
- Season
- 2021-22
- Overall
- 4–6L1
- Conference
- 4–33rd of 10
- Division
was 5, now 6D5 in 2020-21- Enrollment
- 237WIAA
ES Power Rating
Statewide rankings →43.5
- State
- #260 of 366▼1
- Division 6
- #29
- Peak
- #243
- Schedule
- 55.3
- Quality wins
- 0
- Bad losses
- 0
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AltoonaD4 | 50.1 | L 18–41 | -13 |
| 2 | AugustaD6 | 51.5 | L 18–22 | +4 |
| 3 | MondoviD6 | 64.1 | L 13–47 | -5 |
| 5 | Neillsville/Granton | 43.3 | W 34–28 | +7 |
| 6 | RegisD7 | 72.2 | L 0–50 | -6 |
| 7 | Elk Mound | 47.2 | W 26–12 | +19 |
| 8 | Durand-ArkansawD6 | 68.4 | L 20–38 | +9 |
| 9 | Iowa-Grant | 32.2 | W 19–18 | -13 |
| 10Level 1 | Durand-ArkansawD6 | 68.4 | L 26–53 | +5 |
Best win: Elk Mound (47.2) · Worst loss: AltoonaD4 (50.1) · How it works
Overall
4–6
.400 win pct
Conference
4–3
3rd of 10 ·
- Home
- 1–3
- Away
- 3–3
- PF
- 174
- PA
- 309
- Streak
- L1
Schedule & results
Football 2021-22
4-6 in listed gamesReached Level 1All times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s · shaded rows are WIAA tournament games
- 7:00 PM CDTat
AltoonaD46–4L 18–41 - 5:30 PM CDTvs
AugustaD69–1L 18–22 - 7:00 PM CDTat
MondoviD66–5ConfL 13–47 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Stanley-BoydD57–4ConfW forfeit - 7:00 PM CDTat

Neillsville/Granton3–6ConfW 34–28 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
RegisD712–1ConfL 0–50 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Elk Mound2–7ConfW 26–12 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Durand-ArkansawD611–2ConfL 20–38 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Iowa-Grant3–6W 19–18 · seeding only - at
Osseo-Fairchild0–9ConfW forfeit - at
Durand-ArkansawD611–2Level 1L 26–53
Football history
90–114 in 23 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 6–5 | 3–4 | 268 | 204 | 11 |
| 2025-26 | 7–4 | 5–2 | 323 | 173 | 11 |
| 2024-25 | 5–5 | 4–3 | 200 | 154 | 10 |
| 2023-24 | 3–6 | 1–6 | 173 | 190 | 9 |
| 2022-23 | 7–3 | 5–2 | 251 | 225 | 10 |
| 2021-22 | 4–6 | 4–3 | 174 | 309 | 10 |
| 2020-21 | 1–6 | 1–5 | 61 | 308 | 7 |
| 2019-20 | 0–9 | 0–8 | 67 | 393 | 9 |
| 2018-19 | 4–5 | 3–5 | 200 | 221 | 9 |
| 2017-18 | 4–4 | 3–3 | 198 | 231 | 8 |
| 2016-17 | 3–4 | 2–4 | 132 | 136 | 7 |
| 2015-16 | 5–4 | Unavailable | 235 | 233 | 9 |
| 2014-15 | 3–6 | Unavailable | 119 | 237 | 9 |
| 2013-14 | 5–3 | Unavailable | 157 | 137 | 8 |
| 2012-13 | 4–4 | Unavailable | 152 | 118 | 8 |
| 2011-12 | 3–3 | Unavailable | 102 | 94 | 6 |
| 2010-11 | 2–7 | Unavailable | 110 | 305 | 9 |
| 2009-10 | 3–6 | Unavailable | 163 | 222 | 9 |
| 2008-09 | 4–5 | Unavailable | 167 | 148 | 9 |
| 2007-08 | 4–5 | Unavailable | 162 | 190 | 9 |
| 2006-07 | 6–3 | Unavailable | 144 | 122 | 9 |
| 2005-06 | 4–5 | Unavailable | 153 | 194 | 9 |
| 2004-05 | 3–6 | Unavailable | 158 | 237 | 9 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 204 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2021-22
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 4-6 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

