ES Power Rating · Football
Through week 9 · 1690 games rated · home edge +1.2 · prior from 2018-19, 2017-18, 2016-17 · How it works →
Last calculated Thu, Sep 17 · 7:26 AM CDT
Every team
Top 25 →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1▲2 | Franklin | 10-2 | D1Division rank #1 | 84.1 | 61.9 | 3 | Indian Trail High School & AcademyD1 (67.2) |
2▼1 | Muskego | 14-0 | D1Division rank #2 | 83.9 | 62.1 | 5 | Catholic MemorialD4 (73) |
3▲2 | Bay Port | 13-1 | D1Division rank #3 | 83.1 | 51.4 | 1 | PulaskiD2 (67.2) |
4▼2 | Stratford | 13-1 | D5Division rank #1 | 83.0 | 51.7 | 4 | EdgarD7 (78.1) |
5▲3 | Fond du Lac | 9-2 | D1Division rank #4 | 81.3 | 63.8 | 5 | FranklinD1 (84.1) |
6▲3 | Kiel | 13-1 | D4Division rank #1 | 80.4 | 56.1 | 4 | Sheboygan FallsD4 (69.3) |
7▼1 | Menomonie | 11-2 | D3Division rank #1 | 80.4 | 65.1 | 5 | Lake MillsD4 (77.6) |
8▼4 | Amherst | 11-1 | D5Division rank #2 | 79.9 | 56.8 | 4 | Saint Mary's SpringsD6 (76.7) |
9▲2 | Regis | 13-1 | D6Division rank #1 | 79.4 | 51.3 | 2 | ColbyD6 (67.6) |
10▲5 | Kimberly | 12-1 | D1Division rank #5 | 79.1 | 60.2 | 5 | Fond du LacD1 (81.3) |
11▼4 | Waterford | 9-2 | D2Division rank #1 | 78.5 | 58.6 | 3 | Wilmot UnionD2 (68.2) |
12▼2 | Edgar | 12-2 | D7Division rank #1 | 78.1 | 53.1 | 2 | Baldwin-WoodvilleD4 (69.3) |
13– | Onalaska | 8-2 | D3Division rank #2 | 77.9 | 63 | 4 | River FallsD3 (73.8) |
14▲3 | Lake Mills | 10-2 | D4Division rank #2 | 77.6 | 59.8 | 4 | OnalaskaD3 (77.9) |
15▲1 | Mondovi | 12-1 | D6Division rank #2 | 77.6 | 51.2 | 3 | Spring ValleyD6 (72.4) |
16▼2 | West De Pere | 11-1 | D3Division rank #3 | 77.3 | 50 | 3 | MenashaD3 (67.8) |
17▼5 | Saint Mary's Springs | 12-2 | D6Division rank #3 | 76.7 | 57.3 | 2 | Winnebago LutheranD6 (63.6) |
18▲7 | DeForest | 14-0 | D3Division rank #4 | 75.2 | 47.4 | 2 | WaunakeeD2 (74.2) |
19▼1 | Plymouth | 10-2 | D3Division rank #5 | 75.2 | 52.9 | 2 | Sheboygan FallsD4 (69.3) |
20– | Saint Croix Central | 8-3 | D4Division rank #3 | 75.0 | 56.1 | 2 | Baldwin-WoodvilleD4 (69.3) |
21▲1 | Bangor | 12-1 | D7Division rank #2 | 74.4 | 41.8 | 0 | BrookwoodD7 (57) |
22▼3 | Waunakee | 12-2 | D2Division rank #2 | 74.2 | 53.4 | 2 | StoughtonD3 (63.6) |
23▼2 | River Falls | 8-3 | D3Division rank #6 | 73.8 | 65.9 | 4 | New RichmondD3 (72.5) |
24▲4 | Catholic Memorial | 12-2 | D4Division rank #4 | 73.0 | 62.9 | 4 | MukwonagoD1 (72.6) |
25▲2 | Holmen | 7-4 | D2Division rank #3 | 72.6 | 59.7 | 0 | Chippewa FallsD2 (58.1) |
26▼2 | Mukwonago | 7-4 | D1Division rank #6 | 72.6 | 61.7 | 1 | ArrowheadD1 (63.6) |
27▼4 | New Richmond | 8-3 | D3Division rank #7 | 72.5 | 58 | 2 | Saint Croix CentralD4 (75) |
28▼2 | Spring Valley | 10-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 72.4 | 52.1 | 3 | ColbyD6 (67.6) |
29▲4 | Hortonville | 9-2 | D2Division rank #4 | 71.9 | 57.5 | 3 | NeenahD1 (64.1) |
30▲1 | Northwestern | 11-1 | D5Division rank #3 | 71.6 | 45.8 | 2 | BloomerD5 (62.7) |
31▼2 | Lake Country Lutheran | 13-1 | D5Division rank #4 | 71.6 | 49.5 | 2 | Saint Mary's SpringsD6 (76.7) |
32▲9 | Mineral Point | 11-1 | D6Division rank #5 | 71.4 | 45.6 | 1 | LancasterD6 (67.8) |
33▲7 | Superior | 10-3 | D2Division rank #5 | 70.4 | 59.9 | 2 | MenomonieD3 (80.4) |
34▼2 | Medford | 11-1 | D3Division rank #8 | 70.4 | 48.6 | 0 | Chippewa FallsD2 (58.1) |
35– | Waukesha West | 9-4 | D2Division rank #6 | 70.3 | 63.2 | 2 | MukwonagoD1 (72.6) |
36– | Hilbert | 11-1 | D7Division rank #3 | 69.8 | 44.6 | 1 | Cedar Grove-BelgiumD5 (68.9) |
37▼7 | Hudson | 4-6 | D1Division rank #7 | 69.8 | 65.8 | 2 | SuperiorD2 (70.4) |
38▲10 | Baldwin- | 8-3 | D4Division rank #5 | 69.3 | 59.7 | 3 | New RichmondD3 (72.5) |
39▲10 | Sheboygan Falls | 7-3 | D4Division rank #6 | 69.3 | 56 | 2 | ChiltonD5 (66.2) |
40▼3 | Berlin | 9-3 | D4Division rank #7 | 69.0 | 48.4 | 0 | WinneconneD4 (57.7) |
41▲12 | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D5Division rank #5 | 68.9 | 44.7 | 0 | OostburgD5 (51.6) |
42▲2 | Marquette | 8-4 | D1Division rank #8 | 68.5 | 57.3 | 1 | Brookfield CentralD2 (65) |
43▼5 | Wilmot Union | 9-2 | D2Division rank #7 | 68.2 | 59.9 | 3 | BadgerD2 (67.9) |
44▲6 | Racine Lutheran | 11-1 | D6Division rank #6 | 67.9 | 46.6 | 2 | Racine St. Catherine'sD5 (67.9) |
45▲27 | Badger | 6-4 | D2Division rank #8 | 67.9 | 59.9 | 2 | WaterfordD2 (78.5) |
46▲11 | Racine St. Catherine's | 10-2 | D5Division rank #6 | 67.9 | 44.6 | 1 | Martin LutherD4 (64.8) |
47▲7 | Milwaukee King | 9-1 | D1Division rank #9 | 67.8 | 45.7 | 2 | Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir (66) |
