ES Power Rating · Football
Through week 30 · 1012 games rated · home edge +1.48 · prior from 2019-20, 2018-19, 2017-18 · How it works →
Last calculated Thu, Sep 17 · 7:26 AM CDT
Every team
Top 25 →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Muskego | 9-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 90.5 | 66.9 | 6 | Menomonee FallsD1 (77.7) |
2▲1 | Fond du Lac | 6-0 | — | 84.3 | 52.4 | 1 | Neenah (66.5) |
3▼1 | Edgar | 7-0 | D6Division rank #1 | 84.0 | 56.7 | 4 | OnalaskaD2 (75.5) |
4– | Kaukauna | 3-1 | D1Division rank #2 | 80.4 | 63.5 | 5 | GermantownD1 (73.3) |
5– | Franklin | 4-1 | D1Division rank #3 | 80.0 | 61.2 | 3 | Wauwatosa West (74.1) |
6▲1 | Menomonee Falls | 7-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 77.7 | 69.5 | 6 | GermantownD1 (73.3) |
7▼1 | Kimberly | 6-1 | — | 77.6 | 54.5 | 1 | Pulaski (68) |
8– | Whitefish Bay | 7-0 | D2Division rank #1 | 77.1 | 63.2 | 5 | Catholic MemorialD2 (71.2) |
9– | Menomonie | 3-2 | D1Division rank #5 | 77.0 | 61.9 | 4 | Rice LakeD2 (63.7) |
10– | Amherst | 7-1 | D4Division rank #1 | 76.1 | 55.4 | 3 | StratfordD4 (69.9) |
11▲1 | Regis | 5-0 | — | 75.8 | 54.6 | 3 | Stanley-BoydD4 (64.2) |
12▲1 | Colby | 4-1 | D4Division rank #2 | 75.8 | 50.7 | 1 | HurleyD6 (60.7) |
13▼2 | Waunakee | 6-0 | — | 75.6 | 50.3 | 1 | Stoughton (60.3) |
14– | Onalaska | 4-1 | D2Division rank #2 | 75.5 | 61.3 | 3 | West Salem (69) |
15– | Cumberland | 8-0 | D4Division rank #3 | 75.2 | 51.9 | 3 | NorthwesternD3 (65.5) |
16– | Mukwonago | 6-2 | D1Division rank #6 | 74.7 | 65.4 | 3 | Waukesha WestD1 (73.5) |
17– | Lake Mills | 7-2 | D3Division rank #1 | 74.2 | 59.8 | 2 | Lakeside LutheranD3 (73.8) |
18– | Wauwatosa West | 4-1 | — | 74.1 | 65.4 | 2 | Brookfield CentralD1 (71.1) |
19– | Lakeside Lutheran | 7-1 | D3Division rank #2 | 73.8 | 60.9 | 3 | Lake MillsD3 (74.2) |
20– | Ellsworth | 8-0 | D3Division rank #3 | 73.7 | 53.8 | 2 | Saint Croix CentralD3 (71.6) |
21– | Waukesha West | 6-2 | D1Division rank #7 | 73.5 | 65.8 | 3 | Brookfield EastD1 (73) |
22– | Germantown | 5-3 | D1Division rank #8 | 73.3 | 70.2 | 5 | Brookfield EastD1 (73) |
23▲14 | DeForest | 6-1 | — | 73.1 | 50.9 | 0 | Eau Claire Memorial (58.4) |
24– | Xavier | 7-1 | D3Division rank #4 | 73.0 | 56.2 | 1 | ShawanoD2 (60.7) |
25– | Brookfield East | 4-4 | D1Division rank #9 | 73.0 | 69.9 | 4 | MarquetteD1 (69.8) |
26– | Mineral Point | 5-1 | D5Division rank #1 | 72.9 | 51.5 | 2 | Lake MillsD3 (74.2) |
27▲38 | Appleton North | 4-1 | — | 72.7 | 59.5 | 1 | Pulaski (68) |
28▼1 | Union Grove | 4-0 | — | 72.6 | 59.6 | 2 | BurlingtonD1 (66.6) |
29▼1 | Lourdes Academy | 4-0 | D6Division rank #2 | 72.3 | 54.2 | 4 | RandolphD6 (63.6) |
30▲8 | Menasha | 5-2 | — | 72.3 | 60.1 | 2 | Holmen (62.2) |
31▼2 | Spring Valley | 7-0 | D5Division rank #2 | 71.9 | 43 | 0 | UnityD5 (53.8) |
32▼1 | Watertown Luther Prep | 6-2 | D4Division rank #4 | 71.8 | 60.1 | 3 | Racine LutheranD5 (70.3) |
33– | Saint Croix Central | 5-2 | D3Division rank #5 | 71.6 | 57.1 | 1 | OnalaskaD2 (75.5) |
34▼2 | Saint Mary's Springs | 4-3 | — | 71.5 | 58.4 | 0 | Winnebago Lutheran (49.8) |
35▼12 | Bay Port | 2-5 | — | 71.4 | 59.2 | 0 | Stevens Point Area Senior High (57) |
36▼2 | Catholic Memorial | 6-1 | D2Division rank #3 | 71.2 | 68.4 | 4 | Wauwatosa West (74.1) |
37▼2 | Luxemburg- | 6-1 | D2Division rank #4 | 71.2 | 58.4 | 3 | West De PereD2 (69.8) |
38▼2 | Brookfield Central | 4-5 | D1Division rank #10 | 71.1 | 72.6 | 3 | Brookfield EastD1 (73) |
39– | Racine Lutheran | 7-1 | D5Division rank #3 | 70.3 | 51.3 | 1 | Racine St. Catherine'sD3 (61.4) |
40▲19 | Notre Dame | 5-3 | — | 70.2 | 56.3 | 2 | Menasha (72.3) |
41▼1 | Freedom | 6-1 | D3Division rank #6 | 70.1 | 55.4 | 3 | WrightstownD3 (68.7) |
42▼1 | Arrowhead | 5-3 | D1Division rank #11 | 70.1 | 69.9 | 1 | MukwonagoD1 (74.7) |
43– | Stratford | 5-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 69.9 | 53.4 | 0 | Spencer/Columbus Catholic (58.7) |
44▲1 | Marquette | 6-2 | D1Division rank #12 | 69.8 | 65 | 3 | GermantownD1 (73.3) |
45▼1 | West De Pere | 4-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 69.8 | 60.8 | 3 | XavierD3 (73) |
