ES Power Rating · Football
Through week 3 · 520 games rated · home edge +1.33 · prior from 2020-21, 2019-20, 2018-19 · How it works →
Last calculated Thu, Sep 17 · 7:26 AM CDT
Every team
Top 25 →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Franklin | 14-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 86.5 | 69.5 | 2 | Appleton NorthD1 (78.6) |
2– | Kimberly | 11-1 | D1Division rank #2 | 81.5 | 57.6 | 1 | Stevens Point Area Senior HighD1 (68) |
3▲4 | Colby | 14-0 | D6Division rank #1 | 80.8 | 53.6 | 0 | Spencer/Columbus Catholic (56.2) |
4– | Muskego | 10-2 | D1Division rank #3 | 80.7 | 53.8 | 0 | Kenosha Bradford/Kenosha Reuther (58.2) |
5– | Mukwonago | 11-2 | D1Division rank #4 | 80.4 | 65.6 | 3 | HamiltonD1 (70) |
6▲8 | Oak Creek | 9-2 | D1Division rank #5 | 78.7 | 58.3 | 2 | Racine HorlickD2 (67.8) |
7▲1 | Appleton North | 10-3 | D1Division rank #6 | 78.6 | 65.3 | 1 | KaukaunaD2 (65.4) |
8▲2 | Edgar | 8-3 | D7Division rank #1 | 78.1 | 58.9 | 0 | Iola-ScandinaviaD7 (54.8) |
9▲6 | Luxemburg- | 11-1 | D3Division rank #1 | 78.0 | 51.7 | 0 | XavierD4 (57.3) |
10▲2 | DeForest | 9-2 | D2Division rank #1 | 78.0 | 53 | 1 | Stoughton (60) |
11▲43 | Ellsworth | 12-1 | D4Division rank #1 | 77.6early | 53.6 | 0 | Baldwin-Woodville (57.3) |
12▲8 | Waunakee | 14-0 | D2Division rank #2 | 76.6 | 56.4 | 1 | MiddletonD1 (65.9) |
13▼7 | Sun Prairie | 13-1 | — | 76.4 | 51.4 | 0 | Wisconsin Rapids LincolnD1 (56) |
14▼11 | Lake Country Lutheran | 10-1 | D5Division rank #1 | 76.3 | 51.8 | 1 | Saint Mary's SpringsD6 (63) |
15▼2 | Menomonie | 10-2 | D2Division rank #3 | 76.0 | 61.4 | 2 | Chippewa FallsD1 (68.3) |
16▲7 | Stratford | 8-3 | D5Division rank #2 | 75.9 | 64.6 | 2 | EdgarD7 (78.1) |
17▲1 | Union Grove | 11-1 | D2Division rank #4 | 75.8 | 58.3 | 1 | Racine LutheranD5 (65.7) |
18▲4 | Fond du Lac | 6-5 | D1Division rank #7 | 75.6 | 64 | 1 | MarshfieldD2 (60.4) |
19▼2 | Freedom | 10-3 | D4Division rank #2 | 75.6 | 53.6 | 1 | Little ChuteD4 (65.4) |
20▼9 | Wauwatosa West | 9-3 | D2Division rank #5 | 75.4 | 52.2 | 1 | Waukesha WestD2 (67.2) |
21▲38 | Durand- | 11-2 | D6Division rank #2 | 74.6 | 61.9 | 3 | PrescottD4 (63.7) |
22▼13 | Regis | 12-1 | D7Division rank #2 | 74.5 | 46.8 | 0 | Kenosha Bradford/Kenosha Reuther (58.2) |
23▲26 | Arrowhead | 7-4 | D1Division rank #8 | 74.5 | 60.1 | 1 | MarquetteD1 (59.8) |
24▲10 | Aquinas | 14-0 | D5Division rank #3 | 74.3 | 50.9 | 0 | LutherD6 (52.9) |
25▼1 | Catholic Memorial | 14-0 | D4Division rank #3 | 74.1 | 53.6 | 1 | Brookfield CentralD2 (63.4) |
26▲24 | Wittenberg- | 10-2 | D5Division rank #4 | 74.0early | 55.5 | 0 | Spencer/Columbus Catholic (56.2) |
27▲5 | Homestead | 11-3 | D2Division rank #6 | 73.7 | 64.1 | 2 | ArrowheadD1 (74.5) |
28▲7 | Columbus | 11-2 | D4Division rank #4 | 73.7 | 50.3 | 1 | Lake MillsD4 (60.1) |
29▲2 | Amherst | 11-1 | D5Division rank #5 | 73.1 | 51.1 | 0 | MedfordD3 (56.7) |
30▼14 | Pulaski | 9-3 | D2Division rank #7 | 72.6 | 54.7 | 1 | Brookfield CentralD2 (63.4) |
31▼4 | Edgewood | 10-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 71.3 | 55.6 | 2 | River ValleyD5 (62) |
32▲9 | Hilbert | 9-2 | D7Division rank #3 | 71.3 | 51 | 1 | BrillionD5 (64.1) |
33▲6 | Bay Port | 10-2 | D1Division rank #9 | 71.3 | 54.9 | 1 | MiddletonD1 (65.9) |
34▲11 | Belleville | 10-3 | D5Division rank #6 | 71.2 | 44.1 | 0 | Monticello/New Glarus (46) |
35▲13 | Coleman | 13-1 | D7Division rank #4 | 71.2 | 47.1 | 0 | BonduelD6 (49.9) |
36– | Lodi | 7-3 | D4Division rank #6 | 71.0 | 43.1 | 0 | Delavan-Darien (45.1) |
37▲38 | Osceola | 9-2 | D4Division rank #7 | 70.8 | 51.3 | 1 | Saint Croix CentralD4 (59.3) |
38– | Greendale | 10-1 | D3Division rank #2 | 70.6 | 58.8 | 1 | BadgerD2 (68.4) |
39▲24 | Baraboo | 9-3 | D3Division rank #3 | 70.1 | 56.3 | 2 | OnalaskaD3 (65.6) |
40▼12 | Hamilton | 9-2 | D1Division rank #10 | 70.0 | 64.5 | 1 | MarquetteD1 (59.8) |
41▲5 | ![]() Brodhead/ | 11-1 | — | 69.9 | 46 | 0 | Evansville (47.1) |
42▼9 | West Salem | 8-2 | D4Division rank #8 | 69.6early | 52.3 | 1 | La Crosse CentralD2 (66.8) |
43▲1 | Northwestern | 11-1 | D4Division rank #9 | 69.5 | 53.8 | 1 | Rice LakeD3 (68.8) |
44▼14 | Cedarburg | 6-4 | D2Division rank #8 | 69.4 | 60 | 1 | Port WashingtonD3 (60.5) |
