ES Power Rating · Football
Through week 7 · 1208 games rated · home edge +1.24 · prior from 2020-21, 2019-20, 2018-19 · How it works →
Last calculated Thu, Sep 17 · 7:26 AM CDT
Every team
Top 25 →Swipe for ES rating, schedule strength and more
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES | SOS | QW | Best win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Franklin | 14-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 85.8 | 64.3 | 5 | Appleton NorthD1 (79.8) |
2– | Kimberly | 11-1 | D1Division rank #2 | 82.2 | 61.7 | 3 | Appleton NorthD1 (79.8) |
3▲2 | Mukwonago | 11-2 | D1Division rank #3 | 82.0 | 65.3 | 4 | HamiltonD1 (73.4) |
4– | Muskego | 10-2 | D1Division rank #4 | 81.0 | 66.7 | 5 | MukwonagoD1 (82) |
5▲3 | Waunakee | 14-0 | D2Division rank #1 | 79.8 | 59.1 | 2 | DeForestD2 (77.3) |
6▲1 | Appleton North | 10-3 | D1Division rank #5 | 79.8 | 64.6 | 2 | KaukaunaD2 (69.5) |
7▼4 | Catholic Memorial | 14-0 | D4Division rank #1 | 79.7 | 59.6 | 3 | Wauwatosa WestD2 (73.4) |
8▼2 | Sun Prairie | 13-1 | — | 78.4 | 53.9 | 3 | River FallsD2 (71.1) |
9▲1 | Arrowhead | 7-4 | D1Division rank #6 | 78.2 | 63.6 | 3 | Kettle MoraineD2 (69.4) |
10▲3 | Ellsworth | 12-1 | D4Division rank #2 | 78.1 | 55.2 | 2 | OsceolaD4 (72.7) |
11▲5 | DeForest | 9-2 | D2Division rank #2 | 77.3 | 54.6 | 0 | MiltonD2 (56.2) |
12▼1 | Lake Country Lutheran | 10-1 | D5Division rank #1 | 76.6 | 50.4 | 1 | Saint Mary's SpringsD6 (66.9) |
13▼1 | Luxemburg- | 11-1 | D3Division rank #1 | 76.3 | 53.3 | 1 | WrightstownD4 (62.9) |
14▲3 | Homestead | 11-3 | D2Division rank #3 | 75.9 | 68.1 | 5 | ArrowheadD1 (78.2) |
15▲5 | Amherst | 11-1 | D5Division rank #2 | 75.7 | 57 | 2 | Wittenberg-BirnamwoodD5 (69.7) |
16▼2 | Regis | 12-1 | D7Division rank #1 | 75.5 | 53.5 | 3 | Durand-ArkansawD6 (70.9) |
17▲8 | Columbus | 11-2 | D4Division rank #3 | 75.4 | 52 | 3 | LodiD4 (64.3) |
18– | Oak Creek | 9-2 | D1Division rank #7 | 74.5 | 60.1 | 3 | Racine HorlickD2 (64.5) |
19▲15 | Menomonie | 10-2 | D2Division rank #4 | 74.3 | 63.1 | 4 | River FallsD2 (71.1) |
20▼5 | Aquinas | 14-0 | D5Division rank #3 | 74.2 | 48.6 | 0 | ArcadiaD5 (58.2) |
21▲2 | Union Grove | 11-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 73.8 | 58.9 | 2 | Racine LutheranD5 (65.8) |
22▼13 | Colby | 14-0 | D6Division rank #1 | 73.5 | 53.2 | 1 | EdgarD7 (71.2) |
23▲12 | Middleton | 8-4 | D1Division rank #8 | 73.4 | 58.2 | 1 | VeronaD1 (62.7) |
24▲7 | Wauwatosa West | 9-3 | D2Division rank #6 | 73.4 | 54.1 | 2 | West De PereD2 (62.4) |
25▲5 | Hamilton | 9-2 | D1Division rank #9 | 73.4 | 62.2 | 3 | GermantownD2 (71.2) |
26▲1 | Osceola | 9-2 | D4Division rank #4 | 72.7 | 54.9 | 1 | MondoviD6 (65.2) |
27▼6 | Fond du Lac | 6-5 | D1Division rank #10 | 72.6 | 66.5 | 2 | KaukaunaD2 (69.5) |
28▼9 | Stratford | 8-3 | D5Division rank #4 | 72.3 | 56.6 | 2 | EdgarD7 (71.2) |
29▼3 | ![]() Brodhead/ | 11-1 | — | 71.9 | 46 | 0 | River ValleyD5 (56.1) |
30▲8 | Bay Port | 10-2 | D1Division rank #11 | 71.7 | 59 | 3 | MiddletonD1 (73.4) |
31▲5 | Pulaski | 9-3 | D2Division rank #7 | 71.7 | 55.5 | 2 | Brookfield CentralD2 (63) |
32▼4 | Pewaukee | 12-2 | D3Division rank #2 | 71.6 | 56 | 0 | New Berlin EisenhowerD3 (50.2) |
33▲7 | Germantown | 8-3 | D2Division rank #8 | 71.2 | 64.7 | 3 | Brookfield EastD2 (69.7) |
34▼10 | Edgar | 8-3 | D7Division rank #2 | 71.2 | 58.7 | 1 | AuburndaleD6 (59.1) |
35▲4 | Northwestern | 11-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 71.2 | 47.2 | 1 | Rice LakeD3 (67.5) |
36▼7 | Reedsville | 13-1 | D7Division rank #3 | 71.2 | 45.4 | 1 | HilbertD7 (64.7) |
37▲18 | River Falls | 8-3 | D2Division rank #9 | 71.1 | 63.4 | 2 | West SalemD4 (65.8) |
38▼16 | Durand- | 11-2 | D6Division rank #2 | 70.9 | 56.6 | 3 | PrescottD4 (67) |
39▼7 | Coleman | 13-1 | D7Division rank #4 | 70.4 | 44.5 | 0 | Nekoosa (51.3) |
40▼3 | Edgewood | 10-1 | D4Division rank #6 | 70.0 | 47.8 | 1 | Lake MillsD4 (58.7) |
41▲15 | Darlington | 11-2 | D6Division rank #3 | 69.9 | 49 | 1 | Cuba CityD6 (61.3) |
42▲18 | Whitefish Bay | 9-3 | D3Division rank #3 | 69.8 | 57.9 | 2 | CedarburgD2 (66) |
43▼10 | Brookfield East | 6-4 | D2Division rank #10 | 69.7 | 58.1 | 2 | Brookfield CentralD2 (63) |
44▲4 | Wittenberg- | 10-2 | D5Division rank #5 | 69.7 | 63.1 | 1 | StratfordD5 (72.3) |
45▲14 | Kaukauna | 6-4 | D2Division rank #11 | 69.5 | 59.6 | 1 | NeenahD1 (64.9) |
46▲5 | Kettle Moraine | 9-4 | D2Division rank #12 | 69.4 | 60 | 2 | OconomowocD1 (67.6) |
47▼1 | Hartford Union | 9-4 | D2Division rank #13 | 69.3 | 64.1 | 4 | CedarburgD2 (66) |
48▼4 | Chippewa Falls | 8-3 | D1Division rank #12 | 69.0 | 62.3 | 2 | New RichmondD2 (65.8) |
49– | Badger | 8-3 | D2Division rank #14 | 68.9 | 56.3 | 1 | WaterfordD2 (63.4) |