46▲6 | Omro | 6-0 | — | 69.7 | 51.1 | 2 | Saint Mary's Springs (71.5) |
47▼1 | Hudson | 7-1 | D1Division rank #13 | 69.2 | 65.5 | 4 | MenomonieD1 (77) |
48▼1 | West Salem | 2-0 | — | 69.0 | 59.7 | 1 | AquinasD5 (60.6) |
49▼1 | ![]() Kenosha Bradford/ | 4-2 | — | 68.8 | 58.7 | 1 | Oak CreekD1 (63.1) |
50▼1 | Wrightstown | 6-3 | D3Division rank #7 | 68.7 | 60.3 | 2 | Luxemburg-CascoD2 (71.2) |
51▼1 | Lake Country Lutheran | 7-1 | D4Division rank #6 | 68.5 | 47.4 | 0 | University School of MilwaukeeD3 (57.1) |
52▲2 | River Falls | 2-1 | — | 68.0 | 65 | 2 | Rice LakeD2 (63.7) |
53▼23 | Pulaski | 4-2 | — | 68.0 | 65.2 | 0 | Appleton East (57) |
54▲1 | Iola- | 8-1 | D6Division rank #3 | 67.7 | 46.8 | 1 | HurleyD6 (60.7) |
55▲1 | Greendale | 7-0 | — | 67.6 | 45.3 | 0 | Greenfield (55.8) |
56▼5 | Sun Prairie | 6-0 | — | 67.5 | 53.8 | 3 | Middleton (61.4) |
57– | Grantsburg | 6-2 | D5Division rank #4 | 67.3 | 48.1 | 1 | Durand-ArkansawD5 (61.3) |
58– | Hamilton | 3-5 | D1Division rank #14 | 67.2 | 70.1 | 2 | ArrowheadD1 (70.1) |
59▲1 | Pewaukee | 3-5 | D2Division rank #6 | 67.0 | 61.6 | 0 | Wauwatosa East (54) |
60▲1 | Baraboo | 7-2 | D2Division rank #7 | 66.9 | 52.9 | 0 | TomahD2 (55) |
61▲1 | Sheboygan Falls | 5-2 | D3Division rank #8 | 66.8 | 56 | 0 | Kettle Moraine LutheranD3 (56.2) |
62▲1 | Plymouth | 5-1 | D2Division rank #8 | 66.8 | 58.7 | 1 | Sheboygan FallsD3 (66.8) |
63▼10 | De Pere | 7-0 | — | 66.6 | 57.6 | 2 | Bay Port (71.4) |
64– | Burlington | 4-3 | D1Division rank #15 | 66.6 | 58.9 | 1 | WaterfordD1 (66.2) |
65▲19 | Neenah | 3-4 | — | 66.5 | 64.9 | 1 | Bay Port (71.4) |
66▼24 | La Crosse Central | 4-1 | — | 66.3 | 53.2 | 1 | Holmen (62.2) |
67▼1 | Waterford | 3-2 | D1Division rank #16 | 66.2 | 58.4 | 0 | ElkhornD2 (58.7) |
68▼1 | Martin Luther | 5-1 | D2Division rank #9 | 66.1 | 55.2 | 2 | Lake Country LutheranD4 (68.5) |
69▼1 | Bangor | 7-0 | — | 65.5 | 32.6 | 0 | Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (35.1) |
70▼1 | Northwestern | 6-2 | D3Division rank #9 | 65.5 | 54.7 | 1 | Saint Croix CentralD3 (71.6) |
71▼1 | Cedarburg | 6-3 | D1Division rank #17 | 64.8 | 59.4 | 1 | West Bend East (62) |
72▼1 | Coleman | 3-1 | D6Division rank #4 | 64.6 | 38.8 | 0 | Oconto FallsD3 (47.7) |
73▲33 | Lomira | 7-0 | — | 64.6 | 49 | 1 | Saint Mary's Springs (71.5) |
74▼2 | Little Chute | 5-3 | D3Division rank #10 | 64.3 | 58.1 | 0 | Fox Valley LutheranD2 (57.6) |
75– | Stanley- | 6-3 | D4Division rank #7 | 64.2 | 56.4 | 2 | MondoviD5 (63.9) |
76– | Grafton | 5-2 | D2Division rank #10 | 64.1 | 59 | 1 | PewaukeeD2 (67) |
77– | Mondovi | 6-3 | D5Division rank #5 | 63.9 | 51.9 | 1 | Elk MoundD4 (59.9) |
78▲1 | D.C. Everest | 3-2 | D1Division rank #18 | 63.9 | 62.4 | 0 | HortonvilleD1 (56.3) |
79▲1 | Rice Lake | 2-5 | D2Division rank #11 | 63.7 | 64.5 | 2 | MedfordD2 (63.2) |
80▲14 | Columbus | 5-1 | — | 63.7 | 42.9 | 0 | Edgerton (52.9) |
81▲1 | Randolph | 7-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 63.6 | 52.8 | 0 | CambridgeD5 (54.5) |
82▼1 | River Valley | 6-2 | D3Division rank #11 | 63.6 | 52.6 | 0 | LancasterD5 (55.2) |
83▲2 | Medford | 6-1 | D2Division rank #12 | 63.2 | 47.4 | 0 | RhinelanderD2 (52.1) |
84▲27 | Royall | 4-2 | — | 63.1 | 36.4 | 0 | Brookwood (43.8) |
85▲1 | Oak Creek | 3-3 | D1Division rank #19 | 63.1 | 65.3 | 2 | FreedomD3 (70.1) |
86▲1 | Highland | 7-0 | D6Division rank #6 | 62.9 | 47.3 | 2 | Potosi/Cassville (62.5) |
87▲1 | Hartford Union | 6-3 | D1Division rank #20 | 62.9 | 55.3 | 1 | CedarburgD1 (64.8) |
88▲3 | Lodi | 6-0 | — | 62.9 | 42.9 | 0 | Edgerton (52.9) |
89– | Badger | 3-4 | D1Division rank #21 | 62.8 | 59.6 | 1 | BurlingtonD1 (66.6) |
90– | ![]() Potosi/ | 5-2 | — | 62.5 | 52.3 | 0 | River RidgeD6 (58.4) |
91▼18 | Oshkosh West | 4-3 | — | 62.4 | 54.5 | 0 | Appleton West (55.4) |
92▲21 | Holmen | 3-2 | — | 62.2 | 60.4 | 0 | Sparta (55) |
93▲2 | Chippewa Falls | 2-3 | — | 62.2 | 65.4 | 2 | HudsonD1 (69.2) |
94▲2 | West Bend East | 4-3 | — | 62.0 | 57.8 | 1 | Hartford UnionD1 (62.9) |
95▲2 | Darlington | 3-2 | D5Division rank #6 | 62.0 | 55.9 | 2 | River ValleyD3 (63.6) |
