ES Power Rating · Football
Through week 6 · 623 games rated · home edge +0.87 · prior from 2019-20, 2018-19, 2017-18 · How it works →
Last calculated Thu, Sep 17 · 7:26 AM CDT
Every team
Top 25 →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Muskego | 9-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 89.6 | 65.3 | 5 | ArrowheadD1 (76) |
2– | Kaukauna | 3-1 | D1Division rank #2 | 83.9 | 64.4 | 4 | WrightstownD3 (72.1) |
3▲1 | Edgar | 7-0 | D6Division rank #1 | 81.7 | 53.5 | 1 | OnalaskaD2 (74) |
4▲1 | Menomonie | 3-2 | D1Division rank #3 | 80.5 | 64.7 | 3 | Rice LakeD2 (66.8) |
5▼2 | Franklin | 4-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 80.5 | 61.9 | 2 | Wauwatosa West (74.1) |
6▲2 | Menomonee Falls | 7-1 | D1Division rank #5 | 77.1 | 67.4 | 6 | GermantownD1 (70.1) |
7– | Amherst | 7-1 | D4Division rank #1 | 77.0 | 52 | 1 | StratfordD4 (73.3) |
8▼2 | Regis | 5-0 | — | 76.9 | 54.7 | 3 | Stanley-BoydD4 (64.7) |
9▲1 | Colby | 4-1 | D4Division rank #2 | 76.4 | 51.4 | 1 | HurleyD6 (65.9) |
10▲7 | Arrowhead | 5-3 | D1Division rank #6 | 76.0 | 67.3 | 3 | MukwonagoD1 (73.4) |
11▲12 | Waukesha West | 6-2 | D1Division rank #7 | 74.8 | 66.2 | 1 | ArrowheadD1 (76) |
12▼3 | Lakeside Lutheran | 7-1 | D3Division rank #1 | 74.7 | 58.2 | 3 | Lake MillsD3 (72.2) |
13▲7 | Hudson | 7-1 | D1Division rank #8 | 74.7 | 65.8 | 4 | MenomonieD1 (80.5) |
14– | Saint Croix Central | 5-2 | D3Division rank #2 | 74.6 | 55.9 | 1 | OnalaskaD2 (74) |
15▲10 | Wauwatosa West | 4-1 | — | 74.1 | 64.6 | 2 | PewaukeeD2 (69) |
16▲16 | Onalaska | 4-1 | D2Division rank #1 | 74.0 | 62.1 | 1 | West Salem (67.2) |
17▼1 | Xavier | 7-1 | D3Division rank #3 | 74.0 | 57.3 | 0 | ShawanoD2 (58) |
18▲8 | Cumberland | 8-0 | D4Division rank #3 | 73.9 | 45.3 | 1 | NorthwesternD3 (64) |
19▲3 | Lourdes Academy | 4-0 | D6Division rank #2 | 73.7 | 57.2 | 2 | RandolphD6 (68.7) |
20▼1 | Mineral Point | 5-1 | D5Division rank #1 | 73.6 | 53.7 | 2 | Lake MillsD3 (72.2) |
21▲16 | Mukwonago | 6-2 | D1Division rank #9 | 73.4 | 68.9 | 3 | Waukesha WestD1 (74.8) |
22▼7 | Stratford | 5-1 | D4Division rank #4 | 73.3 | 55 | 0 | Spencer/Columbus Catholic (55.4) |
23▼5 | Marquette | 6-2 | D1Division rank #10 | 72.6 | 60.6 | 2 | GermantownD1 (70.1) |
24▼12 | Lake Mills | 7-2 | D3Division rank #4 | 72.2 | 59 | 1 | Watertown Luther PrepD4 (67) |
25▼14 | Grantsburg | 6-2 | D5Division rank #2 | 72.1 | 51.4 | 0 | UnityD5 (57.1) |
26▼13 | Wrightstown | 6-3 | D3Division rank #5 | 72.1 | 58.7 | 2 | Luxemburg-CascoD2 (68) |
27▼3 | Ellsworth | 8-0 | D3Division rank #6 | 72.1 | 52.8 | 1 | Saint Croix CentralD3 (74.6) |
28▲7 | Union Grove | 4-0 | — | 72.0 | 57.8 | 2 | BurlingtonD1 (66.8) |
29▲4 | West De Pere | 4-1 | D2Division rank #2 | 72.0 | 56 | 1 | XavierD3 (74) |
30▲6 | ![]() Kenosha Bradford/ | 4-2 | — | 71.8 | 58.6 | 1 | Oak CreekD1 (63.9) |
31– | Iola- | 8-1 | D6Division rank #3 | 71.5 | 41.7 | 0 | PacelliD6 (56.1) |
32▲13 | River Falls | 2-1 | — | 71.0 | 68.7 | 2 | Rice LakeD2 (66.8) |
33▼12 | Spring Valley | 7-0 | D5Division rank #3 | 71.0 | 40.9 | 0 | Turtle LakeD6 (51.9) |
34▼4 | Plymouth | 5-1 | D2Division rank #3 | 70.8 | 59.3 | 1 | Sheboygan FallsD3 (70.5) |
35▼8 | Sheboygan Falls | 5-2 | D3Division rank #7 | 70.5 | 57.4 | 0 | Kettle Moraine LutheranD3 (57.4) |
36▲12 | Germantown | 5-3 | D1Division rank #11 | 70.1 | 69.1 | 4 | Brookfield EastD1 (69.4) |