48▼2 | Menasha | 12-2 | D3Division rank #9 | 67.8 | 49.9 | 1 | New LondonD3 (62) |
49▼15 | Lancaster | 9-2 | D6Division rank #7 | 67.8 | 51.6 | 1 | River ValleyD4 (66.8) |
50▼8 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 11-2 | D3Division rank #10 | 67.7 | 51.9 | 3 | PlymouthD3 (75.2) |
51▼12 | ![]() Potosi/ | 8-3 | — | 67.6 | 50.7 | 1 | River RidgeD7 (63.2) |
52▲16 | Colby | 8-3 | D6Division rank #8 | 67.6 | 54.5 | 1 | Spencer/Columbus Catholic (63) |
53▲11 | Manawa | 8-3 | D6Division rank #9 | 67.5 | 55.5 | 3 | BonduelD6 (65.9) |
54▲11 | Coleman | 9-3 | D6Division rank #10 | 67.3 | 45.2 | 0 | Northland PinesD4 (48) |
55▲1 | Brookfield East | 12-2 | D2Division rank #9 | 67.2 | 55.2 | 2 | MarquetteD1 (68.5) |
56▲3 | Victor J. Andrew | 1-0 | — | 67.2early | 54.7 | 0 | KewaskumD4 (54.7) |
57▲5 | Indian Trail High School & Academy | 8-3 | D1Division rank #10 | 67.2 | 60.5 | 1 | Oak CreekD1 (65.7) |
58▼15 | Pulaski | 9-2 | D2Division rank #10 | 67.2 | 53.2 | 0 | AshwaubenonD3 (58.7) |
59▼14 | Greendale | 6-4 | D3Division rank #11 | 66.8 | 52.7 | 2 | New Berlin WestD3 (61.3) |
60▼5 | River Valley | 11-2 | D4Division rank #8 | 66.8 | 46.2 | 1 | Prairie du ChienD5 (59.6) |
61▲8 | Verona | 7-3 | D1Division rank #11 | 66.7 | 47.8 | 1 | MiddletonD1 (61.2) |
62▼1 | Appleton North | 8-4 | D1Division rank #12 | 66.6 | 65.4 | 4 | NeenahD1 (64.1) |
63▲7 | Burlington | 9-3 | D2Division rank #11 | 66.6 | 59.4 | 2 | BadgerD2 (67.9) |
64▼17 | Sparta | 7-3 | D3Division rank #12 | 66.5 | 56.3 | 1 | HolmenD2 (72.6) |
65▲8 | Edgerton | 9-2 | D4Division rank #9 | 66.2 | 46.4 | 0 | JeffersonD4 (54.1) |
66▼3 | Chilton | 9-3 | D5Division rank #7 | 66.2 | 56.3 | 2 | Winnebago LutheranD6 (63.6) |
67▼1 | Benton/ | 7-2 | — | 66.1 | 52.5 | 2 | Potosi/Cassville (67.6) |
68▲3 | Eau Claire Memorial | 5-5 | D1Division rank #13 | 66.0 | 62.2 | 0 | Chippewa FallsD2 (58.1) |
69▼18 | ![]() Milwaukee Riverside/ | 8-2 | — | 66.0 | 46.9 | 2 | PewaukeeD3 (61.1) |
70▼12 | Lourdes Academy | 12-1 | D7Division rank #4 | 66.0 | 41.6 | 1 | Johnson CreekD6 (59.5) |
71▲5 | Bonduel | 7-3 | D6Division rank #11 | 65.9 | 54.9 | 2 | ColemanD6 (67.3) |
72▲5 | Hartford Union | 11-1 | D2Division rank #12 | 65.9 | 50.8 | 3 | HomesteadD2 (62.6) |
73▼21 | Oak Creek | 5-5 | D1Division rank #14 | 65.7 | 62 | 0 | Racine Park (58.1) |
74▲1 | Kewaunee | 9-2 | D5Division rank #8 | 65.6 | 53.6 | 2 | ManawaD6 (67.5) |
75▼15 | Madison Memorial | 12-1 | D1Division rank #15 | 65.5 | 47.9 | 3 | VeronaD1 (66.7) |
76▼2 | Gale- | 10-2 | D5Division rank #9 | 65.4 | 42.9 | 0 | West Salem (48.2) |
77▲4 | Brookfield Central | 8-3 | D2Division rank #13 | 65.0 | 56.5 | 2 | Brookfield EastD2 (67.2) |
78▲2 | Unity | 9-2 | D6Division rank #12 | 65.0 | 50.9 | 2 | Turtle LakeD7 (60.7) |
79▲3 | Freedom | 11-1 | D4Division rank #10 | 65.0 | 49.9 | 2 | WrightstownD4 (63.1) |
80▲6 | Abbotsford | 12-1 | D6Division rank #13 | 65.0 | 46.5 | 1 | GilmanD7 (59.5) |
81▼2 | Auburndale | 8-3 | D6Division rank #14 | 65.0 | 50.3 | 0 | PittsvilleD7 (52.4) |
82▼15 | Martin Luther | 8-3 | D4Division rank #11 | 64.8 | 48.6 | 0 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic (51.8) |
83▲14 | Menomonee Falls | 9-3 | D2Division rank #14 | 64.5 | 56.2 | 2 | MarquetteD1 (68.5) |
84▲16 | Whitnall | 7-3 | D3Division rank #13 | 64.1 | 48.1 | 1 | GreendaleD3 (66.8) |
85▲3 | Neenah | 5-6 | D1Division rank #16 | 64.1 | 62.3 | 0 | Oshkosh West (58.8) |
86▲4 | Horicon/ | 8-2 | — | 64.0 | 47 | 1 | MarkesanD6 (59.3) |
87▼3 | Kaukauna | 8-4 | D2Division rank #15 | 64.0 | 59.6 | 2 | Appleton EastD1 (62.8) |
88▲16 | Osceola | 6-4 | D4Division rank #12 | 64.0 | 58.7 | 1 | Saint Croix CentralD4 (75) |
89▼11 | Lodi | 6-3 | — | 63.9 | 52.7 | 0 | Monticello/New Glarus (51.6) |
90▼7 | Arrowhead | 4-6 | D1Division rank #17 | 63.6 | 64.2 | 1 | Waukesha WestD2 (70.3) |
91▲12 | Winnebago Lutheran | 6-4 | D6Division rank #15 | 63.6 | 52.1 | 0 | OmroD5 (54.2) |
92▼3 | Evansville | 9-2 | D4Division rank #13 | 63.6 | 46.7 | 1 | EdgertonD4 (66.2) |
93▲2 | Stoughton | 8-3 | D3Division rank #14 | 63.6 | 51.8 | 0 | WatertownD2 (57.9) |
94▲5 | Milton | 9-2 | D2Division rank #16 | 63.6 | 47.9 | 1 | StoughtonD3 (63.6) |
95▲3 | River Ridge | 8-4 | D7Division rank #5 | 63.2 | 51.2 | 0 | Pecatonica/Argyle (51.9) |
96▼4 | Wrightstown | 10-3 | D4Division rank #14 | 63.1 | 53.1 | 1 | Fox Valley LutheranD3 (63) |
97▼3 | Fox Valley Lutheran | 8-3 | D3Division rank #15 | 63.0 | 53.7 | 0 | DenmarkD4 (58.7) |
98▲3 | ![]() Spencer/ | 6-5 | — | 63.0 | 56.2 | 0 | Stanley-Boyd (51.6) |
