ES Power Rating · Football
Through week 14 · 1773 games rated · home edge +1.25 · prior from 2020-21, 2019-20, 2018-19 · How it works →
Last calculated Thu, Sep 17 · 7:26 AM CDT
Every team
Top 25 →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Franklin | 14-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 85.2 | 64.1 | 9 | Appleton NorthD1 (83.3) |
2– | Kimberly | 11-1 | D1Division rank #2 | 83.9 | 66 | 8 | Appleton NorthD1 (83.3) |
3▲2 | Catholic Memorial | 14-0 | D4Division rank #1 | 83.6 | 61.1 | 7 | EllsworthD4 (82.7) |
4– | Appleton North | 10-3 | D1Division rank #3 | 83.3 | 68.1 | 7 | KimberlyD1 (83.9) |
5▼2 | Ellsworth | 12-1 | D4Division rank #2 | 82.7 | 60.8 | 5 | OsceolaD4 (71.8) |
6– | Muskego | 10-2 | D1Division rank #4 | 82.1 | 67.4 | 8 | MukwonagoD1 (81.3) |
7– | Mukwonago | 11-2 | D1Division rank #5 | 81.3 | 68 | 8 | MuskegoD1 (82.1) |
8– | Waunakee | 14-0 | D2Division rank #1 | 80.0 | 62.3 | 8 | HomesteadD2 (76.6) |
9– | Sun Prairie | 13-1 | — | 77.8 | 62.3 | 8 | MukwonagoD1 (81.3) |
10▲1 | Arrowhead | 7-4 | D1Division rank #6 | 77.0 | 67.7 | 5 | Kettle MoraineD2 (69.9) |
11▲1 | Pewaukee | 12-2 | D3Division rank #1 | 76.8 | 61.4 | 6 | Wauwatosa WestD2 (74.9) |
12▼2 | Homestead | 11-3 | D2Division rank #2 | 76.6 | 68.8 | 10 | ArrowheadD1 (77) |
13▲1 | DeForest | 9-2 | D2Division rank #3 | 76.2 | 57.2 | 2 | New RichmondD2 (65.4) |
14▼1 | Menomonie | 10-2 | D2Division rank #4 | 76.1 | 63.3 | 5 | DeForestD2 (76.2) |
15– | Columbus | 11-2 | D4Division rank #3 | 75.9 | 56.3 | 4 | LodiD4 (63.9) |
16▲3 | Colby | 14-0 | D6Division rank #1 | 75.1 | 53.8 | 3 | Saint Mary's SpringsD6 (70.5) |
17▼1 | Aquinas | 14-0 | D5Division rank #1 | 75.0 | 53.8 | 4 | MayvilleD5 (70.7) |
18▼1 | Wauwatosa West | 9-3 | D2Division rank #5 | 74.9 | 62 | 4 | GermantownD2 (71.3) |
19▲1 | Oak Creek | 9-2 | D1Division rank #7 | 74.6 | 57.3 | 3 | Kenosha Bradford/Kenosha Reuther (65) |
20▼2 | Lake Country Lutheran | 10-1 | D5Division rank #2 | 74.4 | 50.3 | 1 | Saint Mary's SpringsD6 (70.5) |
21– | Luxemburg- | 11-1 | D3Division rank #2 | 73.2 | 55.4 | 3 | FreedomD4 (66.4) |
22– | Hamilton | 9-2 | D1Division rank #8 | 73.1 | 63.8 | 5 | GermantownD2 (71.3) |
23– | Middleton | 8-4 | D1Division rank #9 | 72.8 | 60.7 | 2 | Wisconsin Rapids LincolnD1 (69) |
24– | River Falls | 8-3 | D2Division rank #6 | 72.8 | 63.7 | 4 | La Crosse CentralD2 (64.6) |
25▲2 | Amherst | 11-1 | D5Division rank #3 | 72.5 | 56.4 | 3 | Wittenberg-BirnamwoodD5 (70.2) |
26– | Rice Lake | 11-3 | D3Division rank #3 | 72.3 | 62.1 | 6 | Chippewa FallsD1 (69.7) |
27▲2 | Darlington | 11-2 | D6Division rank #2 | 72.2 | 54.5 | 4 | BellevilleD5 (64.8) |
28– | Regis | 12-1 | D7Division rank #1 | 72.2 | 54.1 | 5 | Durand-ArkansawD6 (68.4) |
29▲3 | Bay Port | 10-2 | D1Division rank #10 | 72.0 | 59.4 | 5 | MiddletonD1 (72.8) |
30– | Osceola | 9-2 | D4Division rank #4 | 71.8 | 57.8 | 2 | PrescottD4 (66.3) |
31– | Northwestern | 11-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 71.8 | 54.2 | 3 | Rice LakeD3 (72.3) |
32▲1 | Union Grove | 11-1 | D2Division rank #7 | 71.8 | 60.1 | 5 | BadgerD2 (66.7) |
33▲5 | Reedsville | 13-1 | D7Division rank #2 | 71.8 | 50.2 | 4 | ColemanD7 (71.6) |
34– | Edgewood | 10-1 | D4Division rank #6 | 71.6 | 50.3 | 3 | MonroeD3 (67.9) |
35▼10 | Coleman | 13-1 | D7Division rank #3 | 71.6 | 49.2 | 3 | RegisD7 (72.2) |
36▼1 | Germantown | 8-3 | D2Division rank #8 | 71.3 | 62.9 | 4 | Hartford UnionD2 (70.2) |
37– | Pulaski | 9-3 | D2Division rank #9 | 71.1 | 59.5 | 5 | SlingerD2 (66.9) |
38▲1 | Mayville | 11-3 | D5Division rank #4 | 70.7 | 56.7 | 4 | Lake Country LutheranD5 (74.4) |
39▼3 | Saint Mary's Springs | 11-3 | D6Division rank #3 | 70.5 | 59 | 5 | DarlingtonD6 (72.2) |
40– | Whitefish Bay | 9-3 | D3Division rank #4 | 70.5 | 61.6 | 5 | Hartford UnionD2 (70.2) |
41– | Edgar | 8-3 | D7Division rank #4 | 70.4 | 57.5 | 0 | AuburndaleD6 (58.2) |
42– | Wittenberg- | 10-2 | D5Division rank #5 | 70.2 | 58.8 | 3 | AmherstD5 (72.5) |
43– | Hartford Union | 9-4 | D2Division rank #10 | 70.2 | 66.1 | 7 | PulaskiD2 (71.1) |
44▲1 | Fond du Lac | 6-5 | D1Division rank #11 | 69.9 | 68.1 | 4 | KaukaunaD2 (69.4) |
45▼1 | Kettle Moraine | 9-4 | D2Division rank #11 | 69.9 | 63.6 | 5 | Union GroveD2 (71.8) |
46– | Chippewa Falls | 8-3 | D1Division rank #12 | 69.7 | 65.4 | 4 | Stevens Point Area Senior HighD1 (69.5) |