37▲4 | Whitefish Bay | 7-0 | D2Division rank #4 | 69.7 | 58 | 1 | CedarburgD1 (64.8) |
38▲12 | Brookfield East | 4-4 | D1Division rank #12 | 69.4 | 69.3 | 2 | MarquetteD1 (72.6) |
39▲12 | Pewaukee | 3-5 | D2Division rank #5 | 69.0 | 63.6 | 0 | Wauwatosa East (54) |
40▼11 | Catholic Memorial | 6-1 | D2Division rank #6 | 68.9 | 66.9 | 3 | Wauwatosa West (74.1) |
41▼1 | Martin Luther | 5-1 | D2Division rank #7 | 68.9 | 48.4 | 1 | Racine St. Catherine'sD3 (59.3) |
42▲1 | Randolph | 7-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 68.7 | 52.4 | 0 | CambridgeD5 (56.2) |
43▲6 | Racine Lutheran | 7-1 | D5Division rank #4 | 68.6 | 49.7 | 1 | Racine St. Catherine'sD3 (59.3) |
44▼10 | Lake Country Lutheran | 7-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 68.5 | 42.6 | 0 | University School of MilwaukeeD3 (56.8) |
45▼6 | Cedar Grove- | 6-2 | D4Division rank #6 | 68.0 | 52.4 | 1 | HilbertD6 (64.4) |
46▲15 | Luxemburg- | 6-1 | D2Division rank #8 | 68.0 | 54.2 | 1 | Little ChuteD3 (62.4) |
47▲7 | Reedsville | 7-1 | D6Division rank #5 | 67.2 | 50 | 2 | Cedar Grove-BelgiumD4 (68) |
48▲5 | West Salem | 2-0 | — | 67.2 | 56.8 | 0 | AquinasD5 (57) |
49▼11 | D.C. Everest | 3-2 | D1Division rank #13 | 67.2 | 60.8 | 0 | HortonvilleD1 (56.1) |
50▼3 | Watertown Luther Prep | 6-2 | D4Division rank #7 | 67.0 | 61.8 | 1 | Racine LutheranD5 (68.6) |
51▼7 | Brookfield Central | 4-5 | D1Division rank #14 | 66.9 | 69.9 | 2 | Brookfield EastD1 (69.4) |
52▼6 | Burlington | 4-3 | D1Division rank #15 | 66.8 | 55.4 | 1 | WaterfordD1 (59.3) |
53▲24 | Rice Lake | 2-5 | D2Division rank #9 | 66.8 | 70.1 | 1 | MedfordD2 (66.3) |
54▼12 | Freedom | 6-1 | D3Division rank #8 | 66.5 | 52.3 | 1 | Little ChuteD3 (62.4) |
55▼27 | Medford | 6-1 | D2Division rank #10 | 66.3 | 46.4 | 0 | MosineeD2 (55.5) |
56▲16 | Hurley | 4-1 | D6Division rank #6 | 65.9 | 56.5 | 1 | GrantsburgD5 (72.1) |
57▼2 | ![]() Potosi/ | 5-2 | — | 65.5 | 52.3 | 1 | River RidgeD6 (62.7) |
58▲4 | Cedarburg | 6-3 | D1Division rank #16 | 64.8 | 52.3 | 0 | HomesteadD1 (56.9) |
59▼2 | Stanley- | 6-3 | D4Division rank #8 | 64.7 | 51 | 1 | Elk MoundD4 (59.6) |
60▲16 | Chippewa Falls | 2-3 | — | 64.6 | 68.4 | 2 | HudsonD1 (74.7) |
61▲4 | River Valley | 6-2 | D3Division rank #9 | 64.6 | 57.8 | 1 | LancasterD5 (59.1) |
62▲13 | Baraboo | 7-2 | D2Division rank #11 | 64.5 | 48.4 | 0 | Reedsburg (52) |
63▼7 | Mondovi | 6-3 | D5Division rank #5 | 64.5 | 51 | 1 | Elk MoundD4 (59.6) |
64▲4 | Darlington | 3-2 | D5Division rank #6 | 64.5 | 60.7 | 3 | Potosi/Cassville (65.5) |
65▼7 | Hilbert | 5-3 | D6Division rank #7 | 64.4 | 47.5 | 0 | OostburgD4 (48.8) |
66– | Coleman | 3-1 | D6Division rank #8 | 64.3 | 41.2 | 0 | Oconto FallsD3 (47) |
67▼4 | Northwestern | 6-2 | D3Division rank #10 | 64.0 | 49 | 0 | SpoonerD4 (50.1) |
68▲3 | Two Rivers | 4-2 | D3Division rank #11 | 63.9 | 41 | 0 | KielD4 (55.1) |
69▼2 | Oak Creek | 3-3 | D1Division rank #17 | 63.9 | 60.1 | 1 | FreedomD3 (66.5) |
70▲20 | New Richmond | 4-3 | D2Division rank #12 | 63.8 | 68.1 | 2 | Rice LakeD2 (66.8) |
71▼2 | Grafton | 5-2 | D2Division rank #13 | 63.4 | 58.9 | 1 | PewaukeeD2 (69) |
72▼2 | Brillion | 5-1 | D4Division rank #9 | 63.3 | 42.9 | 1 | New HolsteinD4 (62.5) |
73▼9 | River Ridge | 3-2 | D6Division rank #9 | 62.7 | 46.4 | 0 | Hayfield, MN (54) |