50– | Mosinee | 9-2 | D3Division rank #4 | 68.5 | 55 | 2 | Wittenberg-BirnamwoodD5 (69.7) |
51▼10 | Stevens Point Area Senior High | 6-3 | D1Division rank #13 | 68.3 | 62.4 | 2 | Wisconsin Rapids LincolnD1 (66.5) |
52▲6 | Greendale | 10-1 | D3Division rank #5 | 68.0 | 51.4 | 2 | BadgerD2 (68.9) |
53▲4 | Hudson | 5-5 | D1Division rank #14 | 67.9 | 61.4 | 2 | MenomonieD2 (74.3) |
54▼2 | Oconomowoc | 5-5 | D1Division rank #15 | 67.6 | 64 | 1 | MuskegoD1 (81) |
55▼13 | Rice Lake | 11-3 | D3Division rank #6 | 67.5 | 62.4 | 3 | Chippewa FallsD1 (69) |
56▼2 | Plymouth | 10-1 | D3Division rank #7 | 67.2 | 48.5 | 2 | Port WashingtonD3 (64.1) |
57▼10 | Prescott | 5-5 | D4Division rank #7 | 67.0 | 58.2 | 0 | Saint Croix CentralD4 (57.7) |
58▲7 | Saint Mary's Springs | 11-3 | D6Division rank #4 | 66.9 | 57.1 | 2 | DarlingtonD6 (69.9) |
59▲31 | Wausau West | 8-2 | D1Division rank #16 | 66.8 | 60.7 | 4 | Stevens Point Area Senior HighD1 (68.3) |
60▲6 | Hurley | 11-1 | D7Division rank #5 | 66.8 | 45.6 | 1 | EdgarD7 (71.2) |
61▼18 | Freedom | 10-3 | D4Division rank #8 | 66.7 | 51.8 | 0 | Little ChuteD4 (56.4) |
62▲17 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | 7-4 | D1Division rank #17 | 66.5 | 69.2 | 2 | Wausau WestD1 (66.8) |
63▲5 | Onalaska | 6-5 | D3Division rank #8 | 66.2 | 57.1 | 0 | Holmen (57.4) |
64▲10 | Grafton | 7-3 | D3Division rank #9 | 66.0 | 52.3 | 0 | Wisconsin LutheranD3 (57.5) |
65▼12 | Cedarburg | 6-4 | D2Division rank #15 | 66.0 | 61.2 | 3 | GraftonD3 (66) |
66▲19 | Mayville | 11-3 | D5Division rank #6 | 65.9 | 48.6 | 1 | Saint Mary's SpringsD6 (66.9) |
67▼22 | West Salem | 8-2 | D4Division rank #9 | 65.8 | 57.5 | 2 | OnalaskaD3 (66.2) |
68▲9 | Racine Lutheran | 8-3 | D5Division rank #7 | 65.8 | 49.2 | 0 | Wisconsin LutheranD3 (57.5) |
69▲1 | New Richmond | 6-4 | D2Division rank #16 | 65.8 | 55.2 | 0 | Saint Croix CentralD4 (57.7) |
70▼6 | De Pere | 9-2 | D2Division rank #17 | 65.5 | 56.3 | 2 | Bay PortD1 (71.7) |
71▲10 | Mondovi | 6-5 | D6Division rank #5 | 65.2 | 51.1 | 0 | Fall CreekD6 (44.2) |
72▼11 | Rhinelander | 8-2 | D3Division rank #10 | 65.1 | 48.2 | 1 | MedfordD3 (58.6) |
73▲23 | Denmark | 9-3 | D4Division rank #10 | 65.0 | 53.6 | 2 | FreedomD4 (66.7) |
74▼11 | Neenah | 6-5 | D1Division rank #18 | 64.9 | 61.9 | 2 | Fond du LacD1 (72.6) |
75▼8 | Hilbert | 9-2 | D7Division rank #6 | 64.7 | 50.6 | 2 | Cedar Grove-BelgiumD6 (64.2) |
76▲10 | La Crosse Central | 7-3 | D2Division rank #18 | 64.6 | 54.9 | 1 | OnalaskaD3 (66.2) |
77▲3 | Racine Horlick | 5-5 | D2Division rank #19 | 64.5 | 57.3 | 0 | Milwaukee Marshall/Carmen Northwest/Milwaukee Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (56.5) |
78▲10 | Monroe | 10-3 | D3Division rank #11 | 64.4 | 45.7 | 0 | JeffersonD3 (57.7) |
79▼17 | Lodi | 7-3 | D4Division rank #11 | 64.3 | 49.7 | 0 | Lakeside LutheranD4 (56.1) |
80▼5 | Spring Valley | 9-3 | D7Division rank #7 | 64.3 | 43.6 | 0 | BoycevilleD6 (53.1) |
81▲22 | Highland | 10-1 | D7Division rank #8 | 64.2 | 45 | 2 | CashtonD7 (63.8) |
82▲2 | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D6Division rank #6 | 64.2 | 49.7 | 1 | MayvilleD5 (65.9) |
83▲4 | Port Washington | 7-4 | D3Division rank #12 | 64.1 | 55.1 | 2 | PewaukeeD3 (71.6) |
84▲5 | ![]() Kenosha Bradford/ | 5-5 | — | 63.9 | 65.2 | 0 | Indian Trail High School & Academy (50.4) |
85▲23 | Cashton | 10-3 | D7Division rank #9 | 63.8 | 49.2 | 0 | IthacaD7 (58.5) |
86▼14 | Brillion | 9-2 | D5Division rank #8 | 63.7 | 47 | 0 | KielD4 (56.1) |
87▼18 | Slinger | 5-5 | D2Division rank #20 | 63.6 | 63.1 | 1 | HomesteadD2 (75.9) |
88▼6 | D.C. Everest | 5-5 | D1Division rank #19 | 63.4 | 61.2 | 1 | MarshfieldD2 (63.3) |
89▲6 | Waterford | 6-5 | D2Division rank #21 | 63.4 | 61.3 | 0 | Milwaukee KingD2 (56.8) |
90▲20 | Marshfield | 3-6 | D2Division rank #22 | 63.3 | 60.7 | 0 | Hortonville (57.3) |
91▼18 | ![]() Potosi/ | 10-2 | — | 63.2 | 43.1 | 0 | IthacaD7 (58.5) |
92▼1 | Stanley- | 7-4 | D5Division rank #9 | 63.2 | 48.8 | 1 | MondoviD6 (65.2) |
93▲8 | ![]() ![]() Kohler/ | 9-2 | — | 63.1 | 41.3 | 0 | KielD4 (56.1) |
94▼23 | Brookfield Central | 3-7 | D2Division rank #23 | 63.0 | 64.7 | 1 | MarquetteD1 (61.5) |
95▼17 | Wrightstown | 6-4 | D4Division rank #12 | 62.9 | 56.6 | 0 | Little ChuteD4 (56.4) |
96▼20 | Verona | 6-4 | D1Division rank #20 | 62.7 | 50.7 | 0 | Oshkosh WestD1 (57.3) |
97▲3 | West De Pere | 4-6 | D2Division rank #24 | 62.4 | 65 | 1 | MenashaD3 (61.6) |
98▼6 | Cumberland | 8-2 | D6Division rank #7 | 62.1 | 39 | 0 | Saint Croix FallsD5 (53.5) |
99▲12 | Pacelli | 9-1 | D7Division rank #10 | 62.0 | 41.9 | 0 | Iola-ScandinaviaD7 (54.5) |
