ES Power Rating · Football
Through week 8 · 1504 games rated · home edge +0.96 · prior from 2018-19, 2017-18, 2016-17 · How it works →
Last calculated Thu, Sep 17 · 7:26 AM CDT
Every team
Top 25 →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Muskego | 14-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 85.1 | 65.1 | 6 | MukwonagoD1 (73.7) |
2– | Stratford | 13-1 | D5Division rank #1 | 83.8 | 53.3 | 4 | EdgarD7 (78.8) |
3– | Franklin | 10-2 | D1Division rank #2 | 82.6 | 61.5 | 3 | Appleton NorthD1 (67.2) |
4▲1 | Amherst | 11-1 | D5Division rank #2 | 81.8 | 57.7 | 4 | Saint Mary's SpringsD6 (78.4) |
5▼1 | Bay Port | 13-1 | D1Division rank #3 | 81.4 | 49.5 | 0 | AshwaubenonD3 (58.5) |
6▲3 | Menomonie | 11-2 | D3Division rank #1 | 80.6 | 65 | 5 | Lake MillsD4 (76.7) |
7▲1 | Waterford | 9-2 | D2Division rank #1 | 80.6 | 57.5 | 3 | Wilmot UnionD2 (69.3) |
8▼2 | Fond du Lac | 9-2 | D1Division rank #4 | 79.9 | 62.7 | 3 | FranklinD1 (82.6) |
9▲1 | Kiel | 13-1 | D4Division rank #1 | 79.8 | 56.2 | 4 | Sheboygan FallsD4 (68.2) |
10▼3 | Edgar | 12-2 | D7Division rank #1 | 78.8 | 55.6 | 2 | Baldwin-WoodvilleD4 (68.3) |
11▲1 | Regis | 13-1 | D6Division rank #1 | 78.8 | 51 | 2 | ColbyD6 (66.2) |
12▼1 | Saint Mary's Springs | 12-2 | D6Division rank #2 | 78.4 | 60.4 | 2 | LomiraD5 (63.2) |
13▲6 | Onalaska | 8-2 | D3Division rank #2 | 78.2 | 62.3 | 3 | River FallsD3 (74.6) |
14▼1 | West De Pere | 11-1 | D3Division rank #3 | 77.8 | 50.7 | 3 | MenashaD3 (68.4) |
15▲2 | Kimberly | 12-1 | D1Division rank #5 | 77.0 | 58.5 | 4 | Fond du LacD1 (79.9) |
16▼2 | Mondovi | 12-1 | D6Division rank #3 | 76.9 | 50.5 | 3 | Spring ValleyD6 (73.1) |
17▲3 | Lake Mills | 10-2 | D4Division rank #2 | 76.7 | 60.7 | 4 | OnalaskaD3 (78.2) |
18– | Plymouth | 10-2 | D3Division rank #4 | 76.5 | 56.3 | 2 | BerlinD4 (69.3) |
19▼3 | Waunakee | 12-2 | D2Division rank #2 | 76.0 | 50.8 | 2 | StoughtonD3 (62.9) |
20▼5 | Saint Croix Central | 8-3 | D4Division rank #3 | 75.2 | 58.3 | 3 | Baldwin-WoodvilleD4 (68.3) |
21▲4 | River Falls | 8-3 | D3Division rank #5 | 74.6 | 69.3 | 5 | New RichmondD3 (73.9) |
22▲2 | Bangor | 12-1 | D7Division rank #2 | 74.3 | 42.2 | 0 | BrookwoodD7 (57.6) |
23▲3 | New Richmond | 8-3 | D3Division rank #6 | 73.9 | 61.3 | 4 | Saint Croix CentralD4 (75.2) |
24▲6 | Mukwonago | 7-4 | D1Division rank #6 | 73.7 | 61 | 2 | ArrowheadD1 (64.5) |
25▼2 | DeForest | 14-0 | D3Division rank #7 | 73.3 | 44.1 | 1 | ReedsburgD3 (62) |
26▼4 | Spring Valley | 10-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 73.1 | 54 | 3 | ColbyD6 (66.2) |
27▼6 | Holmen | 7-4 | D2Division rank #3 | 72.8 | 57.6 | 0 | La Crosse CentralD2 (58.1) |
28▲8 | Catholic Memorial | 12-2 | D4Division rank #4 | 72.0 | 63.7 | 4 | MukwonagoD1 (73.7) |
29▼1 | Lake Country Lutheran | 13-1 | D5Division rank #3 | 72.0 | 49.9 | 2 | Saint Mary's SpringsD6 (78.4) |
30▲2 | Hudson | 4-6 | D1Division rank #7 | 71.8 | 66.9 | 3 | SuperiorD2 (69.1) |
31▲3 | Northwestern | 11-1 | D5Division rank #4 | 71.6 | 46.7 | 2 | BloomerD5 (64.1) |
32▼1 | Medford | 11-1 | D3Division rank #8 | 70.4 | 49.6 | 1 | Rice Lake (59) |
33– | Hortonville | 9-2 | D2Division rank #4 | 70.3 | 55.9 | 1 | NeenahD1 (63.6) |
34▲11 | Lancaster | 9-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 70.0 | 49.3 | 1 | River ValleyD4 (67.4) |
35▼6 | Waukesha West | 9-4 | D2Division rank #5 | 69.6 | 62 | 2 | Menomonee FallsD2 (62.7) |
36▲6 | Hilbert | 11-1 | D7Division rank #3 | 69.5 | 44.1 | 1 | Cedar Grove-BelgiumD5 (67.5) |
37▼10 | Berlin | 9-3 | D4Division rank #5 | 69.3 | 50 | 0 | WinneconneD4 (57.3) |
38▲1 | Wilmot Union | 9-2 | D2Division rank #6 | 69.3 | 61 | 3 | Indian Trail High School & AcademyD1 (67.1) |
39▲9 | ![]() Potosi/ | 8-3 | — | 69.1 | 54.2 | 1 | River RidgeD7 (62.7) |
40▼3 | Superior | 10-3 | D2Division rank #7 | 69.1 | 60.4 | 2 | MenomonieD3 (80.6) |
41▲6 | Mineral Point | 11-1 | D6Division rank #6 | 69.0 | 42.7 | 0 | AquinasD5 (55.9) |
42▼7 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 11-2 | D3Division rank #9 | 68.9 | 53.5 | 3 | PlymouthD3 (76.5) |
43▲13 | Pulaski | 9-2 | D2Division rank #8 | 68.7 | 49.5 | 0 | AshwaubenonD3 (58.5) |
44▼1 | Marquette | 8-4 | D1Division rank #8 | 68.4 | 59.5 | 1 | Brookfield CentralD2 (64.7) |
45▲20 | Greendale | 6-4 | D3Division rank #10 | 68.4 | 51.9 | 2 | PewaukeeD3 (62.9) |
46▼2 | Menasha | 12-2 | D3Division rank #11 | 68.4 | 52.7 | 1 | New LondonD3 (61.3) |
47▲19 | Sparta | 7-3 | D3Division rank #12 | 68.3 | 55.7 | 1 | HolmenD2 (72.8) |