47– | Stevens Point Area Senior High | 6-3 | D1Division rank #13 | 69.5 | 64.4 | 3 | Wisconsin Rapids LincolnD1 (69) |
48– | Kaukauna | 6-4 | D2Division rank #12 | 69.4 | 63.1 | 2 | NeenahD1 (68.4) |
49– | ![]() Brodhead/ | 11-1 | — | 69.2 | 48.5 | 0 | River ValleyD5 (56.2) |
50– | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | 7-4 | D1Division rank #14 | 69.0 | 65.7 | 4 | Wausau WestD1 (66.1) |
51– | Stratford | 8-3 | D5Division rank #6 | 68.8 | 57.1 | 2 | EdgarD7 (70.4) |
52– | Neenah | 6-5 | D1Division rank #15 | 68.4 | 65.5 | 3 | Fond du LacD1 (69.9) |
53– | Durand- | 11-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 68.4 | 55.3 | 4 | PrescottD4 (66.3) |
54– | De Pere | 9-2 | D2Division rank #13 | 68.1 | 58.2 | 4 | Bay PortD1 (72) |
55▲1 | Monroe | 10-3 | D3Division rank #5 | 67.9 | 53.8 | 3 | GreendaleD3 (63.3) |
56▼1 | Hurley | 11-1 | D7Division rank #5 | 67.9 | 50.1 | 2 | EdgarD7 (70.4) |
57– | Hudson | 5-5 | D1Division rank #16 | 67.5 | 65.9 | 2 | MenomonieD2 (76.1) |
58– | Brookfield East | 6-4 | D2Division rank #14 | 67.0 | 61.7 | 1 | Brookfield CentralD2 (62.7) |
59– | Slinger | 5-5 | D2Division rank #15 | 66.9 | 63.2 | 2 | HomesteadD2 (76.6) |
60– | Mosinee | 9-2 | D3Division rank #6 | 66.8 | 53.3 | 2 | Wittenberg-BirnamwoodD5 (70.2) |
61– | Badger | 8-3 | D2Division rank #16 | 66.7 | 57.2 | 3 | WaterfordD2 (61.5) |
62▲1 | Freedom | 10-3 | D4Division rank #7 | 66.4 | 56.9 | 1 | WrightstownD4 (62.6) |
63▲1 | Oconomowoc | 5-5 | D1Division rank #17 | 66.4 | 65.8 | 1 | MuskegoD1 (82.1) |
64▼2 | Prescott | 5-5 | D4Division rank #8 | 66.3 | 62.5 | 0 | Saint Croix CentralD4 (58.7) |
65– | Wausau West | 8-2 | D1Division rank #18 | 66.1 | 60.2 | 4 | Stevens Point Area Senior HighD1 (69.5) |
66▲1 | ![]() ![]() Kohler/ | 9-2 | — | 65.9 | 47.6 | 0 | Two RiversD4 (55.8) |
67▼1 | Cedarburg | 6-4 | D2Division rank #17 | 65.8 | 63.3 | 4 | HomesteadD2 (76.6) |
68– | New Richmond | 6-4 | D2Division rank #18 | 65.4 | 61.2 | 1 | HudsonD1 (67.5) |
69– | Nicolet | 7-4 | D2Division rank #19 | 65.3 | 60.1 | 2 | SlingerD2 (66.9) |
70▲1 | West De Pere | 4-6 | D2Division rank #20 | 65.0 | 61.9 | 1 | MenashaD3 (64.3) |
71▲3 | ![]() Kenosha Bradford/ | 5-5 | — | 65.0 | 63.9 | 1 | Racine HorlickD2 (62) |
72▼2 | Campbellsport | 9-3 | D5Division rank #7 | 64.9 | 55.7 | 2 | MayvilleD5 (70.7) |
73– | Brillion | 9-2 | D5Division rank #8 | 64.9 | 50.8 | 1 | Kohler/Sheboygan Christian/Sheboygan Area Lutheran (65.9) |
74▼2 | Belleville | 10-3 | D5Division rank #9 | 64.8 | 51.2 | 2 | Brodhead/Juda (69.2) |
75▲2 | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 64.6 | 52.9 | 2 | ReedsvilleD7 (71.8) |
76▼1 | La Crosse Central | 7-3 | D2Division rank #21 | 64.6 | 55.4 | 1 | OnalaskaD3 (63.8) |
77▼1 | Denmark | 9-3 | D4Division rank #9 | 64.5 | 58.9 | 3 | FreedomD4 (66.4) |
78▲1 | Plymouth | 10-1 | D3Division rank #7 | 64.4 | 48.7 | 2 | Port WashingtonD3 (63.5) |
79▼1 | Menasha | 10-3 | D3Division rank #8 | 64.3 | 51.6 | 3 | Luxemburg-CascoD3 (73.2) |
80– | West Salem | 8-2 | D4Division rank #10 | 64.2 | 56.9 | 3 | PrescottD4 (66.3) |
81▲1 | ![]() Potosi/ | 10-2 | — | 64.2 | 50.4 | 3 | River RidgeD7 (63.6) |
82▼1 | Mondovi | 6-5 | D6Division rank #6 | 64.1 | 52.9 | 0 | Elk Mound (47.2) |
83– | Waukesha West | 3-7 | D2Division rank #22 | 64.1 | 68.9 | 1 | OconomowocD1 (66.4) |
84– | Lodi | 7-3 | D4Division rank #11 | 63.9 | 52.6 | 0 | Lakeside LutheranD4 (56.3) |
85– | Onalaska | 6-5 | D3Division rank #9 | 63.8 | 57.7 | 1 | Mount Horeb/Barneveld (59.3) |
86– | River Ridge | 7-3 | D7Division rank #6 | 63.6 | 52.7 | 2 | Black Hawk/Warren, IL (61.3) |
87▲6 | Hilbert | 9-2 | D7Division rank #7 | 63.6 | 50.2 | 2 | BrillionD5 (64.9) |
88▼1 | Port Washington | 7-4 | D3Division rank #10 | 63.5 | 56.8 | 2 | PewaukeeD3 (76.8) |
89▲1 | Grafton | 7-3 | D3Division rank #11 | 63.5 | 50.9 | 0 | Wisconsin LutheranD3 (56.9) |
90▼2 | Highland | 10-1 | D7Division rank #8 | 63.4 | 43.7 | 2 | River RidgeD7 (63.6) |
91▼2 | Racine Lutheran | 8-3 | D5Division rank #10 | 63.4 | 51.1 | 0 | Martin LutherD3 (58.8) |
92▼1 | Rhinelander | 8-2 | D3Division rank #12 | 63.4 | 47.5 | 0 | MedfordD3 (55.4) |
93▲1 | Greendale | 10-1 | D3Division rank #13 | 63.3 | 51.5 | 2 | BadgerD2 (66.7) |
94▼2 | Verona | 6-4 | D1Division rank #19 | 63.2 | 56.2 | 1 | Oshkosh WestD1 (59) |
95– | Cashton | 10-3 | D7Division rank #9 | 63.2 | 51.9 | 2 | Potosi/Cassville (64.2) |
