
- Season
- 2024-25
- Overall
- 3–7L2
- Conference
- 3–45th of 8
- Division
- 3
- Enrollment
- 724WIAA
ES Power Rating
Statewide rankings →49.3
- State
- #197 of 362▼3
- Division 3
- #28
- Peak
- #194
- Schedule
- 54.9
- Quality wins
- 0
- Bad losses
- 0
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wisconsin LutheranD3 | 61.0 | L 28–35 | +6 |
| 2 | WhitnallD3 | 56.1 | L 21–49 | -16 |
| 3 | Wauwatosa EastD2 | 62.8 | L 27–43 | +2 |
| 4 | Wauwatosa WestD2 | 54.3 | L 13–15 | +3 |
| 5 | Waukesha SouthD2 | 39.6 | W 43–31 | +2 |
| 6 | West Allis CentralD2 | 27.5 | W 35–6 | -1 |
| 7 | Catholic MemorialD3 | 68.5 | L 15–37 | +1 |
| 8 | Waukesha NorthD2 | 50.2 | W 26–24 | +4 |
| 9 | New Berlin WestD3 | 60.4 | L 14–20 | +6 |
| 10Level 1 | Catholic MemorialD3 | 68.5 | L 6–42 | -6 |
Best win: Waukesha NorthD2 (50.2) · Worst loss: Wauwatosa WestD2 (54.3) · How it works
Overall
3–7
.300 win pct
Conference
3–4
5th of 8 ·
- Home
- 1–4
- Away
- 2–3
- PF
- 228
- PA
- 302
- Streak
- L2
Schedule & results
Football 2024-25
3-7 in listed gamesReached Level 1All times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s · shaded rows are WIAA tournament games
- 7:00 PM CDTvs
Wisconsin LutheranD310–3L 28–35 - 7:00 PM CDTat
WhitnallD37–3L 21–49 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Wauwatosa EastD29–2ConfL 27–43 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Wauwatosa WestD25–5ConfL 13–15 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Waukesha SouthD22–7ConfW 43–31 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
West Allis CentralD21–8ConfW 35–6 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Catholic MemorialD311–3ConfL 15–37 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Waukesha NorthD23–6ConfW 26–24 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
New Berlin WestD39–3ConfL 14–20 - at
Catholic MemorialD311–3Level 1L 6–42
Football history
136–77 in 23 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8–3 | Unavailable | 264 | 212 | 11 |
| 2025-26 | 5–5 | 5–2 | 238 | 244 | 10 |
| 2024-25 | 3–7 | 3–4 | 228 | 302 | 10 |
| 2023-24 | 3–7 | 3–4 | 156 | 302 | 10 |
| 2022-23 | 6–4 | 4–3 | 235 | 128 | 10 |
| 2021-22 | 5–6 | 4–3 | 184 | 269 | 11 |
| 2020-21 | 2–5 | 1–5 | 98 | 199 | 7 |
| 2019-20 | 11–2 | 7–1 | 352 | 154 | 13 |
| 2018-19 | 12–1 | 8–0 | 459 | 126 | 13 |
| 2017-18 | 13–1 | 8–0 | 481 | 128 | 14 |
| 2016-17 | 6–3 | 4–1 | 323 | 163 | 9 |
| 2015-16 | 7–1 | Unavailable | 255 | 109 | 8 |
| 2014-15 | 3–4 | Unavailable | 95 | 179 | 7 |
| 2013-14 | 2–5 | Unavailable | 82 | 197 | 7 |
| 2012-13 | 3–4 | Unavailable | 169 | 174 | 7 |
| 2011-12 | 6–2 | Unavailable | 223 | 94 | 8 |
| 2010-11 | 3–6 | Unavailable | 150 | 232 | 9 |
| 2009-10 | 8–1 | Unavailable | 327 | 105 | 9 |
| 2008-09 | 6–2 | Unavailable | 363 | 166 | 8 |
| 2007-08 | 7–1 | Unavailable | 281 | 88 | 8 |
| 2006-07 | 7–1 | Unavailable | 171 | 85 | 8 |
| 2005-06 | 6–2 | Unavailable | 227 | 109 | 8 |
| 2004-05 | 4–4 | Unavailable | 174 | 111 | 8 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 213 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2024-25
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 3-7 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

