
Denmark Vikings
varsity Football
Denmark, WI
- Season
- 2016-17
- Overall
- 3–6W2
- Conference
- 2–67th of 9
- Division
- —
- Enrollment
- 461WIAA
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Freedom | 59.5 | L 0–34 | -14 |
| 2 | Wrightstown | 59.5 | L 14–32 | -4 |
| 3 | Fox Valley Lutheran | 53.1 | L 21–34 | -3 |
| 4 | Luxemburg-Casco | 74.0 | L 6–43 | -4 |
| 5 | Clintonville | 20.0 | W 52–0 | +16 |
| 6 | Little Chute | 67.1 | L 21–49 | -5 |
| 7 | Marinette | 47.1 | L 22–30 | -4 |
| 8 | Green Bay East | 32.8 | W 35–27 | -1 |
| 9 | Oconto Falls | 30.9 | W 56–28 | +12 |
Best win: Green Bay East (32.8) · Worst loss: Marinette (47.1) · How it works
Overall
3–6
.333 win pct
Conference
2–6
7th of 9 ·
- Home
- 1–3
- Away
- 2–3
- PF
- 227
- PA
- 277
- Streak
- W2
Schedule & results
Football 2016-17
3-6 in listed gamesAll times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s
- 5:00 PM CDTat
Freedom8–4ConfL 0–34 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Wrightstown7–4ConfL 14–32 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Fox Valley Lutheran6–4ConfL 21–34 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Luxemburg-Casco11–1ConfL 6–43 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Clintonville0–9ConfW 52–0 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Little Chute10–3ConfL 21–49 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Marinette3–6ConfL 22–30 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Green Bay East0–8W 35–27 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Oconto Falls1–7ConfW 56–28
Football history
94–116 in 23 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 5–5 | 3–4 | 220 | 288 | 10 |
| 2025-26 | 3–6 | 2–5 | 112 | 261 | 9 |
| 2024-25 | 1–8 | 1–6 | 122 | 279 | 9 |
| 2023-24 | 1–8 | 0–7 | 92 | 295 | 9 |
| 2022-23 | 4–6 | 3–4 | 220 | 200 | 10 |
| 2021-22 | 9–3 | 5–2 | 322 | 231 | 12 |
| 2020-21 | 1–4 | 1–2 | 27 | 120 | 5 |
| 2019-20 | 7–4 | 5–3 | 294 | 158 | 11 |
| 2018-19 | 5–5 | 4–4 | 263 | 139 | 10 |
| 2017-18 | 2–7 | 2–6 | 165 | 282 | 9 |
| 2016-17 | 3–6 | 2–6 | 227 | 277 | 9 |
| 2015-16 | 3–6 | Unavailable | 222 | 246 | 9 |
| 2014-15 | 5–4 | Unavailable | 215 | 194 | 9 |
| 2013-14 | 4–5 | Unavailable | 160 | 197 | 9 |
| 2012-13 | 3–5 | Unavailable | 118 | 214 | 8 |
| 2011-12 | 1–8 | Unavailable | 90 | 290 | 9 |
| 2010-11 | 2–7 | Unavailable | 162 | 263 | 9 |
| 2009-10 | 2–7 | Unavailable | 121 | 259 | 9 |
| 2008-09 | 7–2 | Unavailable | 183 | 131 | 9 |
| 2007-08 | 7–2 | Unavailable | 214 | 156 | 9 |
| 2006-07 | 7–2 | Unavailable | 331 | 157 | 9 |
| 2005-06 | 6–3 | Unavailable | 268 | 122 | 9 |
| 2004-05 | 6–3 | Unavailable | 261 | 103 | 9 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 210 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2016-17
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 3-6 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

