ES Power Rating · Football
Through week 5 · 865 games rated · home edge +0.84 · prior from 2020-21, 2019-20, 2018-19 · How it works →
Last calculated Thu, Sep 17 · 7:26 AM CDT
Every team
Top 25 →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1▲2 | Franklin | 14-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 83.6 | 61.9 | 3 | Appleton NorthD1 (80.7) |
2▲9 | Appleton North | 10-3 | D1Division rank #2 | 80.7 | 69.1 | 2 | KaukaunaD2 (69.6) |
3▼1 | Mukwonago | 11-2 | D1Division rank #3 | 80.0 | 66.4 | 3 | HamiltonD1 (71.4) |
4– | Colby | 14-0 | D6Division rank #1 | 80.0 | 57.2 | 1 | EdgarD7 (75.5) |
5– | Kimberly | 11-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 79.7 | 59.7 | 2 | Appleton NorthD1 (80.7) |
6▼5 | Muskego | 10-2 | D1Division rank #5 | 79.6 | 64.2 | 3 | MukwonagoD1 (80) |
7▼1 | Waunakee | 14-0 | D2Division rank #1 | 79.4 | 56.4 | 1 | MiddletonD1 (67.8) |
8▲5 | Sun Prairie | 13-1 | — | 79.3 | 52.8 | 2 | HudsonD1 (66) |
9▲1 | Luxemburg- | 11-1 | D3Division rank #1 | 78.8 | 55.1 | 2 | WrightstownD4 (62) |
10▼2 | Arrowhead | 7-4 | D1Division rank #6 | 78.2 | 62.5 | 3 | Kettle MoraineD2 (67.8) |
11▲3 | Lake Country Lutheran | 10-1 | D5Division rank #1 | 77.9 | 53.6 | 1 | Saint Mary's SpringsD6 (64.9) |
12▲3 | Regis | 12-1 | D7Division rank #1 | 77.5 | 54.7 | 2 | Durand-ArkansawD6 (74.7) |
13▼4 | DeForest | 9-2 | D2Division rank #2 | 77.4 | 49.9 | 0 | Stoughton (55.9) |
14▲10 | Stratford | 8-3 | D5Division rank #2 | 77.2 | 61.1 | 2 | EdgarD7 (75.5) |
15▲2 | Union Grove | 11-1 | D2Division rank #3 | 76.8 | 57.9 | 2 | Racine LutheranD5 (63.5) |
16▲5 | Catholic Memorial | 14-0 | D4Division rank #1 | 76.4 | 55 | 2 | PewaukeeD3 (69.1) |
17▼10 | Ellsworth | 12-1 | D4Division rank #2 | 76.3 | 48.5 | 0 | Baldwin-Woodville (54.6) |
18– | Wauwatosa West | 9-3 | D2Division rank #4 | 75.9 | 50 | 2 | Waukesha WestD2 (62.6) |
19▲3 | Aquinas | 14-0 | D5Division rank #3 | 75.6 | 49.1 | 0 | LutherD6 (52.8) |
20▼4 | Edgar | 8-3 | D7Division rank #2 | 75.5 | 60.7 | 0 | Iola-ScandinaviaD7 (56.6) |
21▲2 | Oak Creek | 9-2 | D1Division rank #7 | 75.4 | 55.6 | 3 | Kenosha Bradford/Kenosha Reuther (64.6) |
22▼10 | Durand- | 11-2 | D6Division rank #2 | 74.7 | 63.8 | 3 | PrescottD4 (66.8) |
23▲8 | Pulaski | 9-3 | D2Division rank #5 | 74.4 | 52 | 1 | Brookfield CentralD2 (66.5) |
24▼4 | Amherst | 11-1 | D5Division rank #4 | 74.2 | 56.8 | 1 | Wittenberg-BirnamwoodD5 (67.4) |
25▲3 | Brookfield East | 6-4 | D2Division rank #6 | 74.0 | 58.2 | 2 | Brookfield CentralD2 (66.5) |
26▲14 | Homestead | 11-3 | D2Division rank #7 | 73.4 | 65.8 | 3 | ArrowheadD1 (78.2) |
27▲3 | Osceola | 9-2 | D4Division rank #3 | 73.2 | 51.9 | 1 | MondoviD6 (62) |
28▼9 | Coleman | 13-1 | D7Division rank #3 | 72.7 | 48.5 | 0 | Nekoosa (54.9) |
29▼3 | Columbus | 11-2 | D4Division rank #4 | 72.5 | 47.2 | 1 | Lake MillsD4 (60) |
30▼1 | Freedom | 10-3 | D4Division rank #5 | 72.0 | 50.4 | 1 | Little ChuteD4 (60.3) |
31▲6 | Edgewood | 10-1 | D4Division rank #6 | 71.8 | 52.2 | 2 | River ValleyD5 (62.6) |
32– | Fond du Lac | 6-5 | D1Division rank #8 | 71.5 | 61.8 | 1 | MarshfieldD2 (62.5) |
33▼8 | Hamilton | 9-2 | D1Division rank #9 | 71.4 | 65.5 | 3 | GermantownD2 (68.8) |
34▲29 | Mosinee | 9-2 | D3Division rank #2 | 70.9 | 55.9 | 1 | Wittenberg-BirnamwoodD5 (67.4) |
35– | ![]() Brodhead/ | 11-1 | — | 70.8 | 45.3 | 0 | Evansville (51) |
36▲18 | Reedsville | 13-1 | D7Division rank #4 | 70.7 | 44.5 | 1 | HilbertD7 (64.6) |
37▲7 | West Salem | 8-2 | D4Division rank #7 | 70.4 | 53.3 | 1 | La Crosse CentralD2 (62.8) |
38▲11 | Menomonie | 10-2 | D2Division rank #8 | 70.2 | 59.9 | 2 | Chippewa FallsD1 (68.4) |
39▲26 | Hartford Union | 9-4 | D2Division rank #9 | 69.8 | 62.9 | 3 | SlingerD2 (67.4) |
40▼4 | Rice Lake | 11-3 | D3Division rank #3 | 69.8 | 57.6 | 1 | HudsonD1 (66) |
41▲7 | Stevens Point Area Senior High | 6-3 | D1Division rank #10 | 69.7 | 59.5 | 1 | Wisconsin Rapids LincolnD1 (59.9) |
42▲11 | Kaukauna | 6-4 | D2Division rank #10 | 69.6 | 55.6 | 0 | Oshkosh WestD1 (57.7) |
43▼9 | Northwestern | 11-1 | D4Division rank #8 | 69.2 | 45.9 | 1 | Rice LakeD3 (69.8) |
44▼11 | Pewaukee | 12-2 | D3Division rank #4 | 69.1 | 56.2 | 0 | Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir (52.1) |
45▲27 | Germantown | 8-3 | D2Division rank #11 | 68.8 | 66.7 | 2 | Hartford UnionD2 (69.8) |
