlin Eisenhower (71.9) |
| North Shore | 10 | 52.4 | Homestead (66.1) |
| East Central | 8 | 52 | Plymouth (77.1) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 8 | 51.8 | Lancaster (69.0) |
| Badger - South | 8 | 51.5 | Milton (65.0) |
| Bay | 9 | 51.4 | West De Pere (77.0) |
| Great Northern | 7 | 50.9 | Medford (71.6) |
| North Eastern | 9 | 50.9 | Fox Valley Lutheran (63.0) |
| Trailways - Large | 4 | 50.8 | Markesan (63.7) |
| Valley Football Association-West | 5 | 50.8 | Marshfield (56.4) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 50.7 | Racine Lutheran (67.9) |
| Trailways - Small | 5 | 50.2 | Lourdes Academy (65.5) |
| Rock Valley | 9 | 48.8 | Evansville (66.7) |
| Heart O' North | 9 | 48.3 | Northwestern (71.9) |
| Big Eight | 9 | 48.2 | Madison Memorial (68.0) |
| Big East | 9 | 48.1 | Hilbert (69.4) |
| Midwest Classic | 6 | 47.2 | Lake Country Lutheran (73.7) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 8 | 47.1 | River Valley (65.7) |
| Cloverwood | 8 | 46.9 | Abbotsford (66.3) |
| Capitol - South | 4 | 46.5 | Cambridge (55.7) |
| Marinette-Oconto/Packerland/Northern Lakes Large | 4 | 46.4 | Kewaunee (65.2) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 7 | 46.3 | Bangor (73.5) |
| Woodland | 6 | 46.2 | Whitnall (62.1) |
| Independents | 4 | 41.9 | Hurley (50.6) |
| Dairyland | 6 | 41.6 | Blair-Taylor (50.5) |
| South Central | 8 | 40 | Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (66.4) |
| Ridge & Valley | 5 | 40 | De Soto (54.6) |
| Central Wisconsin - Small | 6 | 38.3 | Almond-Bancroft (58.5) |
| Milwaukee City (Blackbourn) | 5 | 25.5 | Milwaukee Reagan (53.7) |





















































































































































































































































































































































































































