ES Power Rating · Football
Through week 12 · 1752 games rated · home edge +1.26 · prior from 2020-21, 2019-20, 2018-19 · How it works →
Last calculated Thu, Sep 17 · 7:26 AM CDT
Every team
Top 25 →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Kimberly | 11-1 | D1Division rank #1 | 84.0 | 66.1 | 8 | Appleton NorthD1 (83.5) |
2▲1 | Franklin | 14-0 | D1Division rank #2 | 84.0 | 61.1 | 7 | Appleton NorthD1 (83.5) |
3▲1 | Appleton North | 10-3 | D1Division rank #3 | 83.5 | 66.6 | 7 | KimberlyD1 (84) |
4▼2 | Muskego | 10-2 | D1Division rank #4 | 82.5 | 67.9 | 8 | MukwonagoD1 (82.3) |
5– | Mukwonago | 11-2 | D1Division rank #5 | 82.3 | 67.5 | 8 | MuskegoD1 (82.5) |
6▲2 | Ellsworth | 12-1 | D4Division rank #1 | 82.1 | 58.1 | 4 | NorthwesternD4 (71.8) |
7▼1 | Catholic Memorial | 14-0 | D4Division rank #2 | 81.7 | 57.3 | 5 | PewaukeeD3 (75.8) |
8▼1 | Waunakee | 14-0 | D2Division rank #1 | 79.7 | 60.4 | 6 | DeForestD2 (76.2) |
9– | Sun Prairie | 13-1 | — | 77.9 | 58.7 | 7 | MiddletonD1 (72.8) |
10– | Arrowhead | 7-4 | D1Division rank #6 | 77.4 | 68.1 | 5 | Kettle MoraineD2 (70.9) |
11– | Columbus | 11-2 | D4Division rank #3 | 77.1 | 54 | 4 | LodiD4 (64.2) |
12▲6 | Homestead | 11-3 | D2Division rank #2 | 76.3 | 67.6 | 9 | ArrowheadD1 (77.4) |
13▼1 | DeForest | 9-2 | D2Division rank #3 | 76.2 | 57.1 | 2 | New RichmondD2 (65.4) |
14▲1 | Menomonie | 10-2 | D2Division rank #4 | 76.0 | 63.3 | 5 | DeForestD2 (76.2) |
15▲1 | Pewaukee | 12-2 | D3Division rank #1 | 75.8 | 59.3 | 4 | Wauwatosa WestD2 (74.5) |
16▲1 | Aquinas | 14-0 | D5Division rank #1 | 74.9 | 51.1 | 2 | PrescottD4 (66.2) |
17▲2 | Colby | 14-0 | D6Division rank #1 | 74.6 | 50.9 | 1 | EdgarD7 (70.4) |
18▼5 | Wauwatosa West | 9-3 | D2Division rank #5 | 74.5 | 61.5 | 4 | GermantownD2 (71.1) |
19▲3 | Oak Creek | 9-2 | D1Division rank #7 | 74.3 | 56.9 | 3 | Kenosha Bradford/Kenosha Reuther (64.8) |
20– | Lake Country Lutheran | 10-1 | D5Division rank #2 | 74.2 | 50.1 | 1 | Saint Mary's SpringsD6 (70) |
21▼7 | Luxemburg- | 11-1 | D3Division rank #2 | 73.5 | 55.7 | 3 | FreedomD4 (67.6) |
22▲8 | Darlington | 11-2 | D6Division rank #2 | 73.4 | 53.5 | 4 | BellevilleD5 (65.9) |
23– | Hamilton | 9-2 | D1Division rank #8 | 73.2 | 63.9 | 5 | GermantownD2 (71.1) |
24▲1 | Middleton | 8-4 | D1Division rank #9 | 72.8 | 60.6 | 2 | Wisconsin Rapids LincolnD1 (69) |
25▲2 | River Falls | 8-3 | D2Division rank #6 | 72.7 | 63.6 | 4 | La Crosse CentralD2 (64.5) |
26– | Regis | 12-1 | D7Division rank #1 | 72.7 | 52.6 | 5 | Durand-ArkansawD6 (68.3) |
27▼3 | Amherst | 11-1 | D5Division rank #3 | 72.7 | 56.5 | 3 | Wittenberg-BirnamwoodD5 (70.7) |
28▲10 | Coleman | 13-1 | D7Division rank #2 | 72.4 | 45.6 | 2 | HurleyD7 (68) |
29▲2 | Rice Lake | 11-3 | D3Division rank #3 | 72.2 | 60.6 | 5 | Chippewa FallsD1 (69.6) |
30▼1 | Union Grove | 11-1 | D2Division rank #7 | 71.9 | 60.2 | 5 | BadgerD2 (66.8) |
31▼3 | Bay Port | 10-2 | D1Division rank #10 | 71.9 | 59.3 | 5 | MiddletonD1 (72.8) |
32– | Edgewood | 10-1 | D4Division rank #4 | 71.8 | 50.5 | 3 | MonroeD3 (68.3) |
33▼12 | Northwestern | 11-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 71.8 | 54.2 | 3 | Rice LakeD3 (72.2) |
34▲1 | Osceola | 9-2 | D4Division rank #6 | 71.7 | 57.7 | 2 | PrescottD4 (66.2) |
35▲1 | Germantown | 8-3 | D2Division rank #8 | 71.1 | 62.8 | 4 | Hartford UnionD2 (69.8) |
36▼3 | Pulaski | 9-3 | D2Division rank #9 | 71.1 | 59.4 | 5 | SlingerD2 (66.8) |
37▲5 | Kettle Moraine | 9-4 | D2Division rank #10 | 70.9 | 62.8 | 5 | Union GroveD2 (71.9) |
38▲2 | Wittenberg- | 10-2 | D5Division rank #4 | 70.7 | 57.4 | 3 | AmherstD5 (72.7) |
39▼2 | Edgar | 8-3 | D7Division rank #3 | 70.4 | 57.6 | 0 | AuburndaleD6 (58.2) |
40▼1 | Whitefish Bay | 9-3 | D3Division rank #4 | 70.3 | 61.5 | 5 | Hartford UnionD2 (69.8) |
41▲10 | Saint Mary's Springs | 11-3 | D6Division rank #3 | 70.0 | 56.2 | 4 | DarlingtonD6 (73.4) |
42▲8 | Hartford Union | 9-4 | D2Division rank #11 | 69.8 | 64.8 | 7 | PulaskiD2 (71.1) |
43– | Fond du Lac | 6-5 | D1Division rank #11 | 69.8 | 68.1 | 4 | KaukaunaD2 (69.4) |
44– | Chippewa Falls | 8-3 | D1Division rank #12 | 69.6 | 65.3 | 4 | Stevens Point Area Senior HighD1 (69.5) |
45▼11 | ![]() Brodhead/ | 11-1 | — | 69.5 | 48.8 | 0 | Watertown Luther PrepD5 (56.5) |
46▼1 | Stevens Point Area Senior High | 6-3 | D1Division rank #13 | 69.5 | 64.4 | 3 | Wisconsin Rapids LincolnD1 (69) |
