ES Power Rating · Football
Through week 4 · 419 games rated · home edge +0.69 · prior from 2019-20, 2018-19, 2017-18 · How it works →
Last calculated Thu, Sep 17 · 7:26 AM CDT
Every team
Top 25 →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Muskego | 9-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 88.9 | 65.6 | 3 | ArrowheadD1 (77.7) |
2▲3 | Menomonie | 3-2 | D1Division rank #2 | 79.7 | 63 | 2 | Chippewa Falls (63.2) |
3– | Regis | 5-0 | — | 79.4 | 58.4 | 2 | Stanley-BoydD4 (67) |
4▼2 | Edgar | 7-0 | D6Division rank #1 | 78.8 | 53.4 | 1 | OnalaskaD2 (69.3) |
5▲5 | Menomonee Falls | 7-1 | D1Division rank #3 | 78.6 | 70 | 4 | Catholic MemorialD2 (75.7) |
6– | Lake Mills | 7-2 | D3Division rank #1 | 77.8 | 60.5 | 1 | Watertown Luther PrepD4 (64.7) |
7▲6 | Arrowhead | 5-3 | D1Division rank #4 | 77.7 | 64.6 | 1 | MukwonagoD1 (70.3) |
8▼1 | Franklin | 4-1 | D1Division rank #5 | 77.5 | 56.2 | 1 | Kenosha Bradford/Kenosha Reuther (69.1) |
9▲17 | Amherst | 7-1 | D4Division rank #1 | 77.0 | 55.2 | 2 | StratfordD4 (76) |
10▲2 | Xavier | 7-1 | D3Division rank #2 | 76.8 | 55.2 | 0 | HortonvilleD1 (58.4) |
11▲8 | Wrightstown | 6-3 | D3Division rank #3 | 76.7 | 59 | 2 | Luxemburg-CascoD2 (65.7) |
12▼4 | Kaukauna | 3-1 | D1Division rank #6 | 76.4 | 58.2 | 2 | Martin LutherD2 (69.6) |
13▼4 | Mineral Point | 5-1 | D5Division rank #1 | 76.1 | 53.1 | 1 | Lake MillsD3 (77.8) |
14▲3 | Grantsburg | 6-2 | D5Division rank #2 | 76.1 | 46.7 | 0 | UnityD5 (52.8) |
15▲3 | Lakeside Lutheran | 7-1 | D3Division rank #4 | 76.0 | 58.4 | 2 | Watertown Luther PrepD4 (64.7) |
16▼12 | Stratford | 5-1 | D4Division rank #2 | 76.0 | 57.8 | 0 | Spencer/Columbus Catholic (56.5) |
17▲15 | Catholic Memorial | 6-1 | D2Division rank #1 | 75.7 | 71.6 | 3 | Wauwatosa West (73.7) |
18▼4 | Colby | 4-1 | D4Division rank #3 | 74.6 | 48.6 | 1 | HurleyD6 (61.3) |
19▼4 | Lourdes Academy | 4-0 | D6Division rank #2 | 74.2 | 53.7 | 1 | New HolsteinD4 (60.2) |
20▼9 | D.C. Everest | 3-2 | D1Division rank #7 | 74.1 | 53.7 | 1 | MarshfieldD1 (59) |
21▲9 | Wauwatosa West | 4-1 | — | 73.7 | 60.2 | 1 | PewaukeeD2 (67) |
22▼2 | Freedom | 6-1 | D3Division rank #5 | 73.1 | 52 | 1 | Little ChuteD3 (65.4) |
23▲8 | Iola- | 8-1 | D6Division rank #3 | 73.1 | 45.3 | 0 | PacelliD6 (55.3) |
24▼2 | Saint Croix Central | 5-2 | D3Division rank #6 | 72.9 | 59.5 | 2 | OnalaskaD2 (69.3) |
25▼9 | Medford | 6-1 | D2Division rank #2 | 72.8 | 43 | 0 | MosineeD2 (52.8) |
26▼1 | Hudson | 7-1 | D1Division rank #8 | 72.8 | 65.4 | 2 | MenomonieD1 (79.7) |
27▲2 | Lake Country Lutheran | 7-1 | D4Division rank #4 | 72.5 | 39.4 | 0 | University School of MilwaukeeD3 (57) |
28▼7 | Brookfield Central | 4-5 | D1Division rank #9 | 72.0 | 70 | 2 | Brookfield EastD1 (66.4) |
29▼1 | Marquette | 6-2 | D1Division rank #10 | 71.6early | 51.7 | 1 | GermantownD1 (65.1) |
30▲20 | Spring Valley | 7-0 | D5Division rank #3 | 71.4 | 40.8 | 0 | Turtle LakeD6 (51.9) |
31▼8 | Burlington | 4-3 | D1Division rank #11 | 71.1 | 51.2 | 1 | WaterfordD1 (60.3) |
32▲1 | River Falls | 2-1 | — | 71.1early | 62.3 | 2 | Chippewa Falls (63.2) |
33▲8 | Mukwonago | 6-2 | D1Division rank #12 | 70.3 | 62.2 | 1 | Waukesha WestD1 (68.2) |
34▲21 | Cumberland | 8-0 | D4Division rank #5 | 70.0 | 43.3 | 1 | NorthwesternD3 (61.5) |