96▼13 | Kewaunee | 2-4 | — | 61.9 | 48.3 | 0 | Black River Falls (41.6) |
97▲2 | Reedsville | 7-1 | D6Division rank #7 | 61.7 | 51.3 | 2 | Cedar Grove-BelgiumD4 (61.4) |
98▲19 | Gale- | 4-1 | — | 61.7 | 45.4 | 0 | Arcadia (58.4) |
99▲1 | New Richmond | 4-3 | D2Division rank #13 | 61.4 | 66.8 | 2 | Rice LakeD2 (63.7) |
100▲12 | Middleton | 3-3 | — | 61.4 | 49.1 | 1 | Verona (59.6) |
101– | Cedar Grove- | 6-2 | D4Division rank #8 | 61.4 | 49.1 | 1 | HilbertD6 (59.6) |
102– | Racine St. Catherine's | 4-3 | D3Division rank #12 | 61.4 | 49.7 | 0 | Shoreland LutheranD4 (41.1) |
103▼25 | Monroe | 5-0 | — | 61.4 | 46.6 | 0 | Jefferson (58) |
104▼1 | Durand- | 5-2 | D5Division rank #7 | 61.3 | 55.6 | 2 | Stanley-BoydD4 (64.2) |
105▼1 | New Holstein | 4-3 | D4Division rank #9 | 61.2 | 52.9 | 0 | MarshallD4 (56.4) |
106▲1 | Brillion | 5-1 | D4Division rank #10 | 60.8 | 50 | 1 | New HolsteinD4 (61.2) |
107▲1 | Hurley | 4-1 | D6Division rank #8 | 60.7 | 56.6 | 1 | GrantsburgD5 (67.3) |
108▲1 | Shawano | 6-2 | D2Division rank #14 | 60.7 | 53.6 | 0 | New LondonD2 (50.5) |
109▲1 | Aquinas | 5-3 | D5Division rank #8 | 60.6 | 56.1 | 1 | DarlingtonD5 (62) |
110▼18 | Stoughton | 5-2 | — | 60.3 | 55.4 | 0 | Monona Grove (52.4) |
111▼6 | Racine Horlick | 6-1 | — | 60.2 | 46.9 | 0 | Racine Park (47.8) |
112▲2 | Elk Mound | 6-3 | D4Division rank #11 | 59.9 | 53.4 | 1 | Durand-ArkansawD5 (61.3) |
113▲2 | Bonduel | 7-0 | D5Division rank #9 | 59.8 | 46.9 | 1 | ManawaD5 (59.5) |
114▲2 | Hilbert | 5-3 | D6Division rank #9 | 59.6 | 47.4 | 0 | OzaukeeD6 (44.7) |
115▲7 | Verona | 3-3 | — | 59.6 | 57.8 | 0 | Beloit Memorial (34.6) |
116▼42 | Mayville | 5-2 | — | 59.6 | 46.9 | 0 | Ripon (44.6) |
117▲1 | Manawa | 3-3 | D5Division rank #10 | 59.5 | 52 | 0 | ShioctonD6 (54.4) |
118▲1 | Oconomowoc | 4-5 | D1Division rank #22 | 59.3 | 63.5 | 0 | Kettle MoraineD1 (59.2) |
119▲1 | Kettle Moraine | 2-5 | D1Division rank #23 | 59.2 | 63.7 | 0 | Waukesha NorthD1 (48.1) |
120▲8 | ![]() Brodhead/ | 5-0 | — | 59.1 | 45.6 | 0 | Monticello/New Glarus (57) |
121▲2 | Elkhorn | 3-4 | D2Division rank #15 | 58.7 | 62.4 | 2 | Sheboygan FallsD3 (66.8) |
122▲2 | ![]() Spencer/ | 5-3 | — | 58.7 | 59.3 | 2 | AmherstD4 (76.1) |
123▲2 | Homestead | 4-5 | D1Division rank #24 | 58.6 | 59.4 | 1 | West Bend East (62) |
124▼26 | Whitnall | 3-4 | — | 58.5 | 44.9 | 0 | South Milwaukee (43.7) |
125▲1 | River Ridge | 3-2 | D6Division rank #10 | 58.4 | 50.1 | 0 | Hayfield, MN (52.3) |
126▼33 | Eau Claire Memorial | 2-5 | — | 58.4 | 62.4 | 0 | Sparta (55) |
127▲11 | Arcadia | 6-1 | — | 58.4 | 47 | 1 | Kewaunee (61.9) |
128▲3 | Oregon | 2-3 | — | 58.2 | 53.1 | 0 | Janesville Parker (47.6) |
129– | Jefferson | 4-1 | — | 58.0 | 46.7 | 0 | East Troy (50.1) |
130▲28 | Cuba City | 4-2 | — | 57.7 | 49.8 | 0 | Benton/Scales Mound (IL)/Shullsburg (57.7) |
131▼10 | Benton/ | 3-3 | — | 57.7 | 54.9 | 0 | Fennimore (47.7) |
132▼2 | Fox Valley Lutheran | 5-4 | D2Division rank #16 | 57.6 | 59.8 | 1 | FreedomD3 (70.1) |
133▲1 | University School of Milwaukee | 5-1 | D3Division rank #13 | 57.1 | 49.6 | 1 | Racine St. Catherine'sD3 (61.4) |
134▲17 | Stevens Point Area Senior High | 3-4 | — | 57.0 | 71.1 | 2 | Neenah (66.5) |
135▲10 | Appleton East | 4-3 | — | 57.0 | 64.7 | 0 | Sheboygan North (40.4) |
136▼4 | ![]() Monticello/ | 3-4 | — | 57.0 | 39.2 | 0 | Poynette (39.3) |
137▼2 | Slinger | 5-4 | D2Division rank #17 | 56.9 | 59.6 | 2 | PewaukeeD2 (67) |
138▼2 | Athens | 0-2 | — | 56.5 | 54.2 | 0 | PacelliD6 (54.2) |
139▼2 | Marshall | 5-1 | D4Division rank #12 | 56.4 | 44.7 | 0 | CambridgeD5 (54.5) |
140▲33 | Milton | 5-1 | — | 56.4 | 49.3 | 1 | Stoughton (60.3) |
141▼2 | Hortonville | 3-1 | D1Division rank #25 | 56.3 | 62.1 | 1 | West De PereD2 (69.8) |
142▲1 | Belleville | 6-1 | — | 56.2 | 52.7 | 0 | Benton/Scales Mound (IL)/Shullsburg (57.7) |
143▼3 | Kettle Moraine Lutheran | 2-5 | D3Division rank #14 | 56.2 | 54.2 | 0 | Berlin (50.2) |
144▼3 | Two Rivers | 4-2 | D3Division rank #15 | 56.0 | 46.6 | 0 | KielD4 (55.4) |
145▼3 | ![]() ![]() Kohler/ | 6-2 | — | 55.9 | 51 | 1 | New HolsteinD4 (61.2) |
