ES Power Rating · Football
Through week 32 · 1100 games rated · home edge +1.32 · prior from 2019-20, 2018-19, 2017-18 · How it works →
Last calculated Thu, Sep 17 · 7:26 AM CDT
Every team
Top 25 →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Muskego | 9-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 89.9 | 66.6 | 6 | Menomonee FallsD1 (77.3) |
2– | Fond du Lac | 6-0 | — | 86.0 | 54.9 | 2 | Neenah (67.6) |
3– | Edgar | 7-0 | D6Division rank #1 | 83.5 | 56.6 | 4 | OnalaskaD2 (75.1) |
4– | Kimberly | 6-1 | — | 82.3 | 60.7 | 4 | Pulaski (71.2) |
5– | Kaukauna | 3-1 | D1Division rank #2 | 79.9 | 63.3 | 5 | GermantownD1 (72.9) |
6– | Franklin | 4-1 | D1Division rank #3 | 79.5 | 61 | 3 | Wauwatosa West (73.7) |
7▲3 | Waunakee | 6-0 | — | 78.5 | 53.8 | 2 | DeForest (70.5) |
8▼1 | Menomonee Falls | 7-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 77.3 | 69.2 | 6 | GermantownD1 (72.9) |
9▼1 | Whitefish Bay | 7-0 | D2Division rank #1 | 76.6 | 63 | 5 | Catholic MemorialD2 (71) |
10▼1 | Menomonie | 3-2 | D1Division rank #5 | 76.6 | 61.7 | 4 | Rice LakeD2 (63.5) |
11– | Amherst | 7-1 | D4Division rank #1 | 75.6 | 55.3 | 2 | StratfordD4 (69.6) |
12– | Regis | 5-0 | — | 75.3 | 54.5 | 3 | Stanley-BoydD4 (63.9) |
13– | Colby | 4-1 | D4Division rank #2 | 75.3 | 50.7 | 1 | HurleyD6 (60.6) |
14▲1 | Onalaska | 4-1 | D2Division rank #2 | 75.1 | 61.1 | 3 | West Salem (68.7) |
15▲1 | Cumberland | 8-0 | D4Division rank #3 | 74.8 | 51.9 | 3 | NorthwesternD3 (65.3) |
16▲1 | Mukwonago | 6-2 | D1Division rank #6 | 74.3 | 65.2 | 3 | Waukesha WestD1 (73.2) |
17▼3 | Menasha | 5-2 | — | 74.1 | 59 | 2 | Racine Horlick (64.8) |
18– | Lake Mills | 7-2 | D3Division rank #1 | 73.8 | 59.7 | 2 | Lakeside LutheranD3 (73.5) |
19– | Wauwatosa West | 4-1 | — | 73.7 | 65.1 | 2 | Brookfield CentralD1 (70.8) |
20– | Lakeside Lutheran | 7-1 | D3Division rank #2 | 73.5 | 60.7 | 3 | Lake MillsD3 (73.8) |
21– | Ellsworth | 8-0 | D3Division rank #3 | 73.4 | 53.8 | 2 | Saint Croix CentralD3 (71.3) |
22– | Waukesha West | 6-2 | D1Division rank #7 | 73.2 | 65.6 | 3 | Brookfield EastD1 (72.7) |
23– | Germantown | 5-3 | D1Division rank #8 | 72.9 | 69.9 | 5 | Brookfield EastD1 (72.7) |
24– | Xavier | 7-1 | D3Division rank #4 | 72.7 | 56.2 | 1 | ShawanoD2 (60.6) |
25– | Brookfield East | 4-4 | D1Division rank #9 | 72.7 | 69.6 | 4 | MarquetteD1 (69.5) |
26– | Mineral Point | 5-1 | D5Division rank #1 | 72.5 | 51.5 | 2 | Lake MillsD3 (73.8) |
27– | Union Grove | 4-0 | — | 72.2 | 59.5 | 2 | BurlingtonD1 (66.3) |
28– | Lourdes Academy | 4-0 | D6Division rank #2 | 72.0 | 54.2 | 2 | RandolphD6 (63.5) |
29▲18 | Greendale | 7-0 | — | 71.7 | 52.2 | 1 | Greenfield (61.6) |
30– | Spring Valley | 7-0 | D5Division rank #2 | 71.6 | 43.1 | 0 | UnityD5 (53.8) |
31– | Watertown Luther Prep | 6-2 | D4Division rank #4 | 71.5 | 60 | 3 | Racine LutheranD5 (70) |
32– | Saint Croix Central | 5-2 | D3Division rank #5 | 71.3 | 57 | 1 | OnalaskaD2 (75.1) |
33▲21 | Pulaski | 4-2 | — | 71.2 | 66.1 | 2 | Bay Port (65.9) |
34▼1 | Catholic Memorial | 6-1 | D2Division rank #3 | 71.0 | 68.1 | 4 | Wauwatosa West (73.7) |
35▼1 | Luxemburg- | 6-1 | D2Division rank #4 | 70.8 | 58.2 | 3 | West De PereD2 (69.6) |
36▼1 | Brookfield Central | 4-5 | D1Division rank #10 | 70.8 | 72.3 | 3 | Brookfield EastD1 (72.7) |
37▼8 | DeForest | 6-1 | — | 70.5 | 55.9 | 0 | Eau Claire Memorial (59.6) |
38▲11 | Appleton North | 4-1 | — | 70.2 | 66.5 | 2 | Pulaski (71.2) |
39▼3 | Racine Lutheran | 7-1 | D5Division rank #3 | 70.0 | 51.2 | 1 | Racine St. Catherine'sD3 (61.1) |
40▲4 | Saint Mary's Springs | 4-3 | — | 69.8 | 56 | 0 | Winnebago Lutheran (47.8) |
41▼4 | Freedom | 6-1 | D3Division rank #6 | 69.8 | 55.3 | 3 | WrightstownD3 (68.3) |
42▼4 | Arrowhead | 5-3 | D1Division rank #11 | 69.7 | 69.7 | 1 | MukwonagoD1 (74.3) |
43▼4 | Stratford | 5-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 69.6 | 53.3 | 0 | Spencer/Columbus Catholic (58.5) |
44▼3 | West De Pere | 4-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 69.6 | 60.6 | 3 | XavierD3 (72.7) |
45▼5 | Marquette | 6-2 | D1Division rank #12 | 69.5 | 64.8 | 3 | GermantownD1 (72.9) |
