ES Power Rating · Football
Through week 4 · 696 games rated · home edge +0.97 · prior from 2020-21, 2019-20, 2018-19 · How it works →
Last calculated Thu, Sep 17 · 7:26 AM CDT
Every team
Top 25 →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1▲3 | Muskego | 10-2 | D1Division rank #1 | 83.8 | 63.9 | 3 | MukwonagoD1 (82) |
2▲3 | Mukwonago | 11-2 | D1Division rank #2 | 82.0 | 72.8 | 3 | HamiltonD1 (73.8) |
3▼2 | Franklin | 14-0 | D1Division rank #3 | 81.9 | 59.8 | 2 | Appleton NorthD1 (77.1) |
4▼1 | Colby | 14-0 | D6Division rank #1 | 80.8 | 57.9 | 1 | EdgarD7 (75.7) |
5▼3 | Kimberly | 11-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 80.4 | 61.7 | 2 | Appleton NorthD1 (77.1) |
6▲6 | Waunakee | 14-0 | D2Division rank #1 | 79.8 | 57.9 | 2 | MiddletonD1 (67.7) |
7▲4 | Ellsworth | 12-1 | D4Division rank #1 | 78.3 | 51.9 | 0 | Baldwin-Woodville (56.3) |
8▲15 | Arrowhead | 7-4 | D1Division rank #5 | 78.3 | 60 | 2 | MarquetteD1 (62.9) |
9▲1 | DeForest | 9-2 | D2Division rank #2 | 78.0 | 51.3 | 0 | Stoughton (58.8) |
10▼1 | Luxemburg- | 11-1 | D3Division rank #1 | 77.5 | 53.8 | 1 | WrightstownD4 (61.6) |
11▼4 | Appleton North | 10-3 | D1Division rank #6 | 77.1 | 68.2 | 1 | KaukaunaD2 (67.2) |
12▲9 | Durand- | 11-2 | D6Division rank #2 | 76.5 | 60.9 | 3 | PrescottD4 (66.6) |
13– | Sun Prairie | 13-1 | — | 76.4 | 50.3 | 2 | HudsonD1 (62.4) |
14– | Lake Country Lutheran | 10-1 | D5Division rank #1 | 76.3 | 51.8 | 1 | Saint Mary's SpringsD6 (63.4) |
15▲7 | Regis | 12-1 | D7Division rank #1 | 76.0 | 48.8 | 1 | Kenosha Bradford/Kenosha Reuther (63.6) |
16▼8 | Edgar | 8-3 | D7Division rank #2 | 75.7 | 64.4 | 0 | Iola-ScandinaviaD7 (58.2) |
17– | Union Grove | 11-1 | D2Division rank #3 | 75.6 | 58.5 | 2 | Racine LutheranD5 (64.9) |
18▲2 | Wauwatosa West | 9-3 | D2Division rank #4 | 75.4 | 48.8 | 1 | Waukesha WestD2 (61.9) |
19▲16 | Coleman | 13-1 | D7Division rank #3 | 75.3 | 51.9 | 0 | Nekoosa (56.5) |
20▲9 | Amherst | 11-1 | D5Division rank #2 | 75.3 | 58.5 | 2 | Wittenberg-BirnamwoodD5 (73) |
21▲4 | Catholic Memorial | 14-0 | D4Division rank #2 | 75.1 | 51.5 | 1 | Brookfield CentralD2 (66) |
22▲2 | Aquinas | 14-0 | D5Division rank #3 | 74.6 | 49.6 | 0 | AltoonaD4 (53.1) |
23▼17 | Oak Creek | 9-2 | D1Division rank #7 | 74.4 | 57.9 | 3 | Kenosha Bradford/Kenosha Reuther (63.6) |
24▼8 | Stratford | 8-3 | D5Division rank #4 | 74.1 | 60.3 | 2 | EdgarD7 (75.7) |
25▲15 | Hamilton | 9-2 | D1Division rank #8 | 73.8 | 66.8 | 2 | GermantownD2 (64.7) |
26▲2 | Columbus | 11-2 | D4Division rank #3 | 73.5 | 47.9 | 1 | Lake MillsD4 (60.5) |
27▼1 | Wittenberg- | 10-2 | D5Division rank #5 | 73.0 | 62.7 | 0 | Iola-ScandinaviaD7 (58.2) |
28▲26 | Brookfield East | 6-4 | D2Division rank #5 | 72.7 | 54.9 | 1 | Wheaton Academy (60.6) |
29▼10 | Freedom | 10-3 | D4Division rank #4 | 71.8 | 48.8 | 1 | Little ChuteD4 (62.7) |
30▲7 | Osceola | 9-2 | D4Division rank #5 | 71.8 | 49.9 | 1 | MondoviD6 (61.1) |
31▼1 | Pulaski | 9-3 | D2Division rank #6 | 71.6 | 51 | 1 | Brookfield CentralD2 (66) |
32▼14 | Fond du Lac | 6-5 | D1Division rank #9 | 71.4 | 65.5 | 1 | MarshfieldD2 (64.3) |
33▲18 | Pewaukee | 12-2 | D3Division rank #2 | 71.2 | 51.5 | 0 | Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir (52.1) |
34▲9 | Northwestern | 11-1 | D4Division rank #6 | 71.1 | 51.2 | 1 | Rice LakeD3 (70.6) |
35▲6 | ![]() Brodhead/ | 11-1 | — | 70.9 | 46.2 | 0 | Evansville (51) |
36▲9 | Rice Lake | 11-3 | D3Division rank #3 | 70.6 | 60 | 2 | HudsonD1 (62.4) |
37▼6 | Edgewood | 10-1 | D4Division rank #7 | 70.6 | 51 | 2 | River ValleyD5 (62.7) |
38▲1 | Baraboo | 9-3 | D3Division rank #4 | 70.4 | 56.3 | 2 | OnalaskaD3 (65) |
39▼3 | Lodi | 7-3 | D4Division rank #8 | 70.3 | 42.9 | 0 | McFarlandD3 (46.1) |
40▼13 | Homestead | 11-3 | D2Division rank #7 | 69.9 | 63.8 | 2 | ArrowheadD1 (78.3) |
41▲28 | Neenah | 6-5 | D1Division rank #10 | 69.6 | 58.9 | 2 | Fond du LacD1 (71.4) |
42▼10 | Hilbert | 9-2 | D7Division rank #4 | 69.5 | 45.9 | 1 | BrillionD5 (64.1) |
43▼10 | Bay Port | 10-2 | D1Division rank #11 | 69.4 | 55.5 | 1 | MiddletonD1 (67.7) |
44▼2 | West Salem | 8-2 | D4Division rank #9 | 69.0 | 53.1 | 1 | La Crosse CentralD2 (66.8) |
45▼1 | Cedarburg | 6-4 | D2Division rank #8 | 69.0 | 54.7 | 2 | Port WashingtonD3 (63.3) |
46– | Plymouth | 10-1 | D3Division rank #5 | 68.7 | 46.6 | 0 | KewaskumD4 (58.7) |
