
- Season
- 2017-18
- Overall
- 10–2L1
- Conference
- 6–01st of 7
- Division
- 3
- Enrollment
- 812WIAA
ES Power Rating
Statewide rankings →64.4
- State
- #74 of 374▲4
- Division 3
- #14
- Peak
- #68
- Schedule
- 52.4
- Quality wins
- 2
- Bad losses
- 0
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BerlinD3 | 66.6 | W 20–14 | +7 |
| 2 | StratfordD5 | 78.2 | L 0–28 | -11 |
| 3 | Ashland | 38.9 | W 33–0 | +3 |
| 4 | Lakeland | 33.3 | W 47–8 | -1 |
| 5 | Rhinelander | 35.6 | W 48–7 | +4 |
| 6 | MedfordD3 | 47.7 | W 7–0 | -11 |
| 7 | Wausau East | 32.0 | W 49–8 | -0 |
| 8 | MosineeD3 | 52.1 | W 21–14 | -5 |
| 9 | MerrillD3 | 52.4 | W 38–15 | +8 |
| 10Level 1 | MedfordD3 | 47.7 | W 48–8 | +14 |
| 11Level 2 | West SalemD3 | 63.6 | W 21–0 | +18 |
| 12Level 3 | Rice LakeD3 | 80.6 | L 7–42 | -13 |
Best win: BerlinD3 (66.6) · Worst loss: StratfordD5 (78.2) · How it works
Overall
10–2
.833 win pct
Conference
6–0
1st of 7 ·
- Home
- 6–2
- Away
- 4–0
- PF
- 339
- PA
- 144
- Streak
- L1
Schedule & results
Football 2017-18
10-2 in listed gamesReached Level 3All times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s · shaded rows are WIAA tournament games
- 7:00 PM CDTvs
BerlinD38–3W 20–14 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
StratfordD57–3L 0–28 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Ashland2–5ConfW 33–0 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Lakeland1–7ConfW 47–8 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Rhinelander3–6ConfW 48–7 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
MedfordD33–7ConfW 7–0 - 1:00 PM CDTat
Wausau East1–8W 49–8 - 7:00 PM CDTat
MosineeD35–5ConfW 21–14 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
MerrillD34–6ConfW 38–15 - vs
MedfordD33–7Level 1W 48–8 - vs
West SalemD38–3Level 2W 21–0 - vs
Rice LakeD311–2Level 3L 7–42
Football history
96–108 in 23 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 0–9 | 0–7 | 117 | 252 | 9 |
| 2025-26 | 1–8 | 0–7 | 103 | 320 | 9 |
| 2024-25 | 4–5 | 2–5 | 175 | 269 | 9 |
| 2023-24 | 4–6 | 3–4 | 137 | 252 | 10 |
| 2022-23 | 2–7 | 1–6 | 103 | 290 | 9 |
| 2021-22 | 1–7 | 1–6 | 68 | 169 | 8 |
| 2020-21 | 2–6 | 2–5 | 78 | 187 | 8 |
| 2019-20 | 3–6 | 2–4 | 118 | 224 | 9 |
| 2018-19 | 4–6 | 3–3 | 194 | 238 | 10 |
| 2017-18 | 10–2 | 6–0 | 339 | 144 | 12 |
| 2016-17 | 7–4 | 5–1 | 259 | 248 | 11 |
| 2015-16 | 7–1 | Unavailable | 252 | 111 | 8 |
| 2014-15 | 4–5 | Unavailable | 119 | 195 | 9 |
| 2013-14 | 3–5 | Unavailable | 150 | 170 | 8 |
| 2012-13 | 4–4 | Unavailable | 227 | 185 | 8 |
| 2011-12 | 6–3 | Unavailable | 284 | 168 | 9 |
| 2010-11 | 6–2 | Unavailable | 212 | 100 | 8 |
| 2009-10 | 5–3 | Unavailable | 255 | 159 | 8 |
| 2008-09 | 7–2 | Unavailable | 265 | 141 | 9 |
| 2007-08 | 3–5 | Unavailable | 185 | 243 | 8 |
| 2006-07 | 5–4 | Unavailable | 197 | 132 | 9 |
| 2005-06 | 4–5 | Unavailable | 171 | 204 | 9 |
| 2004-05 | 4–3 | Unavailable | 141 | 159 | 7 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 204 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2017-18
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 10-2 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

