
- Season
- 2018-19
- Overall
- 6–5L1
- Conference
- 5–44th of 10
- Division
- 2
- Enrollment
- 1,334WIAA
ES Power Rating
Statewide rankings →57.8
- State
- #137 of 394▲8
- Division 2
- #24
- Peak
- #107
- Schedule
- 55.2
- Quality wins
- 2
- Bad losses
- 0
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nicolet | 41.2 | W 28–7 | +3 |
| 2 | Cedarburg | 38.5 | W 49–14 | +10 |
| 3 | West Bend EastD2 | 59.7 | L 24–27 | -3 |
| 4 | SlingerD2 | 63.6 | W 23–13 | +15 |
| 5 | Port WashingtonD3 | 55.8 | L 25–35 | -10 |
| 6 | West Bend West | 34.7 | W 33–6 | -2 |
| 7 | GraftonD3 | 58.5 | W 28–20 | +10 |
| 8 | HomesteadD2 | 76.8 | L 7–33 | -4 |
| 9 | Whitefish BayD2 | 55.7 | L 14–27 | -13 |
| 10Level 1 | West Bend EastD2 | 59.7 | W 30–22 | +12 |
| 11Level 2 | SlingerD2 | 63.6 | L 0–28 | -17 |
Best win: SlingerD2 (63.6) · Worst loss: Whitefish BayD2 (55.7) · How it works
Overall
6–5
.545 win pct
Conference
5–4
4th of 10 ·
- Home
- 2–2
- Away
- 4–3
- PF
- 261
- PA
- 232
- Streak
- L1
Schedule & results
Football 2018-19
6-5 in listed gamesReached Level 2All times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s · shaded rows are WIAA tournament games
- 7:00 PM CDTat
Nicolet1–8ConfW 28–7 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Cedarburg2–7ConfW 49–14 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
West Bend EastD26–4ConfL 24–27 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
SlingerD29–3ConfW 23–13 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Port WashingtonD35–5ConfL 25–35 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
West Bend West0–9ConfW 33–6 - 7:00 PM CDTat
GraftonD36–5ConfW 28–20 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
HomesteadD214–0ConfL 7–33 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Whitefish BayD25–5ConfL 14–27 - at
West Bend EastD26–4Level 1W 30–22 - at
SlingerD29–3Level 2L 0–28
Football history
129–84 in 23 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 1–8 | 1–6 | 143 | 353 | 9 |
| 2025-26 | 4–6 | 4–3 | 249 | 286 | 10 |
| 2024-25 | 5–5 | 4–3 | 227 | 238 | 10 |
| 2023-24 | 4–6 | 3–4 | 242 | 310 | 10 |
| 2022-23 | 8–3 | 6–1 | 392 | 169 | 11 |
| 2021-22 | 9–4 | 5–2 | 385 | 312 | 13 |
| 2020-21 | 6–3 | 4–3 | 226 | 130 | 9 |
| 2019-20 | 11–1 | 9–0 | 373 | 172 | 12 |
| 2018-19 | 6–5 | 5–4 | 261 | 232 | 11 |
| 2017-18 | 9–3 | 7–2 | 361 | 212 | 12 |
| 2016-17 | 7–4 | 5–2 | 294 | 312 | 11 |
| 2015-16 | 4–5 | Unavailable | 249 | 195 | 9 |
| 2014-15 | 3–3 | Unavailable | 134 | 156 | 6 |
| 2013-14 | 2–5 | Unavailable | 116 | 213 | 7 |
| 2012-13 | 2–4 | Unavailable | 111 | 163 | 6 |
| 2011-12 | 2–6 | Unavailable | 139 | 216 | 8 |
| 2010-11 | 6–2 | Unavailable | 191 | 116 | 8 |
| 2009-10 | 5–4 | Unavailable | 187 | 164 | 9 |
| 2008-09 | 7–1 | Unavailable | 286 | 88 | 8 |
| 2007-08 | 8–0 | Unavailable | 289 | 40 | 8 |
| 2006-07 | 8–1 | Unavailable | 253 | 85 | 9 |
| 2005-06 | 5–3 | Unavailable | 288 | 124 | 8 |
| 2004-05 | 7–2 | Unavailable | 188 | 115 | 9 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 213 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2018-19
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 6-5 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

