ES Power Rating · Football
Through week 13 · 1766 games rated · home edge +1.26 · prior from 2020-21, 2019-20, 2018-19 · How it works →
Last calculated Thu, Sep 17 · 7:26 AM CDT
Every team
Top 25 →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1▲1 | Franklin | 14-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 84.3 | 62.8 | 8 | Appleton NorthD1 (83.1) |
2▼1 | Kimberly | 11-1 | D1Division rank #2 | 83.9 | 66 | 8 | Appleton NorthD1 (83.1) |
3▲3 | Ellsworth | 12-1 | D4Division rank #1 | 83.4 | 59.1 | 7 | OsceolaD4 (72.1) |
4▼1 | Appleton North | 10-3 | D1Division rank #3 | 83.1 | 67.9 | 7 | KimberlyD1 (83.9) |
5▲2 | Catholic Memorial | 14-0 | D4Division rank #2 | 82.9 | 59.1 | 6 | PewaukeeD3 (76.3) |
6▼2 | Muskego | 10-2 | D1Division rank #4 | 82.1 | 67.4 | 8 | MukwonagoD1 (81.3) |
7▼2 | Mukwonago | 11-2 | D1Division rank #5 | 81.3 | 68.1 | 8 | MuskegoD1 (82.1) |
8– | Waunakee | 14-0 | D2Division rank #1 | 79.4 | 61.2 | 7 | DeForestD2 (76.2) |
9– | Sun Prairie | 13-1 | — | 78.7 | 60.7 | 8 | MukwonagoD1 (81.3) |
10▲2 | Homestead | 11-3 | D2Division rank #2 | 77.2 | 68 | 10 | ArrowheadD1 (77.1) |
11▼1 | Arrowhead | 7-4 | D1Division rank #6 | 77.1 | 67.8 | 5 | Kettle MoraineD2 (69.9) |
12▲3 | Pewaukee | 12-2 | D3Division rank #1 | 76.3 | 60.3 | 5 | Wauwatosa WestD2 (74.8) |
13▲1 | Menomonie | 10-2 | D2Division rank #3 | 76.2 | 63.4 | 5 | DeForestD2 (76.2) |
14▼1 | DeForest | 9-2 | D2Division rank #4 | 76.2 | 57.1 | 2 | New RichmondD2 (65.6) |
15▼4 | Columbus | 11-2 | D4Division rank #3 | 75.8 | 56.2 | 4 | LodiD4 (63.9) |
16– | Aquinas | 14-0 | D5Division rank #1 | 75.3 | 52.6 | 3 | Wittenberg-BirnamwoodD5 (70.3) |
17▲1 | Wauwatosa West | 9-3 | D2Division rank #5 | 74.8 | 61.9 | 4 | GermantownD2 (71.3) |
18▲2 | Lake Country Lutheran | 10-1 | D5Division rank #2 | 74.4 | 50.4 | 1 | Saint Mary's SpringsD6 (71.1) |
19▼2 | Colby | 14-0 | D6Division rank #1 | 74.4 | 52.3 | 2 | EdgarD7 (70.3) |
20▼1 | Oak Creek | 9-2 | D1Division rank #7 | 74.4 | 57 | 3 | Kenosha Bradford/Kenosha Reuther (64.8) |
21– | Luxemburg- | 11-1 | D3Division rank #2 | 73.2 | 55.4 | 3 | FreedomD4 (66.5) |
22▲1 | Hamilton | 9-2 | D1Division rank #8 | 73.1 | 63.8 | 5 | GermantownD2 (71.3) |
23▲1 | Middleton | 8-4 | D1Division rank #9 | 73.0 | 60.9 | 2 | Wisconsin Rapids LincolnD1 (69.1) |
24▲1 | River Falls | 8-3 | D2Division rank #6 | 72.9 | 63.8 | 4 | La Crosse CentralD2 (64.6) |
25▲3 | Coleman | 13-1 | D7Division rank #1 | 72.8 | 47.7 | 3 | RegisD7 (72.3) |
26▲3 | Rice Lake | 11-3 | D3Division rank #3 | 72.7 | 61.1 | 6 | Chippewa FallsD1 (69.8) |
27– | Amherst | 11-1 | D5Division rank #3 | 72.6 | 56.4 | 3 | Wittenberg-BirnamwoodD5 (70.3) |
28▼2 | Regis | 12-1 | D7Division rank #2 | 72.3 | 54.2 | 5 | Durand-ArkansawD6 (68.4) |
29▼7 | Darlington | 11-2 | D6Division rank #2 | 72.3 | 54.6 | 4 | BellevilleD5 (64.8) |
30▲4 | Osceola | 9-2 | D4Division rank #4 | 72.1 | 58.1 | 3 | PrescottD4 (66.6) |
31▲2 | Northwestern | 11-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 72.0 | 54.4 | 3 | Rice LakeD3 (72.7) |
32▼1 | Bay Port | 10-2 | D1Division rank #10 | 71.9 | 59.3 | 4 | MiddletonD1 (73) |
33▼3 | Union Grove | 11-1 | D2Division rank #7 | 71.8 | 60.1 | 5 | BadgerD2 (66.7) |
34▼2 | Edgewood | 10-1 | D4Division rank #6 | 71.6 | 50.3 | 3 | MonroeD3 (67.8) |
35– | Germantown | 8-3 | D2Division rank #8 | 71.3 | 63 | 4 | Hartford UnionD2 (70.2) |
36▲5 | Saint Mary's Springs | 11-3 | D6Division rank #3 | 71.1 | 57.8 | 5 | DarlingtonD6 (72.3) |
37▼1 | Pulaski | 9-3 | D2Division rank #9 | 71.1 | 59.5 | 4 | SlingerD2 (67) |
38▲14 | Reedsville | 13-1 | D7Division rank #3 | 70.5 | 48.3 | 3 | HilbertD7 (63.3) |
39▲8 | Mayville | 11-3 | D5Division rank #4 | 70.5 | 55.3 | 4 | Lake Country LutheranD5 (74.4) |
40– | Whitefish Bay | 9-3 | D3Division rank #4 | 70.5 | 61.6 | 5 | Hartford UnionD2 (70.2) |
41▼2 | Edgar | 8-3 | D7Division rank #4 | 70.3 | 57.5 | 0 | AuburndaleD6 (58.1) |
42▼4 | Wittenberg- | 10-2 | D5Division rank #5 | 70.3 | 58.9 | 3 | AmherstD5 (72.6) |
43▼1 | Hartford Union | 9-4 | D2Division rank #10 | 70.2 | 66.1 | 7 | PulaskiD2 (71.1) |
44▼7 | Kettle Moraine | 9-4 | D2Division rank #11 | 69.9 | 63.6 | 5 | Union GroveD2 (71.8) |
45▼2 | Fond du Lac | 6-5 | D1Division rank #11 | 69.9 | 68.1 | 4 | KaukaunaD2 (69.4) |
46▼2 | Chippewa Falls | 8-3 | D1Division rank #12 | 69.8 | 65.5 | 4 | Stevens Point Area Senior HighD1 (69.5) |