48▼7 | Baldwin- | 8-3 | D4Division rank #6 | 68.3 | 60.8 | 4 | New RichmondD3 (73.9) |
49– | Sheboygan Falls | 7-3 | D4Division rank #7 | 68.2 | 54.6 | 1 | New HolsteinD5 (59.2) |
50▲4 | Racine Lutheran | 11-1 | D6Division rank #7 | 68.1 | 46.7 | 2 | Racine St. Catherine'sD5 (67.4) |
51▲6 | ![]() Milwaukee Riverside/ | 8-2 | — | 68.1 | 49.8 | 2 | PewaukeeD3 (62.9) |
52▼14 | Oak Creek | 5-5 | D1Division rank #9 | 67.6 | 59.7 | 1 | Racine Park (60.3) |
53▼13 | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D5Division rank #5 | 67.5 | 44.2 | 0 | OostburgD5 (51) |
54▼1 | Milwaukee King | 9-1 | D1Division rank #10 | 67.5 | 44.9 | 2 | Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir (68.1) |
55▲15 | River Valley | 11-2 | D4Division rank #8 | 67.4 | 48.3 | 0 | Prairie du ChienD5 (57.1) |
56▲11 | Brookfield East | 12-2 | D2Division rank #9 | 67.4 | 54.7 | 2 | MarquetteD1 (68.4) |
57▲18 | Racine St. Catherine's | 10-2 | D5Division rank #6 | 67.4 | 44.5 | 1 | Martin LutherD4 (66.2) |
58▲14 | Lourdes Academy | 12-1 | D7Division rank #4 | 67.3 | 43.1 | 1 | Johnson CreekD6 (60.2) |
59▲5 | Victor J. Andrew | 1-0 | — | 67.3early | 55.2 | 0 | KewaskumD4 (55.2) |
60▼10 | Madison Memorial | 12-1 | D1Division rank #11 | 67.3 | 49.2 | 3 | VeronaD1 (66.1) |
61▼15 | Appleton North | 8-4 | D1Division rank #12 | 67.2 | 62.9 | 3 | KaukaunaD2 (64.3) |
62▲11 | Indian Trail High School & Academy | 8-3 | D1Division rank #13 | 67.1 | 61.2 | 2 | Oak CreekD1 (67.6) |
63▲19 | Chilton | 9-3 | D5Division rank #7 | 66.8 | 54.3 | 2 | Winnebago LutheranD6 (61.9) |
64▼4 | Manawa | 8-3 | D6Division rank #8 | 66.8 | 54.8 | 2 | BonduelD6 (65.2) |
65▲3 | Coleman | 9-3 | D6Division rank #9 | 66.6 | 45.1 | 0 | Northland PinesD4 (47.6) |
66▲8 | Benton/ | 7-2 | — | 66.5 | 52.9 | 2 | Potosi/Cassville (69.1) |
67▼16 | Martin Luther | 8-3 | D4Division rank #9 | 66.2 | 52.2 | 0 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic (53.4) |
68▼6 | Colby | 8-3 | D6Division rank #10 | 66.2 | 54.3 | 1 | Spencer/Columbus Catholic (62.1) |
69▼8 | Verona | 7-3 | D1Division rank #14 | 66.1 | 49.1 | 1 | MiddletonD1 (59.5) |
70▼18 | Burlington | 9-3 | D2Division rank #10 | 66.0 | 60.8 | 2 | BadgerD2 (65.7) |
71▲9 | Eau Claire Memorial | 5-5 | D1Division rank #15 | 65.7 | 60 | 1 | Rice Lake (59) |
72▲12 | Badger | 6-4 | D2Division rank #11 | 65.7 | 57.6 | 1 | GreendaleD3 (68.4) |
73▲8 | Edgerton | 9-2 | D4Division rank #10 | 65.6 | 46.7 | 0 | JeffersonD4 (53.3) |
74▲3 | Gale- | 10-2 | D5Division rank #8 | 65.5 | 45 | 0 | MaustonD4 (48.7) |
75▼6 | Kewaunee | 9-2 | D5Division rank #9 | 65.4 | 54.7 | 2 | ManawaD6 (66.8) |
76▲2 | Bonduel | 7-3 | D6Division rank #11 | 65.2 | 56.5 | 2 | ColemanD6 (66.6) |
77▲9 | Hartford Union | 11-1 | D2Division rank #12 | 65.2 | 52.1 | 3 | HomesteadD2 (63.9) |
78▼23 | Lodi | 6-3 | — | 65.1 | 51.9 | 0 | Watertown Luther Prep (52.4) |
79– | Auburndale | 8-3 | D6Division rank #12 | 64.9 | 53.2 | 0 | PittsvilleD7 (52.7) |
80▲3 | Unity | 9-2 | D6Division rank #13 | 64.7 | 52.8 | 2 | Lake Holcombe/Cornell (61) |
81▲6 | Brookfield Central | 8-3 | D2Division rank #13 | 64.7 | 56.9 | 2 | Brookfield EastD2 (67.4) |
82▲6 | Freedom | 11-1 | D4Division rank #11 | 64.6 | 51.6 | 2 | WrightstownD4 (63.3) |
83▼20 | Arrowhead | 4-6 | D1Division rank #16 | 64.5 | 65.2 | 2 | Waukesha WestD2 (69.6) |
84▼26 | Kaukauna | 8-4 | D2Division rank #14 | 64.3 | 57.4 | 2 | Appleton EastD1 (60.8) |
85▼14 | Bloomer | 7-3 | D5Division rank #10 | 64.1 | 49.9 | 0 | Saint Croix FallsD5 (56.6) |
86▼10 | Abbotsford | 12-1 | D6Division rank #14 | 63.9 | 46.1 | 0 | GilmanD7 (58.6) |
87▼2 | Homestead | 8-3 | D2Division rank #15 | 63.9 | 52.2 | 1 | GraftonD3 (60.3) |
88▲2 | Neenah | 5-6 | D1Division rank #17 | 63.6 | 58.9 | 0 | Oshkosh West (56.9) |
89▼30 | Evansville | 9-2 | D4Division rank #12 | 63.6 | 48.3 | 1 | EdgertonD4 (65.6) |
90▲10 | Horicon/ | 8-2 | — | 63.3 | 47.5 | 1 | MarkesanD6 (59.2) |
91▲10 | Slinger | 6-4 | D2Division rank #16 | 63.3 | 50.5 | 2 | HomesteadD2 (63.9) |
92▼3 | Wrightstown | 10-3 | D4Division rank #13 | 63.3 | 52.8 | 1 | Fox Valley LutheranD3 (63) |
93▲6 | Lomira | 8-3 | D5Division rank #11 | 63.2 | 51.4 | 2 | Horicon/Hustisford (63.3) |
94▼2 | Fox Valley Lutheran | 8-3 | D3Division rank #13 | 63.0 | 53.2 | 0 | DenmarkD4 (57.8) |
95▲19 | Stoughton | 8-3 | D3Division rank #14 | 62.9 | 51.7 | 0 | WatertownD2 (58.7) |
96– | Pewaukee | 6-5 | D3Division rank #15 | 62.9 | 50.7 | 0 | Wisconsin LutheranD3 (52.4) |
97▼3 | Menomonee Falls | 9-3 | D2Division rank #17 | 62.7 | 56.1 | 2 | MarquetteD1 (68.4) |