74▲8 | New Holstein | 4-3 | D4Division rank #10 | 62.5 | 52 | 0 | KielD4 (55.1) |
75▼23 | Little Chute | 5-3 | D3Division rank #12 | 62.4 | 59.6 | 0 | Fox Valley LutheranD2 (57.9) |
76▼2 | Kettle Moraine | 2-5 | D1Division rank #18 | 61.6 | 63.3 | 0 | Waukesha NorthD1 (46.9) |
77▲2 | Highland | 7-0 | D6Division rank #10 | 60.7 | 43.1 | 1 | Potosi/Cassville (65.5) |
78▲7 | Hamilton | 3-5 | D1Division rank #19 | 59.7 | 70.1 | 1 | BarabooD2 (64.5) |
79▼19 | Durand- | 5-2 | D5Division rank #7 | 59.7 | 49.8 | 2 | Stanley-BoydD4 (64.7) |
80▲7 | Marshall | 5-1 | D4Division rank #11 | 59.6 | 43.1 | 0 | CambridgeD5 (56.2) |
81▲14 | Elk Mound | 6-3 | D4Division rank #12 | 59.6 | 55.5 | 1 | Durand-ArkansawD5 (59.7) |
82▲2 | Racine St. Catherine's | 4-3 | D3Division rank #13 | 59.3 | 53.6 | 0 | Saint Thomas MoreD3 (31.7) |
83– | Waterford | 3-2 | D1Division rank #20 | 59.3 | 53.8 | 0 | ElkhornD2 (54.8) |
84▲12 | Lancaster | 5-4 | D5Division rank #8 | 59.1 | 51.6 | 0 | Prairie du ChienD4 (53.5) |
85▼4 | Badger | 3-4 | D1Division rank #21 | 58.9 | 53.7 | 0 | Wilmot Union (51.3) |
86▲5 | Oconomowoc | 4-5 | D1Division rank #22 | 58.9 | 65.5 | 1 | Kettle MoraineD1 (61.6) |
87▼7 | Shawano | 6-2 | D2Division rank #14 | 58.0 | 54 | 0 | New LondonD2 (51.6) |
88▲4 | Fox Valley Lutheran | 5-4 | D2Division rank #15 | 57.9 | 59.2 | 1 | FreedomD3 (66.5) |
89▲4 | Rhinelander | 7-1 | D2Division rank #16 | 57.5 | 42.3 | 0 | MosineeD2 (55.5) |
90▼17 | Kettle Moraine Lutheran | 2-5 | D3Division rank #14 | 57.4 | 55.5 | 0 | Berlin (51.4) |
91▲6 | ![]() ![]() Kohler/ | 6-2 | — | 57.4 | 48.3 | 1 | New HolsteinD4 (62.5) |
92▼3 | Hartford Union | 6-3 | D1Division rank #23 | 57.2 | 52.3 | 0 | HomesteadD1 (56.9) |
93▲14 | Unity | 4-3 | D5Division rank #9 | 57.1 | 48.5 | 0 | WebsterD6 (40.1) |
94▼16 | Aquinas | 5-3 | D5Division rank #10 | 57.0 | 54.7 | 0 | MaustonD3 (56.5) |
95▲3 | Homestead | 4-5 | D1Division rank #24 | 56.9 | 51.6 | 0 | West Bend East (56) |
96▲4 | University School of Milwaukee | 5-1 | D3Division rank #15 | 56.8 | 53.8 | 0 | EdgewoodD3 (49.9) |
97▲32 | Southern Door | 4-3 | D4Division rank #13 | 56.7 | 47.8 | 0 | MishicotD5 (42.4) |
98▼39 | Manawa | 3-3 | D5Division rank #11 | 56.6 | 51.5 | 0 | ShioctonD6 (48.3) |
99– | Mauston | 5-2 | D3Division rank #16 | 56.5 | 39.5 | 0 | WautomaD4 (42.1) |
100▲20 | Bonduel | 7-0 | D5Division rank #12 | 56.4 | 43.1 | 0 | SeymourD2 (41.7) |
101▼7 | Athens | 0-2 | — | 56.4 | 56.8 | 0 | PacelliD6 (56.1) |
102▲14 | Cambridge | 6-2 | D5Division rank #13 | 56.2 | 50.3 | 0 | MarkesanD5 (51.5) |
103▼2 | Hortonville | 3-1 | D1Division rank #25 | 56.1 | 62.3 | 1 | West De PereD2 (72) |
104▲13 | Pacelli | 3-3 | D6Division rank #11 | 56.1 | 49.6 | 0 | AssumptionD6 (44.1) |
105▲13 | West Bend East | 4-3 | — | 56.0 | 54.3 | 0 | Hartford UnionD1 (57.2) |
106▼3 | Mosinee | 5-4 | D2Division rank #17 | 55.5 | 45 | 0 | AntigoD2 (40.8) |
107▼19 | ![]() Spencer/ | 5-3 | — | 55.4 | 51.2 | 0 | ManawaD5 (56.6) |
108▼22 | Kiel | 4-3 | D4Division rank #14 | 55.1 | 52.5 | 0 | ChiltonD4 (46.4) |
109– | Indian Trail High School & Academy | 1-4 | D1Division rank #26 | 55.1 | 65.7 | 0 | Kenosha Tremper (46.8) |
110▲5 | Elkhorn | 3-4 | D2Division rank #18 | 54.8 | 58 | 1 | BadgerD1 (58.9) |
111▲12 | Tomah | 3-3 | D2Division rank #19 | 54.5 | 57.4 | 0 | Prairie du ChienD4 (53.5) |
