
- Season
- 2019-20
- Overall
- 13–1L1
- Conference
- 7–01st of 8
- Division
- 4
- Enrollment
- 425WIAA
ES Power Rating
Statewide rankings →76.3
- State
- #19 of 380▼6
- Division 4
- #2
- Peak
- #6
- Schedule
- 58.5
- Quality wins
- 7
- Bad losses
- 0
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KewauneeD5 | 62.9 | W 49–21 | +12 |
| 2 | RiponD4 | 52.1 | W 30–13 | -11 |
| 3 | Sheboygan FallsD4 | 66.5 | W 49–21 | +13 |
| 4 | Valders | 36.6 | W 49–0 | -6 |
| 5 | ChiltonD5 | 66.9 | W 24–0 | +11 |
| 6 | Brillion | 55.3 | W 35–0 | +8 |
| 7 | Roncalli | 42.2 | W 54–12 | -5 |
| 8 | New HolsteinD5 | 59.6 | W 40–0 | +15 |
| 9 | Two Rivers | 52.6 | W 55–13 | +6 |
| 10Level 1 | CampbellsportD4 | 43.5 | W 42–0 | -4 |
| 11Level 2 | DenmarkD4 | 61.6 | W 17–0 | -1 |
| 12Level 3 | BerlinD4 | 69.7 | W 21–14 | -2 |
| 13Level 4 | WrightstownD4 | 67.3 | W 24–14 | +0 |
| 14State | Catholic MemorialD4 | 81.7 | L 0–35 | -24 |
Best win: BerlinD4 (69.7) · Worst loss: Catholic MemorialD4 (81.7) · How it works
Overall
13–1
.929 win pct
Conference
7–0
1st of 8 ·
- Home
- 9–0
- Away
- 4–1
- PF
- 489
- PA
- 143
- Streak
- L1
Schedule & results
Football 2019-20
13-1 in listed gamesReached StateAll times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s · shaded rows are WIAA tournament games
- 7:00 PM CDTat
KewauneeD59–2W 49–21 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
RiponD44–6W 30–13 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Sheboygan FallsD47–3ConfW 49–21 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Valders1–7ConfW 49–0 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
ChiltonD59–3ConfW 24–0 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Brillion5–4ConfW 35–0 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Roncalli2–7ConfW 54–12 - 7:00 PM CDTat
New HolsteinD57–4ConfW 40–0 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Two Rivers4–5ConfW 55–13 - vs
CampbellsportD43–7Level 1W 42–0 - vs
DenmarkD47–4Level 2W 17–0 - vs
BerlinD49–3Level 3W 21–14 - vs
WrightstownD410–3Level 4W 24–14 - at
Catholic MemorialD412–2StateL 0–35
Football history
129–92 in 23 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 6–5 | 4–3 | 261 | 267 | 11 |
| 2025-26 | 3–7 | 2–5 | 201 | 314 | 10 |
| 2024-25 | 11–1 | 7–0 | 532 | 172 | 12 |
| 2023-24 | 8–3 | 6–1 | 339 | 259 | 11 |
| 2022-23 | 6–5 | 5–2 | 286 | 269 | 11 |
| 2021-22 | 5–5 | 3–4 | 232 | 210 | 10 |
| 2020-21 | 4–3 | 1–3 | 238 | 169 | 7 |
| 2019-20 | 13–1 | 7–0 | 489 | 143 | 14 |
| 2018-19 | 10–1 | 7–0 | 372 | 112 | 11 |
| 2017-18 | 7–3 | 5–2 | 290 | 130 | 10 |
| 2016-17 | 8–4 | 4–3 | 330 | 237 | 12 |
| 2015-16 | 7–1 | Unavailable | 285 | 129 | 8 |
| 2014-15 | 5–4 | Unavailable | 223 | 193 | 9 |
| 2013-14 | 3–5 | Unavailable | 131 | 231 | 8 |
| 2012-13 | 2–5 | Unavailable | 127 | 215 | 7 |
| 2011-12 | 5–3 | Unavailable | 184 | 195 | 8 |
| 2010-11 | 6–3 | Unavailable | 189 | 181 | 9 |
| 2009-10 | 5–4 | Unavailable | 157 | 147 | 9 |
| 2008-09 | 4–5 | Unavailable | 115 | 164 | 9 |
| 2007-08 | 2–7 | Unavailable | 122 | 223 | 9 |
| 2006-07 | 5–4 | Unavailable | 188 | 130 | 9 |
| 2005-06 | 4–5 | Unavailable | 193 | 259 | 9 |
| 2004-05 | 0–8 | Unavailable | 52 | 286 | 8 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 221 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2019-20
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 13-1 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

