
- Season
- 2023-24
- Overall
- 9–15L1
- Conference
- 7–76th of 9
- Division
- 4
- Enrollment
- 157WIAA
ES Power Rating
Statewide rankings →40.8
- State
- #348 of 478▲3
- Division 4
- #62
- Peak
- #344
- Schedule
- 42.5
- Quality wins
- 0
- Bad losses
- 4
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | New LisbonD4 | 38.2 | W 2–1 | +0.7 |
| 1 | LutherD3 | 43.0 | W 2–0 | +3.4 |
| 1 | Osseo-FairchildD3 | 40.4 | L 1–2 | -1.0 |
| 1 | Melrose-MindoroD3 | 36.4 | L 0–2 | -3.5 |
| 2 | Wonewoc-CenterD4 | 67.5 | L 0–3 | +0.7 |
| 3 | De SotoD4 | 32.3 | W 3–0 | +1.9 |
| 3 | IthacaD4 | 48.4 | L 0–3 | -2.0 |
| 3 | North CrawfordD4 | 45.2 | L 1–3 | -1.0 |
| 3 | ViroquaD3 | 51.1 | L 1–2 | +0.6 |
| 3 | LancasterD3 | 47.3 | L 0–2 | -2.0 |
| 3 | River RidgeD4 | 42.1 | L 1–2 | -0.7 |
| 3 | ShullsburgD4 | 54.1 | L 1–2 | +1.0 |
| 4 | WestonD4 | 26.8 | W 3–0 | +0.9 |
| 4 | SenecaD4 | 54.6 | L 0–3 | -0.9 |
| 5 | La FargeD4 | 27.1 | W 3–0 | +1.1 |
| 5 | Wauzeka-SteubenD4 | 40.9 | L 1–3 | -1.4 |
| 6 | De SotoD4 | 32.3 | W 3–0 | +1.7 |
| 6 | IthacaD4 | 48.4 | L 1–3 | -0.3 |
| 7 | La FargeD4 | 27.1 | W 3–0 | +0.9 |
| 7 | Wauzeka-SteubenD4 | 40.9 | L 2–3 | -0.7 |
| 7 | SenecaD4 | 54.6 | L 0–3 | -1.1 |
| 8 | WestonD4 | 26.8 | W 3–0 | +1.1 |
| 8 | North CrawfordD4 | 45.2 | W 3–1 | +2.2 |
| 9Regional | IthacaD4 | 48.4 | L 0–3 | -1.8 |
Best win: North CrawfordD4 (45.2) · Worst loss: Melrose-MindoroD3 (36.4) · How it works
Overall
9–15
.375 win pct
Conference
7–7
6th of 9 ·
- Home
- 3–5
- Away
- 6–10
- Sets won
- 34
- Sets lost
- 41
- Streak
- L1
Schedule & results
Volleyball 2023-24
9-15 in listed gamesReached RegionalAll times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s · shaded rows are WIAA tournament games
- 1:00 PM CDTat
Melrose-MindoroD37–19L 0–2 - at
New LisbonD45–24W 2–1 - at
LutherD312–21W 2–0 - at
Osseo-FairchildD311–24L 1–2 - vs
Wonewoc-CenterD429–2L 0–3 - at
De SotoD46–20ConfW 3–0 - 5:30 PM CDTvs
North CrawfordD414–7ConfL 1–3 - vs
IthacaD417–9ConfL 0–3 - 8:30 AM CDTat
ShullsburgD422–6L 1–2 - at
ViroquaD319–14L 1–2 - at
LancasterD312–21L 0–2 - at
River RidgeD49–14L 1–2 - vs
WestonD41–15ConfW 3–0 - at
SenecaD422–7ConfL 0–3 - at
La FargeD41–16ConfW 3–0 - at
Wauzeka-SteubenD49–8ConfL 1–3 - vs
De SotoD46–20ConfW 3–0 - at
IthacaD417–9ConfL 1–3 - vs
La FargeD41–16ConfW 3–0 - vs
Wauzeka-SteubenD49–8ConfL 2–3 - vs
SenecaD422–7ConfL 0–3 - at
WestonD41–15ConfW 3–0 - at
North CrawfordD414–7ConfW 3–1 - at
IthacaD417–9RegionalL 0–3
Volleyball history
66–83 in 10 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | SW | SL | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 11–14 | 9–5 | 35 | 41 | 25 |
| 2025-26 | 5–17 | 5–9 | 19 | 49 | 22 |
| 2024-25 | 15–11 | 9–5 | 50 | 32 | 26 |
| 2023-24 | 9–15 | 7–7 | 34 | 41 | 24 |
| 2022-23 | 9–10 | 8–4 | 33 | 30 | 19 |
| 2021-22 | 14–11 | 11–3 | 41 | 33 | 25 |
| 2020-21 | 1–2 | 1–0 | 4 | 6 | 3 |
| 2019-20 | 0–1 | — | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| 2018-19 | 1–1 | — | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| 2017-18 | 1–1 | — | 3 | 3 | 2 |
Volleyball varsity results the archive holds — 149 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are those tagged as conference fixtures between two resolved members for that sport and season. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2023-24
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Volleyball | 9-15 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