47▼9 | Greendale | 10-1 | D3Division rank #6 | 68.6 | 52 | 2 | BadgerD2 (66.3) |
48▲2 | Stevens Point Area Senior High | 6-3 | D1Division rank #12 | 68.4 | 59.1 | 0 | Hortonville (57.2) |
49▼34 | Menomonie | 10-2 | D2Division rank #9 | 68.0 | 59.9 | 2 | Chippewa FallsD1 (65.5) |
50▲13 | Middleton | 8-4 | D1Division rank #13 | 67.7 | 56.7 | 0 | Madison La FolletteD1 (40.3) |
51▼4 | Bangor | 8-2 | D7Division rank #5 | 67.5 | 44.8 | 0 | NecedahD6 (52.1) |
52▲43 | Whitefish Bay | 9-3 | D3Division rank #7 | 67.3 | 52 | 0 | NicoletD2 (56.4) |
53▲14 | Kaukauna | 6-4 | D2Division rank #10 | 67.2 | 54.3 | 0 | Oshkosh North (51.3) |
54▲5 | Reedsville | 13-1 | D7Division rank #6 | 66.9 | 39.9 | 0 | Lourdes AcademyD7 (52) |
55▲34 | Cuba City | 9-3 | D6Division rank #3 | 66.9 | 46.6 | 1 | BellevilleD5 (64) |
56▲2 | La Crosse Central | 7-3 | D2Division rank #11 | 66.8 | 56.1 | 1 | OnalaskaD3 (65) |
57▲19 | Prescott | 5-5 | D4Division rank #10 | 66.6 | 57.7 | 0 | Saint Croix CentralD4 (56.1) |
58▲6 | ![]() Potosi/ | 10-2 | — | 66.5 | 45.2 | 0 | IthacaD7 (58.1) |
59▼11 | Badger | 8-3 | D2Division rank #12 | 66.3 | 57.6 | 1 | WaterfordD2 (60.3) |
60▲11 | Kettle Moraine | 9-4 | D2Division rank #13 | 66.3 | 55.7 | 1 | OconomowocD1 (62.7) |
61▲18 | Brookfield Central | 3-7 | D2Division rank #14 | 66.0 | 61.7 | 0 | Indian Trail High School & Academy (49) |
62▲10 | Cumberland | 8-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 65.8 | 42 | 0 | SpoonerD5 (50.1) |
63▼2 | Mosinee | 9-2 | D3Division rank #8 | 65.8 | 50.8 | 0 | Racine St. Catherine'sD4 (57) |
64▼9 | Hurley | 11-1 | D7Division rank #7 | 65.7 | 38.9 | 0 | GrantsburgD6 (45.7) |
65▼5 | Hartford Union | 9-4 | D2Division rank #15 | 65.6 | 59.7 | 2 | SlingerD2 (64.2) |
66▼17 | Chippewa Falls | 8-3 | D1Division rank #14 | 65.5 | 59.6 | 1 | D.C. EverestD1 (61) |
67▲16 | Verona | 6-4 | D1Division rank #15 | 65.5 | 53 | 1 | Oshkosh WestD1 (61.6) |
68▼11 | New Richmond | 6-4 | D2Division rank #16 | 65.5 | 50.5 | 0 | Saint Croix CentralD4 (56.1) |
69▼7 | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 65.2 | 48.7 | 1 | MayvilleD5 (62) |
70▼4 | Onalaska | 6-5 | D3Division rank #9 | 65.0 | 58.3 | 0 | Holmen (50) |
71▼6 | Racine Lutheran | 8-3 | D5Division rank #6 | 64.9 | 59.2 | 1 | Martin LutherD3 (59.7) |
72▼20 | Germantown | 8-3 | D2Division rank #17 | 64.7 | 65.6 | 1 | Hartford UnionD2 (65.6) |
73▲29 | Spring Valley | 9-3 | D7Division rank #8 | 64.6 | 49.3 | 0 | BoycevilleD6 (51.9) |
74▲20 | Kiel | 5-5 | D4Division rank #11 | 64.6 | 50 | 0 | KewauneeD5 (57.6) |
75▼5 | Darlington | 11-2 | D6Division rank #6 | 64.5 | 46.5 | 0 | Mineral PointD6 (56.3) |
76▲33 | Marshfield | 3-6 | D2Division rank #18 | 64.3 | 58.1 | 0 | Hortonville (57.2) |
77▲27 | Slinger | 5-5 | D2Division rank #19 | 64.2 | 62.8 | 1 | HomesteadD2 (69.9) |
78▼5 | Brillion | 9-2 | D5Division rank #7 | 64.1 | 47.8 | 0 | Two RiversD4 (49.8) |
79▼45 | Belleville | 10-3 | D5Division rank #8 | 64.0 | 47.5 | 0 | Monticello/New Glarus (45.1) |
80▲7 | Rhinelander | 8-2 | D3Division rank #10 | 64.0 | 42.4 | 0 | Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir (52.1) |
81▲46 | ![]() Kenosha Bradford/ | 5-5 | — | 63.6 | 70.9 | 0 | Kenosha Tremper (49.6) |
82▼1 | Saint Mary's Springs | 11-3 | D6Division rank #7 | 63.4 | 62.6 | 1 | DarlingtonD6 (64.5) |
83▲24 | Port Washington | 7-4 | D3Division rank #11 | 63.3 | 58.6 | 2 | PewaukeeD3 (71.2) |
84▲16 | Stanley- | 7-4 | D5Division rank #9 | 63.2 | 53.5 | 0 | Marathon (44.9) |
85▲1 | De Pere | 9-2 | D2Division rank #20 | 63.2 | 48.5 | 0 | AshwaubenonD3 (50.1) |
86▲15 | Monroe | 10-3 | D3Division rank #12 | 63.0 | 47.1 | 1 | JeffersonD3 (60.8) |
87▼9 | Watertown Luther Prep | 5-5 | D5Division rank #10 | 63.0 | 52.5 | 0 | Kettle Moraine LutheranD4 (58.8) |
88▲26 | Marquette | 5-6 | D1Division rank #16 | 62.9 | 68.2 | 0 | Menomonee Falls (53) |
89▼21 | Little Chute | 5-5 | D4Division rank #12 | 62.7 | 57.8 | 1 | DenmarkD4 (60.7) |
90▼15 | Oconomowoc | 5-5 | D1Division rank #17 | 62.7 | 57.2 | 0 | Menomonee Falls (53) |
91– | River Valley | 5-5 | D5Division rank #11 | 62.7 | 50.4 | 0 | LancasterD6 (54.5) |
92▲31 | Grafton | 7-3 | D3Division rank #13 | 62.6 | 57 | 0 | Wisconsin LutheranD3 (48.6) |
93▼40 | Racine Horlick | 5-5 | D2Division rank #21 | 62.5 | 54.7 | 0 | BurlingtonD2 (54) |