96– | D.C. Everest | 5-5 | D1Division rank #20 | 63.1 | 63.2 | 1 | MarshfieldD2 (59.4) |
97– | Marquette | 5-6 | D1Division rank #21 | 62.8 | 64.6 | 1 | Brookfield EastD2 (67) |
98– | Brookfield Central | 3-7 | D2Division rank #23 | 62.7 | 65.7 | 1 | MarquetteD1 (62.8) |
99– | Wrightstown | 6-4 | D4Division rank #12 | 62.6 | 58.6 | 0 | Little ChuteD4 (55.9) |
100▲1 | Racine Horlick | 5-5 | D2Division rank #24 | 62.0 | 58.7 | 0 | Milwaukee Marshall/Carmen Northwest/Milwaukee Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (54.5) |
101▼1 | Stanley- | 7-4 | D5Division rank #11 | 61.8 | 54.5 | 1 | MondoviD6 (64.1) |
102– | Waterford | 6-5 | D2Division rank #25 | 61.5 | 57.8 | 0 | Milwaukee KingD2 (54.5) |
103– | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 11-1 | D6Division rank #7 | 61.3 | 42.8 | 1 | Racine LutheranD5 (63.4) |
104– | Baraboo | 9-3 | D3Division rank #14 | 61.2 | 56 | 4 | MosineeD3 (66.8) |
105– | Cuba City | 9-3 | D6Division rank #8 | 61.0 | 51.6 | 1 | BellevilleD5 (64.8) |
106▲1 | Jefferson | 8-3 | D3Division rank #15 | 60.4 | 53.7 | 0 | Martin LutherD3 (58.8) |
107▼1 | Pacelli | 9-1 | D7Division rank #10 | 60.3 | 41.9 | 0 | Iola-ScandinaviaD7 (54) |
108– | Bangor | 8-2 | D7Division rank #11 | 60.2 | 49.8 | 1 | CashtonD7 (63.2) |
109– | Spring Valley | 9-3 | D7Division rank #12 | 60.0 | 47.7 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (56.8) |
110– | Lake Mills | 8-3 | D4Division rank #13 | 59.8 | 58.6 | 1 | LodiD4 (63.9) |
111– | Kewaskum | 8-4 | D4Division rank #14 | 59.7 | 54.6 | 2 | CampbellsportD5 (64.9) |
112– | Cumberland | 8-2 | D6Division rank #9 | 59.5 | 44.6 | 0 | Saint Croix FallsD5 (56.8) |
113▲1 | Evanston | 1-0 | — | 59.4early | 50.5 | 0 | Indian Trail High School & Academy (50.5) |
114▼1 | Kewaunee | 8-3 | D5Division rank #12 | 59.4 | 49.3 | 0 | Southern DoorD5 (48.5) |
115– | Marshfield | 3-6 | D2Division rank #26 | 59.4 | 64.3 | 0 | Hortonville (57) |
116– | Marshall | 10-1 | D5Division rank #13 | 59.3 | 46.9 | 1 | Black Hawk/Warren, IL (61.3) |
117– | ![]() Mount Horeb/ | 8-2 | — | 59.3 | 55.4 | 1 | MonroeD3 (67.9) |
118▲2 | Milton | 4-6 | D2Division rank #27 | 59.0 | 60.2 | 0 | Fort AtkinsonD3 (56.9) |
119▼1 | Oshkosh West | 4-6 | D1Division rank #22 | 59.0 | 62.7 | 1 | NeenahD1 (68.4) |
120▲1 | Notre Dame | 6-5 | D3Division rank #16 | 58.9 | 50.4 | 0 | Fox Valley LutheranD3 (45.8) |
121▲1 | Martin Luther | 7-3 | D3Division rank #17 | 58.8 | 48.7 | 0 | Racine St. Catherine'sD4 (52.8) |
122▼3 | Saint Croix Central | 4-6 | D4Division rank #15 | 58.7 | 61.9 | 0 | WestbyD5 (54.1) |
123▲1 | Auburndale | 8-4 | D6Division rank #10 | 58.2 | 50.8 | 0 | MarkesanD6 (56.8) |
124▼1 | Monona Grove | 6-4 | D2Division rank #28 | 58.1 | 54.1 | 0 | Stoughton (55) |
125– | Wisconsin Dells | 11-1 | D4Division rank #16 | 57.9 | 44.8 | 0 | BerlinD4 (57.2) |
126– | Wheaton Academy | 0-1 | — | 57.9early | 67 | 0 | — |
127▲1 | Menomonee Falls | 2-7 | — | 57.4 | 62.7 | 0 | West Allis Hale (43.9) |
128▼1 | Arcadia | 7-2 | D5Division rank #14 | 57.3 | 50.1 | 0 | LancasterD6 (54.8) |
129– | Mineral Point | 4-6 | D6Division rank #11 | 57.2 | 53.7 | 1 | Black Hawk/Warren, IL (61.3) |
130– | Berlin | 7-4 | D4Division rank #17 | 57.2 | 51.2 | 1 | KewaskumD4 (59.7) |
131– | Kettle Moraine Lutheran | 4-6 | D4Division rank #18 | 57.2 | 52.7 | 1 | Port WashingtonD3 (63.5) |
132– | Ithaca | 6-4 | D7Division rank #13 | 57.1 | 46.9 | 0 | LutherD6 (50.8) |
133– | Hortonville | 3-6 | — | 57.0 | 62.8 | 2 | ColbyD6 (75.1) |
134▲1 | Ashwaubenon | 3-7 | D3Division rank #18 | 56.9 | 60.7 | 0 | Green Bay Preble (44.2) |
135▲2 | Wisconsin Lutheran | 6-4 | D3Division rank #19 | 56.9 | 53.2 | 0 | New Berlin EisenhowerD3 (54.4) |
136▼2 | Fort Atkinson | 7-3 | D3Division rank #20 | 56.9 | 52.4 | 1 | BarabooD3 (61.2) |
137▲1 | Markesan | 9-2 | D6Division rank #12 | 56.8 | 46.3 | 0 | WaterlooD6 (55.4) |
138▼2 | Saint Croix Falls | 7-5 | D5Division rank #15 | 56.8 | 54.5 | 1 | StratfordD5 (68.8) |
139– | Pepin/ | 8-2 | — | 56.8 | 40.1 | 0 | Melrose-MindoroD6 (45.6) |
140– | Whitnall | 6-4 | D3Division rank #21 | 56.5 | 52.8 | 0 | Wisconsin LutheranD3 (56.9) |
141– | Lakeside Lutheran | 4-6 | D4Division rank #19 | 56.3 | 59.7 | 0 | Watertown Luther PrepD5 (56.2) |
142▲2 | Watertown Luther Prep | 5-5 | D5Division rank #16 | 56.2 | 55.1 | 0 | Kettle Moraine LutheranD4 (57.2) |