146▲38 | Greenfield | 5-1 | — | 55.8 | 56.4 | 0 | Whitnall (58.5) |
147▼3 | Ithaca | 1-1 | — | 55.4 | 52.1 | 0 | River RidgeD6 (58.4) |
148▼2 | Kiel | 4-3 | D4Division rank #13 | 55.4 | 48.1 | 0 | ChiltonD4 (42.4) |
149▲7 | Appleton West | 3-4 | — | 55.4 | 52.1 | 0 | Sheboygan North (40.4) |
150▼3 | Lancaster | 5-4 | D5Division rank #11 | 55.2 | 52.8 | 0 | Prairie du ChienD4 (49.3) |
151▼3 | De Soto | 2-1 | D6Division rank #11 | 55.0 | 42.9 | 0 | LutherD5 (39.1) |
152▼19 | Sparta | 2-4 | — | 55.0 | 57.5 | 0 | La Crosse Logan (47.9) |
153▼3 | Tomah | 3-3 | D2Division rank #18 | 55.0 | 59.3 | 1 | AquinasD5 (60.6) |
154▼27 | Superior | 5-1 | — | 55.0 | 52.4 | 0 | Eau Claire Memorial (58.4) |
155▼3 | Southern Door | 4-3 | D4Division rank #14 | 54.8 | 51.2 | 0 | OcontoD5 (38.7) |
156▼3 | Cambridge | 6-2 | D5Division rank #12 | 54.5 | 47 | 0 | MarkesanD5 (49.2) |
157▼3 | Shiocton | 5-3 | D6Division rank #12 | 54.4 | 54.8 | 0 | Spencer/Columbus Catholic (58.7) |
158▼3 | Mauston | 5-2 | D3Division rank #16 | 54.3 | 44.1 | 0 | WautomaD4 (40.7) |
159▼2 | Pacelli | 3-3 | D6Division rank #13 | 54.2 | 52.4 | 0 | LoyalD6 (40.6) |
160▼1 | Blair- | 6-0 | D6Division rank #14 | 54.1 | 39.1 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (52.8) |
161▼1 | Wauwatosa East | 2-3 | — | 54.0 | 60.5 | 0 | New Berlin Eisenhower (52.2) |
162▼1 | Unity | 4-3 | D5Division rank #13 | 53.8 | 49.5 | 0 | Lake Holcombe/Cornell (41.2) |
163▼1 | Osceola | 3-4 | — | 53.8 | 51.4 | 0 | Baldwin-WoodvilleD3 (51.9) |
164– | Brookfield Academy | 3-2 | D4Division rank #15 | 53.6 | 49.7 | 1 | Cedar Grove-BelgiumD4 (61.4) |
165▼2 | Marathon | 1-1 | — | 53.6 | 67.7 | 0 | Abbotsford (51.4) |
166▼1 | Winneconne | 2-4 | D3Division rank #17 | 53.5 | 55.6 | 0 | WaupacaD2 (39.4) |
167▼1 | Indian Trail High School & Academy | 1-4 | D1Division rank #26 | 53.4 | 66.6 | 0 | Kenosha Tremper (46.5) |
168▲6 | Ashwaubenon | 3-4 | — | 53.4 | 66.5 | 0 | Oshkosh North (47.8) |
169▼2 | Evansville | 2-2 | — | 53.2 | 45.6 | 0 | McFarland (44.3) |
170▼2 | Marshfield | 1-4 | D1Division rank #27 | 53.1 | 62.7 | 0 | — |
171▼1 | Wilmot Union | 1-2 | — | 53.0 | 52.1 | 0 | Delavan-Darien (42.8) |
172▼1 | Wittenberg- | 2-4 | D4Division rank #16 | 52.9 | 62.5 | 0 | ShioctonD6 (54.4) |
173▼24 | Edgerton | 3-2 | — | 52.9 | 50.2 | 0 | Clinton (37.3) |
174▼2 | Pepin/ | 4-2 | — | 52.8 | 39.7 | 0 | Melrose-MindoroD5 (42.7) |
175▼6 | Monona Grove | 2-4 | — | 52.4 | 58.2 | 0 | Oregon (58.2) |
176▼1 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 2-5 | — | 52.2 | 60.5 | 0 | New Berlin WestD2 (50.7) |
177▼1 | Rhinelander | 7-1 | D2Division rank #19 | 52.1 | 44.2 | 0 | MosineeD2 (51.9) |
178▼1 | Baldwin- | 5-4 | D3Division rank #18 | 51.9 | 52.9 | 0 | SomersetD3 (51.6) |
179▼1 | Mosinee | 5-4 | D2Division rank #20 | 51.9 | 44.3 | 0 | LakelandD2 (39.2) |
180▼1 | Reedsburg | 2-5 | — | 51.7 | 54.4 | 0 | WatertownD1 (47.9) |
181▼1 | Somerset | 3-4 | D3Division rank #19 | 51.6 | 58.5 | 0 | Osceola (53.8) |
182– | Wausau West | 2-3 | D2Division rank #21 | 51.5 | 51.8 | 0 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (47.6) |
183▲2 | Cambria- | 6-2 | D6Division rank #15 | 51.5 | 43.3 | 0 | Catholic CentralD6 (44.1) |
184▼1 | Abbotsford | 1-3 | — | 51.4 | 67.5 | 0 | Athens (56.5) |
185▲2 | Edgewood | 5-3 | D3Division rank #20 | 50.9 | 53.2 | 0 | Reedsburg (51.7) |
186▲2 | New Berlin West | 1-5 | D2Division rank #22 | 50.7 | 58.8 | 0 | Port Washington (49.5) |
187▲2 | Saint Croix Falls | 4-5 | D4Division rank #17 | 50.6 | 50.5 | 0 | BloomerD4 (50.1) |
188▲2 | Westosha Central | 3-4 | — | 50.5 | 60.4 | 1 | BadgerD1 (62.8) |
189▲2 | New London | 2-4 | D2Division rank #23 | 50.5 | 57.8 | 0 | WinneconneD3 (53.5) |
190▲2 | Berlin | 1-3 | — | 50.2 | 57.5 | 0 | Adams-FriendshipD3 (40.1) |
191▲2 | Bloomer | 3-4 | D4Division rank #18 | 50.1 | 52.5 | 0 | Saint Croix FallsD4 (50.6) |
192▲2 | Rosholt | 5-3 | D6Division rank #16 | 50.1 | 43.5 | 0 | PacelliD6 (54.2) |
193▲6 | East Troy | 2-2 | — | 50.1 | 44.5 | 0 | McFarland (44.3) |
194▲1 | Kewaskum | 2-5 | D2Division rank #24 | 50.0 | 61.2 | 0 | Kettle Moraine LutheranD3 (56.2) |
