
- Season
- 2017-18
- Overall
- 4–6L1
- Conference
- 4–56th of 10
- Division
- 2
- Enrollment
- 1,032WIAA
ES Power Rating
Statewide rankings →57.0
- State
- #133 of 374▲3
- Division 2
- #23
- Peak
- #119
- Schedule
- 57.5
- Quality wins
- 0
- Bad losses
- 0
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Green Bay PrebleD1 | 60.3 | L 16–24 | -5 |
| 2 | Notre DameD3 | 68.8 | L 14–17 | +10 |
| 3 | De Pere | 48.0 | W 48–28 | +10 |
| 4 | Bay PortD1 | 77.0 | L 21–48 | -4 |
| 5 | Green Bay SouthwestD2 | 70.7 | L 26–38 | +3 |
| 6 | Manitowoc Lincoln | 47.1 | W 42–21 | +9 |
| 7 | PulaskiD2 | 68.8 | L 14–49 | -16 |
| 8 | Sheboygan North | 28.4 | W 55–0 | +8 |
| 9 | Sheboygan South | 35.4 | W 26–0 | +2 |
| 10Level 1 | Green Bay SouthwestD2 | 70.7 | L 12–44 | -13 |
Best win: De Pere (48) · Worst loss: Green Bay PrebleD1 (60.3) · How it works
Overall
4–6
.400 win pct
Conference
4–5
6th of 10 ·
- Home
- 2–2
- Away
- 2–4
- PF
- 274
- PA
- 269
- Streak
- L1
Schedule & results
Football 2017-18
4-6 in listed gamesReached Level 1All times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s · shaded rows are WIAA tournament games
- 7:00 PM CDTvs
Green Bay PrebleD16–4ConfL 16–24 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Notre DameD310–3ConfL 14–17 - 7:00 PM CDTat
De Pere3–6ConfW 48–28 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Bay PortD111–1ConfL 21–48 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Green Bay SouthwestD211–2ConfL 26–38 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Manitowoc Lincoln2–7ConfW 42–21 - 7:00 PM CDTat
PulaskiD26–5ConfL 14–49 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Sheboygan North0–9ConfW 55–0 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Sheboygan South1–8ConfW 26–0 - at
Green Bay SouthwestD211–2Level 1L 12–44
Football history
116–79 in 23 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 5–5 | Unavailable | 159 | 214 | 10 |
| 2025-26 | 4–6 | 3–4 | 151 | 268 | 10 |
| 2024-25 | 5–5 | 3–4 | 266 | 334 | 10 |
| 2023-24 | 3–7 | 3–4 | 171 | 328 | 10 |
| 2022-23 | 3–6 | 3–4 | 246 | 255 | 9 |
| 2021-22 | 3–7 | 3–4 | 239 | 290 | 10 |
| 2020-21 | 3–4 | 3–4 | 162 | 227 | 7 |
| 2019-20 | 7–3 | 7–2 | 237 | 224 | 10 |
| 2018-19 | 5–5 | 5–4 | 216 | 221 | 10 |
| 2017-18 | 4–6 | 4–5 | 274 | 269 | 10 |
| 2016-17 | 5–5 | 5–4 | 295 | 288 | 10 |
| 2015-16 | 4–3 | Unavailable | 237 | 145 | 7 |
| 2014-15 | 4–1 | Unavailable | 142 | 76 | 5 |
| 2013-14 | 4–0 | Unavailable | 132 | 52 | 4 |
| 2012-13 | 4–4 | Unavailable | 195 | 183 | 8 |
| 2011-12 | 5–4 | Unavailable | 267 | 150 | 9 |
| 2010-11 | 9–0 | Unavailable | 245 | 87 | 9 |
| 2009-10 | 6–3 | Unavailable | 251 | 125 | 9 |
| 2008-09 | 6–3 | Unavailable | 254 | 149 | 9 |
| 2007-08 | 7–1 | Unavailable | 255 | 102 | 8 |
| 2006-07 | 4–0 | Unavailable | 106 | 40 | 4 |
| 2005-06 | 7–1 | Unavailable | 277 | 58 | 8 |
| 2004-05 | 9–0 | Unavailable | 310 | 105 | 9 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 195 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2017-18
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 4-6 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