99▲3 | Reedsburg | 8-3 | D3Division rank #16 | 62.9 | 53.4 | 0 | Monona GroveD2 (55.6) |
100▲13 | Appleton East | 6-4 | D1Division rank #18 | 62.8 | 58.7 | 2 | NeenahD1 (64.1) |
101▼16 | Bloomer | 7-3 | D5Division rank #10 | 62.7 | 46.8 | 0 | Saint Croix FallsD5 (55.7) |
102▼15 | Homestead | 8-3 | D2Division rank #17 | 62.6 | 51.2 | 1 | GraftonD3 (60.2) |
103▼10 | Lomira | 8-3 | D5Division rank #11 | 62.4 | 52 | 2 | Horicon/Hustisford (64) |
104▲3 | New London | 7-3 | D3Division rank #17 | 62.0 | 50.9 | 0 | XavierD4 (57) |
105– | Columbus | 6-4 | D5Division rank #12 | 61.9 | 59.6 | 1 | Lodi (63.9) |
106▼15 | Slinger | 6-4 | D2Division rank #18 | 61.7 | 51.3 | 2 | HomesteadD2 (62.6) |
107▼1 | New Berlin West | 9-2 | D3Division rank #18 | 61.3 | 47.6 | 2 | New Berlin EisenhowerD3 (67.7) |
108▲1 | Lake City | 1-0 | — | 61.3early | 46.3 | 0 | Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (46.3) |
109▲13 | Middleton | 8-3 | D1Division rank #19 | 61.2 | 48.4 | 1 | Sun Prairie (60.8) |
110▼14 | Pewaukee | 6-5 | D3Division rank #19 | 61.1 | 49.4 | 0 | Wisconsin LutheranD3 (51.7) |
111▼3 | Elk Mound | 6-4 | D5Division rank #13 | 60.9 | 50.7 | 0 | Durand-ArkansawD6 (55.4) |
112▼1 | Sun Prairie | 8-4 | — | 60.8 | 48.4 | 1 | VeronaD1 (66.7) |
113▼1 | Turtle Lake | 8-4 | D7Division rank #6 | 60.7 | 49.6 | 0 | GrantsburgD6 (57.7) |
114▲9 | Cumberland | 8-2 | D6Division rank #16 | 60.6 | 47 | 1 | BloomerD5 (62.7) |
115▲5 | Lakeside Lutheran | 7-5 | D4Division rank #15 | 60.5 | 53.9 | 2 | Lodi (63.9) |
116▲15 | Marshfield | 6-4 | D2Division rank #19 | 60.4 | 55 | 2 | SpartaD3 (66.5) |
117▲8 | New Holstein | 7-4 | D5Division rank #14 | 60.4 | 53.9 | 0 | Brillion (56.4) |
118▼4 | ![]() ![]() Milwaukee Marshall/ | 7-4 | — | 60.3 | 45.6 | 0 | Milwaukee Bradley Tech/Milwaukee Arts (45.4) |
119▼2 | Grafton | 7-4 | D3Division rank #20 | 60.2 | 51.5 | 0 | Whitefish BayD3 (58) |
120▼5 | Wittenberg- | 6-4 | D5Division rank #15 | 60.0 | 51.2 | 0 | Iola-Scandinavia (53.3) |
121▲19 | Prairie du Chien | 11-2 | D5Division rank #16 | 59.6 | 46.2 | 0 | AquinasD5 (57) |
122▲6 | Gilman | 9-3 | D7Division rank #7 | 59.5 | 41.8 | 0 | LoyalD7 (50.4) |
123▼5 | Johnson Creek | 8-3 | D6Division rank #17 | 59.5 | 42.9 | 0 | Cambria-Friesland (48.2) |
124▲19 | D.C. Everest | 6-5 | D1Division rank #20 | 59.3 | 58.1 | 0 | Oshkosh West (58.8) |
125▼1 | Markesan | 5-4 | D6Division rank #18 | 59.3 | 50.1 | 0 | LaconiaD5 (52.7) |
126▼16 | ![]() Lake Holcombe/ | 5-5 | — | 59.2 | 51.9 | 1 | Turtle LakeD7 (60.7) |
127▲14 | Oshkosh West | 3-6 | — | 58.8 | 61.6 | 0 | Wausau West (46.9) |
128▲1 | Ashwaubenon | 7-3 | D3Division rank #21 | 58.7 | 54.1 | 0 | Green Bay PrebleD1 (56.7) |
129▲5 | Denmark | 7-4 | D4Division rank #16 | 58.7 | 48 | 0 | Luxemburg-Casco (55.5) |
130▼11 | Waukesha North | 3-6 | — | 58.5 | 62.8 | 0 | Kettle MoraineD2 (58.3) |
131▲1 | Kettle Moraine | 4-6 | D2Division rank #20 | 58.3 | 63.7 | 2 | Catholic MemorialD4 (73) |
132▲16 | Chippewa Falls | 3-7 | D2Division rank #21 | 58.1 | 66.8 | 1 | HudsonD1 (69.8) |
133▼17 | Racine Park | 3-6 | — | 58.1 | 60.3 | 0 | Racine Horlick (54.3) |
134▲13 | Whitefish Bay | 5-5 | D3Division rank #22 | 58.0 | 51.7 | 1 | SlingerD2 (61.7) |
135▲15 | ![]() Kenosha Bradford/ | 3-7 | — | 57.9 | 64.6 | 0 | Racine Park (58.1) |
136▲1 | Union Grove | 4-6 | D3Division rank #23 | 57.9 | 61.2 | 1 | BadgerD2 (67.9) |
137▼10 | Watertown | 6-4 | D2Division rank #22 | 57.9 | 48.5 | 0 | Monona GroveD2 (55.6) |
138▼2 | Almond- | 10-1 | D7Division rank #8 | 57.8 | 42.4 | 2 | Johnson CreekD6 (59.5) |
139▼1 | Winneconne | 7-4 | D4Division rank #17 | 57.7 | 50.3 | 0 | KewaskumD4 (54.7) |
140▲13 | Grantsburg | 6-4 | D6Division rank #19 | 57.7 | 50.9 | 1 | Lake Holcombe/Cornell (59.2) |
141▲3 | Germantown | 5-5 | D2Division rank #23 | 57.6 | 55.7 | 0 | Kettle MoraineD2 (58.3) |
142▼21 | Ellsworth | 5-4 | — | 57.5 | 56.1 | 0 | Somerset (52.2) |
143▼17 | Rice Lake | 1-8 | — | 57.3 | 66.9 | 0 | Eau Claire North (40.5) |
144▼14 | La Crosse Central | 5-5 | D2Division rank #24 | 57.2 | 57.1 | 0 | La Crosse Logan (52.7) |
145▼12 | Racine Case | 4-6 | D1Division rank #21 | 57.2 | 61 | 0 | Racine Park (58.1) |
146▼11 | Brookwood | 7-3 | D7Division rank #9 | 57.0 | 42.2 | 0 | HighlandD7 (48.2) |
147▲7 | Aquinas | 7-4 | D5Division rank #17 | 57.0 | 50.2 | 0 | DarlingtonD6 (55.2) |
148▼6 | Xavier | 5-5 | D4Division rank #18 | 57.0 | 52.3 | 0 | ShawanoD3 (51.7) |
149▲6 | Green Bay Preble | 6-5 | D1Division rank #22 | 56.7 | 54.4 | 0 | Green Bay SouthwestD2 (52.5) |