98▼7 | River Ridge | 8-4 | D7Division rank #5 | 62.7 | 52.4 | 0 | Pecatonica/Argyle (53) |
99▼1 | Milton | 9-2 | D2Division rank #18 | 62.6 | 46.7 | 1 | StoughtonD3 (62.9) |
100▲4 | Whitnall | 7-3 | D3Division rank #16 | 62.5 | 45.2 | 0 | South MilwaukeeD2 (49.7) |
101▼8 | ![]() Spencer/ | 6-5 | — | 62.1 | 57.7 | 0 | Stanley-Boyd (51.8) |
102– | Reedsburg | 8-3 | D3Division rank #17 | 62.0 | 54.8 | 0 | Monona GroveD2 (56.7) |
103▲18 | Winnebago Lutheran | 6-4 | D6Division rank #15 | 61.9 | 53.4 | 0 | OmroD5 (52.8) |
104▲18 | Osceola | 6-4 | D4Division rank #14 | 61.8 | 58.7 | 1 | Saint Croix CentralD4 (75.2) |
105– | Columbus | 6-4 | D5Division rank #12 | 61.8 | 61.8 | 1 | Lodi (65.1) |
106▼3 | New Berlin West | 9-2 | D3Division rank #18 | 61.6 | 48.6 | 2 | New Berlin EisenhowerD3 (68.9) |
107▲6 | New London | 7-3 | D3Division rank #19 | 61.3 | 50.9 | 0 | XavierD4 (56.9) |
108▲12 | Elk Mound | 6-4 | D5Division rank #13 | 61.2 | 53 | 0 | Durand-ArkansawD6 (56) |
109▼3 | Lake City | 1-0 | — | 61.2early | 46.3 | 0 | Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (46.3) |
110▲2 | ![]() Lake Holcombe/ | 5-5 | — | 61.0 | 51.1 | 1 | Turtle LakeD7 (60.8) |
111▼16 | Sun Prairie | 8-4 | — | 61.0 | 47.9 | 1 | VeronaD1 (66.1) |
112▼15 | Turtle Lake | 8-4 | D7Division rank #6 | 60.8 | 51.9 | 0 | GrantsburgD6 (55.9) |
113▼4 | Appleton East | 6-4 | D1Division rank #18 | 60.8 | 59.5 | 1 | NeenahD1 (63.6) |
114▲9 | ![]() ![]() Milwaukee Marshall/ | 7-4 | — | 60.4 | 48 | 0 | Milwaukee Bradley Tech/Milwaukee Arts (46.5) |
115▲2 | Wittenberg- | 6-4 | D5Division rank #14 | 60.3 | 48.9 | 0 | Iola-Scandinavia (51.7) |
116▼6 | Racine Park | 3-6 | — | 60.3 | 60.7 | 0 | Racine Horlick (54) |
117▲10 | Grafton | 7-4 | D3Division rank #20 | 60.3 | 54.1 | 0 | Whitefish BayD3 (56.4) |
118▼11 | Johnson Creek | 8-3 | D6Division rank #16 | 60.2 | 41.2 | 0 | Cambria-Friesland (48.7) |
119▼11 | Waukesha North | 3-6 | — | 59.9 | 61.8 | 0 | Kettle MoraineD2 (57.9) |
120▲10 | Lakeside Lutheran | 7-5 | D4Division rank #15 | 59.7 | 53 | 1 | ColumbusD5 (61.8) |
121▼10 | Ellsworth | 5-4 | — | 59.5 | 55.1 | 0 | Somerset (52.9) |
122▲15 | Middleton | 8-3 | D1Division rank #19 | 59.5 | 47.8 | 1 | Sun Prairie (61) |
123▼4 | Cumberland | 8-2 | D6Division rank #17 | 59.4 | 46.5 | 1 | BloomerD5 (64.1) |
124– | Markesan | 5-4 | D6Division rank #18 | 59.2 | 50.3 | 0 | LaconiaD5 (51.9) |
125▼7 | New Holstein | 7-4 | D5Division rank #15 | 59.2 | 53.6 | 0 | Two Rivers (54) |
126▼1 | Rice Lake | 1-8 | — | 59.0 | 66.7 | 0 | Eau Claire North (40) |
127▲25 | Watertown | 6-4 | D2Division rank #19 | 58.7 | 46.7 | 0 | Monona GroveD2 (56.7) |
128▲6 | Gilman | 9-3 | D7Division rank #7 | 58.6 | 40.6 | 0 | AthensD7 (47.7) |
129▼14 | Ashwaubenon | 7-3 | D3Division rank #21 | 58.5 | 54.4 | 0 | Green Bay PrebleD1 (55.7) |
130▼1 | La Crosse Central | 5-5 | D2Division rank #20 | 58.1 | 58.4 | 0 | La Crosse Logan (51) |
131▼3 | Marshfield | 6-4 | D2Division rank #21 | 58.0 | 53 | 0 | D.C. EverestD1 (56.8) |
132– | Kettle Moraine | 4-6 | D2Division rank #22 | 57.9 | 63.9 | 1 | Catholic MemorialD4 (72) |
133▲15 | Racine Case | 4-6 | D1Division rank #20 | 57.8 | 60.7 | 1 | Racine Park (60.3) |
134▼1 | Denmark | 7-4 | D4Division rank #16 | 57.8 | 47 | 0 | Luxemburg-Casco (55.3) |
135▼19 | Brookwood | 7-3 | D7Division rank #8 | 57.6 | 41.8 | 0 | Southwestern/East Dubuque (IL) (47) |
136▲17 | Almond- | 10-1 | D7Division rank #9 | 57.4 | 40.6 | 1 | Lake Holcombe/Cornell (61) |
137▲6 | Union Grove | 4-6 | D3Division rank #22 | 57.4 | 63.5 | 2 | BadgerD2 (65.7) |
138▼12 | Winneconne | 7-4 | D4Division rank #17 | 57.3 | 51 | 0 | KewaskumD4 (55.2) |
139▼8 | Brillion | 5-4 | — | 57.3 | 52.8 | 0 | Two Rivers (54) |
140▲5 | Prairie du Chien | 11-2 | D5Division rank #16 | 57.1 | 45.3 | 0 | AquinasD5 (55.9) |
141– | Oshkosh West | 3-6 | — | 56.9 | 62.8 | 0 | Wausau West (47.4) |
142▲4 | Xavier | 5-5 | D4Division rank #18 | 56.9 | 50.9 | 0 | ShawanoD3 (51.5) |
143▼4 | D.C. Everest | 6-5 | D1Division rank #21 | 56.8 | 58.5 | 0 | Oshkosh West (56.9) |
144▼4 | Germantown | 5-5 | D2Division rank #23 | 56.8 | 53.8 | 0 | Kettle MoraineD2 (57.9) |
145▼3 | Monona Grove | 4-6 | D2Division rank #24 | 56.7 | 53.8 | 0 | MonroeD3 (52.1) |
146▼2 | Saint Croix Falls | 6-5 | D5Division rank #17 | 56.6 | 48.5 | 0 | SpoonerD5 (51.4) |
147▼12 | Whitefish Bay | 5-5 | D3Division rank #23 | 56.4 | 50.5 | 0 | CedarburgD2 (48.4) |
148▲12 | Chippewa Falls | 3-7 | D2Division rank #25 | 56.4 | 66.5 | 1 | Rice Lake (59) |
