
- Season
- 2017-18
- Overall
- 9–3L1
- Conference
- 6–22nd of 5
- Division
- 1
- Enrollment
- 2,015WIAA
ES Power Rating
Statewide rankings →77.3
- State
- #14 of 374▲4
- Division 1
- #2
- Peak
- #10
- Schedule
- 64.6
- Quality wins
- 5
- Bad losses
- 0
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.C. Everest | 45.4 | W 41–14 | -8 |
| 2 | NeenahD1 | 71.9 | W 35–14 | +13 |
| 3 | Fond du LacD1 | 76.1 | L 21–35 | -14 |
| 4 | Stevens Point Area Senior HighD1 | 68.6 | W 21–14 | -3 |
| 5 | Appleton East | 41.0 | W 49–7 | -5 |
| 6 | Kaukauna | 46.0 | W 33–0 | -3 |
| 7 | KimberlyD1 | 80.0 | L 31–38 | -3 |
| 8 | Appleton WestD2 | 57.3 | W 56–10 | +13 |
| 10Level 1 | Green Bay PrebleD1 | 60.3 | W 42–7 | +11 |
| 11Level 2 | NeenahD1 | 71.9 | W 45–7 | +25 |
| 12Level 3 | Bay PortD1 | 77.0 | W 49–41 | +8 |
| 13Level 4 | KimberlyD1 | 80.0 | L 14–31 | -14 |
Best win: Bay PortD1 (77) · Worst loss: Fond du LacD1 (76.1) · How it works
Overall
9–3
.750 win pct
Conference
6–2
2nd of 5 ·
- Home
- 6–0
- Away
- 3–3
- PF
- 437
- PA
- 218
- Streak
- L1
Schedule & results
Football 2017-18
9-3 in listed gamesReached Level 4All times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s · shaded rows are WIAA tournament games
- 7:00 PM CDTat
D.C. Everest2–6ConfW 41–14 - 7:05 PM CDTvs
NeenahD17–4ConfW 35–14 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Fond du LacD19–3ConfL 21–35 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Stevens Point Area Senior HighD16–5ConfW 21–14 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Appleton East2–7ConfW 49–7 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Kaukauna2–7ConfW 33–0 - 7:00 PM CDTat
KimberlyD114–0ConfL 31–38 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Appleton WestD26–4ConfW 56–10 - vs
Green Bay PrebleD16–4Level 1W 42–7 - vs
NeenahD17–4Level 2W 45–7 - at
Bay PortD111–1Level 3W 49–41 - at
KimberlyD114–0Level 4L 14–31
Football history
158–61 in 23 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 6–5 | 4–3 | 158 | 191 | 11 |
| 2025-26 | 5–5 | 4–3 | 177 | 190 | 10 |
| 2024-25 | 5–5 | 4–3 | 161 | 137 | 10 |
| 2023-24 | 6–4 | 4–3 | 239 | 97 | 10 |
| 2022-23 | 9–3 | 5–2 | 203 | 87 | 12 |
| 2021-22 | 10–3 | 6–1 | 441 | 155 | 13 |
| 2020-21 | 4–1 | 4–1 | 174 | 126 | 5 |
| 2019-20 | 8–4 | 6–2 | 308 | 260 | 12 |
| 2018-19 | 6–4 | 5–3 | 370 | 203 | 10 |
| 2017-18 | 9–3 | 6–2 | 437 | 218 | 12 |
| 2016-17 | 5–5 | 4–4 | 321 | 203 | 10 |
| 2015-16 | 7–2 | Unavailable | 333 | 122 | 9 |
| 2014-15 | 6–3 | Unavailable | 215 | 97 | 9 |
| 2013-14 | 8–1 | Unavailable | 288 | 120 | 9 |
| 2012-13 | 8–0 | Unavailable | 287 | 86 | 8 |
| 2011-12 | 8–1 | Unavailable | 267 | 117 | 9 |
| 2010-11 | 8–1 | Unavailable | 214 | 61 | 9 |
| 2009-10 | 8–0 | Unavailable | 233 | 80 | 8 |
| 2008-09 | 7–2 | Unavailable | 237 | 102 | 9 |
| 2007-08 | 7–2 | Unavailable | 216 | 70 | 9 |
| 2006-07 | 4–4 | Unavailable | 129 | 120 | 8 |
| 2005-06 | 6–3 | Unavailable | 190 | 113 | 9 |
| 2004-05 | 8–0 | Unavailable | 217 | 55 | 8 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 219 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2017-18
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 9-3 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