45▲22 | Rice Lake | 11-3 | D3Division rank #4 | 68.8 | 60.7 | 0 | MedfordD3 (56.7) |
46▲26 | Plymouth | 10-1 | D3Division rank #5 | 68.7 | 43.7 | 0 | Sheboygan FallsD4 (55.3) |
47▲14 | Bangor | 8-2 | D7Division rank #5 | 68.6early | 43.5 | 0 | Melrose-MindoroD6 (53.2) |
48▲12 | Badger | 8-3 | D2Division rank #9 | 68.4 | 63.3 | 1 | WaterfordD2 (60.4) |
49▼2 | Chippewa Falls | 8-3 | D1Division rank #11 | 68.3 | 63.2 | 1 | D.C. EverestD1 (60.3) |
50▲28 | Stevens Point Area Senior High | 6-3 | D1Division rank #12 | 68.0 | 60.1 | 0 | Superior (49.9) |
51▲34 | Pewaukee | 12-2 | D3Division rank #6 | 67.9 | 50.2 | 0 | Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir (46.9) |
52▲17 | Germantown | 8-3 | D2Division rank #10 | 67.8 | 64.6 | 1 | Hartford UnionD2 (66.3) |
53▼34 | Racine Horlick | 5-5 | D2Division rank #11 | 67.8 | 58.1 | 0 | BurlingtonD2 (52.7) |
54▼3 | Brookfield East | 6-4 | D2Division rank #12 | 67.6early | 53.8 | 0 | Wheaton Academy (58.2) |
55▲37 | Hurley | 11-1 | D7Division rank #6 | 67.5 | 42.5 | 0 | GrantsburgD6 (49.5) |
56▲50 | Waukesha West | 3-7 | D2Division rank #13 | 67.2 | 68.5 | 1 | OconomowocD1 (63.9) |
57▼28 | New Richmond | 6-4 | D2Division rank #14 | 67.2 | 51 | 1 | Saint Croix CentralD4 (59.3) |
58▼18 | La Crosse Central | 7-3 | D2Division rank #15 | 66.8 | 52.6 | 0 | Eau Claire Memorial (45.4) |
59▼34 | Reedsville | 13-1 | D7Division rank #7 | 66.7 | 39.9 | 0 | Lourdes AcademyD7 (53) |
60▲17 | Hartford Union | 9-4 | D2Division rank #16 | 66.3 | 65.2 | 2 | Waukesha WestD2 (67.2) |
61▲38 | Mosinee | 9-2 | D3Division rank #7 | 66.0 | 57.2 | 1 | Racine St. Catherine'sD4 (59.8) |
62▼25 | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D6Division rank #3 | 66.0 | 50.1 | 1 | MayvilleD5 (61.2) |
63▲20 | Middleton | 8-4 | D1Division rank #13 | 65.9 | 60.5 | 0 | Beloit Memorial (33.7) |
64▲20 | ![]() Potosi/ | 10-2 | — | 65.9 | 42.6 | 0 | IthacaD7 (57.3) |
65▼1 | Racine Lutheran | 8-3 | D5Division rank #7 | 65.7 | 62.9 | 0 | Martin LutherD3 (59.1) |
66▲10 | Onalaska | 6-5 | D3Division rank #8 | 65.6 | 56 | 0 | Holmen (53.3) |
67▼10 | Kaukauna | 6-4 | D2Division rank #17 | 65.4 | 55.6 | 0 | AshwaubenonD3 (50.3) |
68▲6 | Little Chute | 5-5 | D4Division rank #10 | 65.4early | 60.6 | 0 | New London (45.5) |
69▼27 | Neenah | 6-5 | D1Division rank #14 | 65.3 | 53.9 | 1 | MenashaD3 (60.5) |
70▲40 | Darlington | 11-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 65.1 | 54 | 0 | Mineral PointD6 (56.7) |
71▼19 | Kettle Moraine | 9-4 | D2Division rank #18 | 65.1 | 50.9 | 0 | Wilmot Union (44.2) |
72▲42 | Cumberland | 8-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 64.6 | 38.1 | 0 | Saint Croix FallsD5 (45.6) |
73▲56 | Brillion | 9-2 | D5Division rank #8 | 64.1 | 52.2 | 0 | Two RiversD4 (52.2) |
74▲22 | Denmark | 9-3 | D4Division rank #11 | 64.0 | 55.1 | 1 | WrightstownD4 (62.7) |
75▼49 | Oconomowoc | 5-5 | D1Division rank #15 | 63.9 | 55.9 | 0 | Menomonee Falls (53.7) |
76▲88 | Prescott | 5-5 | D4Division rank #12 | 63.7 | 57.4 | 0 | SpoonerD5 (49.4) |
77▲35 | Abbotsford | 7-4 | D6Division rank #6 | 63.6 | 45.3 | 0 | Melrose-MindoroD6 (53.2) |
78▲29 | Watertown Luther Prep | 5-5 | D5Division rank #9 | 63.5 | 49.7 | 0 | Kettle Moraine LutheranD4 (55.5) |
79▼36 | Brookfield Central | 3-7 | D2Division rank #19 | 63.4 | 66.5 | 0 | — |
80▼14 | Jefferson | 8-3 | D3Division rank #9 | 63.0early | 50.6 | 0 | Lakeside LutheranD4 (54.1) |
81▼19 | Saint Mary's Springs | 11-3 | D6Division rank #7 | 63.0 | 67.6 | 1 | DarlingtonD6 (65.1) |
82▲52 | ![]() ![]() Kohler/ | 9-2 | — | 62.8 | 36.2 | 0 | OzaukeeD6 (39.6) |
83▼28 | Verona | 6-4 | D1Division rank #16 | 62.8 | 53.6 | 1 | Oshkosh WestD1 (61.8) |
84▼14 | Wrightstown | 6-4 | D4Division rank #13 | 62.7early | 53.5 | 0 | WaupacaD3 (43) |
85▲19 | River Falls | 8-3 | D2Division rank #20 | 62.6 | 57.8 | 0 | Tomah (41.4) |
86▲66 | De Pere | 9-2 | D2Division rank #21 | 62.5 | 48.2 | 0 | Manitowoc LincolnD1 (44.3) |
87▲29 | Rhinelander | 8-2 | D3Division rank #10 | 62.4 | 42.7 | 0 | Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir (46.9) |
88▲51 | Wausau West | 8-2 | D1Division rank #17 | 62.4 | 53.5 | 2 | De PereD2 (62.5) |
89▼8 | Cuba City | 9-3 | D6Division rank #8 | 62.2 | 39.7 | 0 | Fennimore (45) |
90▼10 | Evanston | 1-0 | — | 62.0early | 54.2 | 0 | Indian Trail High School & Academy (54.2) |