35▲9 | Ellsworth | 8-0 | D3Division rank #7 | 69.7 | 53.8 | 1 | Saint Croix CentralD3 (72.9) |
36▲1 | Martin Luther | 5-1 | D2Division rank #3 | 69.6 | 52.4 | 1 | Racine St. Catherine'sD3 (60.9) |
37▲20 | Union Grove | 4-0 | — | 69.4 | 53.4 | 0 | BadgerD1 (58.1) |
38▼3 | Onalaska | 4-1 | D2Division rank #4 | 69.3 | 65.2 | 1 | West Salem (61.5) |
39▲4 | ![]() Kenosha Bradford/ | 4-2 | — | 69.1 | 59.8 | 1 | Oak CreekD1 (62.1) |
40▲6 | Kettle Moraine | 2-5 | D1Division rank #13 | 68.4 | 60.5 | 0 | Waukesha NorthD1 (48) |
41▼7 | Whitefish Bay | 7-0 | D2Division rank #5 | 68.3 | 55.9 | 2 | Hartford UnionD1 (62.1) |
42▼15 | Waukesha West | 6-2 | D1Division rank #14 | 68.2 | 67.9 | 0 | Waukesha South (44.5) |
43▲4 | Cedar Grove- | 6-2 | D4Division rank #6 | 68.1 | 59.6 | 1 | HilbertD6 (64) |
44▼20 | Racine Lutheran | 7-1 | D5Division rank #4 | 67.6 | 47.4 | 0 | Kenosha St. Joseph CatholicD5 (51.3) |
45▼6 | Randolph | 7-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 67.6 | 48.9 | 0 | CambridgeD5 (52.1) |
46▲6 | Pewaukee | 3-5 | D2Division rank #6 | 67.0 | 66.7 | 0 | Wauwatosa East (52.2) |
47▲1 | Stanley- | 6-3 | D4Division rank #7 | 67.0 | 52.6 | 0 | Elk MoundD4 (56.2) |
48▲1 | Plymouth | 5-1 | D2Division rank #7 | 66.8 | 55.7 | 0 | Kettle Moraine LutheranD3 (58.2) |
49▲4 | Sheboygan Falls | 5-2 | D3Division rank #8 | 66.6 | 52.1 | 0 | Kettle Moraine LutheranD3 (58.2) |
50▼14 | ![]() Potosi/ | 5-2 | — | 66.4 | 54.7 | 1 | River RidgeD6 (64.3) |
51▼9 | Brookfield East | 4-4 | D1Division rank #15 | 66.4 | 65.5 | 1 | HamiltonD1 (59.3) |
52▲39 | Luxemburg- | 6-1 | D2Division rank #8 | 65.7 | 57.5 | 0 | Southern DoorD4 (53.6) |
53▲9 | Little Chute | 5-3 | D3Division rank #9 | 65.4 | 60.2 | 0 | Fox Valley LutheranD2 (55.3) |
54▲12 | Germantown | 5-3 | D1Division rank #16 | 65.1 | 69 | 2 | Brookfield EastD1 (66.4) |
55▼4 | Reedsville | 7-1 | D6Division rank #5 | 64.9 | 46 | 1 | Cedar Grove-BelgiumD4 (68.1) |
56▲23 | Watertown Luther Prep | 6-2 | D4Division rank #8 | 64.7 | 67.4 | 1 | Racine LutheranD5 (67.6) |
57▲17 | Aquinas | 5-3 | D5Division rank #5 | 64.7 | 48 | 1 | MaustonD3 (59.2) |
58▼13 | Mondovi | 6-3 | D5Division rank #6 | 64.5 | 60.9 | 0 | Elk MoundD4 (56.2) |
59▼3 | River Ridge | 3-2 | D6Division rank #6 | 64.3 | 45.1 | 0 | LutherD5 (41) |
60▼6 | West De Pere | 4-1 | D2Division rank #9 | 64.2early | 58.4 | 0 | — |
61▲19 | Manawa | 3-3 | D5Division rank #7 | 64.1 | 56.2 | 0 | ShioctonD6 (50.5) |
62▲25 | Hilbert | 5-3 | D6Division rank #7 | 64.0 | 46 | 0 | OostburgD4 (48.8) |
63▼4 | Coleman | 3-1 | D6Division rank #8 | 63.9 | 40.1 | 0 | Oconto FallsD3 (47.7) |
64▲35 | Brillion | 5-1 | D4Division rank #9 | 63.9 | 49.5 | 1 | New HolsteinD4 (60.2) |
65▼4 | River Valley | 6-2 | D3Division rank #10 | 63.8 | 54.9 | 1 | LancasterD5 (61.1) |
66▲9 | Durand- | 5-2 | D5Division rank #8 | 63.4 | 45.9 | 1 | MondoviD5 (64.5) |
67▼4 | Chippewa Falls | 2-3 | — | 63.2 | 71.2 | 2 | HudsonD1 (72.8) |
68▼8 | Two Rivers | 4-2 | D3Division rank #11 | 63.0 | 41.7 | 0 | KielD4 (58.3) |
69▼29 | Grafton | 5-2 | D2Division rank #10 | 62.2 | 60.2 | 1 | PewaukeeD2 (67) |
70▼2 | Oak Creek | 3-3 | D1Division rank #17 | 62.1 | 56.2 | 0 | Indian Trail High School & AcademyD1 (53.9) |
71▼7 | Hartford Union | 6-3 | D1Division rank #18 | 62.1 | 49.8 | 0 | HomesteadD1 (57) |
