
- Season
- 2016-17
- Overall
- 3–5W1
- Conference
- 2–45th of 7
- Division
- —
- Enrollment
- 1,065WIAA
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | DeForest | 51.1 | L 0–24 | -19 |
| 3 | Monona Grove | 67.9 | L 14–42 | -6 |
| 4 | Sauk Prairie | 35.5 | W 28–24 | -9 |
| 5 | Monroe | 67.8 | L 18–42 | -5 |
| 6 | Oregon | 46.3 | W 44–10 | +28 |
| 7 | Stoughton | 54.6 | L 20–23 | +2 |
| 8 | Fort Atkinson | 61.8 | L 28–50 | -8 |
| 9 | Edgewood | 43.8 | W 21–0 | +15 |
Best win: Oregon (46.3) · Worst loss: DeForest (51.1) · How it works
Overall
3–5
.375 win pct
Conference
2–4
5th of 7 ·
- Home
- 2–2
- Away
- 1–3
- PF
- 173
- PA
- 215
- Streak
- W1
Schedule & results
Football 2016-17
3-5 in listed gamesAll times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s
- 7:00 PM CDTat
DeForest4–5L 0–24 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Monona Grove11–3ConfL 14–42 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Sauk Prairie1–7W 28–24 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Monroe11–1ConfL 18–42 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Oregon1–8ConfW 44–10 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Stoughton6–3ConfL 20–23 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Fort Atkinson6–4ConfL 28–50 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Edgewood2–7ConfW 21–0
Football history
119–83 in 23 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 4–6 | 4–3 | 174 | 282 | 10 |
| 2025-26 | 7–3 | 5–2 | 297 | 162 | 10 |
| 2024-25 | 8–4 | 4–3 | 303 | 209 | 12 |
| 2023-24 | 3–6 | 2–5 | 159 | 218 | 9 |
| 2022-23 | 3–7 | 3–4 | 213 | 300 | 10 |
| 2021-22 | 4–6 | 3–4 | 202 | 220 | 10 |
| 2020-21 | 5–1 | 3–0 | 158 | 80 | 6 |
| 2019-20 | 9–2 | 6–1 | 411 | 218 | 11 |
| 2018-19 | 3–6 | 2–5 | 157 | 195 | 9 |
| 2017-18 | 3–6 | 1–6 | 172 | 260 | 9 |
| 2016-17 | 3–5 | 2–4 | 173 | 215 | 8 |
| 2015-16 | 7–1 | Unavailable | 214 | 107 | 8 |
| 2014-15 | 7–2 | Unavailable | 186 | 102 | 9 |
| 2013-14 | 2–6 | Unavailable | 99 | 197 | 8 |
| 2012-13 | 1–6 | Unavailable | 156 | 180 | 7 |
| 2011-12 | 2–6 | Unavailable | 122 | 241 | 8 |
| 2010-11 | 6–3 | Unavailable | 286 | 214 | 9 |
| 2009-10 | 6–2 | Unavailable | 213 | 114 | 8 |
| 2008-09 | 7–2 | Unavailable | 285 | 123 | 9 |
| 2007-08 | 7–1 | Unavailable | 318 | 123 | 8 |
| 2006-07 | 8–0 | Unavailable | 360 | 127 | 8 |
| 2005-06 | 8–0 | Unavailable | 348 | 107 | 8 |
| 2004-05 | 6–2 | Unavailable | 221 | 159 | 8 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 202 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2016-17
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 3-5 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