47▼1 | Stevens Point Area Senior High | 6-3 | D1Division rank #13 | 69.5 | 64.4 | 3 | Wisconsin Rapids LincolnD1 (69.1) |
48– | Kaukauna | 6-4 | D2Division rank #12 | 69.4 | 63 | 2 | NeenahD1 (68.4) |
49▼4 | ![]() Brodhead/ | 11-1 | — | 69.2 | 48.5 | 0 | River ValleyD5 (56.2) |
50▼1 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | 7-4 | D1Division rank #14 | 69.1 | 65.8 | 4 | Wausau WestD1 (66.1) |
51▼1 | Stratford | 8-3 | D5Division rank #6 | 68.8 | 57.2 | 2 | EdgarD7 (70.3) |
52▼1 | Neenah | 6-5 | D1Division rank #15 | 68.4 | 65.4 | 3 | Fond du LacD1 (69.9) |
53▲1 | Durand- | 11-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 68.4 | 55.3 | 4 | PrescottD4 (66.6) |
54▲1 | De Pere | 9-2 | D2Division rank #13 | 68.1 | 58.2 | 3 | Bay PortD1 (71.9) |
55▲1 | Hurley | 11-1 | D7Division rank #5 | 68.0 | 50.2 | 2 | EdgarD7 (70.3) |
56▼3 | Monroe | 10-3 | D3Division rank #5 | 67.8 | 53.8 | 3 | GreendaleD3 (63.3) |
57▲1 | Hudson | 5-5 | D1Division rank #16 | 67.7 | 66.1 | 2 | MenomonieD2 (76.2) |
58▲1 | Brookfield East | 6-4 | D2Division rank #14 | 67.0 | 61.7 | 1 | Brookfield CentralD2 (62.6) |
59▲4 | Slinger | 5-5 | D2Division rank #15 | 67.0 | 63.3 | 2 | HomesteadD2 (77.2) |
60– | Mosinee | 9-2 | D3Division rank #6 | 66.9 | 53.4 | 2 | Wittenberg-BirnamwoodD5 (70.3) |
61– | Badger | 8-3 | D2Division rank #16 | 66.7 | 57.1 | 3 | WaterfordD2 (61.4) |
62▲2 | Prescott | 5-5 | D4Division rank #7 | 66.6 | 62.7 | 1 | Saint Croix CentralD4 (59) |
63▼6 | Freedom | 10-3 | D4Division rank #8 | 66.5 | 56.9 | 1 | WrightstownD4 (62.5) |
64▼2 | Oconomowoc | 5-5 | D1Division rank #17 | 66.4 | 65.8 | 1 | MuskegoD1 (82.1) |
65– | Wausau West | 8-2 | D1Division rank #18 | 66.1 | 60.1 | 4 | Stevens Point Area Senior HighD1 (69.5) |
66▲2 | Cedarburg | 6-4 | D2Division rank #17 | 65.8 | 63.4 | 4 | HomesteadD2 (77.2) |
67– | ![]() ![]() Kohler/ | 9-2 | — | 65.8 | 47.5 | 0 | Two RiversD4 (55.8) |
68▲1 | New Richmond | 6-4 | D2Division rank #18 | 65.6 | 61.4 | 2 | HudsonD1 (67.7) |
69▲2 | Nicolet | 7-4 | D2Division rank #19 | 65.4 | 60.3 | 2 | SlingerD2 (67) |
70▲9 | Campbellsport | 9-3 | D5Division rank #7 | 65.0 | 55.8 | 2 | MayvilleD5 (70.5) |
71▲1 | West De Pere | 4-6 | D2Division rank #20 | 64.9 | 61.8 | 1 | MenashaD3 (64.4) |
72▼6 | Belleville | 10-3 | D5Division rank #8 | 64.8 | 51.2 | 2 | Brodhead/Juda (69.2) |
73▲3 | Brillion | 9-2 | D5Division rank #9 | 64.8 | 50.7 | 1 | Kohler/Sheboygan Christian/Sheboygan Area Lutheran (65.8) |
74– | ![]() Kenosha Bradford/ | 5-5 | — | 64.8 | 63.7 | 1 | Racine HorlickD2 (61.8) |
75▲3 | La Crosse Central | 7-3 | D2Division rank #21 | 64.6 | 55.5 | 1 | OnalaskaD3 (63.8) |
76▲1 | Denmark | 9-3 | D4Division rank #9 | 64.4 | 58.8 | 3 | FreedomD4 (66.5) |
77▲10 | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 64.4 | 52.6 | 2 | MayvilleD5 (70.5) |
78▼5 | Menasha | 10-3 | D3Division rank #7 | 64.4 | 51.6 | 1 | Luxemburg-CascoD3 (73.2) |
79▲3 | Plymouth | 10-1 | D3Division rank #8 | 64.3 | 48.6 | 2 | Port WashingtonD3 (63.5) |
80▲3 | West Salem | 8-2 | D4Division rank #10 | 64.3 | 57.1 | 3 | PrescottD4 (66.6) |
81– | Mondovi | 6-5 | D6Division rank #6 | 64.2 | 52.9 | 0 | Elk Mound (47.2) |
82▼7 | ![]() Potosi/ | 10-2 | — | 64.1 | 50.4 | 3 | River RidgeD7 (63.6) |
83▼3 | Waukesha West | 3-7 | D2Division rank #22 | 64.1 | 68.9 | 1 | OconomowocD1 (66.4) |
84– | Lodi | 7-3 | D4Division rank #11 | 63.9 | 52.5 | 0 | Lakeside LutheranD4 (56.3) |
85▲3 | Onalaska | 6-5 | D3Division rank #9 | 63.8 | 57.8 | 1 | Mount Horeb/Barneveld (59.3) |
86– | River Ridge | 7-3 | D7Division rank #6 | 63.6 | 52.7 | 2 | Black Hawk/Warren, IL (61.2) |
87▲2 | Port Washington | 7-4 | D3Division rank #10 | 63.5 | 56.7 | 2 | PewaukeeD3 (76.3) |
88▼3 | Highland | 10-1 | D7Division rank #7 | 63.4 | 43.6 | 2 | River RidgeD7 (63.6) |
89▲4 | Racine Lutheran | 8-3 | D5Division rank #10 | 63.4 | 51.1 | 0 | Martin LutherD3 (58.7) |
90▲1 | Grafton | 7-3 | D3Division rank #11 | 63.4 | 50.8 | 0 | Wisconsin LutheranD3 (56.9) |
91▼1 | Rhinelander | 8-2 | D3Division rank #12 | 63.4 | 47.5 | 0 | MedfordD3 (55.5) |
92▲2 | Verona | 6-4 | D1Division rank #19 | 63.4 | 56.4 | 1 | Oshkosh WestD1 (59) |
93▲4 | Hilbert | 9-2 | D7Division rank #8 | 63.3 | 49.9 | 2 | BrillionD5 (64.8) |
94▼2 | Greendale | 10-1 | D3Division rank #13 | 63.3 | 51.4 | 2 | BadgerD2 (66.7) |
95▼25 | Cashton | 10-3 | D7Division rank #9 | 63.1 | 51.8 | 2 | Potosi/Cassville (64.1) |