91▲27 | River Valley | 5-5 | D5Division rank #10 | 62.0 | 55.3 | 0 | LancasterD6 (52.2) |
92▲1 | Oshkosh West | 4-6 | D1Division rank #18 | 61.8 | 50.1 | 1 | NeenahD1 (65.3) |
93▼20 | Monona Grove | 6-4 | D2Division rank #22 | 61.8 | 54.1 | 0 | West Bend East (50) |
94▲15 | Kiel | 5-5 | D4Division rank #14 | 61.6 | 47.3 | 0 | KewauneeD5 (53.3) |
95▼16 | Whitefish Bay | 9-3 | D3Division rank #11 | 61.6 | 47.3 | 0 | West Bend West (33.4) |
96▲24 | Marshall | 10-1 | D5Division rank #11 | 61.5 | 50.9 | 0 | Black Hawk/Warren, IL (54.2) |
97▼15 | Berlin | 7-4 | D4Division rank #15 | 61.4 | 43.3 | 0 | WinneconneD4 (50.1) |
98▼1 | Mayville | 11-3 | D5Division rank #12 | 61.2 | 56.2 | 1 | Saint Mary's SpringsD6 (63) |
99▲46 | Cashton | 10-3 | D7Division rank #8 | 61.0 | 43.7 | 0 | IthacaD7 (57.3) |
100▼42 | Stanley- | 7-4 | D5Division rank #13 | 61.0 | 50.3 | 0 | Marathon (40.3) |
101▲23 | Monroe | 10-3 | D3Division rank #12 | 61.0 | 42.4 | 0 | Sauk Prairie (34.7) |
102▲24 | Spring Valley | 9-3 | D7Division rank #9 | 60.9 | 46.7 | 0 | Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (33.1) |
103▲24 | Nicolet | 7-4 | D2Division rank #23 | 60.7 | 52.6 | 1 | CedarburgD2 (69.4) |
104▼1 | Slinger | 5-5 | D2Division rank #24 | 60.6early | 60 | 0 | Menomonee Falls (53.7) |
105▼17 | Menasha | 10-3 | D3Division rank #13 | 60.5 | 47.1 | 0 | Beaver DamD2 (54.3) |
106▲31 | Arcadia | 7-2 | D5Division rank #14 | 60.5early | 50.9 | 0 | LancasterD6 (52.2) |
107▲42 | Port Washington | 7-4 | D3Division rank #14 | 60.5 | 56.5 | 1 | PewaukeeD3 (67.9) |
108▼17 | Waterford | 6-5 | D2Division rank #25 | 60.4 | 63.9 | 0 | Milwaukee KingD2 (44.6) |
109▲27 | Marshfield | 3-6 | D2Division rank #26 | 60.4early | 66.2 | 0 | Hortonville (56.7) |
110▼21 | D.C. Everest | 5-5 | D1Division rank #19 | 60.3 | 58.2 | 0 | Green Bay Preble (44.1) |
111▼58 | Lake Mills | 8-3 | D4Division rank #16 | 60.1 | 67.2 | 0 | Mineral PointD6 (56.7) |
112▼12 | Stoughton | 3-6 | — | 60.0 | 65.1 | 0 | Oregon (57.6) |
113▼23 | Highland | 10-1 | D7Division rank #10 | 60.0 | 37.1 | 0 | River RidgeD7 (55.3) |
114▲60 | Marquette | 5-6 | D1Division rank #20 | 59.8 | 70.3 | 0 | — |
115▲81 | Racine St. Catherine's | 5-5 | D4Division rank #17 | 59.8 | 59.1 | 0 | University School of MilwaukeeD5 (52) |
116▲12 | Portage | 5-5 | D3Division rank #15 | 59.7 | 43.9 | 1 | Stoughton (60) |
117▼30 | Sparta | 3-6 | — | 59.7 | 52.5 | 0 | MaustonD4 (51.2) |
118▲39 | ![]() Milwaukee Hamilton/ | 5-3 | — | 59.5early | 34.4 | 0 | Milwaukee Bradley Tech/Milwaukee Arts (36.4) |
119▼51 | Saint Croix Central | 4-6 | D4Division rank #18 | 59.3 | 63.2 | 0 | Elk Mound (51.6) |
120▲55 | ![]() Mount Horeb/ | 8-2 | — | 59.3 | 51.8 | 2 | MonroeD3 (61) |
121▲1 | Martin Luther | 7-3 | D3Division rank #16 | 59.1 | 47.8 | 0 | Greenfield (45.2) |
122▲21 | Mondovi | 6-5 | D6Division rank #9 | 58.9 | 41.6 | 0 | Fall CreekD6 (34.5) |
123▼18 | Grafton | 7-3 | D3Division rank #17 | 58.9 | 60.2 | 0 | Milwaukee Lutheran (40.5) |
124▼26 | Milton | 4-6 | D2Division rank #27 | 58.9 | 57.1 | 0 | Fort AtkinsonD3 (48.4) |
125▲10 | Markesan | 9-2 | D6Division rank #10 | 58.6 | 50.9 | 0 | Laconia (51.9) |
126▲67 | Nekoosa | 4-5 | — | 58.2 | 38.8 | 0 | Black River Falls (44.7) |
127▲3 | ![]() Kenosha Bradford/ | 5-5 | — | 58.2 | 65.6 | 0 | Kenosha Tremper (41.6) |
128▼15 | Wheaton Academy | 0-1 | — | 58.2early | 67.6 | 0 | — |
129▲50 | Kewaskum | 8-4 | D4Division rank #19 | 58.0 | 48.7 | 0 | CampbellsportD5 (57.2) |
130▲37 | South Milwaukee | 5-4 | — | 58.0 | 42.6 | 0 | Wauwatosa East (54.1) |
131▼36 | Oregon | 3-6 | — | 57.6 | 59.1 | 0 | Madison West (39.3) |
132▲53 | Madison Memorial | 5-5 | D1Division rank #21 | 57.6 | 62.1 | 1 | VeronaD1 (62.8) |
133▲36 | Ithaca | 6-4 | D7Division rank #11 | 57.3 | 53.1 | 0 | Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (32.4) |
134▼11 | Xavier | 5-4 | D4Division rank #20 | 57.3early | 62.9 | 0 | Seymour (47.7) |
135▼70 | Baldwin- | 4-5 | — | 57.3 | 58.3 | 1 | Sparta (59.7) |
136▲77 | Campbellsport | 9-3 | D5Division rank #15 | 57.2 | 54.2 | 0 | New HolsteinD5 (56.6) |
137▲13 | Shawano | 4-6 | D3Division rank #18 | 57.2 | 50.5 | 0 | New London (45.5) |
138▲10 | Unity | 9-2 | D6Division rank #11 | 57.0early | 40.4 | 0 | Amery (49.6) |