143– | River Valley | 5-5 | D5Division rank #17 | 56.2 | 49.9 | 0 | LancasterD6 (54.8) |
144▼2 | Holmen | 2-7 | — | 56.2 | 60.7 | 0 | Sparta (50.7) |
145– | Little Chute | 5-5 | D4Division rank #20 | 55.9 | 56.2 | 1 | DenmarkD4 (64.5) |
146– | Two Rivers | 6-4 | D4Division rank #21 | 55.8 | 47.3 | 0 | KielD4 (55.3) |
147– | Medford | 5-5 | D3Division rank #22 | 55.4 | 55 | 0 | Ashland (46.5) |
148– | Waterloo | 8-3 | D6Division rank #13 | 55.4 | 43.7 | 0 | Clinton (47.9) |
149– | Kiel | 5-5 | D4Division rank #22 | 55.3 | 53.3 | 1 | KewauneeD5 (59.4) |
150▲1 | Stoughton | 3-6 | — | 55.0 | 55.9 | 0 | Oregon (52.9) |
151▼1 | Spooner | 5-5 | D5Division rank #18 | 55.0 | 51.2 | 0 | Bloomer (44.7) |
152– | ![]() Spencer/ | 5-5 | — | 54.9 | 57.4 | 1 | BangorD7 (60.2) |
153– | Lancaster | 5-6 | D6Division rank #14 | 54.8 | 55.4 | 0 | Mineral PointD6 (57.2) |
154– | Boyceville | 8-3 | D6Division rank #15 | 54.7 | 44.6 | 1 | CumberlandD6 (59.5) |
155– | Milwaukee King | 6-4 | D2Division rank #29 | 54.5 | 47 | 0 | Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir (49.1) |
156– | ![]() ![]() Milwaukee Marshall/ | 5-3 | — | 54.5 | 46.6 | 0 | Milwaukee KingD2 (54.5) |
157▲1 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 5-6 | D3Division rank #23 | 54.4 | 58.3 | 0 | Fort AtkinsonD3 (56.9) |
158▼1 | Westby | 5-5 | D5Division rank #19 | 54.1 | 52.7 | 0 | AltoonaD4 (50.1) |
159▲2 | Antioch Community | 0-1 | — | 54.1early | 83.6 | 0 | — |
160▼1 | Grantsburg | 7-4 | D6Division rank #16 | 54.0 | 49.2 | 0 | Saint Croix FallsD5 (56.8) |
161▼1 | Iola- | 7-3 | D7Division rank #14 | 54.0 | 50.8 | 0 | AssumptionD7 (48) |
162– | Unity | 9-2 | D6Division rank #17 | 53.7 | 48.5 | 0 | GrantsburgD6 (54) |
163– | Xavier | 5-4 | D4Division rank #23 | 53.5 | 53.4 | 0 | ShawanoD3 (52.6) |
164▲1 | Turtle Lake | 5-4 | D7Division rank #15 | 53.3 | 44.5 | 0 | BoycevilleD6 (54.7) |
165▼1 | Baldwin- | 4-5 | — | 53.1 | 57.3 | 0 | Saint Croix CentralD4 (58.7) |
166– | Madison Memorial | 5-5 | D1Division rank #23 | 53.1 | 57.8 | 1 | VeronaD1 (63.2) |
167▲1 | Abbotsford | 7-4 | D6Division rank #18 | 53.0 | 52.4 | 0 | Melrose-MindoroD6 (45.6) |
168▼1 | Portage | 5-5 | D3Division rank #24 | 53.0 | 50.2 | 0 | Stoughton (55) |
169– | Oregon | 3-6 | — | 52.9 | 57.1 | 0 | Watertown (51.3) |
170▲1 | Racine St. Catherine's | 5-5 | D4Division rank #24 | 52.8 | 51.5 | 0 | University School of MilwaukeeD5 (47.5) |
171▲1 | Shawano | 4-6 | D3Division rank #25 | 52.6 | 51.1 | 0 | Fox Valley LutheranD3 (45.8) |
172▼2 | Superior | 1-8 | — | 52.6 | 68.8 | 0 | — |
173– | Westosha Central | 4-5 | — | 52.3 | 53.4 | 0 | Elkhorn (51.9) |
174– | Williamsville | 0-1 | — | 52.1early | 71.8 | 0 | — |
175– | Burlington | 5-5 | D2Division rank #30 | 52.0 | 57.2 | 1 | WaterfordD2 (61.5) |
176– | New Holstein | 4-6 | D5Division rank #20 | 52.0 | 51.9 | 0 | ChiltonD5 (46.3) |
177▲1 | Beaver Dam | 4-6 | D2Division rank #31 | 51.9 | 58.9 | 1 | MiltonD2 (59) |
178▼1 | Elkhorn | 3-5 | — | 51.9 | 55.3 | 0 | New Berlin WestD3 (50) |
179– | Oshkosh North | 2-7 | — | 51.8 | 65.1 | 0 | Appleton East (47.9) |
180– | Shiocton | 4-5 | — | 51.7 | 55 | 0 | Nekoosa (47) |
181▲4 | Lourdes Academy | 8-2 | D7Division rank #16 | 51.6 | 40.3 | 0 | RandolphD7 (51) |
182▼1 | West Bend East | 2-7 | — | 51.6 | 61.7 | 0 | Sheboygan North (44) |
183▼1 | Waupaca | 5-5 | D3Division rank #26 | 51.5 | 54.3 | 0 | XavierD4 (53.5) |
184– | Augusta | 9-1 | D6Division rank #19 | 51.5 | 39.4 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (56.8) |
185▼2 | Laconia | 3-6 | — | 51.4 | 53 | 0 | Omro (47.1) |
186– | Winneconne | 5-5 | D4Division rank #25 | 51.4 | 53.2 | 0 | ShawanoD3 (52.6) |
187– | Prairie du Chien | 5-5 | D5Division rank #21 | 51.3 | 49.7 | 0 | River ValleyD5 (56.2) |
188– | Lomira | 4-5 | — | 51.3 | 51.9 | 0 | Laconia (51.4) |
189– | Watertown | 3-6 | — | 51.3 | 59.4 | 1 | MiltonD2 (59) |
190– | Evansville | 4-5 | — | 51.1 | 53.4 | 0 | Reedsburg (48.1) |
191▲1 | Randolph | 7-3 | D7Division rank #17 | 51.0 | 40.6 | 0 | Johnson CreekD7 (44.3) |
192▼1 | Richland Center | 7-4 | D5Division rank #22 | 51.0 | 49.6 | 0 | River ValleyD5 (56.2) |
193▲2 | Janesville Parker | 3-6 | — | 50.8 | 56.4 | 0 | Beaver DamD2 (51.9) |
194– | Luther | 5-5 | D6Division rank #20 | 50.8 | 52.2 | 1 | BangorD7 (60.2) |
195▼2 | Sparta | 3-6 | — | 50.7 | 56.2 | 0 | La Crosse Logan (49.5) |