94▲54 | Hudson | 5-5 | D1Division rank #18 | 62.4 | 69.2 | 2 | MenomonieD2 (68) |
95▼13 | ![]() ![]() Kohler/ | 9-2 | — | 62.2 | 33.5 | 0 | OzaukeeD6 (38.9) |
96▲9 | Menasha | 10-3 | D3Division rank #14 | 62.2 | 46.1 | 0 | Beaver DamD2 (52.3) |
97▲20 | Sparta | 3-6 | — | 62.1 | 48.7 | 0 | La Crosse Logan (51.1) |
98▼21 | Abbotsford | 7-4 | D6Division rank #8 | 62.0 | 42 | 0 | Melrose-MindoroD6 (48.7) |
99▼1 | Mayville | 11-3 | D5Division rank #12 | 62.0 | 48.6 | 1 | Saint Mary's SpringsD6 (63.4) |
100▼15 | River Falls | 8-3 | D2Division rank #22 | 61.9 | 54.5 | 0 | Holmen (50) |
101▼45 | Waukesha West | 3-7 | D2Division rank #23 | 61.9 | 70.5 | 1 | OconomowocD1 (62.7) |
102▼3 | Cashton | 10-3 | D7Division rank #9 | 61.6 | 45.2 | 0 | IthacaD7 (58.1) |
103▼11 | Oshkosh West | 4-6 | D1Division rank #19 | 61.6 | 51.1 | 1 | NeenahD1 (69.6) |
104▼20 | Wrightstown | 6-4 | D4Division rank #13 | 61.6 | 61 | 0 | WaupacaD3 (44.9) |
105▼9 | Marshall | 10-1 | D5Division rank #13 | 61.5 | 49.2 | 0 | PardeevilleD6 (53.8) |
106▲41 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | 7-4 | D1Division rank #20 | 61.3 | 73.1 | 0 | Wausau WestD1 (59.2) |
107▲15 | Mondovi | 6-5 | D6Division rank #9 | 61.1 | 40.9 | 0 | Osseo-Fairchild (37.6) |
108▲2 | D.C. Everest | 5-5 | D1Division rank #21 | 61.0 | 53.9 | 0 | Appleton West (47.4) |
109▲4 | Highland | 10-1 | D7Division rank #10 | 60.9 | 42.9 | 0 | River RidgeD7 (59.4) |
110▼30 | Jefferson | 8-3 | D3Division rank #15 | 60.8 | 55.8 | 0 | Lakeside LutheranD4 (53.3) |
111▼18 | Monona Grove | 6-4 | D2Division rank #24 | 60.8 | 50.8 | 0 | West Bend East (48.1) |
112▼38 | Denmark | 9-3 | D4Division rank #14 | 60.7 | 54.2 | 1 | WrightstownD4 (61.6) |
113▲27 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 11-1 | D6Division rank #10 | 60.6 | 36 | 0 | Kenosha Christian Life (39.2) |
114▲14 | Wheaton Academy | 0-1 | — | 60.6early | 72.7 | 0 | — |
115▼4 | Lake Mills | 8-3 | D4Division rank #15 | 60.5 | 65.8 | 1 | Watertown Luther PrepD5 (63) |
116▲16 | Madison Memorial | 5-5 | D1Division rank #22 | 60.5 | 58.4 | 1 | VeronaD1 (65.5) |
117▼9 | Waterford | 6-5 | D2Division rank #25 | 60.3 | 67.2 | 0 | Milwaukee KingD2 (52.5) |
118▼21 | Berlin | 7-4 | D4Division rank #16 | 60.1 | 49 | 0 | WinneconneD4 (53) |
119▲25 | Medford | 5-5 | D3Division rank #16 | 59.9 | 58.7 | 0 | Lakeland (44.6) |
120▲1 | Martin Luther | 7-3 | D3Division rank #17 | 59.7 | 48.8 | 0 | University School of MilwaukeeD5 (48.7) |
121▲15 | Campbellsport | 9-3 | D5Division rank #14 | 59.7 | 52.2 | 0 | New HolsteinD5 (54.2) |
122▼16 | Arcadia | 7-2 | D5Division rank #15 | 59.6 | 50.9 | 0 | LancasterD6 (54.5) |
123▲31 | River Ridge | 7-3 | D7Division rank #11 | 59.4 | 45.5 | 0 | Benton/Scales Mound (IL)/Shullsburg (46.1) |
124▲32 | Pepin/ | 8-2 | — | 59.3 | 38.5 | 0 | WhitehallD6 (43.9) |
125▼37 | Wausau West | 8-2 | D1Division rank #23 | 59.2 | 55.3 | 2 | De PereD2 (63.2) |
126▼10 | Portage | 5-5 | D3Division rank #18 | 59.2 | 47.9 | 0 | Stoughton (58.8) |
127▼7 | ![]() Mount Horeb/ | 8-2 | — | 59.1 | 53.2 | 1 | MonroeD3 (63) |
128▼38 | Evanston | 1-0 | — | 59.1early | 49 | 0 | Indian Trail High School & Academy (49) |
129▲23 | Kettle Moraine Lutheran | 4-6 | D4Division rank #17 | 58.8 | 54.2 | 0 | Winnebago LutheranD5 (53.9) |
130▼18 | Stoughton | 3-6 | — | 58.8 | 66.5 | 0 | Oregon (58.3) |
131▼2 | Kewaskum | 8-4 | D4Division rank #18 | 58.7 | 55.9 | 1 | CampbellsportD5 (59.7) |
132▲7 | West De Pere | 4-6 | D2Division rank #26 | 58.3 | 63 | 0 | AshwaubenonD3 (50.1) |
133▼2 | Oregon | 3-6 | — | 58.3 | 56 | 0 | Janesville Parker (47.1) |
134▲23 | Iola- | 7-3 | D7Division rank #12 | 58.2 | 58.2 | 0 | Marathon (44.9) |
135▼2 | Ithaca | 6-4 | D7Division rank #13 | 58.1 | 56.8 | 0 | Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (37.9) |
136▲34 | Whitnall | 6-4 | D3Division rank #19 | 57.8 | 52.2 | 0 | BurlingtonD2 (54) |
137▲35 | Kewaunee | 8-3 | D5Division rank #16 | 57.6 | 52.9 | 0 | Peshtigo (49.1) |
138▲5 | Hortonville | 3-6 | — | 57.2 | 59.3 | 0 | West De PereD2 (58.3) |
139▲46 | Pacelli | 9-1 | D7Division rank #14 | 57.1 | 38.5 | 0 | AssumptionD7 (45.8) |
140▼25 | Racine St. Catherine's | 5-5 | D4Division rank #19 | 57.0 | 62.5 | 0 | University School of MilwaukeeD5 (48.7) |
141▼7 | Xavier | 5-4 | D4Division rank #20 | 56.9 | 55.9 | 0 | Fox Valley LutheranD3 (46.3) |
