
- Season
- 2024-25
- Overall
- 4–5L5
- Conference
- 2–56th of 9
- Division
- 7
- Enrollment
- 178WIAA
ES Power Rating
Statewide rankings →35.0
- State
- #305 of 362
- Division 7
- #34
- Peak
- #205
- Schedule
- 38.4
- Quality wins
- 0
- Bad losses
- 0
| Wk | Opponent | Opp ES | Result | vs rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | East TroyD4 | 30.2 | W 36–24 | +5 |
| 2 | Kenosha Christian LifeD7 | 35.9 | W 32–21 | +11 |
| 3 | Parkview/AlbanyD5 | 21.5 | W 43–0 | +19 |
| 4 | DodgelandD6 | 14.9 | W 48–0 | +11 |
| 5 | Johnson CreekD7 | 52.2 | L 6–43 | -9 |
| 6 | RandolphD7 | 48.4 | L 20–50 | -12 |
| 7 | WestfieldD6 | 45.9 | L 18–47 | -12 |
| 8 | Lourdes AcademyD7 | 47.2 | L 15–35 | -6 |
| 9 | Cambria-FrieslandD7 | 49.6 | L 7–36 | -10 |
Best win: Kenosha Christian LifeD7 (35.9) · Worst loss: WestfieldD6 (45.9) · How it works
Overall
4–5
.444 win pct
Conference
2–5
6th of 9 ·
- Home
- 3–3
- Away
- 1–2
- PF
- 225
- PA
- 256
- Streak
- L5
Schedule & results
Football 2024-25
4-5 in listed gamesAll times Central · opponent divisions and records are this season’s
- 7:00 PM CDTvs
East TroyD41–8W 36–24 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Kenosha Christian LifeD75–5W 32–21 - 7:00 PM CDTat

Parkview/AlbanyD52–7ConfW 43–0 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
DodgelandD60–9ConfW 48–0 - 7:00 PM CDTat
Johnson CreekD710–2ConfL 6–43 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
RandolphD75–5ConfL 20–50 - 7:00 PM CDTat
WestfieldD65–5ConfL 18–47 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Lourdes AcademyD77–5ConfL 15–35 - 7:00 PM CDTvs
Cambria-FrieslandD77–4ConfL 7–36
Football history
64–123 in 22 seasons| Season | Record | Conf. | PF | PA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | 3–6 | 2–5 | 123 | 302 | 9 |
| 2024-25 | 4–5 | 2–5 | 225 | 256 | 9 |
| 2023-24 | 3–6 | 2–5 | 232 | 307 | 9 |
| 2022-23 | 3–6 | 2–5 | 158 | 234 | 9 |
| 2021-22 | 0–9 | 0–7 | 55 | 456 | 9 |
| 2020-21 | 2–6 | 2–4 | 130 | 208 | 8 |
| 2019-20 | 7–3 | 5–1 | 267 | 186 | 10 |
| 2018-19 | 5–4 | 3–3 | 284 | 216 | 9 |
| 2017-18 | 3–4 | 1–3 | 97 | 127 | 7 |
| 2016-17 | 1–7 | 0–5 | 85 | 222 | 8 |
| 2015-16 | 1–6 | Unavailable | 121 | 213 | 7 |
| 2014-15 | 3–6 | Unavailable | 132 | 271 | 9 |
| 2013-14 | 3–6 | Unavailable | 186 | 232 | 9 |
| 2012-13 | 1–7 | Unavailable | 82 | 232 | 8 |
| 2011-12 | 2–6 | Unavailable | 138 | 234 | 8 |
| 2010-11 | 5–3 | Unavailable | 191 | 197 | 8 |
| 2009-10 | 4–4 | Unavailable | 152 | 143 | 8 |
| 2008-09 | 2–5 | Unavailable | 97 | 224 | 7 |
| 2007-08 | 4–5 | Unavailable | 130 | 203 | 9 |
| 2006-07 | 3–6 | Unavailable | 96 | 250 | 9 |
| 2005-06 | 4–5 | Unavailable | 250 | 188 | 9 |
| 2004-05 | 1–8 | Unavailable | 72 | 255 | 9 |
Football varsity results the archive holds — 187 finished games with a reported score. A season is counted from the games we have, so an unreported result is missing rather than assumed.Conference games are the games tagged as conference fixtures for a resolved member that season, including tagged crossover games against another conference’s teams, as WIAA counts them. Unavailable means membership could not be resolved; it is not a zero record.
Team details & records · 2024-25
| Sport | Overall | Conference |
|---|---|---|
| Football | 4-5 | — |
About these records
School record sourced from wiaa · view source ↗ · updated Fri, Sep 4, 2026