96▼1 | D.C. Everest | 5-5 | D1Division rank #20 | 63.1 | 63.2 | 1 | MarshfieldD2 (59.3) |
97▼1 | Marquette | 5-6 | D1Division rank #21 | 62.8 | 64.6 | 1 | Brookfield EastD2 (67) |
98▲1 | Brookfield Central | 3-7 | D2Division rank #23 | 62.6 | 65.7 | 1 | MarquetteD1 (62.8) |
99▼1 | Wrightstown | 6-4 | D4Division rank #12 | 62.5 | 58.5 | 0 | Little ChuteD4 (55.9) |
100– | Stanley- | 7-4 | D5Division rank #11 | 61.9 | 54.6 | 1 | MondoviD6 (64.2) |
101– | Racine Horlick | 5-5 | D2Division rank #24 | 61.8 | 58.5 | 0 | Milwaukee Marshall/Carmen Northwest/Milwaukee Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (54.5) |
102▲1 | Waterford | 6-5 | D2Division rank #25 | 61.4 | 57.8 | 0 | Milwaukee KingD2 (54.5) |
103▲2 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 11-1 | D6Division rank #7 | 61.3 | 42.8 | 1 | Racine LutheranD5 (63.4) |
104– | Baraboo | 9-3 | D3Division rank #14 | 61.2 | 56.1 | 4 | MosineeD3 (66.9) |
105▼3 | Cuba City | 9-3 | D6Division rank #8 | 61.0 | 51.6 | 1 | BellevilleD5 (64.8) |
106▲2 | Pacelli | 9-1 | D7Division rank #10 | 60.5 | 42 | 0 | Iola-ScandinaviaD7 (54) |
107– | Jefferson | 8-3 | D3Division rank #15 | 60.4 | 53.7 | 0 | Martin LutherD3 (58.7) |
108▼2 | Bangor | 8-2 | D7Division rank #11 | 60.2 | 49.8 | 1 | CashtonD7 (63.1) |
109▲1 | Spring Valley | 9-3 | D7Division rank #12 | 60.1 | 47.7 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (56.8) |
110▼1 | Lake Mills | 8-3 | D4Division rank #13 | 59.8 | 58.5 | 1 | LodiD4 (63.9) |
111– | Kewaskum | 8-4 | D4Division rank #14 | 59.7 | 54.6 | 2 | CampbellsportD5 (65) |
112– | Cumberland | 8-2 | D6Division rank #9 | 59.5 | 44.6 | 0 | Saint Croix FallsD5 (56.9) |
113▲1 | Kewaunee | 8-3 | D5Division rank #12 | 59.4 | 49.3 | 0 | Southern DoorD5 (48.3) |
114▲3 | Evanston | 1-0 | — | 59.3early | 50.3 | 0 | Indian Trail High School & Academy (50.3) |
115– | Marshfield | 3-6 | D2Division rank #26 | 59.3 | 64.2 | 0 | Hortonville (57) |
116▼3 | Marshall | 10-1 | D5Division rank #13 | 59.3 | 46.8 | 1 | Black Hawk/Warren, IL (61.2) |
117▼1 | ![]() Mount Horeb/ | 8-2 | — | 59.3 | 55.4 | 1 | MonroeD3 (67.8) |
118▲1 | Oshkosh West | 4-6 | D1Division rank #22 | 59.0 | 62.7 | 1 | NeenahD1 (68.4) |
119▲3 | Saint Croix Central | 4-6 | D4Division rank #15 | 59.0 | 62.2 | 0 | WestbyD5 (54.3) |
120▼2 | Milton | 4-6 | D2Division rank #27 | 58.9 | 60.1 | 0 | Fort AtkinsonD3 (56.9) |
121▼1 | Notre Dame | 6-5 | D3Division rank #16 | 58.9 | 50.4 | 0 | Fox Valley LutheranD3 (45.8) |
122▼1 | Martin Luther | 7-3 | D3Division rank #17 | 58.7 | 48.7 | 0 | Racine St. Catherine'sD4 (52.8) |
123▲2 | Monona Grove | 6-4 | D2Division rank #28 | 58.2 | 54.2 | 0 | Stoughton (55) |
124▼1 | Auburndale | 8-4 | D6Division rank #10 | 58.1 | 50.6 | 0 | MarkesanD6 (56.8) |
125▼1 | Wisconsin Dells | 11-1 | D4Division rank #16 | 58.0 | 44.8 | 0 | BerlinD4 (57.2) |
126– | Wheaton Academy | 0-1 | — | 57.9early | 67 | 0 | — |
127▲2 | Arcadia | 7-2 | D5Division rank #14 | 57.4 | 50.3 | 0 | LancasterD6 (54.9) |
128▲2 | Menomonee Falls | 2-7 | — | 57.4 | 62.7 | 0 | West Allis Hale (43.9) |
129▼1 | Mineral Point | 4-6 | D6Division rank #11 | 57.2 | 53.6 | 1 | Black Hawk/Warren, IL (61.2) |
130▲1 | Berlin | 7-4 | D4Division rank #17 | 57.2 | 51.2 | 1 | KewaskumD4 (59.7) |
131▲1 | Kettle Moraine Lutheran | 4-6 | D4Division rank #18 | 57.1 | 52.7 | 1 | Port WashingtonD3 (63.5) |
132▼5 | Ithaca | 6-4 | D7Division rank #13 | 57.1 | 46.8 | 0 | LutherD6 (50.8) |
133– | Hortonville | 3-6 | — | 57.0 | 62.7 | 2 | ColbyD6 (74.4) |
134▲2 | Fort Atkinson | 7-3 | D3Division rank #18 | 56.9 | 52.3 | 1 | BarabooD3 (61.2) |
135▼1 | Ashwaubenon | 3-7 | D3Division rank #19 | 56.9 | 60.7 | 0 | Green Bay Preble (44.1) |
136▲1 | Saint Croix Falls | 7-5 | D5Division rank #15 | 56.9 | 54.6 | 1 | StratfordD5 (68.8) |
137▲2 | Wisconsin Lutheran | 6-4 | D3Division rank #20 | 56.9 | 53.2 | 0 | New Berlin EisenhowerD3 (54.2) |
138– | Markesan | 9-2 | D6Division rank #12 | 56.8 | 46.3 | 0 | WaterlooD6 (55.4) |
139▼4 | Pepin/ | 8-2 | — | 56.8 | 40.2 | 0 | Melrose-MindoroD6 (45.6) |
140▲2 | Whitnall | 6-4 | D3Division rank #21 | 56.4 | 52.8 | 0 | Wisconsin LutheranD3 (56.9) |
141▼1 | Lakeside Lutheran | 4-6 | D4Division rank #19 | 56.3 | 59.6 | 0 | Watertown Luther PrepD5 (56.2) |
142▲3 | Holmen | 2-7 | — | 56.3 | 60.8 | 0 | Sparta (50.8) |