112▼2 | Cambria- | 6-2 | D6Division rank #12 | 54.0 | 44.7 | 0 | WaterlooD5 (43.9) |
113▼9 | Wauwatosa East | 2-3 | — | 54.0 | 60.7 | 0 | New Berlin WestD2 (52.9) |
114▲10 | Slinger | 5-4 | D2Division rank #20 | 53.9 | 54.3 | 0 | Hartford UnionD1 (57.2) |
115▼2 | De Soto | 2-1 | D6Division rank #13 | 53.9 | 33.8 | 0 | LutherD5 (38.9) |
116▼14 | Baldwin- | 5-4 | D3Division rank #17 | 53.8 | 57.9 | 0 | SomersetD3 (53.1) |
117▼12 | Marathon | 1-1 | — | 53.6 | 68.5 | 0 | Abbotsford (52) |
118▼6 | Marshfield | 1-4 | D1Division rank #27 | 53.5 | 65.1 | 0 | — |
119▲3 | Prairie du Chien | 4-3 | D4Division rank #15 | 53.5 | 58 | 1 | DarlingtonD5 (64.5) |
120▼14 | Brookfield Academy | 3-2 | D4Division rank #16 | 53.1 | 41.6 | 0 | Fall River/Rio (38.8) |
121▼13 | Somerset | 3-4 | D3Division rank #18 | 53.1 | 52.2 | 0 | Osceola (51.6) |
122▼1 | New Berlin West | 1-5 | D2Division rank #21 | 52.9 | 60.5 | 0 | Port Washington (50.5) |
123▲9 | Rosholt | 5-3 | D6Division rank #14 | 52.2 | 45.9 | 0 | PacelliD6 (56.1) |
124▲28 | Abbotsford | 1-3 | — | 52.0 | 63.9 | 0 | Athens (56.4) |
125▲8 | Reedsburg | 2-5 | — | 52.0 | 50.2 | 0 | WatertownD1 (49.5) |
126▼15 | Turtle Lake | 5-2 | D6Division rank #15 | 51.9 | 46.3 | 0 | BoycevilleD6 (48.6) |
127▲14 | New London | 2-4 | D2Division rank #22 | 51.6 | 55.5 | 0 | WinneconneD3 (48.4) |
128▼14 | Osceola | 3-4 | — | 51.6 | 51.4 | 0 | PrescottD3 (42.1) |
129▼1 | Ithaca | 1-1 | — | 51.5early | 45.9 | 0 | Hillsboro (31.2) |
130▲12 | Markesan | 4-3 | D5Division rank #14 | 51.5 | 50.8 | 0 | DodgelandD5 (20.7) |
131▼12 | Berlin | 1-3 | — | 51.4 | 59.1 | 0 | Adams-FriendshipD3 (37.5) |
132▲16 | Glenwood City | 3-4 | D6Division rank #16 | 51.4 | 43.6 | 0 | Turtle LakeD6 (51.9) |
133▼6 | Wilmot Union | 1-2 | — | 51.3 | 49.8 | 0 | Delavan-Darien (39.8) |
134▲25 | Pepin/ | 4-2 | — | 50.9 | 42 | 0 | Melrose-MindoroD5 (45.6) |
135▼9 | Westosha Central | 3-4 | — | 50.8 | 57.3 | 1 | BadgerD1 (58.9) |
136▼1 | Port Washington | 1-4 | — | 50.5 | 60.2 | 0 | KewaskumD2 (49.3) |
137– | Johnson Creek | 0-2 | — | 50.3early | 46.7 | 0 | Kingdom Prep Lutheran (24.7) |
138▼13 | Spooner | 4-4 | D4Division rank #17 | 50.1 | 47.2 | 0 | BloomerD4 (48.8) |
139▲1 | Wausau West | 2-3 | D2Division rank #23 | 50.0 | 49.2 | 0 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (48) |
140▲17 | Edgewood | 5-3 | D3Division rank #19 | 49.9 | 51.5 | 0 | Reedsburg (52) |
141▼11 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 2-5 | — | 49.6 | 62.1 | 0 | Wisconsin LutheranD2 (43) |
142▲5 | Watertown | 2-6 | D1Division rank #28 | 49.5 | 53.5 | 0 | PortageD2 (43) |
143▲23 | Kewaskum | 2-5 | D2Division rank #24 | 49.3 | 63.7 | 0 | Kettle Moraine LutheranD3 (57.4) |
144▼13 | Wittenberg- | 2-4 | D4Division rank #18 | 49.3 | 59 | 0 | ShioctonD6 (48.3) |
145▲5 | Richland Center | 3-4 | D3Division rank #20 | 49.1 | 47.5 | 0 | ViroquaD4 (35.5) |
146▼10 | Ashland | 4-4 | D2Division rank #25 | 48.9 | 45 | 0 | AntigoD2 (40.8) |
147▼2 | Oostburg | 1-5 | D4Division rank #19 | 48.8 | 57 | 0 | Manitowoc Lutheran (37) |
148▼4 | Bloomer | 3-4 | D4Division rank #20 | 48.8 | 51.1 | 0 | Saint Croix FallsD4 (47.2) |
149▲12 | Boyceville | 6-1 | D6Division rank #17 | 48.6 | 42.7 | 0 | Glenwood CityD6 (51.4) |
150▼7 | Crivitz | 3-3 | D6Division rank #18 | 48.4 | 48 | 0 | Northland PinesD3 (37.4) |