46▼1 | Hudson | 7-1 | D1Division rank #13 | 69.0 | 65.2 | 4 | MenomonieD1 (76.6) |
47▲1 | West Salem | 2-0 | — | 68.7 | 59.5 | 1 | AquinasD5 (60.3) |
48▲2 | ![]() Kenosha Bradford/ | 4-2 | — | 68.5 | 58.6 | 1 | Oak CreekD1 (62.8) |
49▲2 | Wrightstown | 6-3 | D3Division rank #7 | 68.3 | 60.1 | 2 | Luxemburg-CascoD2 (70.8) |
50▲6 | Omro | 6-0 | — | 68.3 | 47.7 | 2 | Saint Mary's Springs (69.8) |
51▲1 | Lake Country Lutheran | 7-1 | D4Division rank #6 | 68.3 | 47.5 | 0 | University School of MilwaukeeD3 (56.9) |
52▲1 | River Falls | 2-1 | — | 67.7 | 64.8 | 2 | Rice LakeD2 (63.5) |
53▼11 | Neenah | 3-4 | — | 67.6 | 64.8 | 1 | Bay Port (65.9) |
54▲1 | Iola- | 8-1 | D6Division rank #3 | 67.4 | 46.8 | 1 | HurleyD6 (60.6) |
55▲28 | Lodi | 6-0 | — | 67.3 | 50 | 1 | Columbus (66.8) |
56▲12 | Sun Prairie | 6-0 | — | 67.2 | 51.9 | 2 | Verona (60.1) |
57– | Grantsburg | 6-2 | D5Division rank #4 | 67.0 | 48.2 | 1 | Durand-ArkansawD5 (61.1) |
58– | Hamilton | 3-5 | D1Division rank #14 | 67.0 | 69.7 | 2 | ArrowheadD1 (69.7) |
59▲28 | Columbus | 5-1 | — | 66.8 | 49.6 | 0 | Edgerton (55.9) |
60▼1 | Pewaukee | 3-5 | D2Division rank #6 | 66.8 | 61.4 | 0 | Wauwatosa East (54) |
61▼1 | Baraboo | 7-2 | D2Division rank #7 | 66.6 | 52.8 | 0 | TomahD2 (54.9) |
62▼1 | Sheboygan Falls | 5-2 | D3Division rank #8 | 66.6 | 55.9 | 0 | Kettle Moraine LutheranD3 (56.1) |
63▼1 | Plymouth | 5-1 | D2Division rank #8 | 66.6 | 58.6 | 1 | Sheboygan FallsD3 (66.6) |
64▼1 | Burlington | 4-3 | D1Division rank #15 | 66.3 | 58.8 | 1 | WaterfordD1 (65.9) |
65▲2 | Martin Luther | 5-1 | D2Division rank #9 | 65.9 | 55.1 | 2 | Lake Country LutheranD4 (68.3) |
66▼23 | Bay Port | 2-5 | — | 65.9 | 65.5 | 0 | Stevens Point Area Senior High (57.8) |
67▼1 | Waterford | 3-2 | D1Division rank #16 | 65.9 | 58.3 | 0 | ElkhornD2 (58.5) |
68▼22 | Notre Dame | 5-3 | — | 65.6 | 56.7 | 1 | Menasha (74.1) |
69▲1 | Northwestern | 6-2 | D3Division rank #9 | 65.3 | 54.7 | 1 | Saint Croix CentralD3 (71.3) |
70▼1 | De Pere | 7-0 | — | 65.0 | 49.7 | 2 | Bay Port (65.9) |
71▲23 | Racine Horlick | 6-1 | — | 64.8 | 48.7 | 0 | Whitnall (59.1) |
72▼7 | Lomira | 7-0 | — | 64.5 | 45.5 | 1 | Saint Mary's Springs (69.8) |
73▼2 | Cedarburg | 6-3 | D1Division rank #17 | 64.5 | 59.2 | 1 | West Bend East (61.8) |
74▼2 | Coleman | 3-1 | D6Division rank #4 | 64.4 | 38.9 | 0 | Oconto FallsD3 (47.7) |
75▲1 | Holmen | 3-2 | — | 64.3 | 57.4 | 0 | Sparta (57) |
76▲8 | La Crosse Central | 4-1 | — | 64.1 | 55 | 1 | Holmen (64.3) |
77▼4 | Little Chute | 5-3 | D3Division rank #10 | 64.0 | 58 | 0 | Fox Valley LutheranD2 (57.4) |
78▼3 | Grafton | 5-2 | D2Division rank #10 | 63.9 | 58.9 | 1 | PewaukeeD2 (66.8) |
79▲3 | Oshkosh West | 4-3 | — | 63.9 | 50.2 | 0 | Appleton West (51.6) |
80▼6 | Stanley- | 6-3 | D4Division rank #7 | 63.9 | 56.2 | 2 | MondoviD5 (63.7) |
81▼17 | Bangor | 7-0 | — | 63.8 | 37.5 | 0 | Cashton (49.4) |
82▼4 | D.C. Everest | 3-2 | D1Division rank #18 | 63.7 | 62.2 | 0 | HortonvilleD1 (56.2) |
83▼6 | Mondovi | 6-3 | D5Division rank #5 | 63.7 | 51.8 | 1 | Elk MoundD4 (59.7) |
84▼4 | Randolph | 7-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 63.5 | 52.7 | 0 | CambridgeD5 (54.5) |
85▼6 | Rice Lake | 2-5 | D2Division rank #11 | 63.5 | 64.2 | 2 | MedfordD2 (63) |
86▼5 | River Valley | 6-2 | D3Division rank #11 | 63.4 | 52.6 | 0 | LancasterD5 (55.2) |
87▼2 | Medford | 6-1 | D2Division rank #12 | 63.0 | 47.4 | 0 | RhinelanderD2 (52.1) |
88▼2 | Oak Creek | 3-3 | D1Division rank #19 | 62.8 | 65.1 | 2 | FreedomD3 (69.8) |
89▼1 | Highland | 7-0 | D6Division rank #6 | 62.8 | 47.4 | 2 | Potosi/Cassville (62.4) |
90▼1 | Hartford Union | 6-3 | D1Division rank #20 | 62.7 | 55.2 | 1 | CedarburgD1 (64.5) |
91▲2 | Stoughton | 5-2 | — | 62.6 | 54.1 | 0 | Oregon (57.4) |
92▼2 | Monroe | 5-0 | — | 62.6 | 47.1 | 1 | Jefferson (60.4) |
93▼2 | Badger | 3-4 | D1Division rank #21 | 62.6 | 59.5 | 1 | BurlingtonD1 (66.3) |
94▼2 | ![]() Potosi/ | 5-2 | — | 62.4 | 52.3 | 0 | River RidgeD6 (58.4) |
95– | Chippewa Falls | 2-3 | — | 62.0 | 65.2 | 2 | HudsonD1 (69) |
96▲1 | Darlington | 3-2 | D5Division rank #6 | 61.8 | 55.8 | 2 | River ValleyD3 (63.4) |