143– | River Valley | 5-5 | D5Division rank #16 | 56.2 | 49.9 | 0 | LancasterD6 (54.9) |
144▼3 | Watertown Luther Prep | 5-5 | D5Division rank #17 | 56.2 | 55.1 | 0 | Kettle Moraine LutheranD4 (57.1) |
145▼1 | Little Chute | 5-5 | D4Division rank #20 | 55.9 | 56.2 | 1 | DenmarkD4 (64.4) |
146– | Two Rivers | 6-4 | D4Division rank #21 | 55.8 | 47.2 | 0 | KielD4 (55.2) |
147▲1 | Medford | 5-5 | D3Division rank #22 | 55.5 | 55.1 | 0 | Ashland (46.6) |
148▼1 | Waterloo | 8-3 | D6Division rank #13 | 55.4 | 43.7 | 0 | Clinton (47.9) |
149▲4 | Kiel | 5-5 | D4Division rank #22 | 55.2 | 53.1 | 1 | KewauneeD5 (59.4) |
150▲2 | Spooner | 5-5 | D5Division rank #18 | 55.1 | 51.3 | 0 | Bloomer (44.8) |
151– | Stoughton | 3-6 | — | 55.0 | 55.9 | 0 | Oregon (52.8) |
152▼2 | ![]() Spencer/ | 5-5 | — | 54.9 | 57.4 | 1 | BangorD7 (60.2) |
153▼4 | Lancaster | 5-6 | D6Division rank #14 | 54.9 | 55.4 | 0 | Mineral PointD6 (57.2) |
154– | Boyceville | 8-3 | D6Division rank #15 | 54.7 | 44.6 | 1 | CumberlandD6 (59.5) |
155▲1 | Milwaukee King | 6-4 | D2Division rank #29 | 54.5 | 46.9 | 0 | Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir (49) |
156▼1 | ![]() ![]() Milwaukee Marshall/ | 5-3 | — | 54.5 | 46.5 | 0 | Milwaukee KingD2 (54.5) |
157– | Westby | 5-5 | D5Division rank #19 | 54.3 | 52.8 | 0 | AltoonaD4 (50.2) |
158▲2 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 5-6 | D3Division rank #23 | 54.2 | 58.1 | 0 | Fort AtkinsonD3 (56.9) |
159– | Grantsburg | 7-4 | D6Division rank #16 | 54.1 | 49.2 | 0 | Saint Croix FallsD5 (56.9) |
160▼2 | Iola- | 7-3 | D7Division rank #14 | 54.0 | 50.8 | 0 | AssumptionD7 (48) |
161▲3 | Antioch Community | 0-1 | — | 53.8early | 82.9 | 0 | — |
162▼1 | Unity | 9-2 | D6Division rank #17 | 53.8 | 48.6 | 0 | GrantsburgD6 (54.1) |
163▼1 | Xavier | 5-4 | D4Division rank #23 | 53.4 | 53.4 | 0 | ShawanoD3 (52.6) |
164▲4 | Baldwin- | 4-5 | — | 53.4 | 57.5 | 1 | Saint Croix CentralD4 (59) |
165▼2 | Turtle Lake | 5-4 | D7Division rank #15 | 53.3 | 44.5 | 0 | BoycevilleD6 (54.7) |
166– | Madison Memorial | 5-5 | D1Division rank #23 | 53.2 | 57.9 | 1 | VeronaD1 (63.4) |
167▼2 | Portage | 5-5 | D3Division rank #24 | 53.0 | 50.2 | 0 | Stoughton (55) |
168▼1 | Abbotsford | 7-4 | D6Division rank #18 | 53.0 | 52.3 | 0 | CrivitzD6 (45.8) |
169– | Oregon | 3-6 | — | 52.8 | 57 | 0 | Watertown (51.2) |
170▲2 | Superior | 1-8 | — | 52.8 | 69 | 0 | — |
171– | Racine St. Catherine's | 5-5 | D4Division rank #24 | 52.8 | 51.4 | 0 | University School of MilwaukeeD5 (47.5) |
172▼2 | Shawano | 4-6 | D3Division rank #25 | 52.6 | 51.1 | 0 | Fox Valley LutheranD3 (45.8) |
173– | Westosha Central | 4-5 | — | 52.2 | 53.3 | 0 | Elkhorn (51.9) |
174– | Williamsville | 0-1 | — | 52.1early | 71.8 | 0 | — |
175– | Burlington | 5-5 | D2Division rank #30 | 52.0 | 57.2 | 1 | WaterfordD2 (61.4) |
176▲6 | New Holstein | 4-6 | D5Division rank #20 | 51.9 | 51.8 | 0 | ChiltonD5 (46.3) |
177– | Elkhorn | 3-5 | — | 51.9 | 55.3 | 0 | New Berlin WestD3 (49.9) |
178▼2 | Beaver Dam | 4-6 | D2Division rank #31 | 51.8 | 58.8 | 1 | MiltonD2 (58.9) |
179▼1 | Oshkosh North | 2-7 | — | 51.8 | 65.1 | 0 | Appleton East (47.9) |
180– | Shiocton | 4-5 | — | 51.7 | 55.1 | 0 | Nekoosa (47.2) |
181▲4 | West Bend East | 2-7 | — | 51.7 | 61.8 | 0 | Sheboygan North (44) |
182▼3 | Waupaca | 5-5 | D3Division rank #26 | 51.5 | 54.3 | 0 | XavierD4 (53.4) |
183▲8 | Laconia | 3-6 | — | 51.5 | 53.1 | 0 | Omro (47.2) |
184▼1 | Augusta | 9-1 | D6Division rank #19 | 51.5 | 39.4 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (56.8) |
185▲5 | Lourdes Academy | 8-2 | D7Division rank #16 | 51.5 | 40.1 | 0 | RandolphD7 (50.9) |
186▼5 | Winneconne | 5-5 | D4Division rank #25 | 51.4 | 53.2 | 0 | ShawanoD3 (52.6) |
187▼3 | Prairie du Chien | 5-5 | D5Division rank #21 | 51.4 | 49.8 | 0 | River ValleyD5 (56.2) |
188▲4 | Lomira | 4-5 | — | 51.4 | 52 | 0 | Laconia (51.5) |
189▼2 | Watertown | 3-6 | — | 51.2 | 59.3 | 1 | MiltonD2 (58.9) |
190▼2 | Evansville | 4-5 | — | 51.1 | 53.3 | 0 | Reedsburg (48.1) |
191▼2 | Richland Center | 7-4 | D5Division rank #22 | 51.0 | 49.6 | 0 | River ValleyD5 (56.2) |
192▲3 | Randolph | 7-3 | D7Division rank #17 | 50.9 | 40.5 | 0 | Johnson CreekD7 (44.1) |
193▲1 | Sparta | 3-6 | — | 50.8 | 56.3 | 0 | La Crosse Logan (49.6) |
194▼8 | Luther | 5-5 | D6Division rank #20 | 50.8 | 52.3 | 1 | BangorD7 (60.2) |
195▼2 | Janesville Parker | 3-6 | — | 50.7 | 56.3 | 0 | Beaver DamD2 (51.8) |
