
- Season
- 2025-26
- Overall
- 8–3L1
- Conference
- 5–23rd of 7
- Division
- 1
- Enrollment
- 1,709WIAA
ES Power Rating
Statewide rankings →69.2
- State
- #39 of 358▼1
- Division 1
- #15
- Peak
- #22
- Schedule
- 62.6
- Quality wins
- 5
- Bad losses
- 0
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eau Claire MemorialD1 | 44.6 | W 37–21 | -12 |
| 2 | Wausau WestD1 | 56.9 | W 30–14 | -0 |
| 3 | MenomonieD3 | 60.7 | W 20–8 | +3 |
| 4 | New RichmondD2 | 74.1 | W 24–21 | +8 |
| 5 | Stevens Point Area Senior HighD1 | 64.9 | W 24–14 | +6 |
| 6 | River FallsD2 | 75.3 | L 21–44 | -13 |
| 7 | SuperiorD2 | 46.3 | W 48–10 | +3 |
| 8 | Chippewa FallsD1 | 65.2 | W 28–15 | +9 |
| 9 | Rice LakeD2 | 69.2 | L 20–22 | -3 |
| 10Level 1 | Sun Prairie EastD1 | 63.9 | W 35–20 | +7 |
| 11Level 2 | De PereD1 | 67.4 | L 14–17 | -6 |
Best win: New RichmondD2 (74.1) · Worst loss: De PereD1 (67.4) · How it works
Overall
8–3
.727 win pct
Conference
5–2
3rd of 7 ·
- Home
- 4–2
- Away
- 4–1
- PF
- 301
- PA
- 206
- Streak
- L1
Schedule & results
Football 2025-26
8-3 in listed gamesReached Level 2All times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s · shaded rows are WIAA tournament games
- 7:00 PM CDTat
Eau Claire MemorialD11–8W 37–21 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Wausau WestD15–5W 30–14 - 7:00 PM CDTat
MenomonieD34–6ConfW 20–8 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
New RichmondD28–3ConfW 24–21 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Stevens Point Area Senior HighD15–4ConfW 24–14 - 7:00 PM CDTat
River FallsD211–2ConfL 21–44 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
SuperiorD20–9ConfW 48–10 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Chippewa FallsD14–6ConfW 28–15 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Rice LakeD210–2ConfL 20–22 - vs
Sun Prairie EastD15–5Level 1W 35–20 - vs
De PereD17–5Level 2L 14–17
Football history
142–71 in 23 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 10–1 | 6–1 | 442 | 184 | 11 |
| 2025-26 | 8–3 | 5–2 | 301 | 206 | 11 |
| 2024-25 | 7–3 | 5–2 | 338 | 242 | 10 |
| 2023-24 | 8–2 | 7–0 | 328 | 126 | 10 |
| 2022-23 | 9–2 | 6–1 | 252 | 129 | 11 |
| 2021-22 | 5–5 | 4–3 | 218 | 192 | 10 |
| 2020-21 | 7–1 | 3–1 | 219 | 187 | 8 |
| 2019-20 | 4–6 | 4–3 | 273 | 228 | 10 |
| 2018-19 | 7–3 | 5–2 | 309 | 212 | 10 |
| 2017-18 | 7–3 | 6–1 | 318 | 174 | 10 |
| 2016-17 | 8–3 | 5–2 | 327 | 242 | 11 |
| 2015-16 | 2–6 | Unavailable | 179 | 181 | 8 |
| 2014-15 | 6–2 | Unavailable | 285 | 169 | 8 |
| 2013-14 | 8–1 | Unavailable | 290 | 145 | 9 |
| 2012-13 | 7–0 | Unavailable | 276 | 68 | 7 |
| 2011-12 | 5–3 | Unavailable | 200 | 127 | 8 |
| 2010-11 | 4–5 | Unavailable | 175 | 197 | 9 |
| 2009-10 | 8–1 | Unavailable | 177 | 89 | 9 |
| 2008-09 | 6–3 | Unavailable | 240 | 129 | 9 |
| 2007-08 | 5–4 | Unavailable | 181 | 165 | 9 |
| 2006-07 | 4–4 | Unavailable | 185 | 240 | 8 |
| 2005-06 | 5–4 | Unavailable | 200 | 221 | 9 |
| 2004-05 | 2–6 | Unavailable | 123 | 176 | 8 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 213 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2025-26
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 8-3 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

