
- Season
- 2023-24
- Overall
- 12–1L1
- Conference
- 7–01st of 8
- Division
- 1
- Enrollment
- 1,551WIAA
ES Power Rating
Statewide rankings →77.0
- State
- #9 of 364
- Division 1
- #4
- Peak
- #4
- Schedule
- 62.5
- Quality wins
- 6
- Bad losses
- 0
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fond du LacD1 | 69.4 | W 56–28 | +17 |
| 2 | Oconomowoc | 64.7 | W 35–34 | -14 |
| 3 | West Allis Hale | 47.3 | W 57–7 | +3 |
| 4 | West Allis Central | 32.0 | W 61–6 | -13 |
| 5 | Brookfield CentralD2 | 56.5 | W 48–24 | -2 |
| 6 | MarquetteD1 | 80.1 | W 50–21 | +30 |
| 7 | GermantownD2 | 57.6 | W 41–14 | +1 |
| 8 | Menomonee FallsD2 | 63.1 | W 40–20 | +2 |
| 9 | Brookfield East | 53.6 | W 49–18 | +1 |
| 10Level 1 | Sun Prairie West | 55.4 | W 49–14 | +4 |
| 11Level 2 | ArrowheadD1 | 74.8 | W 30–28 | -1 |
| 12Level 3 | VeronaD1 | 72.2 | W 26–16 | +4 |
| 13Level 4 | FranklinD1 | 85.2 | L 0–35 | -20 |
Best win: MarquetteD1 (80.1) · Worst loss: FranklinD1 (85.2) · How it works
Overall
12–1
.923 win pct
Conference
7–0
1st of 8 ·
- Home
- 7–1
- Away
- 5–0
- PF
- 542
- PA
- 265
- Streak
- L1
Schedule & results
Football 2023-24
12-1 in listed gamesReached Level 4All times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s · shaded rows are WIAA tournament games
- 7:00 PM CDTat
Fond du LacD16–6W 56–28 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Oconomowoc3–6W 35–34 - 7:00 PM CDTat
West Allis Hale1–8ConfW 57–7 - 7:00 PM CDTat
West Allis Central0–9ConfW 61–6 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Brookfield CentralD25–5ConfW 48–24 - 7:00 PM CDTat
MarquetteD111–2ConfW 50–21 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
GermantownD25–6ConfW 41–14 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Menomonee FallsD26–4ConfW 40–20 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Brookfield East2–7ConfW 49–18 - vs
Sun Prairie West5–5Level 1W 49–14 - vs
ArrowheadD17–4Level 2W 30–28 - vs
VeronaD110–2Level 3W 26–16 - vs
FranklinD113–0Level 4L 0–35
Football history
138–80 in 23 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 12–0 | 7–0 | 486 | 199 | 12 |
| 2025-26 | 9–3 | 5–2 | 420 | 207 | 12 |
| 2024-25 | 7–3 | 6–1 | 296 | 181 | 10 |
| 2023-24 | 12–1 | 7–0 | 542 | 265 | 13 |
| 2022-23 | 10–3 | 6–1 | 522 | 233 | 13 |
| 2021-22 | 9–2 | 7–0 | 386 | 216 | 11 |
| 2020-21 | 3–5 | 0–5 | 199 | 243 | 8 |
| 2019-20 | 3–6 | 3–5 | 218 | 253 | 9 |
| 2018-19 | 6–5 | 5–3 | 240 | 174 | 11 |
| 2017-18 | 5–5 | 5–3 | 151 | 169 | 10 |
| 2016-17 | 5–4 | 3–4 | 216 | 204 | 9 |
| 2015-16 | 3–6 | Unavailable | 168 | 208 | 9 |
| 2014-15 | 4–4 | Unavailable | 168 | 134 | 8 |
| 2013-14 | 6–3 | Unavailable | 285 | 184 | 9 |
| 2012-13 | 3–2 | Unavailable | 165 | 85 | 5 |
| 2011-12 | 6–1 | Unavailable | 243 | 158 | 7 |
| 2010-11 | 7–2 | Unavailable | 255 | 153 | 9 |
| 2009-10 | 7–2 | Unavailable | 270 | 189 | 9 |
| 2008-09 | 6–3 | Unavailable | 254 | 188 | 9 |
| 2007-08 | 6–3 | Unavailable | 243 | 154 | 9 |
| 2006-07 | 3–6 | Unavailable | 106 | 174 | 9 |
| 2005-06 | 4–4 | Unavailable | 119 | 203 | 8 |
| 2004-05 | 2–7 | Unavailable | 143 | 209 | 9 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 218 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2023-24
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 12-1 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