139▼31 | West De Pere | 4-6 | D2Division rank #28 | 56.9 | 60.8 | 0 | AshwaubenonD3 (50.3) |
140▲11 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 11-1 | D6Division rank #12 | 56.8 | 31.2 | 0 | Shoreland Lutheran (32.4) |
141▲29 | Notre Dame | 6-5 | D3Division rank #19 | 56.7 | 55.4 | 0 | Green Bay East (22.3) |
142▼86 | Mineral Point | 4-6 | D6Division rank #13 | 56.7 | 53.5 | 0 | Dodgeville (35.4) |
143▼41 | Hortonville | 3-6 | — | 56.7 | 54.2 | 0 | West De PereD2 (56.9) |
144▲15 | Medford | 5-5 | D3Division rank #20 | 56.7 | 61.7 | 0 | Ashland (43.1) |
145▲2 | New Holstein | 4-6 | D5Division rank #16 | 56.6 | 37.3 | 0 | Roncalli (27.7) |
146▼21 | ![]() Spencer/ | 5-5 | — | 56.2 | 67.9 | 0 | Glenwood CityD7 (49) |
147▼6 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | 7-4 | D1Division rank #22 | 56.0early | 78.5 | 0 | — |
148▼27 | Hudson | 5-5 | D1Division rank #23 | 55.9 | 69.3 | 1 | River FallsD2 (62.6) |
149▲4 | Auburndale | 8-4 | D6Division rank #14 | 55.9early | 38.1 | 0 | Menominee Nation (26.2) |
150▼39 | Johnson Creek | 6-4 | D7Division rank #12 | 55.8early | 21.8 | 0 | Parkview/Albany (22.3) |
151▼34 | Westosha Central | 4-5 | — | 55.8 | 53.1 | 0 | Woodstock North, IL (44.6) |
152▲8 | Kettle Moraine Lutheran | 4-6 | D4Division rank #21 | 55.5 | 58 | 0 | Winnebago LutheranD5 (52.4) |
153▼52 | Sheboygan Falls | 5-5 | D4Division rank #22 | 55.3 | 57.7 | 0 | Brown Deer (38.4) |
154▲22 | River Ridge | 7-3 | D7Division rank #13 | 55.3 | 45.2 | 0 | Benton/Scales Mound (IL)/Shullsburg (43.2) |
155▼11 | Brookfield Academy | 6-4 | D5Division rank #17 | 55.2 | 49 | 0 | Catholic CentralD7 (48.2) |
156▲17 | Pepin/ | 8-2 | — | 54.9early | 30.2 | 0 | Elmwood/Plum City (32.4) |
157▼2 | Iola- | 7-3 | D7Division rank #14 | 54.8 | 64.1 | 0 | Marathon (40.3) |
158▲13 | Boyceville | 8-3 | D6Division rank #15 | 54.8 | 31.4 | 0 | CadottD6 (36) |
159▲31 | Oshkosh North | 2-7 | — | 54.6 | 60 | 0 | Green Bay Southwest (37.8) |
160▲28 | Necedah | 6-4 | D6Division rank #16 | 54.5 | 33.9 | 0 | Royall (46.6) |
161▲39 | Beaver Dam | 4-6 | D2Division rank #29 | 54.3 | 51.4 | 0 | MiltonD2 (58.9) |
162– | Indian Trail High School & Academy | 3-6 | — | 54.2 | 63.6 | 0 | Madison La FolletteD1 (42.2) |
163▼48 | Lakeside Lutheran | 4-6 | D4Division rank #23 | 54.1 | 60.5 | 0 | Big Foot (42.1) |
164▲28 | Wauwatosa East | 3-6 | — | 54.1 | 50.4 | 0 | West Allis Hale (52.8) |
165▲1 | Pardeeville | 5-4 | D6Division rank #17 | 54.0early | 53 | 0 | Cambria-FrieslandD7 (44.5) |
166▼34 | Southern Door | 8-2 | D5Division rank #18 | 54.0 | 56.1 | 0 | Oostburg (48) |
167▲1 | Wisconsin Lutheran | 6-4 | D3Division rank #21 | 53.9 | 53.8 | 0 | New Berlin EisenhowerD3 (48.9) |
168▼30 | Menomonee Falls | 2-7 | — | 53.7 | 64.1 | 0 | — |
169▲12 | Williamsville | 0-1 | — | 53.5early | 75.8 | 0 | — |
170▲39 | Whitnall | 6-4 | D3Division rank #22 | 53.4 | 50.8 | 0 | BurlingtonD2 (52.7) |
171▲9 | Holmen | 2-7 | — | 53.3 | 69.9 | 0 | — |
172▲12 | Kewaunee | 8-3 | D5Division rank #19 | 53.3 | 54.4 | 0 | Peshtigo (46.7) |
173▲52 | Melrose- | 5-5 | D6Division rank #18 | 53.2 | 59.8 | 0 | WhitehallD6 (47.3) |
174▼13 | Lourdes Academy | 8-2 | D7Division rank #15 | 53.0 | 47.6 | 0 | RandolphD7 (49.3) |
175▲58 | Luther | 5-5 | D6Division rank #19 | 52.9 | 55.7 | 0 | New LisbonD7 (51.4) |
176▲81 | West Allis Hale | 3-6 | — | 52.8 | 54.8 | 1 | Brookfield CentralD2 (63.4) |
177▲9 | Burlington | 5-5 | D2Division rank #30 | 52.7 | 57.9 | 0 | Elkhorn (52.7) |
178▼36 | Elkhorn | 3-5 | — | 52.7early | 47.9 | 0 | New Berlin WestD3 (43.1) |
179▲16 | Winnebago Lutheran | 5-5 | D5Division rank #20 | 52.4 | 42.4 | 0 | ChiltonD5 (44.9) |
180▲46 | Westby | 5-5 | D5Division rank #21 | 52.3 | 41.5 | 0 | Benton/Scales Mound (IL)/Shullsburg (43.2) |
181▲48 | Lancaster | 5-6 | D6Division rank #20 | 52.2 | 48.3 | 0 | Parkview/Albany (22.3) |
182▼51 | Two Rivers | 6-4 | D4Division rank #24 | 52.2 | 44.3 | 0 | Brown Deer (38.4) |
183▼50 | University School of Milwaukee | 6-4 | D5Division rank #22 | 52.0 | 47.8 | 0 | Brookfield AcademyD5 (55.2) |
184▲37 | Laconia | 3-6 | — | 51.9 | 47.7 | 0 | Omro (48.4) |
185▼2 | Pacelli | 9-1 | D7Division rank #16 | 51.9early | 32.6 | 0 | Weyauwega-Fremont (33.2) |