196▲2 | Indian Trail High School & Academy | 3-6 | — | 50.5 | 60.5 | 0 | Kenosha Tremper (48.4) |
197– | Brookfield Academy | 6-4 | D5Division rank #23 | 50.5 | 45.1 | 0 | Catholic CentralD7 (48.1) |
198▼2 | Winnebago Lutheran | 5-5 | D5Division rank #24 | 50.4 | 54.8 | 0 | Laconia (51.4) |
199– | Altoona | 6-4 | D4Division rank #26 | 50.1 | 49.7 | 0 | Baldwin-Woodville (53.1) |
200– | Appleton West | 4-5 | — | 50.1 | 59.3 | 0 | Menomonee Falls (57.4) |
201▲1 | New Berlin West | 3-7 | D3Division rank #27 | 50.0 | 57.4 | 0 | Wauwatosa East (45.5) |
202▼1 | Turner | 4-5 | — | 49.9 | 52.2 | 0 | Big Foot (42.2) |
203– | Somerset | 3-6 | — | 49.6 | 57.4 | 0 | Baldwin-Woodville (53.1) |
204– | La Crosse Logan | 3-6 | — | 49.5 | 53 | 0 | Holmen (56.2) |
205– | Waukesha North | 0-9 | — | 49.4 | 68.7 | 0 | — |
206– | Wilmot Union | 1-7 | — | 49.4 | 58.1 | 0 | Westosha Central (52.3) |
207▲1 | ![]() Milwaukee Riverside/ | 3-6 | — | 49.1 | 58.4 | 0 | Milwaukee Bradley Tech/Milwaukee Arts (26.9) |
208▼1 | New Lisbon | 6-4 | D7Division rank #18 | 49.1 | 47.3 | 0 | NecedahD6 (46.4) |
209– | McFarland | 4-6 | D3Division rank #28 | 48.8 | 55.6 | 0 | Evansville (51.1) |
210▲1 | Janesville Craig | 3-7 | D1Division rank #24 | 48.6 | 62.3 | 0 | Oregon (52.9) |
211▲2 | Oostburg | 3-5 | — | 48.6 | 50.9 | 0 | Lomira (51.3) |
212▼2 | Glenwood City | 6-5 | D7Division rank #19 | 48.5 | 48.2 | 0 | Turtle LakeD7 (53.3) |
213▼1 | Southern Door | 8-2 | D5Division rank #25 | 48.5 | 51.2 | 0 | Oostburg (48.6) |
214– | Kenosha Tremper | 3-6 | — | 48.4 | 60.2 | 1 | Racine HorlickD2 (62) |
215▲2 | Catholic Central | 7-4 | D7Division rank #20 | 48.1 | 43.4 | 0 | Lourdes AcademyD7 (51.6) |
216▼1 | Reedsburg | 2-7 | — | 48.1 | 53.7 | 1 | BarabooD3 (61.2) |
217▼1 | Assumption | 6-4 | D7Division rank #21 | 48.0 | 44 | 0 | AuburndaleD6 (58.2) |
218– | Appleton East | 0-9 | — | 47.9 | 65.9 | 0 | — |
219– | Clinton | 5-4 | — | 47.9 | 39.2 | 0 | Edgerton (42.4) |
220– | Sheboygan Falls | 5-5 | D4Division rank #27 | 47.8 | 53.3 | 0 | Kettle Moraine LutheranD4 (57.2) |
221– | ![]() Milwaukee Hamilton/ | 5-3 | — | 47.8 | 46.4 | 0 | Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir (49.1) |
222– | University School of Milwaukee | 6-4 | D5Division rank #26 | 47.5 | 46.6 | 0 | Brookfield AcademyD5 (50.5) |
223▲1 | Benton/ | 3-7 | — | 47.3 | 58.4 | 0 | Pecatonica/Argyle (35.8) |
224▼1 | Eau Claire Memorial | 2-7 | — | 47.3 | 62.2 | 0 | Superior (52.6) |
225▲4 | South Milwaukee | 5-4 | — | 47.2 | 45.5 | 0 | Wauwatosa East (45.5) |
226▼1 | Elk Mound | 2-7 | — | 47.2 | 52.8 | 0 | Osseo-Fairchild (33.2) |
227– | Mauston | 6-4 | D4Division rank #28 | 47.1 | 43.4 | 0 | Adams-FriendshipD4 (40.9) |
228– | Omro | 1-8 | — | 47.1 | 55.9 | 0 | North Fond du Lac (25.5) |
229▼3 | Nekoosa | 4-5 | — | 47.0 | 56.9 | 0 | Black River Falls (42.5) |
230– | Bonduel | 5-5 | D6Division rank #21 | 46.6 | 50.3 | 0 | OcontoD6 (43.6) |
231– | Amery | 2-7 | — | 46.5 | 60.8 | 0 | GrantsburgD6 (54) |
232– | Ashland | 2-7 | — | 46.5 | 54.3 | 0 | Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (39.9) |
233– | Necedah | 6-4 | D6Division rank #22 | 46.4 | 43.1 | 0 | LutherD6 (50.8) |
234– | Chilton | 3-7 | D5Division rank #27 | 46.3 | 52 | 0 | Two RiversD4 (55.8) |
235– | Waukesha South | 2-7 | — | 46.2 | 65 | 0 | Janesville Parker (50.8) |
236– | Fox Valley Lutheran | 5-5 | D3Division rank #29 | 45.8 | 51.9 | 0 | Little ChuteD4 (55.9) |
237▲1 | Melrose- | 5-5 | D6Division rank #23 | 45.6 | 45 | 0 | WhitehallD6 (43.6) |
238▼1 | Crivitz | 6-4 | D6Division rank #24 | 45.6 | 43 | 0 | ChiltonD5 (46.3) |
239▲1 | Wauwatosa East | 3-6 | — | 45.5 | 53.6 | 0 | West Allis Hale (43.9) |
240▼1 | Oconto Falls | 8-2 | D4Division rank #29 | 45.2 | 41.9 | 0 | CrivitzD6 (45.6) |
241– | Ozaukee | 4-6 | D6Division rank #25 | 45.2 | 54 | 0 | Oostburg (48.6) |
242– | Lakeland | 3-6 | — | 44.9 | 52.4 | 0 | Ashland (46.5) |
243– | Pardeeville | 5-4 | D6Division rank #26 | 44.8 | 43.8 | 0 | Cambria-FrieslandD7 (39.1) |
244▲1 | Manitowoc Lincoln | 4-6 | D1Division rank #25 | 44.8 | 50.9 | 0 | Sheboygan North (44) |
245▲3 | Racine Park | 2-5 | — | 44.7 | 62.6 | 0 | Indian Trail High School & Academy (50.5) |
246▼2 | Bloomer | 3-6 | — | 44.7 | 51.4 | 0 | Barron (38.3) |
247▼1 | Platteville | 3-7 | D4Division rank #30 | 44.6 | 56.2 | 0 | Richland CenterD5 (51) |
