
- Season
- 2022-23
- Overall
- 7–3L1
- Conference
- 5–22nd of 8
- Division
- 6
- Enrollment
- 262WIAA
ES Power Rating
Statewide rankings →53.1
- State
- #163 of 365
- Division 6
- #23
- Peak
- #156
- Schedule
- 45.1
- Quality wins
- 0
- Bad losses
- 0
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KohlerD4 | 39.5 | W 39–8 | +10 |
| 2 | Valders | 42.2 | W 21–7 | +2 |
| 3 | Cedar Grove-BelgiumD6 | 59.5 | L 35–42 | +2 |
| 4 | Manitowoc Lutheran | 29.8 | W 40–14 | -5 |
| 5 | HilbertD7 | 46.5 | W 28–21 | +1 |
| 6 | OostburgD5 | 55.9 | W 14–6 | +10 |
| 7 | ReedsvilleD7 | 51.5 | L 0–9 | -9 |
| 8 | Ozaukee | 35.9 | W 49–8 | +12 |
| 9 | Random Lake | 31.1 | W 35–0 | +3 |
| 10Level 1 | Cedar Grove-BelgiumD6 | 59.5 | L 27–48 | -11 |
Best win: OostburgD5 (55.9) · Worst loss: ReedsvilleD7 (51.5) · How it works
Overall
7–3
.700 win pct
Conference
5–2
2nd of 8 ·
- Home
- 5–0
- Away
- 2–3
- PF
- 288
- PA
- 163
- Streak
- L1
Schedule & results
Football 2022-23
7-3 in listed gamesReached Level 1All times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s · shaded rows are WIAA tournament games
- 7:00 PM CDTvs
KohlerD43–7W 39–8 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Valders3–6W 21–7 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Cedar Grove-BelgiumD68–3ConfL 35–42 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Manitowoc Lutheran1–8ConfW 40–14 - 7:00 PM CDTat
HilbertD74–6ConfW 28–21 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
OostburgD57–4ConfW 14–6 - 7:00 PM CDTat
ReedsvilleD78–3ConfL 0–9 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Ozaukee2–7ConfW 49–8 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Random Lake1–8ConfW 35–0 - at
Cedar Grove-BelgiumD68–3Level 1L 27–48
Football history
92–109 in 23 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2–7 | 1–6 | 53 | 294 | 9 |
| 2025-26 | 5–5 | 3–4 | 262 | 292 | 10 |
| 2024-25 | 7–4 | 4–3 | 267 | 189 | 11 |
| 2023-24 | 5–6 | 3–4 | 216 | 222 | 11 |
| 2022-23 | 7–3 | 5–2 | 288 | 163 | 10 |
| 2021-22 | 3–5 | 2–4 | 181 | 217 | 8 |
| 2020-21 | 1–6 | 1–5 | 26 | 177 | 7 |
| 2019-20 | 2–7 | 2–7 | 176 | 320 | 9 |
| 2018-19 | 6–4 | 6–2 | 254 | 152 | 10 |
| 2017-18 | 7–2 | 6–1 | 249 | 153 | 9 |
| 2016-17 | 1–7 | 0–7 | 109 | 282 | 8 |
| 2015-16 | 3–6 | Unavailable | 78 | 216 | 9 |
| 2014-15 | 4–4 | Unavailable | 140 | 144 | 8 |
| 2013-14 | 1–8 | Unavailable | 131 | 354 | 9 |
| 2012-13 | 3–5 | Unavailable | 179 | 218 | 8 |
| 2011-12 | 3–5 | Unavailable | 135 | 212 | 8 |
| 2010-11 | 2–6 | Unavailable | 148 | 227 | 8 |
| 2009-10 | 4–5 | Unavailable | 213 | 268 | 9 |
| 2008-09 | 6–2 | Unavailable | 254 | 93 | 8 |
| 2007-08 | 6–2 | Unavailable | 221 | 112 | 8 |
| 2006-07 | 6–2 | Unavailable | 181 | 128 | 8 |
| 2005-06 | 4–4 | Unavailable | 161 | 115 | 8 |
| 2004-05 | 4–4 | Unavailable | 184 | 184 | 8 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 201 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2022-23
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 7-3 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