195▲1 | Nicolet | 2-5 | D1Division rank #28 | 49.9 | 58.3 | 0 | SlingerD2 (56.9) |
196▲6 | Winnebago Lutheran | 2-5 | — | 49.8 | 43.8 | 0 | Waupun (30.5) |
197– | Spooner | 4-4 | D4Division rank #19 | 49.7 | 50.6 | 0 | BloomerD4 (50.1) |
198▲2 | Port Washington | 1-4 | — | 49.5 | 58.1 | 0 | KewaskumD2 (50) |
199▲36 | Campbellsport | 2-4 | — | 49.5 | 52.6 | 0 | Laconia (43.9) |
200▲3 | Prairie du Chien | 4-3 | D4Division rank #20 | 49.3 | 52.3 | 1 | DarlingtonD5 (62) |
201▲3 | Turtle Lake | 5-2 | D6Division rank #17 | 49.2 | 47.3 | 0 | CadottD5 (48.9) |
202▲3 | Clear Lake | 5-3 | D6Division rank #18 | 49.2 | 47.3 | 0 | Turtle LakeD6 (49.2) |
203▲3 | Glenwood City | 3-4 | D6Division rank #19 | 49.2 | 43.2 | 0 | Clear LakeD6 (49.2) |
204▲3 | Markesan | 4-3 | D5Division rank #14 | 49.2 | 47.3 | 0 | Palmyra-EagleD5 (40.6) |
205▲3 | Johnson Creek | 0-2 | — | 49.2early | 45.2 | 0 | Kingdom Prep Lutheran (26.7) |
206▲12 | Fort Atkinson | 2-1 | — | 48.9early | 66 | 0 | Milton (56.4) |
207▲2 | Cadott | 4-4 | D5Division rank #15 | 48.9 | 51 | 0 | Glenwood CityD6 (49.2) |
208▲2 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 3-3 | D5Division rank #16 | 48.8 | 51.6 | 0 | Catholic CentralD6 (44.1) |
209▲2 | Richland Center | 3-4 | D3Division rank #21 | 48.7 | 47.9 | 0 | Wisconsin DellsD3 (36.5) |
210▲3 | Crivitz | 3-3 | D6Division rank #20 | 48.6 | 48.4 | 0 | Northland PinesD3 (39.3) |
211▲3 | Horicon/ | 2-1 | — | 48.2 | 41.8 | 0 | Pardeeville (35.5) |
212▲3 | Waukesha North | 0-7 | D1Division rank #29 | 48.1 | 65.3 | 0 | West Bend WestD1 (34.4) |
213▼15 | Milwaukee Lutheran | 3-3 | — | 48.1 | 33.3 | 0 | Brown Deer (42.6) |
214▲2 | Boyceville | 6-1 | D6Division rank #21 | 48.0 | 43 | 0 | Glenwood CityD6 (49.2) |
215▲2 | Watertown | 2-6 | D1Division rank #30 | 47.9 | 56.6 | 0 | PortageD2 (43.5) |
216▲14 | La Crosse Logan | 2-3 | — | 47.9 | 52.3 | 0 | Eau Claire North (37.1) |
217▼16 | Racine Park | 1-6 | — | 47.8 | 59.3 | 0 | Pius XI Catholic (34.6) |
218▼32 | Oshkosh North | 3-2 | — | 47.8 | 36.6 | 0 | Sheboygan South (39.5) |
219– | Oconto Falls | 3-2 | D3Division rank #22 | 47.7 | 49.4 | 0 | Northland PinesD3 (39.3) |
220▼39 | Fennimore | 2-4 | — | 47.7 | 52.7 | 0 | Black Hawk/Warren, IL (57.8) |
221▼1 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | 2-4 | — | 47.6 | 53.6 | 0 | MarshfieldD1 (53.1) |
222▲2 | Janesville Parker | 2-4 | — | 47.6 | 56.6 | 0 | Beaver Dam (38.8) |
223▼2 | Nekoosa | 3-3 | D4Division rank #21 | 47.5 | 54.6 | 0 | Prairie du ChienD4 (49.3) |
224▼2 | Ashland | 4-4 | D2Division rank #25 | 47.4 | 43.8 | 0 | MosineeD2 (51.9) |
225▲2 | Green Bay Preble | 2-5 | — | 46.9 | 65.8 | 0 | Green Bay Southwest (41.2) |
226– | Kenosha Tremper | 0-5 | — | 46.5 | 66.8 | 0 | — |
227▼2 | Cashton | 6-1 | — | 45.7 | 35.4 | 0 | Brookwood (43.8) |
228▲1 | Seymour | 2-5 | D2Division rank #26 | 45.6 | 57.7 | 0 | WaupacaD2 (39.4) |
229▲5 | Ozaukee | 3-4 | D6Division rank #22 | 44.7 | 49 | 0 | OostburgD4 (44.1) |
230▲16 | Ripon | 4-3 | — | 44.6 | 46 | 0 | Waupun (30.5) |
231▲5 | Waukesha South | 0-5 | — | 44.6 | 65.5 | 0 | — |
232– | McFarland | 1-4 | — | 44.3 | 55.7 | 0 | — |
233▲4 | Platteville | 0-4 | — | 44.2 | 51.7 | 0 | Iowa-Grant (38.7) |
234▼3 | Big Foot | 2-4 | — | 44.2 | 50.2 | 0 | Clinton (37.3) |
235▲3 | Amery | 2-5 | D3Division rank #23 | 44.2 | 57.2 | 0 | Osceola (53.8) |
236▲4 | Catholic Central | 2-3 | D6Division rank #23 | 44.1 | 45.3 | 0 | Dominican (29.9) |
237▲4 | Oostburg | 1-5 | D4Division rank #22 | 44.1 | 52.2 | 0 | Manitowoc Lutheran (34.4) |
238▲4 | Denmark | 1-4 | D3Division rank #24 | 43.9 | 65.5 | 0 | — |
239▼27 | Laconia | 3-4 | — | 43.9 | 57.2 | 0 | Winnebago Lutheran (49.8) |
240▲3 | Osseo- | 1-7 | D5Division rank #17 | 43.8 | 56.6 | 0 | Fall CreekD5 (29.5) |
241▼13 | Brookwood | 3-4 | — | 43.8 | 45.8 | 0 | Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (35.1) |
242▼19 | South Milwaukee | 2-3 | — | 43.7 | 47.6 | 0 | West Allis Hale (41.2) |
243▲2 | Portage | 2-6 | D2Division rank #27 | 43.5 | 61.6 | 0 | Reedsburg (51.7) |
244▲18 | Racine Case | 4-3 | — | 43.1 | 60.1 | 0 | Brown Deer (42.6) |