100▼1 | Campbellsport | 9-3 | D5Division rank #10 | 61.7 | 55.4 | 0 | New HolsteinD5 (53.9) |
101▲17 | Menasha | 10-3 | D3Division rank #13 | 61.6 | 48.9 | 0 | Notre DameD3 (55.8) |
102▲2 | Marquette | 5-6 | D1Division rank #21 | 61.5 | 68.2 | 0 | Menomonee Falls (56.5) |
103▲3 | River Ridge | 7-3 | D7Division rank #11 | 61.5 | 47.8 | 1 | Cuba CityD6 (61.3) |
104▼10 | Cuba City | 9-3 | D6Division rank #8 | 61.3 | 52.1 | 1 | BellevilleD5 (60.8) |
105▼3 | Waukesha West | 3-7 | D2Division rank #25 | 61.2 | 69.6 | 1 | OconomowocD1 (67.6) |
106▼8 | Kewaskum | 8-4 | D4Division rank #13 | 61.1 | 53 | 1 | CampbellsportD5 (61.7) |
107▲14 | Marshall | 10-1 | D5Division rank #11 | 61.0 | 46.2 | 1 | Black Hawk/Warren, IL (59.9) |
108▼15 | Baraboo | 9-3 | D3Division rank #14 | 60.9 | 54.7 | 3 | OnalaskaD3 (66.2) |
109▼26 | Bangor | 8-2 | D7Division rank #12 | 60.8 | 48.1 | 0 | New LisbonD7 (51) |
110▼5 | Berlin | 7-4 | D4Division rank #14 | 60.8 | 49.6 | 1 | KewaskumD4 (61.1) |
111▼2 | Belleville | 10-3 | D5Division rank #12 | 60.8 | 42.3 | 0 | LancasterD6 (53.9) |
112▲4 | Nicolet | 7-4 | D2Division rank #26 | 60.4 | 56.2 | 2 | CedarburgD2 (66) |
113▼1 | ![]() Mount Horeb/ | 8-2 | — | 60.2 | 55.3 | 2 | MonroeD3 (64.4) |
114▼17 | Watertown Luther Prep | 5-5 | D5Division rank #13 | 60.1 | 53.5 | 0 | Kettle Moraine LutheranD4 (56.4) |
115▼1 | Evanston | 1-0 | — | 59.5early | 50.4 | 0 | Indian Trail High School & Academy (50.4) |
116▼1 | Wheaton Academy | 0-1 | — | 59.3early | 69.7 | 0 | — |
117– | Auburndale | 8-4 | D6Division rank #9 | 59.1 | 44.7 | 0 | AbbotsfordD6 (56.5) |
118▲6 | Monona Grove | 6-4 | D2Division rank #27 | 58.9 | 50.6 | 0 | Stoughton (53.4) |
119▼6 | Lake Mills | 8-3 | D4Division rank #15 | 58.7 | 58.6 | 1 | Watertown Luther PrepD5 (60.1) |
120▲9 | Medford | 5-5 | D3Division rank #15 | 58.6 | 53.9 | 0 | Ashland (49.4) |
121▲1 | Ithaca | 6-4 | D7Division rank #13 | 58.5 | 48.1 | 0 | LutherD6 (53.1) |
122▲1 | Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic | 11-1 | D6Division rank #10 | 58.4 | 36.1 | 0 | Brookfield AcademyD5 (51) |
123▲2 | Fort Atkinson | 7-3 | D3Division rank #16 | 58.3 | 49.7 | 1 | BarabooD3 (60.9) |
124▲23 | Markesan | 9-2 | D6Division rank #11 | 58.2 | 45.1 | 0 | WaterlooD6 (55.1) |
125▲10 | Arcadia | 7-2 | D5Division rank #14 | 58.2 | 54.2 | 0 | WestbyD5 (55.5) |
126– | Jefferson | 8-3 | D3Division rank #17 | 57.7 | 53.8 | 0 | Lakeside LutheranD4 (56.1) |
127▼20 | Saint Croix Central | 4-6 | D4Division rank #16 | 57.7 | 57.4 | 0 | Elk Mound (48.1) |
128▲12 | Wisconsin Dells | 11-1 | D4Division rank #17 | 57.5 | 39.7 | 0 | Richland CenterD5 (53.6) |
129▲16 | Wisconsin Lutheran | 6-4 | D3Division rank #18 | 57.5 | 55.2 | 0 | New Berlin EisenhowerD3 (50.2) |
130▲1 | Holmen | 2-7 | — | 57.4 | 62.1 | 0 | Sparta (54) |
131▲5 | Oshkosh West | 4-6 | D1Division rank #22 | 57.3 | 61 | 1 | NeenahD1 (64.9) |
132▲28 | Hortonville | 3-6 | — | 57.3 | 61.9 | 2 | ColbyD6 (73.5) |
133▲6 | Martin Luther | 7-3 | D3Division rank #19 | 57.0 | 48.1 | 0 | University School of MilwaukeeD5 (46.2) |
134▲10 | Milwaukee King | 6-4 | D2Division rank #28 | 56.8 | 46.6 | 0 | Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir (49.9) |
135▲11 | Mineral Point | 4-6 | D6Division rank #12 | 56.7 | 51.7 | 1 | Black Hawk/Warren, IL (59.9) |
136▲14 | ![]() Spencer/ | 5-5 | — | 56.6 | 58.6 | 1 | BangorD7 (60.8) |
137▼5 | Abbotsford | 7-4 | D6Division rank #13 | 56.5 | 43.4 | 0 | Melrose-MindoroD6 (48.5) |
138▲4 | Menomonee Falls | 2-7 | — | 56.5 | 65.4 | 0 | — |
139▲16 | ![]() ![]() Milwaukee Marshall/ | 5-3 | — | 56.5 | 46.6 | 0 | Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir (49.9) |
140▼10 | Kettle Moraine Lutheran | 4-6 | D4Division rank #18 | 56.4 | 55.5 | 0 | Winnebago LutheranD5 (50.1) |
141▼14 | Little Chute | 5-5 | D4Division rank #19 | 56.4 | 60.2 | 1 | DenmarkD4 (65) |
142▼14 | Racine St. Catherine's | 5-5 | D4Division rank #20 | 56.3 | 51 | 0 | University School of MilwaukeeD5 (46.2) |
143▼6 | Milton | 4-6 | D2Division rank #29 | 56.2 | 62.6 | 0 | Fort AtkinsonD3 (58.3) |
144▼3 | Portage | 5-5 | D3Division rank #20 | 56.2 | 47.1 | 0 | Stoughton (53.4) |
145▼25 | River Valley | 5-5 | D5Division rank #15 | 56.1 | 50.3 | 0 | LancasterD6 (53.9) |
146▲8 | Lakeside Lutheran | 4-6 | D4Division rank #21 | 56.1 | 58.5 | 1 | Watertown Luther PrepD5 (60.1) |
147▼28 | Kiel | 5-5 | D4Division rank #22 | 56.1 | 53.6 | 0 | New HolsteinD5 (53.9) |
148▼15 | Xavier | 5-4 | D4Division rank #23 | 55.9 | 52.2 | 0 | ShawanoD3 (50.8) |
149▲9 | Notre Dame | 6-5 | D3Division rank #21 | 55.8 | 50 | 0 | Sheboygan North (40.3) |
150▼16 | Lourdes Academy | 8-2 | D7Division rank #14 | 55.8 | 46.6 | 0 | RandolphD7 (53.5) |