97▼1 | West Bend East | 4-3 | — | 61.8 | 57.7 | 1 | Hartford UnionD1 (62.7) |
98▲33 | Greenfield | 5-1 | — | 61.6 | 51.1 | 0 | Whitnall (59.1) |
99▼1 | Reedsville | 7-1 | D6Division rank #7 | 61.5 | 51.3 | 1 | Cedar Grove-BelgiumD4 (61.1) |
100▲5 | Mayville | 5-2 | — | 61.5 | 51.1 | 1 | Saint Mary's Springs (69.8) |
101▼2 | New Richmond | 4-3 | D2Division rank #13 | 61.2 | 66.6 | 2 | Rice LakeD2 (63.5) |
102▼2 | Cedar Grove- | 6-2 | D4Division rank #8 | 61.1 | 49.1 | 0 | HilbertD6 (59.5) |
103▼2 | Racine St. Catherine's | 4-3 | D3Division rank #12 | 61.1 | 49.7 | 0 | Shoreland LutheranD4 (41.3) |
104▼1 | Durand- | 5-2 | D5Division rank #7 | 61.1 | 55.5 | 2 | Stanley-BoydD4 (63.9) |
105▼1 | New Holstein | 4-3 | D4Division rank #9 | 61.0 | 52.8 | 0 | MarshallD4 (56.3) |
106▼4 | ![]() Brodhead/ | 5-0 | — | 60.8 | 40 | 0 | Monticello/New Glarus (51.2) |
107▼1 | Brillion | 5-1 | D4Division rank #10 | 60.7 | 50 | 1 | New HolsteinD4 (61) |
108▲19 | Appleton East | 4-3 | — | 60.7 | 62 | 0 | Stevens Point Area Senior High (57.8) |
109– | Shawano | 6-2 | D2Division rank #14 | 60.6 | 53.6 | 0 | New LondonD2 (50.5) |
110▼2 | Hurley | 4-1 | D6Division rank #8 | 60.6 | 56.5 | 1 | GrantsburgD5 (67) |
111– | Jefferson | 4-1 | — | 60.4 | 47.5 | 0 | Evansville (50.4) |
112– | Aquinas | 5-3 | D5Division rank #8 | 60.3 | 56 | 1 | DarlingtonD5 (61.8) |
113▲3 | Royall | 4-2 | — | 60.2 | 39 | 0 | Brookwood (45.1) |
114▲7 | Benton/ | 3-3 | — | 60.1 | 49 | 0 | Fennimore (45.3) |
115▼5 | Verona | 3-3 | — | 60.1 | 54.3 | 0 | Middleton (58.7) |
116▲7 | Belleville | 6-1 | — | 59.9 | 50.5 | 1 | Benton/Scales Mound (IL)/Shullsburg (60.1) |
117▼3 | Gale- | 4-1 | — | 59.8 | 46.6 | 0 | Sparta (57) |
118▼1 | Elk Mound | 6-3 | D4Division rank #11 | 59.7 | 53.3 | 1 | Durand-ArkansawD5 (61.1) |
119▼1 | Bonduel | 7-0 | D5Division rank #9 | 59.7 | 47 | 0 | ManawaD5 (59.3) |
120▲6 | Eau Claire Memorial | 2-5 | — | 59.6 | 65.1 | 0 | Sparta (57) |
121▼1 | Hilbert | 5-3 | D6Division rank #9 | 59.5 | 47.4 | 0 | OzaukeeD6 (44.7) |
122– | Manawa | 3-3 | D5Division rank #10 | 59.3 | 51.9 | 0 | ShioctonD6 (54.3) |
123▲23 | Superior | 5-1 | — | 59.2 | 56.3 | 1 | Notre Dame (65.6) |
124– | Oconomowoc | 4-5 | D1Division rank #22 | 59.2 | 63.3 | 0 | Kettle MoraineD1 (59.1) |
125– | Kettle Moraine | 2-5 | D1Division rank #23 | 59.1 | 63.5 | 0 | Waukesha NorthD1 (48.2) |
126▼11 | Whitnall | 3-4 | — | 59.1 | 55.5 | 0 | West Allis Hale (49.7) |
127▼14 | Middleton | 3-3 | — | 58.7 | 54.7 | 1 | Verona (60.1) |
128– | Elkhorn | 3-4 | D2Division rank #15 | 58.5 | 62.3 | 2 | Sheboygan FallsD3 (66.6) |
129▲1 | Homestead | 4-5 | D1Division rank #24 | 58.5 | 59.2 | 1 | West Bend East (61.8) |
130▼1 | ![]() Spencer/ | 5-3 | — | 58.5 | 59.1 | 1 | AmherstD4 (75.6) |
131▲1 | River Ridge | 3-2 | D6Division rank #10 | 58.4 | 50.1 | 0 | Hayfield, MN (52.2) |
132▼25 | Cuba City | 4-2 | — | 58.2 | 52.8 | 1 | Benton/Scales Mound (IL)/Shullsburg (60.1) |
133▼14 | Stevens Point Area Senior High | 3-4 | — | 57.8 | 64.9 | 2 | Neenah (67.6) |
134▲2 | Fox Valley Lutheran | 5-4 | D2Division rank #16 | 57.4 | 59.7 | 1 | FreedomD3 (69.8) |
135▼1 | Oregon | 2-3 | — | 57.4 | 54.6 | 0 | Janesville Parker (47.2) |
136▲11 | Sparta | 2-4 | — | 57.0 | 55.8 | 0 | La Crosse Logan (53.6) |
137▲1 | University School of Milwaukee | 5-1 | D3Division rank #13 | 56.9 | 49.6 | 1 | Racine St. Catherine'sD3 (61.1) |
138▲1 | Slinger | 5-4 | D2Division rank #17 | 56.8 | 59.4 | 2 | PewaukeeD2 (66.8) |
139▲1 | Athens | 0-2 | — | 56.5 | 54.1 | 0 | PacelliD6 (54) |
140▼7 | Milton | 5-1 | — | 56.4 | 46.1 | 1 | Stoughton (62.6) |
141– | Marshall | 5-1 | D4Division rank #12 | 56.3 | 44.8 | 0 | CambridgeD5 (54.5) |
142– | Hortonville | 3-1 | D1Division rank #25 | 56.2 | 61.9 | 1 | West De PereD2 (69.6) |
143– | Kettle Moraine Lutheran | 2-5 | D3Division rank #14 | 56.1 | 54.2 | 0 | Berlin (50.3) |
144▲17 | Edgerton | 3-2 | — | 55.9 | 51.4 | 0 | Big Foot (44) |
145▼1 | Two Rivers | 4-2 | D3Division rank #15 | 55.8 | 46.7 | 0 | KielD4 (55.3) |
146▼1 | ![]() ![]() Kohler/ | 6-2 | — | 55.8 | 51 | 1 | New HolsteinD4 (61) |
