
- Season
- 2017-18
- Overall
- 4–4L1
- Conference
- 3–34th of 7
- Division
- 6
- Enrollment
- 248WIAA
ES Power Rating
Statewide rankings →53.1
- State
- #166 of 374▼1
- Division 6
- #18
- Peak
- #86
- Schedule
- 56
- Quality wins
- 0
- Bad losses
- 0
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RegisD6 | 70.6 | L 3–18 | +3 |
| 3 | Altoona | 43.2 | W 63–28 | +20 |
| 4 | ColbyD5 | 65.4 | L 7–34 | -12 |
| 5 | Cadott | 42.9 | W 42–28 | +2 |
| 6 | Colfax | 33.5 | W 35–22 | -7 |
| 7 | Stanley-BoydD5 | 76.9 | L 14–43 | -2 |
| 8 | Osseo-Fairchild | 44.9 | W 19–8 | +3 |
| 10Level 1 | RegisD6 | 70.6 | L 15–50 | -11 |
Best win: Osseo-Fairchild (44.9) · Worst loss: ColbyD5 (65.4) · How it works
Overall
4–4
.500 win pct
Conference
3–3
4th of 7 ·
- Home
- 1–3
- Away
- 3–1
- PF
- 198
- PA
- 231
- Streak
- L1
Schedule & results
Football 2017-18
4-4 in listed gamesReached Level 1All times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s · shaded rows are WIAA tournament games
- 7:00 PM CDTvs
RegisD69–2ConfL 3–18 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Altoona1–6ConfW 63–28 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
ColbyD55–3ConfL 7–34 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Cadott1–6ConfW 42–28 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Colfax1–8W 35–22 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Stanley-BoydD58–1ConfL 14–43 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Osseo-Fairchild1–6ConfW 19–8 - at
RegisD69–2Level 1L 15–50
Football history
90–114 in 23 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 6–5 | 3–4 | 268 | 204 | 11 |
| 2025-26 | 7–4 | 5–2 | 323 | 173 | 11 |
| 2024-25 | 5–5 | 4–3 | 200 | 154 | 10 |
| 2023-24 | 3–6 | 1–6 | 173 | 190 | 9 |
| 2022-23 | 7–3 | 5–2 | 251 | 225 | 10 |
| 2021-22 | 4–6 | 4–3 | 174 | 309 | 10 |
| 2020-21 | 1–6 | 1–5 | 61 | 308 | 7 |
| 2019-20 | 0–9 | 0–8 | 67 | 393 | 9 |
| 2018-19 | 4–5 | 3–5 | 200 | 221 | 9 |
| 2017-18 | 4–4 | 3–3 | 198 | 231 | 8 |
| 2016-17 | 3–4 | 2–4 | 132 | 136 | 7 |
| 2015-16 | 5–4 | Unavailable | 235 | 233 | 9 |
| 2014-15 | 3–6 | Unavailable | 119 | 237 | 9 |
| 2013-14 | 5–3 | Unavailable | 157 | 137 | 8 |
| 2012-13 | 4–4 | Unavailable | 152 | 118 | 8 |
| 2011-12 | 3–3 | Unavailable | 102 | 94 | 6 |
| 2010-11 | 2–7 | Unavailable | 110 | 305 | 9 |
| 2009-10 | 3–6 | Unavailable | 163 | 222 | 9 |
| 2008-09 | 4–5 | Unavailable | 167 | 148 | 9 |
| 2007-08 | 4–5 | Unavailable | 162 | 190 | 9 |
| 2006-07 | 6–3 | Unavailable | 144 | 122 | 9 |
| 2005-06 | 4–5 | Unavailable | 153 | 194 | 9 |
| 2004-05 | 3–6 | Unavailable | 158 | 237 | 9 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 204 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2017-18
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 4-4 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