196▲5 | Winnebago Lutheran | 5-5 | D5Division rank #23 | 50.5 | 54.9 | 0 | Laconia (51.5) |
197▼1 | Brookfield Academy | 6-4 | D5Division rank #24 | 50.4 | 45.1 | 0 | Catholic CentralD7 (48) |
198– | Indian Trail High School & Academy | 3-6 | — | 50.3 | 60.3 | 0 | Kenosha Tremper (48.2) |
199– | Altoona | 6-4 | D4Division rank #26 | 50.2 | 49.8 | 0 | Baldwin-Woodville (53.4) |
200– | Appleton West | 4-5 | — | 50.1 | 59.3 | 0 | Menomonee Falls (57.4) |
201▼4 | Turner | 4-5 | — | 49.9 | 52.2 | 0 | Big Foot (42.1) |
202▲3 | New Berlin West | 3-7 | D3Division rank #27 | 49.9 | 57.2 | 0 | Wauwatosa East (45.3) |
203▲3 | Somerset | 3-6 | — | 49.8 | 57.7 | 0 | Baldwin-Woodville (53.4) |
204▲3 | La Crosse Logan | 3-6 | — | 49.6 | 53.1 | 0 | Holmen (56.3) |
205▼2 | Waukesha North | 0-9 | — | 49.4 | 68.7 | 0 | — |
206▼2 | Wilmot Union | 1-7 | — | 49.4 | 58.1 | 0 | Westosha Central (52.2) |
207▼5 | New Lisbon | 6-4 | D7Division rank #18 | 49.2 | 47.4 | 0 | NecedahD6 (46.4) |
208▲1 | ![]() Milwaukee Riverside/ | 3-6 | — | 49.0 | 58.2 | 0 | Milwaukee Bradley Tech/Milwaukee Arts (26.8) |
209▼1 | McFarland | 4-6 | D3Division rank #28 | 48.7 | 55.6 | 0 | Evansville (51.1) |
210▲1 | Glenwood City | 6-5 | D7Division rank #19 | 48.5 | 48.3 | 0 | Turtle LakeD7 (53.3) |
211▼1 | Janesville Craig | 3-7 | D1Division rank #24 | 48.5 | 62.2 | 0 | Oregon (52.8) |
212– | Southern Door | 8-2 | D5Division rank #25 | 48.3 | 51 | 0 | Oostburg (48.3) |
213▲9 | Oostburg | 3-5 | — | 48.3 | 50.5 | 0 | Lomira (51.4) |
214▲1 | Kenosha Tremper | 3-6 | — | 48.2 | 60 | 1 | Racine HorlickD2 (61.8) |
215▼1 | Reedsburg | 2-7 | — | 48.1 | 53.7 | 1 | BarabooD3 (61.2) |
216▼3 | Assumption | 6-4 | D7Division rank #20 | 48.0 | 44 | 0 | AuburndaleD6 (58.1) |
217▲4 | Catholic Central | 7-4 | D7Division rank #21 | 48.0 | 43.3 | 0 | Lourdes AcademyD7 (51.5) |
218▼1 | Appleton East | 0-9 | — | 47.9 | 65.8 | 0 | — |
219▼3 | Clinton | 5-4 | — | 47.9 | 39.2 | 0 | Edgerton (42.4) |
220– | Sheboygan Falls | 5-5 | D4Division rank #27 | 47.8 | 53.2 | 0 | BerlinD4 (57.2) |
221▼2 | ![]() Milwaukee Hamilton/ | 5-3 | — | 47.8 | 46.4 | 0 | Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir (49) |
222▲1 | University School of Milwaukee | 6-4 | D5Division rank #26 | 47.5 | 46.6 | 0 | Brookfield AcademyD5 (50.4) |
223▲4 | Eau Claire Memorial | 2-7 | — | 47.4 | 62.3 | 0 | Superior (52.8) |
224▼6 | Benton/ | 3-7 | — | 47.3 | 58.4 | 0 | Pecatonica/Argyle (35.8) |
225▼1 | Elk Mound | 2-7 | — | 47.2 | 52.9 | 0 | Osseo-Fairchild (33.2) |
226▼1 | Nekoosa | 4-5 | — | 47.2 | 57.1 | 0 | Black River Falls (42.6) |
227▼1 | Mauston | 6-4 | D4Division rank #28 | 47.2 | 43.4 | 0 | Adams-FriendshipD4 (40.9) |
228▲2 | Omro | 1-8 | — | 47.2 | 56 | 0 | North Fond du Lac (25.6) |
229▼1 | South Milwaukee | 5-4 | — | 47.2 | 45.5 | 0 | Wauwatosa East (45.3) |
230▲1 | Bonduel | 5-5 | D6Division rank #21 | 46.7 | 50.5 | 0 | OcontoD6 (43.5) |
231▲3 | Amery | 2-7 | — | 46.7 | 61 | 0 | GrantsburgD6 (54.1) |
232▲1 | Ashland | 2-7 | — | 46.6 | 54.4 | 0 | Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (39.9) |
233▼4 | Necedah | 6-4 | D6Division rank #22 | 46.4 | 43.1 | 0 | LutherD6 (50.8) |
234▲2 | Chilton | 3-7 | D5Division rank #27 | 46.3 | 52 | 0 | Two RiversD4 (55.8) |
235▼3 | Waukesha South | 2-7 | — | 46.2 | 65 | 0 | Janesville Parker (50.7) |
236▼1 | Fox Valley Lutheran | 5-5 | D3Division rank #29 | 45.8 | 51.9 | 0 | Little ChuteD4 (55.9) |
237▲1 | Crivitz | 6-4 | D6Division rank #23 | 45.8 | 43.3 | 0 | ChiltonD5 (46.3) |
238▼1 | Melrose- | 5-5 | D6Division rank #24 | 45.6 | 45 | 0 | WhitehallD6 (43.6) |
239– | Oconto Falls | 8-2 | D4Division rank #29 | 45.4 | 42.1 | 0 | CrivitzD6 (45.8) |
240▲2 | Wauwatosa East | 3-6 | — | 45.3 | 53.4 | 0 | West Allis Hale (43.9) |
241▲10 | Ozaukee | 4-6 | D6Division rank #25 | 44.9 | 53.7 | 0 | Oostburg (48.3) |
242▲1 | Lakeland | 3-6 | — | 44.9 | 52.4 | 0 | Ashland (46.6) |
243▲1 | Pardeeville | 5-4 | D6Division rank #26 | 44.8 | 43.7 | 0 | Cambria-FrieslandD7 (39) |
244▲2 | Bloomer | 3-6 | — | 44.8 | 51.5 | 0 | Barron (38.4) |
245– | Manitowoc Lincoln | 4-6 | D1Division rank #25 | 44.8 | 50.9 | 0 | Sheboygan North (44) |
246▼5 | Platteville | 3-7 | D4Division rank #30 | 44.6 | 56.2 | 0 | Richland CenterD5 (51) |
247▲1 | Webster | 5-5 | D7Division rank #22 | 44.5 | 48.6 | 0 | AssumptionD7 (48) |