72▼34 | Northwestern | 6-2 | D3Division rank #12 | 61.5 | 47.9 | 0 | BloomerD4 (48.9) |
73▼6 | West Salem | 2-0 | — | 61.5early | 58.4 | 0 | TomahD2 (47.5) |
74▼3 | Rice Lake | 2-5 | D2Division rank #11 | 61.4 | 66.1 | 0 | — |
75▼10 | Hurley | 4-1 | D6Division rank #9 | 61.3 | 50 | 0 | UnityD5 (52.8) |
76▲14 | Lancaster | 5-4 | D5Division rank #9 | 61.1 | 47.8 | 0 | Platteville (46) |
77▼8 | Marshall | 5-1 | D4Division rank #10 | 61.1 | 44.4 | 0 | MarkesanD5 (53.4) |
78▲3 | Cedarburg | 6-3 | D1Division rank #19 | 61.0 | 56.4 | 0 | HomesteadD1 (57) |
79▲4 | Racine St. Catherine's | 4-3 | D3Division rank #13 | 60.9 | 51.3 | 0 | Saint Thomas MoreD3 (31.3) |
80▲13 | Highland | 7-0 | D6Division rank #10 | 60.8 | 44.7 | 1 | Potosi/Cassville (66.4) |
81▲1 | Baraboo | 7-2 | D2Division rank #12 | 60.7 | 47.2 | 0 | EdgewoodD3 (48.1) |
82▼4 | Waterford | 3-2 | D1Division rank #20 | 60.3 | 54.8 | 0 | ElkhornD2 (52.7) |
83▼6 | New Holstein | 4-3 | D4Division rank #11 | 60.2 | 57.6 | 0 | ValdersD4 (35.4) |
84▲2 | Baldwin- | 5-4 | D3Division rank #14 | 59.5 | 52.9 | 0 | SomersetD3 (53.2) |
85▲15 | Hamilton | 3-5 | D1Division rank #21 | 59.3 | 66.1 | 1 | BarabooD2 (60.7) |
86▲34 | Mauston | 5-2 | D3Division rank #15 | 59.2 | 46.8 | 0 | WautomaD4 (50.2) |
87▲11 | Marshfield | 1-4 | D1Division rank #22 | 59.0early | 76.9 | 0 | — |
88▼30 | Darlington | 3-2 | D5Division rank #10 | 58.9early | 58.8 | 1 | River ValleyD3 (63.8) |
89▼17 | Hortonville | 3-1 | D1Division rank #23 | 58.4 | 65.4 | 1 | West De PereD2 (64.2) |
90▼14 | Kiel | 4-3 | D4Division rank #12 | 58.3 | 51.7 | 0 | ValdersD4 (35.4) |
91▼3 | Kettle Moraine Lutheran | 2-5 | D3Division rank #16 | 58.2 | 57.9 | 0 | Berlin (52.4) |
92– | Badger | 3-4 | D1Division rank #24 | 58.1 | 53.2 | 0 | Delavan-Darien (40.7) |
93▼9 | Shawano | 6-2 | D2Division rank #13 | 58.1 | 51 | 0 | New LondonD2 (49.2) |
94▲21 | Rhinelander | 7-1 | D2Division rank #14 | 57.3 | 45.7 | 0 | MosineeD2 (52.8) |
95▲1 | New Richmond | 4-3 | D2Division rank #15 | 57.2 | 71.3 | 1 | Rice LakeD2 (61.4) |
96▲5 | Homestead | 4-5 | D1Division rank #25 | 57.0 | 49.3 | 0 | NicoletD1 (46) |
97▲26 | University School of Milwaukee | 5-1 | D3Division rank #17 | 57.0 | 53.9 | 0 | EdgewoodD3 (48.1) |
98▼28 | ![]() ![]() Kohler/ | 6-2 | — | 56.9 | 58.6 | 1 | New HolsteinD4 (60.2) |
99▲6 | Osceola | 3-4 | — | 56.8 | 49.3 | 0 | PrescottD3 (46.2) |
100▼11 | ![]() Spencer/ | 5-3 | — | 56.5 | 56.8 | 1 | ManawaD5 (64.1) |
101▼4 | Athens | 0-2 | — | 56.3early | 57.7 | 0 | Thorp (36.5) |
102▼17 | Elk Mound | 6-3 | D4Division rank #13 | 56.2 | 59.9 | 0 | Fall CreekD5 (28.8) |
103▲24 | De Soto | 2-1 | D6Division rank #11 | 56.1early | 34.6 | 0 | LutherD5 (41) |
104▲2 | Brookfield Academy | 3-2 | D4Division rank #14 | 55.5early | 29.4 | 0 | Kenosha Christian LifeD5 (30) |
105▲30 | Pacelli | 3-3 | D6Division rank #12 | 55.3 | 50.7 | 0 | LoyalD6 (43.3) |
106▲3 | Fox Valley Lutheran | 5-4 | D2Division rank #16 | 55.3 | 63.6 | 0 | MarinetteD2 (35.6) |
107▼13 | Oconomowoc | 4-5 | D1Division rank #26 | 54.9 | 60.1 | 0 | Waukesha NorthD1 (48) |
108▲11 | Spooner | 4-4 | D4Division rank #15 | 54.8 | 36.7 | 0 | BloomerD4 (48.9) |
109▼6 | Indian Trail High School & Academy | 1-4 | D1Division rank #27 | 53.9 | 69.6 | 0 | — |
110▲33 | Prairie du Chien | 4-3 | D4Division rank #16 | 53.8 | 56.2 | 1 | DarlingtonD5 (58.9) |