147▲17 | Monona Grove | 2-4 | — | 55.5 | 58.1 | 0 | Oregon (57.4) |
148– | Ithaca | 1-1 | — | 55.3 | 52.1 | 0 | River RidgeD6 (58.4) |
149▼12 | Arcadia | 6-1 | — | 55.3 | 45.3 | 1 | Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (59.8) |
150▼1 | Kiel | 4-3 | D4Division rank #13 | 55.3 | 48.1 | 0 | ChiltonD4 (42.5) |
151▼1 | Lancaster | 5-4 | D5Division rank #11 | 55.2 | 52.8 | 0 | Prairie du ChienD4 (49.4) |
152▼1 | De Soto | 2-1 | D6Division rank #11 | 55.0 | 43 | 0 | LutherD5 (39.4) |
153▼1 | Tomah | 3-3 | D2Division rank #18 | 54.9 | 59.1 | 1 | AquinasD5 (60.3) |
154– | Southern Door | 4-3 | D4Division rank #14 | 54.7 | 51.1 | 0 | OcontoD5 (38.9) |
155– | Cambridge | 6-2 | D5Division rank #12 | 54.5 | 47.1 | 0 | MarkesanD5 (49.2) |
156– | Shiocton | 5-3 | D6Division rank #12 | 54.3 | 54.7 | 0 | Spencer/Columbus Catholic (58.5) |
157– | Mauston | 5-2 | D3Division rank #16 | 54.2 | 44.2 | 0 | WautomaD4 (40.9) |
158▼23 | Kewaunee | 2-4 | — | 54.1 | 53.5 | 0 | Black River Falls (38.9) |
159▼1 | Pacelli | 3-3 | D6Division rank #13 | 54.0 | 52.4 | 0 | LoyalD6 (40.8) |
160– | Wauwatosa East | 2-3 | — | 54.0 | 60.4 | 0 | New Berlin Eisenhower (52.2) |
161▼2 | Blair- | 6-0 | D6Division rank #14 | 54.0 | 39.3 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (52.8) |
162– | Unity | 4-3 | D5Division rank #13 | 53.8 | 49.5 | 0 | Lake Holcombe/Cornell (41.3) |
163– | Osceola | 3-4 | — | 53.8 | 51.5 | 0 | Baldwin-WoodvilleD3 (51.9) |
164▲10 | La Crosse Logan | 2-3 | — | 53.6 | 56.5 | 1 | La Crosse Central (64.1) |
165– | Marathon | 1-1 | — | 53.5 | 67.5 | 0 | Abbotsford (51.5) |
166▲1 | Winneconne | 2-4 | D3Division rank #17 | 53.4 | 55.5 | 0 | WaupacaD2 (39.6) |
167▼1 | Brookfield Academy | 3-2 | D4Division rank #15 | 53.4 | 49.7 | 1 | Cedar Grove-BelgiumD4 (61.1) |
168– | Indian Trail High School & Academy | 1-4 | D1Division rank #26 | 53.3 | 66.3 | 0 | Kenosha Tremper (46.5) |
169– | Marshfield | 1-4 | D1Division rank #27 | 53.2 | 62.5 | 0 | — |
170– | Wilmot Union | 1-2 | — | 52.9 | 52 | 0 | Delavan-Darien (43) |
171▲1 | Pepin/ | 4-2 | — | 52.8 | 39.9 | 0 | Melrose-MindoroD5 (42.8) |
172▼1 | Wittenberg- | 2-4 | D4Division rank #16 | 52.8 | 62.3 | 0 | ShioctonD6 (54.3) |
173▲2 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 2-5 | — | 52.2 | 60.4 | 0 | New Berlin WestD2 (50.6) |
174▲2 | Rhinelander | 7-1 | D2Division rank #19 | 52.1 | 44.3 | 0 | MosineeD2 (51.8) |
175▲2 | Baldwin- | 5-4 | D3Division rank #18 | 51.9 | 52.9 | 0 | SomersetD3 (51.6) |
176▲2 | Mosinee | 5-4 | D2Division rank #20 | 51.8 | 44.4 | 0 | LakelandD2 (39.3) |
177▲2 | Reedsburg | 2-5 | — | 51.7 | 54.3 | 0 | WatertownD1 (47.9) |
178▲2 | Ashwaubenon | 3-4 | — | 51.7 | 62.2 | 0 | Oshkosh North (48.9) |
179▼6 | Appleton West | 3-4 | — | 51.6 | 48.7 | 0 | Sheboygan North (38.8) |
180▲1 | Somerset | 3-4 | D3Division rank #19 | 51.6 | 58.4 | 0 | Osceola (53.8) |
181▲2 | Abbotsford | 1-3 | — | 51.5 | 67.2 | 0 | Athens (56.5) |
182– | Wausau West | 2-3 | D2Division rank #21 | 51.4 | 51.8 | 0 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (47.6) |
183▲1 | Cambria- | 6-2 | D6Division rank #15 | 51.4 | 43.3 | 0 | Catholic CentralD6 (44.2) |
184▼31 | ![]() Monticello/ | 3-4 | — | 51.2 | 45.5 | 0 | Poynette (34.3) |
185– | Edgewood | 5-3 | D3Division rank #20 | 50.8 | 53.1 | 0 | Reedsburg (51.7) |
186– | New Berlin West | 1-5 | D2Division rank #22 | 50.6 | 58.7 | 0 | Port Washington (49.5) |
187▲1 | Westosha Central | 3-4 | — | 50.6 | 60.2 | 1 | BadgerD1 (62.6) |
188▼1 | Saint Croix Falls | 4-5 | D4Division rank #17 | 50.5 | 50.5 | 0 | BloomerD4 (50.1) |
189– | New London | 2-4 | D2Division rank #23 | 50.5 | 57.7 | 0 | WinneconneD3 (53.4) |
190– | Evansville | 2-2 | — | 50.4 | 49.7 | 0 | McFarland (45.7) |
191– | Berlin | 1-3 | — | 50.3 | 57.4 | 0 | Adams-FriendshipD3 (40.2) |
192– | Bloomer | 3-4 | D4Division rank #18 | 50.1 | 52.4 | 0 | Saint Croix FallsD4 (50.5) |
193– | Rosholt | 5-3 | D6Division rank #16 | 50.1 | 43.6 | 0 | PacelliD6 (54) |
194▲1 | Kewaskum | 2-5 | D2Division rank #24 | 50.1 | 61.1 | 0 | Kettle Moraine LutheranD3 (56.1) |
195▲1 | Nicolet | 2-5 | D1Division rank #28 | 49.9 | 58.2 | 0 | SlingerD2 (56.8) |
