
- Season
- 2023-24
- Overall
- 6–5L1
- Conference
- 5–23rd of 8
- Division
- 3
- Enrollment
- 774WIAA
ES Power Rating
Statewide rankings →48.2
- State
- #202 of 364
- Division 3
- #24
- Peak
- #202
- Schedule
- 50.9
- Quality wins
- 0
- Bad losses
- 0
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mount Horeb/Barneveld | 70.6 | L 0–51 | -11 |
| 2 | LodiD4 | 80.2 | L 3–49 | +3 |
| 3 | MonroeD3 | 63.6 | L 7–59 | -18 |
| 4 | JeffersonD4 | 44.3 | W 41–21 | +14 |
| 5 | Delavan-Darien | 34.2 | W 35–19 | 0 |
| 6 | Edgerton | 43.5 | W 39–33 | -0 |
| 7 | CrivitzD7 | 44.8 | W 28–21 | +4 |
| 8 | Whitewater | 29.2 | W 54–20 | +6 |
| 9 | EvansvilleD4 | 52.5 | L 7–40 | -22 |
| 10Level 1 | Milw. Washington/Fuller | 33.5 | W 38–10 | +9 |
| 11Level 2 | MonroeD3 | 63.6 | L 20–28 | +11 |
Best win: CrivitzD7 (44.8) · Worst loss: EvansvilleD4 (52.5) · How it works
Overall
6–5
.545 win pct
Conference
5–2
3rd of 8 ·
- Home
- 3–1
- Away
- 3–4
- PF
- 272
- PA
- 351
- Streak
- L1
Schedule & results
Football 2023-24
6-5 in listed gamesReached Level 2All times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s · shaded rows are WIAA tournament games
- 7:00 PM CDTvs

Mount Horeb/Barneveld11–1L 0–51 - 7:00 PM CDTat
LodiD413–0L 3–49 - 7:00 PM CDTat
MonroeD39–3ConfL 7–59 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
JeffersonD44–6ConfW 41–21 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Delavan-Darien2–7ConfW 35–19 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Edgerton3–6ConfW 39–33 - 7:00 PM CDTat
East Troy0–7ConfW forfeit - 7:00 PM CDTat
CrivitzD76–4W 28–21 · seeding only - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Whitewater2–7ConfW 54–20 - 7:00 PM CDTat
EvansvilleD47–3ConfL 7–40 - at

Milw. Washington/Fuller5–3Level 1W 38–10 - at
MonroeD39–3Level 2L 20–28
Football history
102–102 in 23 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 4–6 | 3–4 | 207 | 339 | 10 |
| 2025-26 | 4–6 | 4–3 | 263 | 333 | 10 |
| 2024-25 | 3–6 | 3–4 | 188 | 208 | 9 |
| 2023-24 | 6–5 | 5–2 | 272 | 351 | 11 |
| 2022-23 | 6–4 | 6–1 | 313 | 141 | 10 |
| 2021-22 | 4–6 | 4–3 | 152 | 245 | 10 |
| 2020-21 | 1–4 | 1–4 | 96 | 127 | 5 |
| 2019-20 | 6–4 | 6–3 | 205 | 196 | 10 |
| 2018-19 | 9–1 | 9–0 | 399 | 134 | 10 |
| 2017-18 | 2–7 | 2–7 | 211 | 275 | 9 |
| 2016-17 | 3–5 | 3–5 | 127 | 247 | 8 |
| 2015-16 | 0–7 | Unavailable | 34 | 204 | 7 |
| 2014-15 | 5–4 | Unavailable | 154 | 217 | 9 |
| 2013-14 | 3–6 | Unavailable | 214 | 370 | 9 |
| 2012-13 | 5–3 | Unavailable | 165 | 137 | 8 |
| 2011-12 | 4–5 | Unavailable | 158 | 228 | 9 |
| 2010-11 | 7–1 | Unavailable | 269 | 79 | 8 |
| 2009-10 | 8–1 | Unavailable | 251 | 87 | 9 |
| 2008-09 | 7–0 | Unavailable | 244 | 53 | 7 |
| 2007-08 | 6–3 | Unavailable | 161 | 141 | 9 |
| 2006-07 | 3–6 | Unavailable | 142 | 275 | 9 |
| 2005-06 | 0–9 | Unavailable | 56 | 316 | 9 |
| 2004-05 | 6–3 | Unavailable | 166 | 126 | 9 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 204 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2023-24
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 6-5 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