47▲1 | Mayville | 11-3 | D5Division rank #5 | 69.4 | 54.1 | 3 | Lake Country LutheranD5 (74.2) |
48▼2 | Kaukauna | 6-4 | D2Division rank #12 | 69.4 | 63.1 | 2 | NeenahD1 (68.5) |
49▼2 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | 7-4 | D1Division rank #14 | 69.0 | 65.7 | 4 | Wausau WestD1 (66.1) |
50▼1 | Stratford | 8-3 | D5Division rank #6 | 68.9 | 57.3 | 2 | EdgarD7 (70.4) |
51▲1 | Neenah | 6-5 | D1Division rank #15 | 68.5 | 65.5 | 3 | Fond du LacD1 (69.8) |
52▲4 | Reedsville | 13-1 | D7Division rank #4 | 68.5 | 46.6 | 2 | HilbertD7 (62.8) |
53▲2 | Monroe | 10-3 | D3Division rank #5 | 68.3 | 52 | 3 | GreendaleD3 (63.3) |
54– | Durand- | 11-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 68.3 | 53.7 | 4 | PrescottD4 (66.2) |
55▼2 | De Pere | 9-2 | D2Division rank #13 | 68.1 | 58.2 | 4 | Bay PortD1 (71.9) |
56▼15 | Hurley | 11-1 | D7Division rank #5 | 68.0 | 50.2 | 2 | EdgarD7 (70.4) |
57▲5 | Freedom | 10-3 | D4Division rank #7 | 67.6 | 55 | 1 | WrightstownD4 (62.6) |
58▼1 | Hudson | 5-5 | D1Division rank #16 | 67.5 | 65.9 | 2 | MenomonieD2 (76) |
59▼1 | Brookfield East | 6-4 | D2Division rank #14 | 66.9 | 61.6 | 1 | Brookfield CentralD2 (62.4) |
60▼1 | Mosinee | 9-2 | D3Division rank #6 | 66.9 | 53.3 | 2 | Wittenberg-BirnamwoodD5 (70.7) |
61▼1 | Badger | 8-3 | D2Division rank #15 | 66.8 | 57.3 | 3 | WaterfordD2 (61.5) |
62▼1 | Oconomowoc | 5-5 | D1Division rank #17 | 66.8 | 66.2 | 1 | MuskegoD1 (82.5) |
63– | Slinger | 5-5 | D2Division rank #16 | 66.8 | 63.1 | 2 | HomesteadD2 (76.3) |
64▲1 | Prescott | 5-5 | D4Division rank #8 | 66.2 | 62.4 | 0 | Saint Croix CentralD4 (58.5) |
65▼1 | Wausau West | 8-2 | D1Division rank #18 | 66.1 | 60.1 | 4 | Stevens Point Area Senior HighD1 (69.5) |
66▲12 | Belleville | 10-3 | D5Division rank #7 | 65.9 | 50 | 2 | Brodhead/Juda (69.5) |
67– | ![]() ![]() Kohler/ | 9-2 | — | 65.6 | 47.3 | 0 | Two RiversD4 (55.6) |
68▲1 | Cedarburg | 6-4 | D2Division rank #17 | 65.6 | 63.1 | 4 | HomesteadD2 (76.3) |
69▲2 | New Richmond | 6-4 | D2Division rank #18 | 65.4 | 61.1 | 1 | HudsonD1 (67.5) |
70▲2 | Cashton | 10-3 | D7Division rank #6 | 65.4 | 50.9 | 2 | Potosi/Cassville (64.7) |
71▲2 | Nicolet | 7-4 | D2Division rank #19 | 65.1 | 60 | 2 | SlingerD2 (66.8) |
72▼2 | West De Pere | 4-6 | D2Division rank #20 | 65.0 | 61.9 | 1 | MenashaD3 (64.8) |
73▲23 | Menasha | 10-3 | D3Division rank #7 | 64.8 | 49.9 | 3 | Luxemburg-CascoD3 (73.5) |
74▲3 | ![]() Kenosha Bradford/ | 5-5 | — | 64.8 | 63.7 | 1 | Racine HorlickD2 (61.8) |
75▼7 | ![]() Potosi/ | 10-2 | — | 64.7 | 51 | 3 | HighlandD7 (64.1) |
76▼2 | Brillion | 9-2 | D5Division rank #8 | 64.7 | 50.5 | 1 | Kohler/Sheboygan Christian/Sheboygan Area Lutheran (65.6) |
77▼11 | Denmark | 9-3 | D4Division rank #9 | 64.6 | 59 | 3 | FreedomD4 (67.6) |
78▼2 | La Crosse Central | 7-3 | D2Division rank #21 | 64.5 | 55.4 | 1 | OnalaskaD3 (63.7) |
79▼4 | Campbellsport | 9-3 | D5Division rank #9 | 64.5 | 55.3 | 2 | MayvilleD5 (69.4) |
80▲2 | Waukesha West | 3-7 | D2Division rank #22 | 64.4 | 69.2 | 1 | OconomowocD1 (66.8) |
81▲2 | Mondovi | 6-5 | D6Division rank #5 | 64.3 | 53.1 | 0 | Elk Mound (47.2) |
82▼2 | Plymouth | 10-1 | D3Division rank #8 | 64.3 | 48.6 | 2 | Port WashingtonD3 (63.4) |
83▼4 | West Salem | 8-2 | D4Division rank #10 | 64.2 | 56.9 | 3 | PrescottD4 (66.2) |
84– | Lodi | 7-3 | D4Division rank #11 | 64.2 | 52.9 | 0 | Lakeside LutheranD4 (56.7) |
85– | Highland | 10-1 | D7Division rank #7 | 64.1 | 44.3 | 2 | CashtonD7 (65.4) |
86▼5 | River Ridge | 7-3 | D7Division rank #8 | 64.0 | 53.1 | 2 | Cuba CityD6 (61.6) |
87▲3 | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D6Division rank #6 | 63.8 | 51.9 | 2 | MayvilleD5 (69.4) |
88▼2 | Onalaska | 6-5 | D3Division rank #9 | 63.7 | 57.7 | 1 | Mount Horeb/Barneveld (59.3) |
89▼1 | Port Washington | 7-4 | D3Division rank #10 | 63.4 | 56.6 | 2 | PewaukeeD3 (75.8) |
90▼1 | Rhinelander | 8-2 | D3Division rank #11 | 63.3 | 47.5 | 0 | MedfordD3 (55.4) |
91▲2 | Grafton | 7-3 | D3Division rank #12 | 63.3 | 50.7 | 0 | Wisconsin LutheranD3 (56.8) |
92▼1 | Greendale | 10-1 | D3Division rank #13 | 63.3 | 51.4 | 2 | BadgerD2 (66.8) |
93▼6 | Racine Lutheran | 8-3 | D5Division rank #10 | 63.2 | 50.9 | 0 | Martin LutherD3 (58.7) |
94– | Verona | 6-4 | D1Division rank #19 | 63.2 | 56.1 | 1 | Oshkosh WestD1 (59) |
95▼3 | D.C. Everest | 5-5 | D1Division rank #20 | 63.1 | 63.2 | 1 | MarshfieldD2 (59.3) |