248▼1 | Webster | 5-5 | D7Division rank #22 | 44.5 | 48.6 | 0 | AssumptionD7 (48) |
249– | De Soto | 6-4 | D7Division rank #23 | 44.5 | 44.2 | 0 | AssumptionD7 (48) |
250– | Manawa | 2-7 | — | 44.4 | 51.9 | 0 | Shiocton (51.7) |
251▲1 | Johnson Creek | 6-4 | D7Division rank #24 | 44.3 | 37.6 | 0 | Fall River/Rio (41.6) |
252▲4 | Howards Grove | 3-5 | — | 44.3 | 48.5 | 0 | Valders (39.7) |
253– | Green Bay Preble | 2-7 | — | 44.2 | 62 | 0 | Green Bay Southwest (39.2) |
254– | Marinette | 0-9 | — | 44.1 | 57.2 | 0 | — |
255– | Sheboygan North | 3-6 | — | 44.0 | 48.5 | 0 | Sheboygan South (38.9) |
256▼5 | Milwaukee Academy of Science | 1-1 | — | 43.9 | 52.7 | 0 | Milwaukee Pulaski Co-op (36) |
257– | West Allis Hale | 3-6 | — | 43.9 | 60.8 | 1 | Brookfield CentralD2 (62.7) |
258– | Whitehall | 5-4 | D6Division rank #27 | 43.6 | 38.7 | 0 | Blair-TaylorD7 (41.5) |
259▲1 | Oconto | 4-6 | D6Division rank #28 | 43.6 | 46.9 | 0 | Mishicot (33.7) |
260▼1 | Fall Creek | 4-6 | D6Division rank #29 | 43.5 | 55.3 | 0 | Elk Mound (47.2) |
261– | Greenfield | 3-6 | — | 43.3 | 50.8 | 0 | New Berlin WestD3 (50) |
262– | ![]() Neillsville/ | 3-6 | — | 43.3 | 53.3 | 0 | Elk Mound (47.2) |
263– | Madison La Follette | 3-7 | D1Division rank #26 | 42.7 | 57.3 | 0 | Madison MemorialD1 (53.1) |
264– | Cadott | 5-5 | D6Division rank #30 | 42.6 | 46.5 | 1 | Spring ValleyD7 (60) |
265– | Black River Falls | 2-7 | — | 42.5 | 53.3 | 0 | Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (38.8) |
266– | Edgerton | 1-8 | — | 42.4 | 54.3 | 0 | Whitewater (33.4) |
267– | Seymour | 1-8 | — | 42.4 | 55.5 | 0 | Fox Valley LutheranD3 (45.8) |
268– | New London | 2-7 | — | 42.2 | 51.3 | 0 | Marinette (44.1) |
269– | Big Foot | 3-6 | — | 42.2 | 48.5 | 0 | East Troy (38.5) |
270▲1 | Fennimore | 2-7 | — | 42.1 | 53.4 | 0 | Iowa-Grant (32.2) |
271▲1 | Racine Case | 0-7 | — | 42.0 | 62.7 | 0 | — |
272▼2 | Eau Claire North | 1-8 | — | 42.0 | 63.2 | 0 | La Crosse Logan (49.5) |
273– | Marathon | 3-6 | — | 41.7 | 55.7 | 0 | BonduelD6 (46.6) |
274▲1 | ![]() Fall River/ | 4-6 | — | 41.6 | 44.2 | 0 | Cambria-FrieslandD7 (39.1) |
275▼1 | Blair- | 4-6 | D7Division rank #25 | 41.5 | 43.9 | 0 | Elmwood/Plum City (40.2) |
276– | Poynette | 5-4 | D5Division rank #28 | 41.5 | 47 | 0 | MaustonD4 (47.1) |
277– | Beloit Memorial | 3-6 | — | 41.1 | 53.5 | 0 | Madison La FolletteD1 (42.7) |
278– | Madison West | 1-8 | — | 41.0 | 51.3 | 0 | Beloit Memorial (41.1) |
279– | ![]() Monticello/ | 2-7 | — | 41.0 | 52.9 | 0 | Prairie du ChienD5 (51.3) |
280– | Adams- | 4-6 | D4Division rank #31 | 40.9 | 44.4 | 0 | PlattevilleD4 (44.6) |
281– | Clintonville | 5-5 | D5Division rank #29 | 40.8 | 43 | 0 | OcontoD6 (43.6) |
282– | Milwaukee Reagan | 7-2 | D2Division rank #32 | 40.7 | 43.1 | 0 | Milwaukee Pulaski Co-op (36) |
283– | ![]() Elmwood/ | 4-6 | — | 40.2 | 47.5 | 0 | Glenwood CityD7 (48.5) |
284▲2 | Kenosha Christian Life | 5-4 | — | 40.0 | 39.6 | 0 | Saint Thomas More (37.8) |
285– | ![]() Hayward/ | 3-7 | — | 39.9 | 54.2 | 0 | Lakeland (44.9) |
286▲1 | Wautoma | 2-7 | — | 39.7 | 47.2 | 0 | Westfield (29.7) |
287▼3 | Tomahawk | 4-6 | D5Division rank #30 | 39.7 | 47.8 | 0 | Crandon (37.8) |
288– | Valders | 3-6 | — | 39.7 | 49.7 | 0 | KielD4 (55.3) |
289▲1 | Green Bay Southwest | 1-8 | — | 39.2 | 57.6 | 0 | Green Bay East (20.3) |
290▲1 | Saint Francis | 4-5 | — | 39.1 | 47.1 | 0 | Saint Thomas More (37.8) |
291▲2 | Cambria- | 5-5 | D7Division rank #26 | 39.1 | 39.9 | 0 | Johnson CreekD7 (44.3) |
292▼3 | Peshtigo | 2-7 | — | 39.0 | 49.5 | 0 | Niagara / Goodman / Pembine (18.5) |
293▲2 | Ripon | 1-8 | — | 38.9 | 54.5 | 0 | Waupun (29.2) |
294– | Sheboygan South | 2-7 | — | 38.9 | 47.5 | 0 | Green Bay West (21.1) |
295▼3 | Gale- | 1-8 | — | 38.8 | 56.3 | 0 | Viroqua (27.5) |
296– | Delavan- | 1-7 | — | 38.8 | 56.8 | 0 | Wilmot Union (49.4) |
297– | Royall | 2-7 | — | 38.7 | 45.5 | 0 | Fall River/Rio (41.6) |
298– | East Troy | 2-7 | — | 38.5 | 52 | 0 | Edgerton (42.4) |
299– | Barron | 2-7 | — | 38.3 | 47.5 | 0 | Ladysmith (31.7) |
300▲3 | Milwaukee Lutheran | 2-7 | — | 38.1 | 54.4 | 0 | Kingdom Prep Lutheran (35.3) |
301▼1 | West Bend West | 0-9 | — | 38.1 | 63.4 | 0 | — |
302▲2 | Horicon/ | 0-9 | — | 37.9 | 58.5 | 0 | — |
303▲2 | Cambridge | 3-6 | — | 37.9 | 41.8 | 0 | Deerfield (26.4) |
304▲2 | ![]() Wauzeka- | 4-6 | — | 37.8 | 49.5 | 0 | Brookwood (36.3) |