111▼38 | Southern Door | 4-3 | D4Division rank #17 | 53.6 | 39.2 | 0 | PeshtigoD4 (32.2) |
112▲5 | Wittenberg- | 2-4 | D4Division rank #18 | 53.6early | 63.2 | 0 | ShioctonD6 (50.5) |
113▲3 | Bonduel | 7-0 | D5Division rank #11 | 53.5 | 44.7 | 0 | SeymourD2 (42.5) |
114▲14 | Markesan | 4-3 | D5Division rank #12 | 53.4 | 62.4 | 0 | — |
115▼4 | Somerset | 3-4 | D3Division rank #18 | 53.2 | 51.9 | 0 | Osceola (56.8) |
116▼14 | Wilmot Union | 1-2 | — | 52.9early | 45.1 | 0 | Delavan-Darien (40.7) |
117▼7 | Unity | 4-3 | D5Division rank #13 | 52.8 | 55.3 | 0 | FlambeauD6 (28.5) |
118▲30 | Mosinee | 5-4 | D2Division rank #17 | 52.8 | 53.5 | 0 | AntigoD2 (43.3) |
119▼11 | West Bend East | 4-3 | — | 52.8 | 50.8 | 0 | NicoletD1 (46) |
120▲13 | Elkhorn | 3-4 | D2Division rank #18 | 52.7 | 62.6 | 0 | Westosha Central (49.5) |
121▼14 | Berlin | 1-3 | — | 52.4 | 54.1 | 0 | Adams-FriendshipD3 (37.5) |
122▲55 | Wauwatosa East | 2-3 | — | 52.2 | 55 | 0 | New Berlin WestD2 (51.1) |
123▲11 | Cambridge | 6-2 | D5Division rank #14 | 52.1 | 54.6 | 0 | MarkesanD5 (53.4) |
124▲7 | Chilton | 3-4 | D4Division rank #19 | 52.0 | 41.2 | 0 | ValdersD4 (35.4) |
125▼30 | Turtle Lake | 5-2 | D6Division rank #13 | 51.9 | 47.8 | 0 | CadottD5 (51.5) |
126▼4 | Abbotsford | 1-3 | — | 51.7early | 78.8 | 0 | — |
127▲3 | Watertown | 2-6 | D1Division rank #28 | 51.7 | 50 | 0 | PortageD2 (40.3) |
128▼15 | Cadott | 4-4 | D5Division rank #15 | 51.5 | 45.9 | 0 | Glenwood CityD6 (46.9) |
129▲29 | Rosholt | 5-3 | D6Division rank #14 | 51.4 | 51 | 0 | PacelliD6 (55.3) |
130▲2 | Cambria- | 6-2 | D6Division rank #15 | 51.4 | 44.4 | 0 | WaterlooD5 (41.6) |
131▼10 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 3-3 | D5Division rank #16 | 51.3 | 44.3 | 0 | Catholic CentralD6 (43.6) |
132▼14 | New Berlin West | 1-5 | D2Division rank #19 | 51.1 | 58.5 | 0 | Port Washington (45.8) |
133▼7 | Wausau West | 2-3 | D2Division rank #20 | 51.1 | 48.5 | 0 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (46.5) |
134▲4 | Winneconne | 2-4 | D3Division rank #19 | 50.8early | 73.1 | 0 | — |
135▲46 | Marathon | 1-1 | — | 50.5early | 74.6 | 0 | — |
136– | Ithaca | 1-1 | — | 50.5early | 44.5 | 0 | Hillsboro (28.2) |
137▲17 | Shiocton | 5-3 | D6Division rank #16 | 50.5 | 52.7 | 0 | Spencer/Columbus Catholic (56.5) |
138▲24 | Wautoma | 2-3 | D4Division rank #20 | 50.2early | 48.3 | 0 | Adams-FriendshipD3 (37.5) |
139▲8 | Ozaukee | 3-4 | D6Division rank #17 | 49.9 | 45.9 | 0 | OostburgD4 (48.8) |
140▼11 | Ashland | 4-4 | D2Division rank #21 | 49.8 | 43.5 | 0 | LakelandD2 (40.5) |
141– | Johnson Creek | 0-2 | — | 49.7early | 45.7 | 0 | Kingdom Prep Lutheran (23.9) |
142▲7 | Denmark | 1-4 | D3Division rank #20 | 49.6early | 74.9 | 0 | — |
143▼18 | Westosha Central | 3-4 | — | 49.5 | 58.3 | 0 | BadgerD1 (58.1) |
144▼2 | Kewaskum | 2-5 | D2Division rank #22 | 49.4early | 76.9 | 0 | — |
145▼1 | New London | 2-4 | D2Division rank #23 | 49.2early | 67.5 | 0 | — |
146▲28 | Westby | 0-3 | D4Division rank #21 | 49.0early | 64.7 | 0 | — |
147▼8 | Bloomer | 3-4 | D4Division rank #22 | 48.9 | 58.3 | 0 | Saint Croix FallsD4 (46.9) |
148▼24 | Pepin/ | 4-2 | — | 48.8 | 41.4 | 0 | Melrose-MindoroD5 (41.9) |
149▼35 | Oostburg | 1-5 | D4Division rank #23 | 48.8 | 52.9 | 0 | Manitowoc Lutheran (32.9) |