46▲20 | Chippewa Falls | 8-3 | D1Division rank #11 | 68.4 | 63.4 | 2 | D.C. EverestD1 (64.6) |
47▼8 | Lodi | 7-3 | D4Division rank #9 | 68.3 | 43.3 | 0 | Turner (50.8) |
48▲42 | Oconomowoc | 5-5 | D1Division rank #12 | 68.1 | 63.8 | 1 | MuskegoD1 (79.6) |
49▼11 | Baraboo | 9-3 | D3Division rank #5 | 68.0 | 56.4 | 3 | OnalaskaD3 (65.7) |
50▼7 | Bay Port | 10-2 | D1Division rank #13 | 68.0 | 57.7 | 2 | MiddletonD1 (67.8) |
51▲9 | Kettle Moraine | 9-4 | D2Division rank #12 | 67.8 | 61.1 | 1 | OconomowocD1 (68.1) |
52▼2 | Middleton | 8-4 | D1Division rank #14 | 67.8 | 56.9 | 0 | Madison La FolletteD1 (43) |
53▼7 | Plymouth | 10-1 | D3Division rank #6 | 67.7 | 49.5 | 2 | KewaskumD4 (61.9) |
54▼27 | Wittenberg- | 10-2 | D5Division rank #5 | 67.4 | 63.8 | 0 | Iola-ScandinaviaD7 (56.6) |
55▲22 | Slinger | 5-5 | D2Division rank #13 | 67.4 | 62.7 | 1 | HomesteadD2 (73.4) |
56▲44 | River Falls | 8-3 | D2Division rank #14 | 67.2 | 58 | 1 | La Crosse CentralD2 (62.8) |
57▼10 | Greendale | 10-1 | D3Division rank #7 | 67.0 | 52.3 | 2 | BadgerD2 (66.9) |
58▲1 | Badger | 8-3 | D2Division rank #15 | 66.9 | 56.6 | 1 | WaterfordD2 (60) |
59▼2 | Prescott | 5-5 | D4Division rank #10 | 66.8 | 54.8 | 0 | Saint Croix CentralD4 (58.9) |
60▼9 | Bangor | 8-2 | D7Division rank #5 | 66.5 | 46.4 | 0 | New LisbonD7 (54.3) |
61▲14 | Darlington | 11-2 | D6Division rank #3 | 66.5 | 46 | 0 | Mineral PointD6 (56.7) |
62▼1 | Brookfield Central | 3-7 | D2Division rank #16 | 66.5 | 65.5 | 0 | Indian Trail High School & Academy (51.3) |
63▲15 | Brillion | 9-2 | D5Division rank #6 | 66.4 | 50.2 | 1 | KielD4 (60.8) |
64▼19 | Cedarburg | 6-4 | D2Division rank #17 | 66.2 | 57.6 | 2 | Port WashingtonD3 (62.9) |
65▲15 | Rhinelander | 8-2 | D3Division rank #8 | 66.0 | 46.7 | 0 | MedfordD3 (58.3) |
66▲28 | Hudson | 5-5 | D1Division rank #15 | 66.0 | 66 | 2 | MenomonieD2 (70.2) |
67▲2 | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 65.8 | 47.2 | 1 | MayvilleD5 (63.4) |
68▼13 | Cuba City | 9-3 | D6Division rank #5 | 65.8 | 47.5 | 1 | BellevilleD5 (63.1) |
69▲1 | Onalaska | 6-5 | D3Division rank #9 | 65.7 | 56.1 | 0 | Holmen (54.5) |
70▼8 | Cumberland | 8-2 | D6Division rank #6 | 65.0 | 40.7 | 0 | Saint Croix FallsD5 (49.8) |
71▲14 | De Pere | 9-2 | D2Division rank #18 | 65.0 | 52.9 | 1 | Bay PortD1 (68) |
72▼20 | Whitefish Bay | 9-3 | D3Division rank #10 | 65.0 | 55.9 | 0 | NicoletD2 (57.9) |
73– | Spring Valley | 9-3 | D7Division rank #6 | 64.9 | 47.9 | 0 | BoycevilleD6 (54.7) |
74▲8 | Saint Mary's Springs | 11-3 | D6Division rank #7 | 64.9 | 63.5 | 2 | DarlingtonD6 (66.5) |
75▼34 | Neenah | 6-5 | D1Division rank #16 | 64.8 | 60.7 | 1 | Fond du LacD1 (71.5) |
76▼34 | Hilbert | 9-2 | D7Division rank #7 | 64.6 | 50.7 | 1 | BrillionD5 (66.4) |
77▲4 | ![]() Kenosha Bradford/ | 5-5 | — | 64.6 | 64.3 | 0 | Kenosha Tremper (48.7) |
78▲30 | D.C. Everest | 5-5 | D1Division rank #17 | 64.6 | 57.9 | 1 | MarshfieldD2 (62.5) |
79▼21 | ![]() Potosi/ | 10-2 | — | 64.4 | 40.6 | 0 | IthacaD7 (57.4) |
80▼12 | New Richmond | 6-4 | D2Division rank #19 | 64.4 | 53.6 | 0 | Saint Croix CentralD4 (58.9) |
81▲6 | Watertown Luther Prep | 5-5 | D5Division rank #7 | 64.0 | 50.1 | 1 | Kettle Moraine LutheranD4 (60.2) |
82▼11 | Racine Lutheran | 8-3 | D5Division rank #8 | 63.5 | 51.9 | 0 | Martin LutherD3 (57.4) |
83▲16 | Mayville | 11-3 | D5Division rank #9 | 63.4 | 48.3 | 1 | Saint Mary's SpringsD6 (64.9) |
84▲9 | Racine Horlick | 5-5 | D2Division rank #20 | 63.4 | 62.1 | 0 | BurlingtonD2 (53.6) |
85▼21 | Hurley | 11-1 | D7Division rank #8 | 63.3 | 39.7 | 0 | GrantsburgD6 (45.8) |
86▼2 | Stanley- | 7-4 | D5Division rank #10 | 63.2 | 55.9 | 1 | MondoviD6 (62) |
87▼8 | Belleville | 10-3 | D5Division rank #11 | 63.1 | 47.9 | 0 | LancasterD6 (54) |
88▼5 | Port Washington | 7-4 | D3Division rank #11 | 62.9 | 53.8 | 2 | PewaukeeD3 (69.1) |
89▼33 | La Crosse Central | 7-3 | D2Division rank #21 | 62.8 | 58 | 1 | OnalaskaD3 (65.7) |
90▼23 | Verona | 6-4 | D1Division rank #18 | 62.7 | 47.9 | 0 | Oshkosh WestD1 (57.7) |
91– | River Valley | 5-5 | D5Division rank #12 | 62.6 | 46.7 | 0 | LancasterD6 (54) |
92▲9 | Waukesha West | 3-7 | D2Division rank #22 | 62.6 | 67.9 | 1 | OconomowocD1 (68.1) |
93▼17 | Marshfield | 3-6 | D2Division rank #23 | 62.5 | 59.6 | 0 | Hortonville (56.5) |
94▲17 | Monona Grove | 6-4 | D2Division rank #24 | 62.3 | 52.7 | 0 | Stoughton (55.9) |