151▼2 | Winneconne | 2-4 | D3Division rank #21 | 48.4 | 64.1 | 0 | — |
152▲2 | Ozaukee | 3-4 | D6Division rank #19 | 48.4 | 48.5 | 0 | OostburgD4 (48.8) |
153▼19 | Shiocton | 5-3 | D6Division rank #20 | 48.3 | 56 | 0 | Spencer/Columbus Catholic (55.4) |
154▼16 | Cadott | 4-4 | D5Division rank #15 | 48.3 | 50.6 | 0 | Glenwood CityD6 (51.4) |
155▲10 | Blair- | 6-0 | D6Division rank #21 | 48.2 | 38 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (50.9) |
156▲2 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | 2-4 | — | 48.0 | 54.5 | 0 | MarshfieldD1 (53.5) |
157▼11 | Horicon/ | 2-1 | — | 47.9early | 43.8 | 0 | DodgelandD5 (20.7) |
158▲12 | Saint Croix Falls | 4-5 | D4Division rank #21 | 47.2 | 47.2 | 0 | Barron (34.4) |
159▲13 | Platteville | 0-4 | — | 47.1 | 51.6 | 0 | Iowa-Grant (36.1) |
160▼5 | Oconto Falls | 3-2 | D3Division rank #22 | 47.0 | 45.3 | 0 | Northland PinesD3 (37.4) |
161▲2 | Waukesha North | 0-7 | D1Division rank #29 | 46.9 | 64.9 | 0 | West Bend WestD1 (31.2) |
162▼6 | Kenosha Tremper | 0-5 | — | 46.8 | 68.6 | 0 | — |
163▼24 | Chilton | 3-4 | D4Division rank #22 | 46.4 | 47.8 | 0 | ValdersD4 (32.4) |
164▲9 | Nicolet | 2-5 | D1Division rank #30 | 46.2 | 59.6 | 0 | SlingerD2 (53.9) |
165▼1 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 3-3 | D5Division rank #16 | 45.9 | 49.2 | 0 | Catholic CentralD6 (41.6) |
166▲5 | Melrose- | 3-1 | D5Division rank #17 | 45.6 | 39.5 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (50.9) |
167▼5 | Clear Lake | 5-3 | D6Division rank #22 | 45.6 | 46.3 | 0 | CadottD5 (48.3) |
168▲6 | Waukesha South | 0-5 | — | 45.3 | 67.8 | 0 | — |
169▼16 | Assumption | 5-3 | D6Division rank #23 | 44.1 | 42.4 | 0 | RosholtD6 (52.2) |
170▼10 | Waterloo | 3-4 | D5Division rank #18 | 43.9 | 47.9 | 0 | MarkesanD5 (51.5) |
171▲4 | Loyal | 2-5 | D6Division rank #24 | 43.1 | 52.4 | 0 | PittsvilleD6 (38.3) |
172▲23 | Portage | 2-6 | D2Division rank #26 | 43.0 | 57.9 | 0 | Reedsburg (52) |
173▼22 | Denmark | 1-4 | D3Division rank #23 | 43.0 | 65.5 | 0 | — |
174▲12 | Wisconsin Lutheran | 0-6 | D2Division rank #27 | 43.0 | 64 | 0 | — |
175▲2 | Shoreland Lutheran | 2-5 | D4Division rank #23 | 42.9 | 49.7 | 0 | Saint Thomas MoreD3 (31.7) |
176▲3 | ![]() Lake Holcombe/ | 4-4 | — | 42.7 | 46.2 | 0 | WebsterD6 (40.1) |
177▼10 | Osseo- | 1-7 | D5Division rank #19 | 42.5 | 55.5 | 0 | Fall CreekD5 (25.4) |
178▲3 | Mishicot | 2-3 | D5Division rank #20 | 42.4 | 48.6 | 0 | ClintonvilleD3 (39.4) |
179▲3 | Prescott | 2-7 | D3Division rank #24 | 42.1 | 55 | 0 | AltoonaD3 (25.2) |
180▼12 | Wautoma | 2-3 | D4Division rank #24 | 42.1 | 39.7 | 0 | Adams-FriendshipD3 (37.5) |
181▼5 | ![]() Neillsville/ | 1-7 | — | 42.0 | 61.3 | 0 | Osseo-FairchildD5 (42.5) |
182▲14 | Palmyra- | 2-6 | D5Division rank #21 | 41.9 | 42.5 | 0 | Pardeeville (36.1) |
183▲2 | Seymour | 2-5 | D2Division rank #28 | 41.7 | 57.1 | 0 | WaupacaD2 (38) |
184▲6 | Amery | 2-5 | D3Division rank #25 | 41.6 | 61 | 0 | Osceola (51.6) |
185▼2 | Catholic Central | 2-3 | D6Division rank #25 | 41.6 | 41.5 | 0 | Dominican (27.7) |
186▼2 | Nekoosa | 3-3 | D4Division rank #25 | 41.6 | 57.2 | 0 | Weyauwega-FremontD5 (38.3) |
187▲1 | St. John's NW Academies | 2-2 | — | 41.3 | 48.2 | 0 | Fall River/Rio (38.8) |
188▼10 | Antigo | 2-6 | D2Division rank #29 | 40.8 | 49.1 | 0 | Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (33.4) |