150▼13 | Edgewood | 5-3 | D3Division rank #21 | 48.1 | 52.4 | 0 | WatertownD1 (51.7) |
151▲10 | Horicon/ | 2-1 | — | 48.1early | 64.7 | 0 | — |
152▲3 | Waukesha North | 0-7 | D1Division rank #29 | 48.0 | 70.6 | 0 | — |
153▲14 | Slinger | 5-4 | D2Division rank #24 | 47.7 | 50.8 | 0 | West Bend WestD1 (28) |
154▼1 | Oconto Falls | 3-2 | D3Division rank #22 | 47.7 | 52.7 | 0 | Northland PinesD3 (40.7) |
155▼15 | Reedsburg | 2-5 | — | 47.6 | 45.5 | 0 | Sauk Prairie (33.6) |
156▲15 | Clear Lake | 5-3 | D6Division rank #18 | 47.6 | 51.8 | 0 | CadottD5 (51.5) |
157▼11 | Tomah | 3-3 | D2Division rank #25 | 47.5 | 59.5 | 0 | Reedsburg (47.6) |
158▼13 | Glenwood City | 3-4 | D6Division rank #19 | 46.9 | 48.1 | 0 | Clear LakeD6 (47.6) |
159▼55 | Saint Croix Falls | 4-5 | D4Division rank #24 | 46.9 | 45.6 | 0 | Barron (35) |
160▼48 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 2-5 | — | 46.7 | 56.6 | 0 | Wisconsin LutheranD2 (38.4) |
161▼1 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | 2-4 | — | 46.5 | 52.1 | 0 | Wausau East (24.8) |
162▼12 | Crivitz | 3-3 | D6Division rank #20 | 46.2early | 57.7 | 0 | Northland PinesD3 (40.7) |
163▼4 | Prescott | 2-7 | D3Division rank #23 | 46.2 | 53.5 | 0 | AltoonaD3 (28.2) |
164▼12 | Nicolet | 2-5 | D1Division rank #30 | 46.0 | 54.9 | 0 | SlingerD2 (47.7) |
165– | Platteville | 0-4 | — | 46.0 | 56.2 | 0 | Iowa-Grant (33.8) |
166▲10 | ![]() Neillsville/ | 1-7 | — | 45.9 | 63.6 | 0 | Osseo-FairchildD5 (44.4) |
167▼11 | Port Washington | 1-4 | — | 45.8 | 60.7 | 0 | — |
168– | Richland Center | 3-4 | D3Division rank #24 | 45.7early | 62.5 | 0 | — |
169▼5 | Kenosha Tremper | 0-5 | — | 45.6 | 69.6 | 0 | — |
170▼4 | Boyceville | 6-1 | D6Division rank #21 | 45.3 | 39.8 | 0 | Glenwood CityD6 (46.9) |
171▲24 | Blair- | 6-0 | D6Division rank #22 | 45.3 | 41.1 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (48.8) |
172▼9 | Assumption | 5-3 | D6Division rank #23 | 45.0 | 41.8 | 0 | RosholtD6 (51.4) |
173▼16 | Waukesha South | 0-5 | — | 44.5 | 67.3 | 0 | — |
174▲6 | Osseo- | 1-7 | D5Division rank #17 | 44.4 | 50.6 | 0 | Fall CreekD5 (28.8) |
175▼3 | Weyauwega- | 1-6 | D5Division rank #18 | 44.1early | 76.5 | 0 | — |
176▲3 | ![]() Lake Holcombe/ | 4-4 | — | 43.9 | 54.2 | 0 | WebsterD6 (43.3) |
177▲8 | Catholic Central | 2-3 | D6Division rank #24 | 43.6 | 44 | 0 | Dominican (28.8) |
178▼8 | Mishicot | 2-3 | D5Division rank #19 | 43.5early | 46.5 | 0 | OcontoD5 (29.1) |
179▼5 | Webster | 3-4 | D6Division rank #25 | 43.3 | 46.2 | 0 | LadysmithD5 (36.2) |
180▼29 | Antigo | 2-6 | D2Division rank #26 | 43.3 | 55.5 | 0 | Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (39.2) |
181▲2 | Loyal | 2-5 | D6Division rank #26 | 43.3 | 46.7 | 0 | PittsvilleD6 (39.7) |
182▼7 | Seymour | 2-5 | D2Division rank #27 | 42.5 | 55.2 | 0 | WaupacaD2 (42.3) |
183▼10 | St. John's NW Academies | 2-2 | — | 42.3 | 45.4 | 0 | Fall River/Rio (38.7) |
184▲9 | Waupaca | 0-6 | D2Division rank #28 | 42.3 | 60.4 | 0 | — |
185▲2 | Melrose- | 3-1 | D5Division rank #20 | 41.9 | 38.8 | 0 | Independence/Gilmanton (36.9) |
186▲11 | Waterloo | 3-4 | D5Division rank #21 | 41.6 | 42.7 | 0 | Palmyra-EagleD5 (40.3) |
187▲7 | Shoreland Lutheran | 2-5 | D4Division rank #25 | 41.0 | 56.8 | 0 | Saint Francis (28.2) |