150▼11 | Brillion | 5-4 | — | 56.4 | 53.9 | 0 | Two Rivers (53.7) |
151▼5 | Saint Croix Falls | 6-5 | D5Division rank #18 | 55.7 | 47.5 | 0 | SpoonerD5 (50) |
152▼7 | Monona Grove | 4-6 | D2Division rank #25 | 55.6 | 54.8 | 0 | MonroeD3 (53.1) |
153▲4 | Luxemburg- | 3-6 | — | 55.5 | 52.2 | 0 | Oconto Falls (38.8) |
154▼5 | Little Chute | 5-5 | D4Division rank #19 | 55.4 | 50.2 | 0 | Luxemburg-Casco (55.5) |
155▼4 | Durand- | 4-6 | D6Division rank #20 | 55.4 | 56.9 | 0 | Prescott (38.9) |
156– | Darlington | 7-4 | D6Division rank #21 | 55.2 | 53 | 1 | Lake Country LutheranD5 (71.6) |
157▲3 | Cambridge | 9-2 | D6Division rank #22 | 55.2 | 46.2 | 0 | Monticello/New Glarus (51.6) |
158– | Kewaskum | 6-5 | D4Division rank #20 | 54.7 | 52.7 | 1 | BerlinD4 (69) |
159▼7 | Clear Lake | 5-5 | D7Division rank #10 | 54.6 | 48 | 1 | Turtle LakeD7 (60.7) |
160▲12 | Mosinee | 6-4 | D3Division rank #24 | 54.4 | 51.1 | 0 | Iola-Scandinavia (53.3) |
161▲4 | Racine Horlick | 3-6 | — | 54.3 | 62.9 | 2 | Oak CreekD1 (65.7) |
162▲13 | Omro | 3-7 | D5Division rank #19 | 54.2 | 57.9 | 1 | LomiraD5 (62.4) |
163▲5 | Osseo- | 5-5 | D6Division rank #23 | 54.1 | 56.6 | 1 | Spencer/Columbus Catholic (63) |
164▲7 | Jefferson | 6-4 | D4Division rank #21 | 54.1 | 47.7 | 0 | McFarlandD3 (52.3) |
165▲23 | Sauk Prairie | 6-4 | D3Division rank #25 | 53.9 | 52.2 | 0 | MonroeD3 (53.1) |
166▼4 | Oconomowoc | 3-6 | — | 53.8 | 61.8 | 0 | Waukesha North (58.5) |
167– | De Soto | 7-3 | D7Division rank #11 | 53.7 | 34.4 | 0 | HighlandD7 (48.2) |
168▼2 | Two Rivers | 4-5 | — | 53.7 | 55.4 | 0 | Shiocton (42.9) |
169▼5 | Milwaukee Reagan | 7-3 | D2Division rank #26 | 53.6 | 40.4 | 0 | Brookfield AcademyD5 (50.1) |
170▼9 | Hamilton | 3-6 | — | 53.6 | 57.7 | 0 | Wauwatosa West (49.8) |
171▼12 | Madison La Follette | 6-4 | D1Division rank #23 | 53.3 | 49.3 | 1 | Sun Prairie (60.8) |
172▲21 | Iola- | 2-7 | — | 53.3 | 53.5 | 0 | Weyauwega-Fremont (39.5) |
173▲3 | Ripon | 4-6 | D4Division rank #22 | 53.3 | 54.8 | 0 | WinneconneD4 (57.7) |
174▲9 | Monroe | 7-5 | D3Division rank #26 | 53.1 | 50.6 | 1 | MiltonD2 (63.6) |
175▲21 | Palmyra- | 7-3 | D6Division rank #24 | 53.1 | 45.7 | 1 | MarkesanD6 (59.3) |
176▲13 | Laconia | 5-5 | D5Division rank #20 | 52.7 | 52.7 | 0 | OmroD5 (54.2) |
177▲1 | Madison West | 4-6 | D1Division rank #24 | 52.7 | 49.3 | 0 | Janesville Craig (38) |
178▲24 | La Crosse Logan | 4-5 | — | 52.7 | 58.7 | 0 | Wisconsin Rapids LincolnD1 (50.1) |
179▲2 | Green Bay Southwest | 4-6 | D2Division rank #27 | 52.5 | 54.8 | 0 | De PereD2 (51.6) |
180▼3 | Pittsville | 5-4 | D7Division rank #12 | 52.4 | 41.7 | 0 | RosholtD7 (43.6) |
181▲3 | McFarland | 6-4 | D3Division rank #27 | 52.3 | 47.9 | 1 | EvansvilleD4 (63.6) |
182▲3 | Oregon | 4-6 | D2Division rank #28 | 52.2 | 51.8 | 0 | MonroeD3 (53.1) |
183▼1 | Greenwood | 6-4 | D7Division rank #13 | 52.2 | 44 | 1 | GilmanD7 (59.5) |
184▼10 | Somerset | 3-6 | — | 52.2 | 57.3 | 0 | Prescott (38.9) |
185▼22 | Platteville | 6-4 | D5Division rank #21 | 52.1 | 48.2 | 0 | ArcadiaD5 (51.8) |
186▼17 | Rhinelander | 6-4 | D3Division rank #28 | 52.1 | 45.9 | 0 | Antigo (48.6) |
187▼1 | Hurley | 8-3 | D7Division rank #14 | 51.9 | 44.6 | 0 | Marathon (50.3) |
188▼15 | ![]() Pecatonica/ | 3-6 | — | 51.9 | 54.3 | 0 | Belleville (45.7) |
189▲27 | Manitowoc Lincoln | 4-6 | D1Division rank #25 | 51.9 | 54.9 | 0 | Green Bay PrebleD1 (56.7) |
190▼20 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 5-4 | — | 51.8 | 47.6 | 0 | Milwaukee Bradley Tech/Milwaukee Arts (45.4) |
191▲12 | Arcadia | 6-5 | D5Division rank #22 | 51.8 | 47.5 | 0 | Westby (47.5) |
192▼13 | Wisconsin Lutheran | 4-6 | D3Division rank #29 | 51.7 | 53.4 | 1 | WhitnallD3 (64.1) |
193▲2 | Shawano | 5-5 | D3Division rank #30 | 51.7 | 50.1 | 0 | Seymour (50.4) |
194▲6 | Oostburg | 6-4 | D5Division rank #23 | 51.6 | 46.6 | 0 | ReedsvilleD7 (49) |
195▼4 | De Pere | 4-6 | D2Division rank #29 | 51.6 | 54.9 | 0 | Manitowoc LincolnD1 (51.9) |
196▲18 | ![]() Monticello/ | 5-5 | — | 51.6 | 50.1 | 0 | Belleville (45.7) |
197▼7 | Stanley- | 4-5 | — | 51.6 | 53.8 | 0 | Cadott (50.8) |
198▲7 | Delavan- | 2-7 | — | 51.5 | 56.6 | 0 | Union GroveD3 (57.9) |
199▼19 | Watertown Luther Prep | 4-5 | — | 51.4 | 58.6 | 1 | Lakeside LutheranD4 (60.5) |
200▼1 | Ithaca | 8-3 | D7Division rank #15 | 51.0 | 39 | 0 | De SotoD7 (53.7) |
201▲11 | Webster | 4-5 | D7Division rank #16 | 50.9 | 49.2 | 0 | Clear LakeD7 (54.6) |
202▼15 | ![]() Hayward/ | 6-4 | — | 50.8 | 48.1 | 0 | Saint Croix FallsD5 (55.7) |
