
- Season
- 2016-17
- Overall
- 7–4L1
- Conference
- 5–11st of 7
- Division
- —
- Enrollment
- 727WIAA
ES Power Rating
Statewide rankings →54.1
- State
- #169 of 406▼1
- Peak
- #84
- Schedule
- 53.2
- Quality wins
- 0
- Bad losses
- 0
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Two Rivers | 64.5 | L 14–20 | +4 |
| 2 | Oconto | 49.3 | W 30–8 | +15 |
| 3 | Menominee (MI) | 69.9 | L 7–34 | -9 |
| 4 | Ashland | 41.9 | W 39–26 | +1 |
| 5 | Mosinee | 42.0 | W 22–20 | -8 |
| 6 | Merrill | 53.5 | L 20–40 | -20 |
| 7 | Lakeland | 40.2 | W 19–14 | -7 |
| 8 | Rhinelander | 38.3 | W 25–6 | +3 |
| 9 | Medford | 58.6 | W 27–25 | +7 |
| 10Level 1 | Fox Valley Lutheran | 53.1 | W 56–20 | +28 |
| 11Level 2 | Notre Dame | 74.2 | L 0–35 | -10 |
Best win: Medford (58.6) · Worst loss: Merrill (53.5) · How it works
Overall
7–4
.636 win pct
Conference
5–1
1st of 7 ·
- Home
- 4–1
- Away
- 3–3
- PF
- 259
- PA
- 248
- Streak
- L1
Schedule & results
Football 2016-17
7-4 in listed gamesReached Level 2All times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s · shaded rows are WIAA tournament games
- 7:00 PM CDTat
Two Rivers10–3L 14–20 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Oconto4–6W 30–8 - 7:00 PM CDTat Menominee (MI)3–0L 7–34
- 7:00 PM CDTvs
Ashland2–6ConfW 39–26 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Mosinee2–6ConfW 22–20 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Merrill6–4ConfL 20–40 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Lakeland2–6ConfW 19–14 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Rhinelander2–7ConfW 25–6 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Medford5–4ConfW 27–25 - vs
Fox Valley Lutheran6–4Level 1W 56–20 - at
Notre Dame12–2Level 2L 0–35
Football history
96–108 in 23 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 0–9 | 0–7 | 117 | 252 | 9 |
| 2025-26 | 1–8 | 0–7 | 103 | 320 | 9 |
| 2024-25 | 4–5 | 2–5 | 175 | 269 | 9 |
| 2023-24 | 4–6 | 3–4 | 137 | 252 | 10 |
| 2022-23 | 2–7 | 1–6 | 103 | 290 | 9 |
| 2021-22 | 1–7 | 1–6 | 68 | 169 | 8 |
| 2020-21 | 2–6 | 2–5 | 78 | 187 | 8 |
| 2019-20 | 3–6 | 2–4 | 118 | 224 | 9 |
| 2018-19 | 4–6 | 3–3 | 194 | 238 | 10 |
| 2017-18 | 10–2 | 6–0 | 339 | 144 | 12 |
| 2016-17 | 7–4 | 5–1 | 259 | 248 | 11 |
| 2015-16 | 7–1 | Unavailable | 252 | 111 | 8 |
| 2014-15 | 4–5 | Unavailable | 119 | 195 | 9 |
| 2013-14 | 3–5 | Unavailable | 150 | 170 | 8 |
| 2012-13 | 4–4 | Unavailable | 227 | 185 | 8 |
| 2011-12 | 6–3 | Unavailable | 284 | 168 | 9 |
| 2010-11 | 6–2 | Unavailable | 212 | 100 | 8 |
| 2009-10 | 5–3 | Unavailable | 255 | 159 | 8 |
| 2008-09 | 7–2 | Unavailable | 265 | 141 | 9 |
| 2007-08 | 3–5 | Unavailable | 185 | 243 | 8 |
| 2006-07 | 5–4 | Unavailable | 197 | 132 | 9 |
| 2005-06 | 4–5 | Unavailable | 171 | 204 | 9 |
| 2004-05 | 4–3 | Unavailable | 141 | 159 | 7 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 204 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2016-17
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 7-4 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

