
- Season
- 2019-20
- Overall
- 12–2L1
- Conference
- 7–12nd of 9
- Division
was 2, now 3D2 in 2018-19- Enrollment
- 920WIAA
ES Power Rating
Statewide rankings →72.2
- State
- #29 of 380▲2
- Division 3
- #6
- Peak
- #22
- Schedule
- 58.8
- Quality wins
- 4
- Bad losses
- 0
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Waupaca | 46.2 | W 30–0 | -3 |
| 2 | Kingsford, MI | 52.7 | W 34–0 | +7 |
| 3 | XavierD4 | 58.4 | W 49–21 | +11 |
| 4 | Seymour | 52.4 | W 22–12 | -10 |
| 5 | New LondonD3 | 63.1 | W 35–14 | +9 |
| 6 | West De PereD3 | 78.6 | L 42–56 | -5 |
| 7 | Green Bay West | 29.2 | W 48–13 | -16 |
| 8 | ShawanoD3 | 53.5 | W 34–19 | -7 |
| 9 | Green Bay East | 29.2 | W 56–0 | -10 |
| 10Level 1 | Whitefish BayD3 | 58.6 | W 28–14 | -2 |
| 11Level 2 | Fox Valley LutheranD3 | 65.7 | W 35–21 | +5 |
| 12Level 3 | West De PereD3 | 78.6 | W 24–14 | +18 |
| 13Level 4 | MenomonieD3 | 79.2 | W 36–35 | +9 |
| 14State | DeForestD3 | 77.5 | L 7–8 | +5 |
Best win: MenomonieD3 (79.2) · Worst loss: DeForestD3 (77.5) · How it works
Overall
12–2
.857 win pct
Conference
7–1
2nd of 9 ·
- Home
- 7–0
- Away
- 5–2
- PF
- 480
- PA
- 227
- Streak
- L1
Schedule & results
Football 2019-20
12-2 in listed gamesReached StateAll times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s · shaded rows are WIAA tournament games
- 7:00 PM CDTvs
Waupaca2–7ConfW 30–0 - 7:00 PM CDTvs Kingsford, MI2–2W 34–0
- 7:00 PM CDTat
XavierD45–5ConfW 49–21 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Seymour3–6ConfW 22–12 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
New LondonD37–3ConfW 35–14 - 7:00 PM CDTat
West De PereD311–1ConfL 42–56 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Green Bay West0–9ConfW 48–13 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
ShawanoD35–5ConfW 34–19 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Green Bay East1–8ConfW 56–0 - vs
Whitefish BayD35–5Level 1W 28–14 - vs
Fox Valley LutheranD38–3Level 2W 35–21 - at
West De PereD311–1Level 3W 24–14 - at
MenomonieD311–2Level 4W 36–35 - at
DeForestD314–0StateL 7–8
Football history
154–67 in 23 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8–3 | 6–1 | 432 | 232 | 11 |
| 2025-26 | 6–4 | 5–2 | 335 | 243 | 10 |
| 2024-25 | 6–4 | 6–1 | 291 | 174 | 10 |
| 2023-24 | 9–3 | 6–1 | 371 | 180 | 12 |
| 2022-23 | 9–2 | 7–0 | 409 | 126 | 11 |
| 2021-22 | 10–3 | 6–1 | 524 | 299 | 13 |
| 2020-21 | 5–2 | Unavailable | 261 | 152 | 7 |
| 2019-20 | 12–2 | 7–1 | 480 | 227 | 14 |
| 2018-19 | 9–2 | 7–1 | 381 | 195 | 11 |
| 2017-18 | 9–2 | 7–1 | 348 | 130 | 11 |
| 2016-17 | 8–1 | 7–0 | 278 | 130 | 9 |
| 2015-16 | 8–1 | Unavailable | 365 | 95 | 9 |
| 2014-15 | 9–0 | Unavailable | 358 | 62 | 9 |
| 2013-14 | 6–2 | Unavailable | 259 | 169 | 8 |
| 2012-13 | 6–2 | Unavailable | 236 | 131 | 8 |
| 2011-12 | 4–4 | Unavailable | 171 | 179 | 8 |
| 2010-11 | 8–1 | Unavailable | 324 | 128 | 9 |
| 2009-10 | 5–2 | Unavailable | 156 | 93 | 7 |
| 2008-09 | 3–6 | Unavailable | 126 | 259 | 9 |
| 2007-08 | 2–7 | Unavailable | 131 | 224 | 9 |
| 2006-07 | 3–5 | Unavailable | 104 | 114 | 8 |
| 2005-06 | 7–2 | Unavailable | 253 | 144 | 9 |
| 2004-05 | 2–7 | Unavailable | 160 | 210 | 9 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 221 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2019-20
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 12-2 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