142▼16 | Nekoosa | 4-5 | — | 56.5 | 48.4 | 0 | Black River Falls (44.9) |
143▼40 | Nicolet | 7-4 | D2Division rank #27 | 56.4 | 55.6 | 1 | CedarburgD2 (69) |
144▼2 | Mineral Point | 4-6 | D6Division rank #11 | 56.3 | 53 | 0 | Black Hawk/Warren, IL (53.7) |
145▼10 | Baldwin- | 4-5 | — | 56.3 | 58.7 | 1 | Sparta (62.1) |
146▼22 | Milton | 4-6 | D2Division rank #28 | 56.2 | 62.3 | 0 | Fort AtkinsonD3 (50.6) |
147▼28 | Saint Croix Central | 4-6 | D4Division rank #21 | 56.1 | 63.1 | 0 | Elk Mound (48.6) |
148▼7 | Notre Dame | 6-5 | D3Division rank #20 | 55.8 | 46.6 | 0 | Green Bay East (23.1) |
149▲29 | Elkhorn | 3-5 | — | 55.6 | 47.4 | 0 | New Berlin WestD3 (44.5) |
150▲1 | Westosha Central | 4-5 | — | 55.4 | 53.9 | 0 | Woodstock North, IL (44.5) |
151▼5 | ![]() Spencer/ | 5-5 | — | 54.6 | 58.2 | 0 | Glenwood CityD7 (44.4) |
152▲37 | New Lisbon | 6-4 | D7Division rank #15 | 54.6 | 44 | 0 | De SotoD7 (47.1) |
153▲28 | Lancaster | 5-6 | D6Division rank #12 | 54.5 | 47 | 0 | Fennimore (43.1) |
154▲98 | Milwaukee Academy of Science | 1-1 | — | 54.5early | 53.8 | 0 | Milwaukee Pulaski Co-op (32.3) |
155▼10 | New Holstein | 4-6 | D5Division rank #17 | 54.2 | 44.2 | 0 | Roncalli (26.7) |
156▲32 | Turtle Lake | 5-4 | D7Division rank #16 | 54.1 | 40.4 | 0 | WebsterD7 (42.6) |
157▲20 | Burlington | 5-5 | D2Division rank #29 | 54.0 | 57.8 | 0 | Elkhorn (55.6) |
158▲21 | Winnebago Lutheran | 5-5 | D5Division rank #18 | 53.9 | 45 | 0 | Omro (47.9) |
159▼34 | Markesan | 9-2 | D6Division rank #13 | 53.8 | 41.7 | 0 | WaterlooD6 (49.7) |
160▲5 | Pardeeville | 5-4 | D6Division rank #14 | 53.8 | 42.6 | 0 | Cambria-FrieslandD7 (46.5) |
161▼23 | Unity | 9-2 | D6Division rank #15 | 53.8 | 40 | 0 | Amery (46.1) |
162▲24 | Wisconsin Dells | 11-1 | D4Division rank #22 | 53.8 | 41.7 | 0 | Richland CenterD5 (47.6) |
163▼14 | Auburndale | 8-4 | D6Division rank #16 | 53.6 | 34.8 | 0 | Pittsville (35) |
164▼14 | Johnson Creek | 6-4 | D7Division rank #17 | 53.6 | 20.4 | 0 | Parkview/Albany (22.6) |
165▲4 | Williamsville | 0-1 | — | 53.4early | 75.6 | 0 | — |
166▼3 | Lakeside Lutheran | 4-6 | D4Division rank #23 | 53.3 | 57.2 | 0 | Turner (49.7) |
167▲39 | Altoona | 6-4 | D4Division rank #24 | 53.1 | 51.5 | 0 | Baldwin-Woodville (56.3) |
168▲39 | Watertown | 3-6 | — | 53.0 | 54.2 | 0 | Beaver DamD2 (52.3) |
169▼1 | Menomonee Falls | 2-7 | — | 53.0 | 63.6 | 0 | — |
170▲26 | Winneconne | 5-5 | D4Division rank #25 | 53.0 | 57.3 | 0 | Omro (47.9) |
171▼18 | Sheboygan Falls | 5-5 | D4Division rank #26 | 52.8 | 50.4 | 0 | Waupun (34.2) |
172▼42 | South Milwaukee | 5-4 | — | 52.7 | 44.7 | 0 | Wauwatosa East (52.7) |
173▼18 | Brookfield Academy | 6-4 | D5Division rank #19 | 52.7 | 51.3 | 0 | Catholic CentralD7 (50.3) |
174▼10 | Wauwatosa East | 3-6 | — | 52.7 | 44.7 | 0 | West Allis Hale (51.1) |
175– | Luther | 5-5 | D6Division rank #17 | 52.6 | 58.5 | 0 | New LisbonD7 (54.6) |
176▲77 | Milwaukee King | 6-4 | D2Division rank #30 | 52.5 | 53.3 | 0 | Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon Technology (50) |
177▼16 | Beaver Dam | 4-6 | D2Division rank #31 | 52.3 | 51.3 | 0 | MiltonD2 (56.2) |
178▼12 | Southern Door | 8-2 | D5Division rank #20 | 52.2 | 51.1 | 0 | Oostburg (47.1) |
179▼19 | Necedah | 6-4 | D6Division rank #18 | 52.1 | 41 | 0 | Royall (42.5) |
180▲47 | ![]() Milwaukee Riverside/ | 3-6 | — | 52.1 | 53.9 | 0 | Milwaukee Bradley Tech/Milwaukee Arts (26.7) |
181▼7 | Lourdes Academy | 8-2 | D7Division rank #18 | 52.0 | 47.2 | 0 | RandolphD7 (49.3) |
182▼2 | Westby | 5-5 | D5Division rank #21 | 52.0 | 45.6 | 0 | Benton/Scales Mound (IL)/Shullsburg (46.1) |
183▼25 | Boyceville | 8-3 | D6Division rank #19 | 51.9 | 39.7 | 0 | CadottD6 (39.1) |
184▲8 | Shiocton | 4-5 | — | 51.7 | 60.6 | 0 | BonduelD6 (47.7) |
185▼48 | Shawano | 4-6 | D3Division rank #21 | 51.5 | 50.6 | 0 | Marinette (42.1) |
186▲15 | Superior | 1-8 | — | 51.4 | 70.7 | 0 | — |
187▼28 | Oshkosh North | 2-7 | — | 51.3 | 60.7 | 0 | Green Bay Southwest (38.7) |
188▲22 | La Crosse Logan | 3-6 | — | 51.1 | 55.3 | 0 | Eau Claire Memorial (46.6) |
189▼13 | West Allis Hale | 3-6 | — | 51.1 | 60 | 1 | Brookfield CentralD2 (66) |
190▲35 | Evansville | 4-5 | — | 51.0 | 54.2 | 0 | Reedsburg (44.3) |
191▲24 | Fort Atkinson | 7-3 | D3Division rank #22 | 50.6 | 42.7 | 0 | Reedsburg (44.3) |