186▲76 | Wisconsin Dells | 11-1 | D4Division rank #25 | 51.8 | 43.6 | 0 | Richland CenterD5 (49.8) |
187▼33 | Elk Mound | 2-7 | — | 51.6 | 47.6 | 0 | Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (33.1) |
188▼94 | Turtle Lake | 5-4 | D7Division rank #17 | 51.4early | 44.9 | 0 | WebsterD7 (40.9) |
189▲9 | New Lisbon | 6-4 | D7Division rank #18 | 51.4 | 43.8 | 0 | De SotoD7 (44.6) |
190▲15 | Mauston | 6-4 | D4Division rank #26 | 51.2 | 42.7 | 0 | Tomah (41.4) |
191▼26 | Waterloo | 8-3 | D6Division rank #21 | 51.2 | 42.2 | 0 | Pecatonica/Argyle (41) |
192▼34 | Shiocton | 4-5 | — | 50.9 | 56 | 0 | BonduelD6 (49.9) |
193▲39 | ![]() Neillsville/ | 3-6 | — | 50.4 | 58.3 | 0 | Elk Mound (51.6) |
194▲17 | Ashwaubenon | 3-7 | D3Division rank #23 | 50.3 | 67.9 | 0 | — |
195▲23 | Prairie du Chien | 5-5 | D5Division rank #23 | 50.1 | 51.5 | 0 | Tomah (41.4) |
196▼24 | Winneconne | 5-5 | D4Division rank #27 | 50.1 | 62.6 | 0 | Omro (48.4) |
197▲7 | West Bend East | 2-7 | — | 50.0 | 59.1 | 0 | Sheboygan North (41.9) |
198▼21 | Turner | 4-5 | — | 50.0 | 45.2 | 0 | East Troy (39.7) |
199▲55 | Assumption | 6-4 | D7Division rank #19 | 50.0 | 42.6 | 0 | AuburndaleD6 (55.9) |
200▲24 | Bonduel | 5-5 | D6Division rank #22 | 49.9 | 54.8 | 0 | OcontoD6 (42.3) |
201▲50 | Superior | 1-8 | — | 49.9early | 72.8 | 0 | — |
202▲15 | Richland Center | 7-4 | D5Division rank #24 | 49.8 | 44 | 0 | Fennimore (45) |
203▼9 | Amery | 2-7 | — | 49.6 | 55.7 | 0 | GrantsburgD6 (49.5) |
204▲11 | Manawa | 2-7 | — | 49.6 | 52 | 0 | Green Bay West (21.6) |
205▼49 | Grantsburg | 7-4 | D6Division rank #23 | 49.5 | 54.2 | 0 | Saint Croix FallsD5 (45.6) |
206▼3 | Altoona | 6-4 | D4Division rank #28 | 49.5 | 48.8 | 0 | Osseo-Fairchild (37.6) |
207▼29 | Watertown | 3-6 | — | 49.5 | 52.1 | 0 | Reedsburg (41.7) |
208▲65 | Spooner | 5-5 | D5Division rank #25 | 49.4 | 56.3 | 0 | Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (35.8) |
209▲5 | Randolph | 7-3 | D7Division rank #20 | 49.3 | 51.8 | 0 | Rosholt (31.2) |
210▼4 | La Crosse Logan | 3-6 | — | 49.0 | 49.2 | 0 | Eau Claire Memorial (45.4) |
211▲44 | Glenwood City | 6-5 | D7Division rank #21 | 49.0 | 49.8 | 0 | Turtle LakeD7 (51.4) |
212▼21 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 5-6 | D3Division rank #24 | 48.9 | 66.2 | 0 | — |
213▼6 | Appleton West | 4-5 | — | 48.9 | 52.5 | 0 | Appleton East (45.3) |
214▼32 | Omro | 1-8 | — | 48.4 | 58.6 | 0 | — |
215▲41 | Fort Atkinson | 7-3 | D3Division rank #25 | 48.4 | 44.7 | 0 | Reedsburg (41.7) |
216▲12 | Antioch Community | 0-1 | — | 48.4early | 74.1 | 0 | — |
217▼9 | Catholic Central | 7-4 | D7Division rank #22 | 48.2 | 39.5 | 0 | Shoreland Lutheran (32.4) |
218▼55 | Somerset | 3-6 | — | 48.2 | 58.4 | 0 | Bloomer (44.4) |
219▼73 | Lomira | 4-5 | — | 48.0 | 48.3 | 0 | Horicon/Hustisford (39.6) |
220▼33 | Oostburg | 3-5 | — | 48.0early | 51 | 0 | Lomira (48) |
221▲43 | Seymour | 1-8 | — | 47.7 | 70.3 | 0 | — |
222▲16 | Fox Valley Lutheran | 5-5 | D3Division rank #26 | 47.5 | 53.5 | 0 | WaupacaD3 (43) |
223▼34 | Whitehall | 5-4 | D6Division rank #24 | 47.3early | 43.9 | 0 | Colfax (34.6) |
224▲23 | Clinton | 5-4 | — | 47.1 | 36 | 0 | Monticello/New Glarus (46) |
225▼5 | Evansville | 4-5 | — | 47.1 | 58.2 | 0 | Reedsburg (41.7) |
226▲43 | Waukesha South | 2-7 | — | 47.0 | 59.7 | 0 | Janesville Parker (45.6) |
227▲36 | ![]() Milwaukee Riverside/ | 3-6 | — | 46.9early | 65.2 | 0 | — |
228▲20 | Janesville Craig | 3-7 | D1Division rank #24 | 46.9 | 57 | 0 | Watertown (49.5) |
229▲21 | Milwaukee Reagan | 7-2 | D2Division rank #31 | 46.8 | 43.4 | 0 | Milwaukee Pulaski Co-op (42.6) |
230▼7 | Waukesha North | 0-9 | — | 46.7 | 69 | 0 | — |
231▲4 | Peshtigo | 2-7 | — | 46.7 | 48.6 | 0 | Niagara / Goodman / Pembine (21.2) |
232▼22 | Royall | 2-7 | — | 46.6 | 42.1 | 0 | Fall River/Rio (44.5) |
233▲16 | Lakeland | 3-6 | — | 46.0 | 58.5 | 0 | TomahawkD5 (35.1) |
234▲5 | ![]() Monticello/ | 2-7 | — | 46.0 | 62.8 | 0 | — |
235▼1 | Oconto Falls | 8-2 | D4Division rank #29 | 46.0 | 40.5 | 0 | ClintonvilleD5 (44.1) |
236▲4 | Janesville Parker | 3-6 | — | 45.6 | 52.5 | 0 | Beloit Memorial (33.7) |
237▼40 | Saint Croix Falls | 7-5 | D5Division rank #26 | 45.6 | 62.4 | 0 | — |
238▲33 | New London | 2-7 | — | 45.5 | 62.2 | 0 | — |
239▲40 | Augusta | 9-1 | D6Division rank #25 | 45.4 | 31.7 | 0 | Fall CreekD6 (34.5) |