189▲2 | Whitehall | 2-1 | — | 40.6 | 38.7 | 0 | Independence/Gilmanton (37.6) |
190▼21 | Westby | 0-3 | D4Division rank #26 | 40.3 | 56.3 | 0 | — |
191▼11 | Webster | 3-4 | D6Division rank #26 | 40.1 | 45.2 | 0 | Rib Lake/Prentice (34.9) |
192▲1 | Wisconsin Dells | 3-3 | D3Division rank #26 | 39.9 | 36.3 | 0 | WautomaD4 (42.1) |
193▲5 | Delavan- | 0-6 | — | 39.8 | 57 | 0 | — |
194▲24 | Sauk Prairie | 0-7 | — | 39.6 | 57.6 | 0 | — |
195▲38 | Clintonville | 0-5 | D3Division rank #27 | 39.4 | 53 | 0 | ManawaD5 (56.6) |
196▼7 | Lakeland | 2-4 | D2Division rank #30 | 39.1 | 42.7 | 0 | Merrill (33) |
197▼5 | Luther | 3-4 | D5Division rank #22 | 38.9 | 42.6 | 0 | Hillsboro (31.2) |
198▲4 | ![]() Fall River/ | 1-4 | — | 38.8 | 51.3 | 0 | Palmyra-EagleD5 (41.9) |
199– | Pittsville | 1-4 | D6Division rank #27 | 38.3 | 48.3 | 0 | Wild Rose (30.1) |
200▲6 | Weyauwega- | 1-6 | D5Division rank #23 | 38.3 | 61.8 | 0 | — |
201▼4 | Waupaca | 0-6 | D2Division rank #31 | 38.0 | 61.2 | 0 | — |
202▲3 | ![]() Independence/ | 1-4 | — | 37.6 | 41.9 | 0 | Eleva-StrumD6 (30.3) |
203▲4 | Thorp | 0-2 | — | 37.5 | 60.5 | 0 | AugustaD6 (27.6) |
204▼1 | Adams- | 2-4 | D3Division rank #28 | 37.5 | 52.8 | 0 | Wisconsin DellsD3 (39.9) |
205▼4 | ![]() Pecatonica/ | 0-4 | — | 37.4 | 52.9 | 0 | — |
206▼19 | Northland Pines | 2-4 | D3Division rank #29 | 37.4 | 47.7 | 0 | TomahawkD4 (30.1) |
207▲3 | Cameron | 3-6 | D5Division rank #24 | 37.1 | 46.6 | 0 | Saint Croix FallsD4 (47.2) |
208▲3 | Manitowoc Lutheran | 2-4 | — | 37.0 | 53.5 | 0 | Howards GroveD5 (33.4) |
209▼9 | Marinette | 0-7 | D2Division rank #32 | 36.9 | 61.8 | 0 | — |
210▼16 | Pardeeville | 0-5 | — | 36.1 | 50.4 | 0 | — |
211▲8 | Iowa- | 1-3 | — | 36.1 | 52.3 | 0 | Fall CreekD5 (25.4) |
212▲1 | Viroqua | 1-5 | D4Division rank #27 | 35.5 | 47.2 | 0 | AltoonaD3 (25.2) |
213▲1 | ![]() Elmwood/ | 2-5 | — | 35.1 | 48.2 | 0 | ColfaxD5 (23.7) |
214▼6 | ![]() Rib Lake/ | 1-3 | — | 34.9 | 37.6 | 0 | LadysmithD5 (30.1) |
215– | Barron | 2-3 | — | 34.4 | 41.6 | 0 | CameronD5 (37.1) |
216▲15 | Flambeau | 1-5 | D6Division rank #28 | 34.3 | 47.2 | 0 | LadysmithD5 (30.1) |
217▲18 | Oconto | 2-5 | D5Division rank #25 | 34.2 | 50.4 | 0 | PeshtigoD4 (32.4) |
218▲5 | Howards Grove | 1-6 | D5Division rank #26 | 33.4 | 52.6 | 0 | Random Lake (30.7) |
219▼7 | ![]() Hayward/ | 1-5 | — | 33.4 | 51.4 | 0 | LakelandD2 (39.1) |
220▼11 | Merrill | 1-5 | — | 33.0 | 51.4 | 0 | AshlandD2 (48.9) |
221▼17 | Cochrane- | 1-4 | D6Division rank #29 | 32.9 | 42.2 | 0 | AugustaD6 (27.6) |
222▼5 | Valders | 1-7 | D4Division rank #28 | 32.4 | 58.1 | 0 | — |
223▼3 | Peshtigo | 1-4 | D4Division rank #29 | 32.4 | 52.6 | 0 | — |
224▲16 | Saint Thomas More | 2-5 | D3Division rank #30 | 31.7 | 47.2 | 0 | Saint Francis (23.9) |
225▲1 | Hillsboro | 0-4 | — | 31.2 | 49.5 | 0 | — |
226▲6 | West Bend West | 0-7 | D1Division rank #31 | 31.2 | 56 | 0 | — |
227▼2 | Kenosha Christian Life | 1-4 | D5Division rank #27 | 31.2 | 40.4 | 0 | Living Word Lutheran (19.5) |
228▼1 | Dodgeville | 0-3 | — | 31.0 | 60.6 | 0 | — |
229▼1 | Random Lake | 0-5 | — | 30.7 | 48.7 | 0 | — |
230▼6 | Almond- | 0-4 | — | 30.6 | 49.5 | 0 | — |
231▼10 | Eleva- | 2-5 | D6Division rank #30 | 30.3 | 39.9 | 0 | AugustaD6 (27.6) |
232▼10 | Wild Rose | 1-5 | — | 30.1 | 48.8 | 0 | Almond-Bancroft (30.6) |