196▲1 | Spooner | 4-4 | D4Division rank #19 | 49.7 | 50.6 | 0 | BloomerD4 (50.1) |
197▲3 | Fort Atkinson | 2-1 | — | 49.7 | 58.7 | 0 | Milton (56.4) |
198▲35 | West Allis Hale | 2-5 | — | 49.7 | 54.1 | 0 | Milwaukee Lutheran (41.3) |
199▼1 | Port Washington | 1-4 | — | 49.5 | 58 | 0 | KewaskumD2 (50.1) |
200▲16 | Cashton | 6-1 | — | 49.4 | 43.7 | 1 | Royall (60.2) |
201▼2 | Prairie du Chien | 4-3 | D4Division rank #20 | 49.4 | 52.3 | 1 | DarlingtonD5 (61.8) |
202– | Clear Lake | 5-3 | D6Division rank #17 | 49.2 | 47.4 | 0 | Turtle LakeD6 (49.2) |
203▼2 | Turtle Lake | 5-2 | D6Division rank #18 | 49.2 | 47.4 | 0 | CadottD5 (48.9) |
204▼1 | Glenwood City | 3-4 | D6Division rank #19 | 49.2 | 43.3 | 0 | Clear LakeD6 (49.2) |
205▼1 | Markesan | 4-3 | D5Division rank #14 | 49.2 | 47.4 | 0 | Palmyra-EagleD5 (40.7) |
206▼1 | Johnson Creek | 0-2 | — | 49.0early | 45 | 0 | Kingdom Prep Lutheran (26.6) |
207– | East Troy | 2-2 | — | 48.9 | 49.7 | 0 | McFarland (45.7) |
208▼2 | Cadott | 4-4 | D5Division rank #15 | 48.9 | 51 | 0 | Glenwood CityD6 (49.2) |
209▼15 | Oshkosh North | 3-2 | — | 48.9 | 43 | 0 | Sheboygan South (42.9) |
210▼2 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 3-3 | D5Division rank #16 | 48.8 | 51.6 | 0 | Catholic CentralD6 (44.2) |
211▼2 | Richland Center | 3-4 | D3Division rank #21 | 48.7 | 48 | 0 | Wisconsin DellsD3 (36.7) |
212▼2 | Crivitz | 3-3 | D6Division rank #20 | 48.7 | 48.4 | 0 | Northland PinesD3 (39.4) |
213▼1 | Horicon/ | 2-1 | — | 48.2 | 42 | 0 | Pardeeville (35.8) |
214▼1 | Waukesha North | 0-7 | D1Division rank #29 | 48.2 | 65.1 | 0 | West Bend WestD1 (34.7) |
215▼1 | Boyceville | 6-1 | D6Division rank #21 | 48.1 | 43.1 | 0 | Glenwood CityD6 (49.2) |
216▲1 | Watertown | 2-6 | D1Division rank #30 | 47.9 | 56.5 | 0 | PortageD2 (43.6) |
217▼6 | Winnebago Lutheran | 2-5 | — | 47.8 | 51.6 | 0 | Waupun (32.4) |
218– | Oconto Falls | 3-2 | D3Division rank #22 | 47.7 | 49.4 | 0 | Northland PinesD3 (39.4) |
219– | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | 2-4 | — | 47.6 | 53.6 | 0 | MarshfieldD1 (53.2) |
220▼5 | Campbellsport | 2-4 | — | 47.6 | 53.3 | 0 | Laconia (45.4) |
221▼1 | Nekoosa | 3-3 | D4Division rank #21 | 47.6 | 54.5 | 0 | Prairie du ChienD4 (49.4) |
222▼1 | Ashland | 4-4 | D2Division rank #25 | 47.5 | 43.9 | 0 | MosineeD2 (51.8) |
223▲2 | Janesville Parker | 2-4 | — | 47.2 | 56.9 | 0 | Beaver Dam (41.2) |
224▲7 | Racine Case | 4-3 | — | 47.1 | 53.1 | 0 | Racine Park (45.9) |
225▲2 | Kenosha Tremper | 0-5 | — | 46.5 | 66.5 | 0 | — |
226▼4 | Ripon | 4-3 | — | 46.4 | 50.9 | 0 | Campbellsport (47.6) |
227▼4 | Racine Park | 1-6 | — | 45.9 | 58.8 | 0 | Pius XI Catholic (29.6) |
228▲1 | Seymour | 2-5 | D2Division rank #26 | 45.7 | 57.6 | 0 | WaupacaD2 (39.6) |
229▲1 | McFarland | 1-4 | — | 45.7 | 50.5 | 0 | Whitewater (30.1) |
230▼2 | Green Bay Preble | 2-5 | — | 45.5 | 59.2 | 0 | Green Bay Southwest (40.1) |
231▲1 | Laconia | 3-4 | — | 45.4 | 47.8 | 0 | Winnebago Lutheran (47.8) |
232▼8 | Fennimore | 2-4 | — | 45.3 | 56.5 | 1 | Black Hawk/Warren, IL (60.2) |
233▲11 | Brookwood | 3-4 | — | 45.1 | 47 | 0 | Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (36.8) |
234– | Ozaukee | 3-4 | D6Division rank #22 | 44.7 | 49 | 0 | OostburgD4 (44.1) |
235– | Waukesha South | 0-5 | — | 44.7 | 65.3 | 0 | — |
236▲20 | Necedah | 4-3 | — | 44.6 | 39.6 | 0 | Brookwood (45.1) |
237▼1 | Platteville | 0-4 | — | 44.4 | 51.7 | 0 | Iowa-Grant (38.9) |
238▼1 | Amery | 2-5 | D3Division rank #23 | 44.3 | 57.1 | 0 | Osceola (53.8) |
239▲28 | South Milwaukee | 2-3 | — | 44.3 | 48.7 | 0 | West Allis Hale (49.7) |
240▼1 | Catholic Central | 2-3 | D6Division rank #23 | 44.2 | 45.4 | 0 | Dominican (30.2) |
241▼3 | Oostburg | 1-5 | D4Division rank #22 | 44.1 | 52.1 | 0 | Manitowoc Lutheran (34.7) |
242▼2 | Denmark | 1-4 | D3Division rank #24 | 44.1 | 65.2 | 0 | — |
243– | Big Foot | 2-4 | — | 44.0 | 55.1 | 0 | Clinton (42.6) |
244▼3 | Osseo- | 1-7 | D5Division rank #17 | 43.9 | 56.4 | 0 | Fall CreekD5 (29.9) |
245▼3 | Portage | 2-6 | D2Division rank #27 | 43.6 | 61.4 | 0 | Reedsburg (51.7) |
246▼1 | Delavan- | 0-6 | — | 43.0 | 59.5 | 0 | — |