149▲10 | Little Chute | 5-5 | D4Division rank #19 | 56.2 | 49.1 | 0 | Luxemburg-Casco (55.3) |
150▲8 | ![]() Kenosha Bradford/ | 3-7 | — | 56.0 | 65.6 | 0 | Racine Horlick (54) |
151▲15 | Durand- | 4-6 | D6Division rank #19 | 56.0 | 54.5 | 0 | Prescott (38.9) |
152▲9 | Clear Lake | 5-5 | D7Division rank #10 | 55.9 | 47.9 | 1 | Turtle LakeD7 (60.8) |
153▼2 | Grantsburg | 6-4 | D6Division rank #20 | 55.9 | 49.6 | 0 | Clear LakeD7 (55.9) |
154▼16 | Aquinas | 7-4 | D5Division rank #18 | 55.9 | 51.7 | 0 | DarlingtonD6 (55.4) |
155▼19 | Green Bay Preble | 6-5 | D1Division rank #22 | 55.7 | 55.6 | 0 | Green Bay SouthwestD2 (52.2) |
156▼9 | Darlington | 7-4 | D6Division rank #21 | 55.4 | 54.1 | 1 | Lake Country LutheranD5 (72) |
157▼3 | Luxemburg- | 3-6 | — | 55.3 | 50.7 | 0 | Oconto Falls (38.6) |
158▲16 | Kewaskum | 6-5 | D4Division rank #20 | 55.2 | 52.4 | 1 | BerlinD4 (69.3) |
159▲6 | Madison La Follette | 6-4 | D1Division rank #23 | 54.9 | 47.8 | 1 | Sun Prairie (61) |
160▼3 | Cambridge | 9-2 | D6Division rank #22 | 54.9 | 47.7 | 0 | Watertown Luther Prep (52.4) |
161▼12 | Hamilton | 3-6 | — | 54.8 | 56.7 | 0 | Wauwatosa West (49.5) |
162▲15 | Oconomowoc | 3-6 | — | 54.6 | 65.3 | 1 | Waukesha North (59.9) |
163▲4 | Platteville | 6-4 | D5Division rank #19 | 54.3 | 46.7 | 0 | ArcadiaD5 (50.7) |
164▲6 | Milwaukee Reagan | 7-3 | D2Division rank #26 | 54.1 | 36.4 | 0 | Brookfield AcademyD5 (49.8) |
165▼1 | Racine Horlick | 3-6 | — | 54.0 | 64.7 | 2 | Oak CreekD1 (67.6) |
166▲21 | Two Rivers | 4-5 | — | 54.0 | 52.2 | 0 | Shiocton (43.9) |
167▲2 | De Soto | 7-3 | D7Division rank #11 | 53.8 | 35.8 | 0 | HighlandD7 (47.8) |
168▼18 | Osseo- | 5-5 | D6Division rank #23 | 53.6 | 59.1 | 1 | Spencer/Columbus Catholic (62.1) |
169▼14 | Rhinelander | 6-4 | D3Division rank #24 | 53.5 | 47.2 | 0 | Antigo (50.4) |
170▼14 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 5-4 | — | 53.4 | 45.6 | 0 | Milwaukee Bradley Tech/Milwaukee Arts (46.5) |
171▲17 | Jefferson | 6-4 | D4Division rank #21 | 53.3 | 49.4 | 0 | McFarlandD3 (52.1) |
172▼1 | Mosinee | 6-4 | D3Division rank #25 | 53.0 | 51.3 | 0 | RhinelanderD3 (53.5) |
173▲5 | ![]() Pecatonica/ | 3-6 | — | 53.0 | 53.3 | 0 | Belleville (48.2) |
174▲19 | Somerset | 3-6 | — | 52.9 | 55.5 | 0 | Prescott (38.9) |
175▲1 | Omro | 3-7 | D5Division rank #20 | 52.8 | 56.9 | 0 | Mayville (47) |
176▼1 | Ripon | 4-6 | D4Division rank #22 | 52.7 | 54.8 | 0 | WinneconneD4 (57.3) |
177▲14 | Pittsville | 5-4 | D7Division rank #12 | 52.7 | 42.1 | 0 | RosholtD7 (44.1) |
178▲8 | Madison West | 4-6 | D1Division rank #24 | 52.5 | 47.9 | 0 | Madison East (37.8) |
179▼16 | Wisconsin Lutheran | 4-6 | D3Division rank #26 | 52.4 | 56.2 | 1 | WhitnallD3 (62.5) |
180▲1 | Watertown Luther Prep | 4-5 | — | 52.4 | 56.3 | 1 | Lakeside LutheranD4 (59.7) |
181▲25 | Green Bay Southwest | 4-6 | D2Division rank #27 | 52.2 | 57.5 | 0 | De PereD2 (51.8) |
182– | Greenwood | 6-4 | D7Division rank #13 | 52.2 | 43.8 | 0 | GilmanD7 (58.6) |
183▼15 | Monroe | 7-5 | D3Division rank #27 | 52.1 | 52.5 | 1 | MiltonD2 (62.6) |
184▲30 | McFarland | 6-4 | D3Division rank #28 | 52.1 | 48.2 | 1 | EvansvilleD4 (63.6) |
185▼23 | Oregon | 4-6 | D2Division rank #28 | 52.0 | 54.5 | 0 | MonroeD3 (52.1) |
186▼1 | Hurley | 8-3 | D7Division rank #14 | 52.0 | 43.8 | 0 | Northland PinesD4 (47.6) |
187▲12 | ![]() Hayward/ | 6-4 | — | 51.9 | 46.5 | 0 | Saint Croix FallsD5 (56.6) |
188▲10 | Sauk Prairie | 6-4 | D3Division rank #29 | 51.9 | 53.2 | 0 | MonroeD3 (52.1) |
189▼9 | Laconia | 5-5 | D5Division rank #21 | 51.9 | 53.5 | 0 | OmroD5 (52.8) |
190▲4 | Stanley- | 4-5 | — | 51.8 | 51.5 | 0 | Marathon (50.1) |
191▲14 | De Pere | 4-6 | D2Division rank #29 | 51.8 | 54.4 | 0 | Manitowoc LincolnD1 (49.4) |
192▼13 | West Bend East | 4-6 | D2Division rank #30 | 51.7 | 52.9 | 1 | SlingerD2 (63.3) |
193▼21 | Iola- | 2-7 | — | 51.7 | 50 | 0 | Weyauwega-Fremont (38.6) |
194▼4 | University School of Milwaukee | 5-5 | D4Division rank #23 | 51.5 | 45.7 | 0 | Saint FrancisD4 (50.6) |
195▲7 | Shawano | 5-5 | D3Division rank #30 | 51.5 | 53 | 0 | Seymour (51) |
196▼12 | Palmyra- | 7-3 | D6Division rank #24 | 51.5 | 46.6 | 1 | MarkesanD6 (59.2) |
197– | Spooner | 4-6 | D5Division rank #22 | 51.4 | 50.1 | 0 | Ladysmith (39) |
198▼15 | Loyal | 5-5 | D7Division rank #15 | 51.4 | 49.8 | 0 | GreenwoodD7 (52.2) |
199▼3 | Ithaca | 8-3 | D7Division rank #16 | 51.1 | 40.9 | 0 | De SotoD7 (53.8) |
200▼27 | Oostburg | 6-4 | D5Division rank #23 | 51.0 | 47.9 | 0 | ReedsvilleD7 (49.2) |
201– | Seymour | 3-6 | — | 51.0 | 52 | 0 | Waupaca (43.7) |