95▲12 | Mondovi | 6-5 | D6Division rank #8 | 62.0 | 46.3 | 0 | Fall CreekD6 (40.7) |
96▲8 | Wrightstown | 6-4 | D4Division rank #11 | 62.0 | 57.7 | 0 | WaupacaD3 (48.1) |
97▼5 | Grafton | 7-3 | D3Division rank #12 | 62.0 | 51.9 | 0 | Wisconsin LutheranD3 (51.1) |
98▲11 | Highland | 10-1 | D7Division rank #9 | 62.0 | 46.5 | 2 | CashtonD7 (60.3) |
99▲32 | Kewaskum | 8-4 | D4Division rank #12 | 61.9 | 54.4 | 2 | Kettle Moraine LutheranD4 (60.2) |
100▼14 | Monroe | 10-3 | D3Division rank #13 | 61.4 | 45 | 0 | JeffersonD3 (58.3) |
101▲31 | West De Pere | 4-6 | D2Division rank #25 | 61.4 | 61.3 | 0 | MenashaD3 (56.3) |
102▲12 | Wheaton Academy | 0-1 | — | 61.2early | 74 | 0 | — |
103▼5 | Abbotsford | 7-4 | D6Division rank #9 | 61.1 | 41.3 | 0 | Melrose-MindoroD6 (49.3) |
104▼16 | Marquette | 5-6 | D1Division rank #19 | 61.1 | 68.7 | 0 | Menomonee Falls (57.9) |
105▼31 | Kiel | 5-5 | D4Division rank #13 | 60.8 | 52.4 | 0 | KewauneeD5 (55.7) |
106▲12 | Berlin | 7-4 | D4Division rank #14 | 60.4 | 45.6 | 0 | WinneconneD4 (51.1) |
107▲18 | Wausau West | 8-2 | D1Division rank #20 | 60.3 | 56.8 | 2 | De PereD2 (65) |
108▼19 | Little Chute | 5-5 | D4Division rank #15 | 60.3 | 62.8 | 1 | DenmarkD4 (59.3) |
109▼7 | Cashton | 10-3 | D7Division rank #10 | 60.3 | 48.5 | 0 | IthacaD7 (57.4) |
110▲19 | Kettle Moraine Lutheran | 4-6 | D4Division rank #16 | 60.2 | 57.4 | 0 | Winnebago LutheranD5 (53.3) |
111▲10 | Campbellsport | 9-3 | D5Division rank #13 | 60.1 | 55.5 | 0 | New HolsteinD5 (52.2) |
112▲5 | Waterford | 6-5 | D2Division rank #26 | 60.0 | 63.7 | 0 | Milwaukee KingD2 (53.2) |
113▲2 | Lake Mills | 8-3 | D4Division rank #17 | 60.0 | 63.8 | 1 | Watertown Luther PrepD5 (64) |
114▲14 | Evanston | 1-0 | — | 60.0early | 51.3 | 0 | Indian Trail High School & Academy (51.3) |
115▼9 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | 7-4 | D1Division rank #21 | 59.9 | 72.2 | 1 | Wausau WestD1 (60.3) |
116▼21 | ![]() ![]() Kohler/ | 9-2 | — | 59.8 | 36.3 | 0 | Two RiversD4 (51) |
117▲10 | ![]() Mount Horeb/ | 8-2 | — | 59.7 | 55.2 | 1 | MonroeD3 (61.4) |
118▲5 | River Ridge | 7-3 | D7Division rank #11 | 59.7 | 43.2 | 0 | Benton/Scales Mound (IL)/Shullsburg (43.2) |
119▲17 | Whitnall | 6-4 | D3Division rank #14 | 59.5 | 49.7 | 0 | BurlingtonD2 (53.6) |
120▼8 | Denmark | 9-3 | D4Division rank #18 | 59.3 | 51 | 1 | WrightstownD4 (62) |
121▲19 | Racine St. Catherine's | 5-5 | D4Division rank #19 | 59.2 | 58.6 | 0 | University School of MilwaukeeD5 (47.4) |
122▼25 | Sparta | 3-6 | — | 59.0 | 52.5 | 0 | MaustonD4 (51.9) |
123▲24 | Saint Croix Central | 4-6 | D4Division rank #20 | 58.9 | 60.2 | 0 | Elk Mound (50.9) |
124▼19 | Marshall | 10-1 | D5Division rank #14 | 58.7 | 48.4 | 0 | Black Hawk/Warren, IL (54.8) |
125▼12 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 11-1 | D6Division rank #10 | 58.6 | 32.4 | 0 | Kenosha Christian Life (40.6) |
126▼4 | Arcadia | 7-2 | D5Division rank #15 | 58.5 | 48.8 | 0 | LancasterD6 (54) |
127▲23 | Westosha Central | 4-5 | — | 58.4 | 51.8 | 0 | Woodstock North, IL (46) |
128▼9 | Medford | 5-5 | D3Division rank #15 | 58.3 | 59.7 | 0 | Lakeland (45.3) |
129▼19 | Jefferson | 8-3 | D3Division rank #16 | 58.3 | 59.5 | 0 | Lakeside LutheranD4 (53.9) |
130▲39 | Menomonee Falls | 2-7 | — | 57.9 | 67.4 | 0 | — |
131▲8 | Pacelli | 9-1 | D7Division rank #12 | 57.9 | 39.8 | 0 | AssumptionD7 (47.2) |
132▲11 | Nicolet | 7-4 | D2Division rank #27 | 57.9 | 51.3 | 1 | CedarburgD2 (66.2) |
133▼17 | Madison Memorial | 5-5 | D1Division rank #22 | 57.9 | 62.2 | 1 | VeronaD1 (62.7) |
134▲7 | Xavier | 5-4 | D4Division rank #21 | 57.7 | 53.4 | 0 | Fox Valley LutheranD3 (49.4) |
135▼32 | Oshkosh West | 4-6 | D1Division rank #23 | 57.7 | 52.9 | 1 | NeenahD1 (64.8) |
136▼1 | Ithaca | 6-4 | D7Division rank #13 | 57.4 | 50 | 0 | Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (37.5) |
137▼17 | Martin Luther | 7-3 | D3Division rank #17 | 57.4 | 53.6 | 0 | University School of MilwaukeeD5 (47.4) |
138▲8 | Milton | 4-6 | D2Division rank #28 | 57.1 | 59.1 | 0 | Fort AtkinsonD3 (53.6) |
139▲9 | Notre Dame | 6-5 | D3Division rank #18 | 57.0 | 44.3 | 0 | Sheboygan North (37.2) |
140▲4 | Mineral Point | 4-6 | D6Division rank #11 | 56.7 | 56.1 | 0 | Black Hawk/Warren, IL (54.8) |
141▲22 | Auburndale | 8-4 | D6Division rank #12 | 56.6 | 35.5 | 0 | Pittsville (37.1) |