96▲1 | Marquette | 5-6 | D1Division rank #21 | 62.8 | 64.6 | 1 | Brookfield EastD2 (66.9) |
97▲1 | Hilbert | 9-2 | D7Division rank #9 | 62.8 | 49.4 | 2 | BrillionD5 (64.7) |
98▼3 | Wrightstown | 6-4 | D4Division rank #12 | 62.6 | 58.7 | 0 | Little ChuteD4 (56.2) |
99▲2 | Brookfield Central | 3-7 | D2Division rank #23 | 62.4 | 65.4 | 1 | MarquetteD1 (62.8) |
100▲2 | Stanley- | 7-4 | D5Division rank #11 | 61.9 | 54.6 | 1 | MondoviD6 (64.3) |
101▲3 | Racine Horlick | 5-5 | D2Division rank #24 | 61.8 | 58.5 | 0 | Milwaukee Marshall/Carmen Northwest/Milwaukee Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (54.4) |
102▼3 | Cuba City | 9-3 | D6Division rank #7 | 61.6 | 52.1 | 1 | BellevilleD5 (65.9) |
103– | Waterford | 6-5 | D2Division rank #25 | 61.5 | 57.8 | 0 | Milwaukee KingD2 (54.4) |
104▲1 | Baraboo | 9-3 | D3Division rank #14 | 61.2 | 56 | 4 | MosineeD3 (66.9) |
105▼5 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 11-1 | D6Division rank #8 | 61.1 | 42.5 | 1 | Racine LutheranD5 (63.2) |
106▲1 | Bangor | 8-2 | D7Division rank #10 | 61.0 | 50.7 | 1 | CashtonD7 (65.4) |
107▼1 | Jefferson | 8-3 | D3Division rank #15 | 60.5 | 53.9 | 0 | Martin LutherD3 (58.7) |
108▲1 | Pacelli | 9-1 | D7Division rank #11 | 60.5 | 42.1 | 0 | Iola-ScandinaviaD7 (54.1) |
109▲4 | Lake Mills | 8-3 | D4Division rank #13 | 60.2 | 59 | 1 | LodiD4 (64.2) |
110– | Spring Valley | 9-3 | D7Division rank #12 | 60.1 | 47.8 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (56.9) |
111▼3 | Kewaskum | 8-4 | D4Division rank #14 | 59.8 | 54.7 | 2 | CampbellsportD5 (64.5) |
112– | Cumberland | 8-2 | D6Division rank #9 | 59.5 | 44.6 | 0 | Saint Croix FallsD5 (56.9) |
113▲2 | Marshall | 10-1 | D5Division rank #12 | 59.4 | 46.9 | 1 | Black Hawk/Warren, IL (61.1) |
114▲3 | Kewaunee | 8-3 | D5Division rank #13 | 59.3 | 49.2 | 0 | Southern DoorD5 (48.2) |
115▼1 | Marshfield | 3-6 | D2Division rank #26 | 59.3 | 64.3 | 0 | Hortonville (57) |
116– | ![]() Mount Horeb/ | 8-2 | — | 59.3 | 55.5 | 1 | MonroeD3 (68.3) |
117▲1 | Evanston | 1-0 | — | 59.3early | 50.2 | 0 | Indian Trail High School & Academy (50.2) |
118▲1 | Milton | 4-6 | D2Division rank #27 | 59.0 | 60.2 | 0 | Fort AtkinsonD3 (56.9) |
119▲1 | Oshkosh West | 4-6 | D1Division rank #22 | 59.0 | 62.8 | 1 | NeenahD1 (68.5) |
120▲3 | Notre Dame | 6-5 | D3Division rank #16 | 59.0 | 50.6 | 0 | Fox Valley LutheranD3 (46.1) |
121– | Martin Luther | 7-3 | D3Division rank #17 | 58.7 | 48.6 | 0 | Racine St. Catherine'sD4 (52.7) |
122▲4 | Saint Croix Central | 4-6 | D4Division rank #15 | 58.5 | 61.8 | 0 | WestbyD5 (54.2) |
123▼1 | Auburndale | 8-4 | D6Division rank #10 | 58.2 | 50.8 | 0 | MarkesanD6 (56.9) |
124▼13 | Wisconsin Dells | 11-1 | D4Division rank #16 | 58.1 | 45 | 0 | BerlinD4 (57.2) |
125▼1 | Monona Grove | 6-4 | D2Division rank #28 | 58.1 | 54.1 | 0 | Stoughton (55) |
126▼1 | Wheaton Academy | 0-1 | — | 57.9early | 66.9 | 0 | — |
127– | Ithaca | 6-4 | D7Division rank #13 | 57.8 | 47.6 | 0 | LutherD6 (51.4) |
128▲2 | Mineral Point | 4-6 | D6Division rank #11 | 57.6 | 54 | 1 | Black Hawk/Warren, IL (61.1) |
129▲5 | Arcadia | 7-2 | D5Division rank #14 | 57.3 | 50.2 | 0 | LancasterD6 (55.3) |
130▲3 | Menomonee Falls | 2-7 | — | 57.3 | 62.7 | 0 | West Allis Hale (43.8) |
131▼3 | Berlin | 7-4 | D4Division rank #17 | 57.2 | 51.2 | 1 | KewaskumD4 (59.8) |
132– | Kettle Moraine Lutheran | 4-6 | D4Division rank #18 | 57.1 | 52.7 | 1 | Port WashingtonD3 (63.4) |
133▲2 | Hortonville | 3-6 | — | 57.0 | 62.7 | 2 | ColbyD6 (74.6) |
134▼3 | Ashwaubenon | 3-7 | D3Division rank #18 | 57.0 | 60.7 | 0 | Green Bay Preble (44.2) |
135▲1 | Pepin/ | 8-2 | — | 56.9 | 40.3 | 0 | Melrose-MindoroD6 (45.8) |
136▲1 | Fort Atkinson | 7-3 | D3Division rank #19 | 56.9 | 52.3 | 1 | BarabooD3 (61.2) |
137▼8 | Saint Croix Falls | 7-5 | D5Division rank #15 | 56.9 | 54.5 | 1 | StratfordD5 (68.9) |
138– | Markesan | 9-2 | D6Division rank #12 | 56.9 | 46.3 | 0 | WaterlooD6 (55.4) |
139▲1 | Wisconsin Lutheran | 6-4 | D3Division rank #20 | 56.8 | 53.1 | 0 | New Berlin EisenhowerD3 (53.9) |
140▲2 | Lakeside Lutheran | 4-6 | D4Division rank #19 | 56.7 | 60 | 0 | Watertown Luther PrepD5 (56.5) |
141– | Watertown Luther Prep | 5-5 | D5Division rank #16 | 56.5 | 55.4 | 0 | Kettle Moraine LutheranD4 (57.1) |
142▲2 | Whitnall | 6-4 | D3Division rank #21 | 56.5 | 52.8 | 0 | Wisconsin LutheranD3 (56.8) |