202▲21 | La Crosse Logan | 4-5 | — | 51.0 | 59.9 | 0 | West Salem (47.9) |
203▼3 | Arcadia | 6-5 | D5Division rank #24 | 50.7 | 49 | 0 | Westby (47.1) |
204▲5 | Saint Francis | 6-4 | D4Division rank #24 | 50.6 | 36.7 | 0 | Brookfield AcademyD5 (49.8) |
205▼16 | Delavan- | 2-7 | — | 50.5 | 55.3 | 0 | Union GroveD3 (57.4) |
206▼3 | Antigo | 3-6 | — | 50.4 | 56.9 | 0 | Wausau East (43.6) |
207▲14 | Tomah | 3-6 | — | 50.3 | 58.8 | 0 | MaustonD4 (48.7) |
208▲5 | Marathon | 2-6 | — | 50.1 | 57.4 | 0 | Tomahawk (33.4) |
209▲25 | Random Lake | 6-4 | D6Division rank #25 | 49.9 | 44.2 | 0 | OostburgD5 (51) |
210▼15 | Brookfield Academy | 5-5 | D5Division rank #25 | 49.8 | 47.2 | 0 | University School of MilwaukeeD4 (51.5) |
211▼1 | South Milwaukee | 6-4 | D2Division rank #31 | 49.7 | 43.3 | 0 | Greenfield (48.1) |
212▼4 | Webster | 4-5 | D7Division rank #17 | 49.7 | 48.4 | 0 | Elmwood/Plum City (35.5) |
213▼9 | Wauwatosa West | 2-7 | — | 49.5 | 55.3 | 0 | West Allis Hale (37.5) |
214▲11 | ![]() Monticello/ | 5-5 | — | 49.5 | 50.9 | 0 | MarshallD5 (42.4) |
215▲1 | Kenosha Tremper | 2-7 | — | 49.4 | 61.2 | 0 | Racine CaseD1 (57.8) |
216▲19 | Manitowoc Lincoln | 4-6 | D1Division rank #25 | 49.4 | 55.9 | 0 | Green Bay PrebleD1 (55.7) |
217▼25 | Notre Dame | 1-8 | — | 49.3 | 55.9 | 0 | Sheboygan North (33.3) |
218▼7 | Reedsville | 6-5 | D7Division rank #18 | 49.2 | 44.1 | 0 | Random LakeD6 (49.9) |
219▼2 | Cadott | 4-5 | — | 49.0 | 53.8 | 0 | Neillsville/Granton (48.9) |
220▲24 | ![]() Neillsville/ | 4-5 | — | 48.9 | 48.6 | 0 | Osseo-FairchildD6 (53.6) |
221▲3 | Mauston | 6-4 | D4Division rank #25 | 48.7 | 46.7 | 0 | Black River FallsD4 (39.8) |
222▲24 | Cambria- | 4-5 | — | 48.7 | 45.1 | 0 | Dodgeland (43.8) |
223▼3 | St. John's NW Academies | 6-4 | — | 48.6 | 37.8 | 0 | Saint FrancisD4 (50.6) |
224▲8 | Cedarburg | 4-6 | D2Division rank #32 | 48.4 | 52.9 | 0 | Nicolet (42.3) |
225▲15 | Stevens Point Area Senior High | 1-8 | — | 48.3 | 64.2 | 0 | Wausau West (47.4) |
226▼7 | Belleville | 4-5 | — | 48.2 | 46.5 | 0 | PardeevilleD6 (46.2) |
227▼1 | Greenfield | 3-6 | — | 48.1 | 49 | 0 | Milwaukee Lutheran (45.5) |
228▲5 | Blair- | 8-3 | D7Division rank #19 | 47.9 | 40.4 | 0 | Melrose-MindoroD6 (45) |
229▼14 | East Troy | 5-5 | D4Division rank #26 | 47.9 | 49.2 | 0 | Brodhead/Juda (46.2) |
230▼1 | West Salem | 0-9 | — | 47.9 | 65.3 | 0 | — |
231▼19 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | 4-6 | D1Division rank #26 | 47.8 | 55.5 | 0 | Stevens Point Area Senior High (48.3) |
232▼5 | Highland | 5-5 | D7Division rank #20 | 47.8 | 37.4 | 0 | IthacaD7 (51.1) |
233▼15 | Athens | 5-5 | D7Division rank #21 | 47.7 | 41.5 | 0 | GreenwoodD7 (52.2) |
234▲5 | Northland Pines | 5-5 | D4Division rank #27 | 47.6 | 45.1 | 0 | HighlandD7 (47.8) |
235▼28 | Wausau West | 1-8 | — | 47.4 | 57.4 | 0 | Wausau East (43.6) |
236▲9 | Lakeland | 6-4 | D3Division rank #31 | 47.3 | 48.8 | 0 | Antigo (50.4) |
237▼1 | Elkhorn | 2-7 | — | 47.3 | 61.4 | 1 | Lakeside LutheranD4 (59.7) |
238▼7 | Westby | 2-7 | — | 47.1 | 52.1 | 0 | Dodgeville (28.4) |
239▲12 | Catholic Central | 6-5 | D7Division rank #22 | 47.0 | 45.8 | 0 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic (53.4) |
240▼18 | Mayville | 2-7 | — | 47.0 | 57.4 | 0 | CampbellsportD4 (43.3) |
241▲1 | Appleton West | 2-7 | — | 46.8 | 60.5 | 0 | MarshfieldD2 (58) |
242▼14 | ![]() Milwaukee Bradley Tech/ | 5-5 | — | 46.5 | 47.7 | 0 | Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon Technology (40) |
243▼5 | ![]() Wauzeka- | 6-4 | — | 46.3 | 43.6 | 0 | De SotoD7 (53.8) |
244▲14 | ![]() Brodhead/ | 4-6 | — | 46.2 | 48.2 | 0 | JeffersonD4 (53.3) |
245▼15 | Pardeeville | 4-6 | D6Division rank #26 | 46.2 | 46.9 | 0 | Cambria-Friesland (48.7) |
246▲2 | Westosha Central | 2-7 | — | 46.2 | 61.1 | 0 | Delavan-Darien (50.5) |
247▼4 | Beaver Dam | 2-7 | — | 45.7 | 56.6 | 0 | Baraboo (42.3) |
248▼1 | Milwaukee Lutheran | 3-6 | — | 45.5 | 47.9 | 0 | Cudahy (40.6) |
249▲4 | Sheboygan South | 2-7 | — | 45.5 | 55.6 | 0 | Manitowoc LincolnD1 (49.4) |
250▼13 | Randolph | 7-3 | D7Division rank #23 | 45.3 | 39.7 | 0 | PardeevilleD6 (46.2) |
251▼1 | Melrose- | 5-5 | D6Division rank #27 | 45.0 | 44.8 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (40.8) |
252▲16 | Eleva- | 6-4 | D7Division rank #24 | 44.8 | 43 | 0 | Melrose-MindoroD6 (45) |
253▲2 | Thorp | 3-6 | — | 44.7 | 44.7 | 0 | Glenwood City (35.9) |
254▲6 | Fennimore | 4-5 | — | 44.7 | 54.5 | 0 | Cuba City (43.6) |
255▲15 | Ozaukee | 4-6 | D6Division rank #28 | 44.6 | 48.5 | 0 | Kohler/Sheboygan Christian/Sheboygan Area Lutheran (37.3) |