142▼8 | Iola- | 7-3 | D7Division rank #14 | 56.6 | 54.6 | 0 | AssumptionD7 (47.2) |
143▼5 | Hortonville | 3-6 | — | 56.5 | 58.2 | 1 | West De PereD2 (61.4) |
144▼20 | Pepin/ | 8-2 | — | 56.4 | 33.2 | 0 | WhitehallD6 (42.8) |
145▼49 | Menasha | 10-3 | D3Division rank #19 | 56.3 | 47 | 0 | Beaver DamD2 (50.1) |
146▲16 | Wisconsin Dells | 11-1 | D4Division rank #22 | 56.2 | 41.6 | 0 | Richland CenterD5 (49.1) |
147▼17 | Stoughton | 3-6 | — | 55.9 | 63.4 | 0 | Oregon (53.8) |
148▼11 | Kewaunee | 8-3 | D5Division rank #16 | 55.7 | 49.3 | 0 | Peshtigo (48.2) |
149▼23 | Portage | 5-5 | D3Division rank #20 | 55.6 | 48.5 | 0 | Stoughton (55.9) |
150▲34 | Shiocton | 4-5 | — | 55.3 | 58.7 | 0 | PardeevilleD6 (49.2) |
151▼9 | Nekoosa | 4-5 | — | 54.9 | 54 | 0 | Black River Falls (45.8) |
152▲31 | Boyceville | 8-3 | D6Division rank #13 | 54.7 | 39 | 0 | CadottD6 (42.5) |
153▲6 | Markesan | 9-2 | D6Division rank #14 | 54.6 | 37.7 | 0 | WaterlooD6 (52.1) |
154▼9 | Baldwin- | 4-5 | — | 54.6 | 60.5 | 0 | Sparta (59) |
155▲40 | Holmen | 2-7 | — | 54.5 | 61.6 | 0 | Tomah (36.4) |
156▼4 | New Lisbon | 6-4 | D7Division rank #15 | 54.3 | 48.3 | 0 | De SotoD7 (49.1) |
157▲8 | Williamsville | 0-1 | — | 54.1early | 76.8 | 0 | — |
158▼5 | Lancaster | 5-6 | D6Division rank #15 | 54.0 | 50 | 0 | Fennimore (44.1) |
159▲7 | Lakeside Lutheran | 4-6 | D4Division rank #23 | 53.9 | 57.4 | 0 | Turner (50.8) |
160▼27 | Oregon | 3-6 | — | 53.8 | 53.5 | 0 | Janesville Parker (45.6) |
161▲20 | Lourdes Academy | 8-2 | D7Division rank #16 | 53.7 | 47.1 | 0 | RandolphD7 (49.6) |
162▲16 | Southern Door | 8-2 | D5Division rank #17 | 53.7 | 50.5 | 0 | Oostburg (50.8) |
163▲5 | Watertown | 3-6 | — | 53.6 | 60.4 | 0 | Beaver DamD2 (50.1) |
164▲27 | Fort Atkinson | 7-3 | D3Division rank #21 | 53.6 | 45.4 | 0 | PortageD3 (55.6) |
165▼8 | Burlington | 5-5 | D2Division rank #29 | 53.6 | 62.2 | 0 | Westosha Central (58.4) |
166▼8 | Winnebago Lutheran | 5-5 | D5Division rank #18 | 53.3 | 45.6 | 0 | Laconia (48.7) |
167▼6 | Unity | 9-2 | D6Division rank #16 | 53.3 | 39.6 | 0 | Amery (45.5) |
168▼17 | ![]() Spencer/ | 5-5 | — | 53.3 | 59.9 | 0 | Glenwood CityD7 (42.7) |
169▲3 | South Milwaukee | 5-4 | — | 53.2 | 40.9 | 0 | Wauwatosa East (53) |
170▼16 | Milwaukee Academy of Science | 1-1 | — | 53.2early | 52 | 0 | Milwaukee Pulaski Co-op (31.3) |
171▲5 | Milwaukee King | 6-4 | D2Division rank #30 | 53.2 | 48 | 0 | Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon Technology (44.1) |
172▲2 | Wauwatosa East | 3-6 | — | 53.0 | 45.2 | 0 | West Allis Hale (51.5) |
173▲2 | Luther | 5-5 | D6Division rank #17 | 52.8 | 54.8 | 0 | New LisbonD7 (54.3) |
174▼25 | Elkhorn | 3-5 | — | 52.8 | 50.3 | 0 | New Berlin WestD3 (40.9) |
175▼2 | Brookfield Academy | 6-4 | D5Division rank #19 | 52.5 | 46.9 | 0 | Catholic CentralD7 (48.5) |
176▼21 | New Holstein | 4-6 | D5Division rank #20 | 52.2 | 43.6 | 0 | ChiltonD5 (47.5) |
177▲3 | ![]() Milwaukee Riverside/ | 3-6 | — | 52.1 | 54 | 0 | Milwaukee Bradley Tech/Milwaukee Arts (27) |
178▲22 | Waterloo | 8-3 | D6Division rank #18 | 52.1 | 44 | 0 | Cambridge (42.6) |
179▲22 | Mauston | 6-4 | D4Division rank #24 | 51.9 | 38.7 | 0 | Adams-FriendshipD4 (39.4) |
180▲9 | West Allis Hale | 3-6 | — | 51.5 | 60.5 | 1 | Brookfield CentralD2 (66.5) |
181▼14 | Altoona | 6-4 | D4Division rank #25 | 51.5 | 46.3 | 0 | Baldwin-Woodville (54.6) |
182▲26 | Indian Trail High School & Academy | 3-6 | — | 51.3 | 60.3 | 0 | Kenosha Tremper (48.7) |
183▲41 | Janesville Craig | 3-7 | D1Division rank #24 | 51.2 | 62.2 | 0 | Oregon (53.8) |
184▼28 | Turtle Lake | 5-4 | D7Division rank #17 | 51.2 | 40.7 | 0 | WebsterD7 (43.5) |
185▲1 | Superior | 1-8 | — | 51.1 | 70 | 0 | — |
186▲25 | Wisconsin Lutheran | 6-4 | D3Division rank #22 | 51.1 | 57.8 | 0 | New Berlin EisenhowerD3 (48.8) |
187▼17 | Winneconne | 5-5 | D4Division rank #26 | 51.1 | 55.8 | 0 | Omro (46) |
188▼1 | Oshkosh North | 2-7 | — | 51.1 | 63.5 | 0 | Green Bay Southwest (38.8) |
189▲8 | Two Rivers | 6-4 | D4Division rank #27 | 51.0 | 47.1 | 0 | Brown Deer (32.6) |
190– | Evansville | 4-5 | — | 51.0 | 51 | 0 | Reedsburg (47.2) |
191▲21 | Elk Mound | 2-7 | — | 50.9 | 49.4 | 0 | Osseo-Fairchild (35.8) |
192▲6 | Augusta | 9-1 | D6Division rank #19 | 50.9 | 39.1 | 0 | Melrose-MindoroD6 (49.3) |
