
- Season
- 2017-18
- Overall
- 7–2L1
- Conference
- 5–12nd of 7
- Division
- 5
- Enrollment
- 303WIAA
ES Power Rating
Statewide rankings →62.3
- State
- #95 of 374
- Division 5
- #13
- Peak
- #73
- Schedule
- 46.6
- Quality wins
- 1
- Bad losses
- 0
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rosholt | 28.9 | W 42–0 | -1 |
| 2 | Roncalli | 42.3 | W 40–7 | +7 |
| 3 | Southern DoorD5 | 52.5 | L 33–34 | -10 |
| 4 | Algoma | 33.6 | W 28–0 | -4 |
| 5 | KewauneeD5 | 59.2 | W 36–15 | +16 |
| 6 | PeshtigoD4 | 54.1 | W 35–14 | +10 |
| 7 | Sturgeon Bay | 46.7 | W 24–10 | -2 |
| 8 | Coleman | 38.7 | W 47–0 | +10 |
| 9 | Escanaba, MI | 63.3 | L 7–21 | -13 |
Best win: KewauneeD5 (59.2) · Worst loss: Southern DoorD5 (52.5) · How it works
Overall
7–2
.778 win pct
Conference
5–1
2nd of 7 ·
- Home
- 4–1
- Away
- 3–1
- PF
- 292
- PA
- 101
- Streak
- L1
Schedule & results
Football 2017-18
7-2 in listed gamesAll times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s
- 7:00 PM CDTat
Rosholt2–7W 42–0 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Roncalli2–7W 40–7 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Southern DoorD57–3ConfL 33–34 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Algoma1–8ConfW 28–0 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
KewauneeD57–3ConfW 36–15 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
PeshtigoD43–6ConfW 35–14 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Sturgeon Bay2–7ConfW 24–10 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Coleman2–7ConfW 47–0 - 7:00 PM CDTvs Escanaba, MI1–0L 7–21
Football history
70–131 in 23 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 4–5 | 3–4 | 162 | 150 | 9 |
| 2025-26 | 2–7 | 2–5 | 114 | 253 | 9 |
| 2024-25 | 0–9 | 0–7 | 50 | 335 | 9 |
| 2023-24 | 4–6 | 3–4 | 201 | 274 | 10 |
| 2022-23 | 3–6 | 1–6 | 87 | 205 | 9 |
| 2021-22 | 4–6 | 3–4 | 101 | 134 | 10 |
| 2020-21 | 2–5 | 2–3 | 114 | 214 | 7 |
| 2019-20 | 2–7 | 2–3 | 76 | 247 | 9 |
| 2018-19 | 2–7 | 1–5 | 136 | 261 | 9 |
| 2017-18 | 7–2 | 5–1 | 292 | 101 | 9 |
| 2016-17 | 4–6 | 3–3 | 195 | 201 | 10 |
| 2015-16 | 3–6 | Unavailable | 97 | 227 | 9 |
| 2014-15 | 2–6 | Unavailable | 96 | 200 | 8 |
| 2013-14 | 3–4 | Unavailable | 103 | 120 | 7 |
| 2012-13 | 2–6 | Unavailable | 80 | 225 | 8 |
| 2011-12 | 0–8 | Unavailable | 36 | 341 | 8 |
| 2010-11 | 2–6 | Unavailable | 128 | 182 | 8 |
| 2009-10 | 6–3 | Unavailable | 249 | 182 | 9 |
| 2008-09 | 7–2 | Unavailable | 299 | 172 | 9 |
| 2007-08 | 4–4 | Unavailable | 141 | 154 | 8 |
| 2006-07 | 1–8 | Unavailable | 120 | 274 | 9 |
| 2005-06 | 1–8 | Unavailable | 118 | 311 | 9 |
| 2004-05 | 5–4 | Unavailable | 191 | 131 | 9 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 201 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2017-18
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 7-2 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