247▲1 | Sheboygan South | 2-3 | — | 42.9 | 41.4 | 0 | Green Bay East (19.3) |
248▼2 | Melrose- | 3-1 | D5Division rank #18 | 42.8 | 44.6 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (52.8) |
249▲15 | Clinton | 1-4 | — | 42.6 | 54.1 | 0 | Turner (36.4) |
250▼1 | Wisconsin Lutheran | 0-6 | D2Division rank #28 | 42.6 | 66.1 | 0 | — |
251▼1 | Chilton | 3-4 | D4Division rank #23 | 42.5 | 46.6 | 0 | OostburgD4 (44.1) |
252▲1 | Whitehall | 2-1 | — | 42.2 | 41 | 0 | Independence/Gilmanton (36.2) |
253▼2 | Sauk Prairie | 0-7 | — | 42.2 | 57.3 | 0 | — |
254▲1 | Waterloo | 3-4 | D5Division rank #19 | 42.1 | 48.9 | 0 | MarkesanD5 (49.2) |
255▼1 | Westby | 0-3 | D4Division rank #24 | 42.1 | 55.4 | 0 | — |
256▲1 | ![]() Neillsville/ | 1-7 | — | 41.5 | 58.4 | 0 | Osseo-FairchildD5 (43.9) |
257▼31 | Milwaukee Lutheran | 3-3 | — | 41.3 | 41.1 | 0 | Brown Deer (41) |
258– | ![]() Lake Holcombe/ | 4-4 | — | 41.3 | 46.2 | 0 | WebsterD6 (40.4) |
259– | Shoreland Lutheran | 2-5 | D4Division rank #25 | 41.3 | 50.8 | 0 | Saint Thomas MoreD3 (31.9) |
260▲10 | Beaver Dam | 1-5 | — | 41.2 | 51 | 0 | Monona Grove (55.5) |
261▼14 | Brown Deer | 2-2 | — | 41.0 | 35.7 | 0 | Pius XI Catholic (29.6) |
262▼2 | Wautoma | 2-3 | D4Division rank #26 | 40.9 | 44.8 | 0 | Adams-FriendshipD3 (40.2) |
263▼2 | Prescott | 2-7 | D3Division rank #25 | 40.9 | 53.3 | 0 | AltoonaD3 (26.9) |
264▼2 | Loyal | 2-5 | D6Division rank #24 | 40.8 | 47.8 | 0 | Independence/Gilmanton (36.2) |
265▼2 | Palmyra- | 2-6 | D5Division rank #20 | 40.7 | 45.9 | 0 | Pardeeville (35.8) |
266▼1 | Webster | 3-4 | D6Division rank #25 | 40.4 | 44.6 | 0 | Rib Lake/Prentice (35.8) |
267▲1 | Adams- | 2-4 | D3Division rank #26 | 40.2 | 48.9 | 0 | Wisconsin DellsD3 (36.7) |
268▲1 | St. John's NW Academies | 2-2 | — | 40.2 | 46.1 | 0 | Fall River/Rio (38.6) |
269▲19 | Green Bay Southwest | 1-4 | — | 40.1 | 56.5 | 0 | — |
270▼18 | Southwestern | 1-5 | — | 40.0 | 53 | 0 | Poynette (34.3) |
271– | Assumption | 5-3 | D6Division rank #26 | 39.6 | 46.4 | 0 | RosholtD6 (50.1) |
272– | Waupaca | 0-6 | D2Division rank #29 | 39.6 | 61.6 | 0 | — |
273▲1 | ![]() Pecatonica/ | 0-4 | — | 39.6 | 44.5 | 0 | DodgelandD5 (18.6) |
274▼1 | Thorp | 0-2 | — | 39.5 | 60.9 | 0 | AugustaD6 (28.3) |
275– | Northland Pines | 2-4 | D3Division rank #27 | 39.4 | 48.2 | 0 | TomahawkD4 (30.5) |
276– | Cameron | 3-6 | D5Division rank #21 | 39.4 | 50.8 | 0 | Saint Croix FallsD4 (50.5) |
277▲1 | Luther | 3-4 | D5Division rank #22 | 39.4 | 49.2 | 0 | Hillsboro (35.2) |
278▼1 | Lakeland | 2-4 | D2Division rank #30 | 39.3 | 42 | 0 | AntigoD2 (37) |
279▲2 | Iowa- | 1-3 | — | 38.9 | 46.4 | 0 | Fall CreekD5 (29.9) |
280– | Black River Falls | 1-5 | — | 38.9 | 51.1 | 0 | Montello/Green Lake/Princeton (22) |
281▲1 | Oconto | 2-5 | D5Division rank #23 | 38.9 | 50.1 | 0 | PeshtigoD4 (37.5) |
282▲1 | Weyauwega- | 1-6 | D5Division rank #24 | 38.9 | 61.1 | 0 | — |
283▲1 | Sheboygan North | 2-4 | — | 38.8 | 48.1 | 0 | Sheboygan South (42.9) |
284▲1 | Mishicot | 2-3 | D5Division rank #25 | 38.6 | 48.5 | 0 | OcontoD5 (38.9) |
285▲1 | ![]() Fall River/ | 1-4 | — | 38.6 | 54 | 0 | Palmyra-EagleD5 (40.7) |
286▲1 | ![]() Elmwood/ | 2-5 | — | 38.5 | 48.9 | 0 | Glenwood CityD6 (49.2) |
287▼21 | ![]() Mount Horeb/ | 1-4 | — | 38.4 | 55.3 | 0 | Beaver Dam (41.2) |
288▲3 | Eau Claire North | 0-7 | — | 38.2 | 60.1 | 0 | — |
289▼10 | Manitowoc Lincoln | 1-5 | — | 37.9 | 62.4 | 0 | — |
290▲2 | Marinette | 0-7 | D2Division rank #31 | 37.5 | 61.5 | 0 | — |
291▼1 | Peshtigo | 1-4 | D4Division rank #27 | 37.5 | 50.5 | 0 | MishicotD5 (38.6) |
292▼3 | Janesville Craig | 0-5 | — | 37.3 | 62 | 0 | — |
293▲1 | Antigo | 2-6 | D2Division rank #32 | 37.0 | 45.4 | 0 | Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (32.2) |
294▲4 | Beloit Memorial | 0-6 | — | 36.9 | 62 | 0 | — |
295▲2 | ![]() Wauzeka- | 1-4 | — | 36.8 | 46.3 | 0 | New Lisbon (28.7) |
296▼1 | Barron | 2-3 | — | 36.8 | 43.6 | 0 | CameronD5 (39.4) |
297▼1 | Wisconsin Dells | 3-3 | D3Division rank #28 | 36.7 | 37.2 | 0 | WautomaD4 (40.9) |
298▼5 | Cudahy | 1-3 | — | 36.6 | 50 | 0 | South Milwaukee (44.3) |