151– | Westosha Central | 4-5 | — | 55.5 | 55 | 0 | Woodstock North, IL (44.9) |
152▲21 | Westby | 5-5 | D5Division rank #16 | 55.5 | 50 | 0 | Benton/Scales Mound (IL)/Shullsburg (47.3) |
153▲12 | Two Rivers | 6-4 | D4Division rank #24 | 55.1 | 46.5 | 0 | KielD4 (56.1) |
154▲15 | Waterloo | 8-3 | D6Division rank #14 | 55.1 | 41.1 | 0 | Milwaukee Academy of Science (44.1) |
155▲25 | Unity | 9-2 | D6Division rank #15 | 55.0 | 39 | 0 | Amery (46.2) |
156▼8 | Whitnall | 6-4 | D3Division rank #22 | 54.9 | 53.4 | 0 | BurlingtonD2 (50.8) |
157▲19 | Baldwin- | 4-5 | — | 54.8 | 60.2 | 0 | Saint Croix CentralD4 (57.7) |
158▼15 | Pepin/ | 8-2 | — | 54.6 | 36.4 | 0 | WhitehallD6 (43.8) |
159▼21 | Iola- | 7-3 | D7Division rank #15 | 54.5 | 55.2 | 0 | AssumptionD7 (52) |
160▲11 | Ashwaubenon | 3-7 | D3Division rank #23 | 54.1 | 61.8 | 0 | Green Bay Preble (43.8) |
161▼8 | Sparta | 3-6 | — | 54.0 | 54.4 | 0 | MaustonD4 (51.6) |
162▼1 | New Holstein | 4-6 | D5Division rank #17 | 53.9 | 45 | 0 | ChiltonD5 (45.8) |
163▼1 | Lancaster | 5-6 | D6Division rank #16 | 53.9 | 51.3 | 0 | Mineral PointD6 (56.7) |
164▲20 | Richland Center | 7-4 | D5Division rank #18 | 53.6 | 46.6 | 0 | Prairie du ChienD5 (50.7) |
165▲20 | Saint Croix Falls | 7-5 | D5Division rank #19 | 53.5 | 51 | 0 | SpoonerD5 (52.6) |
166▲8 | Randolph | 7-3 | D7Division rank #16 | 53.5 | 44.6 | 0 | Johnson CreekD7 (47.8) |
167▼18 | Madison Memorial | 5-5 | D1Division rank #23 | 53.5 | 60.5 | 1 | VeronaD1 (62.7) |
168▲44 | Grantsburg | 7-4 | D6Division rank #17 | 53.4 | 49.1 | 0 | Saint Croix FallsD5 (53.5) |
169▼5 | Stoughton | 3-6 | — | 53.4 | 60.7 | 0 | Oregon (52.8) |
170▼14 | Kewaunee | 8-3 | D5Division rank #20 | 53.2 | 45.7 | 0 | BonduelD6 (44.3) |
171▲6 | Beaver Dam | 4-6 | D2Division rank #30 | 53.2 | 55.3 | 0 | MiltonD2 (56.2) |
172– | Turtle Lake | 5-4 | D7Division rank #17 | 53.1 | 40.5 | 0 | BoycevilleD6 (53.1) |
173▲8 | Boyceville | 8-3 | D6Division rank #18 | 53.1 | 40.5 | 0 | Elmwood/Plum City (39.9) |
174▲15 | Luther | 5-5 | D6Division rank #19 | 53.1 | 55.7 | 1 | BangorD7 (60.8) |
175▼7 | Williamsville | 0-1 | — | 53.0early | 73.8 | 0 | — |
176▲17 | Augusta | 9-1 | D6Division rank #20 | 52.9 | 41.7 | 0 | Pepin/Alma (54.6) |
177▼2 | Oregon | 3-6 | — | 52.8 | 57.6 | 0 | Janesville Parker (48.3) |
178▲5 | Spooner | 5-5 | D5Division rank #21 | 52.6 | 51.6 | 0 | Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (39.3) |
179▼27 | Watertown | 3-6 | — | 52.5 | 58.1 | 0 | MiltonD2 (56.2) |
180▼13 | Elkhorn | 3-5 | — | 52.2 | 52.9 | 0 | Wilmot Union (47.6) |
181▼3 | Winneconne | 5-5 | D4Division rank #25 | 52.1 | 52.6 | 0 | ShawanoD3 (50.8) |
182▲18 | Assumption | 6-4 | D7Division rank #18 | 52.0 | 44.8 | 1 | AuburndaleD6 (59.1) |
183▼1 | Antioch Community | 0-1 | — | 52.0early | 79.7 | 0 | — |
184▲6 | Altoona | 6-4 | D4Division rank #26 | 51.9 | 47.9 | 0 | Baldwin-Woodville (54.8) |
185▼28 | Southern Door | 8-2 | D5Division rank #22 | 51.7 | 49.2 | 0 | Oostburg (50.8) |
186▲19 | Mauston | 6-4 | D4Division rank #27 | 51.6 | 37.1 | 0 | Wautoma (42.1) |
187▼24 | Nekoosa | 4-5 | — | 51.3 | 55.8 | 0 | Black River Falls (43.3) |
188▲19 | Waupaca | 5-5 | D3Division rank #24 | 51.3 | 54.4 | 0 | XavierD4 (55.9) |
189▼23 | Shiocton | 4-5 | — | 51.2 | 57.3 | 0 | PardeevilleD6 (47.2) |
190▲11 | Oshkosh North | 2-7 | — | 51.1 | 62.3 | 0 | Appleton East (48.5) |
191▼32 | New Lisbon | 6-4 | D7Division rank #19 | 51.0 | 48.1 | 0 | De SotoD7 (48.5) |
192▼13 | Appleton West | 4-5 | — | 51.0 | 57.5 | 0 | Hortonville (57.3) |
193▼2 | Brookfield Academy | 6-4 | D5Division rank #23 | 51.0 | 44.2 | 0 | Catholic CentralD7 (44.7) |
194▲5 | Burlington | 5-5 | D2Division rank #31 | 50.8 | 58.4 | 0 | Westosha Central (55.5) |
195▲18 | Oostburg | 3-5 | — | 50.8 | 49.3 | 0 | Lomira (50.2) |
196▲27 | West Bend East | 2-7 | — | 50.8 | 59 | 0 | Sheboygan North (40.3) |
197▲11 | Shawano | 4-6 | D3Division rank #25 | 50.8 | 52.5 | 0 | Marinette (45.8) |
198▲35 | Prairie du Chien | 5-5 | D5Division rank #24 | 50.7 | 48.3 | 0 | River ValleyD5 (56.1) |
199▼7 | Indian Trail High School & Academy | 3-6 | — | 50.4 | 62.6 | 0 | Kenosha Tremper (48.3) |
200▼6 | New Berlin Eisenhower | 5-6 | D3Division rank #26 | 50.2 | 61.5 | 0 | New Berlin WestD3 (47.5) |
201▼14 | Lomira | 4-5 | — | 50.2 | 50.6 | 0 | Omro (44.9) |
202▼14 | Winnebago Lutheran | 5-5 | D5Division rank #25 | 50.1 | 50.2 | 0 | Laconia (50) |
203▲22 | Laconia | 3-6 | — | 50.0 | 49.8 | 0 | Omro (44.9) |
204▼9 | Evansville | 4-5 | — | 50.0 | 52.9 | 0 | Reedsburg (49.3) |
205▼35 | ![]() Milwaukee Riverside/ | 3-6 | — | 49.9 | 55.9 | 0 | Milwaukee Bradley Tech/Milwaukee Arts (29.7) |
206▼2 | Superior | 1-8 | — | 49.9 | 65.5 | 0 | — |
