
- Season
- 2018-19
- Overall
- 4–6L1
- Conference
- 3–34th of 7
- Division
- 3
- Enrollment
- 777WIAA
ES Power Rating
Statewide rankings →53.8
- State
- #169 of 394▲1
- Division 3
- #26
- Peak
- #147
- Schedule
- 56.3
- Quality wins
- 0
- Bad losses
- 0
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BerlinD3 | 67.8 | L 14–35 | -3 |
| 2 | StratfordD5 | 76.3 | L 8–28 | +7 |
| 3 | AshlandD3 | 59.5 | L 20–26 | -1 |
| 4 | Lakeland | 48.4 | W 28–13 | +10 |
| 5 | Rhinelander | 39.8 | W 24–13 | -6 |
| 6 | MedfordD3 | 53.1 | L 18–22 | -3 |
| 7 | Wausau East | 37.8 | W 33–13 | -0 |
| 8 | MosineeD3 | 60.0 | L 7–28 | -14 |
| 9 | Merrill | 44.0 | W 28–8 | +10 |
| 10Level 1 | West De PereD3 | 76.5 | L 14–52 | -5 |
Best win: Lakeland (48.4) · Worst loss: MedfordD3 (53.1) · How it works
Overall
4–6
.400 win pct
Conference
3–3
4th of 7 ·
- Home
- 2–2
- Away
- 2–4
- PF
- 194
- PA
- 238
- Streak
- L1
Schedule & results
Football 2018-19
4-6 in listed gamesReached Level 1All times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s · shaded rows are WIAA tournament games
- 7:00 PM CDTat
BerlinD37–3L 14–35 - 7:00 PM CDTat
StratfordD511–3L 8–28 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
AshlandD38–2ConfL 20–26 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Lakeland4–5ConfW 28–13 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Rhinelander1–8ConfW 24–13 - 7:00 PM CDTat
MedfordD35–5ConfL 18–22 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Wausau East2–7W 33–13 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
MosineeD37–3ConfL 7–28 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Merrill2–7ConfW 28–8 - at
West De PereD313–1Level 1L 14–52
Football history
96–108 in 23 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 0–9 | 0–7 | 117 | 252 | 9 |
| 2025-26 | 1–8 | 0–7 | 103 | 320 | 9 |
| 2024-25 | 4–5 | 2–5 | 175 | 269 | 9 |
| 2023-24 | 4–6 | 3–4 | 137 | 252 | 10 |
| 2022-23 | 2–7 | 1–6 | 103 | 290 | 9 |
| 2021-22 | 1–7 | 1–6 | 68 | 169 | 8 |
| 2020-21 | 2–6 | 2–5 | 78 | 187 | 8 |
| 2019-20 | 3–6 | 2–4 | 118 | 224 | 9 |
| 2018-19 | 4–6 | 3–3 | 194 | 238 | 10 |
| 2017-18 | 10–2 | 6–0 | 339 | 144 | 12 |
| 2016-17 | 7–4 | 5–1 | 259 | 248 | 11 |
| 2015-16 | 7–1 | Unavailable | 252 | 111 | 8 |
| 2014-15 | 4–5 | Unavailable | 119 | 195 | 9 |
| 2013-14 | 3–5 | Unavailable | 150 | 170 | 8 |
| 2012-13 | 4–4 | Unavailable | 227 | 185 | 8 |
| 2011-12 | 6–3 | Unavailable | 284 | 168 | 9 |
| 2010-11 | 6–2 | Unavailable | 212 | 100 | 8 |
| 2009-10 | 5–3 | Unavailable | 255 | 159 | 8 |
| 2008-09 | 7–2 | Unavailable | 265 | 141 | 9 |
| 2007-08 | 3–5 | Unavailable | 185 | 243 | 8 |
| 2006-07 | 5–4 | Unavailable | 197 | 132 | 9 |
| 2005-06 | 4–5 | Unavailable | 171 | 204 | 9 |
| 2004-05 | 4–3 | Unavailable | 141 | 159 | 7 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 204 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2018-19
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 4-6 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