256▼15 | Big Foot | 4-6 | D4Division rank #28 | 44.5 | 46.7 | 0 | McFarlandD3 (52.1) |
257▼1 | Augusta | 6-4 | D7Division rank #25 | 44.5 | 41.1 | 0 | AthensD7 (47.7) |
258▲9 | Rosholt | 4-6 | D7Division rank #26 | 44.1 | 42.2 | 0 | Pacelli (36.1) |
259▼10 | Dominican | 3-6 | — | 44.0 | 50.6 | 0 | Assumption (28.6) |
260▲12 | Shiocton | 2-7 | — | 43.9 | 58.3 | 0 | Iola-Scandinavia (51.7) |
261– | Portage | 2-7 | — | 43.8 | 51.7 | 0 | Beaver Dam (45.7) |
262▲12 | Dodgeland | 3-6 | — | 43.8 | 46.9 | 0 | Montello/Green Lake/Princeton (39.5) |
263▼11 | Roncalli | 2-7 | — | 43.8 | 55.9 | 0 | Oconto (32.6) |
264▲14 | Waupaca | 2-7 | — | 43.7 | 49.8 | 0 | Green Bay West (27) |
265▼6 | Wausau East | 3-6 | — | 43.6 | 51.2 | 0 | MosineeD3 (53) |
266▼9 | Cuba City | 2-7 | — | 43.6 | 54.8 | 0 | Iowa-Grant (37.6) |
267▼2 | Campbellsport | 3-7 | D4Division rank #29 | 43.3 | 53 | 0 | RiponD4 (52.7) |
268▼14 | ![]() Fall River/ | 4-5 | — | 42.9 | 45.6 | 0 | Pacelli (36.1) |
269▼7 | Poynette | 2-7 | — | 42.7 | 52.7 | 0 | Waterloo (38.4) |
270▲11 | Crivitz | 4-6 | D6Division rank #29 | 42.6 | 44 | 0 | Niagara / Goodman / Pembine (35.2) |
271▲4 | Oshkosh North | 0-9 | — | 42.6 | 61.4 | 0 | — |
272▲1 | Marshall | 2-8 | D5Division rank #26 | 42.4 | 54.3 | 0 | Belleville (48.2) |
273▼2 | Baraboo | 2-7 | — | 42.3 | 59.3 | 0 | Portage (43.8) |
274▲10 | Peshtigo | 5-5 | D5Division rank #27 | 42.3 | 45 | 0 | Southern Door (41.9) |
275▼12 | Nicolet | 3-6 | — | 42.3 | 52.2 | 0 | West Bend EastD2 (51.7) |
276▼12 | Southern Door | 3-6 | — | 41.9 | 50.1 | 0 | CrivitzD6 (42.6) |
277▼11 | Turner | 2-7 | — | 41.8 | 49.2 | 0 | Brodhead/Juda (46.2) |
278▲5 | Port Washington | 1-8 | — | 41.6 | 52.1 | 0 | West Bend West (30.3) |
279▼10 | ![]() Milwaukee Vincent/ | 0-8 | — | 41.4 | 55 | 0 | — |
280▲18 | Merrill | 2-7 | — | 41.0 | 51.1 | 0 | RhinelanderD3 (53.5) |
281▼5 | Pepin/ | 6-5 | — | 40.8 | 39.8 | 0 | Eleva-StrumD7 (44.8) |
282▼3 | Royall | 1-8 | — | 40.8 | 53.4 | 0 | Necedah (28.8) |
283▼6 | ![]() Mount Horeb/ | 1-8 | — | 40.6 | 59.3 | 0 | Portage (43.8) |
284▲11 | Cudahy | 3-6 | — | 40.6 | 42.5 | 0 | Brown Deer (30.6) |
285▲19 | Hillsboro | 5-5 | D7Division rank #27 | 40.3 | 47 | 0 | CashtonD7 (39.8) |
286▲4 | Eau Claire North | 0-9 | — | 40.0 | 64 | 0 | — |
287▲21 | ![]() Milwaukee Hamilton/ | 4-5 | — | 40.0 | 43.4 | 0 | Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning (38.3) |
288▼2 | Cashton | 5-5 | D7Division rank #28 | 39.8 | 41.4 | 0 | BrookwoodD7 (57.6) |
289▲5 | Black River Falls | 5-5 | D4Division rank #30 | 39.8 | 47.5 | 0 | Wautoma (37.9) |
290▲1 | Viroqua | 1-8 | — | 39.5 | 51.8 | 0 | Dodgeville (28.4) |
291▼9 | ![]() ![]() Montello/ | 3-6 | — | 39.5 | 46.2 | 0 | Iola-Scandinavia (51.7) |
292▲5 | Waukesha South | 1-8 | — | 39.5 | 61.2 | 0 | West Allis Hale (37.5) |
293▼13 | Wisconsin Dells | 2-7 | — | 39.5 | 41.9 | 0 | Richland Center (35) |
294▼7 | Altoona | 2-7 | — | 39.3 | 54.9 | 0 | Neillsville/Granton (48.9) |
295▼6 | Ladysmith | 2-7 | — | 39.0 | 48.5 | 0 | Barron (31.1) |
296▲9 | Prescott | 1-8 | — | 38.9 | 57.3 | 0 | Amery (32.6) |
297▼4 | Weyauwega- | 2-7 | — | 38.6 | 54.8 | 0 | Wild Rose (15.2) |
298▲8 | Oconto Falls | 2-7 | — | 38.6 | 56 | 0 | Marinette (36.7) |
299▼7 | Howards Grove | 2-7 | — | 38.5 | 48.5 | 0 | ReedsvilleD7 (49.2) |
300▼12 | Waterloo | 1-8 | — | 38.4 | 53.1 | 0 | Palmyra-EagleD6 (51.5) |
301– | ![]() Milwaukee Bay View/ | 4-5 | — | 38.3 | 45.4 | 0 | Milwaukee Washington/Collegiate/Science (28.6) |
302▲9 | Chetek- | 3-6 | — | 38.2 | 46.7 | 0 | Ladysmith (39) |
303▲13 | Shoreland Lutheran | 2-7 | — | 37.9 | 53.1 | 0 | Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon Technology (40) |
304▼2 | Wautoma | 3-6 | — | 37.9 | 45.6 | 0 | Wisconsin Dells (39.5) |
305▼6 | Madison East | 3-6 | — | 37.8 | 49.1 | 0 | Janesville Craig (36.2) |
306▼21 | New Lisbon | 3-6 | — | 37.7 | 42.2 | 0 | Royall (40.8) |
307▲6 | Iowa- | 1-8 | — | 37.6 | 55.8 | 0 | Luther (36.7) |
308▼5 | West Allis Hale | 1-8 | — | 37.5 | 53.8 | 0 | Wauwatosa East (35.2) |
309▼9 | ![]() ![]() Kohler/ | 3-6 | — | 37.3 | 47.9 | 0 | Howards Grove (38.5) |
310▲24 | Colfax | 2-7 | — | 37.3 | 49.5 | 0 | Boyceville (36) |
311▼4 | Luther | 1-8 | — | 36.7 | 51 | 0 | CashtonD7 (39.8) |
312▼3 | Marinette | 1-8 | — | 36.7 | 52.6 | 0 | Clintonville (27.6) |
313▲11 | Riverdale | 3-5 | — | 36.5 | 46.4 | 0 | Kickapoo/La Farge (27.9) |
314– | Janesville Craig | 1-8 | — | 36.2 | 49.2 | 0 | Janesville Parker (30.2) |