192▲25 | Catholic Central | 7-4 | D7Division rank #19 | 50.3 | 36.1 | 0 | Shoreland Lutheran (38.7) |
193▲15 | Spooner | 5-5 | D5Division rank #22 | 50.1 | 59.9 | 0 | Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (36.2) |
194– | Ashwaubenon | 3-7 | D3Division rank #23 | 50.1 | 67.3 | 0 | — |
195▼24 | Holmen | 2-7 | — | 50.0 | 65.1 | 0 | — |
196▼78 | ![]() Milwaukee Hamilton/ | 5-3 | — | 50.0 | 36.4 | 0 | Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning (30.1) |
197▼15 | Two Rivers | 6-4 | D4Division rank #27 | 49.8 | 44 | 0 | Brown Deer (33.4) |
198▲41 | Augusta | 9-1 | D6Division rank #20 | 49.8 | 37.5 | 0 | Melrose-MindoroD6 (48.7) |
199▼1 | Turner | 4-5 | — | 49.7 | 46.8 | 0 | East Troy (37.4) |
200▼9 | Waterloo | 8-3 | D6Division rank #21 | 49.7 | 38.8 | 0 | Cambridge (41) |
201▼11 | Mauston | 6-4 | D4Division rank #28 | 49.6 | 40.5 | 0 | Adams-FriendshipD4 (38.8) |
202▲77 | Kenosha Tremper | 3-6 | — | 49.6 | 61 | 1 | Racine HorlickD2 (62.5) |
203▲6 | Randolph | 7-3 | D7Division rank #20 | 49.3 | 49.7 | 0 | Fall River/Rio (43.6) |
204▲33 | Saint Croix Falls | 7-5 | D5Division rank #23 | 49.3 | 54 | 0 | Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (29.1) |
205▲26 | Peshtigo | 2-7 | — | 49.1 | 51.5 | 0 | Niagara / Goodman / Pembine (21.8) |
206▼13 | ![]() Neillsville/ | 3-6 | — | 49.0 | 61.3 | 0 | Elk Mound (48.6) |
207▲9 | Antioch Community | 0-1 | — | 49.0early | 75.1 | 0 | — |
208▼46 | Indian Trail High School & Academy | 3-6 | — | 49.0 | 61.8 | 0 | Madison La FolletteD1 (40.3) |
209▼26 | University School of Milwaukee | 6-4 | D5Division rank #24 | 48.7 | 47.5 | 0 | Brookfield AcademyD5 (52.7) |
210▼37 | Melrose- | 5-5 | D6Division rank #22 | 48.7 | 55.8 | 0 | WhitehallD6 (43.9) |
211▼44 | Wisconsin Lutheran | 6-4 | D3Division rank #24 | 48.6 | 54.8 | 0 | New Berlin EisenhowerD3 (46.3) |
212▼25 | Elk Mound | 2-7 | — | 48.6 | 52.6 | 0 | Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (29.1) |
213▲13 | Waukesha South | 2-7 | — | 48.6 | 56.8 | 0 | Janesville Parker (47.1) |
214▼30 | Laconia | 3-6 | — | 48.1 | 50 | 0 | Omro (47.9) |
215▼11 | Manawa | 2-7 | — | 48.1 | 50.1 | 0 | Green Bay West (22.4) |
216▼19 | West Bend East | 2-7 | — | 48.1 | 59.1 | 0 | Sheboygan North (40.1) |
217▲1 | Somerset | 3-6 | — | 48.0 | 63.9 | 0 | Bloomer (45.3) |
218▼23 | Prairie du Chien | 5-5 | D5Division rank #25 | 47.9 | 48.3 | 0 | Tomah (37.9) |
219▼5 | Omro | 1-8 | — | 47.9 | 57.1 | 0 | — |
220▼1 | Lomira | 4-5 | — | 47.8 | 52.5 | 0 | Horicon/Hustisford (39.8) |
221▲22 | Greenfield | 3-6 | — | 47.7 | 46.3 | 0 | New Berlin WestD3 (44.5) |
222▼22 | Bonduel | 5-5 | D6Division rank #23 | 47.7 | 53.4 | 0 | OcontoD6 (41.6) |
223▼21 | Richland Center | 7-4 | D5Division rank #26 | 47.6 | 50.2 | 0 | Fennimore (43.1) |
224▲4 | Janesville Craig | 3-7 | D1Division rank #24 | 47.5 | 63.5 | 0 | Watertown (53) |
225▼12 | Appleton West | 4-5 | — | 47.4 | 55.4 | 0 | Manitowoc LincolnD1 (46.1) |
226▲22 | Chilton | 3-7 | D5Division rank #27 | 47.3 | 53.4 | 0 | Two RiversD4 (49.8) |
227▲23 | De Soto | 6-4 | D7Division rank #21 | 47.1 | 37.8 | 0 | AssumptionD7 (45.8) |
228▼8 | Oostburg | 3-5 | — | 47.1 | 55.1 | 0 | Lomira (47.8) |
229▲7 | Janesville Parker | 3-6 | — | 47.1 | 55.9 | 0 | Beloit Memorial (37.1) |
230▲10 | Eau Claire Memorial | 2-7 | — | 46.6 | 63.5 | 0 | — |
231▲23 | Cambria- | 5-5 | D7Division rank #22 | 46.5 | 36.3 | 0 | Dodgeland (20.8) |
232▼20 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 5-6 | D3Division rank #25 | 46.3 | 65.9 | 0 | — |
233▼11 | Fox Valley Lutheran | 5-5 | D3Division rank #26 | 46.3 | 53.9 | 0 | WaupacaD3 (44.9) |
234▲28 | Benton/ | 3-7 | — | 46.1 | 61.2 | 0 | — |
235▼32 | Amery | 2-7 | — | 46.1 | 57.7 | 0 | GrantsburgD6 (45.7) |
236▲5 | Appleton East | 0-9 | — | 46.1 | 59.4 | 0 | — |
237▲20 | Manitowoc Lincoln | 4-6 | D1Division rank #25 | 46.1 | 42.2 | 0 | Sheboygan South (35) |
238▲13 | McFarland | 4-6 | D3Division rank #27 | 46.1 | 60.8 | 0 | East Troy (37.4) |
239▼4 | Oconto Falls | 8-2 | D4Division rank #29 | 45.9 | 40.8 | 0 | CrivitzD6 (45.3) |
240▼16 | Clinton | 5-4 | — | 45.9 | 42.1 | 0 | Monticello/New Glarus (45.1) |
241▼42 | Assumption | 6-4 | D7Division rank #23 | 45.8 | 45 | 0 | AuburndaleD6 (53.6) |
242▼37 | Grantsburg | 7-4 | D6Division rank #24 | 45.7 | 56.3 | 0 | Saint Croix FallsD5 (49.3) |