245▲43 | Cudahy | 1-3 | — | 43.0early | 49.8 | 0 | South Milwaukee (43.7) |
246▲1 | Delavan- | 0-6 | — | 42.8 | 59.6 | 0 | — |
247▲1 | Melrose- | 3-1 | D5Division rank #18 | 42.7 | 44.5 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (52.8) |
248▼15 | Brown Deer | 2-2 | — | 42.6 | 37.5 | 0 | Pius XI Catholic (34.6) |
249– | Wisconsin Lutheran | 0-6 | D2Division rank #28 | 42.5 | 66.3 | 0 | — |
250– | Chilton | 3-4 | D4Division rank #23 | 42.4 | 46.6 | 0 | OostburgD4 (44.1) |
251– | Sauk Prairie | 0-7 | — | 42.1 | 57.4 | 0 | — |
252– | Whitehall | 2-1 | — | 42.0 | 40.8 | 0 | Independence/Gilmanton (35.9) |
253▲1 | Waterloo | 3-4 | D5Division rank #19 | 42.0 | 48.9 | 0 | MarkesanD5 (49.2) |
254▼1 | Westby | 0-3 | D4Division rank #24 | 42.0 | 55.5 | 0 | — |
255▼11 | Black River Falls | 1-5 | — | 41.6 | 51.6 | 0 | Montello/Green Lake/Princeton (24.4) |
256– | ![]() Neillsville/ | 1-7 | — | 41.4 | 58.5 | 0 | Osseo-FairchildD5 (43.8) |
257▲2 | West Allis Hale | 2-5 | — | 41.2 | 59.3 | 0 | — |
258▼3 | Green Bay Southwest | 1-4 | — | 41.2early | 56.7 | 0 | — |
259▼1 | ![]() Lake Holcombe/ | 4-4 | — | 41.2 | 46.1 | 0 | WebsterD6 (40.2) |
260– | Shoreland Lutheran | 2-5 | D4Division rank #25 | 41.1 | 50.8 | 0 | Saint Thomas MoreD3 (31.6) |
261– | Wautoma | 2-3 | D4Division rank #26 | 40.7 | 44.7 | 0 | Adams-FriendshipD3 (40.1) |
262▲1 | Prescott | 2-7 | D3Division rank #25 | 40.7 | 53.3 | 0 | AltoonaD3 (26.6) |
263▲1 | Loyal | 2-5 | D6Division rank #24 | 40.6 | 47.7 | 0 | Independence/Gilmanton (35.9) |
264▲1 | Palmyra- | 2-6 | D5Division rank #20 | 40.6 | 45.9 | 0 | Pardeeville (35.5) |
265▲29 | ![]() Mount Horeb/ | 1-4 | — | 40.4 | 51.4 | 0 | Beaver Dam (38.8) |
266▲29 | Sheboygan North | 2-4 | — | 40.4 | 43.5 | 0 | Sheboygan South (39.5) |
267– | Webster | 3-4 | D6Division rank #25 | 40.2 | 44.5 | 0 | Rib Lake/Prentice (35.6) |
268– | Adams- | 2-4 | D3Division rank #26 | 40.1 | 48.8 | 0 | Wisconsin DellsD3 (36.5) |
269– | St. John's NW Academies | 2-2 | — | 40.0 | 46 | 0 | Fall River/Rio (38.4) |
270▲9 | Janesville Craig | 0-5 | — | 39.5 | 69 | 0 | — |
271▼32 | Sheboygan South | 2-3 | — | 39.5 | 45.7 | 0 | Green Bay West (17) |
272▼2 | Assumption | 5-3 | D6Division rank #26 | 39.5 | 46.4 | 0 | RosholtD6 (50.1) |
273▼2 | Waupaca | 0-6 | D2Division rank #29 | 39.4 | 61.8 | 0 | — |
274▼2 | Thorp | 0-2 | — | 39.4 | 61.1 | 0 | AugustaD6 (28) |
275▼2 | ![]() Pecatonica/ | 0-4 | — | 39.3 | 44.4 | 0 | DodgelandD5 (18) |
276▼10 | Poynette | 1-4 | — | 39.3 | 46.2 | 0 | Parkview/Albany (33.8) |
277▲15 | Necedah | 4-3 | — | 39.3 | 47.4 | 0 | Brookwood (43.8) |
278▼4 | Northland Pines | 2-4 | D3Division rank #27 | 39.3 | 48.2 | 0 | TomahawkD4 (30.2) |
279▼4 | Cameron | 3-6 | D5Division rank #21 | 39.2 | 50.8 | 0 | Saint Croix FallsD4 (50.6) |
280▼4 | Lakeland | 2-4 | D2Division rank #30 | 39.2 | 41.9 | 0 | AntigoD2 (36.8) |
281▼3 | Manitowoc Lincoln | 1-5 | — | 39.1 | 67.3 | 0 | — |
282▼5 | Luther | 3-4 | D5Division rank #22 | 39.1 | 49.1 | 0 | Hillsboro (34.9) |
283▼26 | Beaver Dam | 1-5 | — | 38.8 | 49.7 | 0 | Monona Grove (52.4) |
284▼4 | Iowa- | 1-3 | — | 38.7 | 46.3 | 0 | Fall CreekD5 (29.5) |
285▼4 | Oconto | 2-5 | D5Division rank #23 | 38.7 | 50.1 | 0 | PeshtigoD4 (37.4) |
286▼4 | Weyauwega- | 1-6 | D5Division rank #24 | 38.7 | 61.3 | 0 | — |
287▼4 | Mishicot | 2-3 | D5Division rank #25 | 38.5 | 48.5 | 0 | OcontoD5 (38.7) |
288▼4 | ![]() Fall River/ | 1-4 | — | 38.4 | 54 | 0 | Palmyra-EagleD5 (40.6) |
289▼4 | ![]() Elmwood/ | 2-5 | — | 38.3 | 48.9 | 0 | Glenwood CityD6 (49.2) |
290▲1 | Southwestern | 1-5 | — | 37.4 | 54.9 | 0 | — |
291▼2 | Peshtigo | 1-4 | D4Division rank #27 | 37.4 | 50.5 | 0 | MishicotD5 (38.5) |
292▲14 | Clinton | 1-4 | — | 37.3 | 55.9 | 0 | — |
293▼3 | Marinette | 0-7 | D2Division rank #31 | 37.3 | 61.7 | 0 | — |
294▲10 | Eau Claire North | 0-7 | — | 37.1 | 57.4 | 0 | — |
295▼9 | Turner | 0-5 | — | 37.0 | 55.9 | 0 | — |
296▼3 | Antigo | 2-6 | D2Division rank #32 | 36.8 | 45.3 | 0 | Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (31.9) |
297▼1 | Barron | 2-3 | — | 36.6 | 43.5 | 0 | CameronD5 (39.2) |