143▼4 | River Valley | 5-5 | D5Division rank #17 | 56.4 | 50.1 | 0 | LancasterD6 (55.3) |
144▼1 | Little Chute | 5-5 | D4Division rank #20 | 56.2 | 56.6 | 1 | DenmarkD4 (64.6) |
145– | Holmen | 2-7 | — | 56.1 | 60.7 | 0 | Sparta (50.7) |
146– | Two Rivers | 6-4 | D4Division rank #21 | 55.6 | 47 | 0 | KielD4 (54.9) |
147– | Waterloo | 8-3 | D6Division rank #13 | 55.4 | 43.8 | 0 | Clinton (48) |
148– | Medford | 5-5 | D3Division rank #22 | 55.4 | 55 | 0 | Ashland (46.5) |
149▲1 | Lancaster | 5-6 | D6Division rank #14 | 55.3 | 55.9 | 0 | Mineral PointD6 (57.6) |
150▲1 | ![]() Spencer/ | 5-5 | — | 55.1 | 57.6 | 1 | BangorD7 (61) |
151▲1 | Stoughton | 3-6 | — | 55.0 | 55.9 | 0 | Oregon (52.9) |
152▼3 | Spooner | 5-5 | D5Division rank #18 | 55.0 | 51.2 | 0 | Bloomer (44.8) |
153▲1 | Kiel | 5-5 | D4Division rank #22 | 54.9 | 52.9 | 1 | KewauneeD5 (59.3) |
154▼1 | Boyceville | 8-3 | D6Division rank #15 | 54.8 | 44.6 | 1 | CumberlandD6 (59.5) |
155▲4 | ![]() ![]() Milwaukee Marshall/ | 5-3 | — | 54.4 | 46.4 | 0 | Milwaukee KingD2 (54.4) |
156▲1 | Milwaukee King | 6-4 | D2Division rank #29 | 54.4 | 46.8 | 0 | Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir (48.8) |
157▲4 | Westby | 5-5 | D5Division rank #19 | 54.2 | 52.7 | 0 | AltoonaD4 (50.1) |
158– | Iola- | 7-3 | D7Division rank #14 | 54.1 | 50.9 | 0 | AssumptionD7 (48.1) |
159▼4 | Grantsburg | 7-4 | D6Division rank #16 | 54.0 | 49.2 | 0 | Saint Croix FallsD5 (56.9) |
160▲2 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 5-6 | D3Division rank #23 | 53.9 | 57.8 | 0 | Fort AtkinsonD3 (56.9) |
161▼5 | Unity | 9-2 | D6Division rank #17 | 53.7 | 48.5 | 0 | GrantsburgD6 (54) |
162▼2 | Xavier | 5-4 | D4Division rank #23 | 53.7 | 53.7 | 0 | ShawanoD3 (52.9) |
163– | Turtle Lake | 5-4 | D7Division rank #15 | 53.4 | 44.5 | 0 | BoycevilleD6 (54.8) |
164▲6 | Antioch Community | 0-1 | — | 53.2early | 81.7 | 0 | — |
165– | Portage | 5-5 | D3Division rank #24 | 53.1 | 50.2 | 0 | Stoughton (55) |
166– | Madison Memorial | 5-5 | D1Division rank #23 | 53.1 | 57.7 | 1 | VeronaD1 (63.2) |
167▼3 | Abbotsford | 7-4 | D6Division rank #18 | 53.1 | 52.4 | 0 | Melrose-MindoroD6 (45.8) |
168▲4 | Baldwin- | 4-5 | — | 53.0 | 57.1 | 0 | Saint Croix CentralD4 (58.5) |
169▼1 | Oregon | 3-6 | — | 52.9 | 57.1 | 0 | Watertown (51.3) |
170▼3 | Shawano | 4-6 | D3Division rank #25 | 52.9 | 51.4 | 0 | Fox Valley LutheranD3 (46.1) |
171▼2 | Racine St. Catherine's | 5-5 | D4Division rank #24 | 52.7 | 51.3 | 0 | University School of MilwaukeeD5 (47.3) |
172▲2 | Superior | 1-8 | — | 52.5 | 68.7 | 0 | — |
173– | Westosha Central | 4-5 | — | 52.3 | 53.4 | 0 | Elkhorn (51.9) |
174▼3 | Williamsville | 0-1 | — | 52.2early | 71.9 | 0 | — |
175▲1 | Burlington | 5-5 | D2Division rank #30 | 52.0 | 57.3 | 1 | WaterfordD2 (61.5) |
176▲5 | Beaver Dam | 4-6 | D2Division rank #31 | 52.0 | 58.9 | 1 | MiltonD2 (59) |
177▲1 | Elkhorn | 3-5 | — | 51.9 | 55.3 | 0 | New Berlin WestD3 (49.5) |
178▲6 | Oshkosh North | 2-7 | — | 51.8 | 65.2 | 0 | Appleton East (48) |
179▼4 | Waupaca | 5-5 | D3Division rank #26 | 51.8 | 54.6 | 0 | XavierD4 (53.7) |
180▲2 | Shiocton | 4-5 | — | 51.8 | 55.1 | 0 | Nekoosa (47.2) |
181▼2 | Winneconne | 5-5 | D4Division rank #25 | 51.7 | 53.5 | 0 | ShawanoD3 (52.9) |
182▲3 | New Holstein | 4-6 | D5Division rank #20 | 51.7 | 51.6 | 0 | ChiltonD5 (46.1) |
183– | Augusta | 9-1 | D6Division rank #19 | 51.6 | 39.6 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (56.9) |
184▼7 | Prairie du Chien | 5-5 | D5Division rank #21 | 51.5 | 49.9 | 0 | River ValleyD5 (56.4) |
185▲4 | West Bend East | 2-7 | — | 51.5 | 61.6 | 0 | Sheboygan North (44.1) |
186▲2 | Luther | 5-5 | D6Division rank #20 | 51.4 | 52.9 | 1 | BangorD7 (61) |
187– | Watertown | 3-6 | — | 51.3 | 59.4 | 1 | MiltonD2 (59) |
188▼2 | Evansville | 4-5 | — | 51.2 | 53.5 | 0 | Reedsburg (48.1) |
189▼9 | Richland Center | 7-4 | D5Division rank #22 | 51.2 | 49.8 | 0 | River ValleyD5 (56.4) |
190– | Lourdes Academy | 8-2 | D7Division rank #16 | 51.1 | 39.7 | 0 | RandolphD7 (50.7) |
191– | Laconia | 3-6 | — | 51.1 | 52.6 | 0 | Omro (46.9) |
192▲3 | Lomira | 4-5 | — | 50.9 | 51.4 | 0 | Laconia (51.1) |
193– | Janesville Parker | 3-6 | — | 50.8 | 56.4 | 0 | Beaver DamD2 (52) |
194▼2 | Sparta | 3-6 | — | 50.7 | 56.2 | 0 | La Crosse Logan (49.5) |
195▼1 | Randolph | 7-3 | D7Division rank #17 | 50.7 | 40.2 | 0 | Johnson CreekD7 (43.9) |