243▲13 | Bloomer | 3-6 | — | 45.3 | 47.5 | 0 | Barron (39.8) |
244▲3 | Crivitz | 6-4 | D6Division rank #25 | 45.3 | 45.4 | 0 | ChiltonD5 (47.3) |
245▼15 | Waukesha North | 0-9 | — | 45.2 | 62.4 | 0 | — |
246▲12 | Wilmot Union | 1-7 | — | 45.2 | 58.8 | 0 | — |
247▼13 | ![]() Monticello/ | 2-7 | — | 45.1 | 57.2 | 0 | Prairie du ChienD5 (47.9) |
248▲1 | Black River Falls | 2-7 | — | 44.9 | 56.5 | 0 | Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (41.3) |
249▲39 | Marathon | 3-6 | — | 44.9 | 57.8 | 0 | BonduelD6 (47.7) |
250▲16 | Waupaca | 5-5 | D3Division rank #28 | 44.9 | 49.6 | 0 | New London (41) |
251▼18 | Lakeland | 3-6 | — | 44.6 | 59.1 | 0 | TomahawkD5 (36.7) |
252▲11 | New Berlin West | 3-7 | D3Division rank #29 | 44.5 | 62.4 | 0 | — |
253▼42 | Glenwood City | 6-5 | D7Division rank #24 | 44.4 | 47.1 | 0 | Turtle LakeD7 (54.1) |
254▲10 | Ashland | 2-7 | — | 44.4 | 65.6 | 0 | — |
255▲22 | Reedsburg | 2-7 | — | 44.3 | 53.8 | 0 | — |
256▼33 | Whitehall | 5-4 | D6Division rank #26 | 43.9 | 46.8 | 0 | Colfax (32.5) |
257▼36 | Seymour | 1-8 | — | 43.9 | 64.8 | 0 | — |
258▲13 | Racine Case | 0-7 | — | 43.9early | 37.1 | 0 | — |
259▼15 | Delavan- | 1-7 | — | 43.7 | 57 | 0 | Wilmot Union (45.2) |
260▲7 | Eau Claire North | 1-8 | — | 43.6early | 59 | 0 | La Crosse Logan (51.1) |
261▼6 | ![]() Fall River/ | 4-6 | — | 43.6 | 44.5 | 0 | Deerfield (24.7) |
262▲7 | Platteville | 3-7 | D4Division rank #30 | 43.6 | 58.4 | 0 | Dodgeville (33.2) |
263▼3 | Green Bay Preble | 2-7 | — | 43.3 | 61.1 | 0 | Sheboygan South (35) |
264▲18 | Blair- | 4-6 | D7Division rank #25 | 43.2 | 34.5 | 0 | Elmwood/Plum City (39.7) |
265▼19 | Fennimore | 2-7 | — | 43.1 | 48.8 | 0 | Iowa-Grant (26) |
266▲19 | Webster | 5-5 | D7Division rank #26 | 42.6 | 44.3 | 0 | Rib Lake/Prentice (34.9) |
267▼35 | Royall | 2-7 | — | 42.5 | 43.9 | 0 | Fall River/Rio (43.6) |
268▲7 | Marinette | 0-9 | — | 42.1 | 56.5 | 0 | — |
269▲5 | Big Foot | 3-6 | — | 42.0 | 48.9 | 0 | East Troy (37.4) |
270▼11 | Clintonville | 5-5 | D5Division rank #28 | 41.9 | 40.9 | 0 | Mishicot (37.7) |
271▲23 | Racine Park | 2-5 | — | 41.7early | 68.7 | 0 | — |
272– | Oconto | 4-6 | D6Division rank #27 | 41.6 | 40.1 | 0 | Roncalli (26.7) |
273▲14 | Milwaukee Lutheran | 2-7 | — | 41.6 | 57.1 | 0 | Kingdom Prep Lutheran (37.8) |
274▼45 | Milwaukee Reagan | 7-2 | D2Division rank #32 | 41.4 | 36.3 | 0 | Milwaukee Pulaski Co-op (32.3) |
275▲28 | Gale- | 1-8 | — | 41.3 | 48.3 | 0 | Viroqua (22.8) |
276▼15 | Ripon | 1-8 | — | 41.1 | 61.6 | 0 | — |
277▼35 | Cambridge | 3-6 | — | 41.0 | 39.6 | 0 | Deerfield (24.7) |
278▼40 | New London | 2-7 | — | 41.0 | 54.9 | 0 | — |
279▼34 | Edgerton | 1-8 | — | 41.0 | 51.3 | 0 | — |
280▼15 | ![]() ![]() Milwaukee Marshall/ | 5-3 | — | 40.9early | 46.3 | 0 | Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning (30.1) |
281▼1 | Madison East | 1-8 | — | 40.8 | 62.3 | 0 | Madison West (40.3) |
282▲1 | Howards Grove | 3-5 | — | 40.7 | 35.2 | 0 | Valders (37.2) |
283▲10 | Madison West | 1-8 | — | 40.3 | 58.5 | 0 | — |
284▼11 | Madison La Follette | 3-7 | D1Division rank #26 | 40.3 | 63.5 | 0 | — |
285▼9 | Sheboygan North | 3-6 | — | 40.1 | 62.1 | 0 | — |
286▼4 | ![]() Milwaukee Vincent/ | 2-3 | — | 40.0early | 14.6 | 0 | Milwaukee MadisonD3 (14.6) |
287▼9 | Barron | 2-7 | — | 39.8 | 48 | 0 | Ladysmith (31.2) |
288▲4 | Horicon/ | 0-9 | — | 39.8 | 63.4 | 0 | — |
289▲38 | ![]() Elmwood/ | 4-6 | — | 39.7 | 52.9 | 0 | Glenwood CityD7 (44.4) |
290▼20 | Loyal | 4-6 | D7Division rank #27 | 39.5 | 50.8 | 0 | Rosholt (33.8) |
291▼5 | Kenosha Christian Life | 5-4 | — | 39.2 | 33.2 | 0 | Saint Thomas More (33.6) |
292▲16 | Cadott | 5-5 | D6Division rank #28 | 39.1 | 43.4 | 0 | Pittsville (35) |
293▼2 | Ozaukee | 4-6 | D6Division rank #29 | 38.9 | 62.7 | 0 | — |
294▲3 | Adams- | 4-6 | D4Division rank #31 | 38.8 | 49.6 | 0 | Montello/Green Lake/Princeton (33) |
295▲12 | Wautoma | 2-7 | — | 38.8 | 46.3 | 0 | Westfield (23.2) |
296▲5 | Green Bay Southwest | 1-8 | — | 38.7 | 63.3 | 0 | — |
297▲29 | Shoreland Lutheran | 1-8 | — | 38.7 | 44.5 | 0 | Brown Deer (33.4) |
298▲32 | ![]() Wauzeka- | 4-6 | — | 37.9 | 55.1 | 0 | Brookwood (36.4) |
299▼18 | Tomah | 0-9 | — | 37.9 | 55.4 | 0 | — |
300▲35 | Kingdom Prep Lutheran | 1-1 | — | 37.8 | 39.5 | 0 | Rib Lake/Prentice (34.9) |