207▼10 | Janesville Craig | 3-7 | D1Division rank #24 | 49.8 | 57.9 | 0 | Oregon (52.8) |
208▲6 | La Crosse Logan | 3-6 | — | 49.6 | 51.7 | 0 | Eau Claire Memorial (45.6) |
209▲20 | Ashland | 2-7 | — | 49.4 | 54.6 | 0 | Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (39.3) |
210▲18 | Reedsburg | 2-7 | — | 49.3 | 53.4 | 1 | BarabooD3 (60.9) |
211▼13 | ![]() Milwaukee Hamilton/ | 5-3 | — | 49.2 | 42.8 | 0 | Milwaukee Academy of Science (44.1) |
212▼3 | Turner | 4-5 | — | 48.7 | 50.3 | 0 | Horicon/Hustisford (38.6) |
213▲6 | Appleton East | 0-9 | — | 48.5 | 64.5 | 0 | — |
214▼18 | Sheboygan Falls | 5-5 | D4Division rank #28 | 48.5 | 53.8 | 0 | Kettle Moraine LutheranD4 (56.4) |
215▼13 | De Soto | 6-4 | D7Division rank #20 | 48.5 | 41.6 | 0 | AssumptionD7 (52) |
216▼5 | Melrose- | 5-5 | D6Division rank #21 | 48.5 | 44.2 | 0 | WhitehallD6 (43.8) |
217▼2 | Waukesha North | 0-9 | — | 48.4 | 67.2 | 0 | — |
218▲13 | Fox Valley Lutheran | 5-5 | D3Division rank #27 | 48.4 | 53.3 | 0 | Little ChuteD4 (56.4) |
219▼9 | Kenosha Tremper | 3-6 | — | 48.3 | 54.7 | 1 | Racine HorlickD2 (64.5) |
220▲22 | Janesville Parker | 3-6 | — | 48.3 | 54 | 0 | Watertown (52.5) |
221▼35 | Elk Mound | 2-7 | — | 48.1 | 51 | 0 | Osseo-Fairchild (36.5) |
222▲10 | Waukesha South | 2-7 | — | 47.8 | 64.5 | 0 | Waukesha North (48.4) |
223▼1 | Johnson Creek | 6-4 | D7Division rank #21 | 47.8 | 35.1 | 0 | Parkview/Albany (22.7) |
224▲6 | Wilmot Union | 1-7 | — | 47.6 | 61.1 | 0 | — |
225▲19 | New Berlin West | 3-7 | D3Division rank #28 | 47.5 | 54 | 0 | Wauwatosa East (44.5) |
226▼23 | Manawa | 2-7 | — | 47.5 | 51.6 | 0 | Shiocton (51.2) |
227▼9 | Necedah | 6-4 | D6Division rank #22 | 47.5 | 40.6 | 0 | Royall (40.8) |
228▲20 | Benton/ | 3-7 | — | 47.3 | 53.3 | 0 | Pecatonica/Argyle (34.4) |
229▼13 | Somerset | 3-6 | — | 47.3 | 55.5 | 0 | Bloomer (46) |
230▼24 | Pardeeville | 5-4 | D6Division rank #23 | 47.2 | 45.8 | 0 | Cambria-FrieslandD7 (43.9) |
231▲6 | McFarland | 4-6 | D3Division rank #29 | 47.0 | 54.4 | 0 | Evansville (50) |
232▼11 | South Milwaukee | 5-4 | — | 46.3 | 44.5 | 0 | Wauwatosa East (44.5) |
233▲16 | Amery | 2-7 | — | 46.2 | 58.8 | 0 | GrantsburgD6 (53.4) |
234▲13 | Glenwood City | 6-5 | D7Division rank #22 | 46.2 | 46.2 | 0 | Turtle LakeD7 (53.1) |
235▼11 | West Allis Hale | 3-6 | — | 46.2 | 61.6 | 1 | Brookfield CentralD2 (63) |
236▲4 | University School of Milwaukee | 6-4 | D5Division rank #26 | 46.2 | 47.7 | 0 | Brookfield AcademyD5 (51) |
237▲14 | Clinton | 5-4 | — | 46.1 | 36.7 | 0 | Edgerton (42.9) |
238▼4 | Bloomer | 3-6 | — | 46.0 | 49.3 | 0 | Barron (37.2) |
239▼22 | Chilton | 3-7 | D5Division rank #27 | 45.8 | 49.7 | 0 | Two RiversD4 (55.1) |
240▲14 | Marinette | 0-9 | — | 45.8 | 60.2 | 0 | — |
241▲4 | Eau Claire Memorial | 2-7 | — | 45.6 | 62 | 0 | Superior (49.9) |
242▼15 | Manitowoc Lincoln | 4-6 | D1Division rank #25 | 45.5 | 42.3 | 0 | Sheboygan North (40.3) |
243▲23 | Platteville | 3-7 | D4Division rank #29 | 45.1 | 56.9 | 0 | Monticello/New Glarus (39.3) |
244▼9 | Lakeland | 3-6 | — | 45.0 | 56.9 | 0 | TomahawkD5 (40.8) |
245▲7 | Omro | 1-8 | — | 44.9 | 57.3 | 0 | — |
246▼10 | Seymour | 1-8 | — | 44.8 | 57.8 | 0 | Fox Valley LutheranD3 (48.4) |
247▼8 | Catholic Central | 7-4 | D7Division rank #23 | 44.7 | 42.5 | 0 | Kenosha Christian Life (38.1) |
248▼28 | Wauwatosa East | 3-6 | — | 44.5 | 47.1 | 0 | West Allis Hale (46.2) |
249▼8 | Crivitz | 6-4 | D6Division rank #24 | 44.4 | 45.2 | 0 | ChiltonD5 (45.8) |
250▼7 | Bonduel | 5-5 | D6Division rank #25 | 44.3 | 49.6 | 0 | OcontoD6 (43.1) |
251▲17 | Racine Park | 2-5 | — | 44.2 | 65.7 | 0 | Kenosha Tremper (48.3) |
252▼6 | Oconto Falls | 8-2 | D4Division rank #30 | 44.2 | 42.5 | 0 | CrivitzD6 (44.4) |
253▲22 | Fall Creek | 4-6 | D6Division rank #26 | 44.2 | 55.9 | 0 | Elk Mound (48.1) |
254▼28 | Milwaukee Academy of Science | 1-1 | — | 44.1 | 53.1 | 0 | Milwaukee Pulaski Co-op (37.6) |
255▼17 | Cambria- | 5-5 | D7Division rank #24 | 43.9 | 38.3 | 0 | Johnson CreekD7 (47.8) |
256▼1 | Green Bay Preble | 2-7 | — | 43.8 | 59.5 | 0 | Sheboygan South (38.2) |
257▼7 | Whitehall | 5-4 | D6Division rank #27 | 43.8 | 41 | 0 | Blair-TaylorD7 (40.7) |
258▲2 | Black River Falls | 2-7 | — | 43.3 | 58.4 | 0 | Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (39.6) |
259▲12 | Big Foot | 3-6 | — | 43.2 | 46.6 | 0 | Horicon/Hustisford (38.6) |
260▼3 | Oconto | 4-6 | D6Division rank #28 | 43.1 | 40.3 | 0 | Mishicot (34.4) |
261▲15 | Ozaukee | 4-6 | D6Division rank #29 | 43.0 | 53.3 | 0 | Manitowoc Lutheran (32.1) |
262▲2 | Eau Claire North | 1-8 | — | 43.0 | 64.4 | 0 | La Crosse Logan (49.6) |
263– | Edgerton | 1-8 | — | 42.9 | 53.5 | 0 | Whitewater (35.3) |