203▲16 | Cadott | 4-5 | — | 50.8 | 52.1 | 0 | Neillsville/Granton (49.4) |
204▲20 | Cedarburg | 4-6 | D2Division rank #30 | 50.6 | 52.5 | 0 | West Bend EastD2 (49.5) |
205▼1 | Saint Francis | 6-4 | D4Division rank #23 | 50.4 | 40.3 | 0 | Brookfield AcademyD5 (50.1) |
206▼8 | Loyal | 5-5 | D7Division rank #17 | 50.4 | 50.7 | 0 | GreenwoodD7 (52.2) |
207▼6 | Seymour | 3-6 | — | 50.4 | 53.2 | 0 | Waupaca (44.2) |
208– | Marathon | 2-6 | — | 50.3 | 56.7 | 0 | Tomahawk (33.9) |
209▲1 | Brookfield Academy | 5-5 | D5Division rank #24 | 50.1 | 44.7 | 0 | University School of MilwaukeeD4 (49.8) |
210▲21 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | 4-6 | D1Division rank #26 | 50.1 | 55.5 | 0 | Stevens Point Area Senior High (47.4) |
211▼14 | Spooner | 4-6 | D5Division rank #25 | 50.0 | 48.2 | 0 | Ladysmith (39.9) |
212▲16 | Blair- | 8-3 | D7Division rank #18 | 50.0 | 40.2 | 0 | Eleva-StrumD7 (46.5) |
213▲10 | St. John's NW Academies | 6-4 | — | 49.9 | 39.2 | 0 | Saint FrancisD4 (50.4) |
214▼20 | University School of Milwaukee | 5-5 | D4Division rank #24 | 49.8 | 45.6 | 0 | Saint FrancisD4 (50.4) |
215▼2 | Wauwatosa West | 2-7 | — | 49.8 | 56.6 | 0 | West Allis Hale (38) |
216▼24 | West Bend East | 4-6 | D2Division rank #31 | 49.5 | 52.7 | 1 | SlingerD2 (61.7) |
217▲3 | ![]() Neillsville/ | 4-5 | — | 49.4 | 52.7 | 0 | Osseo-FairchildD6 (54.1) |
218▼7 | South Milwaukee | 6-4 | D2Division rank #32 | 49.4 | 45.7 | 0 | Greenfield (48.6) |
219▼1 | Reedsville | 6-5 | D7Division rank #19 | 49.0 | 46.9 | 0 | Random LakeD6 (48.6) |
220▼13 | Tomah | 3-6 | — | 48.8 | 58.3 | 0 | MaustonD4 (48.2) |
221▼15 | Antigo | 3-6 | — | 48.6 | 56.3 | 0 | Wausau East (43.1) |
222▼13 | Random Lake | 6-4 | D6Division rank #25 | 48.6 | 47 | 0 | OostburgD5 (51.6) |
223▲4 | Greenfield | 3-6 | — | 48.6 | 51.5 | 0 | Milwaukee Lutheran (46.8) |
224▼9 | Kenosha Tremper | 2-7 | — | 48.6 | 60.2 | 0 | Racine CaseD1 (57.2) |
225▲4 | East Troy | 5-5 | D4Division rank #25 | 48.6 | 48.3 | 0 | Brodhead/Juda (46) |
226▼4 | Cambria- | 4-5 | — | 48.2 | 45.1 | 0 | Fall River/Rio (43.5) |
227▲3 | West Salem | 0-9 | — | 48.2 | 64 | 0 | — |
228▼7 | Mauston | 6-4 | D4Division rank #26 | 48.2 | 46.2 | 0 | Black River FallsD4 (41.8) |
229▲3 | Highland | 5-5 | D7Division rank #20 | 48.2 | 39.6 | 0 | IthacaD7 (51) |
230▲4 | Northland Pines | 5-5 | D4Division rank #27 | 48.0 | 45 | 0 | HighlandD7 (48.2) |
231▲5 | Lakeland | 6-4 | D3Division rank #31 | 47.5 | 48.2 | 0 | Antigo (48.6) |
232▲6 | Westby | 2-7 | — | 47.5 | 50.6 | 0 | Viroqua (39.3) |
233▼8 | Stevens Point Area Senior High | 1-8 | — | 47.4 | 64.5 | 0 | Wausau West (46.9) |
234▼1 | Athens | 5-5 | D7Division rank #21 | 47.2 | 44.3 | 0 | GreenwoodD7 (52.2) |
235– | Wausau West | 1-8 | — | 46.9 | 57.5 | 0 | Wausau East (43.1) |
236▲12 | Milwaukee Lutheran | 3-6 | — | 46.8 | 49.7 | 0 | Cudahy (40.6) |
237▼20 | Notre Dame | 1-8 | — | 46.8 | 55.5 | 0 | Sheboygan North (32.9) |
238▼1 | Elkhorn | 2-7 | — | 46.8 | 61.9 | 1 | Lakeside LutheranD4 (60.5) |
239– | Catholic Central | 6-5 | D7Division rank #22 | 46.6 | 47.6 | 0 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic (51.8) |
240– | Mayville | 2-7 | — | 46.5 | 57.2 | 0 | CampbellsportD4 (42.9) |
241▲11 | Eleva- | 6-4 | D7Division rank #23 | 46.5 | 42.2 | 0 | AugustaD7 (45.5) |
242▼1 | Appleton West | 2-7 | — | 46.5 | 61.8 | 1 | MarshfieldD2 (60.4) |
243▲2 | Pardeeville | 4-6 | D6Division rank #26 | 46.4 | 48.2 | 0 | Cambria-Friesland (48.2) |
244▼1 | ![]() Wauzeka- | 6-4 | — | 46.3 | 42 | 0 | De SotoD7 (53.7) |
245▼1 | ![]() Brodhead/ | 4-6 | — | 46.0 | 48.6 | 0 | JeffersonD4 (54.1) |
246▲8 | Fennimore | 4-5 | — | 46.0 | 52.4 | 0 | Cuba City (43.6) |
247▲3 | Randolph | 7-3 | D7Division rank #24 | 45.7 | 40.7 | 0 | Cambria-Friesland (48.2) |
248▼22 | Belleville | 4-5 | — | 45.7 | 46.9 | 0 | PardeevilleD6 (46.4) |
249▲2 | Melrose- | 5-5 | D6Division rank #27 | 45.5 | 42.3 | 0 | HillsboroD7 (40.5) |
250▲7 | Augusta | 6-4 | D7Division rank #25 | 45.5 | 39.7 | 0 | AthensD7 (47.2) |
251▼9 | ![]() Milwaukee Bradley Tech/ | 5-5 | — | 45.4 | 42.3 | 0 | Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon Technology (40.3) |
252▲3 | Ozaukee | 4-6 | D6Division rank #28 | 45.2 | 47.3 | 0 | Howards Grove (37.9) |
253▼7 | Westosha Central | 2-7 | — | 45.2 | 60.6 | 0 | Delavan-Darien (51.5) |
254▼1 | Thorp | 3-6 | — | 45.0 | 45.7 | 0 | Glenwood City (35.6) |
255▲4 | Dominican | 3-6 | — | 44.9 | 48.8 | 0 | Shoreland Lutheran (36.6) |