188▲3 | Luther | 3-4 | D5Division rank #22 | 41.0 | 48.7 | 0 | Boscobel (25.7) |
189▼20 | Northland Pines | 2-4 | D3Division rank #25 | 40.7 | 47.5 | 0 | TomahawkD4 (32) |
190▲2 | Delavan- | 0-6 | — | 40.7 | 60.6 | 0 | — |
191▼9 | Lakeland | 2-4 | D2Division rank #29 | 40.5 | 44.7 | 0 | Merrill (36.9) |
192▼3 | Portage | 2-6 | D2Division rank #30 | 40.3 | 45.3 | 0 | Reedsburg (47.6) |
193▲12 | Palmyra- | 2-6 | D5Division rank #23 | 40.3 | 40.4 | 0 | DodgelandD5 (20.3) |
194▲161 | Cochrane- | 1-4 | D6Division rank #27 | 40.1early | 29.6 | 0 | AugustaD6 (29.6) |
195▼7 | Pittsville | 1-4 | D6Division rank #28 | 39.7 | 50.4 | 0 | Wild Rose (34.9) |
196▼12 | Amery | 2-5 | D3Division rank #26 | 39.5 | 63.8 | 0 | — |
197▲3 | ![]() Hayward/ | 1-5 | — | 39.2 | 51.6 | 0 | LakelandD2 (40.5) |
198▼2 | ![]() Pecatonica/ | 0-4 | — | 39.1 | 52.1 | 0 | — |
199▲2 | ![]() Fall River/ | 1-4 | — | 38.7early | 41.3 | 0 | Palmyra-EagleD5 (40.3) |
200▲14 | Whitehall | 2-1 | — | 38.7early | 37.9 | 0 | Eleva-StrumD6 (30.5) |
201▼3 | Wisconsin Lutheran | 0-6 | D2Division rank #31 | 38.4 | 64.9 | 0 | — |
202▼21 | Adams- | 2-4 | D3Division rank #27 | 37.5 | 46.4 | 0 | Wisconsin DellsD3 (36.7) |
203▲15 | ![]() Elmwood/ | 2-5 | — | 37.4 | 41.9 | 0 | ColfaxD5 (23.1) |
204▲129 | ![]() Rib Lake/ | 1-3 | — | 37.3early | 36.2 | 0 | LadysmithD5 (36.2) |
205▲36 | Cameron | 3-6 | D5Division rank #24 | 37.1 | 51.7 | 0 | Saint Croix FallsD4 (46.9) |
206▼20 | ![]() Independence/ | 1-4 | — | 36.9 | 40.4 | 0 | Eleva-StrumD6 (30.5) |
207▲3 | Merrill | 1-5 | — | 36.9 | 55.1 | 0 | AshlandD2 (49.8) |
208▼30 | Wisconsin Dells | 3-3 | D3Division rank #28 | 36.7 | 33.3 | 0 | DodgelandD5 (20.3) |
209▲3 | Thorp | 0-2 | — | 36.5 | 59.8 | 0 | AugustaD6 (29.6) |
210▲5 | Nekoosa | 3-3 | D4Division rank #26 | 36.4 | 61.3 | 0 | — |
211▼7 | Pardeeville | 0-5 | — | 36.4early | 46.8 | 0 | — |
212▼6 | Ladysmith | 0-7 | D5Division rank #25 | 36.2 | 41.5 | 0 | — |
213▲10 | Viroqua | 1-5 | D4Division rank #27 | 35.7 | 56.4 | 0 | — |
214▲3 | Marinette | 0-7 | D2Division rank #32 | 35.6 | 59.2 | 0 | — |
215▼25 | Dodgeville | 0-3 | — | 35.5early | 68.6 | 0 | — |
216▼13 | Valders | 1-7 | D4Division rank #28 | 35.4 | 58.4 | 0 | — |
217▲13 | Barron | 2-3 | — | 35.0 | 41.1 | 0 | CameronD5 (37.1) |
218▼19 | Wild Rose | 1-5 | — | 34.9 | 49.7 | 0 | Almond-Bancroft (30.6) |
219▼8 | Howards Grove | 1-6 | D5Division rank #26 | 34.3 | 52.8 | 0 | Random Lake (32.5) |
220▲5 | Iowa- | 1-3 | — | 33.8 | 57 | 0 | — |
221▼8 | Sauk Prairie | 0-7 | — | 33.6 | 50.1 | 0 | — |
222▼6 | Manitowoc Lutheran | 2-4 | — | 32.9 | 59.2 | 0 | — |
223▼1 | Random Lake | 0-5 | — | 32.5early | 42.1 | 0 | — |
224▼17 | Peshtigo | 1-4 | D4Division rank #29 | 32.2early | 53.5 | 0 | — |
225▼16 | Tomahawk | 2-5 | D4Division rank #30 | 32.0 | 44.9 | 0 | Niagara / Goodman / Pembine (30.2) |
226▲7 | Roncalli | 0-6 | — | 31.4 | 59.6 | 0 | — |
227▲4 | Saint Thomas More | 2-5 | D3Division rank #29 | 31.3 | 56.2 | 0 | Living Word Lutheran (21.7) |
228▼26 | Almond- | 0-4 | — | 30.6 | 43.8 | 0 | — |
229▼8 | Eleva- | 2-5 | D6Division rank #29 | 30.5 | 39.2 | 0 | — |
230▼4 | ![]() ![]() Niagara / | 2-1 | — | 30.2early | 27.7 | 0 | CrandonD6 (23.5) |
231▼12 | Kenosha Christian Life | 1-4 | D5Division rank #27 | 30.0 | 46.8 | 0 | Living Word Lutheran (21.7) |