299▲10 | Turner | 0-5 | — | 36.4 | 55.3 | 0 | — |
300▼1 | Clintonville | 0-5 | D3Division rank #29 | 36.4 | 50.8 | 0 | ManawaD5 (59.3) |
301▼1 | ![]() Independence/ | 1-4 | — | 36.2 | 42.3 | 0 | Eleva-StrumD6 (32.7) |
302▼1 | Viroqua | 1-5 | D4Division rank #28 | 36.0 | 46.9 | 0 | AltoonaD3 (26.9) |
303▲1 | Pardeeville | 0-5 | — | 35.8 | 48.4 | 0 | — |
304▼1 | ![]() Rib Lake/ | 1-3 | — | 35.8 | 46.3 | 0 | LadysmithD5 (31.9) |
305– | Hillsboro | 0-4 | — | 35.2 | 53.5 | 0 | — |
306– | West Bend West | 0-7 | D1Division rank #31 | 34.7 | 58.1 | 0 | — |
307– | Manitowoc Lutheran | 2-4 | — | 34.7 | 49.1 | 0 | Howards GroveD5 (31.3) |
308▼6 | Poynette | 1-4 | — | 34.3 | 43 | 0 | Parkview/Albany (30.7) |
309▲1 | Pittsville | 1-4 | D6Division rank #27 | 34.2 | 46.8 | 0 | Wild Rose (29) |
310▲1 | Flambeau | 1-5 | D6Division rank #28 | 34.1 | 45.6 | 0 | LadysmithD5 (31.9) |
311▲1 | Cochrane- | 1-4 | D6Division rank #29 | 33.9 | 44.4 | 0 | AugustaD6 (28.3) |
312▲2 | Valders | 1-7 | D4Division rank #29 | 33.3 | 51.6 | 0 | Roncalli (26.6) |
313▲4 | Eleva- | 2-5 | D6Division rank #30 | 32.7 | 39.6 | 0 | Cochrane-Fountain CityD6 (33.9) |
314▼1 | Deerfield | 2-2 | — | 32.4 | 36.3 | 0 | Poynette (34.3) |
315▲1 | Waupun | 1-6 | — | 32.4 | 53.3 | 0 | — |
316▲2 | ![]() Hayward/ | 1-5 | — | 32.2 | 48.4 | 0 | LakelandD2 (39.3) |
317▲2 | Saint Thomas More | 2-5 | D3Division rank #30 | 31.9 | 49.4 | 0 | Saint Francis (26.5) |
318▲2 | Ladysmith | 0-7 | D5Division rank #26 | 31.9 | 45.4 | 0 | — |
319▲2 | Merrill | 1-5 | — | 31.8 | 48.4 | 0 | AshlandD2 (47.5) |
320▲2 | Dodgeville | 0-3 | — | 31.5 | 58.8 | 0 | — |
321▲2 | Howards Grove | 1-6 | D5Division rank #27 | 31.3 | 48.5 | 0 | Random Lake (29.5) |
322▲3 | Kenosha Christian Life | 1-4 | D5Division rank #28 | 30.8 | 42.5 | 0 | Living Word Lutheran (21.2) |
323▼8 | ![]() Parkview/ | 2-4 | — | 30.7 | 41.7 | 0 | Deerfield (32.4) |
324▲2 | Tomahawk | 2-5 | D4Division rank #30 | 30.5 | 43.9 | 0 | Niagara / Goodman / Pembine (29.2) |
325▲2 | Dominican | 0-2 | — | 30.2early | 48.8 | 0 | — |
326▲2 | Whitewater | 0-5 | — | 30.1 | 53.6 | 0 | — |
327▲2 | Fall Creek | 1-6 | D5Division rank #29 | 29.9 | 53.2 | 0 | Neillsville/Granton (41.5) |
328▼20 | Pius XI Catholic | 1-4 | — | 29.6 | 39.1 | 0 | Shorewood/Messmer (20.2) |
329▲1 | Almond- | 0-4 | — | 29.6 | 46.5 | 0 | — |
330▲1 | Random Lake | 0-5 | — | 29.5 | 45.2 | 0 | — |
331▲6 | North Fond du Lac | 0-7 | — | 29.3 | 55.7 | 0 | — |
332– | ![]() ![]() Niagara / | 2-1 | — | 29.2early | 26.1 | 0 | CrandonD6 (21.7) |
333▲1 | Wild Rose | 1-5 | — | 29.0 | 45.8 | 0 | Almond-Bancroft (29.6) |
334▼10 | New Lisbon | 0-7 | — | 28.7 | 47 | 0 | — |
335– | Augusta | 1-3 | D6Division rank #31 | 28.3 | 40.4 | 0 | — |
336– | Chetek- | 0-6 | — | 28.2 | 52.7 | 0 | — |
337▲1 | Wausau East | 0-2 | — | 27.9early | 49.5 | 0 | — |
338▼5 | Riverdale | 1-5 | — | 27.3 | 48.6 | 0 | New Lisbon (28.7) |
339– | Altoona | 0-4 | D3Division rank #31 | 26.9 | 49.1 | 0 | — |
340▲1 | Roncalli | 0-6 | — | 26.6 | 51.5 | 0 | — |
341▼1 | Kingdom Prep Lutheran | 0-2 | — | 26.6 | 45.4 | 0 | — |
342– | Saint Francis | 0-7 | — | 26.5 | 52.8 | 0 | — |
343– | Colfax | 0-7 | D5Division rank #30 | 26.0 | 51 | 0 | — |
344– | West Allis Central | 0-3 | — | 24.9 | 42 | 0 | — |
345– | ![]() ![]() Montello/ | 0-2 | — | 22.0early | 45.1 | 0 | — |
346▲1 | Crandon | 0-5 | D6Division rank #32 | 21.7 | 36.7 | 0 | — |
347▲2 | Westfield | 0-5 | D5Division rank #31 | 21.5 | 43 | 0 | — |
348▲2 | Living Word Lutheran | 0-4 | — | 21.2 | 33.8 | 0 | Kingdom Prep Lutheran (26.6) |
349▲2 | Boscobel | 1-2 | — | 20.5 | 40.6 | 0 | Pecatonica/Argyle (39.6) |
350▼4 | ![]() Shorewood/ | 1-2 | — | 20.2 | 31.9 | 0 | West Allis Central (24.9) |
351▼3 | Menominee Nation | 0-4 | — | 20.1 | 47.3 | 0 | — |
352▲1 | Green Bay East | 1-4 | — | 19.3 | 37.8 | 0 | Green Bay West (17.8) |
353▼1 | Dodgeland | 0-4 | D5Division rank #32 | 18.6 | 42.9 | 0 | — |
354– | Green Bay West | 0-3 | — | 17.8 | 37 | 0 | — |
355– | Wayland Academy | 0-1 | — | 11.3early | 30.7 | 0 | — |
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played games; hover a record to see how many.