256▼7 | Sheboygan South | 2-7 | — | 44.5 | 55.7 | 0 | Manitowoc LincolnD1 (51.9) |
257▲16 | Baraboo | 2-7 | — | 44.4 | 57 | 0 | Portage (42.9) |
258▲6 | Waupaca | 2-7 | — | 44.2 | 52.8 | 0 | Green Bay East (27) |
259▼3 | Big Foot | 4-6 | D4Division rank #28 | 43.9 | 48.8 | 0 | McFarlandD3 (52.3) |
260▼13 | Beaver Dam | 2-7 | — | 43.8 | 56.4 | 0 | Baraboo (44.4) |
261▲5 | Cuba City | 2-7 | — | 43.6 | 54.7 | 0 | Iowa-Grant (36.1) |
262▲13 | Nicolet | 3-6 | — | 43.6 | 53.3 | 0 | West Bend EastD2 (49.5) |
263▼5 | Rosholt | 4-6 | D7Division rank #26 | 43.6 | 44.8 | 0 | Pacelli (36.5) |
264▲4 | ![]() Fall River/ | 4-5 | — | 43.5 | 43.1 | 0 | Pacelli (36.5) |
265▼3 | Dodgeland | 3-6 | — | 43.2 | 48.9 | 0 | Montello/Green Lake/Princeton (38.3) |
266▼1 | Wausau East | 3-6 | — | 43.1 | 50.5 | 0 | MosineeD3 (54.4) |
267▼6 | Portage | 2-7 | — | 42.9 | 53 | 0 | Beaver Dam (43.8) |
268▼8 | Shiocton | 2-7 | — | 42.9 | 56.4 | 0 | Iola-Scandinavia (53.3) |
269▼6 | Roncalli | 2-7 | — | 42.9 | 54 | 0 | Oconto (32.7) |
270▼3 | Campbellsport | 3-7 | D4Division rank #29 | 42.9 | 53.4 | 0 | RiponD4 (53.3) |
271– | Oshkosh North | 0-9 | — | 42.7 | 62.2 | 0 | — |
272▲2 | Peshtigo | 5-5 | D5Division rank #26 | 42.6 | 47.6 | 0 | Southern Door (41.3) |
273▼3 | Crivitz | 4-6 | D6Division rank #29 | 42.4 | 44.5 | 0 | Niagara / Goodman / Pembine (35.8) |
274▼5 | Poynette | 2-7 | — | 42.2 | 53.4 | 0 | Waterloo (37.9) |
275▲14 | Black River Falls | 5-5 | D4Division rank #30 | 41.8 | 45.5 | 0 | Wisconsin Dells (36.6) |
276– | Southern Door | 3-6 | — | 41.3 | 52.2 | 0 | CrivitzD6 (42.4) |
277– | Turner | 2-7 | — | 41.1 | 49.2 | 0 | Brodhead/Juda (46) |
278▲1 | ![]() Milwaukee Vincent/ | 0-8 | — | 41.1 | 54.8 | 0 | — |
279▼1 | Port Washington | 1-8 | — | 41.0 | 53.6 | 0 | West Bend West (30.4) |
280▼8 | Marshall | 2-8 | D5Division rank #27 | 40.9 | 55.5 | 0 | Belleville (45.7) |
281▼1 | Merrill | 2-7 | — | 40.9 | 53.2 | 0 | RhinelanderD3 (52.1) |
282▲2 | Cudahy | 3-6 | — | 40.6 | 43.9 | 0 | Brown Deer (31.4) |
283▲3 | Eau Claire North | 0-9 | — | 40.5 | 65.1 | 0 | — |
284▲1 | Hillsboro | 5-5 | D7Division rank #27 | 40.5 | 45.9 | 0 | Royall (39.9) |
285▲2 | ![]() Milwaukee Hamilton/ | 4-5 | — | 40.3 | 41.1 | 0 | Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning (38.5) |
286▲6 | Waukesha South | 1-8 | — | 40.2 | 63.6 | 0 | West Allis Hale (38) |
287▼5 | Royall | 1-8 | — | 39.9 | 51.6 | 0 | Necedah (30.8) |
288▲7 | Ladysmith | 2-7 | — | 39.9 | 49.3 | 0 | Barron (32.4) |
289▼1 | Cashton | 5-5 | D7Division rank #28 | 39.5 | 44.9 | 0 | BrookwoodD7 (57) |
290▲7 | Weyauwega- | 2-7 | — | 39.5 | 53.4 | 0 | Shiocton (42.9) |
291▲3 | Altoona | 2-7 | — | 39.4 | 56.4 | 0 | Neillsville/Granton (49.4) |
292▼2 | Viroqua | 1-8 | — | 39.3 | 51.7 | 0 | Dodgeville (29.7) |
293▲3 | Prescott | 1-8 | — | 38.9 | 59.1 | 0 | Amery (34) |
294▲4 | Oconto Falls | 2-7 | — | 38.8 | 52.9 | 0 | Marinette (36.3) |
295▼14 | Pepin/ | 6-5 | — | 38.8 | 40.9 | 0 | Eleva-StrumD7 (46.5) |
296▼13 | ![]() Mount Horeb/ | 1-8 | — | 38.6 | 57.6 | 0 | Portage (42.9) |
297▲4 | ![]() Milwaukee Bay View/ | 4-5 | — | 38.5 | 43.2 | 0 | Milwaukee Washington/Collegiate/Science (27.7) |
298▼7 | ![]() ![]() Montello/ | 3-6 | — | 38.3 | 47.5 | 0 | Iola-Scandinavia (53.3) |
299▲3 | Chetek- | 3-6 | — | 38.2 | 49.5 | 0 | Ladysmith (39.9) |
300▲14 | Janesville Craig | 1-8 | — | 38.0 | 51 | 0 | Janesville Parker (31.3) |
301▲7 | West Allis Hale | 1-8 | — | 38.0 | 55.8 | 0 | Wauwatosa East (36) |
302▼2 | Waterloo | 1-8 | — | 37.9 | 53.6 | 0 | Palmyra-EagleD6 (53.1) |
303▼4 | Howards Grove | 2-7 | — | 37.9 | 48.1 | 0 | ReedsvilleD7 (49) |
304▲9 | Riverdale | 3-5 | — | 37.7 | 42 | 0 | Kickapoo/La Farge (28.3) |
305▲5 | Colfax | 2-7 | — | 37.7 | 51.9 | 0 | Glenwood City (35.6) |
306▲10 | Valders | 1-7 | — | 37.3 | 62.1 | 0 | Roncalli (42.9) |
307▼2 | Madison East | 3-6 | — | 37.2 | 51.1 | 0 | Janesville Craig (38) |
308▼15 | Wisconsin Dells | 2-7 | — | 36.6 | 41.4 | 0 | Richland Center (34) |
309– | ![]() ![]() Kohler/ | 3-6 | — | 36.6 | 48.3 | 0 | Howards Grove (37.9) |
310▼7 | Shoreland Lutheran | 2-7 | — | 36.6 | 51.9 | 0 | Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon Technology (40.3) |
311▲4 | Pacelli | 3-6 | — | 36.5 | 42.3 | 0 | Owen-Withee (28.4) |
312– | Marinette | 1-8 | — | 36.3 | 54 | 0 | Clintonville (27.5) |
313▼6 | Iowa- | 1-8 | — | 36.1 | 54.7 | 0 | Luther (36) |
314▲6 | Kettle Moraine Lutheran | 1-8 | — | 36.0 | 54.9 | 0 | Waupun (25.9) |
315▼4 | Luther | 1-8 | — | 36.0 | 51.8 | 0 | CashtonD7 (39.5) |
316▲9 | Wauwatosa East | 0-9 | — | 36.0 | 57.6 | 0 | — |