232▼8 | Clintonville | 0-5 | D3Division rank #30 | 29.7early | 53.5 | 0 | — |
233▼13 | Augusta | 1-3 | D6Division rank #30 | 29.6early | 38.3 | 0 | — |
234▼7 | Oconto | 2-5 | D5Division rank #28 | 29.1 | 53.7 | 0 | — |
235▼27 | Dominican | 0-2 | — | 28.8early | 49.6 | 0 | — |
236▼2 | Fall Creek | 1-6 | D5Division rank #29 | 28.8 | 57.8 | 0 | — |
237– | Flambeau | 1-5 | D6Division rank #31 | 28.5 | 52.5 | 0 | — |
238– | Altoona | 0-4 | D3Division rank #31 | 28.2 | 54.6 | 0 | — |
239▼11 | Hillsboro | 0-4 | — | 28.2early | 53.3 | 0 | — |
240▼5 | Saint Francis | 0-7 | — | 28.2 | 54.5 | 0 | — |
241▼2 | West Bend West | 0-7 | D1Division rank #31 | 28.0 | 54.9 | 0 | — |
242▼13 | Chetek- | 0-6 | — | 25.8 | 55.3 | 0 | — |
243▼1 | Boscobel | 1-2 | — | 25.7early | 40.1 | 0 | Pecatonica/Argyle (39.1) |
244▼12 | Wausau East | 0-2 | — | 24.8early | 48.8 | 0 | — |
245▼1 | Kingdom Prep Lutheran | 0-2 | — | 23.9 | 40.9 | 0 | — |
246▼3 | Crandon | 0-5 | D6Division rank #32 | 23.5early | 30.2 | 0 | — |
247▼7 | Colfax | 0-7 | D5Division rank #30 | 23.1 | 51.5 | 0 | — |
248▼3 | Living Word Lutheran | 0-4 | — | 21.7 | 34.1 | 0 | Kingdom Prep Lutheran (23.9) |
249▼13 | Dodgeland | 0-4 | D5Division rank #31 | 20.3early | 38.5 | 0 | — |
250▼4 | Westfield | 0-5 | D5Division rank #32 | 16.0early | 36.7 | 0 | — |
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played games; hover a record to see how many.
By division
62 of 250 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Muskego | 9-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 88.9 |
2▲3 | Menomonie | 3-2 | D1Division rank #2 | 79.7 |
5▲5 | Menomonee Falls | 7-1 | D1Division rank #3 | 78.6 |
7▲6 | Arrowhead | 5-3 | D1Division rank #4 | 77.7 |
8▼1 | Franklin | 4-1 | D1Division rank #5 | 77.5 |
12▼4 | Kaukauna | 3-1 | D1Division rank #6 | 76.4 |
20▼9 | D.C. Everest | 3-2 | D1Division rank #7 | 74.1 |
26▼1 | Hudson | 7-1 | D1Division rank #8 | 72.8 |
Division 2 top 8 of 32
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
17▲15 | Catholic Memorial | 6-1 | D2Division rank #1 | 75.7 |
25▼9 | Medford | 6-1 | D2Division rank #2 | 72.8 |
36▲1 | Martin Luther | 5-1 | D2Division rank #3 | 69.6 |
38▼3 | Onalaska | 4-1 | D2Division rank #4 | 69.3 |
41▼7 | Whitefish Bay | 7-0 | D2Division rank #5 | 68.3 |
46▲6 | Pewaukee | 3-5 | D2Division rank #6 | 67.0 |
48▲1 | Plymouth | 5-1 | D2Division rank #7 | 66.8 |
52▲39 | Luxemburg- | 6-1 | D2Division rank #8 | 65.7 |
Division 3 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
6– | Lake Mills | 7-2 | D3Division rank #1 | 77.8 |
10▲2 | Xavier | 7-1 | D3Division rank #2 | 76.8 |
11▲8 | Wrightstown | 6-3 | D3Division rank #3 | 76.7 |
15▲3 | Lakeside Lutheran | 7-1 | D3Division rank #4 | 76.0 |
22▼2 | Freedom | 6-1 | D3Division rank #5 | 73.1 |
24▼2 | Saint Croix Central | 5-2 | D3Division rank #6 | 72.9 |
35▲9 | Ellsworth | 8-0 | D3Division rank #7 | 69.7 |
49▲4 | Sheboygan Falls | 5-2 | D3Division rank #8 | 66.6 |
Division 4 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9▲17 | Amherst | 7-1 | D4Division rank #1 | 77.0 |
16▼12 | Stratford | 5-1 | D4Division rank #2 | 76.0 |
18▼4 | Colby | 4-1 | D4Division rank #3 | 74.6 |
27▲2 | Lake Country Lutheran | 7-1 | D4Division rank #4 | 72.5 |
34▲21 | Cumberland | 8-0 | D4Division rank #5 | 70.0 |
43▲4 | Cedar Grove- | 6-2 | D4Division rank #6 | 68.1 |