264▲1 | Fennimore | 2-7 | — | 42.9 | 50 | 0 | Iowa-Grant (27.7) |
265▲16 | Madison La Follette | 3-7 | D1Division rank #26 | 42.8 | 59.2 | 0 | Madison MemorialD1 (53.5) |
266▲1 | Howards Grove | 3-5 | — | 42.4 | 44.3 | 0 | Valders (37.4) |
267▼6 | Peshtigo | 2-7 | — | 42.2 | 49.5 | 0 | Niagara / Goodman / Pembine (18.6) |
268▼12 | Wautoma | 2-7 | — | 42.1 | 45.8 | 0 | Westfield (29.1) |
269▼16 | ![]() Neillsville/ | 3-6 | — | 42.0 | 57.4 | 0 | Elk Mound (48.1) |
270▼11 | ![]() Fall River/ | 4-6 | — | 42.0 | 44.1 | 0 | Deerfield (26.7) |
271▲12 | New London | 2-7 | — | 41.9 | 53.7 | 0 | Seymour (44.8) |
272▲1 | Cambridge | 3-6 | — | 41.6 | 38.4 | 0 | Deerfield (26.7) |
273▼11 | Greenfield | 3-6 | — | 41.5 | 46.5 | 0 | New Berlin WestD3 (47.5) |
274▲8 | Webster | 5-5 | D7Division rank #25 | 41.5 | 46.8 | 0 | Clear Lake (34.2) |
275▲25 | Madison West | 1-8 | — | 41.0 | 51.2 | 0 | Beloit Memorial (38.8) |
276▼2 | Royall | 2-7 | — | 40.8 | 44.1 | 0 | Fall River/Rio (42) |
277▲3 | Tomahawk | 4-6 | D5Division rank #28 | 40.8 | 43.3 | 0 | Crandon (38.3) |
278▼9 | Blair- | 4-6 | D7Division rank #26 | 40.7 | 41.3 | 0 | Elmwood/Plum City (39.9) |
279▼1 | Racine Case | 0-7 | — | 40.6 | 53.9 | 0 | — |
280▼10 | Ripon | 1-8 | — | 40.6 | 55.6 | 0 | Waupun (30.6) |
281▲11 | Sheboygan North | 3-6 | — | 40.3 | 55.8 | 0 | Sheboygan South (38.2) |
282▼24 | Marathon | 3-6 | — | 40.1 | 59.5 | 0 | BonduelD6 (44.3) |
283▼11 | ![]() Elmwood/ | 4-6 | — | 39.9 | 47.3 | 0 | Glenwood CityD7 (46.2) |
284▼7 | Gale- | 1-8 | — | 39.6 | 53.9 | 0 | Viroqua (27.7) |
285▲2 | ![]() Monticello/ | 2-7 | — | 39.3 | 55.1 | 0 | Prairie du ChienD5 (50.7) |
286▼1 | ![]() Hayward/ | 3-7 | — | 39.3 | 57.7 | 0 | Merrill (37) |
287▲9 | Milwaukee Reagan | 7-2 | D2Division rank #32 | 39.2 | 44.5 | 0 | Milwaukee Pulaski Co-op (37.6) |
288▼9 | Beloit Memorial | 3-6 | — | 38.8 | 54.5 | 0 | Racine Case (40.6) |
289▼3 | Delavan- | 1-7 | — | 38.8 | 54.1 | 0 | Wilmot Union (47.6) |
290▲8 | Horicon/ | 0-9 | — | 38.6 | 58.2 | 0 | — |
291▲14 | Crandon | 4-5 | — | 38.3 | 36.7 | 0 | Mishicot (34.4) |
292▲1 | Milwaukee Lutheran | 2-7 | — | 38.2 | 49.9 | 0 | Kingdom Prep Lutheran (35.3) |
293▼9 | Sheboygan South | 2-7 | — | 38.2 | 42.4 | 0 | Green Bay West (20) |
294▲3 | Brookwood | 3-6 | — | 38.1 | 43 | 0 | Cochrane-Fountain City (30.9) |
295▼6 | Kenosha Christian Life | 5-4 | — | 38.1 | 39.8 | 0 | Saint Thomas More (36.3) |
296▼8 | Cadott | 5-5 | D6Division rank #30 | 37.8 | 44.5 | 0 | Turtle LakeD7 (53.1) |
297▼6 | Green Bay Southwest | 1-8 | — | 37.7 | 53.6 | 0 | Green Bay East (19.5) |
298▲21 | Milwaukee Pulaski Co- | 4-4 | — | 37.6 | 36.1 | 0 | Milwaukee Vincent/Destiny (35.2) |
299▼9 | Clintonville | 5-5 | D5Division rank #29 | 37.6 | 37.7 | 0 | Mishicot (34.4) |
300▼6 | Valders | 3-6 | — | 37.4 | 48.6 | 0 | Merrill (37) |
301▲2 | ![]() Wauzeka- | 4-6 | — | 37.3 | 49.7 | 0 | Brookwood (38.1) |
302▼7 | Barron | 2-7 | — | 37.2 | 52 | 0 | Ladysmith (32.6) |
303▲3 | East Troy | 2-7 | — | 37.0 | 52.3 | 0 | Edgerton (42.9) |
304▲11 | Merrill | 2-7 | — | 37.0 | 48.8 | 0 | Lakeland (45) |
305▲5 | Saint Francis | 4-5 | — | 37.0 | 47.6 | 0 | Saint Thomas More (36.3) |
306▲15 | Madison East | 1-8 | — | 36.8 | 56.1 | 0 | Madison West (41) |
307▲2 | Sauk Prairie | 0-9 | — | 36.8 | 57.2 | 0 | — |
308▲3 | Weyauwega- | 1-8 | — | 36.7 | 61.2 | 0 | — |
309▼1 | Loyal | 4-6 | D7Division rank #27 | 36.6 | 42 | 0 | Pittsville (35) |
310▲4 | Osseo- | 0-9 | — | 36.5 | 62.4 | 0 | — |
311▲6 | Saint Thomas More | 2-7 | — | 36.3 | 39.9 | 0 | Shoreland Lutheran (36.2) |
312▼8 | Adams- | 4-6 | D4Division rank #31 | 36.2 | 45.7 | 0 | Big Foot (43.2) |
313▼14 | Shoreland Lutheran | 1-8 | — | 36.2 | 46.1 | 0 | Brown Deer (33.2) |
314▼2 | Tomah | 0-9 | — | 35.6 | 57 | 0 | — |
315▼13 | Antigo | 1-7 | — | 35.5 | 52.6 | 0 | — |
316▼15 | West Bend West | 0-9 | — | 35.4 | 61 | 0 | — |
317▲3 | Whitewater | 1-8 | — | 35.3 | 54.5 | 0 | Big Foot (43.2) |
318▲5 | Kingdom Prep Lutheran | 1-1 | — | 35.3 | 37.3 | 0 | Kenosha Christian Life (38.1) |
319▲9 | Dodgeville | 1-8 | — | 35.2 | 51.8 | 0 | Viroqua (27.7) |
320▼13 | ![]() Milwaukee Vincent/ | 2-3 | — | 35.2 | 26.2 | 0 | Milw. Washington/Fuller (25.9) |
321▼5 | Pittsville | 3-6 | — | 35.0 | 47.4 | 0 | Rosholt (31.3) |
322– | ![]() Shorewood/ | 1-8 | — | 34.9 | 57 | 0 | Cudahy (27.5) |
323▲2 | Poynette | 5-4 | D5Division rank #30 | 34.5 | 43.2 | 0 | Howards Grove (42.4) |
324▼6 | Mishicot | 3-6 | — | 34.4 | 45.7 | 0 | Manitowoc Lutheran (32.1) |
325▼12 | ![]() Pecatonica/ | 2-7 | — | 34.4 | 52.9 | 0 | Parkview/Albany (22.7) |
326▲1 | Clear Lake | 2-7 | — | 34.2 | 45.9 | 0 | Cameron (30.5) |
327▼3 | Brown Deer | 0-9 | — | 33.2 | 52.3 | 0 | — |
