
- Season
- 2022-23
- Overall
- 6–5L1
- Conference
- 4–34th of 8
- Division
- 5
- Enrollment
- 311WIAA
ES Power Rating
Statewide rankings →50.7
- State
- #184 of 365▼1
- Division 5
- #21
- Peak
- #176
- Schedule
- 53.5
- Quality wins
- 0
- Bad losses
- 0
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WautomaD5 | 39.3 | W 27–20 | -5 |
| 2 | MarkesanD6 | 56.5 | L 21–28 | -2 |
| 3 | Saint Mary's SpringsD6 | 72.6 | L 7–52 | -8 |
| 4 | Lomira | 50.9 | W 21–14 | +6 |
| 5 | North Fond du Lac | 27.9 | W 42–12 | -1 |
| 6 | MayvilleD5 | 73.0 | L 7–48 | -6 |
| 7 | Winnebago Lutheran | 50.7 | W 21–14 | +6 |
| 8 | CampbellsportD4 | 62.9 | L 0–35 | -17 |
| 9 | OmroD5 | 47.6 | W 28–7 | +17 |
| 10 | WautomaD5 | 39.3 | W 42–0 | +19 |
| 11 | Brodhead/Juda | 68.1 | L 7–42 | -8 |
Best win: Lomira (50.9) · Worst loss: MarkesanD6 (56.5) · How it works
Overall
6–5
.545 win pct
Conference
4–3
4th of 8 ·
- Home
- 4–2
- Away
- 2–3
- PF
- 223
- PA
- 272
- Streak
- L1
Schedule & results
Football 2022-23
6-5 in listed gamesAll times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s
- at
WautomaD54–6W 27–20 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
MarkesanD68–2L 21–28 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Saint Mary's SpringsD611–2ConfL 7–52 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Lomira2–7ConfW 21–14 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
North Fond du Lac0–9ConfW 42–12 - 7:00 PM CDTat
MayvilleD513–0ConfL 7–48 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Winnebago Lutheran4–5ConfW 21–14 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
CampbellsportD47–4ConfL 0–35 - 7:00 PM CDTat
OmroD53–7ConfW 28–7 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
WautomaD54–6W 42–0 - at

Brodhead/Juda9–3L 7–42
Football history
97–110 in 23 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 3–6 | 2–5 | 128 | 219 | 9 |
| 2025-26 | 2–8 | 1–6 | 141 | 250 | 10 |
| 2024-25 | 4–5 | 2–5 | 161 | 189 | 9 |
| 2023-24 | 3–6 | 1–6 | 163 | 197 | 9 |
| 2022-23 | 6–5 | 4–3 | 223 | 272 | 11 |
| 2021-22 | 3–6 | 2–5 | 157 | 157 | 9 |
| 2020-21 | 3–4 | 3–4 | 112 | 164 | 7 |
| 2019-20 | 5–5 | 3–3 | 211 | 214 | 10 |
| 2018-19 | 1–8 | 0–5 | 33 | 304 | 9 |
| 2017-18 | 6–5 | 5–1 | 217 | 258 | 11 |
| 2016-17 | 7–3 | 4–2 | 290 | 217 | 10 |
| 2015-16 | 3–6 | Unavailable | 142 | 254 | 9 |
| 2014-15 | 4–5 | Unavailable | 207 | 179 | 9 |
| 2013-14 | 7–2 | Unavailable | 294 | 152 | 9 |
| 2012-13 | 7–1 | Unavailable | 261 | 102 | 8 |
| 2011-12 | 5–4 | Unavailable | 192 | 215 | 9 |
| 2010-11 | 7–2 | Unavailable | 231 | 126 | 9 |
| 2009-10 | 4–5 | Unavailable | 175 | 184 | 9 |
| 2008-09 | 3–4 | Unavailable | 166 | 175 | 7 |
| 2007-08 | 6–2 | Unavailable | 221 | 108 | 8 |
| 2006-07 | 4–5 | Unavailable | 167 | 194 | 9 |
| 2005-06 | 2–6 | Unavailable | 113 | 254 | 8 |
| 2004-05 | 2–7 | Unavailable | 148 | 248 | 9 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 207 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2022-23
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 6-5 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

