
- Season
- 2018-19
- Overall
- 1–8L5
- Conference
- 1–89th of 10
- Division
- —
- Enrollment
- 1,109WIAA
ES Power Rating
Statewide rankings →41.2
- State
- #281 of 394▲11
- Peak
- #281
- Schedule
- 55.7
- Quality wins
- 0
- Bad losses
- 1
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hartford UnionD2 | 57.8 | L 7–28 | -3 |
| 2 | SlingerD2 | 63.6 | L 7–28 | +3 |
| 3 | Port WashingtonD3 | 55.8 | L 27–42 | +3 |
| 4 | West Bend West | 34.7 | W 7–6 | -8 |
| 5 | GraftonD3 | 58.5 | L 7–28 | +1 |
| 6 | HomesteadD2 | 76.8 | L 26–50 | +15 |
| 7 | Whitefish BayD2 | 55.7 | L 9–27 | +0 |
| 8 | West Bend EastD2 | 59.7 | L 18–42 | -0 |
| 9 | Cedarburg | 38.5 | L 20–22 | -7 |
Best win: West Bend West (34.7) · Worst loss: Cedarburg (38.5) · How it works
Overall
1–8
.111 win pct
Conference
1–8
9th of 10 ·
- Home
- 1–4
- Away
- 0–4
- PF
- 128
- PA
- 273
- Streak
- L5
Schedule & results
Football 2018-19
1-8 in listed gamesAll times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s
- 7:00 PM CDTvs
Hartford UnionD26–5ConfL 7–28 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
SlingerD29–3ConfL 7–28 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Port WashingtonD35–5ConfL 27–42 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
West Bend West0–9ConfW 7–6 - 7:00 PM CDTat
GraftonD36–5ConfL 7–28 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
HomesteadD214–0ConfL 26–50 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Whitefish BayD25–5ConfL 9–27 - 7:00 PM CDTat
West Bend EastD26–4ConfL 18–42 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Cedarburg2–7ConfL 20–22
Football history
49–143 in 22 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 3–6 | 2–5 | 180 | 308 | 9 |
| 2025-26 | 5–6 | 2–5 | 241 | 219 | 11 |
| 2024-25 | 3–6 | 1–6 | 191 | 209 | 9 |
| 2023-24 | 6–4 | 4–3 | 241 | 125 | 10 |
| 2022-23 | 5–5 | 3–4 | 196 | 165 | 10 |
| 2021-22 | 7–4 | 4–3 | 316 | 209 | 11 |
| 2020-21 | 2–5 | 2–4 | 127 | 191 | 7 |
| 2019-20 | 3–6 | 3–6 | 157 | 263 | 9 |
| 2018-19 | 1–8 | 1–8 | 128 | 273 | 9 |
| 2017-18 | 1–8 | 1–8 | 80 | 291 | 9 |
| 2016-17 | 1–7 | 0–7 | 113 | 277 | 8 |
| 2015-16 | 0–9 | Unavailable | 82 | 360 | 9 |
| 2013-14 | 0–9 | Unavailable | 55 | 407 | 9 |
| 2012-13 | 1–5 | Unavailable | 51 | 191 | 6 |
| 2011-12 | 3–4 | Unavailable | 142 | 213 | 7 |
| 2010-11 | 3–6 | Unavailable | 110 | 232 | 9 |
| 2009-10 | 1–8 | Unavailable | 74 | 277 | 9 |
| 2008-09 | 1–7 | Unavailable | 103 | 235 | 8 |
| 2007-08 | 1–6 | Unavailable | 75 | 269 | 7 |
| 2006-07 | 0–9 | Unavailable | 104 | 318 | 9 |
| 2005-06 | 1–8 | Unavailable | 112 | 352 | 9 |
| 2004-05 | 1–7 | Unavailable | 105 | 298 | 8 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 192 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2018-19
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 1-8 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