193▲35 | Oostburg | 3-5 | — | 50.8 | 49.5 | 0 | Lomira (49.6) |
194▲5 | Turner | 4-5 | — | 50.8 | 51.8 | 0 | East Troy (37.6) |
195▼31 | Johnson Creek | 6-4 | D7Division rank #18 | 50.6 | 27 | 0 | Parkview/Albany (21.7) |
196▲29 | Appleton West | 4-5 | — | 50.4 | 57.1 | 0 | Hortonville (56.5) |
197▼20 | Beaver Dam | 4-6 | D2Division rank #31 | 50.1 | 55.3 | 0 | MiltonD2 (57.1) |
198▼19 | Necedah | 6-4 | D6Division rank #20 | 50.1 | 40.3 | 0 | Royall (41.4) |
199▼17 | Westby | 5-5 | D5Division rank #21 | 49.9 | 51.4 | 0 | Benton/Scales Mound (IL)/Shullsburg (43.2) |
200▲7 | Antioch Community | 0-1 | — | 49.8early | 76.4 | 0 | — |
201▲3 | Saint Croix Falls | 7-5 | D5Division rank #22 | 49.8 | 52.5 | 0 | SpoonerD5 (49.1) |
202▼8 | Ashwaubenon | 3-7 | D3Division rank #23 | 49.7 | 70 | 0 | — |
203▲17 | Lomira | 4-5 | — | 49.6 | 48.1 | 0 | Horicon/Hustisford (39.2) |
204▼1 | Randolph | 7-3 | D7Division rank #19 | 49.6 | 43.5 | 0 | Fall River/Rio (41.8) |
205▲11 | West Bend East | 2-7 | — | 49.4 | 62 | 0 | Sheboygan North (37.2) |
206▲27 | Fox Valley Lutheran | 5-5 | D3Division rank #24 | 49.4 | 54.3 | 0 | WinneconneD4 (51.1) |
207▲3 | Melrose- | 5-5 | D6Division rank #21 | 49.3 | 52.8 | 0 | WhitehallD6 (42.8) |
208▼48 | Pardeeville | 5-4 | D6Division rank #22 | 49.2 | 45.3 | 0 | Cambria-FrieslandD7 (47.6) |
209▲71 | ![]() ![]() Milwaukee Marshall/ | 5-3 | — | 49.1 | 45.7 | 0 | Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon Technology (44.1) |
210▼17 | Spooner | 5-5 | D5Division rank #23 | 49.1 | 57.8 | 0 | Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (38.3) |
211▲16 | De Soto | 6-4 | D7Division rank #20 | 49.1 | 37.1 | 0 | AssumptionD7 (47.2) |
212▲11 | Richland Center | 7-4 | D5Division rank #24 | 49.1 | 50.1 | 0 | Prairie du ChienD5 (45.6) |
213▼28 | Shawano | 4-6 | D3Division rank #25 | 49.0 | 49.5 | 0 | Marinette (42.6) |
214▼26 | La Crosse Logan | 3-6 | — | 49.0 | 56.4 | 0 | Eau Claire Memorial (43.5) |
215▼44 | Sheboygan Falls | 5-5 | D4Division rank #28 | 48.9 | 52.2 | 0 | Waupun (33.2) |
216▲16 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 5-6 | D3Division rank #26 | 48.8 | 60.9 | 0 | New Berlin WestD3 (40.9) |
217▼2 | Manawa | 2-7 | — | 48.8 | 51 | 0 | Green Bay West (21.4) |
218▼16 | Kenosha Tremper | 3-6 | — | 48.7 | 59 | 1 | Racine HorlickD2 (63.4) |
219▼5 | Laconia | 3-6 | — | 48.7 | 50.9 | 0 | Omro (46) |
220▼28 | Catholic Central | 7-4 | D7Division rank #21 | 48.5 | 36.5 | 0 | Kenosha Christian Life (40.6) |
221▼8 | Waukesha South | 2-7 | — | 48.4 | 60.8 | 0 | Waukesha North (47.5) |
222▼17 | Peshtigo | 2-7 | — | 48.2 | 50.3 | 0 | Niagara / Goodman / Pembine (22.5) |
223▲27 | Waupaca | 5-5 | D3Division rank #27 | 48.1 | 50.3 | 0 | ShawanoD3 (49) |
224▲39 | Green Bay Preble | 2-7 | — | 47.9 | 59.5 | 0 | Sheboygan South (39.1) |
225▲12 | Manitowoc Lincoln | 4-6 | D1Division rank #25 | 47.7 | 39.2 | 0 | Sheboygan South (39.1) |
226▲5 | Cambria- | 5-5 | D7Division rank #22 | 47.6 | 38.4 | 0 | Johnson CreekD7 (50.6) |
227▼1 | Chilton | 3-7 | D5Division rank #25 | 47.5 | 52.8 | 0 | Two RiversD4 (51) |
228▲17 | Waukesha North | 0-9 | — | 47.5 | 63.1 | 0 | — |
229▲14 | Bloomer | 3-6 | — | 47.5 | 43.9 | 0 | Barron (39.2) |
230▼21 | University School of Milwaukee | 6-4 | D5Division rank #26 | 47.4 | 45.2 | 0 | Brookfield AcademyD5 (52.5) |
231▲10 | Assumption | 6-4 | D7Division rank #23 | 47.2 | 48.6 | 0 | AuburndaleD6 (56.6) |
232▲4 | Appleton East | 0-9 | — | 47.2 | 63.2 | 0 | — |
233▲22 | Reedsburg | 2-7 | — | 47.2 | 50.5 | 0 | Sauk Prairie (32.1) |
234▲10 | Crivitz | 6-4 | D6Division rank #23 | 46.6 | 42.2 | 0 | ChiltonD5 (47.5) |
235▼13 | Bonduel | 5-5 | D6Division rank #24 | 46.6 | 53.5 | 0 | OcontoD6 (41.4) |
236▼30 | ![]() Neillsville/ | 3-6 | — | 46.5 | 57 | 0 | Elk Mound (50.9) |
237▲1 | McFarland | 4-6 | D3Division rank #28 | 46.5 | 55.5 | 0 | East Troy (37.6) |
238▲1 | Oconto Falls | 8-2 | D4Division rank #29 | 46.4 | 38 | 0 | CrivitzD6 (46.6) |
239▲7 | Wilmot Union | 1-7 | — | 46.0 | 58.7 | 0 | — |
240▼21 | Omro | 1-8 | — | 46.0 | 57.8 | 0 | — |
241▼24 | Somerset | 3-6 | — | 45.9 | 62.8 | 0 | Bloomer (47.5) |
242▲6 | Black River Falls | 2-7 | — | 45.8 | 57.6 | 0 | Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (42.6) |
243▼1 | Grantsburg | 7-4 | D6Division rank #25 | 45.8 | 50.2 | 0 | Saint Croix FallsD5 (49.8) |