240▼9 | Eau Claire Memorial | 2-7 | — | 45.4 | 61 | 0 | — |
241▼19 | Appleton East | 0-9 | — | 45.3 | 60.4 | 0 | — |
242▲19 | Cambridge | 3-6 | — | 45.2 | 39.1 | 0 | Deerfield (25) |
243▼42 | Greenfield | 3-6 | — | 45.2 | 53.4 | 0 | New Berlin WestD3 (43.1) |
244▲41 | Delavan- | 1-7 | — | 45.1early | 57.6 | 0 | Wilmot Union (44.2) |
245▼2 | Edgerton | 1-8 | — | 45.0 | 52.2 | 0 | — |
246▼9 | Fennimore | 2-7 | — | 45.0 | 46 | 0 | Iowa-Grant (25.9) |
247▼31 | Crivitz | 6-4 | D6Division rank #26 | 45.0 | 43.6 | 0 | ChiltonD5 (44.9) |
248▼18 | Chilton | 3-7 | D5Division rank #27 | 44.9 | 53 | 0 | — |
249▲71 | Black River Falls | 2-7 | — | 44.7 | 49.2 | 0 | Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (37.7) |
250▲45 | De Soto | 6-4 | D7Division rank #23 | 44.6 | 41.5 | 0 | AssumptionD7 (50) |
251▲7 | McFarland | 4-6 | D3Division rank #27 | 44.6 | 69.3 | 0 | — |
252new | Milwaukee Academy of Science | 1-1 | — | 44.6early | 71.2 | 0 | — |
253▼9 | Milwaukee King | 6-4 | D2Division rank #32 | 44.6early | 51 | 0 | — |
254▲6 | Cambria- | 5-5 | D7Division rank #24 | 44.5 | 29.1 | 0 | Dodgeland (17) |
255▲42 | ![]() Fall River/ | 4-6 | — | 44.5 | 44.4 | 0 | Deerfield (25) |
256▼14 | Bloomer | 3-6 | — | 44.4 | 54.8 | 0 | Barron (41.7) |
257▲60 | Manitowoc Lincoln | 4-6 | D1Division rank #25 | 44.3 | 48.4 | 0 | Sheboygan South (33.9) |
258▼39 | Wilmot Union | 1-7 | — | 44.2early | 55.1 | 0 | — |
259▲52 | Clintonville | 5-5 | D5Division rank #28 | 44.1 | 34.7 | 0 | Mishicot (36.5) |
260▲8 | Green Bay Preble | 2-7 | — | 44.1 | 70.5 | 0 | — |
261▲20 | Ripon | 1-8 | — | 43.6 | 62.2 | 0 | — |
262▲12 | Benton/ | 3-7 | — | 43.2 | 56.6 | 0 | — |
263▼51 | New Berlin West | 3-7 | D3Division rank #28 | 43.1 | 55.3 | 0 | — |
264▲30 | Ashland | 2-7 | — | 43.1 | 64.6 | 0 | — |
265▼13 | ![]() ![]() Milwaukee Marshall/ | 5-3 | — | 43.0early | 50.1 | 0 | Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning (32.4) |
266▲6 | Waupaca | 5-5 | D3Division rank #29 | 43.0early | 55.1 | 0 | — |
267▲3 | Eau Claire North | 1-8 | — | 42.6early | 57.9 | 0 | La Crosse Logan (49) |
268new | Milwaukee Pulaski Co- | 4-4 | — | 42.6early | 46.8 | 0 | — |
269▲19 | Platteville | 3-7 | D4Division rank #30 | 42.4 | 66.9 | 0 | — |
270▲45 | Loyal | 4-6 | D7Division rank #25 | 42.4 | 48.4 | 0 | Rosholt (31.2) |
271▼6 | Racine Case | 0-7 | — | 42.4early | 33.7 | 0 | — |
272▼19 | Oconto | 4-6 | D6Division rank #27 | 42.3 | 41.2 | 0 | Roncalli (27.7) |
273▲10 | Madison La Follette | 3-7 | D1Division rank #26 | 42.2 | 64.1 | 0 | — |
274▲33 | Big Foot | 3-6 | — | 42.1 | 42.3 | 0 | East Troy (39.7) |
275▲30 | Marinette | 0-9 | — | 41.9 | 53.2 | 0 | — |
276▲23 | Sheboygan North | 3-6 | — | 41.9 | 63.3 | 0 | — |
277▼32 | Reedsburg | 2-7 | — | 41.7 | 48.3 | 0 | — |
278▲9 | Barron | 2-7 | — | 41.7 | 41.5 | 0 | Ladysmith (31.2) |
279▼20 | Kenosha Tremper | 3-6 | — | 41.6 | 55.2 | 0 | Milwaukee KingD2 (44.6) |
280▲29 | Madison East | 1-8 | — | 41.5 | 62.4 | 0 | Madison West (39.3) |
281▼5 | Tomah | 0-9 | — | 41.4 | 54.6 | 0 | — |
282▲31 | Blair- | 4-6 | D7Division rank #26 | 41.3 | 35 | 0 | Elmwood/Plum City (32.4) |
283▼6 | Howards Grove | 3-5 | — | 41.2early | 38.7 | 0 | Valders (38.7) |
284▼38 | ![]() Pecatonica/ | 2-7 | — | 41.0 | 48.2 | 0 | Parkview/Albany (22.3) |
285▼49 | Webster | 5-5 | D7Division rank #27 | 40.9 | 40.2 | 0 | Clear Lake (38.2) |
286▲16 | Kenosha Christian Life | 5-4 | — | 40.5 | 23.5 | 0 | Saint Thomas More (32.4) |
287▲21 | Milwaukee Lutheran | 2-7 | — | 40.5 | 48.1 | 0 | Kingdom Prep Lutheran (31.2) |
288▼22 | Marathon | 3-6 | — | 40.3 | 59.8 | 0 | — |
289▼48 | Brookwood | 3-6 | — | 40.1 | 38.7 | 0 | Cochrane-Fountain City (27.9) |
290▲24 | East Troy | 2-7 | — | 39.7 | 45.7 | 0 | Edgerton (45) |
291▲25 | Ozaukee | 4-6 | D6Division rank #28 | 39.6 | 62.7 | 0 | — |
292▼8 | Horicon/ | 0-9 | — | 39.6 | 60.1 | 0 | — |
293▼13 | Madison West | 1-8 | — | 39.3 | 54.8 | 0 | — |
294▲7 | Racine Park | 2-5 | — | 38.8early | 55.8 | 0 | — |
295▼6 | Poynette | 5-4 | D5Division rank #29 | 38.8early | 45.6 | 0 | Howards Grove (41.2) |
296▼21 | Valders | 3-6 | — | 38.7 | 47.2 | 0 | Merrill (37.8) |
297▲37 | Adams- | 4-6 | D4Division rank #31 | 38.4 | 49.6 | 0 | Montello/Green Lake/Princeton (30.9) |