315▼5 | Pacelli | 3-6 | — | 36.1 | 45.6 | 0 | Owen-Withee (27.3) |
316▲4 | Valders | 1-7 | — | 36.1 | 64.5 | 0 | — |
317▼5 | Boyceville | 2-7 | — | 36.0 | 52.2 | 0 | Glenwood City (35.9) |
318▼3 | Whitehall | 4-6 | D6Division rank #30 | 36.0 | 39.7 | 0 | Blair-TaylorD7 (47.9) |
319▼23 | Glenwood City | 1-8 | — | 35.9 | 51.2 | 0 | Fall Creek (29.8) |
320▲9 | Kettle Moraine Lutheran | 1-8 | — | 35.6 | 53 | 0 | Waupun (24.4) |
321▼4 | ![]() Elmwood/ | 2-7 | — | 35.5 | 53.9 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (40.8) |
322▼3 | Whitewater | 1-8 | — | 35.3 | 49.4 | 0 | Clinton (33.4) |
323▼5 | ![]() ![]() Niagara / | 1-5 | — | 35.2 | 48.8 | 0 | South Beloit, IL (36.1) |
324▼2 | Edgewood | 1-8 | — | 35.2 | 56.2 | 0 | Fort Atkinson (31.4) |
325▼4 | Wauwatosa East | 0-9 | — | 35.2 | 57.7 | 0 | — |
326▲5 | Richland Center | 2-7 | — | 35.0 | 47.3 | 0 | Westby (47.1) |
327– | ![]() Parkview/ | 1-8 | — | 35.0 | 51.5 | 0 | — |
328▼2 | Mishicot | 1-8 | — | 34.9 | 51 | 0 | Howards Grove (38.5) |
329▲1 | Ashland | 0-9 | — | 34.0 | 50.1 | 0 | — |
330▲3 | Flambeau | 1-8 | — | 33.7 | 54.5 | 0 | — |
331▼3 | Tomahawk | 1-8 | — | 33.4 | 55.6 | 0 | Rib Lake/Prentice (25.1) |
332▲5 | Clinton | 1-8 | — | 33.4 | 48.3 | 0 | Turner (41.8) |
333▼8 | Sheboygan North | 1-8 | — | 33.3 | 57.5 | 0 | Sheboygan South (45.5) |
334▲8 | Nekoosa | 4-6 | D5Division rank #28 | 32.8 | 45.5 | 0 | Wisconsin Dells (39.5) |
335▼12 | Hope Christian | 2-6 | — | 32.7 | 46.2 | 0 | Kenosha Christian Life (23.8) |
336– | Oconto | 2-7 | — | 32.6 | 47.9 | 0 | Crandon (26.8) |
337▼5 | Amery | 0-9 | — | 32.6 | 59.7 | 0 | — |
338– | North Fond du Lac | 0-9 | — | 31.7 | 58.5 | 0 | — |
339▲2 | Fort Atkinson | 0-9 | — | 31.4 | 55.7 | 0 | — |
340▲4 | Beloit Memorial | 1-8 | — | 31.3 | 54.4 | 0 | Janesville Craig (36.2) |
341▼6 | Barron | 1-8 | — | 31.1 | 50.1 | 0 | Cameron (20.1) |
342▲4 | Brown Deer | 2-7 | — | 30.6 | 50.6 | 0 | Shorewood/Messmer (28.3) |
343▲8 | Pius XI Catholic | 1-8 | — | 30.6 | 55.1 | 0 | West Allis Central (27.6) |
344▼5 | West Bend West | 0-9 | — | 30.3 | 54.1 | 0 | — |
345▲3 | Janesville Parker | 1-8 | — | 30.2 | 54.4 | 0 | — |
346▲3 | Cochrane- | 2-7 | — | 30.1 | 40.7 | 0 | Necedah (28.8) |
347▼4 | Fall Creek | 0-9 | — | 29.8 | 54 | 0 | — |
348▼1 | Obama SCTE | 3-7 | D4Division rank #31 | 29.6 | 27.6 | 0 | Milwaukee North (14.3) |
349▲4 | Adams- | 2-7 | — | 29.0 | 43 | 0 | Wisconsin Dells (39.5) |
350▲8 | Manitowoc Lutheran | 1-8 | — | 28.8 | 51 | 0 | — |
351▼6 | Necedah | 2-7 | — | 28.8 | 40.7 | 0 | Wild Rose (15.2) |
352▼12 | Milwaukee Washington/ | 1-7 | — | 28.6 | 50 | 0 | Obama SCTED4 (29.6) |
353▼1 | Assumption | 0-9 | — | 28.6 | 53.7 | 0 | — |
354▲1 | Dodgeville | 1-8 | — | 28.4 | 50.3 | 0 | Richland Center (35) |
355▼5 | ![]() Shorewood/ | 2-7 | — | 28.3 | 50.9 | 0 | Greenfield (48.1) |
356▲4 | Deerfield | 2-7 | — | 28.0 | 44.4 | 0 | Menominee Nation (24.6) |
357▲7 | ![]() Kickapoo/ | 2-6 | — | 27.9 | 36.2 | 0 | Necedah (28.8) |
358▲1 | West Allis Central | 0-9 | — | 27.6 | 56.6 | 0 | — |
359▼3 | Clintonville | 1-8 | — | 27.6 | 51.5 | 0 | Green Bay East (26.4) |
360▲2 | Owen- | 1-8 | — | 27.3 | 50.5 | 0 | — |
361▼7 | Green Bay West | 0-9 | — | 27.0 | 55.4 | 0 | — |
362▲5 | Milwaukee Pulaski/ | 4-5 | — | 26.8 | 26.4 | 0 | Milwaukee North (14.3) |
363▼6 | Crandon | 0-8 | — | 26.8 | 50.3 | 0 | — |
364▼3 | Green Bay East | 1-8 | — | 26.4 | 49.6 | 0 | Green Bay West (27) |
365▲3 | Boscobel | 0-9 | — | 25.7 | 56.2 | 0 | — |
366▼3 | Milwaukee South | 5-4 | — | 25.1 | 29.9 | 0 | Obama SCTED4 (29.6) |
367▼2 | ![]() Rib Lake/ | 0-9 | — | 25.1 | 55.8 | 0 | — |
368▼2 | Menominee Nation | 2-7 | — | 24.6 | 39.6 | 0 | Living Word Lutheran (23.1) |
369▲2 | Waupun | 0-9 | — | 24.4 | 53.8 | 0 | — |
370– | Kenosha Christian Life | 2-7 | — | 23.8 | 40.6 | 0 | Wonewoc-Center/Weston (23.4) |
371▲3 | ![]() Wonewoc- | 2-7 | — | 23.4 | 36.1 | 0 | Kickapoo/La Farge (27.9) |
372– | Living Word Lutheran | 0-9 | — | 23.1 | 47.1 | 0 | — |
373▼4 | Saint Thomas More | 0-9 | — | 22.6 | 49 | 0 | — |
374▲1 | ![]() Independence/ | 0-9 | — | 21.5 | 40.4 | 0 | — |
375▼2 | Westfield | 0-9 | — | 21.1 | 39 | 0 | — |
376– | Cameron | 0-9 | — | 20.1 | 49.9 | 0 | — |
377▲1 | Wild Rose | 0-9 | — | 15.2 | 42.2 | 0 | — |
378▼1 | Milwaukee North | 2-5 | — | 14.3 | 31 | 0 | Milwaukee Madison (0) |
379– | North Crawford | 0-8 | — | 12.3 | 41.1 | 0 | — |
380– | Milwaukee Madison | 1-7 | — | 0.0 | 27.1 | 0 | — |
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played games; hover a record to see how many.