244▼15 | Janesville Parker | 3-6 | — | 45.6 | 55.2 | 0 | Beloit Memorial (37.5) |
245▼27 | Prairie du Chien | 5-5 | D5Division rank #27 | 45.6 | 46.7 | 0 | Tomah (36.4) |
246▼11 | Amery | 2-7 | — | 45.5 | 59.5 | 0 | GrantsburgD6 (45.8) |
247▲4 | Lakeland | 3-6 | — | 45.3 | 59.8 | 0 | TomahawkD5 (39.4) |
248▲38 | ![]() Milwaukee Vincent/ | 2-3 | — | 44.6early | 27.4 | 0 | Milw. Washington/Fuller (40.7) |
249▲8 | Seymour | 1-8 | — | 44.5 | 64.3 | 0 | — |
250▼1 | Marathon | 3-6 | — | 44.5 | 60.6 | 0 | BonduelD6 (46.6) |
251▼11 | Clinton | 5-4 | — | 44.3 | 40.2 | 0 | Monticello/New Glarus (41.5) |
252▲13 | Fennimore | 2-7 | — | 44.1 | 43.6 | 0 | Iowa-Grant (27.3) |
253▼57 | ![]() Milwaukee Hamilton/ | 5-3 | — | 44.1 | 39.8 | 0 | Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning (29.8) |
254▼33 | Greenfield | 3-6 | — | 43.7 | 47.5 | 0 | New Berlin WestD3 (40.9) |
255▼25 | Eau Claire Memorial | 2-7 | — | 43.5 | 62.4 | 0 | — |
256▲10 | Webster | 5-5 | D7Division rank #24 | 43.5 | 47 | 0 | Clear Lake (34.3) |
257▲5 | Platteville | 3-7 | D4Division rank #30 | 43.4 | 61.2 | 0 | Dodgeville (33.7) |
258▲2 | Eau Claire North | 1-8 | — | 43.2 | 60.7 | 0 | La Crosse Logan (49) |
259▼25 | Benton/ | 3-7 | — | 43.2 | 61.2 | 0 | — |
260▼6 | Ashland | 2-7 | — | 43.1 | 63.6 | 0 | — |
261▲23 | Madison La Follette | 3-7 | D1Division rank #26 | 43.0 | 59.8 | 0 | Madison East (38.3) |
262▼6 | Whitehall | 5-4 | D6Division rank #26 | 42.8 | 45.2 | 0 | Colfax (29.8) |
263▲8 | Racine Park | 2-5 | — | 42.7 | 72.5 | 0 | — |
264▼11 | Glenwood City | 6-5 | D7Division rank #25 | 42.7 | 49.5 | 0 | Turtle LakeD7 (51.2) |
265▼1 | Blair- | 4-6 | D7Division rank #26 | 42.6 | 37.8 | 0 | Elmwood/Plum City (38.8) |
266▲2 | Marinette | 0-9 | — | 42.6 | 57 | 0 | — |
267▲10 | Cambridge | 3-6 | — | 42.6 | 35.4 | 0 | Deerfield (23.2) |
268▲7 | Gale- | 1-8 | — | 42.6 | 54.5 | 0 | Viroqua (25.2) |
269▲23 | Cadott | 5-5 | D6Division rank #27 | 42.5 | 46.2 | 0 | Turtle LakeD7 (51.2) |
270▲3 | Milwaukee Lutheran | 2-7 | — | 42.2 | 52.2 | 0 | Kingdom Prep Lutheran (36.2) |
271▼10 | ![]() Fall River/ | 4-6 | — | 41.8 | 45.3 | 0 | Deerfield (23.2) |
272▼25 | ![]() Monticello/ | 2-7 | — | 41.5 | 56 | 0 | Prairie du ChienD5 (45.6) |
273▼1 | Oconto | 4-6 | D6Division rank #28 | 41.4 | 43.2 | 0 | Roncalli (24) |
274▼7 | Royall | 2-7 | — | 41.4 | 45 | 0 | Fall River/Rio (41.8) |
275▲4 | Edgerton | 1-8 | — | 41.3 | 53 | 0 | — |
276▲2 | New London | 2-7 | — | 40.9 | 54.9 | 0 | — |
277▼25 | New Berlin West | 3-7 | D3Division rank #29 | 40.9 | 58.2 | 0 | — |
278new | ![]() Milw. Washington/ | 0-3 | — | 40.7early | 44.6 | 0 | — |
279▼9 | Clintonville | 5-5 | D5Division rank #28 | 40.7 | 36 | 0 | Mishicot (37.3) |
280▲25 | Fall Creek | 4-6 | D6Division rank #29 | 40.7 | 52.7 | 0 | Neillsville/Granton (46.5) |
281▲10 | Kenosha Christian Life | 5-4 | — | 40.6 | 36.5 | 0 | Saint Thomas More (34.4) |
282▲13 | Wautoma | 2-7 | — | 40.5 | 48.4 | 0 | Westfield (28.2) |
283▼7 | Ripon | 1-8 | — | 40.2 | 61.7 | 0 | — |
284▼15 | Big Foot | 3-6 | — | 40.2 | 46.6 | 0 | East Troy (37.6) |
285▼27 | Racine Case | 0-7 | — | 40.2early | 51 | 0 | — |
286▼27 | Delavan- | 1-7 | — | 40.0 | 56.4 | 0 | Wilmot Union (46) |
287▼5 | Howards Grove | 3-5 | — | 39.7 | 42.4 | 0 | Valders (39.5) |
288▲18 | Valders | 3-6 | — | 39.5 | 45.5 | 0 | Merrill (37.6) |
289▲20 | Tomahawk | 4-6 | D5Division rank #29 | 39.4 | 53.4 | 0 | Crandon (36.3) |
290▲4 | Adams- | 4-6 | D4Division rank #31 | 39.4 | 46.6 | 0 | Big Foot (40.2) |
291▼4 | Barron | 2-7 | — | 39.2 | 50.8 | 0 | Ladysmith (29.9) |
292▼4 | Horicon/ | 0-9 | — | 39.2 | 63.6 | 0 | — |
293▲22 | Sheboygan South | 2-7 | — | 39.1 | 48.3 | 0 | Green Bay East (20.3) |
294▼20 | Milwaukee Reagan | 7-2 | D2Division rank #32 | 39.1 | 39.3 | 0 | Milwaukee Pulaski Co-op (31.3) |
295▲1 | Green Bay Southwest | 1-8 | — | 38.8 | 61.6 | 0 | — |
296▼7 | ![]() Elmwood/ | 4-6 | — | 38.8 | 48.2 | 0 | Glenwood CityD7 (42.7) |
297▼7 | Loyal | 4-6 | D7Division rank #27 | 38.6 | 49.5 | 0 | Rosholt (33.9) |
298▲13 | Brookwood | 3-6 | — | 38.4 | 41.1 | 0 | Cochrane-Fountain City (32.5) |
299▲4 | Antigo | 1-7 | — | 38.4early | 44.4 | 0 | — |
300▼19 | Madison East | 1-8 | — | 38.3 | 56.8 | 0 | Madison West (37.6) |
301▲11 | ![]() Hayward/ | 3-7 | — | 38.3 | 59.4 | 0 | Merrill (37.6) |