298▲12 | Brown Deer | 0-9 | — | 38.4 | 61.3 | 0 | — |
299▲1 | Clear Lake | 2-7 | — | 38.2early | 35.3 | 0 | Cameron (29.7) |
300▼9 | Antigo | 1-7 | — | 38.0early | 44.6 | 0 | — |
301▼9 | Green Bay Southwest | 1-8 | — | 37.8 | 60.8 | 0 | — |
302▲21 | Merrill | 2-7 | — | 37.8 | 46.4 | 0 | Antigo (38) |
303▼36 | Gale- | 1-8 | — | 37.7 | 57.2 | 0 | — |
304▲23 | Osseo- | 0-9 | — | 37.6 | 62.9 | 0 | — |
305▼19 | Mishicot | 3-6 | — | 36.5 | 48.1 | 0 | Manitowoc Lutheran (33.6) |
306▲24 | ![]() Milwaukee Bradley Tech/ | 2-5 | — | 36.4early | 59.5 | 0 | — |
307▼11 | Wautoma | 2-7 | — | 36.2 | 55 | 0 | — |
308▼5 | Cadott | 5-5 | D6Division rank #29 | 36.0 | 49.3 | 0 | Pittsville (32) |
309▲33 | ![]() Hayward/ | 3-7 | — | 35.8 | 62.1 | 0 | — |
310▼4 | Dodgeville | 1-8 | — | 35.4 | 44.6 | 0 | Viroqua (27.2) |
311▲38 | Tomahawk | 4-6 | D5Division rank #30 | 35.1 | 51.1 | 0 | — |
312▲39 | Crandon | 4-5 | — | 34.9 | 48.2 | 0 | Rosholt (31.2) |
313▲20 | Sauk Prairie | 0-9 | — | 34.7 | 58.2 | 0 | — |
314▲4 | Colfax | 1-8 | — | 34.6early | 33.4 | 0 | Eleva-Strum (19.6) |
315▲13 | Fall Creek | 4-6 | D6Division rank #30 | 34.5 | 51.3 | 0 | — |
316▲5 | Sheboygan South | 2-7 | — | 33.9 | 57.9 | 0 | — |
317▲28 | Hillsboro | 1-8 | — | 33.8 | 60.4 | 0 | — |
318▲1 | Beloit Memorial | 3-6 | — | 33.7 | 51.3 | 0 | Racine Case (42.4) |
319▲20 | Manitowoc Lutheran | 2-7 | — | 33.6 | 43.4 | 0 | Roncalli (27.7) |
320▲49 | West Bend West | 0-9 | — | 33.4 | 56 | 0 | — |
321▲19 | Whitewater | 1-8 | — | 33.2 | 54.3 | 0 | Big Foot (42.1) |
322▲14 | Weyauwega- | 1-8 | — | 33.2 | 58.1 | 0 | — |
323▲6 | Chetek- | 1-8 | — | 33.1 | 47.4 | 0 | — |
324▲29 | Pius XI Catholic | 1-8 | — | 32.6 | 46.8 | 0 | Saint Thomas More (32.4) |
325▼1 | Saint Francis | 4-5 | — | 32.5 | 47.3 | 0 | Pius XI Catholic (32.6) |
326▲6 | Shoreland Lutheran | 1-8 | — | 32.4 | 45.8 | 0 | — |
327▲25 | ![]() Elmwood/ | 4-6 | — | 32.4 | 52.4 | 0 | — |
328▲35 | Saint Thomas More | 2-7 | — | 32.4 | 35.2 | 0 | Shoreland Lutheran (32.4) |
329▼4 | ![]() Milwaukee Bay View/ | 1-6 | — | 32.4 | 49.8 | 0 | — |
330▲24 | ![]() Wauzeka- | 4-6 | — | 32.4 | 59.5 | 0 | — |
331▼9 | Waupun | 2-7 | — | 32.1 | 34.3 | 0 | Menominee Nation (26.2) |
332▲15 | Pittsville | 3-6 | — | 32.0 | 44.4 | 0 | — |
333▲24 | Ladysmith | 2-7 | — | 31.2 | 54.4 | 0 | — |
334▲4 | Rosholt | 2-7 | — | 31.2 | 42.2 | 0 | — |
335▲2 | Kingdom Prep Lutheran | 1-1 | — | 31.2 | 42.8 | 0 | Rib Lake/Prentice (31.1) |
336▲37 | ![]() Rib Lake/ | 3-5 | — | 31.1early | 36 | 0 | — |
337▼2 | ![]() ![]() Montello/ | 0-9 | — | 30.9 | 49.6 | 0 | — |
338▲39 | Random Lake | 0-9 | — | 30.3 | 60.5 | 0 | — |
339▼8 | Cudahy | 0-8 | — | 29.8early | 55.1 | 0 | — |
340▲31 | Cameron | 1-8 | — | 29.7 | 42.1 | 0 | Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (33.1) |
341▲9 | ![]() Independence/ | 0-9 | — | 28.7 | 53.4 | 0 | — |
342▲28 | Dominican | 1-8 | — | 28.5early | 55 | 0 | — |
343▲16 | ![]() Shorewood/ | 1-8 | — | 28.1early | 63.3 | 0 | — |
344▲18 | Cochrane- | 2-7 | — | 27.9 | 49.8 | 0 | — |
345▲29 | Roncalli | 0-9 | — | 27.7 | 44.2 | 0 | — |
346▲29 | Boscobel | 1-8 | — | 27.2 | 48.2 | 0 | — |
347▲11 | Wild Rose | 2-7 | — | 27.2 | 42.2 | 0 | Living Word Lutheran (22) |
348▼4 | Viroqua | 0-9 | — | 27.2 | 42.6 | 0 | — |
349▼1 | Westfield | 3-6 | — | 27.0 | 41.2 | 0 | Palmyra-Eagle (21.2) |
350▲15 | North Fond du Lac | 0-9 | — | 27.0 | 54 | 0 | — |
351▲25 | Menominee Nation | 2-7 | — | 26.2early | 44 | 0 | — |
352▲4 | Iowa- | 3-6 | — | 25.9 | 40.8 | 0 | Riverdale (23.2) |
353▲11 | Deerfield | 3-6 | — | 25.0 | 35.6 | 0 | Dodgeland (17) |
354▲13 | Riverdale | 1-8 | — | 23.2 | 36.2 | 0 | — |
355▲25 | Green Bay East | 0-9 | — | 22.3 | 56.5 | 0 | — |
356▲16 | ![]() Parkview/ | 0-9 | — | 22.3 | 49.7 | 0 | — |
357▲22 | Living Word Lutheran | 3-6 | — | 22.0 | 29.6 | 0 | Niagara / Goodman / Pembine (21.2) |
358▲28 | Green Bay West | 1-8 | — | 21.6 | 51.4 | 0 | — |
359▲19 | Palmyra- | 0-9 | — | 21.2 | 42.7 | 0 | — |
360▲22 | ![]() ![]() Niagara / | 1-8 | — | 21.2early | 34.3 | 0 | — |
361▲22 | Eleva- | 1-8 | — | 19.6 | 44.9 | 0 | — |
362▲22 | Dodgeland | 1-8 | — | 17.0 | 38.9 | 0 | — |
363▲24 | St. John's NW Academies | 1-8 | — | 16.2 | 39.1 | 0 | — |
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played games; hover a record to see how many.
