
- Season
- 2023-24
- Overall
- 8–3L1
- Conference
- 5–22nd of 8
- Division
- 6
- Enrollment
- 229WIAA
ES Power Rating
Statewide rankings →58.6
- State
- #122 of 364
- Division 6
- #11
- Peak
- #50
- Schedule
- 46.7
- Quality wins
- 0
- Bad losses
- 0
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peshtigo | 31.0 | W 46–6 | -1 |
| 2 | BonduelD6 | 54.0 | W 30–12 | +13 |
| 3 | CrivitzD7 | 44.8 | L 34–36 | -17 |
| 4 | Bark River-Harris (MI) | 45.9 | W 35–14 | +4 |
| 5 | LoyalD7 | 43.2 | W 55–6 | +19 |
| 6 | Oconto FallsD4 | 58.8 | L 8–36 | -25 |
| 7 | TomahawkD5 | 40.0 | W 42–14 | +4 |
| 8 | ClintonvilleD5 | 35.6 | W 26–22 | -22 |
| 9 | CrandonD6 | 46.0 | W 54–6 | +20 |
| 10Level 1 | LutherD6 | 54.1 | W 31–21 | +5 |
| 11Level 2 | AuburndaleD6 | 60.0 | L 22–33 | -8 |
Best win: LutherD6 (54.1) · Worst loss: CrivitzD7 (44.8) · How it works
Overall
8–3
.727 win pct
Conference
5–2
2nd of 8 ·
- Home
- 3–1
- Away
- 5–2
- PF
- 383
- PA
- 206
- Streak
- L1
Schedule & results
Football 2023-24
8-3 in listed gamesReached Level 2All times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s · shaded rows are WIAA tournament games
- 7:00 PM CDTvs
Peshtigo0–9W 46–6 - 7:00 PM CDTat
BonduelD65–5W 30–12 - 7:00 PM CDTat
CrivitzD76–4ConfL 34–36 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Menominee Nation0–6ConfW forfeit - 7:00 PM CDTvs Bark River-Harris (MI)W 35–14 · seeding only
- 7:00 PM CDTat
Northland Pines0–6ConfW forfeit - 7:00 PM CDTat
LoyalD74–6W 55–6 · seeding only - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Oconto FallsD49–1ConfL 8–36 - 7:00 PM CDTat
TomahawkD54–6ConfW 42–14 - 7:00 PM CDTat
ClintonvilleD53–7ConfW 26–22 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
CrandonD65–5ConfW 54–6 - at
LutherD66–4Level 1W 31–21 - at
AuburndaleD610–2Level 2L 22–33
Football history
165–52 in 23 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9–2 | Unavailable | 376 | 147 | 11 |
| 2025-26 | 9–3 | 6–1 | 389 | 137 | 12 |
| 2024-25 | 11–1 | 7–0 | 444 | 115 | 12 |
| 2023-24 | 8–3 | 5–2 | 383 | 206 | 11 |
| 2022-23 | 11–1 | 7–0 | 490 | 116 | 12 |
| 2021-22 | 13–1 | 7–0 | 576 | 122 | 14 |
| 2020-21 | 3–1 | 2–0 | 165 | 12 | 4 |
| 2019-20 | 9–3 | 4–0 | 459 | 127 | 12 |
| 2018-19 | 6–5 | 3–3 | 354 | 258 | 11 |
| 2017-18 | 2–7 | 1–5 | 130 | 302 | 9 |
| 2016-17 | 8–1 | 5–0 | 330 | 77 | 9 |
| 2015-16 | 8–0 | Unavailable | 358 | 34 | 8 |
| 2014-15 | 8–1 | Unavailable | 359 | 67 | 9 |
| 2013-14 | 7–2 | Unavailable | 354 | 114 | 9 |
| 2012-13 | 5–3 | Unavailable | 288 | 151 | 8 |
| 2011-12 | 7–0 | Unavailable | 400 | 34 | 7 |
| 2010-11 | 8–1 | Unavailable | 398 | 80 | 9 |
| 2009-10 | 5–3 | Unavailable | 272 | 127 | 8 |
| 2008-09 | 8–1 | Unavailable | 428 | 156 | 9 |
| 2007-08 | 5–2 | Unavailable | 216 | 114 | 7 |
| 2006-07 | 6–3 | Unavailable | 204 | 118 | 9 |
| 2005-06 | 5–4 | Unavailable | 186 | 158 | 9 |
| 2004-05 | 4–4 | Unavailable | 131 | 156 | 8 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 217 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2023-24
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 8-3 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