302▼9 | Ozaukee | 4-6 | D6Division rank #30 | 37.9 | 56.4 | 0 | Manitowoc Lutheran (33.2) |
303▼20 | Madison West | 1-8 | — | 37.6 | 54.9 | 0 | — |
304– | East Troy | 2-7 | — | 37.6 | 46 | 0 | Edgerton (41.3) |
305▲8 | Merrill | 2-7 | — | 37.6 | 49.5 | 0 | Antigo (38.4) |
306▲2 | Beloit Memorial | 3-6 | — | 37.5 | 59.1 | 0 | Racine Case (40.2) |
307▼9 | ![]() Wauzeka- | 4-6 | — | 37.5 | 49.3 | 0 | Brookwood (38.4) |
308▼7 | Mishicot | 3-6 | — | 37.3 | 46.9 | 0 | Manitowoc Lutheran (33.2) |
309▼24 | Sheboygan North | 3-6 | — | 37.2 | 59.7 | 0 | — |
310▲6 | Pittsville | 3-6 | — | 37.1 | 48.4 | 0 | Rosholt (33.9) |
311▼14 | Shoreland Lutheran | 1-8 | — | 37.1 | 46.7 | 0 | Brown Deer (32.6) |
312▼13 | Tomah | 0-9 | — | 36.4 | 55.7 | 0 | — |
313▲7 | Crandon | 4-5 | — | 36.3 | 44.1 | 0 | Mishicot (37.3) |
314▼14 | Kingdom Prep Lutheran | 1-1 | — | 36.2 | 41.5 | 0 | Rib Lake/Prentice (32.7) |
315▼8 | ![]() Pecatonica/ | 2-7 | — | 35.8 | 50.3 | 0 | Parkview/Albany (21.7) |
316▼14 | Osseo- | 0-9 | — | 35.8 | 61.4 | 0 | — |
317▼7 | West Bend West | 0-9 | — | 35.3 | 60.9 | 0 | — |
318▲6 | Saint Francis | 4-5 | — | 35.3 | 44.8 | 0 | Saint Thomas More (34.4) |
319– | Weyauwega- | 1-8 | — | 35.1 | 58.1 | 0 | — |
320▲8 | Saint Thomas More | 2-7 | — | 34.4 | 35.9 | 0 | Shoreland Lutheran (37.1) |
321– | Clear Lake | 2-7 | — | 34.3 | 40.4 | 0 | Cameron (28.3) |
322▲1 | Rosholt | 2-7 | — | 33.9 | 36.8 | 0 | Wild Rose (22.7) |
323▼5 | Whitewater | 1-8 | — | 33.8 | 55.1 | 0 | Big Foot (40.2) |
324▲3 | Pius XI Catholic | 1-8 | — | 33.8 | 48.2 | 0 | Saint Thomas More (34.4) |
325▲5 | Dodgeville | 1-8 | — | 33.7 | 47.4 | 0 | Viroqua (25.2) |
326▼4 | Waupun | 2-7 | — | 33.2 | 43.3 | 0 | Menominee Nation (24.9) |
327▲6 | Manitowoc Lutheran | 2-7 | — | 33.2 | 40.9 | 0 | Roncalli (24) |
328▲4 | ![]() Shorewood/ | 1-8 | — | 32.9 | 65.4 | 0 | — |
329▼12 | ![]() Rib Lake/ | 3-5 | — | 32.7 | 49.3 | 0 | — |
330▼1 | Brown Deer | 0-9 | — | 32.6 | 49.9 | 0 | — |
331▲5 | Cochrane- | 2-7 | — | 32.5 | 38.6 | 0 | Independence/Gilmanton (29.2) |
332▼7 | Sauk Prairie | 0-9 | — | 32.1 | 54.4 | 0 | — |
333▼7 | Hillsboro | 1-8 | — | 31.8 | 51.3 | 0 | Riverdale (26.3) |
334▲1 | Milwaukee Pulaski Co- | 4-4 | — | 31.3early | 46.1 | 0 | — |
335▼21 | Poynette | 5-4 | D5Division rank #30 | 31.0 | 42.4 | 0 | Howards Grove (39.7) |
336▼5 | ![]() ![]() Montello/ | 0-9 | — | 30.5 | 53.6 | 0 | — |
337▲1 | Ladysmith | 2-7 | — | 29.9 | 53.3 | 0 | — |
338▼4 | Colfax | 1-8 | — | 29.8 | 38.7 | 0 | Eleva-Strum (18.8) |
339– | ![]() Milwaukee Bay View/ | 1-6 | — | 29.8 | 42.9 | 0 | — |
340▲1 | ![]() Independence/ | 0-9 | — | 29.2 | 48.5 | 0 | — |
341▼4 | Random Lake | 0-9 | — | 28.9 | 59.4 | 0 | — |
342▼2 | Chetek- | 1-8 | — | 28.4 | 48.3 | 0 | — |
343▲2 | Cameron | 1-8 | — | 28.3 | 46.8 | 0 | Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (28.4) |
344▲8 | Westfield | 3-6 | — | 28.2 | 39 | 0 | PoynetteD5 (31) |
345▲2 | Iowa- | 3-6 | — | 27.3 | 45.4 | 0 | Riverdale (26.3) |
346▼2 | ![]() Milwaukee Bradley Tech/ | 2-5 | — | 27.0 | 36.8 | 0 | Milwaukee MadisonD3 (14.1) |
347▼5 | Cudahy | 0-8 | — | 26.6 | 53.8 | 0 | — |
348– | Riverdale | 1-8 | — | 26.3 | 36.7 | 0 | — |
349– | Boscobel | 1-8 | — | 25.8 | 49.5 | 0 | — |
350▼4 | North Fond du Lac | 0-9 | — | 25.7 | 54.5 | 0 | — |
351▲3 | Viroqua | 0-9 | — | 25.2 | 43.2 | 0 | — |
352▼1 | Menominee Nation | 2-7 | — | 24.9 | 44.7 | 0 | — |
353▼10 | Roncalli | 0-9 | — | 24.0 | 45.2 | 0 | — |
354▼4 | Deerfield | 3-6 | — | 23.2 | 41 | 0 | Dodgeland (19.2) |
355▲2 | Wild Rose | 2-7 | — | 22.7 | 38.3 | 0 | Living Word Lutheran (21.8) |
356▲2 | ![]() ![]() Niagara / | 1-8 | — | 22.5 | 38.8 | 0 | — |
357▲4 | Living Word Lutheran | 3-6 | — | 21.8 | 39.6 | 0 | Niagara / Goodman / Pembine (22.5) |
358▲2 | Dominican | 1-8 | — | 21.7 | 48.8 | 0 | — |
359▼4 | ![]() Parkview/ | 0-9 | — | 21.7 | 50.2 | 0 | — |
360▼4 | Green Bay West | 1-8 | — | 21.4 | 50.1 | 0 | — |
361▼8 | Green Bay East | 0-9 | — | 20.3 | 51.6 | 0 | — |
362– | Palmyra- | 0-9 | — | 19.6 | 45.1 | 0 | — |
363– | St. John's NW Academies | 1-8 | — | 19.3 | 42.6 | 0 | — |
364▼5 | Dodgeland | 1-8 | — | 19.2 | 42.5 | 0 | — |
365▼1 | Eleva- | 1-8 | — | 18.8 | 44.7 | 0 | — |
366▼1 | Milwaukee Madison | 3-3 | D3Division rank #30 | 14.1early | 35.8 | 0 | — |
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played games; hover a record to see how many.