By division
174 of 380 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 26
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Muskego | 14-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 85.1 |
3– | Franklin | 10-2 | D1Division rank #2 | 82.6 |
5▼1 | Bay Port | 13-1 | D1Division rank #3 | 81.4 |
8▼2 | Fond du Lac | 9-2 | D1Division rank #4 | 79.9 |
15▲2 | Kimberly | 12-1 | D1Division rank #5 | 77.0 |
24▲6 | Mukwonago | 7-4 | D1Division rank #6 | 73.7 |
30▲2 | Hudson | 4-6 | D1Division rank #7 | 71.8 |
44▼1 | Marquette | 8-4 | D1Division rank #8 | 68.4 |
Division 2 top 8 of 32
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
7▲1 | Waterford | 9-2 | D2Division rank #1 | 80.6 |
19▼3 | Waunakee | 12-2 | D2Division rank #2 | 76.0 |
27▼6 | Holmen | 7-4 | D2Division rank #3 | 72.8 |
33– | Hortonville | 9-2 | D2Division rank #4 | 70.3 |
35▼6 | Waukesha West | 9-4 | D2Division rank #5 | 69.6 |
38▲1 | Wilmot Union | 9-2 | D2Division rank #6 | 69.3 |
40▼3 | Superior | 10-3 | D2Division rank #7 | 69.1 |
43▲13 | Pulaski | 9-2 | D2Division rank #8 | 68.7 |
Division 3 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
6▲3 | Menomonie | 11-2 | D3Division rank #1 | 80.6 |
13▲6 | Onalaska | 8-2 | D3Division rank #2 | 78.2 |
14▼1 | West De Pere | 11-1 | D3Division rank #3 | 77.8 |
18– | Plymouth | 10-2 | D3Division rank #4 | 76.5 |
21▲4 | River Falls | 8-3 | D3Division rank #5 | 74.6 |
23▲3 | New Richmond | 8-3 | D3Division rank #6 | 73.9 |
25▼2 | DeForest | 14-0 | D3Division rank #7 | 73.3 |
32▼1 | Medford | 11-1 | D3Division rank #8 | 70.4 |
Division 4 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9▲1 | Kiel | 13-1 | D4Division rank #1 | 79.8 |
17▲3 | Lake Mills | 10-2 | D4Division rank #2 | 76.7 |
20▼5 | Saint Croix Central | 8-3 | D4Division rank #3 | 75.2 |
28▲8 | Catholic Memorial | 12-2 | D4Division rank #4 | 72.0 |
37▼10 | Berlin | 9-3 | D4Division rank #5 | 69.3 |
48▼7 | Baldwin- | 8-3 | D4Division rank #6 | 68.3 |
49– | Sheboygan Falls | 7-3 | D4Division rank #7 | 68.2 |
55▲15 | River Valley | 11-2 | D4Division rank #8 | 67.4 |
Division 5 top 8 of 28
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2– | Stratford | 13-1 | D5Division rank #1 | 83.8 |
4▲1 | Amherst | 11-1 | D5Division rank #2 | 81.8 |
29▼1 | Lake Country Lutheran | 13-1 | D5Division rank #3 | 72.0 |
31▲3 | Northwestern | 11-1 | D5Division rank #4 | 71.6 |
53▼13 | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D5Division rank #5 | 67.5 |
57▲18 | Racine St. Catherine's | 10-2 | D5Division rank #6 | 67.4 |
63▲19 | Chilton | 9-3 | D5Division rank #7 | 66.8 |
74▲3 | Gale- | 10-2 | D5Division rank #8 | 65.5 |
Division 6 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
11▲1 | Regis | 13-1 | D6Division rank #1 | 78.8 |
12▼1 | Saint Mary's Springs | 12-2 | D6Division rank #2 | 78.4 |
16▼2 | Mondovi | 12-1 | D6Division rank #3 | 76.9 |
26▼4 | Spring Valley | 10-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 73.1 |
34▲11 | Lancaster | 9-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 70.0 |
41▲6 | Mineral Point | 11-1 | D6Division rank #6 | 69.0 |
50▲4 | Racine Lutheran | 11-1 | D6Division rank #7 | 68.1 |
64▼4 | Manawa | 8-3 | D6Division rank #8 | 66.8 |
Division 7 top 8 of 28
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10▼3 | Edgar | 12-2 | D7Division rank #1 | 78.8 |
22▲2 | Bangor | 12-1 | D7Division rank #2 | 74.3 |
36▲6 | Hilbert | 11-1 | D7Division rank #3 | 69.5 |
58▲14 | Lourdes Academy | 12-1 | D7Division rank #4 | 67.3 |
98▼7 | River Ridge | 8-4 | D7Division rank #5 | 62.7 |
112▼15 | Turtle Lake | 8-4 | D7Division rank #6 | 60.8 |
128▲6 | Gilman | 9-3 | D7Division rank #7 | 58.6 |
135▼19 | Brookwood | 7-3 | D7Division rank #8 | 57.6 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big Rivers | 8 | 64.7 | Menomonie (80.6) |
| Classic Eight | 9 | 64.1 | Muskego (85.1) |
| Valley Football Association-North | 5 | 63.2 | Kimberly (77.0) |
| Southeast | 7 | 62.7 | Franklin (82.6) |
| Valley Football Association-South | 5 | 62.7 | Fond du Lac (79.9) |
| Marawood | 5 | 62.2 | Stratford (83.8) |
| Mississippi Valley | 7 | 60.9 | Onalaska (78.2) |
| Southern Lakes | 8 | 60.4 | Waterford (80.6) |
| Capitol - North | 6 | 59.7 | Lake Mills (76.7) |
| Central Wisconsin - Large | 7 | 58.3 | Amherst (81.8) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 8 | 58.2 | Kiel (79.8) |
| Middle Border | 8 | 57.9 | Saint Croix Central (75.2) |
| Badger - North | 7 | 56.4 | Waunakee (76.0) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 7 | 55.3 | Saint Mary's Springs (78.4) |
| Greater Metro | 9 | 55.2 | Marquette (68.4) |
| Fox River Classic | 10 | 54.6 | Bay Port (81.4) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 7 | 53.8 | Mondovi (76.9) |
| Lakeland | 6 | 53.4 | Unity (64.7) |
| Parkland | 7 | 53.2 | New Berlin Eisenhower (68.9) |
| Cloverbelt | 7 | 52.6 | Regis (78.8) |
| North Shore | 10 | 52.3 | Hartford Union (65.2) |
| East Central | 8 | 51.8 | Plymouth (76.5) |
| Valley Football Association-West | 5 | 51.7 | Marshfield (58.0) |
| Bay | 9 | 51.6 | West De Pere (77.8) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 8 | 51.6 | Lancaster (70.0) |
| North Eastern | 9 | 51.5 | Freedom (64.6) |
| Badger - South | 8 | 51.4 | Stoughton (62.9) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 50.8 | Racine Lutheran (68.1) |
| Trailways - Large | 4 | 50.2 | Markesan (59.2) |
| Great Northern | 7 | 49.9 | Medford (70.4) |
| Trailways - Small | 5 | 49.9 | Lourdes Academy (67.3) |
| Rock Valley | 9 | 48.6 | Edgerton (65.6) |
| Big Eight | 9 | 48.4 | Madison Memorial (67.3) |
| Big East | 9 | 48.2 | Hilbert (69.5) |
| Heart O' North | 9 | 47.9 | Northwestern (71.6) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 8 | 47.4 | River Valley (67.4) |
| Cloverwood | 8 | 46.8 | Abbotsford (63.9) |
| Midwest Classic | 6 | 46.6 | Lake Country Lutheran (72.0) |
| Woodland | 6 | 46.2 | Whitnall (62.5) |
| Capitol - South | 4 | 46 | Cambridge (54.9) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 7 | 45.6 | Bangor (74.3) |
| Marinette-Oconto/Packerland/Northern Lakes Large | 4 | 45.5 | Kewaunee (65.4) |
| Independents | 4 | 41.8 | Hurley (52.0) |
| Dairyland | 6 | 41.4 | Blair-Taylor (47.9) |
| Ridge & Valley | 5 | 40.3 | De Soto (53.8) |
| South Central | 8 | 39.3 | Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (65.5) |
| Central Wisconsin - Small | 6 | 38.3 | Almond-Bancroft (57.4) |
| Milwaukee City (Blackbourn) | 5 | 24.6 | Milwaukee Reagan (54.1) |





















































































































































































































































































































































































