328▲1 | Pius XI Catholic | 1-8 | — | 32.7 | 46.6 | 0 | Saint Thomas More (36.3) |
329▲4 | ![]() Rib Lake/ | 3-5 | — | 32.7 | 52.4 | 0 | — |
330▲6 | Ladysmith | 2-7 | — | 32.6 | 50.4 | 0 | — |
331▼5 | Manitowoc Lutheran | 2-7 | — | 32.1 | 46.4 | 0 | Roncalli (25.3) |
332▼1 | Hillsboro | 1-8 | — | 31.8 | 50.5 | 0 | Riverdale (28.2) |
333▼3 | Rosholt | 2-7 | — | 31.3 | 42.9 | 0 | Wild Rose (23.1) |
334▲3 | Cochrane- | 2-7 | — | 30.9 | 40.5 | 0 | Independence/Gilmanton (27.5) |
335– | Waupun | 2-7 | — | 30.6 | 45.4 | 0 | Menominee Nation (21.1) |
336▲2 | Cameron | 1-8 | — | 30.5 | 49.9 | 0 | Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (30.1) |
337▲2 | Colfax | 1-8 | — | 30.5 | 47.5 | 0 | Eleva-Strum (23.4) |
338▲2 | ![]() Milwaukee Bay View/ | 1-6 | — | 30.4 | 42.7 | 0 | — |
339▲3 | Chetek- | 1-8 | — | 30.1 | 50.7 | 0 | — |
340▼8 | ![]() Milwaukee Bradley Tech/ | 2-5 | — | 29.7 | 40.2 | 0 | Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning (30.4) |
341– | Westfield | 3-6 | — | 29.1 | 44.8 | 0 | PoynetteD5 (34.5) |
342▲4 | Riverdale | 1-8 | — | 28.2 | 43.5 | 0 | — |
343▲10 | Viroqua | 0-9 | — | 27.7 | 48.8 | 0 | — |
344▲3 | Iowa- | 3-6 | — | 27.7 | 46.3 | 0 | Riverdale (28.2) |
345▲6 | ![]() Independence/ | 0-9 | — | 27.5 | 45.7 | 0 | — |
346▼2 | Cudahy | 0-8 | — | 27.5 | 50.7 | 0 | — |
347▲2 | Boscobel | 1-8 | — | 26.8 | 49.3 | 0 | — |
348▲2 | Deerfield | 3-6 | — | 26.7 | 38.7 | 0 | Dodgeland (21.1) |
349▼6 | Random Lake | 0-9 | — | 26.3 | 55.8 | 0 | — |
350▼16 | ![]() Milw. Washington/ | 0-3 | — | 25.9 | 29.2 | 0 | Milwaukee MadisonD3 (14.9) |
351▼3 | ![]() ![]() Montello/ | 0-9 | — | 25.6 | 48.7 | 0 | — |
352▼7 | North Fond du Lac | 0-9 | — | 25.5 | 56.1 | 0 | — |
353▼1 | Roncalli | 0-9 | — | 25.3 | 48.4 | 0 | — |
354▲2 | Eleva- | 1-8 | — | 23.4 | 42.6 | 0 | Independence/Gilmanton (27.5) |
355– | Wild Rose | 2-7 | — | 23.1 | 38.3 | 0 | Living Word Lutheran (22.7) |
356▲1 | ![]() Parkview/ | 0-9 | — | 22.7 | 52.3 | 0 | — |
357▲1 | Living Word Lutheran | 3-6 | — | 22.7 | 35.1 | 0 | Dominican (19.8) |
358▲3 | Dodgeland | 1-8 | — | 21.1 | 46.3 | 0 | — |
359▼5 | Menominee Nation | 2-7 | — | 21.1 | 41.8 | 0 | — |
360▼1 | Green Bay West | 1-8 | — | 20.0 | 43.7 | 0 | Green Bay East (19.5) |
361▼1 | Dominican | 1-8 | — | 19.8 | 43.3 | 0 | — |
362▲1 | Green Bay East | 0-9 | — | 19.5 | 44.3 | 0 | — |
363▲1 | Palmyra- | 0-9 | — | 19.2 | 46.5 | 0 | — |
364▼2 | ![]() ![]() Niagara / | 1-8 | — | 18.6 | 37.6 | 0 | — |
365– | St. John's NW Academies | 1-8 | — | 15.8 | 38.1 | 0 | — |
366– | Milwaukee Madison | 3-3 | D3Division rank #30 | 14.9 | 30.3 | 0 | — |
Rankings and records here update once a day, when the ratings are recalculated each morning; each school’s page updates after every game. Records are the official season record: a forfeit counts, a Seeding Only replacement does not. The rating itself uses only played games; hover a record to see how many.
By division
160 of 366 without a division on fileDivision 1 top 8 of 26
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1– | Franklin | 14-0 | D1Division rank #1 | 85.8 |
2– | Kimberly | 11-1 | D1Division rank #2 | 82.2 |
3▲2 | Mukwonago | 11-2 | D1Division rank #3 | 82.0 |
4– | Muskego | 10-2 | D1Division rank #4 | 81.0 |
6▲1 | Appleton North | 10-3 | D1Division rank #5 | 79.8 |
9▲1 | Arrowhead | 7-4 | D1Division rank #6 | 78.2 |
18– | Oak Creek | 9-2 | D1Division rank #7 | 74.5 |
23▲12 | Middleton | 8-4 | D1Division rank #8 | 73.4 |
Division 2 top 8 of 32
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
5▲3 | Waunakee | 14-0 | D2Division rank #1 | 79.8 |
11▲5 | DeForest | 9-2 | D2Division rank #2 | 77.3 |
14▲3 | Homestead | 11-3 | D2Division rank #3 | 75.9 |
19▲15 | Menomonie | 10-2 | D2Division rank #4 | 74.3 |
21▲2 | Union Grove | 11-1 | D2Division rank #5 | 73.8 |
24▲7 | Wauwatosa West | 9-3 | D2Division rank #6 | 73.4 |
31▲5 | Pulaski | 9-3 | D2Division rank #7 | 71.7 |
33▲7 | Germantown | 8-3 | D2Division rank #8 | 71.2 |
Division 3 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
13▼1 | Luxemburg- | 11-1 | D3Division rank #1 | 76.3 |
32▼4 | Pewaukee | 12-2 | D3Division rank #2 | 71.6 |
42▲18 | Whitefish Bay | 9-3 | D3Division rank #3 | 69.8 |
50– | Mosinee | 9-2 | D3Division rank #4 | 68.5 |
52▲6 | Greendale | 10-1 | D3Division rank #5 | 68.0 |
55▼13 | Rice Lake | 11-3 | D3Division rank #6 | 67.5 |
56▼2 | Plymouth | 10-1 | D3Division rank #7 | 67.2 |
63▲5 | Onalaska | 6-5 | D3Division rank #8 | 66.2 |
Division 4 top 8 of 31
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
7▼4 | Catholic Memorial | 14-0 | D4Division rank #1 | 79.7 |
10▲3 | Ellsworth | 12-1 | D4Division rank #2 | 78.1 |
17▲8 | Columbus | 11-2 | D4Division rank #3 | 75.4 |
