
- Season
- 2021-22
- Overall
- 7–4L1
- Conference
- 4–34th of 8
- Division
- 6
- Enrollment
- 222WIAA
ES Power Rating
Statewide rankings →53.0
- State
- #167 of 366▲1
- Division 6
- #18
- Peak
- #77
- Schedule
- 52.4
- Quality wins
- 0
- Bad losses
- 0
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LoyalD7 | 33.2 | W 47–12 | +6 |
| 2 | Melrose-MindoroD6 | 45.6 | W 13–6 | -0 |
| 3 | Marathon | 41.7 | W 42–12 | +15 |
| 4 | Rib Lake/Prentice | 34.0 | W 47–18 | +6 |
| 6 | AuburndaleD6 | 58.2 | L 0–21 | -13 |
| 8 | EdgarD7 | 70.4 | L 16–30 | +5 |
| 9 | HurleyD7 | 67.9 | L 14–54 | -17 |
| 10Level 1 | CrivitzD6 | 45.6 | W 26–15 | +1 |
| 11Level 2 | ColbyD6 | 75.1 | L 8–48 | -6 |
Best win: Melrose-MindoroD6 (45.6) · Worst loss: AuburndaleD6 (58.2) · How it works
Overall
7–4
.636 win pct
Conference
4–3
4th of 8 ·
- Home
- 4–2
- Away
- 3–2
- PF
- 213
- PA
- 216
- Streak
- L1
Schedule & results
Football 2021-22
7-4 in listed gamesReached Level 2All times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s · shaded rows are WIAA tournament games
- 7:00 PM CDTvs
LoyalD74–6W 47–12 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Melrose-MindoroD65–5W 13–6 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Marathon3–6ConfW 42–12 - 6:00 PM CDTat

Rib Lake/Prentice3–5W 47–18 · seeding only - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Athens0–5ConfW forfeit - 7:00 PM CDTvs
ColbyD614–0ConfL forfeit - 7:00 PM CDTat
AuburndaleD68–4ConfL 0–21 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Thorp0–5ConfW forfeit - 7:00 PM CDTvs
EdgarD78–3ConfL 16–30 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Owen-Withee0–5ConfW forfeit - 7:00 PM CDTvs
HurleyD711–1L 14–54 · seeding only - vs
CrivitzD66–4Level 1W 26–15 - at
ColbyD614–0Level 2L 8–48
Football history
126–86 in 23 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 4–6 | 3–4 | 113 | 235 | 10 |
| 2025-26 | 6–4 | 5–2 | 212 | 215 | 10 |
| 2024-25 | 8–3 | 5–2 | 341 | 208 | 11 |
| 2023-24 | 8–3 | 4–3 | 276 | 249 | 11 |
| 2022-23 | 4–5 | 2–5 | 182 | 276 | 9 |
| 2021-22 | 7–4 | 4–3 | 213 | 216 | 11 |
| 2020-21 | 1–3 | 1–3 | 34 | 139 | 4 |
| 2019-20 | 12–1 | 7–0 | 484 | 279 | 13 |
| 2018-19 | 10–2 | 7–0 | 532 | 171 | 12 |
| 2017-18 | 10–3 | 6–1 | 447 | 203 | 13 |
| 2016-17 | 12–1 | 9–0 | 535 | 222 | 13 |
| 2015-16 | 9–0 | Unavailable | 391 | 134 | 9 |
| 2014-15 | 7–2 | Unavailable | 220 | 175 | 9 |
| 2013-14 | 2–7 | Unavailable | 183 | 391 | 9 |
| 2012-13 | 0–1 | Unavailable | 13 | 24 | 1 |
| 2011-12 | 0–7 | Unavailable | 38 | 299 | 7 |
| 2010-11 | 2–6 | Unavailable | 84 | 203 | 8 |
| 2009-10 | 2–6 | Unavailable | 100 | 202 | 8 |
| 2008-09 | 2–7 | Unavailable | 158 | 276 | 9 |
| 2007-08 | 2–6 | Unavailable | 48 | 218 | 8 |
| 2006-07 | 8–1 | Unavailable | 306 | 106 | 9 |
| 2005-06 | 6–3 | Unavailable | 220 | 172 | 9 |
| 2004-05 | 4–5 | Unavailable | 208 | 236 | 9 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 212 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2021-22
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 7-4 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