301▲4 | Mishicot | 3-6 | — | 37.7 | 48.4 | 0 | Manitowoc Lutheran (32.8) |
302▲2 | Osseo- | 0-9 | — | 37.6 | 64 | 0 | — |
303▼3 | Antigo | 1-7 | — | 37.5early | 43.3 | 0 | — |
304▼14 | East Troy | 2-7 | — | 37.4 | 44.7 | 0 | Edgerton (41) |
305▲10 | Fall Creek | 4-6 | D6Division rank #30 | 37.3 | 54.7 | 0 | — |
306▼10 | Valders | 3-6 | — | 37.2 | 50.7 | 0 | Merrill (35.7) |
307▼23 | ![]() Pecatonica/ | 2-7 | — | 37.2 | 48.9 | 0 | Parkview/Albany (22.6) |
308▲10 | Beloit Memorial | 3-6 | — | 37.1 | 58.8 | 0 | Racine Case (43.9) |
309▲2 | Tomahawk | 4-6 | D5Division rank #29 | 36.7 | 47.1 | 0 | Crandon (34.5) |
310▲10 | West Bend West | 0-9 | — | 36.6 | 61.4 | 0 | — |
311▼22 | Brookwood | 3-6 | — | 36.4 | 38.5 | 0 | Cochrane-Fountain City (31.8) |
312▼3 | ![]() Hayward/ | 3-7 | — | 36.2 | 62.9 | 0 | — |
313▼11 | Merrill | 2-7 | — | 35.7 | 49.9 | 0 | Antigo (37.5) |
314▼19 | Poynette | 5-4 | D5Division rank #30 | 35.6 | 47.5 | 0 | Howards Grove (40.7) |
315▲1 | Sheboygan South | 2-7 | — | 35.0 | 53.6 | 0 | — |
316▲16 | Pittsville | 3-6 | — | 35.0 | 49.9 | 0 | — |
317▲19 | ![]() Rib Lake/ | 3-5 | — | 34.9 | 47.5 | 0 | — |
318▲3 | Whitewater | 1-8 | — | 34.9 | 58.7 | 0 | Big Foot (42) |
319▲3 | Weyauwega- | 1-8 | — | 34.8 | 58.1 | 0 | — |
320▼8 | Crandon | 4-5 | — | 34.5 | 45.5 | 0 | Rosholt (33.8) |
321▼22 | Clear Lake | 2-7 | — | 34.3 | 41 | 0 | Cameron (26.4) |
322▲9 | Waupun | 2-7 | — | 34.2 | 39.6 | 0 | Menominee Nation (23.6) |
323▲11 | Rosholt | 2-7 | — | 33.8 | 36.4 | 0 | Wild Rose (22.2) |
324▲1 | Saint Francis | 4-5 | — | 33.7 | 44.1 | 0 | Pius XI Catholic (33.6) |
325▼12 | Sauk Prairie | 0-9 | — | 33.6 | 56.3 | 0 | — |
326▼9 | Hillsboro | 1-8 | — | 33.6 | 52.3 | 0 | Riverdale (25.6) |
327▼3 | Pius XI Catholic | 1-8 | — | 33.6 | 48.8 | 0 | Saint Thomas More (33.6) |
328– | Saint Thomas More | 2-7 | — | 33.6 | 36.3 | 0 | Shoreland Lutheran (38.7) |
329▼31 | Brown Deer | 0-9 | — | 33.4 | 54.4 | 0 | — |
330▼20 | Dodgeville | 1-8 | — | 33.2 | 42.6 | 0 | Viroqua (22.8) |
331▲6 | ![]() ![]() Montello/ | 0-9 | — | 33.0 | 54.7 | 0 | — |
332▲11 | ![]() Shorewood/ | 1-8 | — | 32.8 | 67.4 | 0 | — |
333▼14 | Manitowoc Lutheran | 2-7 | — | 32.8 | 42.6 | 0 | Roncalli (26.7) |
334▼20 | Colfax | 1-8 | — | 32.5early | 30.4 | 0 | Eleva-Strum (16.9) |
335▼67 | Milwaukee Pulaski Co- | 4-4 | — | 32.3early | 48 | 0 | — |
336▲8 | Cochrane- | 2-7 | — | 31.8 | 41.2 | 0 | Eleva-Strum (16.9) |
337▲1 | Random Lake | 0-9 | — | 31.3 | 62.1 | 0 | — |
338▼5 | Ladysmith | 2-7 | — | 31.2 | 56.3 | 0 | — |
339▼10 | ![]() Milwaukee Bay View/ | 1-6 | — | 30.1 | 43.4 | 0 | — |
340▼17 | Chetek- | 1-8 | — | 29.1 | 47.2 | 0 | — |
341– | ![]() Independence/ | 0-9 | — | 28.9 | 51.5 | 0 | — |
342▼3 | Cudahy | 0-8 | — | 28.4 | 55.4 | 0 | — |
343▲2 | Roncalli | 0-9 | — | 26.7 | 47.7 | 0 | — |
344▼38 | ![]() Milwaukee Bradley Tech/ | 2-5 | — | 26.7early | 51 | 0 | — |
345▼5 | Cameron | 1-8 | — | 26.4 | 40.2 | 0 | Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (29.1) |
346▲4 | North Fond du Lac | 0-9 | — | 26.0 | 55.5 | 0 | — |
347▲5 | Iowa- | 3-6 | — | 26.0 | 40.3 | 0 | Riverdale (25.6) |
348▲6 | Riverdale | 1-8 | — | 25.6 | 36.3 | 0 | — |
349▼3 | Boscobel | 1-8 | — | 25.2 | 47.3 | 0 | — |
350▲3 | Deerfield | 3-6 | — | 24.7 | 39.5 | 0 | Dodgeland (20.8) |
351– | Menominee Nation | 2-7 | — | 23.6 | 42.3 | 0 | — |
352▼3 | Westfield | 3-6 | — | 23.2 | 39.5 | 0 | Palmyra-Eagle (19.9) |
353▲2 | Green Bay East | 0-9 | — | 23.1 | 55.5 | 0 | — |
354▼6 | Viroqua | 0-9 | — | 22.8 | 40.7 | 0 | — |
355▲1 | ![]() Parkview/ | 0-9 | — | 22.6 | 52.4 | 0 | — |
356▲2 | Green Bay West | 1-8 | — | 22.4 | 52 | 0 | — |
357▼10 | Wild Rose | 2-7 | — | 22.2 | 37.9 | 0 | Living Word Lutheran (20.1) |
358▲2 | ![]() ![]() Niagara / | 1-8 | — | 21.8early | 34.6 | 0 | — |
359▲3 | Dodgeland | 1-8 | — | 20.8 | 42.7 | 0 | — |
360▼18 | Dominican | 1-8 | — | 20.7 | 46.4 | 0 | — |
361▼4 | Living Word Lutheran | 3-6 | — | 20.1 | 33.4 | 0 | Niagara / Goodman / Pembine (21.8) |
362▼3 | Palmyra- | 0-9 | — | 19.9 | 42.9 | 0 | — |
363– | St. John's NW Academies | 1-8 | — | 18.6 | 43.4 | 0 | — |
364▼3 | Eleva- | 1-8 | — | 16.9 | 42.2 | 0 | — |
365▲25 | Milwaukee Madison | 3-3 | D3Division rank #30 | 14.6early | 40 | 0 | — |
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played games; hover a record to see how many.
