
- Season
- 2018-19
- Overall
- 3–6L1
- Conference
- 2–55th of 8
- Division
- —
- Enrollment
- 1,126WIAA
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sauk Prairie | 40.2 | W 26–12 | +3 |
| 2 | Reedsburg | 53.1 | L 0–6 | +1 |
| 3 | Monroe | 48.6 | W 27–19 | +10 |
| 4 | StoughtonD2 | 56.2 | L 14–26 | -5 |
| 5 | OregonD2 | 64.5 | L 13–38 | -7 |
| 6 | WatertownD2 | 59.1 | L 13–26 | +1 |
| 7 | Monona GroveD2 | 73.9 | L 0–35 | -3 |
| 8 | Fort Atkinson | 28.9 | W 41–6 | +10 |
| 9 | Edgewood | 45.7 | L 23–27 | -8 |
Best win: Monroe (48.6) · Worst loss: Edgewood (45.7) · How it works
Overall
3–6
.333 win pct
Conference
2–5
5th of 8 ·
- Home
- 1–4
- Away
- 2–2
- PF
- 157
- PA
- 195
- Streak
- L1
Schedule & results
Football 2018-19
3-6 in listed gamesAll times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s
- 7:00 PM CDTvs
Sauk Prairie2–7W 26–12 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Reedsburg5–4L 0–6 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Monroe2–7ConfW 27–19 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
StoughtonD26–4ConfL 14–26 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
OregonD27–3ConfL 13–38 - 7:00 PM CDTat
WatertownD27–4ConfL 13–26 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Monona GroveD211–1ConfL 0–35 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Fort Atkinson0–9ConfW 41–6 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Edgewood3–6ConfL 23–27
Football history
119–83 in 23 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 4–6 | 4–3 | 174 | 282 | 10 |
| 2025-26 | 7–3 | 5–2 | 297 | 162 | 10 |
| 2024-25 | 8–4 | 4–3 | 303 | 209 | 12 |
| 2023-24 | 3–6 | 2–5 | 159 | 218 | 9 |
| 2022-23 | 3–7 | 3–4 | 213 | 300 | 10 |
| 2021-22 | 4–6 | 3–4 | 202 | 220 | 10 |
| 2020-21 | 5–1 | 3–0 | 158 | 80 | 6 |
| 2019-20 | 9–2 | 6–1 | 411 | 218 | 11 |
| 2018-19 | 3–6 | 2–5 | 157 | 195 | 9 |
| 2017-18 | 3–6 | 1–6 | 172 | 260 | 9 |
| 2016-17 | 3–5 | 2–4 | 173 | 215 | 8 |
| 2015-16 | 7–1 | Unavailable | 214 | 107 | 8 |
| 2014-15 | 7–2 | Unavailable | 186 | 102 | 9 |
| 2013-14 | 2–6 | Unavailable | 99 | 197 | 8 |
| 2012-13 | 1–6 | Unavailable | 156 | 180 | 7 |
| 2011-12 | 2–6 | Unavailable | 122 | 241 | 8 |
| 2010-11 | 6–3 | Unavailable | 286 | 214 | 9 |
| 2009-10 | 6–2 | Unavailable | 213 | 114 | 8 |
| 2008-09 | 7–2 | Unavailable | 285 | 123 | 9 |
| 2007-08 | 7–1 | Unavailable | 318 | 123 | 8 |
| 2006-07 | 8–0 | Unavailable | 360 | 127 | 8 |
| 2005-06 | 8–0 | Unavailable | 348 | 107 | 8 |
| 2004-05 | 6–2 | Unavailable | 221 | 159 | 8 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 202 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2018-19
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 3-6 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