47▲1 | Stanley- | 6-3 | D4Division rank #7 | 67.0 |
56▲23 | Watertown Luther Prep | 6-2 | D4Division rank #8 | 64.7 |
Division 5 top 8 of 32
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
13▼4 | Mineral Point | 5-1 | D5Division rank #1 | 76.1 |
14▲3 | Grantsburg | 6-2 | D5Division rank #2 | 76.1 |
30▲20 | Spring Valley | 7-0 | D5Division rank #3 | 71.4 |
44▼20 | Racine Lutheran | 7-1 | D5Division rank #4 | 67.6 |
57▲17 | Aquinas | 5-3 | D5Division rank #5 | 64.7 |
58▼13 | Mondovi | 6-3 | D5Division rank #6 | 64.5 |
61▲19 | Manawa | 3-3 | D5Division rank #7 | 64.1 |
66▲9 | Durand- | 5-2 | D5Division rank #8 | 63.4 |
Division 6 top 8 of 32
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
4▼2 | Edgar | 7-0 | D6Division rank #1 | 78.8 |
19▼4 | Lourdes Academy | 4-0 | D6Division rank #2 | 74.2 |
23▲8 | Iola- | 8-1 | D6Division rank #3 | 73.1 |
45▼6 | Randolph | 7-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 67.6 |
55▼4 | Reedsville | 7-1 | D6Division rank #5 | 64.9 |
59▼3 | River Ridge | 3-2 | D6Division rank #6 | 64.3 |
62▲25 | Hilbert | 5-3 | D6Division rank #7 | 64.0 |
63▼4 | Coleman | 3-1 | D6Division rank #8 | 63.9 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greater Metro | 6 | 68.8 | Menomonee Falls (78.6) |
| Big Rivers | 5 | 66.9 | Menomonie (79.7) |
| Classic Eight | 8 | 65.1 | Muskego (88.9) |
| Mississippi Valley | 4 | 62.3 | River Falls (71.1) |
| Parkland | 6 | 61.1 | Catholic Memorial (75.7) |
| North Eastern | 6 | 61 | Wrightstown (76.7) |
| Trailways | 4 | 60.7 | Lourdes Academy (74.2) |
| Southeast | 4 | 59.8 | Franklin (77.5) |
| Marawood | 6 | 58.1 | Edgar (78.8) |
| Cloverbelt | 7 | 57.7 | Regis (79.4) |
| Central Wisconsin - Large | 7 | 57.4 | Amherst (77.0) |
| Middle Border | 7 | 56.8 | Saint Croix Central (72.9) |
| Southern Lakes | 8 | 56.8 | Burlington (71.1) |
| East Central | 6 | 56.5 | Plymouth (66.8) |
| Bay | 7 | 53.6 | Xavier (76.8) |
| North Shore | 8 | 52.9 | Whitefish Bay (68.3) |
| Valley Football Association | 6 | 52.3 | D.C. Everest (74.1) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 7 | 52 | Brillion (63.9) |
| Metro Classic | 7 | 51.5 | Lake Country Lutheran (72.5) |
| Great Northern | 7 | 50.5 | Medford (72.8) |
| Lakeland | 6 | 49.7 | Grantsburg (76.1) |
| Big East | 8 | 49.4 | Cedar Grove-Belgium (68.1) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 5 | 49 | River Valley (63.8) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 7 | 48.2 | Spring Valley (71.4) |
| Heart O' North | 8 | 47.5 | Cumberland (70.0) |
| Central Wisconsin - Small | 8 | 46.7 | Iola-Scandinavia (73.1) |
| Badger - Small | 4 | 45.6 | Baraboo (60.7) |
| Coulee | 4 | 44.4 | Aquinas (64.7) |
| Ridge & Valley | 5 | 44.3 | Highland (60.8) |
| Eastern Suburban | 7 | 43.6 | Marshall (61.1) |
| Midwest Classic | 7 | 42.6 | Racine Lutheran (67.6) |
| Northwoods | 6 | 42.3 | Coleman (63.9) |
| Packerland | 6 | 40.3 | Southern Door (53.6) |
| South Central | 5 | 39.9 | Mauston (59.2) |
| Dairyland | 6 | 37.7 | Blair-Taylor (45.3) |








































































































































































































































