233▼17 | Ladysmith | 0-7 | D5Division rank #28 | 30.1 | 41.8 | 0 | — |
234▼5 | Tomahawk | 2-5 | D4Division rank #30 | 30.1 | 40.3 | 0 | Niagara / Goodman / Pembine (28.6) |
235▼5 | Roncalli | 0-6 | — | 30.0 | 58.7 | 0 | — |
236▼2 | ![]() ![]() Niagara / | 2-1 | — | 28.6early | 25.5 | 0 | CrandonD6 (20.9) |
237▲1 | Dominican | 0-2 | — | 27.7early | 47.3 | 0 | — |
238▲1 | Augusta | 1-3 | D6Division rank #31 | 27.6 | 36.6 | 0 | — |
239▲5 | Wausau East | 0-2 | — | 25.5early | 49 | 0 | — |
240▼3 | Fall Creek | 1-6 | D5Division rank #29 | 25.4 | 54.5 | 0 | — |
241▲1 | Altoona | 0-4 | D3Division rank #31 | 25.2 | 47.5 | 0 | — |
242▼1 | Chetek- | 0-6 | — | 24.9 | 51.1 | 0 | — |
243▲6 | Westfield | 0-5 | D5Division rank #30 | 24.7 | 46.2 | 0 | — |
244▲1 | Kingdom Prep Lutheran | 0-2 | — | 24.7 | 41.3 | 0 | — |
245▼9 | Saint Francis | 0-7 | — | 23.9 | 52.2 | 0 | — |
246– | Colfax | 0-7 | D5Division rank #31 | 23.7 | 50.6 | 0 | — |
247▼4 | Boscobel | 1-2 | — | 22.7 | 41.2 | 0 | Pecatonica/Argyle (37.4) |
248▼1 | Crandon | 0-5 | D6Division rank #32 | 20.9 | 35.2 | 0 | — |
249▼1 | Dodgeland | 0-4 | D5Division rank #32 | 20.7 | 45.3 | 0 | — |
250– | Living Word Lutheran | 0-4 | — | 19.5 | 32.9 | 0 | Kingdom Prep Lutheran (24.7) |
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played games; hover a record to see how many.
By division
62 of 250 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Muskego | 9-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 89.6 |
2– | Kaukauna | 3-1 | D1Division rank #2 | 83.9 |
4▲1 | Menomonie | 3-2 | D1Division rank #3 | 80.5 |
5▼2 | Franklin | 4-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 80.5 |
6▲2 | Menomonee Falls | 7-1 | D1Division rank #5 | 77.1 |
10▲7 | Arrowhead | 5-3 | D1Division rank #6 | 76.0 |
11▲12 | Waukesha West | 6-2 | D1Division rank #7 | 74.8 |
13▲7 | Hudson | 7-1 | D1Division rank #8 | 74.7 |
Division 2 top 8 of 32
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
16▲16 | Onalaska | 4-1 | D2Division rank #1 | 74.0 |
29▲4 | West De Pere | 4-1 | D2Division rank #2 | 72.0 |
34▼4 | Plymouth | 5-1 | D2Division rank #3 | 70.8 |
37▲4 | Whitefish Bay | 7-0 | D2Division rank #4 | 69.7 |
39▲12 | Pewaukee | 3-5 | D2Division rank #5 | 69.0 |
40▼11 | Catholic Memorial | 6-1 | D2Division rank #6 | 68.9 |
41▼1 | Martin Luther | 5-1 | D2Division rank #7 | 68.9 |
46▲15 | Luxemburg- | 6-1 | D2Division rank #8 | 68.0 |
Division 3 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
12▼3 | Lakeside Lutheran | 7-1 | D3Division rank #1 | 74.7 |
14– | Saint Croix Central | 5-2 | D3Division rank #2 | 74.6 |
17▼1 | Xavier | 7-1 | D3Division rank #3 | 74.0 |
24▼12 | Lake Mills | 7-2 | D3Division rank #4 | 72.2 |
26▼13 | Wrightstown | 6-3 | D3Division rank #5 | 72.1 |
27▼3 | Ellsworth | 8-0 | D3Division rank #6 | 72.1 |
35▼8 | Sheboygan Falls | 5-2 | D3Division rank #7 | 70.5 |
54▼12 | Freedom | 6-1 | D3Division rank #8 | 66.5 |
Division 4 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
7– | Amherst | 7-1 | D4Division rank #1 | 77.0 |
9▲1 | Colby | 4-1 | D4Division rank #2 | 76.4 |
18▲8 | Cumberland | 8-0 | D4Division rank #3 | 73.9 |
22▼7 | Stratford | 5-1 | D4Division rank #4 | 73.3 |
44▼10 | Lake Country Lutheran | 7-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 68.5 |