By division
160 of 366 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 26
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1▲2 | Franklin | 14-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 83.6 |
2▲9 | Appleton North | 10-3 | D1Division rank #2 | 80.7 |
3▼1 | Mukwonago | 11-2 | D1Division rank #3 | 80.0 |
5– | Kimberly | 11-1 | D1Division rank #4 | 79.7 |
6▼5 | Muskego | 10-2 | D1Division rank #5 | 79.6 |
10▼2 | Arrowhead | 7-4 | D1Division rank #6 | 78.2 |
21▲2 | Oak Creek | 9-2 | D1Division rank #7 | 75.4 |
32– | Fond du Lac | 6-5 | D1Division rank #8 | 71.5 |
Division 2 top 8 of 32
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
7▼1 | Waunakee | 14-0 | D2Division rank #1 | 79.4 |
13▼4 | DeForest | 9-2 | D2Division rank #2 | 77.4 |
15▲2 | Union Grove | 11-1 | D2Division rank #3 | 76.8 |
18– | Wauwatosa West | 9-3 | D2Division rank #4 | 75.9 |
23▲8 | Pulaski | 9-3 | D2Division rank #5 | 74.4 |
25▲3 | Brookfield East | 6-4 | D2Division rank #6 | 74.0 |
26▲14 | Homestead | 11-3 | D2Division rank #7 | 73.4 |
38▲11 | Menomonie | 10-2 | D2Division rank #8 | 70.2 |
Division 3 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9▲1 | Luxemburg- | 11-1 | D3Division rank #1 | 78.8 |
34▲29 | Mosinee | 9-2 | D3Division rank #2 | 70.9 |
40▼4 | Rice Lake | 11-3 | D3Division rank #3 | 69.8 |
44▼11 | Pewaukee | 12-2 | D3Division rank #4 | 69.1 |
49▼11 | Baraboo | 9-3 | D3Division rank #5 | 68.0 |
53▼7 | Plymouth | 10-1 | D3Division rank #6 | 67.7 |
57▼10 | Greendale | 10-1 | D3Division rank #7 | 67.0 |
65▲15 | Rhinelander | 8-2 | D3Division rank #8 | 66.0 |
Division 4 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
16▲5 | Catholic Memorial | 14-0 | D4Division rank #1 | 76.4 |
17▼10 | Ellsworth | 12-1 | D4Division rank #2 | 76.3 |
27▲3 | Osceola | 9-2 | D4Division rank #3 | 73.2 |
29▼3 | Columbus | 11-2 | D4Division rank #4 | 72.5 |
30▼1 | Freedom | 10-3 | D4Division rank #5 | 72.0 |
31▲6 | Edgewood | 10-1 | D4Division rank #6 | 71.8 |
37▲7 | West Salem | 8-2 | D4Division rank #7 | 70.4 |
43▼9 | Northwestern | 11-1 | D4Division rank #8 | 69.2 |
Division 5 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
11▲3 | Lake Country Lutheran | 10-1 | D5Division rank #1 | 77.9 |
14▲10 | Stratford | 8-3 | D5Division rank #2 | 77.2 |
19▲3 | Aquinas | 14-0 | D5Division rank #3 | 75.6 |
24▼4 | Amherst | 11-1 | D5Division rank #4 | 74.2 |
54▼27 | Wittenberg- | 10-2 | D5Division rank #5 | 67.4 |
63▲15 | Brillion | 9-2 | D5Division rank #6 | 66.4 |
81▲6 | Watertown Luther Prep | 5-5 | D5Division rank #7 | 64.0 |
82▼11 | Racine Lutheran | 8-3 | D5Division rank #8 | 63.5 |
Division 6 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
4– | Colby | 14-0 | D6Division rank #1 | 80.0 |
22▼10 | Durand- | 11-2 | D6Division rank #2 | 74.7 |
61▲14 | Darlington | 11-2 | D6Division rank #3 | 66.5 |
67▲2 | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D6Division rank #4 | 65.8 |
68▼13 | Cuba City | 9-3 | D6Division rank #5 | 65.8 |
70▼8 | Cumberland | 8-2 | D6Division rank #6 | 65.0 |
74▲8 | Saint Mary's Springs | 11-3 | D6Division rank #7 | 64.9 |
95▲12 | Mondovi | 6-5 | D6Division rank #8 | 62.0 |
Division 7 top 8 of 27
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
12▲3 | Regis | 12-1 | D7Division rank #1 | 77.5 |
20▼4 | Edgar | 8-3 | D7Division rank #2 | 75.5 |
28▼9 | Coleman | 13-1 | D7Division rank #3 | 72.7 |
36▲18 | Reedsville | 13-1 | D7Division rank #4 | 70.7 |
60▼9 | Bangor | 8-2 | D7Division rank #5 | 66.5 |
73– | Spring Valley | 9-3 | D7Division rank #6 | 64.9 |
76▼34 | Hilbert | 9-2 | D7Division rank #7 | 64.6 |
85▼21 | Hurley | 11-1 | D7Division rank #8 | 63.3 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Classic Eight | 8 | 66.5 | Mukwonago (80.0) |
| Valley Football Association-East | 8 | 65.3 | Appleton North (80.7) |
| Greater Metro | 7 | 64.5 | Brookfield East (74.0) |
| Marawood | 5 | 63.5 | Colby (80.0) |
| North Eastern | 6 | 62.5 | Luxemburg-Casco (78.8) |
| Valley Football Association-West | 7 | 60.6 | Stevens Point Area Senior High (69.7) |
| North Shore | 8 | 60.5 | Homestead (73.4) |
| Big Rivers | 8 | 59.6 | Menomonie (70.2) |
| Middle Border | 8 | 59.1 | Ellsworth (76.3) |
| Central Wisconsin - Large | 7 | 59 | Stratford (77.2) |
| Badger - Large | 8 | 58.5 | Waunakee (79.4) |
| Capitol - Large | 7 | 58.5 | Columbus (72.5) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 6 | 58.4 | Darlington (66.5) |
| Mississippi Valley | 8 | 58.1 | West Salem (70.4) |
| Southeast | 7 | 57.9 | Franklin (83.6) |
| Fox River Classic-North | 7 | 57.9 | Pulaski (74.4) |
| Cloverbelt | 7 | 57.8 | Regis (77.5) |
| Southern Lakes | 8 | 56.8 | Union Grove (76.8) |
| Parkland | 8 | 55 | Catholic Memorial (76.4) |
| East Central | 8 | 54.4 | Plymouth (67.7) |
| Badger - Small | 7 | 53.5 | Baraboo (68.0) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 7 | 52 | Bangor (66.5) |
| Woodland | 7 | 51.9 | Greendale (67.0) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 8 | 51.5 | Saint Mary's Springs (64.9) |
| Great Northern | 7 | 51.4 | Mosinee (70.9) |
| Rock Valley | 8 | 50.2 | Edgewood (71.8) |
| Coulee | 6 | 49.6 | Aquinas (75.6) |
| Big Eight | 7 | 49.3 | Middleton (67.8) |
| Big East | 8 | 48.9 | Reedsville (70.7) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 7 | 48.8 | Brillion (66.4) |
| Bay | 7 | 48.7 | Xavier (57.7) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 47.7 | Lake Country Lutheran (77.9) |
| Lakeland | 5 | 47.2 | Hurley (63.3) |
| Heart O' North | 8 | 47.1 | Northwestern (69.2) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 5 | 46.9 | River Valley (62.6) |
| Packerland | 7 | 46.2 | Kewaunee (55.7) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 7 | 45.7 | Spring Valley (64.9) |
| Trailways | 5 | 44.9 | Lourdes Academy (53.7) |
| Marinette & Oconto/Northern Lakes/Packerland-West | 6 | 44.4 | Coleman (72.7) |
| Midwest Classic | 7 | 43.9 | Racine Lutheran (63.5) |
| Capitol - Small | 8 | 42.5 | Marshall (58.7) |
| Ridge & Valley | 6 | 42.1 | Highland (62.0) |
| Central Wisconsin - Small | 7 | 42 | Pacelli (57.9) |
| South Central | 6 | 41.2 | Wisconsin Dells (56.2) |
| Fox River Classic-South | 7 | 39.9 | Notre Dame (57.0) |
| Dairyland | 6 | 39.5 | Augusta (50.9) |




































































































































































































































































































































































































