
- Season
- 2023-24
- Overall
- 4–6L2
- Conference
- 3–45th of 8
- Division
- 6
- Enrollment
- 282WIAA
ES Power Rating
Statewide rankings →47.1
- State
- #214 of 364
- Division 6
- #27
- Peak
- #210
- Schedule
- 52.5
- Quality wins
- 0
- Bad losses
- 0
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oconto FallsD4 | 58.8 | L 0–36 | -16 |
| 2 | Green Bay West | 29.7 | W 51–22 | +5 |
| 3 | Peshtigo | 31.0 | W 27–0 | +6 |
| 4 | KewauneeD6 | 75.2 | L 6–34 | +7 |
| 5 | Mishicot | 42.9 | W 34–20 | +8 |
| 6 | Sturgeon BayD5 | 51.6 | L 6–20 | -8 |
| 7 | Southern DoorD5 | 63.8 | L 6–46 | -12 |
| 8 | Marinette | 43.0 | W 41–14 | +19 |
| 9 | BonduelD6 | 54.0 | L 30–40 | -3 |
| 10Level 1 | KewauneeD6 | 75.2 | L 0–42 | +0 |
Best win: Marinette (43) · Worst loss: Sturgeon BayD5 (51.6) · How it works
Overall
4–6
.400 win pct
Conference
3–4
5th of 8 ·
- Home
- 3–2
- Away
- 1–4
- PF
- 201
- PA
- 274
- Streak
- L2
Schedule & results
Football 2023-24
4-6 in listed gamesReached Level 1All times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s · shaded rows are WIAA tournament games
- 7:00 PM CDTat
Oconto FallsD49–1L 0–36 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Green Bay West1–8W 51–22 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Peshtigo0–9ConfW 27–0 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
KewauneeD612–1ConfL 6–34 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Mishicot2–7ConfW 34–20 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Sturgeon BayD55–5ConfL 6–20 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Southern DoorD59–2ConfL 6–46 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Marinette3–6ConfW 41–14 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
BonduelD65–5ConfL 30–40 - at
KewauneeD612–1Level 1L 0–42
Football history
70–131 in 23 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 4–5 | 3–4 | 162 | 150 | 9 |
| 2025-26 | 2–7 | 2–5 | 114 | 253 | 9 |
| 2024-25 | 0–9 | 0–7 | 50 | 335 | 9 |
| 2023-24 | 4–6 | 3–4 | 201 | 274 | 10 |
| 2022-23 | 3–6 | 1–6 | 87 | 205 | 9 |
| 2021-22 | 4–6 | 3–4 | 101 | 134 | 10 |
| 2020-21 | 2–5 | 2–3 | 114 | 214 | 7 |
| 2019-20 | 2–7 | 2–3 | 76 | 247 | 9 |
| 2018-19 | 2–7 | 1–5 | 136 | 261 | 9 |
| 2017-18 | 7–2 | 5–1 | 292 | 101 | 9 |
| 2016-17 | 4–6 | 3–3 | 195 | 201 | 10 |
| 2015-16 | 3–6 | Unavailable | 97 | 227 | 9 |
| 2014-15 | 2–6 | Unavailable | 96 | 200 | 8 |
| 2013-14 | 3–4 | Unavailable | 103 | 120 | 7 |
| 2012-13 | 2–6 | Unavailable | 80 | 225 | 8 |
| 2011-12 | 0–8 | Unavailable | 36 | 341 | 8 |
| 2010-11 | 2–6 | Unavailable | 128 | 182 | 8 |
| 2009-10 | 6–3 | Unavailable | 249 | 182 | 9 |
| 2008-09 | 7–2 | Unavailable | 299 | 172 | 9 |
| 2007-08 | 4–4 | Unavailable | 141 | 154 | 8 |
| 2006-07 | 1–8 | Unavailable | 120 | 274 | 9 |
| 2005-06 | 1–8 | Unavailable | 118 | 311 | 9 |
| 2004-05 | 5–4 | Unavailable | 191 | 131 | 9 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 201 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2023-24
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 4-6 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

