
- Season
- 2022-23
- Overall
- 4–5L5
- Conference
- 2–55th of 6
- Division
- —
- Enrollment
- 241WIAA
ES Power Rating
Statewide rankings →44.1
- State
- #246 of 365▼1
- Peak
- #107
- Schedule
- 50.9
- Quality wins
- 0
- Bad losses
- 0
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Loyal | 37.7 | W 33–8 | +17 |
| 2 | Melrose-Mindoro | 29.9 | W 41–0 | +15 |
| 4 | Iola-Scandinavia | 40.1 | W 63–27 | +24 |
| 5 | Marathon | 46.1 | L 12–56 | -30 |
| 6 | EdgarD7 | 65.9 | L 7–40 | -4 |
| 7 | AuburndaleD6 | 65.9 | L 6–49 | -10 |
| 8 | ColbyD5 | 70.7 | L 14–55 | -1 |
| 9 | PittsvilleD7 | 51.1 | L 6–41 | -20 |
Best win: Iola-Scandinavia (40.1) · Worst loss: Marathon (46.1) · How it works
Overall
4–5
.444 win pct
Conference
2–5
5th of 6 ·
- Home
- 2–2
- Away
- 2–3
- PF
- 182
- PA
- 276
- Streak
- L5
Schedule & results
Football 2022-23
4-5 in listed gamesAll times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s
- 7:00 PM CDTat
Loyal2–7W 33–8 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Melrose-Mindoro3–6W 41–0 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Wild Rose0–7ConfW forfeit - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Iola-Scandinavia3–6ConfW 63–27 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Marathon2–6ConfL 12–56 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
EdgarD710–2ConfL 7–40 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
AuburndaleD69–2ConfL 6–49 - 7:00 PM CDTat
ColbyD510–2ConfL 14–55 - 7:00 PM CDTat
PittsvilleD73–7ConfL 6–41
Football history
126–86 in 23 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 4–6 | 3–4 | 113 | 235 | 10 |
| 2025-26 | 6–4 | 5–2 | 212 | 215 | 10 |
| 2024-25 | 8–3 | 5–2 | 341 | 208 | 11 |
| 2023-24 | 8–3 | 4–3 | 276 | 249 | 11 |
| 2022-23 | 4–5 | 2–5 | 182 | 276 | 9 |
| 2021-22 | 7–4 | 4–3 | 213 | 216 | 11 |
| 2020-21 | 1–3 | 1–3 | 34 | 139 | 4 |
| 2019-20 | 12–1 | 7–0 | 484 | 279 | 13 |
| 2018-19 | 10–2 | 7–0 | 532 | 171 | 12 |
| 2017-18 | 10–3 | 6–1 | 447 | 203 | 13 |
| 2016-17 | 12–1 | 9–0 | 535 | 222 | 13 |
| 2015-16 | 9–0 | Unavailable | 391 | 134 | 9 |
| 2014-15 | 7–2 | Unavailable | 220 | 175 | 9 |
| 2013-14 | 2–7 | Unavailable | 183 | 391 | 9 |
| 2012-13 | 0–1 | Unavailable | 13 | 24 | 1 |
| 2011-12 | 0–7 | Unavailable | 38 | 299 | 7 |
| 2010-11 | 2–6 | Unavailable | 84 | 203 | 8 |
| 2009-10 | 2–6 | Unavailable | 100 | 202 | 8 |
| 2008-09 | 2–7 | Unavailable | 158 | 276 | 9 |
| 2007-08 | 2–6 | Unavailable | 48 | 218 | 8 |
| 2006-07 | 8–1 | Unavailable | 306 | 106 | 9 |
| 2005-06 | 6–3 | Unavailable | 220 | 172 | 9 |
| 2004-05 | 4–5 | Unavailable | 208 | 236 | 9 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 212 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2022-23
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 4-5 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

