
- Season
- 2019-20
- Overall
- 11–2L1
- Conference
- 7–11st of 7
- Division
- 3
- Enrollment
- 801WIAA
ES Power Rating
Statewide rankings →69.2
- State
- #40 of 380▼1
- Division 3
- #10
- Peak
- #20
- Schedule
- 57.1
- Quality wins
- 5
- Bad losses
- 0
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PlymouthD3 | 72.3 | W 27–24 | +8 |
| 2 | Greenfield | 48.9 | W 49–7 | +12 |
| 3 | GreendaleD3 | 66.3 | W 21–13 | +4 |
| 4 | New Berlin WestD3 | 62.9 | L 16–17 | -7 |
| 5 | Wisconsin LutheranD3 | 54.0 | W 31–6 | +8 |
| 6 | PewaukeeD3 | 63.9 | W 17–14 | -4 |
| 7 | West Allis Central | 25.7 | W 42–6 | -18 |
| 8 | Pius XI Catholic | 30.4 | W 49–14 | -11 |
| 9 | Greenfield | 48.9 | W 21–0 | -4 |
| 10Level 1 | Union GroveD3 | 56.2 | W 36–14 | +5 |
| 11Level 2 | New Berlin WestD3 | 62.9 | W 21–13 | -0 |
| 12Level 3 | PlymouthD3 | 72.3 | W 13–12 | +3 |
| 13Level 4 | DeForestD3 | 77.5 | L 9–14 | +4 |
Best win: PlymouthD3 (72.3) · Worst loss: New Berlin WestD3 (62.9) · How it works
Overall
11–2
.846 win pct
Conference
7–1
1st of 7 ·
- Home
- 7–1
- Away
- 4–1
- PF
- 352
- PA
- 154
- Streak
- L1
Schedule & results
Football 2019-20
11-2 in listed gamesReached Level 4All times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s · shaded rows are WIAA tournament games
- 7:00 PM CDTat
PlymouthD310–2W 27–24 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Greenfield3–6ConfW 49–7 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
GreendaleD36–4ConfW 21–13 - 7:00 PM CDTat
New Berlin WestD39–2ConfL 16–17 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Wisconsin LutheranD34–6ConfW 31–6 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
PewaukeeD36–5ConfW 17–14 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
West Allis Central0–9ConfW 42–6 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Pius XI Catholic1–8ConfW 49–14 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Greenfield3–6ConfW 21–0 - vs
Union GroveD34–6Level 1W 36–14 - vs
New Berlin WestD39–2Level 2W 21–13 - vs
PlymouthD310–2Level 3W 13–12 - vs
DeForestD314–0Level 4L 9–14
Football history
136–77 in 23 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8–3 | Unavailable | 264 | 212 | 11 |
| 2025-26 | 5–5 | 5–2 | 238 | 244 | 10 |
| 2024-25 | 3–7 | 3–4 | 228 | 302 | 10 |
| 2023-24 | 3–7 | 3–4 | 156 | 302 | 10 |
| 2022-23 | 6–4 | 4–3 | 235 | 128 | 10 |
| 2021-22 | 5–6 | 4–3 | 184 | 269 | 11 |
| 2020-21 | 2–5 | 1–5 | 98 | 199 | 7 |
| 2019-20 | 11–2 | 7–1 | 352 | 154 | 13 |
| 2018-19 | 12–1 | 8–0 | 459 | 126 | 13 |
| 2017-18 | 13–1 | 8–0 | 481 | 128 | 14 |
| 2016-17 | 6–3 | 4–1 | 323 | 163 | 9 |
| 2015-16 | 7–1 | Unavailable | 255 | 109 | 8 |
| 2014-15 | 3–4 | Unavailable | 95 | 179 | 7 |
| 2013-14 | 2–5 | Unavailable | 82 | 197 | 7 |
| 2012-13 | 3–4 | Unavailable | 169 | 174 | 7 |
| 2011-12 | 6–2 | Unavailable | 223 | 94 | 8 |
| 2010-11 | 3–6 | Unavailable | 150 | 232 | 9 |
| 2009-10 | 8–1 | Unavailable | 327 | 105 | 9 |
| 2008-09 | 6–2 | Unavailable | 363 | 166 | 8 |
| 2007-08 | 7–1 | Unavailable | 281 | 88 | 8 |
| 2006-07 | 7–1 | Unavailable | 171 | 85 | 8 |
| 2005-06 | 6–2 | Unavailable | 227 | 109 | 8 |
| 2004-05 | 4–4 | Unavailable | 174 | 111 | 8 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 213 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2019-20
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 11-2 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