45▼6 | Cedar Grove- | 6-2 | D4Division rank #6 | 68.0 |
50▼3 | Watertown Luther Prep | 6-2 | D4Division rank #7 | 67.0 |
59▼2 | Stanley- | 6-3 | D4Division rank #8 | 64.7 |
Division 5 top 8 of 32
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
20▼1 | Mineral Point | 5-1 | D5Division rank #1 | 73.6 |
25▼14 | Grantsburg | 6-2 | D5Division rank #2 | 72.1 |
33▼12 | Spring Valley | 7-0 | D5Division rank #3 | 71.0 |
43▲6 | Racine Lutheran | 7-1 | D5Division rank #4 | 68.6 |
63▼7 | Mondovi | 6-3 | D5Division rank #5 | 64.5 |
64▲4 | Darlington | 3-2 | D5Division rank #6 | 64.5 |
79▼19 | Durand- | 5-2 | D5Division rank #7 | 59.7 |
84▲12 | Lancaster | 5-4 | D5Division rank #8 | 59.1 |
Division 6 top 8 of 32
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
3▲1 | Edgar | 7-0 | D6Division rank #1 | 81.7 |
19▲3 | Lourdes Academy | 4-0 | D6Division rank #2 | 73.7 |
31– | Iola- | 8-1 | D6Division rank #3 | 71.5 |
42▲1 | Randolph | 7-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 68.7 |
47▲7 | Reedsville | 7-1 | D6Division rank #5 | 67.2 |
56▲16 | Hurley | 4-1 | D6Division rank #6 | 65.9 |
65▼7 | Hilbert | 5-3 | D6Division rank #7 | 64.4 |
66– | Coleman | 3-1 | D6Division rank #8 | 64.3 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big Rivers | 5 | 70.1 | Menomonie (80.5) |
| Greater Metro | 6 | 69.3 | Menomonee Falls (77.1) |
| Mississippi Valley | 4 | 66.7 | Onalaska (74.0) |
| Classic Eight | 8 | 65.8 | Muskego (89.6) |
| Trailways | 4 | 61.7 | Lourdes Academy (73.7) |
| Southeast | 4 | 61.6 | Franklin (80.5) |
| Parkland | 6 | 61.4 | Wauwatosa West (74.1) |
| Marawood | 6 | 59.6 | Edgar (81.7) |
| East Central | 6 | 58.3 | Plymouth (70.8) |
| North Eastern | 6 | 58.1 | Wrightstown (72.1) |
| Southern Lakes | 8 | 56.7 | Union Grove (72.0) |
| Cloverbelt | 7 | 56.2 | Regis (76.9) |
| Middle Border | 7 | 55.6 | Saint Croix Central (74.6) |
| Central Wisconsin - Large | 7 | 54.9 | Amherst (77.0) |
| North Shore | 8 | 54.5 | Whitefish Bay (69.7) |
| Bay | 7 | 52.8 | Xavier (74.0) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 7 | 50.5 | Two Rivers (63.9) |
| Metro Classic | 7 | 50.3 | Martin Luther (68.9) |
| Valley Football Association | 6 | 50.1 | D.C. Everest (67.2) |
| Lakeland | 6 | 49.9 | Grantsburg (72.1) |
| Badger - Small | 4 | 49.8 | Baraboo (64.5) |
| Big East | 8 | 49.7 | Cedar Grove-Belgium (68.0) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 5 | 49.1 | River Valley (64.6) |
| Great Northern | 7 | 48.7 | Medford (66.3) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 7 | 48.6 | Spring Valley (71.0) |
| Heart O' North | 8 | 47.5 | Cumberland (73.9) |
| Central Wisconsin - Small | 8 | 45.8 | Iola-Scandinavia (71.5) |
| Eastern Suburban | 7 | 44.3 | Marshall (59.6) |
| Ridge & Valley | 5 | 44 | Highland (60.7) |
| Packerland | 6 | 43.6 | Southern Door (56.7) |
| Northwoods | 6 | 41.4 | Coleman (64.3) |
| Midwest Classic | 7 | 41.1 | Racine Lutheran (68.6) |
| South Central | 5 | 40.1 | Mauston (56.5) |
| Coulee | 4 | 39.5 | Aquinas (57.0) |
| Dairyland | 6 | 37.5 | Blair-Taylor (48.2) |








































































































































































































































































