
- Season
- 2016-17
- Overall
- 6–3L1
- Conference
- 6–22nd of 10
- Division
- —
- Enrollment
- 665WIAA
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Whitewater | 21.2 | W 41–6 | -2 |
| 3 | Brodhead/Juda | 52.3 | L 12–27 | -18 |
| 4 | Big Foot | 48.2 | W 24–23 | -5 |
| 5 | Clinton | 70.5 | L 6–28 | -7 |
| 6 | East Troy | 50.4 | W 24–13 | +6 |
| 7 | Turner | 39.1 | W 49–7 | +19 |
| 8 | McFarland | 35.5 | W 44–0 | +15 |
| 9 | Edgerton | 32.5 | W 52–7 | +14 |
| 10Level 1 | Pewaukee | 67.0 | L 16–50 | -17 |
Best win: East Troy (50.4) · Worst loss: Brodhead/Juda (52.3) · How it works
Overall
6–3
.667 win pct
Conference
6–2
2nd of 10 ·
- Home
- 3–2
- Away
- 3–1
- PF
- 268
- PA
- 161
- Streak
- L1
Schedule & results
Football 2016-17
6-3 in listed gamesReached Level 1All times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s · shaded rows are WIAA tournament games
- 7:00 PM CDTvs
Whitewater0–8ConfW 41–6 - 7:00 PM CDTvs

Brodhead/Juda5–4ConfL 12–27 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Big Foot5–4ConfW 24–23 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Clinton11–1ConfL 6–28 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
East Troy5–4ConfW 24–13 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Turner3–5ConfW 49–7 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
McFarland3–5ConfW 44–0 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Edgerton1–7ConfW 52–7 - at
Pewaukee10–2Level 1L 16–50
Football history
116–90 in 23 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 3–6 | 1–6 | 208 | 276 | 9 |
| 2025-26 | 5–5 | 4–3 | 305 | 301 | 10 |
| 2024-25 | 2–7 | 2–5 | 178 | 274 | 9 |
| 2023-24 | 4–6 | 4–3 | 219 | 239 | 10 |
| 2022-23 | 2–7 | 2–5 | 78 | 262 | 9 |
| 2021-22 | 8–3 | 5–2 | 269 | 170 | 11 |
| 2020-21 | 4–1 | 4–0 | 173 | 78 | 5 |
| 2019-20 | 6–4 | 6–3 | 270 | 218 | 10 |
| 2018-19 | 6–4 | 6–3 | 207 | 209 | 10 |
| 2017-18 | 8–2 | 8–1 | 335 | 210 | 10 |
| 2016-17 | 6–3 | 6–2 | 268 | 161 | 9 |
| 2015-16 | 3–5 | Unavailable | 208 | 207 | 8 |
| 2014-15 | 7–2 | Unavailable | 270 | 162 | 9 |
| 2013-14 | 7–2 | Unavailable | 309 | 169 | 9 |
| 2012-13 | 6–2 | Unavailable | 305 | 144 | 8 |
| 2011-12 | 9–0 | Unavailable | 366 | 114 | 9 |
| 2010-11 | 8–0 | Unavailable | 334 | 111 | 8 |
| 2009-10 | 8–1 | Unavailable | 308 | 85 | 9 |
| 2008-09 | 6–2 | Unavailable | 228 | 143 | 8 |
| 2007-08 | 5–4 | Unavailable | 202 | 169 | 9 |
| 2006-07 | 2–7 | Unavailable | 177 | 218 | 9 |
| 2005-06 | 0–9 | Unavailable | 53 | 319 | 9 |
| 2004-05 | 1–8 | Unavailable | 52 | 337 | 9 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 206 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2016-17
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 6-3 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