196– | Brookfield Academy | 6-4 | D5Division rank #23 | 50.2 | 44.8 | 0 | Catholic CentralD7 (47.7) |
197▲1 | Turner | 4-5 | — | 50.2 | 52.5 | 0 | Big Foot (42.4) |
198▲2 | Indian Trail High School & Academy | 3-6 | — | 50.2 | 60.2 | 0 | Kenosha Tremper (48.1) |
199– | Altoona | 6-4 | D4Division rank #26 | 50.1 | 49.7 | 0 | Baldwin-Woodville (53) |
200▼3 | Appleton West | 4-5 | — | 50.1 | 59.3 | 0 | Menomonee Falls (57.3) |
201– | Winnebago Lutheran | 5-5 | D5Division rank #24 | 50.0 | 54.4 | 0 | Laconia (51.1) |
202▲2 | New Lisbon | 6-4 | D7Division rank #18 | 49.8 | 48.1 | 0 | NecedahD6 (47) |
203▲2 | Waukesha North | 0-9 | — | 49.8 | 69.1 | 0 | — |
204▼2 | Wilmot Union | 1-7 | — | 49.5 | 58.3 | 0 | Westosha Central (52.3) |
205▲1 | New Berlin West | 3-7 | D3Division rank #27 | 49.5 | 56.8 | 0 | Wauwatosa East (45) |
206▲2 | Somerset | 3-6 | — | 49.5 | 57.3 | 0 | Baldwin-Woodville (53) |
207▼4 | La Crosse Logan | 3-6 | — | 49.5 | 52.9 | 0 | Holmen (56.1) |
208▼1 | McFarland | 4-6 | D3Division rank #28 | 48.9 | 55.8 | 0 | Evansville (51.2) |
209▲2 | ![]() Milwaukee Riverside/ | 3-6 | — | 48.8 | 58 | 0 | Milwaukee Bradley Tech/Milwaukee Arts (26.7) |
210– | Janesville Craig | 3-7 | D1Division rank #24 | 48.7 | 62.4 | 0 | Oregon (52.9) |
211▼2 | Glenwood City | 6-5 | D7Division rank #19 | 48.6 | 48.4 | 0 | Turtle LakeD7 (53.4) |
212▲3 | Southern Door | 8-2 | D5Division rank #25 | 48.2 | 50.8 | 0 | Oostburg (47.7) |
213▼1 | Assumption | 6-4 | D7Division rank #20 | 48.1 | 44.1 | 0 | AuburndaleD6 (58.2) |
214▼1 | Reedsburg | 2-7 | — | 48.1 | 53.7 | 1 | BarabooD3 (61.2) |
215▲6 | Kenosha Tremper | 3-6 | — | 48.1 | 59.9 | 1 | Racine HorlickD2 (61.8) |
216▼2 | Clinton | 5-4 | — | 48.0 | 39.3 | 0 | Edgerton (42.5) |
217▲2 | Appleton East | 0-9 | — | 48.0 | 65.9 | 0 | — |
218▲2 | Benton/ | 3-7 | — | 47.7 | 58.9 | 0 | Pecatonica/Argyle (36.1) |
219▲3 | ![]() Milwaukee Hamilton/ | 5-3 | — | 47.7 | 46.3 | 0 | Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir (48.8) |
220▼2 | Sheboygan Falls | 5-5 | D4Division rank #27 | 47.7 | 53.1 | 0 | BerlinD4 (57.2) |
221▼4 | Catholic Central | 7-4 | D7Division rank #21 | 47.7 | 42.9 | 0 | Lourdes AcademyD7 (51.1) |
222▲1 | Oostburg | 3-5 | — | 47.7 | 49.8 | 0 | Lomira (50.9) |
223▲1 | University School of Milwaukee | 6-4 | D5Division rank #26 | 47.3 | 46.4 | 0 | Brookfield AcademyD5 (50.2) |
224▲1 | Elk Mound | 2-7 | — | 47.2 | 52.9 | 0 | Osseo-Fairchild (33.2) |
225▲2 | Nekoosa | 4-5 | — | 47.2 | 57.2 | 0 | Black River Falls (42.5) |
226▼10 | Mauston | 6-4 | D4Division rank #28 | 47.2 | 43.4 | 0 | Adams-FriendshipD4 (41) |
227▲2 | Eau Claire Memorial | 2-7 | — | 47.2 | 62.1 | 0 | Superior (52.5) |
228– | South Milwaukee | 5-4 | — | 47.1 | 45.4 | 0 | Wauwatosa East (45) |
229▲1 | Necedah | 6-4 | D6Division rank #21 | 47.0 | 43.7 | 0 | LutherD6 (51.4) |
230▲1 | Omro | 1-8 | — | 46.9 | 55.7 | 0 | North Fond du Lac (25.1) |
231▲1 | Bonduel | 5-5 | D6Division rank #22 | 46.6 | 50.4 | 0 | OcontoD6 (43.4) |
232▲1 | Waukesha South | 2-7 | — | 46.6 | 65.4 | 0 | Janesville Parker (50.8) |
233▼7 | Ashland | 2-7 | — | 46.5 | 54.3 | 0 | Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (39.8) |
234▲2 | Amery | 2-7 | — | 46.4 | 60.7 | 0 | GrantsburgD6 (54) |
235▼1 | Fox Valley Lutheran | 5-5 | D3Division rank #29 | 46.1 | 52.2 | 0 | Little ChuteD4 (56.2) |
236▼1 | Chilton | 3-7 | D5Division rank #27 | 46.1 | 51.8 | 0 | Two RiversD4 (55.6) |
237– | Melrose- | 5-5 | D6Division rank #23 | 45.8 | 45.2 | 0 | WhitehallD6 (43.8) |
238– | Crivitz | 6-4 | D6Division rank #24 | 45.7 | 43.2 | 0 | ChiltonD5 (46.1) |
239▲2 | Oconto Falls | 8-2 | D4Division rank #29 | 45.4 | 42 | 0 | CrivitzD6 (45.7) |
240▲3 | De Soto | 6-4 | D7Division rank #22 | 45.1 | 44.9 | 0 | AssumptionD7 (48.1) |
241▼2 | Platteville | 3-7 | D4Division rank #30 | 45.0 | 56.6 | 0 | Richland CenterD5 (51.2) |
242▲5 | Wauwatosa East | 3-6 | — | 45.0 | 53 | 0 | West Allis Hale (43.8) |
243▼1 | Lakeland | 3-6 | — | 44.9 | 52.4 | 0 | Ashland (46.5) |
244▲1 | Pardeeville | 5-4 | D6Division rank #25 | 44.8 | 43.8 | 0 | Cambria-FrieslandD7 (38.8) |
245▲3 | Manitowoc Lincoln | 4-6 | D1Division rank #25 | 44.8 | 51 | 0 | Sheboygan North (44.1) |
246▼6 | Bloomer | 3-6 | — | 44.8 | 51.5 | 0 | Barron (38.3) |
247▲2 | Manawa | 2-7 | — | 44.5 | 52 | 0 | Shiocton (51.8) |