By division
167 of 355 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Muskego | 9-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 89.9 |
5– | Kaukauna | 3-1 | D1Division rank #2 | 79.9 |
6– | Franklin | 4-1 | D1Division rank #3 | 79.5 |
8▼1 | Menomonee Falls | 7-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 77.3 |
10▼1 | Menomonie | 3-2 | D1Division rank #5 | 76.6 |
16▲1 | Mukwonago | 6-2 | D1Division rank #6 | 74.3 |
22– | Waukesha West | 6-2 | D1Division rank #7 | 73.2 |
23– | Germantown | 5-3 | D1Division rank #8 | 72.9 |
Division 2 top 8 of 32
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9▼1 | Whitefish Bay | 7-0 | D2Division rank #1 | 76.6 |
14▲1 | Onalaska | 4-1 | D2Division rank #2 | 75.1 |
34▼1 | Catholic Memorial | 6-1 | D2Division rank #3 | 71.0 |
35▼1 | Luxemburg- | 6-1 | D2Division rank #4 | 70.8 |
44▼3 | West De Pere | 4-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 69.6 |
60▼1 | Pewaukee | 3-5 | D2Division rank #6 | 66.8 |
61▼1 | Baraboo | 7-2 | D2Division rank #7 | 66.6 |
63▼1 | Plymouth | 5-1 | D2Division rank #8 | 66.6 |
Division 3 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
18– | Lake Mills | 7-2 | D3Division rank #1 | 73.8 |
20– | Lakeside Lutheran | 7-1 | D3Division rank #2 | 73.5 |
21– | Ellsworth | 8-0 | D3Division rank #3 | 73.4 |
24– | Xavier | 7-1 | D3Division rank #4 | 72.7 |
32– | Saint Croix Central | 5-2 | D3Division rank #5 | 71.3 |
41▼4 | Freedom | 6-1 | D3Division rank #6 | 69.8 |
49▲2 | Wrightstown | 6-3 | D3Division rank #7 | 68.3 |
62▼1 | Sheboygan Falls | 5-2 | D3Division rank #8 | 66.6 |
Division 4 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
11– | Amherst | 7-1 | D4Division rank #1 | 75.6 |
13– | Colby | 4-1 | D4Division rank #2 | 75.3 |
15▲1 | Cumberland | 8-0 | D4Division rank #3 | 74.8 |
31– | Watertown Luther Prep | 6-2 | D4Division rank #4 | 71.5 |
43▼4 | Stratford | 5-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 69.6 |
51▲1 | Lake Country Lutheran | 7-1 | D4Division rank #6 | 68.3 |
80▼6 | Stanley- | 6-3 | D4Division rank #7 | 63.9 |
102▼2 | Cedar Grove- | 6-2 | D4Division rank #8 | 61.1 |
Division 5 top 8 of 32
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
26– | Mineral Point | 5-1 | D5Division rank #1 | 72.5 |
30– | Spring Valley | 7-0 | D5Division rank #2 | 71.6 |
39▼3 | Racine Lutheran | 7-1 | D5Division rank #3 | 70.0 |
57– | Grantsburg | 6-2 | D5Division rank #4 | 67.0 |
83▼6 | Mondovi | 6-3 | D5Division rank #5 | 63.7 |
96▲1 | Darlington | 3-2 | D5Division rank #6 | 61.8 |
104▼1 | Durand- | 5-2 | D5Division rank #7 | 61.1 |
112– | Aquinas | 5-3 | D5Division rank #8 | 60.3 |
Division 6 top 8 of 32
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
3– | Edgar | 7-0 | D6Division rank #1 | 83.5 |
28– | Lourdes Academy | 4-0 | D6Division rank #2 | 72.0 |
54▲1 | Iola- | 8-1 | D6Division rank #3 | 67.4 |
74▼2 | Coleman | 3-1 | D6Division rank #4 | 64.4 |
84▼4 | Randolph | 7-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 63.5 |
89▼1 | Highland | 7-0 | D6Division rank #6 | 62.8 |
99▼1 | Reedsville | 7-1 | D6Division rank #7 | 61.5 |
110▼2 | Hurley | 4-1 | D6Division rank #8 | 60.6 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Valley Association | 8 | 69.9 | Fond du Lac (86.0) |
| Classic Eight | 8 | 64.8 | Muskego (89.9) |
| Mississippi Valley | 6 | 64 | Onalaska (75.1) |
| Greater Metro | 8 | 63.1 | Menomonee Falls (77.3) |
| Capitol | 7 | 61.9 | Lake Mills (73.8) |
| Big Rivers | 8 | 61.2 | Menomonie (76.6) |
| Marawood | 6 | 60 | Edgar (83.5) |
| North Eastern | 6 | 59.1 | Luxemburg-Casco (70.8) |
| Southern Lakes | 8 | 59 | Union Grove (72.2) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 6 | 58.8 | Mineral Point (72.5) |
| Woodland | 5 | 58.6 | Greendale (71.7) |
| Fox River Classic-North | 7 | 58.4 | Pulaski (71.2) |
| North Shore | 8 | 58.2 | Whitefish Bay (76.6) |
| Southeast | 7 | 57.1 | Franklin (79.5) |
| Central Wisconsin - Large | 7 | 56.9 | Amherst (75.6) |
| Cloverbelt | 7 | 56.8 | Regis (75.3) |
| East Central | 6 | 56.5 | Sheboygan Falls (66.6) |
| Middle Border | 7 | 55.3 | Ellsworth (73.4) |
| Parkland | 8 | 54.9 | Wauwatosa West (73.7) |
| Badger - Large | 8 | 54.5 | Waunakee (78.5) |
| Bay | 7 | 54.3 | Xavier (72.7) |
| Badger - Small | 7 | 53.1 | Baraboo (66.6) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 7 | 52.3 | Saint Mary's Springs (69.8) |
| Rock Valley | 8 | 50.6 | Monroe (62.6) |
| Valley Football Association | 7 | 50.2 | D.C. Everest (63.7) |
| Heart O' North | 8 | 49.3 | Cumberland (74.8) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 49.1 | Lake Country Lutheran (68.3) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 7 | 48.9 | Spring Valley (71.6) |
| Lakeland | 6 | 48 | Grantsburg (67.0) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 7 | 47.9 | New Holstein (61.0) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 5 | 47.5 | River Valley (63.4) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 7 | 47.3 | Bangor (63.8) |
| Trailways | 6 | 46.6 | Lourdes Academy (72.0) |
| Great Northern | 7 | 46.1 | Medford (63.0) |
| Big East | 8 | 45.8 | Reedsville (61.5) |
| Coulee | 7 | 45.6 | Aquinas (60.3) |
| Packerland | 6 | 44.3 | Bonduel (59.7) |
| Central Wisconsin - Small | 8 | 43.1 | Iola-Scandinavia (67.4) |
| Midwest Classic | 7 | 42.7 | Racine Lutheran (70.0) |
| Ridge & Valley | 6 | 42.7 | Highland (62.8) |
| Eastern Suburban | 8 | 42.5 | Marshall (56.3) |
| Dairyland | 6 | 39 | Blair-Taylor (54.0) |
| Northwoods | 7 | 38.9 | Coleman (64.4) |
| South Central | 6 | 38 | Mauston (54.2) |
| Fox River Classic-South | 5 | 31.3 | Sheboygan South (42.9) |























































































































































































































































































































































