305▼3 | Madison East | 1-8 | — | 37.8 | 58.3 | 0 | Madison West (41) |
306▼5 | Crandon | 4-5 | — | 37.8 | 41.5 | 0 | Mishicot (33.7) |
307– | Saint Thomas More | 2-7 | — | 37.8 | 46.2 | 0 | Shoreland Lutheran (36.2) |
308– | Weyauwega- | 1-8 | — | 37.4 | 58.7 | 0 | Manawa (44.4) |
309– | Sauk Prairie | 0-9 | — | 37.4 | 56.8 | 0 | — |
310– | Merrill | 2-7 | — | 36.8 | 50.8 | 0 | Lakeland (44.9) |
311– | Brookwood | 3-6 | — | 36.3 | 45.5 | 0 | Cochrane-Fountain City (28.7) |
312– | Shoreland Lutheran | 1-8 | — | 36.2 | 50.2 | 0 | Brown Deer (32.1) |
313– | Milwaukee Pulaski Co- | 4-4 | — | 36.0 | 39.1 | 0 | Milwaukee Vincent/Destiny (32.7) |
314– | ![]() Pecatonica/ | 2-7 | — | 35.8 | 54.2 | 0 | Parkview/Albany (22.9) |
315– | Manitowoc Lutheran | 2-7 | — | 35.8 | 47.1 | 0 | Random Lake (26.2) |
316– | Kingdom Prep Lutheran | 1-1 | — | 35.3 | 42.2 | 0 | Kenosha Christian Life (40) |
317▲1 | Clear Lake | 2-7 | — | 34.9 | 46.6 | 0 | Cameron (29.2) |
318▼1 | Tomah | 0-9 | — | 34.9 | 57.8 | 0 | — |
319– | Pius XI Catholic | 1-8 | — | 34.9 | 52.9 | 0 | Saint Thomas More (37.8) |
320– | Antigo | 1-7 | — | 34.7 | 48.5 | 0 | — |
321– | Pittsville | 3-6 | — | 34.4 | 44.2 | 0 | Rosholt (28.1) |
322– | ![]() Rib Lake/ | 3-5 | — | 34.0 | 49.8 | 0 | Ladysmith (31.7) |
323– | Mishicot | 3-6 | — | 33.7 | 47 | 0 | Manitowoc Lutheran (35.8) |
324– | Whitewater | 1-8 | — | 33.4 | 52.9 | 0 | Big Foot (42.2) |
325– | ![]() Shorewood/ | 1-8 | — | 33.3 | 55.3 | 0 | Cudahy (27.9) |
326▲1 | Loyal | 4-6 | D7Division rank #27 | 33.2 | 46.7 | 0 | Pittsville (34.4) |
327▼1 | Osseo- | 0-9 | — | 33.2 | 58.3 | 0 | — |
328– | Dodgeville | 1-8 | — | 33.0 | 49.8 | 0 | Viroqua (27.5) |
329– | ![]() Milwaukee Vincent/ | 2-3 | — | 32.7 | 32.4 | 0 | Milw. Washington/Fuller (26.9) |
330– | Iowa- | 3-6 | — | 32.2 | 43.6 | 0 | Riverdale (29.7) |
331– | Brown Deer | 0-9 | — | 32.1 | 50 | 0 | — |
332– | Ladysmith | 2-7 | — | 31.7 | 51.1 | 0 | — |
333– | Hillsboro | 1-8 | — | 31.6 | 52.5 | 0 | Riverdale (29.7) |
334– | Chetek- | 1-8 | — | 30.3 | 48.8 | 0 | Barron (38.3) |
335– | Riverdale | 1-8 | — | 29.7 | 41.8 | 0 | Boscobel (23.1) |
336– | Westfield | 3-6 | — | 29.7 | 41.7 | 0 | PoynetteD5 (41.5) |
337– | Cameron | 1-8 | — | 29.2 | 49.6 | 0 | Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (30.3) |
338– | Waupun | 2-7 | — | 29.2 | 47.6 | 0 | Menominee Nation (23.4) |
339– | Cochrane- | 2-7 | — | 28.7 | 41.3 | 0 | Independence/Gilmanton (27.4) |
340– | ![]() Milwaukee Bay View/ | 1-6 | — | 28.6 | 44.2 | 0 | — |
341– | Rosholt | 2-7 | — | 28.1 | 42.5 | 0 | Wild Rose (22.2) |
342– | Cudahy | 0-8 | — | 27.9 | 53.2 | 0 | — |
343– | Viroqua | 0-9 | — | 27.5 | 48.5 | 0 | — |
344– | ![]() Independence/ | 0-9 | — | 27.4 | 45.4 | 0 | — |
345– | ![]() Milw. Washington/ | 0-3 | — | 26.9 | 30.3 | 0 | Milwaukee MadisonD3 (22.3) |
346– | ![]() Milwaukee Bradley Tech/ | 2-5 | — | 26.9 | 42.5 | 0 | Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning (28.6) |
347– | Deerfield | 3-6 | — | 26.4 | 39.4 | 0 | Dodgeland (19.9) |
348▲2 | Random Lake | 0-9 | — | 26.2 | 55.1 | 0 | — |
349▼1 | Colfax | 1-8 | — | 26.1 | 46.1 | 0 | Eleva-Strum (22.6) |
350▼1 | Roncalli | 0-9 | — | 26.0 | 51 | 0 | — |
351– | North Fond du Lac | 0-9 | — | 25.5 | 56.7 | 0 | — |
352– | Living Word Lutheran | 3-6 | — | 24.6 | 39.9 | 0 | Dominican (19.5) |
353– | Menominee Nation | 2-7 | — | 23.4 | 46.2 | 0 | — |
354– | ![]() ![]() Montello/ | 0-9 | — | 23.3 | 46.1 | 0 | — |
355– | Boscobel | 1-8 | — | 23.1 | 44.4 | 0 | — |
356– | ![]() Parkview/ | 0-9 | — | 22.9 | 51.6 | 0 | — |
357– | Eleva- | 1-8 | — | 22.6 | 42.8 | 0 | Independence/Gilmanton (27.4) |
358▲1 | Milwaukee Madison | 3-3 | D3Division rank #30 | 22.3 | 37.4 | 0 | Milwaukee Pulaski Co-op (36) |
359▼1 | Wild Rose | 2-7 | — | 22.2 | 40.3 | 0 | Living Word Lutheran (24.6) |
360– | Green Bay West | 1-8 | — | 21.1 | 45.9 | 0 | Green Bay East (20.3) |
361– | Green Bay East | 0-9 | — | 20.3 | 46.9 | 0 | — |
362– | Dodgeland | 1-8 | — | 19.9 | 41.3 | 0 | Palmyra-Eagle (18.4) |
363– | Dominican | 1-8 | — | 19.5 | 44.3 | 0 | — |
364– | ![]() ![]() Niagara / | 1-8 | — | 18.5 | 38.7 | 0 | — |
365– | Palmyra- | 0-9 | — | 18.4 | 44 | 0 | — |
366– | St. John's NW Academies | 1-8 | — | 16.1 | 40.4 | 0 | — |
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played games; hover a record to see how many.