248▼4 | Webster | 5-5 | D7Division rank #23 | 44.5 | 48.7 | 0 | AssumptionD7 (48.1) |
249▲2 | Racine Park | 2-5 | — | 44.4 | 62.2 | 0 | Indian Trail High School & Academy (50.2) |
250▼4 | Marinette | 0-9 | — | 44.4 | 57.5 | 0 | — |
251▲1 | Ozaukee | 4-6 | D6Division rank #26 | 44.3 | 53 | 0 | Oostburg (47.7) |
252▼2 | Green Bay Preble | 2-7 | — | 44.2 | 62 | 0 | Green Bay Southwest (39.2) |
253▲2 | Sheboygan North | 3-6 | — | 44.1 | 48.5 | 0 | Sheboygan South (39) |
254▲3 | Milwaukee Academy of Science | 1-1 | — | 44.1 | 52.9 | 0 | Milwaukee Pulaski Co-op (35.9) |
255▼1 | Johnson Creek | 6-4 | D7Division rank #24 | 43.9 | 37.1 | 0 | Fall River/Rio (41.5) |
256– | West Allis Hale | 3-6 | — | 43.8 | 60.7 | 1 | Brookfield CentralD2 (62.4) |
257▼4 | Whitehall | 5-4 | D6Division rank #27 | 43.8 | 39 | 0 | Blair-TaylorD7 (41.8) |
258– | Fall Creek | 4-6 | D6Division rank #28 | 43.6 | 55.4 | 0 | Elk Mound (47.2) |
259▲1 | Howards Grove | 3-5 | — | 43.4 | 47.5 | 0 | Valders (39.4) |
260▼1 | Oconto | 4-6 | D6Division rank #29 | 43.4 | 46.7 | 0 | Mishicot (33) |
261– | ![]() Neillsville/ | 3-6 | — | 43.2 | 53.3 | 0 | Elk Mound (47.2) |
262– | Greenfield | 3-6 | — | 43.2 | 50.7 | 0 | New Berlin WestD3 (49.5) |
263▲2 | Cadott | 5-5 | D6Division rank #30 | 42.7 | 46.6 | 1 | Spring ValleyD7 (60.1) |
264▼1 | Seymour | 1-8 | — | 42.7 | 55.8 | 0 | Fox Valley LutheranD3 (46.1) |
265▲2 | Madison La Follette | 3-7 | D1Division rank #26 | 42.7 | 57.3 | 0 | Madison MemorialD1 (53.1) |
266▲2 | Fennimore | 2-7 | — | 42.6 | 53.9 | 0 | Iowa-Grant (32.5) |
267▼3 | Edgerton | 1-8 | — | 42.5 | 54.5 | 0 | Whitewater (33.5) |
268▲1 | Black River Falls | 2-7 | — | 42.5 | 53.3 | 0 | Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (38.8) |
269▼3 | New London | 2-7 | — | 42.4 | 51.6 | 0 | Marinette (44.4) |
270– | Big Foot | 3-6 | — | 42.4 | 48.8 | 0 | East Troy (38.7) |
271▲3 | Eau Claire North | 1-8 | — | 41.9 | 63.2 | 0 | La Crosse Logan (49.5) |
272▲1 | Blair- | 4-6 | D7Division rank #25 | 41.8 | 44.2 | 0 | Elmwood/Plum City (40.3) |
273▼1 | Marathon | 3-6 | — | 41.7 | 55.7 | 0 | BonduelD6 (46.6) |
274▲4 | Racine Case | 0-7 | — | 41.7 | 62.3 | 0 | — |
275▼4 | Poynette | 5-4 | D5Division rank #28 | 41.5 | 47.1 | 0 | MaustonD4 (47.2) |
276▲1 | ![]() Fall River/ | 4-6 | — | 41.5 | 44 | 0 | Cambria-FrieslandD7 (38.8) |
277▼2 | ![]() Monticello/ | 2-7 | — | 41.2 | 53.2 | 0 | Prairie du ChienD5 (51.5) |
278▼2 | Adams- | 4-6 | D4Division rank #31 | 41.0 | 44.6 | 0 | PlattevilleD4 (45) |
279– | Beloit Memorial | 3-6 | — | 41.0 | 53.4 | 0 | Madison La FolletteD1 (42.7) |
280– | Madison West | 1-8 | — | 41.0 | 51.3 | 0 | Beloit Memorial (41) |
281– | Clintonville | 5-5 | D5Division rank #29 | 40.6 | 42.8 | 0 | OcontoD6 (43.4) |
282– | Milwaukee Reagan | 7-2 | D2Division rank #32 | 40.6 | 43 | 0 | Milwaukee Pulaski Co-op (35.9) |
283▲1 | ![]() Elmwood/ | 4-6 | — | 40.3 | 47.6 | 0 | Glenwood CityD7 (48.6) |
284▲3 | Tomahawk | 4-6 | D5Division rank #30 | 39.9 | 48 | 0 | Crandon (37.9) |
285▲1 | ![]() Hayward/ | 3-7 | — | 39.8 | 54.2 | 0 | Lakeland (44.9) |
286▼3 | Wautoma | 2-7 | — | 39.8 | 47.2 | 0 | Westfield (29.7) |
287▼2 | Kenosha Christian Life | 5-4 | — | 39.7 | 39.4 | 0 | Saint Thomas More (37.6) |
288▲2 | Royall | 2-7 | — | 39.4 | 46.2 | 0 | Fall River/Rio (41.5) |
289▼1 | Valders | 3-6 | — | 39.4 | 49.4 | 0 | KielD4 (54.9) |
290▼1 | Green Bay Southwest | 1-8 | — | 39.2 | 57.6 | 0 | Green Bay East (20.4) |
291▲6 | Peshtigo | 2-7 | — | 39.1 | 49.6 | 0 | Niagara / Goodman / Pembine (18.5) |
292– | Saint Francis | 4-5 | — | 39.0 | 47 | 0 | Saint Thomas More (37.6) |
293▲5 | Sheboygan South | 2-7 | — | 39.0 | 47.5 | 0 | Green Bay West (21.2) |
294▼1 | Delavan- | 1-7 | — | 38.9 | 56.9 | 0 | Wilmot Union (49.5) |
295▼4 | Ripon | 1-8 | — | 38.9 | 54.4 | 0 | Waupun (29.1) |
296– | Cambria- | 5-5 | D7Division rank #26 | 38.8 | 39.6 | 0 | Johnson CreekD7 (43.9) |
297▲2 | Gale- | 1-8 | — | 38.8 | 56.2 | 0 | Viroqua (27.6) |
298▼3 | East Troy | 2-7 | — | 38.7 | 52.2 | 0 | Edgerton (42.5) |
299▲1 | ![]() Wauzeka- | 4-6 | — | 38.3 | 50 | 0 | Brookwood (36.9) |
300▼6 | Barron | 2-7 | — | 38.3 | 47.5 | 0 | Ladysmith (31.6) |
301– | Horicon/ | 0-9 | — | 38.1 | 58.6 | 0 | — |
302▲2 | West Bend West | 0-9 | — | 38.0 | 63.2 | 0 | — |
303▼1 | Cambridge | 3-6 | — | 37.9 | 41.9 | 0 | Deerfield (26.2) |
304▼1 | Crandon | 4-5 | — | 37.9 | 41.6 | 0 | Mishicot (33) |