248▲1 | Racine Park | 2-5 | — | 44.5 | 62.3 | 0 | Indian Trail High School & Academy (50.3) |
249▼9 | De Soto | 6-4 | D7Division rank #23 | 44.5 | 44.2 | 0 | AssumptionD7 (48) |
250▼3 | Manawa | 2-7 | — | 44.5 | 51.9 | 0 | Shiocton (51.7) |
251▲3 | Milwaukee Academy of Science | 1-1 | — | 44.2 | 53 | 0 | Milwaukee Pulaski Co-op (36) |
252▲3 | Johnson Creek | 6-4 | D7Division rank #24 | 44.1 | 37.4 | 0 | Fall River/Rio (41.5) |
253▼1 | Green Bay Preble | 2-7 | — | 44.1 | 61.9 | 0 | Green Bay Southwest (39.1) |
254▼4 | Marinette | 0-9 | — | 44.1 | 57.2 | 0 | — |
255▼2 | Sheboygan North | 3-6 | — | 44.0 | 48.5 | 0 | Sheboygan South (38.9) |
256▲3 | Howards Grove | 3-5 | — | 44.0 | 48.2 | 0 | Valders (39.6) |
257▼1 | West Allis Hale | 3-6 | — | 43.9 | 60.7 | 1 | Brookfield CentralD2 (62.6) |
258▼1 | Whitehall | 5-4 | D6Division rank #27 | 43.6 | 38.7 | 0 | Blair-TaylorD7 (41.6) |
259▼1 | Fall Creek | 4-6 | D6Division rank #28 | 43.5 | 55.3 | 0 | Elk Mound (47.2) |
260– | Oconto | 4-6 | D6Division rank #29 | 43.5 | 46.8 | 0 | Mishicot (33.5) |
261▲1 | Greenfield | 3-6 | — | 43.2 | 50.8 | 0 | New Berlin WestD3 (49.9) |
262▼1 | ![]() Neillsville/ | 3-6 | — | 43.2 | 53.2 | 0 | Elk Mound (47.2) |
263▲2 | Madison La Follette | 3-7 | D1Division rank #26 | 42.9 | 57.6 | 0 | Madison MemorialD1 (53.2) |
264▼1 | Cadott | 5-5 | D6Division rank #30 | 42.7 | 46.6 | 1 | Spring ValleyD7 (60.1) |
265▲3 | Black River Falls | 2-7 | — | 42.6 | 53.5 | 0 | Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (39) |
266▲1 | Edgerton | 1-8 | — | 42.4 | 54.3 | 0 | Whitewater (33.4) |
267▼3 | Seymour | 1-8 | — | 42.4 | 55.5 | 0 | Fox Valley LutheranD3 (45.8) |
268▲1 | New London | 2-7 | — | 42.2 | 51.3 | 0 | Marinette (44.1) |
269▲1 | Big Foot | 3-6 | — | 42.1 | 48.5 | 0 | East Troy (38.5) |
270▲1 | Eau Claire North | 1-8 | — | 42.1 | 63.4 | 0 | La Crosse Logan (49.6) |
271▼5 | Fennimore | 2-7 | — | 42.1 | 53.4 | 0 | Iowa-Grant (32.2) |
272▲2 | Racine Case | 0-7 | — | 41.8 | 62.4 | 0 | — |
273– | Marathon | 3-6 | — | 41.7 | 55.6 | 0 | BonduelD6 (46.7) |
274▼2 | Blair- | 4-6 | D7Division rank #25 | 41.6 | 44 | 0 | Elmwood/Plum City (40.3) |
275▲1 | ![]() Fall River/ | 4-6 | — | 41.5 | 44.1 | 0 | Cambria-FrieslandD7 (39) |
276▼1 | Poynette | 5-4 | D5Division rank #28 | 41.4 | 47 | 0 | MaustonD4 (47.2) |
277▲2 | Beloit Memorial | 3-6 | — | 41.2 | 53.7 | 0 | Madison La FolletteD1 (42.9) |
278▲2 | Madison West | 1-8 | — | 41.1 | 51.4 | 0 | Beloit Memorial (41.2) |
279▼2 | ![]() Monticello/ | 2-7 | — | 41.0 | 52.9 | 0 | Prairie du ChienD5 (51.4) |
280▼2 | Adams- | 4-6 | D4Division rank #31 | 40.9 | 44.5 | 0 | PlattevilleD4 (44.6) |
281– | Clintonville | 5-5 | D5Division rank #29 | 40.7 | 42.9 | 0 | OcontoD6 (43.5) |
282– | Milwaukee Reagan | 7-2 | D2Division rank #32 | 40.7 | 43.1 | 0 | Milwaukee Pulaski Co-op (36) |
283– | ![]() Elmwood/ | 4-6 | — | 40.3 | 47.6 | 0 | Glenwood CityD7 (48.5) |
284– | Tomahawk | 4-6 | D5Division rank #30 | 40.0 | 48.1 | 0 | Crandon (38) |
285– | ![]() Hayward/ | 3-7 | — | 39.9 | 54.3 | 0 | Lakeland (44.9) |
286▲1 | Kenosha Christian Life | 5-4 | — | 39.9 | 39.6 | 0 | Saint Thomas More (37.7) |
287▼1 | Wautoma | 2-7 | — | 39.8 | 47.2 | 0 | Westfield (29.7) |
288▲1 | Valders | 3-6 | — | 39.6 | 49.6 | 0 | KielD4 (55.2) |
289▲2 | Peshtigo | 2-7 | — | 39.2 | 49.8 | 0 | Niagara / Goodman / Pembine (18.6) |
290– | Green Bay Southwest | 1-8 | — | 39.1 | 57.6 | 0 | Green Bay East (20.3) |
291▲1 | Saint Francis | 4-5 | — | 39.1 | 47.1 | 0 | Saint Thomas More (37.7) |
292▲5 | Gale- | 1-8 | — | 39.0 | 56.5 | 0 | Viroqua (27.6) |
293▲3 | Cambria- | 5-5 | D7Division rank #26 | 39.0 | 39.8 | 0 | Johnson CreekD7 (44.1) |
294▼1 | Sheboygan South | 2-7 | — | 38.9 | 47.5 | 0 | Green Bay West (21.1) |
295– | Ripon | 1-8 | — | 38.9 | 54.5 | 0 | Waupun (29.2) |
296▼2 | Delavan- | 1-7 | — | 38.8 | 56.8 | 0 | Wilmot Union (49.4) |
297▼9 | Royall | 2-7 | — | 38.7 | 45.5 | 0 | Fall River/Rio (41.5) |
298– | East Troy | 2-7 | — | 38.5 | 51.9 | 0 | Edgerton (42.4) |
299▲1 | Barron | 2-7 | — | 38.4 | 47.6 | 0 | Ladysmith (31.6) |
300▲2 | West Bend West | 0-9 | — | 38.1 | 63.4 | 0 | — |
301▲3 | Crandon | 4-5 | — | 38.0 | 41.8 | 0 | Mishicot (33.5) |
302▲3 | Madison East | 1-8 | — | 38.0 | 58.5 | 0 | Madison West (41.1) |
303▲3 | Milwaukee Lutheran | 2-7 | — | 38.0 | 54.2 | 0 | Kingdom Prep Lutheran (35.3) |
304▼3 | Horicon/ | 0-9 | — | 37.9 | 58.4 | 0 | — |