317▲6 | ![]() ![]() Niagara / | 1-5 | — | 35.8 | 49.4 | 0 | South Beloit, IL (39.9) |
318▲9 | ![]() Parkview/ | 1-8 | — | 35.8 | 47.9 | 0 | Living Word Lutheran (21.5) |
319– | Glenwood City | 1-8 | — | 35.6 | 52 | 0 | Fall Creek (30.4) |
320▼16 | Wautoma | 3-6 | — | 35.6 | 44.1 | 0 | Wisconsin Dells (36.6) |
321▲8 | Ashland | 0-9 | — | 35.2 | 50.1 | 0 | — |
322▼1 | ![]() Elmwood/ | 2-7 | — | 34.9 | 54.8 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (38.8) |
323▼17 | New Lisbon | 3-6 | — | 34.8 | 40.5 | 0 | Royall (39.9) |
324– | Edgewood | 1-8 | — | 34.6 | 56.3 | 0 | Fort Atkinson (31.1) |
325▼7 | Whitehall | 4-6 | D6Division rank #30 | 34.5 | 40.7 | 0 | Blair-TaylorD7 (50) |
326▼4 | Whitewater | 1-8 | — | 34.4 | 49.9 | 0 | Clinton (33.3) |
327▲7 | Nekoosa | 4-6 | D5Division rank #28 | 34.4 | 43.9 | 0 | Wisconsin Dells (36.6) |
328▼11 | Boyceville | 2-7 | — | 34.3 | 51.8 | 0 | Glenwood City (35.6) |
329▲8 | Amery | 0-9 | — | 34.0 | 61.3 | 0 | — |
330▼4 | Richland Center | 2-7 | — | 34.0 | 47.7 | 0 | Westby (47.5) |
331– | Tomahawk | 1-8 | — | 33.9 | 57.8 | 0 | Rib Lake/Prentice (25) |
332▼4 | Mishicot | 1-8 | — | 33.8 | 48.6 | 0 | Howards Grove (37.9) |
333▲5 | North Fond du Lac | 0-9 | — | 33.5 | 60.8 | 0 | — |
334▼4 | Flambeau | 1-8 | — | 33.5 | 55.3 | 0 | — |
335▼3 | Clinton | 1-8 | — | 33.3 | 50 | 0 | Turner (41.1) |
336▼3 | Sheboygan North | 1-8 | — | 32.9 | 57 | 0 | Sheboygan South (44.5) |
337▼1 | Oconto | 2-7 | — | 32.7 | 47.9 | 0 | Crandon (26.8) |
338▲3 | Barron | 1-8 | — | 32.4 | 50.1 | 0 | Cameron (21.4) |
339▲3 | Brown Deer | 2-7 | — | 31.4 | 48.9 | 0 | Shorewood/Messmer (31) |
340▲5 | Janesville Parker | 1-8 | — | 31.3 | 51.7 | 0 | Beloit Memorial (30.1) |
341▼6 | Hope Christian | 2-6 | — | 31.3 | 46.1 | 0 | Kenosha Christian Life (23.9) |
342▼3 | Fort Atkinson | 0-9 | — | 31.1 | 55.4 | 0 | — |
343▲12 | ![]() Shorewood/ | 2-7 | — | 31.0 | 48.2 | 0 | Greenfield (48.6) |
344▲7 | Necedah | 2-7 | — | 30.8 | 39.8 | 0 | New Lisbon (34.8) |
345▲2 | Fall Creek | 0-9 | — | 30.4 | 54.5 | 0 | — |
346▼2 | West Bend West | 0-9 | — | 30.4 | 54.8 | 0 | — |
347▼7 | Beloit Memorial | 1-8 | — | 30.1 | 51.9 | 0 | Janesville Craig (38) |
348▲2 | Manitowoc Lutheran | 1-8 | — | 29.8 | 49 | 0 | Mishicot (33.8) |
349▼1 | Obama SCTE | 3-7 | D4Division rank #31 | 29.7 | 32.6 | 0 | Milwaukee North (14.8) |
350▲4 | Dodgeville | 1-8 | — | 29.7 | 52.7 | 0 | Richland Center (34) |
351▲5 | Deerfield | 2-7 | — | 29.3 | 46.9 | 0 | Menominee Nation (23.6) |
352▼9 | Pius XI Catholic | 1-8 | — | 29.3 | 51.4 | 0 | West Allis Central (24.3) |
353▼7 | Cochrane- | 2-7 | — | 29.3 | 41.5 | 0 | Necedah (30.8) |
354▼5 | Adams- | 2-7 | — | 28.7 | 45.6 | 0 | Wisconsin Dells (36.6) |
355▲5 | Owen- | 1-8 | — | 28.4 | 48.3 | 0 | Assumption (27.7) |
356▲1 | ![]() Kickapoo/ | 2-6 | — | 28.3 | 37.8 | 0 | Necedah (30.8) |
357▼5 | Milwaukee Washington/ | 1-7 | — | 27.7 | 48.3 | 0 | Obama SCTED4 (29.7) |
358▼5 | Assumption | 0-9 | — | 27.7 | 50.9 | 0 | — |
359– | Clintonville | 1-8 | — | 27.5 | 50 | 0 | Green Bay East (27) |
360▲6 | Milwaukee South | 5-4 | — | 27.2 | 34.5 | 0 | Obama SCTED4 (29.7) |
361▲3 | Green Bay East | 1-8 | — | 27.0 | 51.6 | 0 | Green Bay West (26.9) |
362▼1 | Green Bay West | 0-9 | — | 26.9 | 55.1 | 0 | — |
363– | Crandon | 0-8 | — | 26.8 | 50.6 | 0 | — |
364▼2 | Milwaukee Pulaski/ | 4-5 | — | 26.2 | 29.3 | 0 | Milwaukee North (14.8) |
365– | Boscobel | 0-9 | — | 26.2 | 56.8 | 0 | — |
366▲3 | Waupun | 0-9 | — | 25.9 | 56.3 | 0 | — |
367– | ![]() Rib Lake/ | 0-9 | — | 25.0 | 56.7 | 0 | — |
368▼10 | West Allis Central | 0-9 | — | 24.3 | 53 | 0 | — |
369▲1 | Kenosha Christian Life | 2-7 | — | 23.9 | 42 | 0 | Wonewoc-Center/Weston (23.6) |
370▼2 | Menominee Nation | 2-7 | — | 23.6 | 39.9 | 0 | Living Word Lutheran (21.5) |
371– | ![]() Wonewoc- | 2-7 | — | 23.6 | 37.8 | 0 | Kickapoo/La Farge (28.3) |
372▲1 | Saint Thomas More | 0-9 | — | 23.4 | 50.5 | 0 | — |
373▼1 | Living Word Lutheran | 0-9 | — | 21.5 | 45.4 | 0 | — |
374▲2 | Cameron | 0-9 | — | 21.4 | 51.3 | 0 | — |
375▼1 | ![]() Independence/ | 0-9 | — | 20.9 | 40.9 | 0 | — |
376▼1 | Westfield | 0-9 | — | 20.3 | 38.1 | 0 | — |
377▲1 | Milwaukee North | 2-5 | — | 14.8 | 31.6 | 0 | Milwaukee Madison (1.4) |
378▼1 | Wild Rose | 0-9 | — | 14.7 | 41.6 | 0 | — |
379– | North Crawford | 0-8 | — | 10.8 | 40.5 | 0 | — |
380– | Milwaukee Madison | 1-7 | — | 1.4 | 30.6 | 0 | — |
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played games; hover a record to see how many.