By division
160 of 366 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 26
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Franklin | 14-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 85.2 |
2– | Kimberly | 11-1 | D1Division rank #2 | 83.9 |
4– | Appleton North | 10-3 | D1Division rank #3 | 83.3 |
6– | Muskego | 10-2 | D1Division rank #4 | 82.1 |
7– | Mukwonago | 11-2 | D1Division rank #5 | 81.3 |
10▲1 | Arrowhead | 7-4 | D1Division rank #6 | 77.0 |
19▲1 | Oak Creek | 9-2 | D1Division rank #7 | 74.6 |
22– | Hamilton | 9-2 | D1Division rank #8 | 73.1 |
Division 2 top 8 of 32
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
8– | Waunakee | 14-0 | D2Division rank #1 | 80.0 |
12▼2 | Homestead | 11-3 | D2Division rank #2 | 76.6 |
13▲1 | DeForest | 9-2 | D2Division rank #3 | 76.2 |
14▼1 | Menomonie | 10-2 | D2Division rank #4 | 76.1 |
18▼1 | Wauwatosa West | 9-3 | D2Division rank #5 | 74.9 |
24– | River Falls | 8-3 | D2Division rank #6 | 72.8 |
32▲1 | Union Grove | 11-1 | D2Division rank #7 | 71.8 |
36▼1 | Germantown | 8-3 | D2Division rank #8 | 71.3 |
Division 3 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
11▲1 | Pewaukee | 12-2 | D3Division rank #1 | 76.8 |
21– | Luxemburg- | 11-1 | D3Division rank #2 | 73.2 |
26– | Rice Lake | 11-3 | D3Division rank #3 | 72.3 |
40– | Whitefish Bay | 9-3 | D3Division rank #4 | 70.5 |
55▲1 | Monroe | 10-3 | D3Division rank #5 | 67.9 |
60– | Mosinee | 9-2 | D3Division rank #6 | 66.8 |
78▲1 | Plymouth | 10-1 | D3Division rank #7 | 64.4 |
79▼1 | Menasha | 10-3 | D3Division rank #8 | 64.3 |
Division 4 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
3▲2 | Catholic Memorial | 14-0 | D4Division rank #1 | 83.6 |
5▼2 | Ellsworth | 12-1 | D4Division rank #2 | 82.7 |
15– | Columbus | 11-2 | D4Division rank #3 | 75.9 |
30– | Osceola | 9-2 | D4Division rank #4 | 71.8 |
31– | Northwestern | 11-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 71.8 |
34– | Edgewood | 10-1 | D4Division rank #6 | 71.6 |
62▲1 | Freedom | 10-3 | D4Division rank #7 | 66.4 |
64▼2 | Prescott | 5-5 | D4Division rank #8 | 66.3 |
Division 5 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
17▼1 | Aquinas | 14-0 | D5Division rank #1 | 75.0 |
20▼2 | Lake Country Lutheran | 10-1 | D5Division rank #2 | 74.4 |
25▲2 | Amherst | 11-1 | D5Division rank #3 | 72.5 |
38▲1 | Mayville | 11-3 | D5Division rank #4 | 70.7 |
42– | Wittenberg- | 10-2 | D5Division rank #5 | 70.2 |
51– | Stratford | 8-3 | D5Division rank #6 | 68.8 |
72▼2 | Campbellsport | 9-3 | D5Division rank #7 | 64.9 |
73– | Brillion | 9-2 | D5Division rank #8 | 64.9 |
Division 6 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
16▲3 | Colby | 14-0 | D6Division rank #1 | 75.1 |
27▲2 | Darlington | 11-2 | D6Division rank #2 | 72.2 |
39▼3 | Saint Mary's Springs | 11-3 | D6Division rank #3 | 70.5 |
53– | Durand- | 11-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 68.4 |
75▲2 | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 64.6 |
82▼1 | Mondovi | 6-5 | D6Division rank #6 | 64.1 |
103– | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 11-1 | D6Division rank #7 | 61.3 |
105– | Cuba City | 9-3 | D6Division rank #8 | 61.0 |
Division 7 top 8 of 27
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
28– | Regis | 12-1 | D7Division rank #1 | 72.2 |
33▲5 | Reedsville | 13-1 | D7Division rank #2 | 71.8 |
35▼10 | Coleman | 13-1 | D7Division rank #3 | 71.6 |
41– | Edgar | 8-3 | D7Division rank #4 | 70.4 |
56▼1 | Hurley | 11-1 | D7Division rank #5 | 67.9 |
86– | River Ridge | 7-3 | D7Division rank #6 | 63.6 |
87▲6 | Hilbert | 9-2 | D7Division rank #7 | 63.6 |
90▼2 | Highland | 10-1 | D7Division rank #8 | 63.4 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Classic Eight | 8 | 67 | Muskego (82.1) |
| Valley Football Association-East | 8 | 66.7 | Kimberly (83.9) |
| North Shore | 8 | 63.1 | Homestead (76.6) |
| Greater Metro | 7 | 62.6 | Hamilton (73.1) |
| Valley Football Association-West | 7 | 62 | Stevens Point Area Senior High (69.5) |
| Big Rivers | 8 | 61.6 | Menomonie (76.1) |
| North Eastern | 6 | 61.1 | Luxemburg-Casco (73.2) |
| Middle Border | 8 | 59.9 | Ellsworth (82.7) |
| Marawood | 5 | 59.7 | Colby (75.1) |
| Fox River Classic-North | 7 | 59.5 | Bay Port (72.0) |
| Badger - Large | 8 | 58.8 | Waunakee (80.0) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 6 | 58.7 | Darlington (72.2) |
| Southeast | 7 | 58.2 | Franklin (85.2) |
| Capitol - Large | 7 | 57.7 | Columbus (75.9) |
| Parkland | 8 | 57.3 | Catholic Memorial (83.6) |
| Mississippi Valley | 8 | 57.1 | River Falls (72.8) |
| Central Wisconsin - Large | 7 | 56 | Amherst (72.5) |
| Cloverbelt | 7 | 55.8 | Regis (72.2) |
| Southern Lakes | 8 | 55.5 | Union Grove (71.8) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 8 | 54 | Mayville (70.7) |
| Badger - Small | 7 | 52.8 | Baraboo (61.2) |
| East Central | 8 | 52.2 | Plymouth (64.4) |
| Rock Valley | 8 | 51.8 | Edgewood (71.6) |
| Woodland | 7 | 51.2 | Grafton (63.5) |
| Lakeland | 5 | 50.4 | Hurley (67.9) |
| Big Eight | 7 | 50.2 | Middleton (72.8) |
| Big East | 8 | 50 | Reedsville (71.8) |
| Great Northern | 7 | 49.8 | Mosinee (66.8) |
| Coulee | 6 | 49.2 | Aquinas (75.0) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 7 | 49.2 | Cashton (63.2) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 7 | 48.6 | Brillion (64.9) |
| Bay | 7 | 48.5 | Xavier (53.5) |
| Heart O' North | 8 | 48.2 | Northwestern (71.8) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 47.3 | Lake Country Lutheran (74.4) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 5 | 47.2 | River Valley (56.2) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 7 | 45.7 | Spring Valley (60.0) |
| Packerland | 7 | 44.5 | Kewaunee (59.4) |
| Marinette & Oconto/Northern Lakes/Packerland-West | 6 | 43.9 | Coleman (71.6) |
| Midwest Classic | 7 | 43.9 | Racine Lutheran (63.4) |
| South Central | 6 | 42.8 | Wisconsin Dells (57.9) |
| Capitol - Small | 8 | 42.5 | Marshall (59.3) |
| Trailways | 5 | 42.5 | Lourdes Academy (51.6) |
| Fox River Classic-South | 7 | 41.8 | Menasha (64.3) |
| Ridge & Valley | 6 | 41.6 | Highland (63.4) |
| Central Wisconsin - Small | 7 | 40 | Pacelli (60.3) |
| Dairyland | 6 | 38.9 | Augusta (51.5) |




































































































































































































































































































































































