305– | Madison East | 1-8 | — | 37.8 | 58.2 | 0 | Madison West (41) |
306– | Milwaukee Lutheran | 2-7 | — | 37.7 | 53.9 | 0 | Kingdom Prep Lutheran (35.1) |
307– | Saint Thomas More | 2-7 | — | 37.6 | 46 | 0 | Shoreland Lutheran (36) |
308– | Weyauwega- | 1-8 | — | 37.5 | 58.8 | 0 | Manawa (44.5) |
309– | Sauk Prairie | 0-9 | — | 37.4 | 56.9 | 0 | — |
310▲1 | Brookwood | 3-6 | — | 36.9 | 46.2 | 0 | Cochrane-Fountain City (29) |
311▼1 | Merrill | 2-7 | — | 36.7 | 50.8 | 0 | Lakeland (44.9) |
312▲1 | ![]() Pecatonica/ | 2-7 | — | 36.1 | 54.6 | 0 | Parkview/Albany (23.3) |
313▼1 | Shoreland Lutheran | 1-8 | — | 36.0 | 50 | 0 | Brown Deer (31.9) |
314– | Milwaukee Pulaski Co- | 4-4 | — | 35.9 | 39 | 0 | Milwaukee Vincent/Destiny (32.6) |
315– | Kingdom Prep Lutheran | 1-1 | — | 35.1 | 41.9 | 0 | Kenosha Christian Life (39.7) |
316– | Clear Lake | 2-7 | — | 35.0 | 46.7 | 0 | Cameron (29.2) |
317– | Tomah | 0-9 | — | 34.9 | 57.8 | 0 | — |
318▲3 | Manitowoc Lutheran | 2-7 | — | 34.8 | 46 | 0 | Roncalli (25.7) |
319▼1 | Antigo | 1-7 | — | 34.6 | 48.5 | 0 | — |
320▼1 | Pittsville | 3-6 | — | 34.5 | 44.3 | 0 | Rosholt (28.2) |
321▲1 | Pius XI Catholic | 1-8 | — | 34.4 | 52.4 | 0 | Saint Thomas More (37.6) |
322▼2 | ![]() Rib Lake/ | 3-5 | — | 34.0 | 49.8 | 0 | Ladysmith (31.6) |
323– | Whitewater | 1-8 | — | 33.5 | 53.1 | 0 | Big Foot (42.4) |
324▲2 | ![]() Shorewood/ | 1-8 | — | 33.3 | 55.3 | 0 | Cudahy (27.8) |
325▲2 | Osseo- | 0-9 | — | 33.2 | 58.4 | 0 | — |
326▼1 | Loyal | 4-6 | D7Division rank #27 | 33.2 | 46.8 | 0 | Pittsville (34.5) |
327▼3 | Dodgeville | 1-8 | — | 33.2 | 50 | 0 | Viroqua (27.6) |
328– | Mishicot | 3-6 | — | 33.0 | 46.3 | 0 | Manitowoc Lutheran (34.8) |
329▲1 | ![]() Milwaukee Vincent/ | 2-3 | — | 32.6 | 32.3 | 0 | Milw. Washington/Fuller (26.8) |
330▼1 | Iowa- | 3-6 | — | 32.5 | 43.9 | 0 | Riverdale (30.2) |
331– | Hillsboro | 1-8 | — | 32.4 | 53.3 | 0 | Riverdale (30.2) |
332▲1 | Brown Deer | 0-9 | — | 31.9 | 49.9 | 0 | — |
333▼1 | Ladysmith | 2-7 | — | 31.6 | 51.1 | 0 | — |
334– | Chetek- | 1-8 | — | 30.3 | 48.9 | 0 | Barron (38.3) |
335▲1 | Riverdale | 1-8 | — | 30.2 | 42.4 | 0 | Boscobel (23.6) |
336▼1 | Westfield | 3-6 | — | 29.7 | 41.8 | 0 | PoynetteD5 (41.5) |
337– | Cameron | 1-8 | — | 29.2 | 49.6 | 0 | Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (30.3) |
338– | Waupun | 2-7 | — | 29.1 | 47.5 | 0 | Menominee Nation (23.5) |
339– | Cochrane- | 2-7 | — | 29.0 | 41.6 | 0 | Independence/Gilmanton (27.6) |
340– | ![]() Milwaukee Bay View/ | 1-6 | — | 28.5 | 44.1 | 0 | — |
341– | Rosholt | 2-7 | — | 28.2 | 42.6 | 0 | Wild Rose (22.3) |
342– | Cudahy | 0-8 | — | 27.8 | 53.1 | 0 | — |
343– | ![]() Independence/ | 0-9 | — | 27.6 | 45.6 | 0 | — |
344– | Viroqua | 0-9 | — | 27.6 | 48.6 | 0 | — |
345– | ![]() Milw. Washington/ | 0-3 | — | 26.8 | 30.2 | 0 | Milwaukee MadisonD3 (22.2) |
346– | ![]() Milwaukee Bradley Tech/ | 2-5 | — | 26.7 | 42.4 | 0 | Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning (28.5) |
347– | Colfax | 1-8 | — | 26.2 | 46.3 | 0 | Eleva-Strum (22.8) |
348– | Deerfield | 3-6 | — | 26.2 | 39.2 | 0 | Dodgeland (19.9) |
349– | Roncalli | 0-9 | — | 25.7 | 50.7 | 0 | — |
350– | Random Lake | 0-9 | — | 25.3 | 54 | 0 | — |
351– | North Fond du Lac | 0-9 | — | 25.1 | 56.2 | 0 | — |
352– | Living Word Lutheran | 3-6 | — | 24.5 | 39.7 | 0 | Dominican (19.3) |
353▲1 | Boscobel | 1-8 | — | 23.6 | 45 | 0 | — |
354▲1 | Menominee Nation | 2-7 | — | 23.5 | 46.4 | 0 | — |
355▼2 | ![]() ![]() Montello/ | 0-9 | — | 23.3 | 46.2 | 0 | — |
356– | ![]() Parkview/ | 0-9 | — | 23.3 | 52.1 | 0 | — |
357– | Eleva- | 1-8 | — | 22.8 | 43 | 0 | Independence/Gilmanton (27.6) |
358– | Wild Rose | 2-7 | — | 22.3 | 40.5 | 0 | Living Word Lutheran (24.5) |
359– | Milwaukee Madison | 3-3 | D3Division rank #30 | 22.2 | 37.3 | 0 | Milwaukee Pulaski Co-op (35.9) |
360– | Green Bay West | 1-8 | — | 21.2 | 46 | 0 | Green Bay East (20.4) |
361– | Green Bay East | 0-9 | — | 20.4 | 47 | 0 | — |
362– | Dodgeland | 1-8 | — | 19.9 | 41.3 | 0 | Palmyra-Eagle (18.4) |
363– | Dominican | 1-8 | — | 19.3 | 44.1 | 0 | — |
364▲1 | ![]() ![]() Niagara / | 1-8 | — | 18.5 | 38.7 | 0 | — |
365▼1 | Palmyra- | 0-9 | — | 18.4 | 44 | 0 | — |
366– | St. John's NW Academies | 1-8 | — | 15.8 | 40.2 | 0 | — |
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played games; hover a record to see how many.