26▲1 | Osceola | 9-2 | D4Division rank #4 | 72.7 |
35▲4 | Northwestern | 11-1 | D4Division rank #5 | 71.2 |
40▼3 | Edgewood | 10-1 | D4Division rank #6 | 70.0 |
57▼10 | Prescott | 5-5 | D4Division rank #7 | 67.0 |
61▼18 | Freedom | 10-3 | D4Division rank #8 | 66.7 |
Division 5 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
12▼1 | Lake Country Lutheran | 10-1 | D5Division rank #1 | 76.6 |
15▲5 | Amherst | 11-1 | D5Division rank #2 | 75.7 |
20▼5 | Aquinas | 14-0 | D5Division rank #3 | 74.2 |
28▼9 | Stratford | 8-3 | D5Division rank #4 | 72.3 |
44▲4 | Wittenberg- | 10-2 | D5Division rank #5 | 69.7 |
66▲19 | Mayville | 11-3 | D5Division rank #6 | 65.9 |
68▲9 | Racine Lutheran | 8-3 | D5Division rank #7 | 65.8 |
86▼14 | Brillion | 9-2 | D5Division rank #8 | 63.7 |
Division 6 top 8 of 30
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
22▼13 | Colby | 14-0 | D6Division rank #1 | 73.5 |
38▼16 | Durand- | 11-2 | D6Division rank #2 | 70.9 |
41▲15 | Darlington | 11-2 | D6Division rank #3 | 69.9 |
58▲7 | Saint Mary's Springs | 11-3 | D6Division rank #4 | 66.9 |
71▲10 | Mondovi | 6-5 | D6Division rank #5 | 65.2 |
82▲2 | Cedar Grove- | 9-2 | D6Division rank #6 | 64.2 |
98▼6 | Cumberland | 8-2 | D6Division rank #7 | 62.1 |
104▼10 | Cuba City | 9-3 | D6Division rank #8 | 61.3 |
Division 7 top 8 of 27
Swipe for ES rating
| Rank | Team | Record | Div | ES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
16▼2 | Regis | 12-1 | D7Division rank #1 | 75.5 |
34▼10 | Edgar | 8-3 | D7Division rank #2 | 71.2 |
36▼7 | Reedsville | 13-1 | D7Division rank #3 | 71.2 |
39▼7 | Coleman | 13-1 | D7Division rank #4 | 70.4 |
60▲6 | Hurley | 11-1 | D7Division rank #5 | 66.8 |
75▼8 | Hilbert | 9-2 | D7Division rank #6 | 64.7 |
80▼5 | Spring Valley | 9-3 | D7Division rank #7 | 64.3 |
81▲22 | Highland | 10-1 | D7Division rank #8 | 64.2 |
Conference strength
mean ES rating of members| Conference | Teams | Mean ES | Top team |
|---|---|---|---|
| Classic Eight | 8 | 67 | Mukwonago (82.0) |
| Valley Football Association-East | 8 | 65.7 | Kimberly (82.2) |
| Greater Metro | 7 | 63.1 | Hamilton (73.4) |
| Valley Football Association-West | 7 | 62.4 | Stevens Point Area Senior High (68.3) |
| North Eastern | 6 | 62.2 | Luxemburg-Casco (76.3) |
| North Shore | 8 | 61.4 | Homestead (75.9) |
| Big Rivers | 8 | 60.4 | Menomonie (74.3) |
| Marawood | 5 | 60.1 | Colby (73.5) |
| Middle Border | 8 | 59.5 | Ellsworth (78.1) |
| Badger - Large | 8 | 58.7 | Waunakee (79.8) |
| Southeast | 7 | 58.3 | Franklin (85.8) |
| Capitol - Large | 7 | 58.1 | Columbus (75.4) |
| Fox River Classic-North | 7 | 58.1 | Bay Port (71.7) |
| Mississippi Valley | 8 | 58 | River Falls (71.1) |
| Central Wisconsin - Large | 7 | 57.8 | Amherst (75.7) |
| Cloverbelt | 7 | 57.7 | Regis (75.5) |
| Southwest Wisconsin Activities | 6 | 57.6 | Darlington (69.9) |
| Southern Lakes | 8 | 56.4 | Union Grove (73.8) |
| Parkland | 8 | 54.7 | Catholic Memorial (79.7) |
| East Central | 8 | 53.7 | Plymouth (67.2) |
| Badger - Small | 7 | 53.4 | Baraboo (60.9) |
| Wisconsin Flyway | 8 | 51.9 | Saint Mary's Springs (66.9) |
| Woodland | 7 | 51.7 | Greendale (68.0) |
| Great Northern | 7 | 51.3 | Mosinee (68.5) |
| Scenic Bluffs | 7 | 50.7 | Cashton (63.8) |
| Rock Valley | 8 | 50.5 | Edgewood (70.0) |
| Big Eight | 7 | 49.9 | Middleton (73.4) |
| Lakeland | 5 | 49.9 | Hurley (66.8) |
| Coulee | 6 | 49.8 | Aquinas (74.2) |
| Big East | 8 | 49.3 | Reedsville (71.2) |
| Bay | 7 | 49.3 | Xavier (55.9) |
| Eastern Wisconsin | 7 | 48.2 | Brillion (63.7) |
| Southwest Wisconsin | 5 | 48.1 | River Valley (56.1) |
| Heart O' North | 8 | 47.9 | Northwestern (71.2) |
| Metro Classic | 8 | 47.3 | Lake Country Lutheran (76.6) |
| Dunn-St. Croix | 7 | 45.6 | Spring Valley (64.3) |
| Trailways | 5 | 45.5 | Lourdes Academy (55.8) |
| Packerland | 7 | 43.8 | Kewaunee (53.2) |
| Capitol - Small | 8 | 43.7 | Marshall (61.0) |
| Marinette & Oconto/Northern Lakes/Packerland-West | 6 | 43.2 | Coleman (70.4) |
| Ridge & Valley | 6 | 43 | Highland (64.2) |
| Midwest Classic | 7 | 42.9 | Racine Lutheran (65.8) |
| Central Wisconsin - Small | 7 | 42.1 | Pacelli (62.0) |
| South Central | 6 | 41.8 | Wisconsin Dells (57.5) |
| Fox River Classic-South | 7 | 40.1 | Menasha (61.6) |
| Dairyland | 6 | 40 | Augusta (52.9) |




































































































































































































































































































































































































