
- Season
- 2016-17
- Overall
- 8–4L1
- Conference
- 4–34th of 8
- Division
- —
- Enrollment
- 456WIAA
ES Power Rating
Statewide rankings →60.1
- State
- #115 of 406▼1
- Peak
- #45
- Schedule
- 53.4
- Quality wins
- 2
- Bad losses
- 0
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Waupun | 42.3 | W 41–26 | -2 |
| 2 | Ripon | 54.5 | W 35–22 | +8 |
| 3 | Valders | 59.8 | W 40–21 | +18 |
| 4 | New Holstein | 52.4 | W 31–25 | -2 |
| 5 | Two Rivers | 64.5 | L 14–35 | -16 |
| 6 | Roncalli | 40.5 | W 42–6 | +13 |
| 7 | Brillion | 32.4 | W 35–7 | -1 |
| 8 | Chilton | 42.5 | L 6–29 | -36 |
| 9 | Sheboygan Falls | 68.4 | L 14–21 | -0 |
| 10Level 1 | Saint Francis | 50.5 | W 41–14 | +15 |
| 11Level 2 | Sheboygan Falls | 68.4 | W 10–7 | +11 |
| 12Level 3 | Two Rivers | 64.5 | L 21–24 | +2 |
Best win: Sheboygan Falls (68.4) · Worst loss: Chilton (42.5) · How it works
Overall
8–4
.667 win pct
Conference
4–3
4th of 8 ·
- Home
- 4–2
- Away
- 4–2
- PF
- 330
- PA
- 237
- Streak
- L1
Schedule & results
Football 2016-17
8-4 in listed gamesReached Level 3All times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s · shaded rows are WIAA tournament games
- 7:00 PM CDTvs
Waupun3–6W 41–26 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Ripon4–6W 35–22 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Valders7–3ConfW 40–21 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
New Holstein3–6ConfW 31–25 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Two Rivers10–3ConfL 14–35 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Roncalli3–6ConfW 42–6 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Brillion0–9ConfW 35–7 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Chilton3–6ConfL 6–29 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Sheboygan Falls10–1ConfL 14–21 - vs
Saint Francis6–4Level 1W 41–14 - at
Sheboygan Falls10–1Level 2W 10–7 - at
Two Rivers10–3Level 3L 21–24
Football history
129–92 in 23 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 6–5 | 4–3 | 261 | 267 | 11 |
| 2025-26 | 3–7 | 2–5 | 201 | 314 | 10 |
| 2024-25 | 11–1 | 7–0 | 532 | 172 | 12 |
| 2023-24 | 8–3 | 6–1 | 339 | 259 | 11 |
| 2022-23 | 6–5 | 5–2 | 286 | 269 | 11 |
| 2021-22 | 5–5 | 3–4 | 232 | 210 | 10 |
| 2020-21 | 4–3 | 1–3 | 238 | 169 | 7 |
| 2019-20 | 13–1 | 7–0 | 489 | 143 | 14 |
| 2018-19 | 10–1 | 7–0 | 372 | 112 | 11 |
| 2017-18 | 7–3 | 5–2 | 290 | 130 | 10 |
| 2016-17 | 8–4 | 4–3 | 330 | 237 | 12 |
| 2015-16 | 7–1 | Unavailable | 285 | 129 | 8 |
| 2014-15 | 5–4 | Unavailable | 223 | 193 | 9 |
| 2013-14 | 3–5 | Unavailable | 131 | 231 | 8 |
| 2012-13 | 2–5 | Unavailable | 127 | 215 | 7 |
| 2011-12 | 5–3 | Unavailable | 184 | 195 | 8 |
| 2010-11 | 6–3 | Unavailable | 189 | 181 | 9 |
| 2009-10 | 5–4 | Unavailable | 157 | 147 | 9 |
| 2008-09 | 4–5 | Unavailable | 115 | 164 | 9 |
| 2007-08 | 2–7 | Unavailable | 122 | 223 | 9 |
| 2006-07 | 5–4 | Unavailable | 188 | 130 | 9 |
| 2005-06 | 4–5 | Unavailable | 193 | 259 | 9 |
| 2004-05 | 0–8 | Unavailable | 52 | 286 | 8 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 221 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2016-17
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 8-4 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