By division
158 of 363 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 26
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Franklin | 14-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 86.5 |
2– | Kimberly | 11-1 | D1Division rank #2 | 81.5 |
4– | Muskego | 10-2 | D1Division rank #3 | 80.7 |
5– | Mukwonago | 11-2 | D1Division rank #4 | 80.4 |
6▲8 | Oak Creek | 9-2 | D1Division rank #5 | 78.7 |
7▲1 | Appleton North | 10-3 | D1Division rank #6 | 78.6 |
18▲4 | Fond du Lac | 6-5 | D1Division rank #7 | 75.6 |
23▲26 | Arrowhead | 7-4 | D1Division rank #8 | 74.5 |
Division 2 top 8 of 32
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10▲2 | DeForest | 9-2 | D2Division rank #1 | 78.0 |
12▲8 | Waunakee | 14-0 | D2Division rank #2 | 76.6 |
15▼2 | Menomonie | 10-2 | D2Division rank #3 | 76.0 |
17▲1 | Union Grove | 11-1 | D2Division rank #4 | 75.8 |
20▼9 | Wauwatosa West | 9-3 | D2Division rank #5 | 75.4 |
27▲5 | Homestead | 11-3 | D2Division rank #6 | 73.7 |
30▼14 | Pulaski | 9-3 | D2Division rank #7 | 72.6 |
44▼14 | Cedarburg | 6-4 | D2Division rank #8 | 69.4 |
Division 3 top 8 of 29
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9▲6 | Luxemburg- | 11-1 | D3Division rank #1 | 78.0 |
38– | Greendale | 10-1 | D3Division rank #2 | 70.6 |
39▲24 | Baraboo | 9-3 | D3Division rank #3 | 70.1 |
45▲22 | Rice Lake | 11-3 | D3Division rank #4 | 68.8 |
46▲26 | Plymouth | 10-1 | D3Division rank #5 | 68.7 |
51▲34 | Pewaukee | 12-2 | D3Division rank #6 | 67.9 |
61▲38 | Mosinee | 9-2 | D3Division rank #7 | 66.0 |
66▲10 | Onalaska | 6-5 | D3Division rank #8 | 65.6 |
Division 4 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
11▲43 | Ellsworth | 12-1 | D4Division rank #1 | 77.6early |
19▼2 | Freedom | 10-3 | D4Division rank #2 | 75.6 |
25▼1 | Catholic Memorial | 14-0 | D4Division rank #3 | 74.1 |
28▲7 | Columbus | 11-2 | D4Division rank #4 | 73.7 |
31▼4 | Edgewood | 10-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 71.3 |
36– | Lodi | 7-3 | D4Division rank #6 | 71.0 |
37▲38 | Osceola | 9-2 | D4Division rank #7 | 70.8 |
42▼9 | West Salem | 8-2 | D4Division rank #8 | 69.6early |
Division 5 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
14▼11 | Lake Country Lutheran | 10-1 | D5Division rank #1 | 76.3 |
16▲7 | Stratford | 8-3 | D5Division rank #2 | 75.9 |
24▲10 | Aquinas | 14-0 | D5Division rank #3 | 74.3 |
26▲24 | Wittenberg- | 10-2 | D5Division rank #4 | 74.0early |
29▲2 | Amherst | 11-1 | D5Division rank #5 | 73.1 |
34▲11 | Belleville | 10-3 | D5Division rank #6 | 71.2 |
65▼1 | Racine Lutheran | 8-3 | D5Division rank #7 | 65.7 |
73▲56 | Brillion | 9-2 | D5Division rank #8 | 64.1 |
Division 6 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
3▲4 | Colby | 14-0 | D6Division rank #1 | 80.8 |
21▲38 | Durand- | 11-2 | D6Division rank #2 | 74.6 |
62▼25 | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D6Division rank #3 | 66.0 |
70▲40 | Darlington | 11-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 65.1 |
72▲42 | Cumberland | 8-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 64.6 |
77▲35 | Abbotsford | 7-4 | D6Division rank #6 | 63.6 |
81▼19 | Saint Mary's Springs | 11-3 | D6Division rank #7 | 63.0 |
89▼8 | Cuba City | 9-3 | D6Division rank #8 | 62.2 |
Division 7 top 8 of 27
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
8▲2 | Edgar | 8-3 | D7Division rank #1 | 78.1 |
22▼13 | Regis | 12-1 | D7Division rank #2 | 74.5 |
32▲9 | Hilbert | 9-2 | D7Division rank #3 | 71.3 |
35▲13 | Coleman | 13-1 | D7Division rank #4 | 71.2 |
47▲14 | Bangor | 8-2 | D7Division rank #5 | 68.6early |
55▲37 | Hurley | 11-1 | D7Division rank #6 | 67.5 |
59▼34 | Reedsville | 13-1 | D7Division rank #7 | 66.7 |
99▲46 | Cashton | 10-3 | D7Division rank #8 | 61.0 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valley Football Association-East | 8 | 66 | Kimberly (81.5) |
| Classic Eight | 8 | 65.7 | Muskego (80.7) |
| North Eastern | 6 | 64.6 | Luxemburg-Casco (78.0) |
| Marawood | 5 | 63.7 | Colby (80.8) |
| Greater Metro | 7 | 62.2 | Hamilton (70.0) |
| Middle Border | 8 | 59.5 | Ellsworth (77.6) |
| North Shore | 8 | 59.5 | Homestead (73.7) |
| Big Rivers | 8 | 59.3 | Menomonie (76.0) |
| Central Wisconsin - Large | 7 | 59.3 | Stratford (75.9) |
| Capitol - Large | 7 | 59.2 | Columbus (73.7) |
| Valley Football Association-West | 7 | 59 | Stevens Point Area Senior High (68.0) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 6 | 58.7 | Belleville (71.2) |
| Southeast | 7 | 58.6 | Franklin (86.5) |
| Mississippi Valley | 8 | 58.5 | West Salem (69.6) |
| Badger - Large | 8 | 58.4 | DeForest (78.0) |
| Southern Lakes | 8 | 56.9 | Union Grove (75.8) |
| Fox River Classic-North | 7 | 56.5 | Pulaski (72.6) |
| Cloverbelt | 7 | 56.1 | Durand-Arkansaw (74.6) |
| Parkland | 8 | 54.6 | Wauwatosa West (75.4) |
| East Central | 8 | 54.4 | Plymouth (68.7) |
| Badger - Small | 7 | 53.8 | Baraboo (70.1) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 7 | 53.6 | Bangor (68.6) |
| Woodland | 7 | 52.8 | Greendale (70.6) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 8 | 51.1 | Saint Mary's Springs (63.0) |
| Rock Valley | 8 | 50.6 | Edgewood (71.3) |
| Great Northern | 7 | 50 | Mosinee (66.0) |
| Bay | 7 | 49.8 | Xavier (57.3) |
| Big East | 8 | 49.6 | Hilbert (71.3) |
| Coulee | 6 | 49.4 | Aquinas (74.3) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 7 | 49.4 | Brillion (64.1) |
| Lakeland | 5 | 49.2 | Hurley (67.5) |
| Big Eight | 7 | 49 | Middleton (65.9) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 47.9 | Lake Country Lutheran (76.3) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 5 | 47.9 | River Valley (62.0) |
| Heart O' North | 8 | 47.3 | Northwestern (69.5) |
| Packerland | 7 | 46.7 | Southern Door (54.0) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 7 | 46.4 | Spring Valley (60.9) |
| Trailways | 5 | 45.5 | Johnson Creek (55.8) |
| Midwest Classic | 7 | 45.3 | Racine Lutheran (65.7) |
| Capitol - Small | 8 | 44.5 | Marshall (61.5) |
| Marinette & Oconto/Northern Lakes/Packerland-West | 6 | 43.1 | Coleman (71.2) |
| Central Wisconsin - Small | 7 | 41.4 | Iola-Scandinavia (54.8) |
| Ridge & Valley | 6 | 41 | Highland (60.0) |
| South Central | 6 | 40.6 | Wisconsin Dells (51.8) |
| Fox River Classic-South | 7 | 40.2 | Menasha (60.5) |
| Dairyland | 6 | 39.1 | Melrose-Mindoro (53.2) |































































































































































































































































































































































