298▼1 | Wisconsin Dells | 3-3 | D3Division rank #28 | 36.5 | 37 | 0 | WautomaD4 (40.7) |
299▼1 | Clintonville | 0-5 | D3Division rank #29 | 36.1 | 50.8 | 1 | ManawaD5 (59.5) |
300▼1 | ![]() Independence/ | 1-4 | — | 35.9 | 42.1 | 0 | Eleva-StrumD6 (32.4) |
301▼1 | Viroqua | 1-5 | D4Division rank #28 | 35.9 | 46.9 | 0 | AltoonaD3 (26.6) |
302– | ![]() Rib Lake/ | 1-3 | — | 35.6 | 46.2 | 0 | LadysmithD5 (31.6) |
303– | Pardeeville | 0-5 | — | 35.5 | 48.3 | 0 | — |
304▼17 | ![]() Wauzeka- | 1-4 | — | 35.1 | 48.6 | 0 | — |
305– | Hillsboro | 0-4 | — | 34.9 | 53.5 | 0 | — |
306▲7 | Deerfield | 2-2 | — | 34.7 | 32 | 0 | Poynette (39.3) |
307▲10 | Pius XI Catholic | 1-4 | — | 34.6 | 40.3 | 0 | Shorewood/Messmer (22.8) |
308▼7 | Beloit Memorial | 0-6 | — | 34.6 | 62.5 | 0 | — |
309▼2 | West Bend West | 0-7 | D1Division rank #31 | 34.4 | 58.3 | 0 | — |
310▼2 | Manitowoc Lutheran | 2-4 | — | 34.4 | 49.1 | 0 | Howards GroveD5 (31) |
311▼2 | Pittsville | 1-4 | D6Division rank #27 | 33.9 | 46.8 | 0 | Wild Rose (28.6) |
312▼1 | ![]() Parkview/ | 2-4 | — | 33.8 | 43.7 | 0 | Deerfield (34.7) |
313▼3 | Flambeau | 1-5 | D6Division rank #28 | 33.8 | 45.5 | 0 | LadysmithD5 (31.6) |
314▼2 | Cochrane- | 1-4 | D6Division rank #29 | 33.7 | 44.3 | 0 | AugustaD6 (28) |
315▼1 | Valders | 1-7 | D4Division rank #29 | 33.0 | 51.7 | 0 | Roncalli (26.2) |
316▼1 | Eleva- | 2-5 | D6Division rank #30 | 32.4 | 39.4 | 0 | Cochrane-Fountain CityD6 (33.7) |
317▼1 | ![]() Hayward/ | 1-5 | — | 31.9 | 48.4 | 0 | LakelandD2 (39.2) |
318– | Saint Thomas More | 2-5 | D3Division rank #30 | 31.6 | 49.3 | 0 | Saint Francis (26.1) |
319– | Ladysmith | 0-7 | D5Division rank #26 | 31.6 | 45.3 | 0 | — |
320▲1 | Merrill | 1-5 | — | 31.5 | 48.4 | 0 | AshlandD2 (47.4) |
321▲4 | New Lisbon | 0-7 | — | 31.3 | 51.4 | 0 | — |
322▲2 | Riverdale | 1-5 | — | 31.3 | 51.4 | 0 | New Lisbon (31.3) |
323▼1 | Dodgeville | 0-3 | — | 31.2 | 58.9 | 0 | — |
324▲12 | Whitewater | 0-5 | — | 31.0 | 55.7 | 0 | — |
325▼2 | Howards Grove | 1-6 | D5Division rank #27 | 31.0 | 48.5 | 0 | Random Lake (29.2) |
326– | Kenosha Christian Life | 1-4 | D5Division rank #28 | 30.6 | 42.4 | 0 | Living Word Lutheran (20.8) |
327– | Waupun | 1-6 | — | 30.5 | 52.1 | 0 | — |
328– | Tomahawk | 2-5 | D4Division rank #30 | 30.2 | 43.8 | 0 | Niagara / Goodman / Pembine (28.7) |
329– | Dominican | 0-2 | — | 29.9early | 48.8 | 0 | — |
330▲1 | Fall Creek | 1-6 | D5Division rank #29 | 29.5 | 53.3 | 0 | Neillsville/Granton (41.4) |
331▼11 | North Fond du Lac | 0-7 | — | 29.5 | 55.9 | 0 | — |
332– | Almond- | 0-4 | — | 29.3 | 46.5 | 0 | — |
333– | Random Lake | 0-5 | — | 29.2 | 45.1 | 0 | — |
334– | ![]() ![]() Niagara / | 2-1 | — | 28.7early | 25.7 | 0 | CrandonD6 (21.3) |
335– | Wild Rose | 1-5 | — | 28.6 | 45.8 | 0 | Almond-Bancroft (29.3) |
336▲1 | Augusta | 1-3 | D6Division rank #31 | 28.0 | 40.2 | 0 | — |
337▲1 | Chetek- | 0-6 | — | 27.9 | 52.8 | 0 | — |
338▲1 | Wausau East | 0-2 | — | 27.7early | 49.5 | 0 | — |
339▲4 | Kingdom Prep Lutheran | 0-2 | — | 26.7 | 45.8 | 0 | — |
340▲1 | Altoona | 0-4 | D3Division rank #31 | 26.6 | 49 | 0 | — |
341▲1 | Roncalli | 0-6 | — | 26.2 | 51.6 | 0 | — |
342▲2 | Saint Francis | 0-7 | — | 26.1 | 52.8 | 0 | — |
343▲2 | Colfax | 0-7 | D5Division rank #30 | 25.6 | 51 | 0 | — |
344▲2 | ![]() ![]() Montello/ | 0-2 | — | 24.4early | 49.3 | 0 | — |
345▼5 | West Allis Central | 0-3 | — | 24.4 | 41.9 | 0 | — |
346▲1 | Menominee Nation | 0-4 | — | 22.9 | 51.7 | 0 | — |
347▼17 | ![]() Shorewood/ | 1-2 | — | 22.8 | 35.7 | 0 | West Allis Central (24.4) |
348– | Green Bay East | 1-4 | — | 22.1early | 28.7 | 0 | Green Bay West (17) |
349– | Crandon | 0-5 | D6Division rank #32 | 21.3 | 36.5 | 0 | — |
350– | Westfield | 0-5 | D5Division rank #31 | 21.0 | 42.9 | 0 | — |
351– | Living Word Lutheran | 0-4 | — | 20.8 | 33.6 | 0 | Kingdom Prep Lutheran (26.7) |
352– | Boscobel | 1-2 | — | 19.9 | 40.3 | 0 | Pecatonica/Argyle (39.3) |
353▲1 | Dodgeland | 0-4 | D5Division rank #32 | 18.0 | 42.7 | 0 | — |
354▼1 | Green Bay West | 0-3 | — | 17.0 | 36.5 | 0 | — |
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played games; hover a record to see how many.