By division
160 of 366 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 26
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Kimberly | 11-1 | D1Division rank #1 | 84.0 |
2▲1 | Franklin | 14-0 | D1Division rank #2 | 84.0 |
3▲1 | Appleton North | 10-3 | D1Division rank #3 | 83.5 |
4▼2 | Muskego | 10-2 | D1Division rank #4 | 82.5 |
5– | Mukwonago | 11-2 | D1Division rank #5 | 82.3 |
10– | Arrowhead | 7-4 | D1Division rank #6 | 77.4 |
19▲3 | Oak Creek | 9-2 | D1Division rank #7 | 74.3 |
23– | Hamilton | 9-2 | D1Division rank #8 | 73.2 |
Division 2 top 8 of 32
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
8▼1 | Waunakee | 14-0 | D2Division rank #1 | 79.7 |
12▲6 | Homestead | 11-3 | D2Division rank #2 | 76.3 |
13▼1 | DeForest | 9-2 | D2Division rank #3 | 76.2 |
14▲1 | Menomonie | 10-2 | D2Division rank #4 | 76.0 |
18▼5 | Wauwatosa West | 9-3 | D2Division rank #5 | 74.5 |
25▲2 | River Falls | 8-3 | D2Division rank #6 | 72.7 |
30▼1 | Union Grove | 11-1 | D2Division rank #7 | 71.9 |
35▲1 | Germantown | 8-3 | D2Division rank #8 | 71.1 |
Division 3 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
15▲1 | Pewaukee | 12-2 | D3Division rank #1 | 75.8 |
21▼7 | Luxemburg- | 11-1 | D3Division rank #2 | 73.5 |
29▲2 | Rice Lake | 11-3 | D3Division rank #3 | 72.2 |
40▼1 | Whitefish Bay | 9-3 | D3Division rank #4 | 70.3 |
53▲2 | Monroe | 10-3 | D3Division rank #5 | 68.3 |
60▼1 | Mosinee | 9-2 | D3Division rank #6 | 66.9 |
73▲23 | Menasha | 10-3 | D3Division rank #7 | 64.8 |
82▼2 | Plymouth | 10-1 | D3Division rank #8 | 64.3 |
Division 4 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
6▲2 | Ellsworth | 12-1 | D4Division rank #1 | 82.1 |
7▼1 | Catholic Memorial | 14-0 | D4Division rank #2 | 81.7 |
11– | Columbus | 11-2 | D4Division rank #3 | 77.1 |
32– | Edgewood | 10-1 | D4Division rank #4 | 71.8 |
33▼12 | Northwestern | 11-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 71.8 |
34▲1 | Osceola | 9-2 | D4Division rank #6 | 71.7 |
57▲5 | Freedom | 10-3 | D4Division rank #7 | 67.6 |
64▲1 | Prescott | 5-5 | D4Division rank #8 | 66.2 |
Division 5 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
16▲1 | Aquinas | 14-0 | D5Division rank #1 | 74.9 |
20– | Lake Country Lutheran | 10-1 | D5Division rank #2 | 74.2 |
27▼3 | Amherst | 11-1 | D5Division rank #3 | 72.7 |
38▲2 | Wittenberg- | 10-2 | D5Division rank #4 | 70.7 |
47▲1 | Mayville | 11-3 | D5Division rank #5 | 69.4 |
50▼1 | Stratford | 8-3 | D5Division rank #6 | 68.9 |
66▲12 | Belleville | 10-3 | D5Division rank #7 | 65.9 |
76▼2 | Brillion | 9-2 | D5Division rank #8 | 64.7 |
Division 6 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
17▲2 | Colby | 14-0 | D6Division rank #1 | 74.6 |
22▲8 | Darlington | 11-2 | D6Division rank #2 | 73.4 |
41▲10 | Saint Mary's Springs | 11-3 | D6Division rank #3 | 70.0 |
54– | Durand- | 11-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 68.3 |
81▲2 | Mondovi | 6-5 | D6Division rank #5 | 64.3 |
87▲3 | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D6Division rank #6 | 63.8 |
102▼3 | Cuba City | 9-3 | D6Division rank #7 | 61.6 |
105▼5 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 11-1 | D6Division rank #8 | 61.1 |
Division 7 top 8 of 27
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
26– | Regis | 12-1 | D7Division rank #1 | 72.7 |
28▲10 | Coleman | 13-1 | D7Division rank #2 | 72.4 |
39▼2 | Edgar | 8-3 | D7Division rank #3 | 70.4 |
52▲4 | Reedsville | 13-1 | D7Division rank #4 | 68.5 |
56▼15 | Hurley | 11-1 | D7Division rank #5 | 68.0 |
70▲2 | Cashton | 10-3 | D7Division rank #6 | 65.4 |
85– | Highland | 10-1 | D7Division rank #7 | 64.1 |
86▼5 | River Ridge | 7-3 | D7Division rank #8 | 64.0 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Classic Eight | 8 | 67.6 | Muskego (82.5) |
| Valley Football Association-East | 8 | 66.8 | Kimberly (84.0) |
| North Shore | 8 | 62.9 | Homestead (76.3) |
| Greater Metro | 7 | 62.5 | Hamilton (73.2) |
| Valley Football Association-West | 7 | 62 | Stevens Point Area Senior High (69.5) |
| Big Rivers | 8 | 61.5 | Menomonie (76.0) |
| North Eastern | 6 | 61.5 | Luxemburg-Casco (73.5) |
| Middle Border | 8 | 59.7 | Ellsworth (82.1) |
| Marawood | 5 | 59.6 | Colby (74.6) |
| Fox River Classic-North | 7 | 59.5 | Bay Port (71.9) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 6 | 59.4 | Darlington (73.4) |
| Badger - Large | 8 | 58.8 | Waunakee (79.7) |
| Capitol - Large | 7 | 58.2 | Columbus (77.1) |
| Southeast | 7 | 57.8 | Franklin (84.0) |
| Mississippi Valley | 8 | 57 | River Falls (72.7) |
| Parkland | 8 | 56.6 | Catholic Memorial (81.7) |
| Central Wisconsin - Large | 7 | 56.2 | Amherst (72.7) |
| Cloverbelt | 7 | 55.9 | Regis (72.7) |
| Southern Lakes | 8 | 55.6 | Union Grove (71.9) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 8 | 53.5 | Saint Mary's Springs (70.0) |
| Badger - Small | 7 | 52.8 | Baraboo (61.2) |
| East Central | 8 | 52.2 | Plymouth (64.3) |
| Rock Valley | 8 | 51.9 | Edgewood (71.8) |
| Woodland | 7 | 51.1 | Grafton (63.3) |
| Lakeland | 5 | 50.4 | Hurley (68.0) |
| Big Eight | 7 | 50.2 | Middleton (72.8) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 7 | 50.1 | Cashton (65.4) |
| Great Northern | 7 | 49.8 | Mosinee (66.9) |
| Coulee | 6 | 49.2 | Aquinas (74.9) |
| Big East | 8 | 48.8 | Reedsville (68.5) |
| Bay | 7 | 48.8 | Xavier (53.7) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 7 | 48.3 | Brillion (64.7) |
| Heart O' North | 8 | 48.2 | Northwestern (71.8) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 5 | 47.5 | River Valley (56.4) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 47.2 | Lake Country Lutheran (74.2) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 7 | 45.8 | Spring Valley (60.1) |
| Packerland | 7 | 44.3 | Kewaunee (59.3) |
| Marinette & Oconto/Northern Lakes/Packerland-West | 6 | 44.1 | Coleman (72.4) |
| Midwest Classic | 7 | 43.7 | Racine Lutheran (63.2) |
| South Central | 6 | 42.9 | Wisconsin Dells (58.1) |
| Capitol - Small | 8 | 42.6 | Marshall (59.4) |
| Ridge & Valley | 6 | 42.2 | Highland (64.1) |
| Trailways | 5 | 42.1 | Lourdes Academy (51.1) |
| Fox River Classic-South | 7 | 41.9 | Menasha (64.8) |
| Central Wisconsin - Small | 7 | 40.1 | Pacelli (60.5) |
| Dairyland | 6 | 39.1 | Augusta (51.6) |




































































































































































































































































































































































