By division
159 of 365 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 26
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1▲3 | Muskego | 10-2 | D1Division rank #1 | 83.8 |
2▲3 | Mukwonago | 11-2 | D1Division rank #2 | 82.0 |
3▼2 | Franklin | 14-0 | D1Division rank #3 | 81.9 |
5▼3 | Kimberly | 11-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 80.4 |
8▲15 | Arrowhead | 7-4 | D1Division rank #5 | 78.3 |
11▼4 | Appleton North | 10-3 | D1Division rank #6 | 77.1 |
23▼17 | Oak Creek | 9-2 | D1Division rank #7 | 74.4 |
25▲15 | Hamilton | 9-2 | D1Division rank #8 | 73.8 |
Division 2 top 8 of 32
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
6▲6 | Waunakee | 14-0 | D2Division rank #1 | 79.8 |
9▲1 | DeForest | 9-2 | D2Division rank #2 | 78.0 |
17– | Union Grove | 11-1 | D2Division rank #3 | 75.6 |
18▲2 | Wauwatosa West | 9-3 | D2Division rank #4 | 75.4 |
28▲26 | Brookfield East | 6-4 | D2Division rank #5 | 72.7 |
31▼1 | Pulaski | 9-3 | D2Division rank #6 | 71.6 |
40▼13 | Homestead | 11-3 | D2Division rank #7 | 69.9 |
45▼1 | Cedarburg | 6-4 | D2Division rank #8 | 69.0 |
Division 3 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10▼1 | Luxemburg- | 11-1 | D3Division rank #1 | 77.5 |
33▲18 | Pewaukee | 12-2 | D3Division rank #2 | 71.2 |
36▲9 | Rice Lake | 11-3 | D3Division rank #3 | 70.6 |
38▲1 | Baraboo | 9-3 | D3Division rank #4 | 70.4 |
46– | Plymouth | 10-1 | D3Division rank #5 | 68.7 |
47▼9 | Greendale | 10-1 | D3Division rank #6 | 68.6 |
52▲43 | Whitefish Bay | 9-3 | D3Division rank #7 | 67.3 |
63▼2 | Mosinee | 9-2 | D3Division rank #8 | 65.8 |
Division 4 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
7▲4 | Ellsworth | 12-1 | D4Division rank #1 | 78.3 |
21▲4 | Catholic Memorial | 14-0 | D4Division rank #2 | 75.1 |
26▲2 | Columbus | 11-2 | D4Division rank #3 | 73.5 |
29▼10 | Freedom | 10-3 | D4Division rank #4 | 71.8 |
30▲7 | Osceola | 9-2 | D4Division rank #5 | 71.8 |
34▲9 | Northwestern | 11-1 | D4Division rank #6 | 71.1 |
37▼6 | Edgewood | 10-1 | D4Division rank #7 | 70.6 |
39▼3 | Lodi | 7-3 | D4Division rank #8 | 70.3 |
Division 5 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
14– | Lake Country Lutheran | 10-1 | D5Division rank #1 | 76.3 |
20▲9 | Amherst | 11-1 | D5Division rank #2 | 75.3 |
22▲2 | Aquinas | 14-0 | D5Division rank #3 | 74.6 |
24▼8 | Stratford | 8-3 | D5Division rank #4 | 74.1 |
27▼1 | Wittenberg- | 10-2 | D5Division rank #5 | 73.0 |
71▼6 | Racine Lutheran | 8-3 | D5Division rank #6 | 64.9 |
78▼5 | Brillion | 9-2 | D5Division rank #7 | 64.1 |
79▼45 | Belleville | 10-3 | D5Division rank #8 | 64.0 |
Division 6 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
4▼1 | Colby | 14-0 | D6Division rank #1 | 80.8 |
12▲9 | Durand- | 11-2 | D6Division rank #2 | 76.5 |
55▲34 | Cuba City | 9-3 | D6Division rank #3 | 66.9 |
62▲10 | Cumberland | 8-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 65.8 |
69▼7 | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D6Division rank #5 | 65.2 |
75▼5 | Darlington | 11-2 | D6Division rank #6 | 64.5 |
82▼1 | Saint Mary's Springs | 11-3 | D6Division rank #7 | 63.4 |
98▼21 | Abbotsford | 7-4 | D6Division rank #8 | 62.0 |
Division 7 top 8 of 27
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
15▲7 | Regis | 12-1 | D7Division rank #1 | 76.0 |
16▼8 | Edgar | 8-3 | D7Division rank #2 | 75.7 |
19▲16 | Coleman | 13-1 | D7Division rank #3 | 75.3 |
42▼10 | Hilbert | 9-2 | D7Division rank #4 | 69.5 |
51▼4 | Bangor | 8-2 | D7Division rank #5 | 67.5 |
54▲5 | Reedsville | 13-1 | D7Division rank #6 | 66.9 |
64▼9 | Hurley | 11-1 | D7Division rank #7 | 65.7 |
73▲29 | Spring Valley | 9-3 | D7Division rank #8 | 64.6 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Classic Eight | 8 | 66.1 | Muskego (83.8) |
| Valley Football Association-East | 8 | 65.6 | Kimberly (80.4) |
| Greater Metro | 7 | 63.5 | Hamilton (73.8) |
| Marawood | 5 | 63.4 | Colby (80.8) |
| North Eastern | 6 | 62.7 | Luxemburg-Casco (77.5) |
| Valley Football Association-West | 7 | 59.8 | Stevens Point Area Senior High (68.4) |
| North Shore | 8 | 59.6 | Homestead (69.9) |
| Middle Border | 8 | 59.5 | Ellsworth (78.3) |
| Big Rivers | 8 | 59.2 | Rice Lake (70.6) |
| Central Wisconsin - Large | 7 | 59.1 | Amherst (75.3) |
| Badger - Large | 8 | 59 | Waunakee (79.8) |
| Capitol - Large | 7 | 58.9 | Columbus (73.5) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 6 | 58.2 | Cuba City (66.9) |
| Mississippi Valley | 8 | 58 | West Salem (69.0) |
| Southeast | 7 | 57.6 | Franklin (81.9) |
| Cloverbelt | 7 | 57.2 | Durand-Arkansaw (76.5) |
| Southern Lakes | 8 | 57 | Union Grove (75.6) |
| Fox River Classic-North | 7 | 56.4 | Pulaski (71.6) |
| Parkland | 8 | 55.1 | Wauwatosa West (75.4) |
| East Central | 8 | 54.7 | Plymouth (68.7) |
| Badger - Small | 7 | 54 | Baraboo (70.4) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 7 | 52.5 | Bangor (67.5) |
| Woodland | 7 | 52.3 | Greendale (68.6) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 8 | 51.1 | Saint Mary's Springs (63.4) |
| Rock Valley | 8 | 50.6 | Edgewood (70.6) |
| Big Eight | 7 | 50.3 | Middleton (67.7) |
| Great Northern | 7 | 50.3 | Mosinee (65.8) |
| Coulee | 6 | 49.2 | Aquinas (74.6) |
| Big East | 8 | 49.1 | Hilbert (69.5) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 7 | 49.1 | Kiel (64.6) |
| Bay | 7 | 48.2 | Xavier (56.9) |
| Lakeland | 5 | 47.8 | Hurley (65.7) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 47.6 | Lake Country Lutheran (76.3) |
| Heart O' North | 8 | 47.1 | Northwestern (71.1) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 5 | 47 | River Valley (62.7) |
| Packerland | 7 | 46.8 | Kewaunee (57.6) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 7 | 45.8 | Spring Valley (64.6) |
| Trailways | 5 | 45.2 | Johnson Creek (53.6) |
| Midwest Classic | 7 | 44.1 | Racine Lutheran (64.9) |
| Marinette & Oconto/Northern Lakes/Packerland-West | 6 | 43.6 | Coleman (75.3) |
| Capitol - Small | 8 | 43.3 | Marshall (61.5) |
| Ridge & Valley | 6 | 41.7 | Highland (60.9) |
| Central Wisconsin - Small | 7 | 41.7 | Iola-Scandinavia (58.2) |
| Fox River Classic-South | 7 | 40.7 | Menasha (62.2) |
| South Central | 6 | 40 | Wisconsin Dells (53.8) |
| Dairyland | 6 | 39.1 | Augusta (49.8) |


































































































































































































































































































































































