By division
166 of 354 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Muskego | 9-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 90.5 |
4– | Kaukauna | 3-1 | D1Division rank #2 | 80.4 |
5– | Franklin | 4-1 | D1Division rank #3 | 80.0 |
6▲1 | Menomonee Falls | 7-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 77.7 |
9– | Menomonie | 3-2 | D1Division rank #5 | 77.0 |
16– | Mukwonago | 6-2 | D1Division rank #6 | 74.7 |
21– | Waukesha West | 6-2 | D1Division rank #7 | 73.5 |
22– | Germantown | 5-3 | D1Division rank #8 | 73.3 |
Division 2 top 8 of 32
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
8– | Whitefish Bay | 7-0 | D2Division rank #1 | 77.1 |
14– | Onalaska | 4-1 | D2Division rank #2 | 75.5 |
36▼2 | Catholic Memorial | 6-1 | D2Division rank #3 | 71.2 |
37▼2 | Luxemburg- | 6-1 | D2Division rank #4 | 71.2 |
45▼1 | West De Pere | 4-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 69.8 |
59▲1 | Pewaukee | 3-5 | D2Division rank #6 | 67.0 |
60▲1 | Baraboo | 7-2 | D2Division rank #7 | 66.9 |
62▲1 | Plymouth | 5-1 | D2Division rank #8 | 66.8 |
Division 3 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
17– | Lake Mills | 7-2 | D3Division rank #1 | 74.2 |
19– | Lakeside Lutheran | 7-1 | D3Division rank #2 | 73.8 |
20– | Ellsworth | 8-0 | D3Division rank #3 | 73.7 |
24– | Xavier | 7-1 | D3Division rank #4 | 73.0 |
33– | Saint Croix Central | 5-2 | D3Division rank #5 | 71.6 |
41▼1 | Freedom | 6-1 | D3Division rank #6 | 70.1 |
50▼1 | Wrightstown | 6-3 | D3Division rank #7 | 68.7 |
61▲1 | Sheboygan Falls | 5-2 | D3Division rank #8 | 66.8 |
Division 4 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10– | Amherst | 7-1 | D4Division rank #1 | 76.1 |
12▲1 | Colby | 4-1 | D4Division rank #2 | 75.8 |
15– | Cumberland | 8-0 | D4Division rank #3 | 75.2 |
32▼1 | Watertown Luther Prep | 6-2 | D4Division rank #4 | 71.8 |
43– | Stratford | 5-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 69.9 |
51▼1 | Lake Country Lutheran | 7-1 | D4Division rank #6 | 68.5 |
75– | Stanley- | 6-3 | D4Division rank #7 | 64.2 |
101– | Cedar Grove- | 6-2 | D4Division rank #8 | 61.4 |
Division 5 top 8 of 32
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
26– | Mineral Point | 5-1 | D5Division rank #1 | 72.9 |
31▼2 | Spring Valley | 7-0 | D5Division rank #2 | 71.9 |
39– | Racine Lutheran | 7-1 | D5Division rank #3 | 70.3 |
57– | Grantsburg | 6-2 | D5Division rank #4 | 67.3 |
77– | Mondovi | 6-3 | D5Division rank #5 | 63.9 |
95▲2 | Darlington | 3-2 | D5Division rank #6 | 62.0 |
104▼1 | Durand- | 5-2 | D5Division rank #7 | 61.3 |
109▲1 | Aquinas | 5-3 | D5Division rank #8 | 60.6 |
Division 6 top 8 of 32
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
3▼1 | Edgar | 7-0 | D6Division rank #1 | 84.0 |
29▼1 | Lourdes Academy | 4-0 | D6Division rank #2 | 72.3 |
54▲1 | Iola- | 8-1 | D6Division rank #3 | 67.7 |
72▼1 | Coleman | 3-1 | D6Division rank #4 | 64.6 |
81▲1 | Randolph | 7-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 63.6 |
86▲1 | Highland | 7-0 | D6Division rank #6 | 62.9 |
97▲2 | Reedsville | 7-1 | D6Division rank #7 | 61.7 |
107▲1 | Hurley | 4-1 | D6Division rank #8 | 60.7 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Valley Association | 8 | 68.6 | Fond du Lac (84.3) |
| Classic Eight | 8 | 65 | Muskego (90.5) |
| Mississippi Valley | 6 | 63.6 | Onalaska (75.5) |
| Greater Metro | 8 | 62.2 | Menomonee Falls (77.7) |
| Capitol | 7 | 61.1 | Lake Mills (74.2) |
| Big Rivers | 8 | 60.5 | Menomonie (77.0) |
| Marawood | 6 | 60.1 | Edgar (84.0) |
| Fox River Classic-North | 7 | 59.6 | Bay Port (71.4) |
| North Eastern | 6 | 59.3 | Luxemburg-Casco (71.2) |
| Southern Lakes | 8 | 59.1 | Union Grove (72.6) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 6 | 58.6 | Mineral Point (72.9) |
| North Shore | 8 | 58.3 | Whitefish Bay (77.1) |
| Woodland | 5 | 57.8 | Greendale (67.6) |
| Central Wisconsin - Large | 7 | 57 | Amherst (76.1) |
| Cloverbelt | 7 | 56.9 | Regis (75.8) |
| East Central | 6 | 56.6 | Sheboygan Falls (66.8) |
| Parkland | 8 | 56.5 | Wauwatosa West (74.1) |
| Southeast | 7 | 56.3 | Franklin (80.0) |
| Middle Border | 7 | 55.4 | Ellsworth (73.7) |
| Badger - Large | 8 | 54.6 | Waunakee (75.6) |
| Bay | 7 | 54.3 | Xavier (73.0) |
| Trailways | 5 | 54.3 | Lourdes Academy (72.3) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 7 | 52.6 | Saint Mary's Springs (71.5) |
| Badger - Small | 7 | 52.3 | Baraboo (66.9) |
| Valley Football Association | 7 | 50.8 | D.C. Everest (63.9) |
| Rock Valley | 8 | 50.2 | Monroe (61.4) |
| Heart O' North | 8 | 49.3 | Cumberland (75.2) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 49.3 | Lake Country Lutheran (68.5) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 7 | 48.9 | Spring Valley (71.9) |
| Lakeland | 6 | 47.9 | Grantsburg (67.3) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 7 | 47.9 | New Holstein (61.2) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 5 | 47.4 | River Valley (63.6) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 7 | 46.8 | Bangor (65.5) |
| Coulee | 7 | 46.7 | Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (61.7) |
| Great Northern | 7 | 46 | Medford (63.2) |
| Big East | 8 | 45.8 | Reedsville (61.7) |
| Packerland | 6 | 44.2 | Bonduel (59.8) |
| Ridge & Valley | 6 | 43.2 | Highland (62.9) |
| Central Wisconsin - Small | 8 | 43 | Iola-Scandinavia (67.7) |
| Midwest Classic | 7 | 42.6 | Racine Lutheran (70.3) |
| Eastern Suburban | 8 | 41.7 | Marshall (56.4) |
| Northwoods | 7 | 39.2 | Coleman (64.6) |
| Dairyland | 6 | 38.8 | Blair-Taylor (54.1) |
| South Central | 6 | 38.6 | Mauston (54.3) |
| Fox River Classic-South | 5 | 31.6 | Sheboygan North (40.4) |






















































































































































































































































































































































