By division
174 of 380 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 26
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1▲2 | Franklin | 10-2 | D1Division rank #1 | 84.1 |
2▼1 | Muskego | 14-0 | D1Division rank #2 | 83.9 |
3▲2 | Bay Port | 13-1 | D1Division rank #3 | 83.1 |
5▲3 | Fond du Lac | 9-2 | D1Division rank #4 | 81.3 |
10▲5 | Kimberly | 12-1 | D1Division rank #5 | 79.1 |
26▼2 | Mukwonago | 7-4 | D1Division rank #6 | 72.6 |
37▼7 | Hudson | 4-6 | D1Division rank #7 | 69.8 |
42▲2 | Marquette | 8-4 | D1Division rank #8 | 68.5 |
Division 2 top 8 of 32
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
11▼4 | Waterford | 9-2 | D2Division rank #1 | 78.5 |
22▼3 | Waunakee | 12-2 | D2Division rank #2 | 74.2 |
25▲2 | Holmen | 7-4 | D2Division rank #3 | 72.6 |
29▲4 | Hortonville | 9-2 | D2Division rank #4 | 71.9 |
33▲7 | Superior | 10-3 | D2Division rank #5 | 70.4 |
35– | Waukesha West | 9-4 | D2Division rank #6 | 70.3 |
43▼5 | Wilmot Union | 9-2 | D2Division rank #7 | 68.2 |
45▲27 | Badger | 6-4 | D2Division rank #8 | 67.9 |
Division 3 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
7▼1 | Menomonie | 11-2 | D3Division rank #1 | 80.4 |
13– | Onalaska | 8-2 | D3Division rank #2 | 77.9 |
16▼2 | West De Pere | 11-1 | D3Division rank #3 | 77.3 |
18▲7 | DeForest | 14-0 | D3Division rank #4 | 75.2 |
19▼1 | Plymouth | 10-2 | D3Division rank #5 | 75.2 |
23▼2 | River Falls | 8-3 | D3Division rank #6 | 73.8 |
27▼4 | New Richmond | 8-3 | D3Division rank #7 | 72.5 |
34▼2 | Medford | 11-1 | D3Division rank #8 | 70.4 |
Division 4 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
6▲3 | Kiel | 13-1 | D4Division rank #1 | 80.4 |
14▲3 | Lake Mills | 10-2 | D4Division rank #2 | 77.6 |
20– | Saint Croix Central | 8-3 | D4Division rank #3 | 75.0 |
24▲4 | Catholic Memorial | 12-2 | D4Division rank #4 | 73.0 |
38▲10 | Baldwin- | 8-3 | D4Division rank #5 | 69.3 |
39▲10 | Sheboygan Falls | 7-3 | D4Division rank #6 | 69.3 |
40▼3 | Berlin | 9-3 | D4Division rank #7 | 69.0 |
60▼5 | River Valley | 11-2 | D4Division rank #8 | 66.8 |
Division 5 top 8 of 28
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
4▼2 | Stratford | 13-1 | D5Division rank #1 | 83.0 |
8▼4 | Amherst | 11-1 | D5Division rank #2 | 79.9 |
30▲1 | Northwestern | 11-1 | D5Division rank #3 | 71.6 |
31▼2 | Lake Country Lutheran | 13-1 | D5Division rank #4 | 71.6 |
41▲12 | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D5Division rank #5 | 68.9 |
46▲11 | Racine St. Catherine's | 10-2 | D5Division rank #6 | 67.9 |
66▼3 | Chilton | 9-3 | D5Division rank #7 | 66.2 |
74▲1 | Kewaunee | 9-2 | D5Division rank #8 | 65.6 |
Division 6 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9▲2 | Regis | 13-1 | D6Division rank #1 | 79.4 |
15▲1 | Mondovi | 12-1 | D6Division rank #2 | 77.6 |
17▼5 | Saint Mary's Springs | 12-2 | D6Division rank #3 | 76.7 |
28▼2 | Spring Valley | 10-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 72.4 |
32▲9 | Mineral Point | 11-1 | D6Division rank #5 | 71.4 |
44▲6 | Racine Lutheran | 11-1 | D6Division rank #6 | 67.9 |
49▼15 | Lancaster | 9-2 | D6Division rank #7 | 67.8 |
52▲16 | Colby | 8-3 | D6Division rank #8 | 67.6 |
Division 7 top 8 of 28
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
12▼2 | Edgar | 12-2 | D7Division rank #1 | 78.1 |
21▲1 | Bangor | 12-1 | D7Division rank #2 | 74.4 |
36– | Hilbert | 11-1 | D7Division rank #3 | 69.8 |
70▼12 | Lourdes Academy | 12-1 | D7Division rank #4 | 66.0 |
95▲3 | River Ridge | 8-4 | D7Division rank #5 | 63.2 |
113▼1 | Turtle Lake | 8-4 | D7Division rank #6 | 60.7 |
122▲6 | Gilman | 9-3 | D7Division rank #7 | 59.5 |
138▼2 | Almond- | 10-1 | D7Division rank #8 | 57.8 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big Rivers | 8 | 64.5 | Menomonie (80.4) |
| Classic Eight | 9 | 63.8 | Muskego (83.9) |
| Valley Football Association-South | 5 | 63.8 | Fond du Lac (81.3) |
| Valley Football Association-North | 5 | 63.8 | Kimberly (79.1) |
| Southeast | 7 | 62.2 | Franklin (84.1) |
| Marawood | 5 | 62.1 | Stratford (83.0) |
| Mississippi Valley | 7 | 60.6 | Onalaska (77.9) |
| Southern Lakes | 8 | 60.3 | Waterford (78.5) |
| Capitol - North | 6 | 59.6 | Lake Mills (77.6) |
| Central Wisconsin - Large | 7 | 58.4 | Amherst (79.9) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 8 | 58.3 | Kiel (80.4) |
| Middle Border | 8 | 57.9 | Saint Croix Central (75.0) |
| Badger - North | 7 | 56.8 | DeForest (75.2) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 7 | 55.7 | Saint Mary's Springs (76.7) |
| Greater Metro | 9 | 55.6 | Marquette (68.5) |
| Fox River Classic | 10 | 54.6 | Bay Port (83.1) |
| Lakeland | 6 | 53.7 | Unity (65.0) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 7 | 53.4 | Mondovi (77.6) |
| Cloverbelt | 7 | 53.3 | Regis (79.4) |
| Valley Football Association-West | 5 | 52.8 | Marshfield (60.4) |
| North Shore | 10 | 52.4 | Hartford Union (65.9) |
| East Central | 8 | 51.8 | Plymouth (75.2) |
| Parkland | 7 | 51.7 | New Berlin Eisenhower (67.7) |
| Bay | 9 | 51.6 | West De Pere (77.3) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 8 | 51.6 | Mineral Point (71.4) |
| North Eastern | 9 | 51.5 | Freedom (65.0) |
| Badger - South | 8 | 51.5 | Stoughton (63.6) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 50.5 | Racine Lutheran (67.9) |
| Trailways - Large | 4 | 50.5 | Markesan (59.3) |
| Great Northern | 7 | 49.9 | Medford (70.4) |
| Trailways - Small | 5 | 49.7 | Lourdes Academy (66.0) |
| Rock Valley | 9 | 48.6 | Edgerton (66.2) |
| Big Eight | 9 | 48.4 | Verona (66.7) |
| Big East | 9 | 48.3 | Hilbert (69.8) |
| Heart O' North | 9 | 48.1 | Northwestern (71.6) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 8 | 47.6 | River Valley (66.8) |
| Cloverwood | 8 | 46.9 | Abbotsford (65.0) |
| Woodland | 6 | 46.8 | Whitnall (64.1) |
| Midwest Classic | 6 | 45.8 | Lake Country Lutheran (71.6) |
| Marinette-Oconto/Packerland/Northern Lakes Large | 4 | 45.5 | Kewaunee (65.6) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 7 | 45.3 | Bangor (74.4) |
| Capitol - South | 4 | 44.9 | Cambridge (55.2) |
| Dairyland | 6 | 41.9 | Blair-Taylor (50.0) |
| Independents | 4 | 41.7 | Hurley (51.9) |
| Ridge & Valley | 5 | 40.3 | De Soto (53.7) |
| South Central | 8 | 38.9 | Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (65.4) |
| Central Wisconsin - Small | 6 | 38.1 | Almond-Bancroft (57.8) |
| Milwaukee City (Blackbourn) | 5 | 25.3 | Milwaukee Reagan (53.6) |





















































































































































































































































































































































































































