
- Season
- 2025-26
- Overall
- 2–7L3
- Conference
- 2–55th of 8
- Division
- 6
- Enrollment
- 298WIAA
ES Power Rating
Statewide rankings →35.5
- State
- #304 of 358
- Division 6
- #41
- Peak
- #290
- Schedule
- 46.7
- Quality wins
- 0
- Bad losses
- 2
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oconto FallsD4 | 54.0 | L 0–24 | +1 |
| 2 | ChiltonD5 | 38.2 | L 0–6 | -4 |
| 3 | KewauneeD6 | 64.8 | L 6–40 | +4 |
| 4 | MishicotD6 | 49.7 | L 12–45 | -13 |
| 5 | Sturgeon BayD5 | 20.9 | W 36–0 | +14 |
| 6 | Southern DoorD6 | 41.7 | W 23–20 | +11 |
| 7 | MarinetteD3 | 51.3 | L 0–42 | -16 |
| 8 | BonduelD6 | 62.0 | L 13–48 | +1 |
| 9 | PeshtigoD5 | 37.4 | L 24–28 | -1 |
Best win: Southern DoorD6 (41.7) · Worst loss: PeshtigoD5 (37.4) · How it works
Overall
2–7
.222 win pct
Conference
2–5
5th of 8 ·
- Home
- 0–5
- Away
- 2–2
- PF
- 114
- PA
- 253
- Streak
- L3
Schedule & results
Football 2025-26
2-7 in listed gamesAll times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s
- 7:00 PM CDTat
Oconto FallsD48–2L 0–24 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
ChiltonD53–7L 0–6 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
KewauneeD69–2ConfL 6–40 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
MishicotD65–5ConfL 12–45 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Sturgeon BayD50–9ConfW 36–0 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Southern DoorD63–6ConfW 23–20 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
MarinetteD36–4ConfL 0–42 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
BonduelD69–3ConfL 13–48 - at
PeshtigoD53–6ConfL 24–28
Football history
70–131 in 23 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 4–5 | 3–4 | 162 | 150 | 9 |
| 2025-26 | 2–7 | 2–5 | 114 | 253 | 9 |
| 2024-25 | 0–9 | 0–7 | 50 | 335 | 9 |
| 2023-24 | 4–6 | 3–4 | 201 | 274 | 10 |
| 2022-23 | 3–6 | 1–6 | 87 | 205 | 9 |
| 2021-22 | 4–6 | 3–4 | 101 | 134 | 10 |
| 2020-21 | 2–5 | 2–3 | 114 | 214 | 7 |
| 2019-20 | 2–7 | 2–3 | 76 | 247 | 9 |
| 2018-19 | 2–7 | 1–5 | 136 | 261 | 9 |
| 2017-18 | 7–2 | 5–1 | 292 | 101 | 9 |
| 2016-17 | 4–6 | 3–3 | 195 | 201 | 10 |
| 2015-16 | 3–6 | Unavailable | 97 | 227 | 9 |
| 2014-15 | 2–6 | Unavailable | 96 | 200 | 8 |
| 2013-14 | 3–4 | Unavailable | 103 | 120 | 7 |
| 2012-13 | 2–6 | Unavailable | 80 | 225 | 8 |
| 2011-12 | 0–8 | Unavailable | 36 | 341 | 8 |
| 2010-11 | 2–6 | Unavailable | 128 | 182 | 8 |
| 2009-10 | 6–3 | Unavailable | 249 | 182 | 9 |
| 2008-09 | 7–2 | Unavailable | 299 | 172 | 9 |
| 2007-08 | 4–4 | Unavailable | 141 | 154 | 8 |
| 2006-07 | 1–8 | Unavailable | 120 | 274 | 9 |
| 2005-06 | 1–8 | Unavailable | 118 | 311 | 9 |
| 2004-05 | 5–4 | Unavailable | 191 | 131 | 9 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 201 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2025-26
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 2-7 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

