
- Season
- 2016-17
- Overall
- 6–5L1
- Conference
- 5–33rd of 8
- Division
- —
- Enrollment
- 1,627WIAA
ES Power Rating
Statewide rankings →53.5
- State
- #173 of 406▲3
- Peak
- #96
- Schedule
- 52.1
- Quality wins
- 1
- Bad losses
- 0
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | 53.9 | L 21–27 | -5 |
| 2 | Marshfield | 41.7 | W 28–0 | +13 |
| 3 | Wausau West | 52.8 | L 12–17 | -7 |
| 4 | Appleton West | 58.8 | L 28–33 | +1 |
| 5 | Wausau East | 29.6 | W 34–19 | -6 |
| 6 | Appleton East | 31.3 | W 40–7 | +7 |
| 7 | Kaukauna | 37.8 | W 18–13 | -9 |
| 8 | Kimberly | 79.3 | L 14–42 | -2 |
| 9 | Appleton North | 60.2 | W 21–14 | +14 |
| 10Level 1 | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | 53.9 | W 42–29 | +14 |
| 11Level 2 | Bay Port | 73.5 | L 12–62 | -17 |
Best win: Appleton North (60.2) · Worst loss: Wausau West (52.8) · How it works
Overall
6–5
.545 win pct
Conference
5–3
3rd of 8 ·
- Home
- 2–2
- Away
- 4–3
- PF
- 270
- PA
- 263
- Streak
- L1
Schedule & results
Football 2016-17
6-5 in listed gamesReached Level 2All times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s · shaded rows are WIAA tournament games
- 7:00 PM CDTat
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln6–4L 21–27 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Marshfield2–7ConfW 28–0 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Wausau West5–5ConfL 12–17 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Appleton West7–4ConfL 28–33 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Wausau East0–9ConfW 34–19 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Appleton East1–8ConfW 40–7 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Kaukauna2–7ConfW 18–13 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Kimberly14–0ConfL 14–42 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Appleton North5–5ConfW 21–14 - at
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln6–4Level 1W 42–29 - at
Bay Port11–1Level 2L 12–62
Football history
116–86 in 23 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 5–5 | 4–3 | 301 | 286 | 10 |
| 2025-26 | 6–4 | 6–1 | 278 | 186 | 10 |
| 2024-25 | 10–3 | 6–1 | 508 | 339 | 13 |
| 2023-24 | 7–3 | 5–2 | 251 | 173 | 10 |
| 2022-23 | 5–5 | 4–3 | 240 | 224 | 10 |
| 2021-22 | 5–5 | 4–3 | 192 | 187 | 10 |
| 2020-21 | 3–2 | 3–0 | 142 | 108 | 5 |
| 2019-20 | 6–5 | 4–4 | 274 | 275 | 11 |
| 2018-19 | 2–7 | 2–6 | 100 | 307 | 9 |
| 2017-18 | 2–6 | 2–6 | 126 | 281 | 8 |
| 2016-17 | 6–5 | 5–3 | 270 | 263 | 11 |
| 2015-16 | 5–4 | Unavailable | 243 | 195 | 9 |
| 2014-15 | 3–6 | Unavailable | 145 | 184 | 9 |
| 2013-14 | 5–4 | Unavailable | 188 | 227 | 9 |
| 2012-13 | 4–4 | Unavailable | 217 | 203 | 8 |
| 2011-12 | 4–3 | Unavailable | 227 | 175 | 7 |
| 2010-11 | 2–6 | Unavailable | 167 | 203 | 8 |
| 2009-10 | 2–5 | Unavailable | 107 | 194 | 7 |
| 2008-09 | 7–0 | Unavailable | 208 | 86 | 7 |
| 2007-08 | 6–1 | Unavailable | 251 | 103 | 7 |
| 2006-07 | 8–1 | Unavailable | 221 | 107 | 9 |
| 2005-06 | 6–2 | Unavailable | 216 | 159 | 8 |
| 2004-05 | 7–0 | Unavailable | 292 | 78 | 7 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 202 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2016-17
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 6-5 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