305▼2 | Cambridge | 3-6 | — | 37.8 | 41.8 | 0 | Deerfield (26.3) |
306▼7 | ![]() Wauzeka- | 4-6 | — | 37.8 | 49.5 | 0 | Brookwood (36.3) |
307– | Saint Thomas More | 2-7 | — | 37.7 | 46.2 | 0 | Shoreland Lutheran (36.2) |
308– | Weyauwega- | 1-8 | — | 37.5 | 58.7 | 0 | Manawa (44.5) |
309– | Sauk Prairie | 0-9 | — | 37.4 | 56.8 | 0 | — |
310▲1 | Merrill | 2-7 | — | 36.8 | 50.8 | 0 | Lakeland (44.9) |
311▼1 | Brookwood | 3-6 | — | 36.3 | 45.5 | 0 | Cochrane-Fountain City (28.7) |
312▲1 | Shoreland Lutheran | 1-8 | — | 36.2 | 50.2 | 0 | Brown Deer (32) |
313▲1 | Milwaukee Pulaski Co- | 4-4 | — | 36.0 | 39.1 | 0 | Milwaukee Vincent/Destiny (32.6) |
314▼2 | ![]() Pecatonica/ | 2-7 | — | 35.8 | 54.2 | 0 | Parkview/Albany (22.9) |
315▲3 | Manitowoc Lutheran | 2-7 | — | 35.5 | 46.8 | 0 | Roncalli (25.9) |
316▼1 | Kingdom Prep Lutheran | 1-1 | — | 35.3 | 42.1 | 0 | Kenosha Christian Life (39.9) |
317– | Tomah | 0-9 | — | 35.0 | 57.9 | 0 | — |
318▼2 | Clear Lake | 2-7 | — | 35.0 | 46.7 | 0 | Cameron (29.3) |
319▲2 | Pius XI Catholic | 1-8 | — | 34.7 | 52.7 | 0 | Saint Thomas More (37.7) |
320▼1 | Antigo | 1-7 | — | 34.7 | 48.6 | 0 | — |
321▼1 | Pittsville | 3-6 | — | 34.5 | 44.3 | 0 | Rosholt (28.2) |
322– | ![]() Rib Lake/ | 3-5 | — | 34.0 | 49.8 | 0 | Ladysmith (31.6) |
323▲5 | Mishicot | 3-6 | — | 33.5 | 46.8 | 0 | Manitowoc Lutheran (35.5) |
324▼1 | Whitewater | 1-8 | — | 33.4 | 52.9 | 0 | Big Foot (42.1) |
325▼1 | ![]() Shorewood/ | 1-8 | — | 33.3 | 55.2 | 0 | Cudahy (27.9) |
326▼1 | Osseo- | 0-9 | — | 33.2 | 58.4 | 0 | — |
327▼1 | Loyal | 4-6 | D7Division rank #27 | 33.2 | 46.8 | 0 | Pittsville (34.5) |
328▼1 | Dodgeville | 1-8 | — | 33.0 | 49.8 | 0 | Viroqua (27.6) |
329– | ![]() Milwaukee Vincent/ | 2-3 | — | 32.6 | 32.4 | 0 | Milw. Washington/Fuller (26.9) |
330– | Iowa- | 3-6 | — | 32.2 | 43.5 | 0 | Riverdale (29.7) |
331▲1 | Brown Deer | 0-9 | — | 32.0 | 50 | 0 | — |
332▲1 | Ladysmith | 2-7 | — | 31.6 | 51.1 | 0 | — |
333▼2 | Hillsboro | 1-8 | — | 31.6 | 52.5 | 0 | Riverdale (29.7) |
334– | Chetek- | 1-8 | — | 30.4 | 48.9 | 0 | Barron (38.4) |
335– | Riverdale | 1-8 | — | 29.7 | 41.8 | 0 | Boscobel (23.1) |
336– | Westfield | 3-6 | — | 29.7 | 41.7 | 0 | PoynetteD5 (41.4) |
337– | Cameron | 1-8 | — | 29.3 | 49.6 | 0 | Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (30.4) |
338– | Waupun | 2-7 | — | 29.2 | 47.6 | 0 | Menominee Nation (23.6) |
339– | Cochrane- | 2-7 | — | 28.7 | 41.3 | 0 | Independence/Gilmanton (27.5) |
340– | ![]() Milwaukee Bay View/ | 1-6 | — | 28.5 | 44.2 | 0 | — |
341– | Rosholt | 2-7 | — | 28.2 | 42.5 | 0 | Wild Rose (22.3) |
342– | Cudahy | 0-8 | — | 27.9 | 53.1 | 0 | — |
343▲1 | Viroqua | 0-9 | — | 27.6 | 48.7 | 0 | — |
344▼1 | ![]() Independence/ | 0-9 | — | 27.5 | 45.4 | 0 | — |
345– | ![]() Milw. Washington/ | 0-3 | — | 26.9 | 30.3 | 0 | Milwaukee MadisonD3 (22.2) |
346– | ![]() Milwaukee Bradley Tech/ | 2-5 | — | 26.8 | 42.5 | 0 | Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning (28.5) |
347▲1 | Deerfield | 3-6 | — | 26.3 | 39.3 | 0 | Dodgeland (19.9) |
348▼1 | Colfax | 1-8 | — | 26.2 | 46.2 | 0 | Eleva-Strum (22.7) |
349– | Roncalli | 0-9 | — | 25.9 | 50.9 | 0 | — |
350– | Random Lake | 0-9 | — | 25.9 | 54.7 | 0 | — |
351– | North Fond du Lac | 0-9 | — | 25.6 | 56.7 | 0 | — |
352– | Living Word Lutheran | 3-6 | — | 24.6 | 39.9 | 0 | Dominican (19.5) |
353▲1 | Menominee Nation | 2-7 | — | 23.6 | 46.5 | 0 | — |
354▲1 | ![]() ![]() Montello/ | 0-9 | — | 23.3 | 46.1 | 0 | — |
355▼2 | Boscobel | 1-8 | — | 23.1 | 44.4 | 0 | — |
356– | ![]() Parkview/ | 0-9 | — | 22.9 | 51.6 | 0 | — |
357– | Eleva- | 1-8 | — | 22.7 | 42.8 | 0 | Independence/Gilmanton (27.5) |
358– | Wild Rose | 2-7 | — | 22.3 | 40.4 | 0 | Living Word Lutheran (24.6) |
359– | Milwaukee Madison | 3-3 | D3Division rank #30 | 22.2 | 37.3 | 0 | Milwaukee Pulaski Co-op (36) |
360– | Green Bay West | 1-8 | — | 21.1 | 45.9 | 0 | Green Bay East (20.3) |
361– | Green Bay East | 0-9 | — | 20.3 | 46.8 | 0 | — |
362– | Dodgeland | 1-8 | — | 19.9 | 41.3 | 0 | Palmyra-Eagle (18.4) |
363– | Dominican | 1-8 | — | 19.5 | 44.3 | 0 | — |
364– | ![]() ![]() Niagara / | 1-8 | — | 18.6 | 38.8 | 0 | — |
365– | Palmyra- | 0-9 | — | 18.4 | 44 | 0 | — |
366– | St. John's NW Academies | 1-8 | — | 16.0 | 40.3 | 0 | — |
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played games; hover a record to see how many.
By division
160 of 366 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 26
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1▲1 | Franklin | 14-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 84.3 |
2▼1 | Kimberly | 11-1 | D1Division rank #2 | 83.9 |
4▼1 | Appleton North | 10-3 | D1Division rank #3 | 83.1 |
6▼2 | Muskego | 10-2 | D1Division rank #4 | 82.1 |
7▼2 | Mukwonago | 11-2 | D1Division rank #5 | 81.3 |
11▼1 | Arrowhead | 7-4 | D1Division rank #6 | 77.1 |
20▼1 | Oak Creek | 9-2 | D1Division rank #7 | 74.4 |
22▲1 | Hamilton | 9-2 | D1Division rank #8 | 73.1 |
Division 2 top 8 of 32
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
8– | Waunakee | 14-0 | D2Division rank #1 | 79.4 |
10▲2 | Homestead | 11-3 | D2Division rank #2 | 77.2 |
13▲1 | Menomonie | 10-2 | D2Division rank #3 | 76.2 |
14▼1 | DeForest | 9-2 | D2Division rank #4 | 76.2 |
17▲1 | Wauwatosa West | 9-3 | D2Division rank #5 | 74.8 |
24▲1 | River Falls | 8-3 | D2Division rank #6 | 72.9 |
33▼3 | Union Grove | 11-1 | D2Division rank #7 | 71.8 |
35– | Germantown | 8-3 | D2Division rank #8 | 71.3 |
Division 3 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
12▲3 | Pewaukee | 12-2 | D3Division rank #1 | 76.3 |
21– | Luxemburg- | 11-1 | D3Division rank #2 | 73.2 |
26▲3 | Rice Lake | 11-3 | D3Division rank #3 | 72.7 |
40– | Whitefish Bay | 9-3 | D3Division rank #4 | 70.5 |
56▼3 | Monroe | 10-3 | D3Division rank #5 | 67.8 |
60– | Mosinee | 9-2 | D3Division rank #6 | 66.9 |
78▼5 | Menasha | 10-3 | D3Division rank #7 | 64.4 |
79▲3 | Plymouth | 10-1 | D3Division rank #8 | 64.3 |
Division 4 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
3▲3 | Ellsworth | 12-1 | D4Division rank #1 | 83.4 |
5▲2 | Catholic Memorial | 14-0 | D4Division rank #2 | 82.9 |
15▼4 | Columbus | 11-2 | D4Division rank #3 | 75.8 |
30▲4 | Osceola | 9-2 | D4Division rank #4 | 72.1 |
31▲2 | Northwestern | 11-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 72.0 |
34▼2 | Edgewood | 10-1 | D4Division rank #6 | 71.6 |
62▲2 | Prescott | 5-5 | D4Division rank #7 | 66.6 |
63▼6 | Freedom | 10-3 | D4Division rank #8 | 66.5 |
Division 5 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
16– | Aquinas | 14-0 | D5Division rank #1 | 75.3 |
18▲2 | Lake Country Lutheran | 10-1 | D5Division rank #2 | 74.4 |
27– | Amherst | 11-1 | D5Division rank #3 | 72.6 |
39▲8 | Mayville | 11-3 | D5Division rank #4 | 70.5 |
42▼4 | Wittenberg- | 10-2 | D5Division rank #5 | 70.3 |
51▼1 | Stratford | 8-3 | D5Division rank #6 | 68.8 |
70▲9 | Campbellsport | 9-3 | D5Division rank #7 | 65.0 |
72▼6 | Belleville | 10-3 | D5Division rank #8 | 64.8 |
Division 6 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
19▼2 | Colby | 14-0 | D6Division rank #1 | 74.4 |
29▼7 | Darlington | 11-2 | D6Division rank #2 | 72.3 |
36▲5 | Saint Mary's Springs | 11-3 | D6Division rank #3 | 71.1 |
53▲1 | Durand- | 11-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 68.4 |
77▲10 | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 64.4 |
81– | Mondovi | 6-5 | D6Division rank #6 | 64.2 |
103▲2 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 11-1 | D6Division rank #7 | 61.3 |
105▼3 | Cuba City | 9-3 | D6Division rank #8 | 61.0 |
Division 7 top 8 of 27
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
25▲3 | Coleman | 13-1 | D7Division rank #1 | 72.8 |
28▼2 | Regis | 12-1 | D7Division rank #2 | 72.3 |
38▲14 | Reedsville | 13-1 | D7Division rank #3 | 70.5 |
41▼2 | Edgar | 8-3 | D7Division rank #4 | 70.3 |
55▲1 | Hurley | 11-1 | D7Division rank #5 | 68.0 |
86– | River Ridge | 7-3 | D7Division rank #6 | 63.6 |
88▼3 | Highland | 10-1 | D7Division rank #7 | 63.4 |
93▲4 | Hilbert | 9-2 | D7Division rank #8 | 63.3 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Classic Eight | 8 | 67.1 | Muskego (82.1) |
| Valley Football Association-East | 8 | 66.7 | Kimberly (83.9) |
| North Shore | 8 | 63.2 | Homestead (77.2) |
| Greater Metro | 7 | 62.6 | Hamilton (73.1) |
| Valley Football Association-West | 7 | 62 | Stevens Point Area Senior High (69.5) |
| Big Rivers | 8 | 61.8 | Menomonie (76.2) |
| North Eastern | 6 | 61.1 | Luxemburg-Casco (73.2) |
| Middle Border | 8 | 60.1 | Ellsworth (83.4) |
| Marawood | 5 | 59.5 | Colby (74.4) |
| Fox River Classic-North | 7 | 59.4 | Bay Port (71.9) |
| Badger - Large | 8 | 58.7 | Waunakee (79.4) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 6 | 58.7 | Darlington (72.3) |
| Southeast | 7 | 57.9 | Franklin (84.3) |
| Capitol - Large | 7 | 57.7 | Columbus (75.8) |
| Mississippi Valley | 8 | 57.2 | River Falls (72.9) |
| Parkland | 8 | 57 | Catholic Memorial (82.9) |
| Central Wisconsin - Large | 7 | 56.1 | Amherst (72.6) |
| Cloverbelt | 7 | 55.8 | Regis (72.3) |
| Southern Lakes | 8 | 55.5 | Union Grove (71.8) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 8 | 54.1 | Saint Mary's Springs (71.1) |
| Badger - Small | 7 | 52.8 | Baraboo (61.2) |
| East Central | 8 | 52.2 | Plymouth (64.3) |
| Rock Valley | 8 | 51.7 | Edgewood (71.6) |
| Woodland | 7 | 51.2 | Grafton (63.4) |
| Big Eight | 7 | 50.4 | Middleton (73.0) |
| Lakeland | 5 | 50.4 | Hurley (68.0) |
| Great Northern | 7 | 49.8 | Mosinee (66.9) |
| Big East | 8 | 49.6 | Reedsville (70.5) |
| Coulee | 6 | 49.4 | Aquinas (75.3) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 7 | 49.2 | Cashton (63.1) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 7 | 48.5 | Brillion (64.8) |
| Bay | 7 | 48.5 | Xavier (53.4) |
| Heart O' North | 8 | 48.3 | Northwestern (72.0) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 47.3 | Lake Country Lutheran (74.4) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 5 | 47.2 | River Valley (56.2) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 7 | 45.8 | Spring Valley (60.1) |
| Packerland | 7 | 44.5 | Kewaunee (59.4) |
| Marinette & Oconto/Northern Lakes/Packerland-West | 6 | 44.3 | Coleman (72.8) |
| Midwest Classic | 7 | 43.9 | Racine Lutheran (63.4) |
| South Central | 6 | 42.8 | Wisconsin Dells (58.0) |
| Capitol - Small | 8 | 42.5 | Marshall (59.3) |
| Trailways | 5 | 42.4 | Lourdes Academy (51.5) |
| Fox River Classic-South | 7 | 41.8 | Menasha (64.4) |
| Ridge & Valley | 6 | 41.6 | Highland (63.4) |
| Central Wisconsin - Small | 7 | 40.1 | Pacelli (60.5) |
| Dairyland | 6 | 38.9 | Augusta (51.5) |




































































































































































































































































































































































































